Slovakian Open 2016


Date
Aug 27 - 28, 2016
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
Slovakian Open 2016 website
Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

Competitors limit is 55 people. Entry fee is 10 EUR/person for one day, 15 EUR/person for two days, for spectators, it's 2 EUR for both days. For more information, check out the competition website!

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomáš Nguyen won with an average of 10.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Matěj Grohmann finished second (10.79) and Matěj Mužátko finished third (11.10).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 9.31 10.65 Vietnam 10.1314.2812.069.319.75
2 Matěj Grohmann 9.91 10.79 Czech Republic 11.229.9110.0311.1211.47
3 Matěj Mužátko 10.63 11.10 Czech Republic 15.9010.8411.0111.4410.63
4 Bence Barát 9.42 11.22 Hungary 9.4211.5311.6312.0110.51
5 Tomáš Novotný 9.21 11.25 Czech Republic 13.3110.539.9113.499.21
6 Stefan Stoiber 10.62 11.80 Austria 10.7312.7310.6211.9513.05
7 Salamon Tűzkő 10.27 11.95 Hungary 10.2711.9011.0812.87DNF
8 Vojtěch Kundera 10.46 12.38 Czech Republic 10.4613.8214.9412.6110.70
9 Luboš Bartík 12.06 12.41 Czech Republic 12.1212.6412.4612.0614.35
10 Michael Röhrer 11.96 13.65 Austria 12.4411.9614.0914.5714.42

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 9.08 10.01 Czech Republic 9.3911.6110.879.089.78
2 Bence Barát 9.23 10.51 Hungary 9.2310.7611.0510.4510.31
3 Tomáš Novotný 9.33 10.51 Czech Republic 9.8012.2211.809.339.94
4 Tomáš Nguyen 9.47 11.15 Vietnam 9.4713.019.8310.6115.27
5 Stefan Stoiber 10.84 11.30 Austria 10.8411.1011.9610.8413.03
6 Vojtěch Kundera 10.37 11.45 Czech Republic 10.3713.6711.9711.3711.01
7 Michael Röhrer 10.04 11.49 Austria 10.0412.1013.9311.3211.05
8 Salamon Tűzkő 8.47 11.62 Hungary 8.4714.9313.998.9211.95
9 Luboš Bartík 10.91 11.72 Czech Republic 11.5511.6012.0210.9113.65
10 Matěj Mužátko 8.36 11.82 Czech Republic 8.3610.0814.6012.0313.35
11 Anton Mozola 9.20 12.14 Slovakia 9.2013.7212.6511.7911.97
12 Dániel Varga 9.85 12.20 Hungary 9.8512.2811.7412.5815.89
13 György Pintér 11.80 12.40 Hungary 13.3511.8014.1211.8711.99
14 Olivér Perge 9.97 12.44 Hungary 12.079.9715.0212.0913.16
15 Bence János Csuti 9.36 12.75 Hungary 12.719.3614.6516.1910.89
16 Petr Michovský 10.56 12.78 Czech Republic 16.2611.9510.5613.8012.59
17 Martin Šebesta 10.78 12.92 Czech Republic 12.3211.6010.7818.2014.83
18 Pranjal Khan 11.21 13.02 Austria 13.2112.5313.3214.7411.21
19 István Szepesi-Nagy 11.49 13.12 Hungary 11.4914.1412.7417.1312.49
20 Ádám Barta 12.14 13.72 Hungary 13.2712.1413.0114.8816.48
21 Kristóf Veres 12.52 13.88 Hungary 15.8012.5616.6613.2812.52
22 Dalibor Mrška 11.74 14.18 Slovakia 14.0113.5111.7415.0317.00
23 Dominik Górny 13.80 14.74 Poland 14.4915.4814.8913.8014.85
24 Marek Majerik 13.42 15.20 Slovakia 15.0314.5816.4115.9913.42
25 Tomáš Zatroch 12.96 15.26 Slovakia 15.2416.5312.9617.1614.02
26 Philipp Ručka 12.30 15.49 Slovakia 15.7816.3312.3015.9514.74
27 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 14.38 15.83 Slovakia 14.3815.3820.9115.5816.54
28 Patrik Školník 14.33 15.91 Slovakia 14.6415.8314.3317.2717.48
29 Michaela Švecová 14.92 16.42 Slovakia 16.1015.8520.4214.9217.30
30 Nikolas Márkus 14.36 16.73 Slovakia 14.3616.3619.0216.9116.91
31 Richard Dyntera 13.27 17.26 Czech Republic 16.1315.8119.8334.1413.27
32 Tomáš Sládeček 15.15 17.74 Slovakia 17.8421.0619.5615.8215.15
33 Sebastián Okruhlica 16.52 17.99 Slovakia 18.1119.3316.5416.5219.33
34 Petr Ambrož 16.22 18.05 Czech Republic 17.7419.8121.7816.6016.22
35 Kristýna Vaštová 17.70 18.52 Czech Republic 18.8521.0418.9917.7017.71
36 David Novák 15.33 18.57 Czech Republic 21.0020.5015.7119.4915.33
37 Sanio Kasumovic 15.50 20.65 Austria 24.5819.8917.4927.4215.50

