Slovakian Open 2015


Date
Aug 14 - 16, 2015
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
Slovakian Open 2015 website
Organizers
Bence Barát, Niki Placskó, and Olivér Perge
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact
pergeoliver@gmail.com, barat.bence@gmail.com, nplacsko@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Competitors limit is 60 people. Entry fee is 10 EUR/person for one day, 15 EUR/person for two days, 20 EUR/person for three days. For more information, check out the competition website!

Events
Main event
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bence Barát won with an average of 9.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hunor Bózsing finished second (9.80) and Jure Gregorc finished third (9.95).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 9.12 9.69 Hungary 9.829.129.1710.0710.50
2 Hunor Bózsing 9.25 9.80 Hungary 9.459.3211.2110.639.25
3 Jure Gregorc 9.23 9.95 Slovenia 11.239.2311.159.469.23
4 Filip Hrnko 9.45 10.70 Slovakia 9.969.4510.9712.5811.18
5 Róbert Maróti 9.34 10.77 Hungary 9.539.3412.9412.1210.67
6 Blaž Dobravec 10.03 10.88 Slovenia 11.4911.6810.7210.4210.03
7 Tomáš Novotný 9.89 11.01 Czech Republic 9.8912.0110.2012.3210.81
8 Salamon Tűzkő 10.33 11.14 Hungary 10.3310.9612.8711.0211.43
9 Matěj Mužátko 10.94 12.62 Czech Republic 16.9711.2912.2214.3410.94
10 Luboš Bartík 10.57 13.96 Czech Republic 14.1815.7613.5014.2010.57

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 9.09 9.79 Hungary 9.869.689.849.099.87
2 Tomáš Novotný 9.39 10.19 NR Czech Republic 10.0810.089.3912.9910.42
3 Bence Barát 9.60 10.19 Hungary 10.839.9110.459.6010.22
4 Róbert Maróti 9.80 10.70 Hungary 10.0711.6512.0710.379.80
5 Jure Gregorc 9.12 10.77 Slovenia 9.3112.0010.9914.489.12
6 Matěj Mužátko 9.78 11.08 Czech Republic 11.5812.5210.259.7811.40
7 Filip Hrnko 9.90 11.20 Slovakia 12.6410.619.9011.9511.03
8 Luboš Bartík 10.97 11.45 Czech Republic 11.9918.1611.0011.3610.97
9 Blaž Dobravec 10.58 11.48 Slovenia 10.5811.5213.3211.8711.04
10 Salamon Tűzkő 11.52 11.78 Hungary 12.0213.5911.7111.6011.52
11 Lukas Pohořelický 9.69 12.27 Czech Republic 9.6911.0913.6012.1214.92
12 Matúš Buffa 10.94 12.31 Slovakia 11.0711.5210.9417.3314.34
13 Rok Glinšek 10.89 12.54 Slovenia 11.9513.3910.8912.2814.87
14 Máté Berecz 9.14 13.10 Hungary 15.9311.5011.8817.359.14
15 Bertalan Bodor 11.18 13.32 Hungary 15.1814.1412.8213.0011.18
16 Dalibor Mrška 12.16 13.86 Slovakia 15.3124.3312.3413.9212.16
17 Juraj Kremser 11.11 14.03 Slovakia 13.6214.8411.1117.3413.62
18 Pranjal Khan 12.59 14.27 Austria 12.5914.9614.5913.9514.28
19 Bence János Csuti 12.49 14.50 Hungary 17.4115.8612.4913.7013.95
20 Olivér Perge 11.91 14.83 Hungary 13.5411.9115.7315.8115.23
21 Martin Šebesta 12.93 14.88 Czech Republic 15.7513.2512.9315.6316.70
22 István Szepesi-Nagy 13.83 15.01 Hungary 16.3414.8413.8313.8520.57
23 Levente Szabó 15.56 16.06 Hungary 15.5615.5816.1116.5016.88
24 Patrik Školník 13.09 16.36 Slovakia 17.5314.0813.0917.4719.08
25 Kornél Vermes 15.94 17.20 Hungary 17.7815.9417.9617.7816.05
26 Michal Málek 16.40 17.49 Czech Republic 18.2919.3517.6716.5016.40
27 Anton Mozola 13.96 17.59 Slovakia 17.5120.6218.9813.9616.27
28 Dávid Mišiak 13.94 18.06 Slovakia 13.9417.9217.9519.7118.30
29 Patrik Tomík 14.03 19.47 Slovakia 21.5420.0114.0319.6418.77
30 Niki Placskó 18.40 20.25 Hungary 18.4027.9219.2320.0221.50
31 Matěj Fiedler 18.23 25.40 Czech Republic DNF19.0818.3138.8218.23

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 8.79 9.41 Hungary 9.609.159.489.758.79
2 Jure Gregorc 8.51 10.22 Slovenia 9.058.519.7913.8411.81
3 Bence Barát 9.57 10.27 Hungary 10.4010.5011.199.579.92
4 Tomáš Novotný 9.53 10.83 Czech Republic 14.6910.279.5310.6611.56
5 Róbert Maróti 9.56 10.93 Hungary 9.979.5611.8413.2910.99
6 Filip Hrnko 9.82 11.06 Slovakia 12.6910.6311.4311.119.82
7 Luboš Bartík 9.33 11.38 Czech Republic 14.9912.329.8112.009.33
8 Blaž Dobravec 10.03 11.42 Slovenia 10.0313.4010.7912.2211.24
9 Rok Glinšek 9.89 11.49 Slovenia 10.999.8915.4710.8112.67
10 Máté Berecz 10.77 11.79 Hungary 12.2810.7711.0312.0613.04
11 Matěj Mužátko 11.02 12.34 Czech Republic 12.3113.1511.0215.0211.56
12 Lukas Pohořelický 10.31 12.56 Czech Republic 14.3311.1612.1910.3115.46
13 Olivér Perge 9.45 12.58 Hungary 15.0512.449.4512.8312.48
14 Bertalan Bodor 11.81 12.58 Hungary 12.2612.7312.7411.8115.62
15 Salamon Tűzkő 9.95 13.28 Hungary 12.9314.4714.119.9512.80
16 Dalibor Mrška 10.28 13.37 Slovakia 13.9410.2812.6213.5516.46
17 Matúš Buffa 12.19 13.75 Slovakia 14.2314.6212.1912.4016.82
18 Levente Szabó 13.85 14.37 Hungary 13.8514.5314.30DNF14.27
19 Bence János Csuti 12.18 14.87 Hungary 13.6413.85DNF12.1817.13
20 Pranjal Khan 14.05 14.92 Austria 16.0914.2816.2014.0514.39
21 Juraj Kremser 14.34 15.18 Slovakia 15.5214.9715.0414.3417.86
22 Martin Šebesta 13.71 16.17 Czech Republic 15.3313.7114.5718.6022.16
23 István Szepesi-Nagy 12.62 16.46 Hungary 17.6118.5716.6715.0912.62
24 Matěj Fiedler 11.77 16.62 Czech Republic 19.6716.6411.7719.4013.83
25 Kornél Vermes 15.38 16.64 Hungary 22.1815.4815.3816.3218.12
26 Patrik Školník 12.38 16.73 Slovakia 12.3820.2013.81DNF16.17
27 Dávid Mišiak 14.64 17.27 Slovakia 16.3619.9114.6418.0017.46
28 Patrik Tomík 16.51 18.43 Slovakia 20.5418.8116.5119.3617.13
29 Michal Málek 16.60 18.55 Czech Republic 19.8118.0819.1018.4616.60
30 Anton Mozola 15.50 18.68 Slovakia 18.5818.7918.6815.5026.41
31 Niki Placskó 18.53 19.65 Hungary 20.1819.5419.2322.8318.53
32 Piotr Trząski 12.19 19.74 Poland 19.7918.7312.1920.7120.76
33 Philipp Ručka 19.33 20.54 Slovakia 22.4919.3319.6624.3819.46
34 Filip Kollár 18.14 22.26 Slovakia 22.9124.7722.1818.1421.70
35 István Kocza 19.61 22.46 Hungary 20.2523.1524.5023.9719.61
36 Gergő László Belina 23.94 26.24 Hungary 26.0628.241:07.9923.9424.43
37 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 17.10 26.47 Slovakia 22.7818.96DNF37.6817.10
38 Marek Majerik 24.00 26.63 Slovakia 29.3324.0025.6026.0728.23
39 Péter Dvorák 30.03 32.30 Hungary 40.8430.0332.1033.6131.19
40 Jakub Kniebugl 29.27 34.10 Slovakia 35.3133.7029.2733.3038.31
41 Viktor Pásztor 44.37 51.93 Hungary 1:02.2649.6150.7544.3755.44
42 Marko Michalka 52.62 1:12.20 Slovakia 1:18.8552.621:25.761:12.931:04.81

