Slovakian Open 2019


Date
Sep 7 - 8, 2019
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

1st floor

Organizers
Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegate
Niki Placskó
Contact

Slovakian Open 2019 organization team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information, check out the tabs!

Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 55 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of €5 (Euro).

We consider a registration complete, when the WCA ID has been connected to the WCA account, or if the competitor has not competed before, but has a complete WCA account, providing all the personal data. Accepting completed registrations are on a first come first serve basis.

Please make sure to check your e-mail address on a regular basis, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail.

If you register to the competition, but don't show up (and don't let us know before the deadline of the online registration), afterwards you can only take part at competitions organised by us, if you pay this registration fee as well.

The registration fee is 10 € for one day and 15 € for two days, which must be paid on site.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Matěj Grohmann won with an average of 8.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Viktor Kalmar finished second (8.99) and Gábor Slezák finished third (9.37).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.39 8.21 Czech Republic 9.087.819.077.397.76
2 Viktor Kalmar 8.06 8.99 Austria 8.658.3411.448.069.97
3 Gábor Slezák 8.46 9.37 Hungary 9.458.469.7710.248.89
4 Marek Majerik 8.27 9.43 Slovakia 11.288.658.279.819.84
5 Jakub Drobný 8.99 9.49 Slovakia 9.489.179.8310.508.99
6 Tomáš Zatroch 8.57 9.57 Slovakia 9.3610.568.578.8010.97
7 Benedek Zimányi 9.02 10.44 Hungary 10.5510.8312.089.029.93
8 Vojtěch Kundera 8.63 10.70 Czech Republic 10.678.6311.719.7312.72
9 Eduard Mrug 10.16 12.32 Slovakia 10.9515.0014.6611.3410.16
10 Gergely Novotni 11.09 12.56 Hungary 12.3013.4011.98DNF11.09

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.64 8.28 Czech Republic 7.6410.247.778.808.28
2 Tomáš Zatroch 7.52 8.44 Slovakia 8.167.527.859.3010.29
3 Gábor Slezák 8.37 8.50 Hungary 8.508.568.3710.178.45
4 Marek Majerik 8.50 8.98 Slovakia 12.188.948.509.098.91
5 Jakub Drobný 7.80 9.23 Slovakia 8.569.879.257.8010.19
6 Gergely Novotni 8.35 10.02 Hungary 9.218.3510.7610.0810.92
7 Benedek Zimányi 8.23 10.16 Hungary 8.9312.2310.858.2310.69
8 Viktor Kalmar 8.69 10.24 Austria 10.3611.179.238.6911.12
9 Eduard Mrug 8.62 10.40 Slovakia 9.048.6212.449.7314.72
10 Vojtěch Kundera 10.08 10.44 Czech Republic 10.5612.0910.3010.4510.08
11 Kristóf Veres 8.82 10.49 Hungary 10.2810.9411.438.8210.24
12 Philipp Ručka 9.67 10.65 Slovakia 9.879.6711.5911.1210.96
13 Dániel Varga 9.51 11.15 Hungary 14.8010.0812.879.5110.50
14 Oliver Kugler 9.47 11.19 Slovakia 11.8410.3911.3412.459.47
15 Szabolcs Szántai 10.29 11.46 Hungary 12.7112.3210.4510.2911.60
16 Ákos Dél 10.24 11.51 Hungary 11.0312.8110.2411.0112.48
17 Alexey Tsvetkov 10.22 11.84 Russia 12.7710.2211.4511.3013.45
18 Timo Hromádka 11.27 12.09 Slovakia 11.2713.3611.4012.3412.52
19 Timotej Andrejko 10.28 12.53 Slovakia 12.1413.3113.1212.3210.28
20 Simon Rúčka 10.18 12.75 Slovakia 11.6419.8014.1012.5010.18
21 Jan Riedl 8.89 12.82 Czech Republic 13.76DNF11.258.8913.44
22 Adam Brestovanský 10.89 12.90 Slovakia 13.7410.8912.1112.8413.85
23 Jan Fonš 11.46 13.12 Czech Republic 11.6014.4913.2711.46DNF
24 Timotej Šimurka 11.66 13.30 Slovakia 13.9511.6612.8115.3513.13
25 Lukáš Najman 12.47 14.48 Czech Republic 12.4714.6616.8115.7813.01
26 Jakub Fanta 13.55 14.71 Czech Republic 14.6814.8214.6313.5515.10
27 Jan Růžička 12.16 14.88 Czech Republic 19.0312.1614.3715.0015.27
28 Jan Procházka 14.10 14.94 Czech Republic 14.7619.1114.1015.3514.70
29 Tomáš Galamboš 12.46 14.98 Slovakia 13.7215.9615.7612.4615.45
30 Lukáš Majer 13.28 15.93 Czech Republic 21.6015.3316.8315.6313.28
31 Šimon Borovský 13.48 16.94 Slovakia 19.5516.3216.6113.4817.90
32 Samuel Dušička 16.16 18.72 Slovakia 20.4317.1516.1619.0120.00
33 Michal Kopča 16.95 18.92 Slovakia 22.3620.4318.4016.9517.93
34 Niki Placskó 16.81 19.16 Hungary 20.0822.3220.0117.3816.81
35 Jan Schoř 18.89 20.52 Czech Republic 22.1720.0518.8919.3524.62
36 Tadeáš Doležal 17.16 21.18 Czech Republic 17.1623.7619.7022.2321.62
37 Boris Ivanko 16.26 23.00 Slovakia 23.9226.5723.2421.8316.26
38 Jakub Kuchár 17.82 23.91 Slovakia 24.2217.8229.5923.4724.04