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 9.25 10.61 Czech Republic 11.06DNF10.779.2510.01
2 Matěj Grohmann 9.35 10.65 Czech Republic 10.5511.0312.639.3510.38
3 Bence Barát 9.35 10.66 Hungary 11.699.699.3510.6112.84
4 Matěj Mužátko 9.22 10.97 Czech Republic 11.0110.0411.879.2214.66
5 Luboš Bartík 9.96 11.21 Czech Republic 10.5911.1812.2411.859.96
6 Stefan Stoiber 10.53 11.41 Austria 11.1710.5312.6510.6012.46
7 Tomáš Nguyen 10.13 11.69 Vietnam 11.2311.5513.2510.1312.30
8 Dániel Varga 10.97 11.79 Hungary 11.2910.9711.8412.2413.13
9 Anton Mozola 10.76 11.91 Slovakia 11.2113.1810.7616.4711.35
10 Vojtěch Kundera 10.43 12.32 Czech Republic 15.0710.4311.5213.6411.81
11 Salamon Tűzkő 10.74 12.63 Hungary 12.0612.4213.4010.7413.65
12 Michael Röhrer 10.63 12.67 Austria 12.7912.9413.4910.6312.29
13 Petr Michovský 11.25 12.69 Czech Republic 12.5513.5911.9313.8511.25
14 Philipp Ručka 10.65 12.82 Slovakia 13.5810.6516.2912.7312.16
15 Bence János Csuti 9.29 12.92 Hungary 13.289.2912.5213.5712.96
16 Olivér Perge 12.07 13.11 Hungary 13.4412.0712.7514.6413.15
17 Dalibor Mrška 9.84 13.12 Slovakia 12.7413.0613.7613.579.84
18 Martin Šebesta 12.52 13.18 Czech Republic 13.6514.9012.5212.7513.13
19 György Pintér 11.45 13.27 Hungary 11.4513.7214.5613.6512.44
20 Marek Majerik 12.84 13.77 Slovakia 12.8413.1114.5516.5213.66
21 Kristóf Veres 12.07 13.89 Hungary 15.0512.0712.1917.2314.42
22 Ádám Barta 11.93 13.98 Hungary 13.8011.9317.4614.1813.97
23 Patrik Školník 12.58 14.00 Slovakia 12.5813.5713.7616.8314.67
24 Richard Dyntera 9.29 14.14 Czech Republic 9.2915.8417.7712.5813.99
25 Pranjal Khan 13.18 14.39 Austria 15.6113.2216.1814.3313.18
26 István Szepesi-Nagy 10.92 14.90 Hungary 10.9213.7514.5816.3716.67
27 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 13.59 15.74 Slovakia 13.5915.2517.3514.6119.19
28 Tomáš Zatroch 15.86 16.17 Slovakia 15.9515.8616.3117.7216.25
29 Dominik Górny 12.81 16.46 Poland 17.4115.5017.3716.5012.81
30 Michaela Švecová 14.82 16.70 Slovakia 16.6017.5716.6816.8314.82
31 Sanio Kasumovic 14.83 18.18 Austria 14.8320.2119.0618.3017.18
32 David Novák 17.62 18.28 Czech Republic 18.8219.2618.0117.6218.02
33 Tomáš Sládeček 16.96 18.33 Slovakia 18.5424.0716.9618.0118.45
34 Kristýna Vaštová 16.59 18.37 Czech Republic 16.5916.9817.7120.4124.52
35 Petr Ambrož 16.28 19.07 Czech Republic 45.3116.2816.4521.5719.19
36 Sebastián Okruhlica 16.24 19.08 Slovakia 19.3918.0419.8216.2429.68
37 Nikolas Márkus 18.99 20.02 Slovakia 18.9921.1420.5920.0319.43
38 Niki Placskó 18.93 20.22 Hungary 18.9320.3819.9420.8420.33
39 Jakub Drobný 17.77 20.81 Slovakia 21.4720.8720.8617.7720.71
40 Barna Őri 19.75 24.30 Hungary 19.7522.6827.1723.9726.24
41 Tomáš Josef 17.13 27.36 Czech Republic 29.7417.1329.93DNF22.42
42 Anna Szakály 24.03 28.13 Hungary 28.6433.7824.0324.2231.54
43 Stanisław Ozga 26.34 28.44 Poland 28.8533.8126.3428.2128.26
44 Matej Keblušek 24.28 28.59 Slovakia 30.4627.4229.7024.2828.65
45 Matej Červeň 26.66 35.92 Slovakia 26.6639.4429.5838.74DNF
46 Dieter Amberger 41.33 42.50 Austria 42.0242.1043.3753.2041.33
47 Michal Michovský 37.62 47.21 Czech Republic 52.7546.2737.6242.6158.57
48 Majko Koiš 36.60 47.33 Slovakia 54.9348.3836.6047.8845.73
49 Ján Kočan 38.94 47.83 Slovakia 51.7253.2144.4947.2938.94
50 Filip Koiš 1:03.61 1:09.49 Slovakia 1:06.311:13.061:28.971:09.111:03.61

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 2.63 2.77 Vietnam 2.723.502.632.772.82
2 Martin Šebesta 2.15 3.05 Czech Republic 2.675.222.813.672.15
3 Anton Mozola 2.55 3.08 Slovakia 2.713.212.553.323.39
4 Matěj Mužátko 2.24 3.11 Czech Republic 2.263.032.244.045.92
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.49 3.42 Czech Republic 3.992.492.913.357.05
6 Luboš Bartík 3.22 3.61 Czech Republic 3.823.283.226.203.72
7 Petr Michovský 2.84 3.76 Czech Republic 4.264.014.612.843.01
8 Bence Barát 2.84 3.81 Hungary 3.542.843.384.518.39
9 Salamon Tűzkő 3.47 3.88 Hungary 3.744.653.473.854.05
10 Dominik Górny 3.25 4.45 Poland 4.684.673.254.014.90

