Singapore Special 2017


Date
Jun 18, 2017
City
Singapore, Singapore
Venue

Big Box

Address
1 Venture Ave, Singapore 608521
Details

Level 1 event Hall

Website
Singapore Special 2017 website
Organizer
Wesley Yu
WCA Delegate
Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)
Contact

Wesley Yu

Information

This competition has a maximum of 80 participants. Registration fees are to be payed in order to secure a place for the competition. Please refer to our website for details on registration.

Events
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (Singapore Dollar).

Camelia Leng Ying Xin - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined First 27 4:26.00 Singapore 4:56.684:26.00

Chang Hong Liang - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 18 3:19.72 3:32.32 Singapore 3:30.593:19.723:46.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 13 5:15.31 5:41.61 Singapore 5:54.685:15.315:54.83
Megaminx Combined First 13 1:44.68 1:53.85 Singapore 2:16.221:45.961:44.681:59.561:56.02
Square-1 Combined First 12 24.02 34.42 Singapore 35.2533.9134.0924.0244.84

Cheah Gee Nung Ian - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 14 3:05.78 3:29.20 Singapore 3:42.033:05.783:39.78
Megaminx Combined First 5 1:05.72 1:15.88 Singapore 1:15.961:14.881:19.931:05.721:16.81

Chirag Mohinani - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined First 17 2:00.40 2:10.11 Singapore 2:08.502:11.752:21.032:00.402:10.09

Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 4 11.43 13.85 Malaysia DNF13.6813.4714.4111.43
Megaminx Combined First 11 1:38.55 1:47.56 Malaysia 1:46.252:16.151:44.031:52.401:38.55
Square-1 Combined First 20 1:38.90 Malaysia 1:38.90DNS

Daryl Tan Hong An - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:18.91 2:25.34 Singapore 2:32.592:18.912:24.52
Combined First 3 2:08.50 2:11.52 Singapore 2:15.282:10.782:08.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:00.41 3:11.74 Singapore 3:00.413:05.033:29.78
Combined First 4 3:08.40 3:19.36 Singapore 3:31.273:08.403:18.41
Megaminx Combined First 21 1:53.06 DNF Singapore 2:19.91DNF1:53.06DNFDNF

Dean Leigh Tan - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 20 DNF Singapore DNF
Megaminx Combined First 18 2:04.88 2:17.58 Singapore 2:21.342:21.712:22.052:04.882:09.69
Square-1 Combined First 18 48.13 Singapore 48.8048.13

Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 26 DNF Malaysia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 16 5:39.28 6:19.79 Malaysia 6:39.786:40.305:39.28
Clock Final 7 12.56 16.09 Malaysia 17.8614.0921.0216.3312.56
Megaminx Combined First 25 3:27.38 Malaysia 3:27.38DNF

Fang Chen - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Combined First 16 37.03 43.40 Singapore 37.0348.22DNF38.1643.81

Goh Teng Loong - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 17 3:27.46 3:31.58 Singapore 3:32.883:34.403:27.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 10 5:15.65 5:28.96 Singapore 5:39.005:32.225:15.65
Megaminx Combined First 15 1:53.06 1:59.66 Singapore 2:00.682:05.271:55.211:53.062:03.08

Hu Xiangyu (胡翔宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 5 13.38 14.08 China 13.3813.7113.7715.1614.77

Isaac Lai Yin Chung - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:34.86 3:07.77 Canada 3:31.313:17.132:34.86
Combined First 6 2:48.44 2:48.66 Canada 2:48.802:48.752:48.44
Megaminx Final 1 47.88 53.11 Canada 47.8850.9357.2751.1359.30
Combined First 1 53.00 58.92 Canada 59.7756.931:00.0653.001:08.00
Square-1 Final 6 10.90 17.86 Canada 28.3815.5518.1610.9019.86
Combined First 4 11.06 15.24 Canada 17.0611.0614.7113.9420.19

Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:59.16 2:18.31 Malaysia 2:23.111:59.162:32.66
Combined First 1 1:52.34 NR 2:01.63 NR Malaysia 2:08.772:03.771:52.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:07.11 NR 3:27.08 Malaysia 3:33.913:07.113:40.22
Combined First 1 3:10.65 3:16.88 NR Malaysia 3:24.333:15.653:10.65
Megaminx Final 2 59.53 1:06.13 Malaysia 1:13.181:09.461:00.471:08.4759.53
Combined First 3 1:02.63 1:05.95 Malaysia 1:04.471:02.631:06.441:11.131:06.93

Janelle Loh - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:03.13 2:14.69 Singapore 2:32.812:08.132:03.13
Combined First 4 2:11.05 2:26.78 Singapore 2:11.052:31.032:38.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 18 2:47.52 NR DNF Singapore 3:20.91DNF2:47.52
Megaminx Combined First 10 1:38.88 1:43.10 Singapore 1:40.081:39.331:49.901:38.882:01.59
Square-1 Combined First 9 26.41 28.46 Singapore 32.0227.6526.4127.3030.43