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.12 2.58 Hungary 3.452.742.482.122.53
2 Jure Gregorc 2.43 2.82 Slovenia 3.552.432.662.573.23
3 Róbert Maróti 2.41 3.19 Hungary 3.852.412.713.006.42
4 Hunor Bózsing 2.04 3.27 Hungary 4.092.983.192.043.65
5 Luboš Bartík 2.78 3.75 Czech Republic 4.522.783.443.524.30
6 Filip Hrnko 2.66 3.78 NR Slovakia 3.482.662.905.674.97
7 Matěj Mužátko 2.50 3.91 Czech Republic 4.773.66DNF3.302.50
8 Tomáš Novotný 2.82 4.20 Czech Republic 4.932.974.862.824.78

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3.06 3.40 Hungary 3.433.633.433.063.33
2 Hunor Bózsing 3.30 3.68 Hungary 3.453.304.933.594.00
3 Filip Hrnko 2.79 3.82 Slovakia 4.113.702.793.654.56
4 Matěj Mužátko 2.84 3.89 Czech Republic 3.813.973.902.847.73
5 Róbert Maróti 2.54 3.97 Hungary 3.344.604.242.544.32
6 Luboš Bartík 3.32 4.02 Czech Republic 4.253.474.343.326.45
7 Tomáš Novotný 3.11 4.05 Czech Republic 4.263.973.113.924.75
8 Jure Gregorc 3.32 4.09 Slovenia 3.753.876.373.324.64
9 Dalibor Mrška 3.85 4.19 Slovakia 3.853.874.964.634.07
10 Martin Šebesta 3.37 4.27 Czech Republic 3.376.724.893.784.14
11 Kornél Vermes 3.82 4.28 Hungary 3.824.025.523.934.89
12 Máté Berecz 3.11 4.35 Hungary 3.113.565.016.014.47
13 Rok Glinšek 3.71 4.51 Slovenia 5.294.714.893.713.93
14 Lukas Pohořelický 3.72 4.60 Czech Republic 4.925.674.063.724.81
15 István Szepesi-Nagy 3.75 4.68 Hungary 4.905.213.754.334.80
16 Matúš Buffa 4.60 4.97 Slovakia 5.284.664.964.605.51
17 Anton Mozola 3.59 5.06 Slovakia 5.396.063.733.597.35
18 Blaž Dobravec 4.69 5.08 Slovenia 5.675.104.695.105.05
19 Salamon Tűzkő 2.39 5.19 Hungary 2.395.51DNF4.275.78
20 Piotr Trząski 4.69 5.34 Poland 4.854.695.256.075.93
21 Bertalan Bodor 4.68 5.37 Hungary 4.684.745.875.795.57
22 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.20 5.56 Slovakia 5.575.325.975.205.78
23 Juraj Kremser 5.04 5.61 Slovakia 5.046.635.645.225.97
24 Philipp Ručka 4.69 5.90 Slovakia 5.914.696.135.676.33
25 Bence János Csuti 5.08 6.24 Hungary 6.776.776.035.925.08
26 Olivér Perge 4.45 7.06 Hungary 5.015.5010.684.4516.46
27 Patrik Tomík 6.25 7.22 Slovakia 7.497.127.066.2510.21
28 Patrik Školník 5.71 10.51 Slovakia 6.625.7116.64DNF8.26

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3.42 3.65 Hungary 4.333.423.553.753.66
2 Rok Glinšek 3.17 3.71 Slovenia 3.533.173.374.284.23
3 Hunor Bózsing 2.77 3.77 Hungary 4.133.312.774.333.88
4 Martin Šebesta 3.48 3.92 Czech Republic 3.483.484.194.105.97
5 Lukas Pohořelický 3.82 4.01 Czech Republic 3.823.866.324.094.09
6 Jure Gregorc 2.77 4.06 Slovenia 2.778.103.893.085.22
7 Anton Mozola 2.88 4.16 Slovakia 4.022.935.525.722.88
8 Róbert Maróti 2.49 4.27 Hungary 2.493.135.154.535.76
9 Matěj Mužátko 2.36 4.44 Czech Republic 4.704.572.364.794.05
10 Blaž Dobravec 4.07 4.46 Slovenia 4.174.076.104.564.64
11 Bertalan Bodor 4.13 4.52 Hungary 4.134.136.994.594.85
12 Matúš Buffa 3.36 4.56 Slovakia 4.393.365.174.135.23
13 Luboš Bartík 3.43 4.61 Czech Republic 4.045.863.434.934.87
14 Máté Berecz 3.67 4.77 Hungary 3.674.605.864.824.88
15 Dalibor Mrška 4.50 4.85 Slovakia 4.505.354.514.685.54
16 István Szepesi-Nagy 3.97 4.95 Hungary 4.374.966.723.975.52
17 Kornél Vermes 3.03 5.15 Hungary 4.195.363.035.89DNF
18 Salamon Tűzkő 1.69 5.22 Hungary 5.444.711.697.525.50
19 Filip Hrnko 3.99 5.29 Slovakia 5.026.905.335.533.99
20 Tomáš Novotný 4.12 5.31 Czech Republic 4.964.125.0820.255.90
21 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 4.02 5.54 Slovakia 9.635.374.026.584.67
22 Olivér Perge 3.39 5.65 Hungary 5.376.303.396.885.27
23 Piotr Trząski 3.99 5.81 Poland 6.634.346.457.383.99
24 Philipp Ručka 4.13 5.82 Slovakia 4.314.136.556.60DNF
25 Bence János Csuti 5.03 5.87 Hungary 6.425.835.036.405.39
26 Juraj Kremser 5.48 6.09 Slovakia 5.537.045.487.495.69
27 Patrik Školník 4.88 6.39 Slovakia 4.886.506.108.556.56
28 Patrik Tomík 6.70 7.37 Slovakia 7.687.136.707.357.64
29 Levente Szabó 7.31 7.45 Hungary 7.317.447.589.697.32
30 Michal Málek 6.38 7.64 Czech Republic 10.226.387.376.778.77
31 Marek Majerik 5.03 7.89 Slovakia 5.038.108.328.277.30
32 Niki Placskó 7.38 7.98 Hungary 11.487.677.388.268.01
33 Dávid Mišiak 8.03 9.53 Slovakia 8.918.5711.1012.558.03
34 Jakub Kniebugl 9.07 12.24 Slovakia 9.0714.5714.6812.729.43
35 István Kocza 11.01 12.65 Hungary 11.0114.0913.4713.4611.02
36 Viktor Pásztor 7.99 13.84 Hungary 19.5016.2313.1512.147.99
37 Gergő László Belina 8.91 14.10 Hungary DNF14.4515.738.9112.12
38 Marko Michalka 14.07 16.58 Slovakia 16.1718.2415.3235.5314.07

