Shandong Open 2019


Date
Oct 4 - 5, 2019
City
Jinan, Shandong, China
Venue

Hilton Hotel

Address
No. 2888 Erhuan South Road, Shizhong District
Details

Luneng Hall

Website
Shandong Open 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Shandong Daqizhihui Cube Club (山东大器之慧魔方俱乐部)
WCA Delegates
Chen Kang (亢晨), Danyang Chen (陈丹阳), Fangyuan Chang (常方圆), and Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
345
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 400 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥80 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

The registration fee includes basic entry fee and additional fee per event. If you register the competition after 2019-09-17 20:00:00 GMT +8, the registration fee will get higher (¥100). You can not register between 2019-09-20 20:00:00 GMT +8 and 2019-09-21 20:00:00 GMT +8.

All the participants must pay online.

If you would like to cancel your registration, please go through the registration page to do it by yourself and you will get 50% refund of the registration fee. Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

All registration must be done online via Cubingchina.com. No walk-in registration at the venue is allowed.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Weihao Kong (孔维浩) won with an average of 7.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) finished second (7.29) and Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) finished third (7.91).

Asian records: Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 21.22 (average) and 4x4x4 Blindfolded 1:23.60 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 6.31 7.28 China 7.826.7711.056.317.24
2 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.26 7.29 China 8.907.307.127.466.26
3 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 6.97 7.91 China 7.178.156.979.308.40

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1.62 1.75 China 1.621.871.711.67DNF
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.61 1.79 China 1.611.642.051.861.87
3 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 1.80 1.98 China 1.802.163.051.811.96

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 28.42 32.66 China 34.7731.5634.6131.8228.42
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 27.94 33.10 China 35.5336.2130.8327.9432.93
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 31.57 33.24 China 32.1936.6231.5732.1835.36

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 54.82 56.69 China 57.4155.581:04.4557.0854.82
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 53.17 58.80 China 1:05.581:01.1553.1755.3159.94
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 54.34 1:00.00 China 1:06.991:07.2558.2854.3454.74

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:30.59 1:35.35 China 1:30.591:39.861:35.60
2 Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:43.10 1:46.66 China 1:43.101:45.771:51.10
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:44.56 1:48.65 China 1:49.591:44.561:51.80

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:10.54 2:21.51 China 2:10.542:34.412:19.59
2 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:19.02 2:23.42 China 2:24.222:19.022:27.03
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:31.75 2:40.89 China 2:51.282:39.632:31.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.27 21.22 AsR China 20.2722.4920.91
2 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 23.78 DNF China DNFDNF23.78
3 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 24.52 DNF China 24.52DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 29 33.00 China 342936
2 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 33 36.33 China 393337
3 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 36 37.00 China 383637

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 10.75 12.33 China 11.6912.6113.2912.6910.75
2 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 10.87 12.88 China 12.5815.0413.8912.1610.87
3 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 11.31 13.04 China 11.3116.4913.2813.7812.06

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 6.30 6.85 China 6.547.197.956.836.30
2 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 6.84 7.74 China 6.84DNF7.707.737.80
3 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 8.17 8.83 China 8.178.588.3110.609.60

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 37.74 42.93 China 45.2443.6743.4137.7441.71
2 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 44.81 46.49 China 46.7149.6745.7444.8147.01
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 44.47 46.69 China 47.0247.0044.4746.0653.33

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.76 2.65 China 2.891.762.692.922.37
2 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 2.50 2.88 China 3.442.623.132.502.89
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.09 3.06 China 2.772.094.162.264.19
3 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 2.09 3.06 China 3.282.093.132.786.05

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xueliang Wang (王学梁) 2.73 4.45 China 7.542.735.063.215.07
2 Jinxu Li (李锦煦) 3.66 4.51 China 4.643.663.825.765.07
3 Chengda Ge (葛成达) 3.70 4.95 China 5.805.243.823.705.87

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 7.39 8.48 China 7.398.628.609.808.22
2 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 8.66 10.73 China 11.3314.479.998.6610.86
3 Chuan He (何川) 10.31 12.15 China 13.2312.4212.4611.5710.31

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:23.60 AsR DNF China 1:33.761:23.60DNF
2 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 2:50.94 DNF China 2:50.94DNF2:53.60
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:23.98 DNF China 3:44.21DNF3:23.98

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:25.40 DNF China 3:25.40DNFDNF
2 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 5:34.25 DNF China DNFDNF5:34.25
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 8:52.92 DNF China DNFDNF8:52.92

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 49/54 59:30 China 49/54 59:30
2 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 31/34 57:10 China 31/34 57:10
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 31/37 51:26 China 31/37 51:26