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.28 8.35 Czech Republic 8.528.168.3812.037.28
2 Gábor Slezák 8.27 8.82 Hungary 8.838.2711.138.918.73
3 Benedek Zimányi 8.19 9.21 Hungary 11.098.419.928.199.30
4 Jakub Drobný 7.87 9.23 Slovakia 9.507.879.0010.439.19
5 Tomáš Zatroch 8.43 9.40 Slovakia 9.218.4310.248.7514.88
6 Oliver Kugler 8.88 9.98 Slovakia 9.909.8610.1710.888.88
7 Kristóf Veres 8.60 10.05 Hungary 10.578.8212.7410.768.60
8 Gergely Novotni 9.53 10.87 Hungary 9.5311.5511.139.9214.05
9 Alexey Tsvetkov 9.88 10.94 Russia 9.8811.0418.5910.3211.47
10 Jan Riedl 10.13 11.13 Czech Republic 11.3010.6410.1311.4612.47
11 Vojtěch Kundera 9.23 11.16 Czech Republic 11.3612.0411.419.2310.72
12 Marek Majerik 9.39 11.17 Slovakia 10.6710.7112.449.3912.14
13 Timotej Andrejko 8.93 11.37 Slovakia 12.088.9314.0210.7011.33
14 Eduard Mrug 10.80 11.43 Slovakia 11.4412.0211.8910.9610.80
15 Dániel Varga 10.94 11.52 Hungary 11.2611.0718.0310.9412.24
16 Jan Fonš 10.50 11.94 Czech Republic 11.4910.9310.5013.4114.98
17 Viktor Kalmar 10.28 11.97 Austria 11.9411.7113.4610.2812.25
18 Ákos Dél 10.60 11.98 Hungary 13.2912.2110.6413.1010.60
19 Szabolcs Szántai 11.09 12.24 Hungary 11.0912.6816.3911.8712.18
20 Timo Hromádka 11.27 12.49 Slovakia 12.7411.2711.8012.9314.14
21 Philipp Ručka 9.59 12.66 Slovakia 12.0316.7614.169.5911.80
22 Tomáš Galamboš 12.51 12.88 Slovakia 13.3715.6412.5112.7112.57
23 Adam Brestovanský 10.92 13.06 Slovakia 10.9215.1012.4013.1513.62
24 Timotej Šimurka 12.89 13.78 Slovakia 12.8915.9212.9813.2115.16
25 Jakub Fanta 11.46 13.95 Czech Republic 12.5814.2515.3711.4615.02
26 Lukáš Najman 11.32 14.66 Czech Republic 13.6020.1411.3216.7113.67
27 Simon Rúčka 10.39 15.35 Slovakia 13.5710.3913.1719.3124.68
28 Lukáš Majer 11.80 15.45 Czech Republic 15.1716.0216.2711.8015.15
29 Jan Růžička 13.87 16.59 Czech Republic 20.2613.8718.5714.8916.31
30 Jan Procházka 13.00 17.10 Czech Republic 17.7613.0016.4017.1522.70
31 Samuel Dušička 10.98 17.19 Slovakia 17.4019.1416.7717.3910.98
32 Šimon Borovský 15.40 17.49 Slovakia 15.4016.8417.9917.6319.25
33 Niki Placskó 17.02 18.51 Hungary 18.3417.6219.5717.0221.17
34 Michal Kopča 17.01 18.80 Slovakia 17.5517.0118.9119.9531.18
35 Tadeáš Doležal 17.88 20.25 Czech Republic 20.3423.8717.8820.9119.49
36 Sanio Kasumovic 18.62 21.03 Austria 29.5718.6222.1320.1520.82
37 Jan Schoř 18.11 22.34 Czech Republic 27.0618.1119.3625.9721.69
38 Jakub Kuchár 18.46 22.72 Slovakia 20.9918.4623.3825.1123.78
39 Boris Ivanko 19.23 22.82 Slovakia 23.8819.9624.6227.7219.23
40 Majko Koiš 22.02 24.33 Slovakia 22.0927.7327.3022.0223.60
41 Dieter Amberger 23.03 24.91 Austria 24.2225.1625.3423.03DNF
42 Matej Rapán 18.38 26.53 Slovakia 30.9418.3831.0525.0823.57
43 Judith Laister 19.41 27.01 Austria 19.4129.8325.7648.1425.43
44 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 22.44 27.38 Ukraine 27.6327.7131.3922.4426.80
45 Daniel Brůna 22.62 28.35 Czech Republic 28.9925.4730.5922.6231.76
46 Matúš Beťko 21.68 29.11 Slovakia 21.6824.7941.7635.2027.33
47 Samuel Chromiak 24.46 29.72 Slovakia 35.3134.9126.8427.4224.46
48 Jakub Kubina 27.98 30.81 Slovakia 27.9833.2529.5231.0231.90
49 Jan Křížka 25.87 31.12 Czech Republic 35.5235.0229.3129.0425.87
50 Klára Žeravská 42.72 45.22 Czech Republic 42.7246.2845.7843.60DNF
51 Filip Koiš 40.48 58.49 Slovakia 1:06.5040.481:30.2848.871:00.10
52 Robert Kaňa 1:18.60 1:25.58 Czech Republic 1:18.601:55.411:21.291:33.901:21.55