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.99 2.65 Vietnam 1.992.97DNF2.382.59
2 Luboš Bartík 2.57 2.86 Czech Republic 2.572.854.593.072.65
3 Matěj Mužátko 2.57 2.88 Czech Republic 2.703.21DNF2.572.74
4 Bence Barát 1.94 2.95 Hungary 2.923.261.942.683.65
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.28 3.09 Czech Republic 2.374.182.282.714.80
6 Martin Šebesta 2.28 3.14 Czech Republic 2.283.003.353.813.07
7 Petr Michovský 2.48 3.22 Czech Republic 2.993.502.483.164.60
8 Salamon Tűzkő 1.61 3.25 Hungary 4.282.797.202.671.61
9 Anton Mozola 2.00 3.51 Slovakia 2.433.862.004.235.22
10 Dominik Górny 3.03 3.74 Poland 3.705.284.033.483.03
11 Kristóf Veres 2.31 3.86 Hungary 5.473.593.324.672.31
12 Philipp Ručka 2.26 3.94 Slovakia 6.944.714.052.263.06
13 Vojtěch Kundera 2.65 3.98 Czech Republic 3.544.582.654.054.36
14 István Szepesi-Nagy 2.84 4.23 Hungary 3.704.435.044.562.84
15 Olivér Perge 2.56 4.29 Hungary 5.704.355.812.822.56
16 Dániel Varga 2.83 4.29 Hungary 3.224.612.838.365.03
17 Dalibor Mrška 3.27 4.29 Slovakia 5.904.223.273.465.19
18 Bence János Csuti 3.48 4.32 Hungary 4.373.486.504.534.07
19 Marek Majerik 3.34 4.35 Slovakia 5.034.683.343.357.71
20 Nikolas Márkus 3.94 4.46 Slovakia 4.165.165.064.153.94
21 Tomáš Novotný 3.25 4.62 Czech Republic 3.254.495.754.924.46
22 György Pintér 2.83 4.75 Hungary 5.26DNF5.023.982.83
23 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 2.46 4.85 Slovakia 6.724.506.034.012.46
24 Tomáš Zatroch 3.30 4.87 Slovakia 3.304.627.074.685.30
25 Michaela Švecová 2.20 5.22 Slovakia 5.385.856.514.422.20
26 Stefan Stoiber 4.84 5.23 Austria 8.444.855.255.594.84
27 Michael Röhrer 3.15 5.29 Austria 3.155.435.474.985.77
28 Tomáš Sládeček 4.23 5.41 Slovakia 4.685.966.434.235.59
29 Richard Dyntera 2.79 5.49 Czech Republic 11.785.563.787.132.79
30 Sebastián Okruhlica 2.96 5.57 Slovakia 6.095.125.519.152.96
31 Patrik Školník 5.37 5.68 Slovakia 5.905.375.556.375.58
32 Jakub Drobný 3.55 6.23 Slovakia 3.557.016.246.635.81
33 Matej Keblušek 4.44 6.41 Slovakia 6.596.604.446.057.76
34 Pranjal Khan 4.18 6.43 Austria 4.186.786.296.237.18
35 David Novák 4.53 6.69 Czech Republic 6.109.978.094.535.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Šebesta 1.73 2.54 Czech Republic 2.223.092.631.732.77
2 Bence Barát 2.34 2.64 Hungary 3.102.373.852.462.34
3 Matěj Mužátko 2.33 2.78 Czech Republic 2.984.692.332.592.77
4 Anton Mozola 2.76 2.96 Slovakia 3.122.992.772.764.82
5 Matěj Grohmann 1.62 3.10 Czech Republic 4.052.862.404.081.62
6 Petr Michovský 2.66 3.22 Czech Republic 3.742.892.669.743.02
7 Tomáš Nguyen 1.46 NR 3.23 Vietnam 4.525.432.801.462.36
8 Luboš Bartík 1.95 3.49 Czech Republic 2.574.453.791.954.11
9 Vojtěch Kundera 2.27 3.83 Czech Republic 3.717.004.132.273.64
10 Tomáš Novotný 3.36 4.02 Czech Republic 3.364.054.343.685.12
11 Dániel Varga 3.10 4.11 Hungary 3.106.264.064.044.24
12 Dalibor Mrška 3.30 4.16 Slovakia 3.655.333.503.306.18
13 Salamon Tűzkő 3.45 4.26 Hungary 3.454.264.284.246.94
14 Richard Dyntera 2.59 4.32 Czech Republic 4.895.252.593.834.23
15 István Szepesi-Nagy 3.43 4.35 Hungary 6.784.633.434.493.92
16 Philipp Ručka 3.73 4.58 Slovakia 4.254.306.353.735.19
17 Michaela Švecová 4.11 4.75 Slovakia 4.414.116.045.044.80
18 Dominik Górny 3.55 4.76 Poland 3.555.424.166.384.71
19 György Pintér 4.43 4.86 Hungary 4.484.755.584.435.35
20 Nikolas Márkus 4.63 4.90 Slovakia 6.884.894.754.635.07
21 Kristóf Veres 2.73 4.93 Hungary 4.435.922.734.457.43
22 Sebastián Okruhlica 4.65 4.94 Slovakia 4.885.106.664.654.84
23 Olivér Perge 3.46 5.03 Hungary 5.945.433.463.726.50
24 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 4.03 5.23 Slovakia 4.036.915.654.865.19
25 Michael Röhrer 4.34 5.26 Austria 5.484.344.725.587.23
26 Tomáš Sládeček 3.83 5.35 Slovakia 5.715.273.835.076.46
27 Stefan Stoiber 3.60 5.46 Austria 6.275.373.60DNF4.74
28 Bence János Csuti 4.90 5.63 Hungary 5.854.905.335.726.40
29 David Novák 5.30 5.72 Czech Republic 5.805.305.975.655.72
30 Tomáš Zatroch 4.72 6.17 Slovakia 5.186.224.729.867.12
31 Patrik Školník 3.35 6.45 Slovakia 6.626.935.813.357.02
32 Marek Majerik 3.70 6.72 Slovakia 7.364.588.213.708.56
33 Pranjal Khan 6.03 7.16 Austria 6.037.287.917.346.85
34 Matej Keblušek 5.61 7.17 Slovakia 7.886.597.627.315.61
35 Jakub Drobný 5.85 7.29 Slovakia 6.688.208.206.995.85
36 Tomáš Josef 3.50 7.35 Czech Republic 8.8410.356.733.506.47
37 Niki Placskó 6.39 7.37 Hungary 7.777.846.396.5111.83
38 Sanio Kasumovic 7.14 7.70 Austria 7.328.827.147.947.84
39 Kristýna Vaštová 6.02 8.40 Czech Republic 8.358.886.0215.017.96
40 Petr Ambrož 6.27 8.93 Czech Republic 6.27DNF6.507.1813.11
41 Stanisław Ozga 7.30 9.00 Poland 8.838.0515.7910.117.30
42 Barna Őri 6.72 9.11 Hungary 10.708.24DNF6.728.40
43 Majko Koiš 10.15 13.10 Slovakia DNF10.1515.7411.4512.11
44 Ján Kočan 9.70 14.24 Slovakia 10.7416.5615.4218.499.70
45 Michal Michovský 12.82 16.22 Czech Republic 16.9618.7421.0912.8212.97
46 Filip Koiš 15.65 20.52 Slovakia 21.3520.3023.0115.6519.91
47 Anna Szakály 15.68 DNF Hungary DNF20.4521.21DNF15.68