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Blaž Dobravec 35.46 36.51 NR Slovenia 36.7438.6736.5235.4636.27
2 Hunor Bózsing 35.46 37.02 Hungary 35.4647.5138.9635.8036.29
3 Luboš Bartík 37.85 40.92 Czech Republic 41.4845.1238.1343.1537.85
4 Jure Gregorc 36.40 42.18 Slovenia 45.6143.5536.4040.9742.02
5 Rok Glinšek 39.56 43.62 Slovenia 41.8644.1344.87DNF39.56
6 Lukas Pohořelický 32.48 NR 45.86 Czech Republic 48.031:00.2632.4845.9843.56
7 Róbert Maróti 40.92 46.33 Hungary 52.8644.7653.4041.3740.92
8 Bence Barát 39.04 47.77 Hungary 39.0449.4056.3646.3747.55

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 34.17 37.27 Hungary 40.8639.1537.4334.1735.22
2 Blaž Dobravec 37.84 40.05 Slovenia 39.6741.4837.8439.2441.23
3 Rok Glinšek 39.83 41.54 Slovenia 39.8343.0641.2840.2943.26
4 Lukas Pohořelický 41.27 42.98 Czech Republic 41.2742.8144.7946.0841.34
5 Jure Gregorc 38.03 43.41 Slovenia 41.7048.7944.3744.1638.03
6 Luboš Bartík 38.83 43.67 Czech Republic 52.0442.1443.9044.9838.83
7 Bence Barát 40.13 44.32 Hungary 40.1342.9845.9344.5645.42
8 Róbert Maróti 44.19 45.38 Hungary 44.5344.1946.3345.2747.72
9 Bertalan Bodor 41.10 46.02 Hungary 44.8150.8441.1043.7049.56
10 Olivér Perge 42.65 50.25 Hungary 51.8252.0042.6548.6550.27
11 Filip Hrnko 46.34 50.26 Slovakia 54.0153.9049.1946.3447.68
12 Matúš Buffa 50.46 53.16 Slovakia 51.0455.681:01.0450.4652.77
13 Bence János Csuti 48.41 54.45 Hungary 54.5048.4158.7155.8752.99
14 Matěj Mužátko 49.80 56.01 Czech Republic 2:59.821:00.2049.8055.6752.15
15 Máté Berecz 48.43 56.52 Hungary 48.4352.7751.641:12.111:05.16
16 Juraj Kremser 54.35 58.12 Slovakia 59.3454.3559.5759.4655.56

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 34.53 37.41 NR Czech Republic 38.9835.2038.0439.8334.53
2 Hunor Bózsing 36.69 38.26 Hungary 48.4039.5837.6436.6937.55
3 Blaž Dobravec 33.55 39.35 Slovenia 33.5540.6440.0940.7737.31
4 Rok Glinšek 38.92 41.10 Slovenia 43.6040.2341.0738.9242.00
5 Bertalan Bodor 39.94 43.39 Hungary 44.0339.9440.9645.1847.20
6 Bence Barát 41.49 43.47 Hungary 41.4945.9743.2843.2943.83
7 Jure Gregorc 39.97 44.68 Slovenia 42.6744.5248.8139.9746.85
8 Róbert Maróti 41.11 45.77 Hungary 42.3345.6449.3454.1141.11
9 Lukas Pohořelický 43.19 49.50 Czech Republic 48.2950.3751.6449.8543.19
10 Matěj Mužátko 44.25 49.93 Czech Republic 1:05.9950.7649.7944.2549.25
11 Matúš Buffa 48.60 52.71 Slovakia 54.2551.3448.6052.5356.72
12 Bence János Csuti 49.78 52.94 Hungary 52.9654.4151.4449.7857.25
13 Filip Hrnko 42.36 53.03 Slovakia 58.0752.2648.7742.361:01.62
14 Olivér Perge 47.97 54.34 Hungary 55.5854.3247.9753.1356.76
15 Máté Berecz 47.36 55.30 Hungary 55.401:01.6547.3648.861:02.52
16 Juraj Kremser 48.98 57.01 Slovakia 49.8257.481:03.721:13.9848.98
17 Tomáš Novotný 47.76 57.16 Czech Republic 1:07.9853.3447.7658.9859.16
18 Salamon Tűzkő 53.28 58.29 Hungary 1:04.1559.3256.9958.5753.28
19 István Szepesi-Nagy 54.52 58.47 Hungary 54.5257.211:04.551:01.3656.85
20 Patrik Školník 51.87 1:00.73 Slovakia 1:00.511:07.2454.4551.871:08.17
21 Martin Šebesta 57.10 1:00.77 Czech Republic 1:02.4157.1057.991:01.921:07.80
22 Pranjal Khan 58.55 1:03.79 Austria 1:05.721:02.541:05.0258.551:03.81
23 Kornél Vermes 55.56 1:04.66 Hungary 1:04.2555.561:09.7559.991:09.75
24 Levente Szabó 59.78 1:09.34 Hungary 1:18.691:15.771:10.0459.781:02.20
25 Dalibor Mrška 1:04.84 1:15.20 Slovakia 1:11.461:25.211:08.931:48.491:04.84
26 Marek Majerik 1:20.11 Slovakia DNF1:20.11
27 Dávid Mišiak 1:20.86 Slovakia 1:20.861:54.08
28 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 1:22.83 Slovakia 1:22.831:30.68
29 Philipp Ručka 1:33.22 Slovakia 1:33.221:44.47
30 Anton Mozola 1:35.01 Slovakia DNF1:35.01
31 István Kocza 1:37.70 Hungary 1:59.411:37.70
32 Filip Kollár 1:43.47 Slovakia 1:58.481:43.47
33 Niki Placskó 1:47.63 Hungary 2:04.561:47.63
34 Piotr Trząski 2:02.56 Poland 2:16.772:02.56
35 Jakub Kniebugl 2:06.77 Slovakia 2:06.772:41.37

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:07.59 1:11.60 Hungary 1:10.851:14.221:07.591:09.731:15.09
2 Bence Barát 1:08.27 1:14.77 Hungary 1:17.451:08.271:14.661:16.541:13.11
3 Luboš Bartík 1:12.88 1:21.65 Czech Republic 1:18.921:21.601:12.881:24.421:25.69
4 Jure Gregorc 1:12.28 1:22.91 Slovenia 1:18.101:32.311:32.291:18.331:12.28
5 Matěj Mužátko 1:18.28 1:26.65 Czech Republic 1:47.981:24.451:24.641:18.281:30.86
6 Róbert Maróti 1:24.32 1:27.56 Hungary 1:37.691:24.971:31.751:25.961:24.32
7 Blaž Dobravec 1:23.65 1:28.20 Slovenia 1:27.151:34.281:33.121:23.651:24.33
8 Rok Glinšek 1:21.85 1:32.01 Slovenia 1:21.851:25.041:36.311:34.921:36.08