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 1.87 2.37 Slovakia 2.841.872.182.106.70
2 Alexey Tsvetkov 2.00 2.58 Russia 2.672.992.093.722.00
3 Tomáš Zatroch 2.47 3.04 Slovakia 3.052.473.953.422.66
4 Viktor Kalmar 2.70 3.05 Austria 2.804.432.723.642.70
5 Gergely Novotni 2.66 3.17 Hungary 3.622.662.885.633.02
6 Szabolcs Szántai 2.95 3.75 Hungary 6.713.692.953.064.50
7 Matěj Grohmann 3.45 3.93 Czech Republic 4.953.453.474.353.97
8 Ákos Dél 3.53 4.05 Hungary 4.343.534.153.874.12
9 Jakub Fanta 3.66 4.11 Czech Republic 4.323.664.343.688.66
10 Gábor Slezák 3.44 4.20 Hungary 4.443.444.293.865.65

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.87 2.12 Russia 1.873.242.102.182.07
2 Jakub Drobný 1.76 2.28 Slovakia 1.762.184.442.422.24
3 Gergely Novotni 1.82 2.48 Hungary 2.022.912.571.822.86
4 Matěj Grohmann 2.00 2.65 Czech Republic 2.002.613.692.562.78
5 Viktor Kalmar 2.32 2.90 Austria 2.432.973.312.326.62
6 Gábor Slezák 2.33 2.95 Hungary 2.993.275.532.332.58
7 Szabolcs Szántai 2.18 3.01 Hungary 2.183.283.012.733.38
8 Tomáš Zatroch 1.71 3.28 Slovakia 1.714.732.933.103.82
9 Jakub Fanta 2.75 3.41 Czech Republic 3.332.752.973.934.78
10 Ákos Dél 2.66 3.51 Hungary 4.262.662.933.923.68
11 Marek Majerik 2.74 3.68 Slovakia 3.912.74DNF3.084.06
12 Vojtěch Kundera 3.04 3.68 Czech Republic 3.043.513.763.784.88
13 Jan Riedl 3.15 3.75 Czech Republic 3.153.234.073.944.82
14 Benedek Zimányi 2.49 3.80 Hungary 3.623.692.494.084.08
15 Eduard Mrug 3.17 4.04 Slovakia 3.513.275.453.175.33
16 Oliver Kugler 2.95 4.11 Slovakia 3.392.954.634.984.32
17 Dániel Varga 3.09 4.19 Hungary 4.723.095.713.774.07
18 Kristóf Veres 3.47 4.33 Hungary 4.413.624.983.474.95
19 Philipp Ručka 2.27 4.49 Slovakia 4.304.822.274.804.37
20 Timotej Šimurka 2.39 4.73 Slovakia 3.525.522.395.455.22
21 Timotej Andrejko 4.05 5.12 Slovakia 4.694.055.505.18DNF
22 Simon Rúčka 3.59 5.16 Slovakia 3.596.075.214.198.85
23 Jan Růžička 3.44 5.25 Czech Republic 5.146.043.445.155.46
24 Tomáš Galamboš 3.90 5.42 Slovakia 6.135.545.555.163.90
25 Šimon Borovský 4.82 5.56 Slovakia 5.374.825.885.845.48
26 Samuel Dušička 4.94 5.62 Slovakia 4.945.006.065.796.16
27 Jan Schoř 4.17 5.76 Czech Republic 6.044.926.324.176.91
28 Lukáš Majer 4.43 5.77 Czech Republic 6.257.716.144.924.43
29 Lukáš Najman 5.20 5.99 Czech Republic 7.535.935.795.206.24
30 Timo Hromádka 4.19 6.02 Slovakia 5.495.297.27DNF4.19
31 Jan Procházka 5.39 6.82 Czech Republic 7.206.576.705.397.62
32 Matúš Beťko 6.29 6.98 Slovakia 8.666.667.346.946.29
33 Michal Kopča 5.16 7.18 Slovakia 10.509.396.685.475.16
34 Jan Křížka 4.96 7.42 Czech Republic 9.344.967.556.638.08
35 Boris Ivanko 6.66 8.37 Slovakia 6.6611.547.3910.177.56