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 39.39 40.61 Czech Republic 40.2041.4639.3940.1846.49
2 Bence Barát 34.60 40.98 Hungary 43.8838.4834.6043.9640.57
3 Matěj Grohmann 35.17 41.76 Czech Republic 35.1739.7451.1743.7941.75
4 Michael Röhrer 33.71 41.89 Austria 40.1933.7141.6244.2143.87
5 Salamon Tűzkő 36.63 42.92 Hungary 41.6939.1047.9851.4236.63
6 Bence János Csuti 43.26 45.39 Hungary 43.8843.4143.2648.8856.66
7 Tomáš Novotný 44.74 47.88 Czech Republic 51.6744.7445.5146.4655.55
8 Stefan Stoiber 44.00 47.90 Austria 45.0745.6053.03DNF44.00
9 Vojtěch Kundera 50.05 52.59 Czech Republic 51.5254.7051.5550.0555.97
10 Dániel Varga 45.53 53.62 Hungary 45.5357.1149.0054.741:38.41

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 35.02 41.16 Hungary 43.1841.5835.0243.8738.73
2 Luboš Bartík 40.61 43.20 Czech Republic 42.9440.6145.53DNF41.12
3 Stefan Stoiber 39.68 44.08 Austria 39.6853.8042.5147.4742.26
4 Michael Röhrer 42.34 44.75 Austria 49.2642.3442.8344.5546.87
5 Matěj Grohmann 44.06 44.86 Czech Republic 47.4344.0645.6544.1044.83
6 Bence János Csuti 40.55 46.65 Hungary 45.9650.0053.3340.5544.00
7 Dániel Varga 45.71 46.76 Hungary 47.3045.7147.1845.7949.92
8 Tomáš Novotný 42.11 47.65 Czech Republic 42.5953.6353.1347.2242.11
9 Vojtěch Kundera 45.61 47.78 Czech Republic 49.7047.5049.0746.7845.61
10 Salamon Tűzkő 44.78 50.69 Hungary 44.78DNF51.6749.8650.55
11 Martin Šebesta 47.47 53.05 Czech Republic 47.4759.0455.7551.9451.46
12 György Pintér 50.66 54.13 Hungary 53.531:02.7955.2953.5650.66
13 Olivér Perge 48.76 54.25 Hungary 53.5648.7654.0555.1356.86
14 Patrik Školník 51.03 54.76 Slovakia 55.571:01.6253.5155.2151.03
15 Matěj Mužátko 48.71 55.18 Czech Republic 51.70DNF1:03.2748.7150.57
16 Dalibor Mrška 54.62 56.20 Slovakia 1:00.1557.0056.3855.2354.62
17 Richard Dyntera 49.68 58.85 Czech Republic DNF53.6049.681:01.811:01.14
18 Petr Michovský 51.11 1:00.13 Czech Republic 51.111:03.681:04.8155.571:01.15
19 Tomáš Zatroch 50.82 1:02.36 Slovakia 52.9650.821:14.8959.23DNF
20 Pranjal Khan 54.32 1:03.51 Austria 1:04.3754.321:03.501:02.661:08.68
21 Anton Mozola 1:01.66 1:03.65 Slovakia 1:02.241:26.531:05.131:03.591:01.66
22 István Szepesi-Nagy 1:02.01 1:04.51 Hungary 1:02.011:02.221:08.391:09.611:02.91
23 Kristóf Veres 53.84 1:04.91 Hungary 55.781:13.321:05.641:13.6453.84
24 Marek Majerik 56.02 1:05.26 Slovakia 1:06.2256.021:14.431:11.6757.89
25 Kristýna Vaštová 1:04.35 1:11.49 Czech Republic 1:04.351:04.411:07.601:50.021:22.45
26 Nikolas Márkus 57.66 1:13.27 Slovakia 1:06.721:04.071:29.02DNF57.66
27 Jakub Drobný 1:00.33 1:23.14 Slovakia 1:29.811:00.331:14.541:30.431:25.07
28 Tomáš Nguyen 51.57 DNF Vietnam DNF51.57DNF56.0657.37
29 David Novák 1:10.09 Czech Republic 1:10.091:16.16
30 Sanio Kasumovic 1:13.42 Austria 1:13.421:14.57
31 Petr Ambrož 1:14.98 Czech Republic 1:14.981:28.08
32 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:18.99 Slovakia 1:18.991:26.02
33 Dominik Górny 1:22.34 Poland 1:22.341:46.87
34 Philipp Ručka 1:26.53 Slovakia 1:26.531:38.57
35 Michaela Švecová 1:27.02 Slovakia 1:31.121:27.02
36 Tomáš Sládeček 1:29.56 Slovakia 1:29.56DNF
37 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 1:32.73 Slovakia 1:32.73DNF
38 Niki Placskó 1:42.41 Hungary 1:42.412:17.75
39 Anna Szakály DNF Hungary DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:05.64 1:07.92 NR Hungary 1:14.881:05.641:09.031:06.671:08.07
2 Luboš Bartík 1:06.99 NR 1:12.96 NR Czech Republic 1:06.991:23.381:12.521:11.131:15.24
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:19.77 1:27.49 Czech Republic 1:32.581:22.891:30.081:29.511:19.77
4 Michael Röhrer 1:24.90 1:27.67 Austria 1:34.211:25.351:24.901:32.021:25.65
5 Dániel Varga 1:24.08 1:29.43 Hungary 1:36.051:24.081:32.261:24.341:31.69
6 Tomáš Novotný 1:26.22 1:31.76 Czech Republic 1:33.431:37.491:26.221:33.531:28.31
7 Matěj Mužátko 1:15.27 1:33.69 Czech Republic 2:00.351:34.451:15.271:40.821:25.80
8 Olivér Perge 1:32.84 1:36.56 Hungary 1:36.591:36.36DNF1:36.741:32.84
9 Stefan Stoiber 1:33.02 1:36.61 Austria 1:40.761:40.181:33.021:35.971:33.67
10 Bence János Csuti 1:33.64 1:40.36 Hungary 1:36.571:43.951:33.64DNF1:40.55
11 Martin Šebesta 1:38.77 1:40.62 Czech Republic 1:41.191:58.051:38.811:41.851:38.77
12 Marek Majerik 1:40.40 1:44.46 Slovakia 1:54.791:43.291:47.211:40.401:42.88
13 Petr Michovský 1:39.60 1:46.69 Czech Republic 1:49.971:39.601:48.781:48.061:43.23
14 Tomáš Nguyen 1:34.87 1:51.30 Vietnam 1:34.872:12.441:54.901:53.081:45.93
15 Tomáš Zatroch 1:49.92 1:58.90 Slovakia 1:53.361:49.922:02.312:01.042:20.75
16 Richard Dyntera 1:54.44 Czech Republic 1:54.442:07.78
17 Vojtěch Kundera 1:58.25 Czech Republic 1:58.252:15.06
18 David Novák 2:08.08 Czech Republic 2:11.712:08.08
19 Nikolas Márkus 2:13.46 Slovakia DNF2:13.46
20 Dalibor Mrška 2:25.82 Slovakia 2:25.822:28.21
21 Sanio Kasumovic 2:25.85 Austria 2:25.852:57.20
22 Petr Ambrož 2:27.27 Czech Republic 2:35.502:27.27
23 Michaela Švecová 2:44.72 Slovakia DNF2:44.72
24 Jakub Drobný 2:56.12 Slovakia 2:56.123:03.32
25 Patrik Školník 3:09.17 Slovakia DNF3:09.17
26 Dominik Górny 3:23.02 Poland 3:39.113:23.02
27 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 3:33.04 Slovakia 3:33.043:39.23