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:06.74 1:14.16 Hungary 1:19.201:14.021:13.961:14.491:06.74
2 Hunor Bózsing 1:06.20 1:18.04 Hungary 1:24.701:17.301:25.961:06.201:12.13
3 Luboš Bartík 1:08.76 NR 1:18.08 NR Czech Republic 1:12.521:20.921:20.801:08.761:37.89
4 Jure Gregorc 1:11.57 1:23.13 Slovenia 1:27.331:11.571:31.431:15.961:26.10
5 Matěj Mužátko 1:17.93 1:26.75 Czech Republic 1:29.251:34.591:21.181:17.931:29.82
6 Rok Glinšek 1:23.25 1:26.82 Slovenia 1:27.191:25.571:27.691:23.251:27.88
7 Róbert Maróti 1:22.91 1:30.73 Hungary 1:24.801:34.091:33.311:40.021:22.91
8 Michael Röhrer 1:19.05 1:31.08 Austria 1:31.591:30.961:44.871:19.051:30.70
9 Blaž Dobravec 1:23.87 1:34.03 Slovenia 1:23.872:01.511:24.031:43.781:34.28
10 Filip Hrnko 1:29.99 1:34.19 Slovakia 1:33.761:32.421:36.391:29.991:37.39
11 Tomáš Novotný 1:30.93 1:42.44 Czech Republic 1:42.681:48.091:36.551:54.071:30.93
12 Bertalan Bodor 1:31.53 1:42.80 Hungary 1:42.501:43.031:31.531:48.171:42.87
13 Bence János Csuti 1:33.65 1:47.57 Hungary 1:48.151:46.431:33.651:53.481:48.12
14 Olivér Perge 1:37.74 1:48.35 Hungary 1:47.911:54.441:42.701:37.74DNF
15 Pranjal Khan 1:56.26 2:08.51 Austria 2:15.431:56.262:11.282:13.332:00.91
16 Juraj Kremser 2:05.29 2:15.61 Slovakia 2:32.392:05.292:22.312:08.112:16.42

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:10.33 1:15.03 Hungary 1:16.491:15.851:14.061:10.331:15.17
2 Bence Barát 1:12.16 1:16.06 Hungary 1:16.811:16.951:14.431:12.161:19.73
3 Matěj Mužátko 1:17.31 1:21.51 Czech Republic 1:31.701:22.001:24.321:18.221:17.31
4 Michael Röhrer 1:12.27 NR 1:24.07 Austria 1:24.991:32.761:12.271:22.011:25.22
5 Luboš Bartík 1:18.39 1:25.84 Czech Republic 1:22.691:18.391:29.111:25.711:38.49
6 Jure Gregorc 1:18.17 1:26.01 Slovenia 1:32.021:22.301:18.171:34.871:23.72
7 Róbert Maróti 1:24.52 1:27.86 Hungary 1:25.831:28.021:29.921:24.521:29.72
8 Rok Glinšek 1:22.71 1:30.62 Slovenia 1:35.761:38.211:22.711:24.691:31.40
9 Blaž Dobravec 1:27.43 1:32.32 Slovenia 1:33.261:32.221:27.431:31.481:35.11
10 Filip Hrnko 1:34.11 1:42.01 Slovakia 1:48.361:40.741:34.111:39.331:45.97
11 Bertalan Bodor 1:31.24 1:44.42 Hungary 2:02.071:46.261:48.861:38.131:31.24
12 Tomáš Novotný 1:27.28 1:46.23 Czech Republic DNF1:40.081:46.271:27.281:52.35
13 Bence János Csuti 1:45.38 1:48.69 Hungary 1:45.381:52.811:46.461:46.791:52.97
14 Olivér Perge 1:43.62 1:49.32 Hungary 1:53.591:48.911:59.401:43.621:45.46
15 Pranjal Khan 2:04.86 Austria 2:04.862:21.77
16 Juraj Kremser 2:05.81 Slovakia 2:46.002:05.81
17 Marek Majerik 2:13.19 Slovakia 2:13.192:42.61
18 Kornél Vermes 2:14.46 Hungary 2:20.322:14.46
19 Petr Michovský 2:16.27 Czech Republic 2:16.272:33.05
20 Máté Berecz 2:20.53 Hungary 2:25.312:20.53
21 Sanio Kasumovic 2:40.00 Austria 2:40.003:09.72
22 Nikolas Márkus 2:43.31 Slovakia 2:43.31DNF
23 Dalibor Mrška 2:44.97 Slovakia 2:44.97DNF
24 Filip Kollár 3:13.81 Slovakia 3:13.813:33.81
25 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 3:26.60 Slovakia 3:26.604:09.70
26 István Kocza 3:37.55 Hungary 4:17.483:37.55
27 Patrik Školník 3:54.09 Slovakia DNF3:54.09

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:13.30 2:18.40 Hungary 2:15.092:26.812:13.30
2 Hunor Bózsing 2:23.11 2:26.22 Hungary 2:23.112:26.442:29.11
3 Luboš Bartík 2:15.95 2:28.46 Czech Republic 2:28.582:15.952:40.84
4 Rok Glinšek 2:36.82 2:49.65 Slovenia 2:36.823:11.212:40.92

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:14.15 2:18.81 Hungary 2:14.152:19.032:23.24
2 Hunor Bózsing 2:13.75 2:22.49 Hungary 2:34.222:19.502:13.75
3 Luboš Bartík 2:28.32 2:34.46 Czech Republic 2:29.232:28.322:45.84
4 Rok Glinšek 2:40.47 2:53.19 Slovenia 3:02.052:40.472:57.04
5 Jure Gregorc 2:35.86 3:05.82 Slovenia 2:47.563:54.052:35.86
6 Lukas Pohořelický 3:13.36 3:18.07 Czech Republic 3:27.003:13.863:13.36
7 Olivér Perge 3:15.27 3:24.34 Hungary 3:35.583:22.163:15.27
8 Filip Hrnko 3:18.43 3:37.54 Slovakia 3:47.143:18.433:47.04
9 Matěj Mužátko 3:09.63 3:43.12 Czech Republic 4:21.663:09.633:38.07
10 Tomáš Novotný 3:35.27 3:44.81 Czech Republic 4:02.363:36.803:35.27
11 Bence János Csuti 4:43.26 Hungary 4:43.26
12 Petr Michovský 6:16.16 Czech Republic 6:16.16
13 Filip Kollár 6:45.83 Slovakia 6:45.83
14 Marek Majerik DNF Slovakia DNF
14 Mário Dominik Gejdoš DNF Slovakia DNF
14 Róbert Maróti DNF Hungary DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:10.82 3:19.45 Hungary 3:19.873:27.673:10.82
2 Hunor Bózsing 3:13.99 3:34.30 Hungary 4:05.103:13.993:23.80
3 Luboš Bartík 3:34.23 4:05.81 Czech Republic 5:06.823:34.233:36.37
4 Jure Gregorc 4:30.50 4:47.83 Slovenia 4:30.504:50.635:02.36