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.38 1.92 Russia 4.071.991.712.061.38
2 Matěj Grohmann 1.88 2.55 Czech Republic 1.882.522.912.213.04
3 Jakub Drobný 1.79 2.77 Slovakia 2.471.792.174.163.68
4 Gergely Novotni 2.61 3.01 Hungary 2.77DNF3.063.212.61
5 Tomáš Zatroch 2.50 3.48 Slovakia 4.262.798.383.382.50
6 Gábor Slezák 2.06 3.59 Hungary 5.042.673.362.064.74
7 Szabolcs Szántai 2.43 3.87 Hungary 4.552.433.293.774.75
8 Viktor Kalmar 3.57 3.97 Austria 3.574.184.223.654.07
9 Timotej Šimurka 3.40 4.06 Slovakia 3.483.404.644.056.56
10 Kristóf Veres 3.23 4.09 Hungary 3.494.553.234.444.34
11 Benedek Zimányi 3.00 4.24 Hungary 4.813.003.943.966.35
12 Vojtěch Kundera 2.25 4.36 Czech Republic 4.703.954.445.322.25
13 Samuel Dušička 2.57 4.41 Slovakia 4.254.594.402.5711.28
14 Ákos Dél 3.01 4.41 Hungary 5.623.014.446.253.18
15 Jan Riedl 3.59 4.42 Czech Republic 4.048.513.594.924.31
16 Jakub Fanta 2.80 4.44 Czech Republic 6.26DNF2.974.082.80
17 Simon Rúčka 3.30 4.48 Slovakia 5.103.304.005.294.35
18 Philipp Ručka 3.67 4.48 Slovakia 4.943.803.674.715.53
19 Dániel Varga 2.07 4.57 Hungary 4.714.876.124.142.07
20 Jan Schoř 3.83 4.74 Czech Republic 5.534.224.487.343.83
21 Oliver Kugler 2.40 4.77 Slovakia 4.904.655.314.772.40
22 Marek Majerik 2.03 4.78 Slovakia 4.824.105.436.362.03
23 Jan Růžička 4.17 5.20 Czech Republic 7.845.524.174.565.51
24 Timo Hromádka 3.80 5.25 Slovakia 5.344.687.005.723.80
25 Jan Fonš 4.13 5.29 Czech Republic 5.655.624.614.137.75
26 Timotej Andrejko 3.74 5.34 Slovakia 3.745.696.226.904.12
27 Jan Křížka 4.51 5.49 Czech Republic 4.515.935.915.195.38
28 Lukáš Majer 4.50 5.52 Czech Republic 7.004.504.564.997.21
29 Lukáš Najman 4.53 5.52 Czech Republic 6.345.614.626.344.53
30 Eduard Mrug 3.92 5.57 Slovakia 4.703.929.284.967.04
31 Jan Procházka 4.19 5.83 Czech Republic 4.624.194.957.938.26
32 Tomáš Galamboš 4.33 6.14 Slovakia 7.684.337.825.834.90
33 Michal Kopča 4.42 6.16 Slovakia 5.476.666.366.684.42
34 Matúš Beťko 4.23 6.33 Slovakia 7.586.486.286.224.23
35 Šimon Borovský 4.93 6.69 Slovakia 7.217.194.935.787.09
36 Boris Ivanko 5.67 6.80 Slovakia 6.6310.217.066.725.67
37 Niki Placskó 4.57 6.96 Hungary 7.587.504.575.819.27
38 Judith Laister 6.22 7.18 Austria 6.226.2714.168.057.21
39 Majko Koiš 6.33 7.45 Slovakia 8.126.796.3311.487.45
40 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 5.51 8.09 Ukraine 9.225.517.427.739.12
41 Matej Rapán 6.10 8.85 Slovakia 9.657.756.1011.389.16
42 Jakub Kuchár 5.52 9.54 Slovakia 7.965.5213.4119.087.26
43 Tadeáš Doležal 5.87 10.29 Czech Republic 11.9511.768.4710.645.87
44 Daniel Brůna 7.59 10.34 Czech Republic 11.7410.368.917.5913.15
45 Klára Žeravská 8.23 10.89 Czech Republic 12.1113.429.758.2310.81
46 Jakub Kubina 7.56 12.05 Slovakia 15.5914.539.5612.077.56
47 Samuel Chromiak 7.00 12.87 Slovakia DNF13.3811.7613.477.00
48 Robert Kaňa 13.05 17.25 Czech Republic 17.3213.0515.4131.3419.03
49 Filip Koiš 12.35 23.35 Slovakia 32.8112.3514.77DNF22.48

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Majerik 29.59 30.86 Slovakia 29.7132.1830.7038.6629.59
2 Matěj Grohmann 27.77 31.54 Czech Republic 30.2927.7732.5532.2032.12
3 Tomáš Zatroch 29.83 36.71 Slovakia 35.8641.2629.8343.8833.01
4 Vojtěch Kundera 36.83 38.65 Czech Republic 38.0544.9338.1236.8339.78
5 Jakub Drobný 33.00 38.77 Slovakia 45.3536.7933.0042.4937.02
6 Kristóf Veres 35.76 38.77 Hungary 41.2735.7640.1736.4739.66
7 Oliver Kugler 34.96 39.49 Slovakia 37.0134.9639.5142.8141.96
8 Gábor Slezák 40.58 44.22 Hungary 46.7143.5640.5845.6943.40