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:14.76 2:16.06 Hungary 2:14.762:17.942:15.48
2 Luboš Bartík 2:16.26 2:20.05 Czech Republic 2:22.182:16.262:21.70
3 Michael Röhrer 2:16.49 2:20.70 NR Austria 2:25.872:16.492:19.73
4 Matěj Grohmann 2:31.42 2:44.17 Czech Republic 2:31.422:50.452:50.64
5 Martin Šebesta 3:11.88 3:12.00 Czech Republic 3:11.893:11.883:12.22
6 Tomáš Novotný 3:08.41 3:14.67 Czech Republic 3:09.523:08.413:26.07
7 Matěj Mužátko 3:11.96 3:16.10 Czech Republic 3:19.993:16.343:11.96
8 Marek Majerik 3:08.62 3:19.51 Slovakia 3:08.623:39.883:10.03
9 David Novák 3:33.39 Czech Republic 3:33.39
10 Dániel Varga 3:34.92 Hungary 3:34.92
11 Stefan Stoiber 3:37.99 Austria 3:37.99
12 Olivér Perge 3:50.16 Hungary 3:50.16
13 Petr Michovský 3:51.67 Czech Republic 3:51.67
14 Tomáš Zatroch 4:05.53 Slovakia 4:05.53
15 Nikolas Márkus 4:38.49 Slovakia 4:38.49
16 Bence János Csuti 4:44.03 Hungary 4:44.03
17 Richard Dyntera 5:17.67 Czech Republic 5:17.67
18 Mário Dominik Gejdoš DNF Slovakia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:44.70 3:06.04 Hungary 3:00.632:44.703:32.79
2 Luboš Bartík 3:15.94 3:24.11 Czech Republic 3:24.913:31.473:15.94
3 Michael Röhrer 3:31.76 3:44.02 Austria 3:43.093:31.763:57.22
4 Matěj Grohmann 4:11.91 4:20.56 Czech Republic 4:36.104:13.664:11.91
5 Dániel Varga 4:09.98 4:39.94 Hungary 4:09.984:36.645:13.19
6 Marek Majerik 4:35.93 5:11.13 Slovakia 4:35.935:41.515:15.95
7 Martin Šebesta 5:02.62 5:26.33 Czech Republic 5:02.625:45.725:30.64
8 Matěj Mužátko 4:56.87 5:33.67 Czech Republic 4:56.876:45.504:58.64
9 Tomáš Novotný 5:14.23 Czech Republic 5:14.23
10 Tomáš Zatroch 6:26.38 Slovakia 6:26.38
11 Petr Michovský 6:43.32 Czech Republic 6:43.32
12 Dalibor Mrška 9:57.27 Slovakia 9:57.27
13 David Novák DNF Czech Republic DNF
13 Nikolas Márkus DNF Slovakia DNF
13 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 31.49 DNF Hungary 31.49DNFDNF
2 Bence Barát 42.88 50.02 Hungary 42.8855.6051.58
3 Matěj Mužátko 1:00.89 DNF Czech Republic 1:00.89DNFDNF
4 Dieter Amberger 2:30.22 DNF Austria 2:48.15DNF2:30.22
5 Dániel Varga 2:30.29 DNF Hungary 2:30.29DNFDNF
6 Bence János Csuti 2:52.81 DNF Hungary 2:52.814:54.60DNF
7 Nikolas Márkus 3:54.69 DNF Slovakia 4:18.373:54.69DNF
8 Olivér Perge 4:14.89 DNF Hungary DNFDNF4:14.89
9 Matěj Grohmann 4:27.89 DNF Czech Republic 4:27.89DNFDNS
10 Dalibor Mrška 4:47.79 DNF Slovakia 4:47.79DNFDNS
11 István Szepesi-Nagy 5:16.53 DNF Hungary DNFDNF5:16.53
12 Tomáš Novotný 5:28.13 DNF Czech Republic DNF5:28.13DNF
13 Anton Mozola DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
13 David Novák DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
13 Luboš Bartík DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
13 Petr Michovský DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
13 Salamon Tűzkő DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pranjal Khan 13.78 18.01 Austria 19.1017.0513.7821.3417.88
2 Anton Mozola 16.68 18.38 Slovakia 21.3517.9016.6819.5517.68
3 Matěj Grohmann 18.11 18.56 Czech Republic 19.0118.2318.9918.4718.11
4 Salamon Tűzkő 17.01 18.61 Hungary 20.5617.0119.7717.0419.02
5 Philipp Ručka 16.78 18.74 Slovakia 25.9120.5916.9618.6816.78
6 Bence Barát 17.97 22.34 Hungary 17.9723.5823.9119.5234.25
7 Dániel Varga 16.49 22.80 Hungary 18.2226.2216.4923.9626.44
8 Vojtěch Kundera 21.52 23.85 Czech Republic 22.1928.3223.6121.5225.75
9 Luboš Bartík 19.87 24.50 Czech Republic 22.5926.4419.8724.4830.18
10 Richard Dyntera 24.21 25.54 Czech Republic 26.7829.4624.2125.5524.29