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:22.40 3:23.05 Hungary 3:22.403:22.953:23.81
2 Luboš Bartík 3:33.21 3:34.87 Czech Republic 3:35.933:33.213:35.46
3 Jure Gregorc 4:07.30 4:10.70 Slovenia 4:10.994:13.804:07.30
4 Hunor Bózsing 4:01.68 4:11.01 Hungary 4:01.684:25.514:05.84
5 Matěj Mužátko 4:09.78 4:12.88 Czech Republic 4:09.784:14.044:14.83
6 Róbert Maróti 4:24.40 4:52.34 Hungary 5:10.525:02.104:24.40
7 Rok Glinšek 4:43.57 5:00.42 Slovenia 5:30.264:47.444:43.57
8 Olivér Perge 5:01.08 5:04.37 Hungary 5:10.435:01.615:01.08
9 Tomáš Novotný 4:42.45 5:36.01 Czech Republic 4:42.456:06.805:58.77
10 Filip Hrnko 5:31.08 5:52.03 Slovakia 5:41.375:31.086:23.65
11 Lukas Pohořelický 5:50.53 Czech Republic 5:50.53
12 Marek Majerik 7:55.83 Slovakia 7:55.83
13 Dalibor Mrška 9:42.92 Slovakia 9:42.92
14 Petr Michovský 9:55.86 Czech Republic 9:55.86
15 Filip Kollár DNF Slovakia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 40.65 47.26 Hungary 40.6542.7158.41
2 István Kocza 1:10.41 1:33.06 Hungary 1:15.801:10.412:12.98
3 Matěj Mužátko 1:25.44 DNF Czech Republic 1:25.443:08.47DNF
4 Bertalan Bodor DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
4 Jure Gregorc DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
4 Michal Málek DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 48.12 DNF Hungary 56.04DNF48.12
2 István Kocza 51.65 1:01.67 Hungary 1:12.091:01.2651.65
3 Bertalan Bodor 1:07.03 DNF Hungary 1:20.411:07.03DNF
4 Matěj Mužátko 1:27.81 DNF Czech Republic DNF1:27.811:30.95
5 Michal Málek 2:49.93 DNF Czech Republic DNF2:49.93DNF
6 Jure Gregorc 2:58.41 DNF Slovenia DNF2:58.41DNF
7 Luboš Bartík 3:49.49 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:49.49DNF
8 Hunor Bózsing 4:02.97 DNF Hungary 4:02.97DNFDNF
9 Bence János Csuti 4:54.81 DNF Hungary 4:54.81DNFDNS
10 Anton Mozola DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
10 Blaž Dobravec DNF DNF Slovenia DNFDNFDNF
10 Dalibor Mrška DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
10 Filip Kollár DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
10 Jakub Kniebugl DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
10 Kornél Vermes DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
10 Mário Dominik Gejdoš DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
10 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
10 Piotr Trząski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
10 Tomáš Novotný DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 26 30.00 Hungary 263331
2 Bence Barát 30 32.00 Hungary 333330
3 Matěj Mužátko 33 34.67 Czech Republic 333437
4 Bence János Csuti 30 36.33 Hungary 304237
5 Tomáš Novotný 34 36.33 Czech Republic 383437
6 Hunor Bózsing 36 37.33 Hungary 393637
7 Jure Gregorc 38 39.33 Slovenia 384238
8 Bertalan Bodor 38 41.33 Hungary 384442
9 Dalibor Mrška 40 45.33 Slovakia 524440
10 Kornél Vermes 38 DNF Hungary 4938DNF
11 Blaž Dobravec 42 DNF Slovenia 49DNF42
11 Luboš Bartík 42 DNF Czech Republic DNS4249
11 Michal Málek 42 DNF Czech Republic 42DNFDNF
11 Rok Glinšek 42 DNF Slovenia 42DNFDNF
15 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 44 DNF Slovakia DNFDNF44
16 Róbert Maróti 49 DNF Hungary DNF4954
17 Petr Michovský 51 DNF Czech Republic 5351DNF
18 Jakub Kniebugl 72 DNF Slovakia 72DNFDNF
19 Filip Kollár DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
19 István Kocza DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
19 Michal Michovský DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 14.47 15.28 Hungary 15.0916.4914.6114.4716.14
2 Lukas Pohořelický 16.11 17.80 Czech Republic 16.1117.1119.3317.0219.26
3 Pranjal Khan 15.45 18.73 Austria 15.4520.4318.9918.1119.09
4 Blaž Dobravec 17.48 19.58 Slovenia 17.4820.3119.3219.1120.35
5 Bence Barát 16.67 19.69 Hungary 19.7718.4425.3420.8616.67
6 Jure Gregorc 17.95 19.88 Slovenia 18.7822.6920.7617.9520.11
7 Filip Hrnko 16.95 21.85 Slovakia 27.0129.8016.9519.2419.30
8 Matúš Buffa 20.83 22.24 Slovakia 22.5321.1420.8323.0423.50

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 13.60 15.36 Hungary 13.6015.0715.5917.4915.43
2 Pranjal Khan 15.39 17.23 Austria 17.0517.5718.1217.0815.39
3 Lukas Pohořelický 16.03 18.73 Czech Republic 16.0320.9919.9319.8216.44
4 Bence Barát 18.21 19.40 Hungary 27.4018.6820.4419.0818.21
5 Filip Hrnko 18.15 20.45 Slovakia 24.7818.6221.8620.8718.15
6 Blaž Dobravec 15.59 20.82 Slovenia 15.5921.2820.9021.1320.44
7 Jure Gregorc 19.20 21.13 Slovenia 19.5421.7719.2022.0726.03
8 Matúš Buffa 19.80 21.79 Slovakia 19.8022.9120.5922.9221.86
9 Rok Glinšek 20.54 21.79 Slovenia 22.4321.6020.5421.3526.47
10 Bertalan Bodor 21.19 22.64 Hungary 21.8923.7823.0921.1922.93
11 Róbert Maróti 19.95 23.73 Hungary 22.9219.9522.8028.2725.48
12 Máté Berecz 20.50 24.13 Hungary 21.2830.4920.5030.7220.61
13 Salamon Tűzkő 20.56 24.16 Hungary 29.3421.7020.5625.3825.39
14 Bence János Csuti 21.93 26.49 Hungary 27.1721.9327.5624.7529.52
15 Matěj Mužátko 22.19 28.07 Czech Republic 22.1934.0127.0827.5629.57
16 Dalibor Mrška 25.78 30.57 Slovakia 30.5531.0425.7830.1240.58