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Majerik 30.94 32.36 Slovakia 32.7232.8831.6532.7030.94
2 Matěj Grohmann 32.15 32.57 Czech Republic 32.1533.4532.2532.8032.66
3 Tomáš Zatroch 30.19 33.67 Slovakia 34.0230.1931.1237.2535.86
4 Kristóf Veres 32.23 36.24 Hungary 36.8336.5036.2935.9232.23
5 Vojtěch Kundera 33.36 37.35 Czech Republic 36.9035.8239.3341.8133.36
6 Gábor Slezák 34.21 37.49 Hungary 39.3336.8834.2138.3737.21
7 Jakub Drobný 33.67 38.35 Slovakia 47.8141.2733.6738.1035.69
8 Oliver Kugler 36.36 38.91 Slovakia 37.0740.1541.4836.3639.51
9 Szabolcs Szántai 36.30 39.24 Hungary 53.9340.2139.8837.6236.30
10 Eduard Mrug 39.03 40.16 Slovakia 39.0339.6239.5441.3255.07
11 Ákos Dél 35.97 41.13 Hungary 43.2044.5940.1840.0235.97
12 Timotej Andrejko 30.90 41.50 Slovakia 30.9043.4442.62DNF38.43
13 Gergely Novotni 36.22 41.64 Hungary 36.2240.9942.0141.9244.20
14 Viktor Kalmar 35.41 43.38 Austria 58.7641.7146.7935.4141.63
15 Dániel Varga 42.49 45.49 Hungary 42.4942.6547.7846.0347.89
16 Alexey Tsvetkov 41.21 46.19 Russia 46.3544.8356.5041.2147.39
17 Jakub Fanta 46.49 51.19 Czech Republic 48.8858.0346.4949.2255.47
18 Simon Rúčka 42.49 53.13 Slovakia 45.5758.7956.4557.3642.49
19 Timotej Šimurka 45.79 54.28 Slovakia 45.7959.3653.3550.2259.26
20 Jan Fonš 46.31 55.86 Czech Republic 55.5746.3156.3555.6759.17
21 Timo Hromádka 56.36 57.75 Slovakia 56.96DNF57.9556.3658.34
22 Benedek Zimányi 56.05 1:11.34 Hungary 56.051:25.861:07.881:08.361:17.77
23 Tomáš Galamboš 1:02.09 Slovakia 1:03.591:02.09
24 Jan Riedl 1:06.37 Czech Republic 1:07.511:06.37
25 Philipp Ručka 1:09.54 Slovakia 1:09.541:10.00
26 Šimon Borovský 1:11.01 Slovakia 1:20.221:11.01
27 Samuel Dušička 1:20.57 Slovakia 1:20.571:52.53
28 Judith Laister 1:22.39 Austria 1:32.301:22.39
29 Lukáš Majer 1:23.97 Czech Republic 1:23.97DNF
30 Dieter Amberger 1:35.75 Austria 1:35.75DNF
31 Jan Křížka 1:40.44 Czech Republic 1:40.441:48.65