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Ručka 13.90 17.24 Slovakia DNF18.1413.9016.0417.53
2 Matěj Grohmann 10.85 NR 17.58 Czech Republic 18.5510.8519.2418.0116.18
3 Pranjal Khan 16.59 17.64 Austria 17.2617.8417.8318.5516.59
4 Salamon Tűzkő 13.83 18.18 Hungary 25.0317.0719.0213.8318.45
5 Luboš Bartík 15.68 20.13 Czech Republic 25.1218.8523.7315.6817.82
6 Bence Barát 16.62 20.42 Hungary 16.6223.1019.7222.0819.45
7 Anton Mozola 17.95 21.05 Slovakia 21.4017.9522.8819.7821.97
8 Dániel Varga 18.47 21.91 Hungary 20.9920.8118.4728.3123.94
9 Richard Dyntera 21.36 22.75 Czech Republic 21.3622.8121.8623.5737.16
10 Vojtěch Kundera 21.69 22.86 Czech Republic 22.1930.8621.6922.0824.32
11 Ádám Barta 16.34 23.20 Hungary 28.9424.1722.6816.3422.74
12 Tomáš Nguyen 22.62 24.20 Vietnam 26.5124.6424.4223.5422.62
13 Tomáš Novotný 20.38 24.27 Czech Republic 23.6225.8723.3326.0020.38
14 Dalibor Mrška 19.58 24.61 Slovakia 23.3325.0019.5825.7425.49
15 Petr Michovský 19.65 24.62 Czech Republic 23.7924.5126.7919.6525.57
16 Bence János Csuti 18.26 25.56 Hungary 28.3427.7218.2623.9625.01
17 Martin Šebesta 18.57 27.00 Czech Republic 28.5625.6218.5729.0326.82
18 Stefan Stoiber 23.46 27.18 Austria 27.2729.5526.6723.4627.59
19 György Pintér 25.80 29.52 Hungary 28.5233.9330.3029.7525.80
20 Matěj Mužátko 26.79 29.98 Czech Republic 28.0729.0726.7932.80DNF
21 Michaela Švecová 24.47 30.52 Slovakia 50.6124.4729.3431.1331.08
22 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 25.31 30.74 Slovakia 25.4745.3028.6638.1025.31
23 Olivér Perge 27.60 32.06 Hungary 28.8638.4427.6037.6229.71
24 Kristóf Veres 25.17 33.35 Hungary 29.0847.4934.7925.1736.18
25 Marek Majerik 23.07 33.68 Slovakia 29.0930.9642.0841.0023.07
26 David Novák 30.27 34.65 Czech Republic DNF31.6630.2733.6838.60
27 Sebastián Okruhlica 28.83 34.75 Slovakia 28.8354.3634.9035.0234.33
28 István Szepesi-Nagy 17.59 36.15 Hungary 17.5942.6536.8736.4835.11
29 Dominik Górny 31.60 39.90 Poland 39.9031.6044.6235.181:01.20
30 Tomáš Zatroch 32.16 40.17 Slovakia DNF32.1640.6642.5637.29
31 Tomáš Josef 35.73 47.83 Czech Republic 35.7346.1143.5058.5453.87
32 Patrik Školník 42.16 Slovakia 1:00.2842.16
33 Michael Röhrer 46.39 Austria 46.3946.78
34 Sanio Kasumovic 48.25 Austria 48.25DNF
35 Stanisław Ozga 1:20.13 Poland 1:20.132:09.98
36 Kristýna Vaštová 1:20.71 Czech Republic 1:20.71DNF
37 Michal Michovský 1:50.22 Czech Republic DNF1:50.22
38 Ján Kočan DNF Slovakia DNFDNF
38 Nikolas Márkus DNF Slovakia DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 8.42 9.38 Czech Republic 8.429.389.45DNF9.30
2 Nikolas Márkus 7.99 11.14 Slovakia 8.8011.727.9913.4312.90
3 Niki Placskó 10.00 11.25 Hungary 10.0013.8012.1011.5910.07
4 Michael Röhrer 12.07 12.37 Austria 12.0714.7912.3512.3112.45
5 Sanio Kasumovic 13.47 15.16 Austria 14.5915.7313.4719.1115.15
6 Tomáš Novotný 13.20 15.78 Czech Republic 13.2014.2224.1316.9116.20
7 Bence Barát 15.06 Hungary 15.0617.03
8 Dániel Varga 15.10 Hungary 17.1415.10
9 Olivér Perge 15.31 Hungary 17.6415.31
10 Petr Michovský 18.51 Czech Republic 23.0918.51
11 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 19.40 Slovakia 19.4028.38
12 Dalibor Mrška 19.64 Slovakia DNF19.64
13 David Novák 20.59 Czech Republic 20.5921.17
14 Anna Szakály 52.76 Hungary DNF52.76
15 Luboš Bartík DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 59.06 1:05.42 Czech Republic 1:06.101:09.851:05.4959.061:04.68
2 Michael Röhrer 1:01.25 1:09.19 Austria 1:11.561:10.441:01.251:07.441:09.68
3 Stefan Stoiber 1:04.37 1:11.61 Austria 1:17.991:13.351:12.561:04.371:08.92
4 Matěj Grohmann 1:08.33 1:12.88 Czech Republic 1:12.171:15.501:08.331:22.371:10.98
5 Bence Barát 1:09.76 1:20.15 Hungary 1:20.861:19.531:30.271:09.761:20.07
6 Martin Šebesta 1:16.23 1:23.39 Czech Republic 1:28.421:21.161:24.541:24.461:16.23
7 Petr Michovský 1:23.19 1:37.70 Czech Republic 2:06.831:34.681:41.461:36.961:23.19
8 Vojtěch Kundera 1:21.41 1:39.15 Czech Republic 1:49.791:29.801:46.431:41.221:21.41
9 Dalibor Mrška 1:37.46 1:46.95 Slovakia 1:38.032:10.491:43.621:59.211:37.46
10 Dániel Varga 1:40.45 1:53.05 Hungary 2:21.521:40.451:55.011:51.831:52.30
11 Tomáš Zatroch 1:52.64 Slovakia 1:52.642:04.82
12 Richard Dyntera 1:59.56 Czech Republic 1:59.561:59.78
13 Olivér Perge 2:01.75 Hungary 2:06.522:01.75
14 David Novák 2:05.31 Czech Republic 2:05.312:18.52
14 Tomáš Novotný 2:05.31 Czech Republic 2:05.312:18.52
16 Michaela Švecová 2:15.54 Slovakia 2:38.062:15.54
17 Marek Majerik 2:23.24 Slovakia 2:23.242:33.73
18 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 2:27.95 Slovakia 2:27.952:41.10
19 Sanio Kasumovic 2:31.46 Austria 2:31.463:06.99
20 Tomáš Josef 3:19.46 Czech Republic 3:20.263:19.46