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 14.50 16.24 Hungary 17.9816.1117.8514.5014.75
2 Pranjal Khan 14.19 16.90 Austria 17.7117.1814.1916.9216.59
3 Lukas Pohořelický 16.29 18.79 Czech Republic 19.0720.2518.3818.9116.29
4 Bence Barát 16.68 19.72 Hungary 16.6824.0116.8321.4920.84
5 Jure Gregorc 15.92 20.67 Slovenia 22.4121.7917.8215.9225.01
6 Bertalan Bodor 19.08 21.28 Hungary 19.0824.2220.8220.5022.53
7 Matúš Buffa 20.23 21.39 Slovakia 21.3821.5820.2321.2129.30
8 Rok Glinšek 18.47 21.78 Slovenia 21.2123.2218.4720.90DNF
9 Blaž Dobravec 19.93 22.09 Slovenia 24.3921.5023.5921.1719.93
10 Máté Berecz 19.58 24.01 Hungary 23.9222.8925.2225.5419.58
11 Filip Hrnko 19.50 26.58 Slovakia 19.5024.6723.8031.28DNF
12 Salamon Tűzkő 25.47 26.93 Hungary 31.7226.0525.4727.5327.20
13 Bence János Csuti 24.14 27.92 Hungary 28.5432.0125.8929.3424.14
14 Matěj Mužátko 25.19 28.27 Czech Republic 30.2328.8725.1925.7133.05
15 Róbert Maróti 20.50 29.22 Hungary 26.9227.4133.3320.5036.79
16 Dalibor Mrška 24.84 29.25 Slovakia 28.3528.0531.3624.8434.87
17 Kornél Vermes 25.06 29.55 Hungary 25.0628.8128.8431.0132.26
18 Luboš Bartík 25.31 29.68 Czech Republic 29.1633.1626.7225.31DNF
19 Tomáš Novotný 26.12 30.26 Czech Republic 26.1226.52DNF27.1637.10
20 Levente Szabó 28.15 31.32 Hungary 31.9230.7831.2728.1534.12
21 Olivér Perge 26.95 31.60 Hungary 38.1532.8731.3526.9530.59
22 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 27.54 34.58 Slovakia 46.8637.0934.8531.8127.54
23 Philipp Ručka 31.21 34.83 Slovakia 32.39DNF33.6431.2138.45
24 Juraj Kremser 26.25 36.05 Slovakia 37.1239.0432.0026.251:06.77
25 István Szepesi-Nagy 31.24 37.12 Hungary 31.2438.0634.0640.5739.24
26 Anton Mozola 36.57 41.16 Slovakia 36.5746.2636.6440.5948.19
27 Piotr Trząski 38.08 41.16 Poland 39.5738.0839.3544.5645.94
28 Martin Šebesta 39.34 46.21 Czech Republic 47.7755.4744.5239.3446.33
29 Patrik Školník 40.81 46.77 Slovakia 47.4240.8154.7141.4751.42
30 Michal Málek 31.72 51.80 Czech Republic 47.951:01.9445.5031.721:05.94
31 István Kocza 43.77 1:00.32 Hungary 1:23.2748.2843.771:16.5156.18
32 Gergő László Belina 54.56 Hungary 58.9554.56
33 Péter Dvorák 1:01.56 Hungary 1:17.141:01.56
34 Marek Majerik 1:12.41 Slovakia 1:12.41DNF
35 Filip Kollár 1:28.09 Slovakia 1:28.09DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niki Placskó 8.00 10.65 Hungary 11.92DNF9.7510.298.00
2 Matěj Mužátko 9.03 10.67 Czech Republic 10.3310.6211.06DNF9.03
3 Rok Glinšek 9.83 11.20 Slovenia 14.6710.7711.9810.869.83
4 Jure Gregorc 10.26 11.66 Slovenia 12.1810.8710.2613.5511.93
5 Olivér Perge 11.00 13.01 Hungary 13.1913.8211.0012.0117.28
6 Gábor Szabó 9.62 DNF Hungary 17.449.62DNF10.34DNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 8.00 9.84 Hungary 8.988.0010.909.6512.89
2 Rok Glinšek 8.71 NR 10.14 NR Slovenia 10.748.778.71DNF10.90
3 Niki Placskó 8.95 10.24 Hungary 11.768.959.859.1011.80
4 Gábor Szabó 9.25 10.24 Hungary DNF10.709.7410.299.25
5 Matěj Mužátko 8.44 10.88 Czech Republic 8.44DNF9.3212.0511.28
6 Jure Gregorc 11.23 12.70 Slovenia 11.7712.7515.9811.2313.59
7 Hunor Bózsing 10.80 13.15 Hungary 14.0610.8013.5812.7913.09
8 Michael Röhrer 13.12 13.53 Austria 13.5413.34DNF13.7213.12
9 Nikolas Márkus 9.15 13.75 Slovakia DNF11.2111.3118.749.15
10 Bence Barát 12.12 14.73 Hungary 14.3519.0617.3612.4912.12
11 Sanio Kasumovic 13.36 15.03 Austria 15.4715.3014.3216.2613.36
12 Tomáš Novotný 14.01 16.70 Czech Republic 20.6616.8814.6118.6114.01
13 Filip Kollár 18.95 22.57 Slovakia 18.95DNF20.4922.8124.41
14 Dalibor Mrška 17.15 23.37 Slovakia 25.9617.40DNF26.7417.15
15 Piotr Trząski 19.76 26.12 Poland 29.9019.7623.5627.7927.01
16 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 27.00 Slovakia 27.00DNF
17 Pranjal Khan 45.51 Austria 45.5158.20
18 Anna Szakály 52.71 Hungary 1:19.2352.71
19 Andrea Csóré DNF Hungary DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jure Gregorc 1:04.39 1:09.47 Slovenia 1:16.841:07.721:04.391:09.051:11.65
2 Lukas Pohořelický 1:02.81 1:12.68 Czech Republic 1:18.661:35.341:11.491:02.811:07.90
3 Luboš Bartík 1:09.80 1:14.12 Czech Republic 1:11.611:20.651:11.051:09.801:19.71
4 Bence Barát 1:20.60 1:24.16 Hungary 1:20.601:23.601:26.921:30.491:21.96

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lukas Pohořelický 1:05.27 1:10.71 Czech Republic 1:05.27DNF1:08.711:16.101:07.31
2 Luboš Bartík 1:08.91 1:10.83 Czech Republic 1:12.581:38.311:09.381:08.911:10.52
3 Jure Gregorc 1:03.09 1:15.81 Slovenia 1:17.381:17.471:03.091:12.571:26.31
4 Bence Barát 1:10.97 1:16.77 Hungary 1:10.971:13.531:20.671:20.451:16.33
5 Hunor Bózsing 1:12.01 1:19.64 Hungary 1:22.111:38.121:12.011:19.691:17.13
6 Michael Röhrer 1:06.24 1:21.66 Austria 1:27.001:06.241:15.351:35.431:22.63
7 Rok Glinšek 1:24.94 1:30.86 Slovenia 1:31.941:25.501:24.941:36.711:35.13
8 Juraj Kremser 1:27.44 NR 1:37.49 NR Slovakia 1:45.101:33.181:44.641:34.661:27.44
9 Blaž Dobravec 1:48.20 1:54.56 Slovenia 1:48.201:54.382:04.851:50.721:58.58
10 Tomáš Novotný 1:49.62 1:58.20 Czech Republic 1:49.621:54.842:07.422:02.551:57.22
11 Olivér Perge 1:46.37 2:00.79 Hungary 2:05.421:46.372:29.081:52.932:04.02
12 Pranjal Khan 1:58.37 2:26.07 Austria 2:35.461:58.372:40.072:19.362:23.39
13 Dalibor Mrška 2:10.60 Slovakia 2:10.602:50.24
14 Matěj Mužátko 2:12.70 Czech Republic 2:12.702:58.33
15 Sanio Kasumovic 2:23.63 Austria 2:23.632:37.87
16 Róbert Maróti 2:30.68 Hungary 2:40.722:30.68
17 Filip Hrnko 2:44.93 Slovakia 3:15.832:44.93
18 Máté Berecz 3:09.19 Hungary 3:09.193:34.94
19 Petr Michovský 3:22.07 Czech Republic 3:22.073:41.97
20 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 3:25.21 Slovakia 3:41.353:25.21
21 Nikolas Márkus 3:54.02 Slovakia 3:54.373:54.02
22 Filip Kollár DNF Slovakia DNFDNF
22 Jakub Kniebugl DNF Slovakia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 3.97 5.77 Slovakia 3.975.077.018.225.24
2 Bence Barát 4.97 6.17 Hungary 6.3210.656.126.064.97
3 Tomáš Novotný 4.86 6.37 Czech Republic 6.596.284.869.256.24
4 Piotr Trząski 4.51 6.51 Poland 4.516.776.356.428.61
5 Dalibor Mrška 4.90 6.72 Slovakia 5.575.544.909.729.05
6 Hunor Bózsing 4.71 6.86 Hungary 6.656.794.719.257.15
7 Bence János Csuti 6.23 6.99 Hungary 6.8711.426.237.156.94
8 Jure Gregorc 4.14 7.00 Slovenia 4.146.37DNF4.5610.08