32 Michal Kopča 1:41.53 Slovakia 1:41.53DNF
33 Majko Koiš 1:57.38 Slovakia 2:16.971:57.38
34 Lukáš Najman 1:59.66 Czech Republic 2:14.201:59.66
35 Boris Ivanko 2:07.99 Slovakia 2:07.992:30.38
36 Matej Rapán DNF Slovakia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 50.54 56.39 Czech Republic 1:00.0250.5453.941:01.3855.20
2 Bence Barát 1:00.43 1:01.77 Hungary 1:00.431:02.981:00.971:11.161:01.37
3 Tomáš Zatroch 55.00 NR 1:01.81 Slovakia 55.001:01.441:06.931:00.211:03.78
4 Marek Majerik 55.65 1:02.27 Slovakia 58.711:04.901:06.141:03.1955.65
5 Jakub Drobný 1:06.59 1:08.79 Slovakia 1:12.211:08.211:11.541:06.591:06.61
6 Oliver Kugler 1:10.57 1:14.75 Slovakia 1:20.881:17.981:13.251:13.011:10.57
7 Kristóf Veres 1:10.34 1:15.98 Hungary 1:19.151:12.391:21.471:10.341:16.40
8 Viktor Kalmar 1:12.84 1:17.10 Austria 1:31.001:13.021:15.841:22.451:12.84
9 Dániel Varga 1:09.79 1:17.38 Hungary 1:16.831:29.091:19.451:09.791:15.86
10 Szabolcs Szántai 1:15.93 1:21.42 Hungary 1:23.641:22.421:18.201:15.931:29.39
11 Timotej Andrejko 1:14.86 1:21.46 Slovakia 1:29.281:31.351:19.891:14.861:15.21
12 Gábor Slezák 1:15.72 1:21.60 Hungary 1:18.721:20.621:25.841:15.721:25.46
13 Gergely Novotni 1:09.06 1:22.08 Hungary 1:32.941:24.291:25.091:09.061:16.86
14 Ákos Dél 1:12.40 1:22.23 Hungary 1:24.051:44.901:21.931:20.721:12.40
15 Vojtěch Kundera 1:30.24 1:34.08 Czech Republic 1:48.121:37.751:30.831:30.241:33.65
16 Simon Rúčka 1:35.72 1:41.62 Slovakia 1:39.281:59.071:38.721:46.871:35.72
17 Timotej Šimurka 1:45.15 Slovakia 1:54.531:45.15
18 Eduard Mrug 1:45.94 Slovakia 1:45.941:56.10
19 Jan Fonš 1:55.28 Czech Republic DNF1:55.28
20 Tomáš Galamboš 2:19.67 Slovakia 2:24.332:19.67
21 Dieter Amberger 2:26.16 Austria 2:26.16DNF
22 Judith Laister 2:31.28 Austria 2:31.283:04.51
23 Šimon Borovský 2:48.75 Slovakia 2:48.753:03.08
24 Jan Křížka 3:08.73 Czech Republic 3:51.903:08.73