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michaela Švecová 2.79 5.01 NR Slovakia 6.544.226.954.282.79
2 Dominik Górny 3.86 5.01 Poland 4.885.494.676.443.86
3 Tomáš Nguyen 2.69 5.10 Vietnam 4.394.31DNF2.696.60
4 Petr Michovský 4.14 5.35 Czech Republic 6.384.94DNF4.144.74
5 Bence János Csuti 6.07 6.52 Hungary 6.476.306.787.666.07
6 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 3.15 7.06 Slovakia 7.667.996.963.156.56
7 Vojtěch Kundera 4.73 7.32 Czech Republic 6.938.159.054.736.87
8 Bence Barát 6.68 8.08 Hungary 7.879.237.199.196.68
9 Dániel Varga 6.85 8.62 Hungary 9.308.797.769.806.85
10 Luboš Bartík 6.66 8.82 Czech Republic 10.939.656.669.207.60

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Górny 2.81 3.73 Poland 4.112.813.704.493.37
2 Petr Michovský 3.67 4.63 Czech Republic 3.674.304.915.484.69
3 Vojtěch Kundera 4.25 4.95 Czech Republic 6.804.254.994.455.41
4 Tomáš Nguyen 3.76 5.13 Vietnam 14.274.874.903.765.63
5 Michaela Švecová 5.18 5.74 Slovakia 5.225.185.729.806.29
6 Bence János Csuti 5.50 6.50 Hungary 6.545.509.026.786.17
7 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.82 6.77 Slovakia 6.205.827.476.657.76
8 Luboš Bartík 4.27 6.85 Czech Republic 6.436.657.484.277.97
9 Bence Barát 6.85 7.17 Hungary 7.356.857.226.948.47
10 Dániel Varga 6.35 7.57 Hungary 9.298.627.476.356.62
11 Tomáš Zatroch 6.36 7.67 Slovakia 8.827.138.466.367.41
12 Tomáš Novotný 5.38 7.70 Czech Republic 5.386.5710.226.3110.54
13 Dalibor Mrška 6.48 7.98 Slovakia 9.4211.467.996.536.48
14 Matej Keblušek 6.46 8.09 Slovakia 8.246.468.2112.247.83
15 Matěj Mužátko 3.86 8.30 Czech Republic 7.553.869.749.827.62
16 Jakub Drobný 8.66 9.13 Slovakia 9.308.669.348.7510.13
17 Nikolas Márkus 6.89 9.71 Slovakia 10.689.0311.976.899.41
18 Olivér Perge 7.71 9.94 Hungary 14.3910.059.2110.577.71
19 Gonzalo Pastor García 8.59 10.46 Spain 11.4512.9210.058.599.88
20 Marek Majerik 7.54 10.63 Slovakia 14.249.598.0620.507.54
21 Michael Röhrer 9.02 10.64 Austria 15.2711.879.0210.229.83
22 Matěj Grohmann 5.86 10.88 Czech Republic 13.0011.8612.595.868.19
23 Stanisław Ozga 11.42 11.91 Poland 11.4611.4215.7111.9612.30
24 Martin Šebesta 9.26 12.07 Czech Republic 15.8914.059.5112.669.26
25 Philipp Ručka 9.66 13.56 Slovakia DNF9.6610.8919.1210.66
26 David Novák 10.94 14.08 Czech Republic 15.4117.5214.0610.9412.77
27 Tomáš Josef 13.39 14.61 Czech Republic 14.4021.4213.3913.6515.79
28 Michal Michovský 11.98 15.87 Czech Republic 17.9314.7016.2311.9816.68
29 Kristýna Vaštová 7.36 15.91 Czech Republic 7.3619.1819.6913.6514.90
30 Karol Tomík 10.26 15.92 Slovakia 10.2622.1927.1011.9013.68
31 Patrik Školník 10.05 16.62 Slovakia 10.0514.8620.7916.8118.20
32 Niki Placskó 9.25 19.11 Hungary 17.149.2520.8619.3230.10
33 Ján Kočan 13.53 19.32 Slovakia 13.5322.6218.6319.1320.21
34 Sanio Kasumovic 8.89 19.61 Austria 23.498.8934.4120.6414.69

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dalibor Mrška 3.43 3.69 NR Slovakia 3.734.863.693.433.65
2 Tomáš Nguyen 3.80 4.56 Vietnam 5.8112.073.834.033.80
3 Vojtěch Kundera 3.43 5.61 Czech Republic 3.435.144.866.8314.67
4 Gonzalo Pastor García 4.88 6.09 Spain 4.887.365.085.84DNF
5 Petr Michovský 4.97 7.00 Czech Republic 4.976.718.096.2115.94
6 Michaela Švecová 5.74 7.25 Slovakia 6.947.39DNF7.425.74
7 Nikolas Márkus 6.59 7.87 Slovakia 7.167.9510.048.506.59
8 Dominik Górny 5.12 8.47 Poland 5.128.8713.577.898.65
9 Bence Barát 6.52 8.65 Hungary 7.409.1411.019.426.52
10 Marek Majerik 6.35 9.21 Slovakia 6.358.2511.048.3412.23