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jure Gregorc 4.22 5.38 Slovenia 6.545.564.225.455.14
2 Bence Barát 4.39 5.42 Hungary 6.584.394.765.915.60
3 Bence János Csuti 4.41 5.48 Hungary 6.234.414.566.705.65
4 Dalibor Mrška 4.38 5.70 NR Slovakia 8.454.384.426.236.45
5 Piotr Trząski 3.77 5.81 Poland 7.105.043.775.2810.37
6 Tomáš Novotný 4.98 6.66 Czech Republic 7.135.844.987.028.33
7 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 2.53 NR 6.77 Slovakia 8.116.662.535.717.95
8 Hunor Bózsing 3.66 6.79 Hungary 8.946.773.664.6718.91
9 Petr Michovský 4.26 6.95 Czech Republic 5.797.728.024.267.34
10 Rok Glinšek 5.84 7.12 Slovenia 8.02DNF5.846.347.01
11 Nikolas Márkus 4.82 7.24 Slovakia 11.298.124.825.318.30
12 Filip Kollár 7.25 7.71 Slovakia 7.668.577.367.258.12
13 Blaž Dobravec 7.60 8.43 Slovenia 8.447.6012.348.508.35
14 Luboš Bartík 6.88 8.57 Czech Republic 8.1010.386.888.808.80
15 Olivér Perge 5.23 9.02 Hungary 9.4610.4510.585.237.14
16 Róbert Maróti 9.20 10.17 Hungary 9.6810.1510.69DNF9.20
17 Máté Berecz 9.43 10.97 Hungary 12.1610.6210.1313.829.43
18 Juraj Kremser 6.16 11.91 Slovakia 13.3012.4114.826.1610.03
19 Matěj Mužátko 10.89 12.38 Czech Republic 10.8910.9711.33DNF14.84
20 Lukas Pohořelický 11.01 13.86 Czech Republic 16.8012.2911.0116.5912.71
21 Marko Michalka 8.38 14.81 Slovakia 13.7222.928.3817.0813.62
22 Patrik Školník 12.97 17.86 Slovakia 18.4720.4717.4117.7112.97
23 Sanio Kasumovic 16.28 22.60 Austria 30.8416.2839.8518.9717.99

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jure Gregorc 5.01 5.31 Slovenia 5.345.285.015.315.73
2 Piotr Trząski 5.33 6.23 Poland 6.705.336.18DNF5.82
3 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 4.26 6.29 Slovakia 10.104.407.447.024.26
4 Petr Michovský 4.79 6.46 Czech Republic 4.798.715.049.305.64
5 Bence Barát 4.86 6.54 Hungary 6.507.305.838.794.86
6 Tomáš Novotný 5.09 6.78 Czech Republic 5.0910.677.265.517.57
7 Luboš Bartík 5.64 6.89 Czech Republic 8.665.646.167.806.72
8 Dalibor Mrška 6.18 6.93 Slovakia 7.136.597.078.036.18
9 Bence János Csuti 5.81 7.29 Hungary 7.3211.697.756.815.81
10 Nikolas Márkus 5.99 7.61 Slovakia 5.9914.578.088.396.37
11 Hunor Bózsing 6.42 7.65 Hungary 7.426.427.478.078.62
12 Rok Glinšek 6.90 8.38 Slovenia 6.908.2022.228.548.39
13 Filip Kollár 8.33 9.11 Slovakia 11.588.929.838.578.33
14 Olivér Perge 7.49 9.80 Hungary 9.4012.0512.197.957.49
15 Juraj Kremser 8.13 10.21 Slovakia 10.3114.0811.998.338.13
16 Blaž Dobravec 6.58 11.22 Slovenia 9.8815.2117.296.588.57
17 Lukas Pohořelický 6.22 11.37 Czech Republic 10.6122.3613.0410.476.22
18 Róbert Maróti 9.58 11.38 Hungary 13.43DNF10.419.5810.29
19 Máté Berecz 9.11 12.41 Hungary 14.579.1112.9915.949.68
20 Marko Michalka 10.29 14.02 Slovakia 12.5116.4613.0919.8510.29
21 Sanio Kasumovic 10.10 15.05 Austria 21.5612.8610.7210.1023.45
22 Patrik Školník 10.15 15.70 Slovakia 16.9910.1517.5716.7113.39
23 Matěj Mužátko 13.68 15.75 Czech Republic 15.3518.1419.4313.6813.75
24 Filip Hrnko 12.01 16.36 Slovakia 16.9517.0618.2512.0115.08
25 Michael Röhrer 12.27 17.96 Austria 19.1917.8917.4918.4912.27
26 Kornél Vermes 12.80 18.56 Hungary 21.6217.0824.1412.8016.97
27 Niki Placskó 15.75 20.05 Hungary 23.1515.7520.2716.7227.64
28 Michal Málek 13.92 22.92 Czech Republic 13.9221.9931.1527.7718.99
29 Michal Michovský 20.68 24.91 Czech Republic 20.6829.6821.4924.8128.44
30 Jakub Kniebugl 22.17 26.88 Slovakia 27.3825.8327.4422.1735.84
31 Marek Majerik 23.76 34.09 Slovakia 39.1224.9643.9838.1923.76

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dalibor Mrška 3.29 4.77 Slovakia 7.723.294.714.974.62
2 Rok Glinšek 3.37 5.64 Slovenia 6.393.376.396.124.41
3 Hunor Bózsing 4.20 6.32 Hungary 6.824.204.457.7011.40
4 Bence Barát 4.37 6.49 Hungary 4.844.376.5610.648.07
5 Nikolas Márkus 4.06 6.92 Slovakia 8.764.066.717.366.69
6 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 4.87 7.85 Slovakia 8.984.876.697.8810.27
7 Luboš Bartík 6.44 9.40 Czech Republic 10.746.448.77DNF8.70
8 Jure Gregorc 4.74 9.42 Slovenia 9.814.748.2210.6610.24