Jareth Soong - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 11 3:07.36 3:14.86 Singapore 3:15.503:07.363:21.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 9 4:44.05 5:04.62 Singapore 5:25.965:03.844:44.05
Megaminx Combined First 7 1:20.84 1:32.86 Singapore 1:20.841:29.431:39.751:34.911:34.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:00.41 DNF Singapore DNF5:21.155:00.41
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 14:37.00 17:14.00 NR Singapore 16:32.0020:32.0014:37.00

Jazmine Kong Kit Min - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 22 3:43.02 4:09.07 Singapore 3:43.024:29.534:14.65
Clock Final 1 10.75 11.09 NR Singapore 11.0210.7527.6611.3010.94

Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 24 4:10.55 4:30.58 Malaysia 4:10.554:50.364:30.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 19 7:27.50 Malaysia 7:27.50
Clock Final 10 14.59 19.59 Malaysia 19.3121.3419.4414.5920.02
Megaminx Combined First 19 2:09.41 2:22.86 Malaysia 2:30.942:17.942:22.052:09.412:28.59
Square-1 Combined First 8 26.02 27.90 Malaysia 28.9027.1526.0227.6529.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

Lee Seung Ha (이승하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 25 5:28.72 Republic of Korea 5:28.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 17:20.00 DNF Republic of Korea 24:23.0017:20.00DNF

Li Yifei (李逸飞) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 26 DNF China DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 20 DNF China DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:20.71 1:30.07 China 1:32.331:26.431:36.661:20.711:31.44
Combined First 6 1:25.59 1:27.50 China 1:53.151:27.881:25.591:25.781:28.84
Square-1 Combined First 15 32.11 39.46 China 34.7549.7532.1146.2137.43

Low Jing Yi - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 16 3:16.19 3:30.81 Singapore 3:16.193:33.223:43.03
Megaminx Combined First 12 1:27.91 1:50.07 Singapore 1:47.472:01.161:44.161:58.581:27.91

Lucas Foo Chuan Bin - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 1 11.27 NR 12.71 NR Singapore 13.8416.0311.2712.6511.65
Combined First 2 12.96 14.27 Singapore 14.7717.9714.9713.0812.96

Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 8 2:46.08 2:53.16 Malaysia 2:46.083:02.582:50.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:15.05 4:36.83 Malaysia 4:15.054:42.634:52.81
Combined First 5 4:18.31 4:20.04 Malaysia 4:22.344:19.474:18.31
Clock Final 3 11.50 13.84 Malaysia 11.5012.9711.65DNF16.91
Megaminx Combined First 24 3:16.55 Malaysia 3:16.55DNF

Nathanael Tung Wei An - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 21 3:36.03 3:51.39 Singapore 3:56.413:36.034:01.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 20 DNF Singapore DNF

Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 20 3:34.63 3:39.15 Malaysia 3:41.033:41.783:34.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 12 5:26.33 5:35.95 Malaysia 5:26.335:49.585:31.94
Megaminx Final 6 1:31.77 1:43.55 Malaysia 1:40.931:58.301:31.771:51.151:38.58
Combined First 8 1:25.81 1:33.76 Malaysia 1:29.061:40.381:38.881:33.341:25.81
Square-1 Final 5 13.80 16.74 Malaysia 17.6816.1316.4113.8021.43
Combined First 5 15.28 17.98 Malaysia 19.9315.3018.7124.0615.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNS

Ng Jun Jie - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 23 3:48.77 4:15.48 Singapore 4:18.864:38.803:48.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 15 6:13.90 6:19.18 Singapore 6:26.836:13.906:16.80
Clock Final 12 13.75 20.64 Singapore DNF13.7529.7518.3613.81
Megaminx Combined First 16 2:06.91 2:09.34 Singapore 2:19.522:09.162:07.062:06.912:11.80
Square-1 Final 3 12.09 14.92 Singapore 15.6512.7112.0916.4018.09
Combined First 3 13.38 15.16 Singapore 13.3818.2813.6617.3614.47

Ralph Phua - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 13 14.77 20.65 Singapore 21.1517.3626.3114.7723.44

Samuel Lai - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 7 2:45.75 2:49.85 Singapore 2:57.932:45.752:45.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:25.56 4:43.89 Singapore 4:36.564:25.565:09.56
Combined First 6 4:14.19 4:37.55 Singapore 4:14.195:00.404:38.05

Shantanu Modak - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 13 3:01.88 3:19.25 Singapore 3:21.273:34.613:01.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 20 DNF Singapore DNF
Square-1 Combined First 11 22.65 31.98 Singapore 32.0932.4322.6532.5631.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:49.50 NR DNF Singapore 3:49.50DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:50.03 NR DNF Singapore 12:10.008:50.03DNF