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.28 4.79 Vietnam 6.017.114.173.284.19
2 Vojtěch Kundera 3.91 4.98 Czech Republic 4.265.165.513.915.98
3 Dalibor Mrška 4.05 5.32 Slovakia 4.056.464.805.505.67
4 Michaela Švecová 5.15 6.49 Slovakia 6.298.757.095.156.08
5 Bence Barát 6.04 6.73 Hungary 6.048.086.376.677.14
6 Marek Majerik 5.50 6.89 Slovakia 5.727.889.395.507.07
7 Gonzalo Pastor García 5.34 6.96 Spain 5.348.766.645.499.73
8 Nikolas Márkus 5.03 7.23 Slovakia 5.036.558.518.047.09
9 Dominik Górny 5.30 7.36 Poland 7.436.549.808.125.30
10 Petr Michovský 5.07 7.42 Czech Republic 5.078.357.178.116.98
11 Matěj Mužátko 5.79 8.15 Czech Republic 5.797.857.079.5310.97
12 Tomáš Zatroch 6.68 8.59 Slovakia 6.6810.436.939.898.94
13 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 5.56 8.78 Slovakia 9.219.418.215.568.93
14 Luboš Bartík 7.77 8.92 Czech Republic 8.947.779.4711.058.34
15 Martin Šebesta 7.47 10.52 Czech Republic 10.858.7811.947.4712.67
16 Tomáš Novotný 8.09 10.57 Czech Republic 11.268.1513.3612.308.09
17 Michael Röhrer 9.03 10.91 Austria 9.0310.1922.9911.1611.38
18 Matej Keblušek 6.38 11.36 Slovakia 12.0812.2713.876.389.73
19 Anton Mozola 10.01 12.21 Slovakia 20.4415.2510.7110.0110.66
20 Matěj Grohmann 8.95 12.26 Czech Republic 12.3913.5810.8213.798.95
21 Olivér Perge 8.09 13.77 Hungary 15.3624.8612.338.0913.62
22 Dániel Varga 9.34 13.77 Hungary 9.3416.0913.1412.09DNF
23 David Novák 10.04 13.97 Czech Republic 14.0415.7714.1113.7710.04
24 Stanisław Ozga 12.96 15.72 Poland 12.9617.5616.6516.0614.45
25 Niki Placskó 12.65 16.30 Hungary 25.0914.8914.1312.6519.87
26 Sanio Kasumovic 7.44 16.66 Austria 11.1628.7224.067.4414.77
27 Patrik Školník 15.05 16.96 Slovakia 16.1318.6418.7015.0516.11
28 Richard Dyntera 12.53 18.10 Czech Republic 13.8523.8816.5812.5334.01
29 Philipp Ručka 13.94 18.84 Slovakia 36.0819.3420.8816.3013.94
30 Kristýna Vaštová 11.97 21.00 Czech Republic 19.2029.2114.5811.9729.63
31 Karol Tomík 26.76 30.97 Slovakia 30.5529.1433.2242.3126.76
32 Ján Kočan 29.47 33.58 Slovakia 33.8140.4029.4731.5635.38
33 Michal Michovský 25.15 DNF Czech Republic 25.15DNF38.1229.76DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Novák 13.13 14.27 NR Czech Republic 14.0013.2617.2313.1315.54
2 Petr Michovský 16.35 18.76 Czech Republic 18.8723.9617.1316.3520.28
3 Bence Barát 18.42 21.55 Hungary 18.4220.6224.0430.0320.00
4 Michaela Švecová 17.48 28.01 Slovakia 27.7717.4840.3232.4123.85
5 Tomáš Nguyen 19.87 28.07 Vietnam 32.9727.1119.8725.3431.76
6 Vojtěch Kundera 23.44 28.14 Czech Republic 24.2932.1523.4434.2927.98
7 Michael Röhrer 17.62 28.40 Austria 29.2717.6231.6530.8725.05
8 Luboš Bartík 26.93 31.11 Czech Republic 31.4935.8426.9330.9630.88
9 Nikolas Márkus 29.71 33.50 Slovakia 42.3131.8237.5129.7131.16
10 Olivér Perge 35.83 37.59 Hungary 35.8340.1035.9348.1836.74
11 Dániel Varga 23.48 40.13 Hungary 39.0548.7741.5839.7723.48
12 Petr Ambrož 24.24 41.32 Czech Republic 24.2456.0624.8443.071:08.17
13 Tomáš Zatroch 41.33 Slovakia 41.3352.17
14 Dalibor Mrška 41.66 Slovakia 41.6656.34
15 Matěj Mužátko 42.06 Czech Republic 42.061:17.82
16 Philipp Ručka 50.46 Slovakia 50.461:10.65
17 Matěj Grohmann 51.92 Czech Republic 51.921:10.70
18 Anton Mozola 52.45 Slovakia 1:19.2852.45
19 Richard Dyntera DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
19 Tomáš Novotný DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 7:25.53 DNF Hungary DNF7:25.53DNF
2 Matěj Mužátko 9:23.09 NR DNF Czech Republic 9:23.09DNSDNS
3 Petr Michovský 13:50.00 DNF Czech Republic DNF13:50.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS
1 Matěj Mužátko DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Novotný 34.95 42.38 Czech Republic 51.6234.9540.58
2 Luboš Bartík 1:00.97 1:13.76 Czech Republic 1:25.221:15.101:00.97
3 David Novák 1:25.05 1:35.59 Czech Republic 1:25.051:37.071:44.64
4 Dalibor Mrška 1:44.20 1:54.63 NR Slovakia 1:55.992:03.711:44.20
5 Nikolas Márkus 2:04.03 Slovakia 2:04.03
6 Petr Michovský 3:13.96 Czech Republic 3:13.96
7 Bence Barát 3:32.51 Hungary 3:32.51