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rok Glinšek 2.72 4.73 Slovenia 9.273.625.045.542.72
2 Dalibor Mrška 3.62 5.10 Slovakia 5.693.62DNF4.734.87
3 Hunor Bózsing 5.62 6.11 Hungary 6.405.665.626.466.26
4 Bence Barát 5.80 7.12 Hungary 7.996.137.907.345.80
5 Nikolas Márkus 6.32 7.25 Slovakia 7.336.687.957.746.32
6 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 6.16 7.92 Slovakia 12.036.167.478.078.21
7 Luboš Bartík 6.37 7.96 Czech Republic 7.678.418.098.136.37
8 Jure Gregorc 5.41 8.46 Slovenia 8.195.418.8111.438.38
9 Máté Berecz 6.56 8.50 Hungary 28.328.488.408.626.56
10 Pranjal Khan 8.22 9.65 Austria 9.3111.548.229.6410.01
11 Filip Hrnko 7.89 9.74 Slovakia 16.397.899.768.9110.56
12 Róbert Maróti 6.41 9.83 Hungary 11.696.419.2513.938.55
13 Matěj Mužátko 5.34 10.25 Czech Republic 12.965.349.4312.618.71
14 Tomáš Novotný 8.45 10.44 Czech Republic 11.898.748.4510.6813.64
15 Olivér Perge 7.35 11.32 Hungary 7.357.7910.6817.8515.49
16 Petr Michovský 10.06 11.64 Czech Republic 12.0611.1310.0611.73DNF
17 Filip Kollár 7.36 12.26 Slovakia 8.9515.8212.7315.097.36
18 Blaž Dobravec 11.57 13.29 Slovenia 13.7014.3617.8911.5711.81
19 Marko Michalka 8.95 13.52 Slovakia 13.008.9514.0913.4816.59
20 Michael Röhrer 10.45 13.72 Austria 14.8016.3112.5713.7910.45
21 Kornél Vermes 10.83 15.27 Hungary 14.5513.1918.0626.8110.83
22 Piotr Trząski 17.26 22.26 Poland 21.7417.2625.0526.5820.00

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rok Glinšek 4.30 4.93 Slovenia 5.325.624.304.335.14
2 Hunor Bózsing 5.05 5.50 Hungary 5.285.056.0810.165.15
3 Dalibor Mrška 3.34 6.00 Slovakia 5.726.575.717.393.34
4 Nikolas Márkus 4.91 6.42 Slovakia 6.187.588.075.494.91
5 Matěj Mužátko 5.29 7.12 Czech Republic 5.585.889.915.2910.62
6 Bence Barát 5.14 7.20 Hungary 5.916.988.708.905.14
7 Luboš Bartík 5.84 7.48 Czech Republic 8.055.848.006.409.27
8 Róbert Maróti 6.43 7.89 Hungary 6.439.248.127.468.09
9 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.59 8.47 Slovakia 5.599.618.5112.557.29
10 Jure Gregorc 6.91 8.70 Slovenia 11.278.346.9110.027.73
11 Pranjal Khan 5.62 8.86 Austria 5.6211.799.7410.396.44
12 Máté Berecz 7.08 8.93 Hungary 7.418.337.0811.0414.93
13 Tomáš Novotný 6.59 9.66 Czech Republic 7.9711.8312.426.599.18
14 Marko Michalka 8.30 9.81 Slovakia 8.9812.668.3010.599.85
15 Blaž Dobravec 4.55 11.10 Slovenia 20.274.5511.5411.0310.74
16 Michael Röhrer 7.72 11.66 Austria 7.729.6813.1112.1828.77
17 Filip Hrnko 7.31 11.70 Slovakia 23.0710.2013.287.3111.62
18 Petr Michovský 7.08 12.30 Czech Republic 11.5614.1511.207.08DNF
19 Filip Kollár 10.30 13.57 Slovakia 14.5715.2913.0913.0510.30
20 Piotr Trząski 9.50 16.22 Poland 13.1321.349.5014.1827.39
21 Olivér Perge 6.85 16.42 Hungary 15.1220.3213.816.8524.86
22 Kornél Vermes 10.77 16.64 Hungary 10.7719.3925.0816.8513.69
23 Sanio Kasumovic 11.31 17.26 Austria 20.5418.9818.5714.2411.31
24 Patrik Školník 14.07 17.82 Slovakia DNF21.5617.1414.7514.07
25 Michal Málek 13.86 18.73 Czech Republic 22.2217.0317.7513.8621.40
26 Marek Majerik 9.50 19.66 Slovakia 23.0925.0515.819.5020.08
27 Niki Placskó 17.57 22.51 Hungary 19.0922.2126.2228.2917.57
28 István Kocza 15.60 28.88 Hungary 30.8026.1829.6515.6047.15
29 Jakub Kniebugl 23.48 31.06 Slovakia 25.6923.4838.7242.5128.78
30 Michal Michovský 18.32 31.87 Czech Republic 30.4828.23DNF18.3236.91

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rok Glinšek 15.23 19.89 NR Slovenia 19.0019.8221.3715.2320.85
2 Bence Barát 18.29 21.21 Hungary 19.2924.9219.9618.2924.37
3 Blaž Dobravec 26.22 36.63 Slovenia 44.6533.1540.0526.2236.70
4 Hunor Bózsing 22.12 38.17 Hungary 43.7922.1251.4626.2944.42

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rok Glinšek 17.63 21.28 Slovenia 17.6326.2022.3720.9520.51
2 Bence Barát 18.40 21.97 Hungary 28.8922.1922.8918.4020.83
3 Michael Röhrer 20.96 26.60 Austria 23.7920.9641.5125.7930.23
4 Blaž Dobravec 24.15 28.41 Slovenia 36.4631.3226.4424.1527.48
5 Hunor Bózsing 24.24 33.28 Hungary 49.8334.3635.8224.2429.65
6 Jure Gregorc 28.00 39.48 Slovenia 28.0050.9433.8433.6658.41
7 Olivér Perge 32.56 47.38 Hungary 59.3256.3340.4532.5645.36
8 Filip Kollár 35.69 51.72 Slovakia 49.951:04.5935.691:08.3840.63
9 Nikolas Márkus 47.73 53.42 Slovakia 47.7350.7359.8353.6455.90
10 Matěj Mužátko 58.21 1:06.10 Czech Republic 58.21DNF1:08.881:04.591:04.82
11 Petr Michovský 1:10.96 Czech Republic 1:10.961:43.29
12 Dalibor Mrška 1:16.13 Slovakia 1:16.131:22.04
13 Luboš Bartík 1:23.86 Czech Republic 1:23.86DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 6:13.26 DNF Hungary 6:13.26DNFDNF
2 István Kocza 6:32.70 DNF Hungary 6:32.70DNFDNF
3 Matěj Mužátko DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS
3 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS
3 Petr Michovský DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 12:05.00 DNF Hungary 12:05.00DNSDNS
2 Matěj Mužátko 48:10.00 DNF Czech Republic 48:10.00DNSDNS
3 Bence Barát DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 13/17 1:00:00 Hungary 13/17 1:00:00DNF
2 Michal Málek 3/3 27:41 Czech Republic 2/3 19:123/3 27:41
3 Bence Barát 5/7 46:55 Hungary 5/7 46:55DNS
4 Matěj Mužátko 2/2 12:50 Czech Republic 2/2 12:503/4 37:11
5 Luboš Bartík 2/2 16:19 Czech Republic 2/2 16:192/3 27:26
6 Bertalan Bodor 2/3 18:25 Hungary 2/3 18:25DNF
7 Hunor Bózsing DNF Hungary DNFDNS
7 Jure Gregorc DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
7 Kornél Vermes DNF Hungary DNFDNF
7 Nikolas Márkus DNF Slovakia DNFDNF
7 Petr Michovský DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
7 Tomáš Novotný DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 38.66 47.14 Czech Republic 38.8338.661:03.93
2 Luboš Bartík 1:13.96 DNF Czech Republic 1:13.96DNF1:17.43
3 Dalibor Mrška 3:05.71 Slovakia 3:05.71
4 Lukas Pohořelický 5:15.53 Czech Republic 5:15.53
5 Petr Michovský DNF Czech Republic DNF