Siah Yee Long - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 9 2:48.02 2:56.89 Singapore 2:51.283:11.382:48.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 7 4:25.41 4:41.52 Singapore 4:44.564:25.414:54.58
Square-1 Combined First 14 34.22 38.07 Singapore 36.3143.6134.2240.5937.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:49.43 DNF Singapore DNFDNF7:49.43
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNFDNF

Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 15 20.88 23.94 Malaysia 24.53DNF26.0320.8821.25

Simon Lai - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 10 2:58.58 3:04.69 Singapore 3:15.752:59.732:58.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 11 5:01.18 5:30.02 Singapore 6:04.915:23.965:01.18
Megaminx Final 3 1:01.48 NR 1:12.65 Singapore 1:01.481:23.111:17.721:08.111:12.11
Combined First 2 1:03.61 1:04.83 NR Singapore 1:03.611:04.251:19.111:06.361:03.88

Su Jia Rong Keith - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined First 26 3:35.72 Singapore 3:35.723:36.97
Square-1 Combined First 17 40.31 Singapore 40.31DNF

Tee Jia Xian - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Combined First 10 24.50 30.76 Singapore 1:00.8426.4324.5033.4432.40

Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:16.53 2:26.85 Singapore 2:16.532:39.862:24.15
Combined First 5 2:22.53 2:31.11 Singapore 2:36.332:34.462:22.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:11.61 3:27.13 Singapore 3:11.613:22.593:47.19
Combined First 3 3:12.46 3:18.31 Singapore 3:18.883:23.593:12.46
Clock Final 9 16.18 19.51 Singapore 16.1817.6622.69DNF18.18
Megaminx Combined First 14 1:38.11 1:55.81 Singapore 1:38.111:45.972:25.901:54.862:06.61

Thibault Scherer - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 20 DNF France DNF
Clock Final 16 21.44 DNF France 21.4423.16DNFDNF22.77
Square-1 Combined First 19 52.86 France 52.861:21.61

Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 11 16.83 19.96 Malaysia 19.0921.1116.83DNF19.69

Tristan Chua Yong - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 19 3:29.59 3:36.56 Singapore 3:35.303:29.593:44.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 8 4:44.30 5:00.54 Singapore 5:25.524:51.814:44.30
Clock Final 8 15.21 18.47 Singapore 20.6315.2119.3815.4122.06
Megaminx Combined First 20 2:07.21 2:26.46 Singapore 2:28.612:20.562:07.212:34.882:30.22
Square-1 Combined First 7 17.68 21.65 Singapore 19.3426.4017.6819.2126.40

Wesley Weishen Yu - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 12 3:08.59 3:14.91 United States 3:22.583:13.553:08.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 17 5:47.53 6:52.17 United States 6:20.165:47.538:28.83
Clock Final 14 20.33 23.42 United States 21.58DNF28.1320.3320.56
Megaminx Combined First 22 2:42.08 United States 2:57.272:42.08
Square-1 Final 2 11.28 13.06 United States 15.6612.6311.2812.1514.41
Combined First 1 10.18 13.22 United States 16.0310.1813.9110.9314.81

William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined First 15 3:14.34 3:30.19 Malaysia 3:33.413:42.833:14.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 14 5:25.46 5:44.35 Malaysia 5:57.195:50.415:25.46
Clock Final 6 13.18 14.79 Malaysia 14.5318.3115.1313.1814.71
Megaminx Combined First 9 1:26.16 1:35.74 Malaysia 1:41.311:26.161:37.691:40.271:29.25
Square-1 Combined First 13 19.86 34.95 Malaysia 31.0055.5319.8641.2532.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:03.66 2:08.83 Singapore 2:13.312:03.662:09.52
Combined First 2 2:00.30 2:05.68 NR Singapore 2:09.282:07.472:00.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:05.47 3:10.97 NR Singapore 3:07.933:19.503:05.47
Combined First 2 3:08.16 3:17.82 Singapore 3:08.163:16.333:28.97
Clock Final 2 8.11 NR 11.95 Singapore 14.909.218.11DNF11.75
Megaminx Final 4 1:09.93 1:14.10 Singapore 1:14.841:15.811:09.93DNF1:11.65
Combined First 4 1:06.11 1:12.76 Singapore 1:35.781:10.751:14.591:06.111:12.94
Square-1 Final 4 15.55 16.51 Singapore 18.0817.0615.5615.5516.91
Combined First 6 13.59 19.10 Singapore 21.4117.4613.5920.3119.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:16.00 DNF Singapore 13:11.0011:16.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNFDNS

Zayan Karimi - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined First 23 3:00.05 Singapore 3:22.163:00.05