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Majerik 1:39.53 1:57.04 Slovakia 2:16.241:55.351:39.53
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:53.17 1:57.20 Czech Republic 2:01.341:57.081:53.17
3 Bence Barát 1:56.64 1:59.25 Hungary 1:56.641:57.432:03.69
4 Tomáš Zatroch 2:06.76 2:13.89 Slovakia 2:23.832:11.082:06.76
5 Ákos Dél 2:19.84 2:22.41 Hungary 2:24.682:22.702:19.84
6 Oliver Kugler 2:24.77 2:31.03 Slovakia 2:40.382:24.772:27.94
7 Szabolcs Szántai 2:25.75 2:37.65 Hungary 2:25.752:36.242:50.95
8 Dániel Varga 2:26.19 2:38.80 Hungary 2:45.512:44.702:26.19
9 Viktor Kalmar 2:23.33 2:41.45 Austria 2:51.542:49.492:23.33
10 Gábor Slezák 2:39.76 2:51.81 Hungary 2:52.093:03.582:39.76
11 Jakub Drobný 2:38.33 2:53.52 Slovakia 2:47.052:38.333:15.18
12 Gergely Novotni 2:38.49 2:54.17 Hungary 2:56.383:07.642:38.49
13 Kristóf Veres 3:18.76 Hungary 3:18.76
14 Eduard Mrug 3:23.08 Slovakia 3:23.08
15 Timotej Šimurka 3:25.74 Slovakia 3:25.74
16 Dieter Amberger 4:39.28 Austria 4:39.28
17 Judith Laister 5:53.72 Austria 5:53.72
18 Jan Křížka DNF Czech Republic DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 2:20.77 NR 2:30.85 NR Czech Republic 2:40.822:20.772:30.95
2 Bence Barát 2:28.95 2:38.02 Hungary 2:35.592:49.512:28.95
3 Marek Majerik 2:41.55 2:45.53 NR Slovakia 2:41.552:43.312:51.73
4 Tomáš Zatroch 2:52.59 3:00.57 Slovakia 3:13.692:52.592:55.44
5 Oliver Kugler 3:16.00 3:31.58 Slovakia 3:40.643:16.003:38.11
6 Gábor Slezák 3:24.37 3:37.03 Hungary 3:45.813:40.923:24.37
7 Dániel Varga 3:24.58 3:38.50 Hungary 3:24.583:28.134:02.78
8 Ákos Dél 3:35.82 3:49.84 Hungary 4:11.053:42.643:35.82
9 Szabolcs Szántai 4:00.26 4:16.35 Hungary 4:23.824:24.964:00.26
10 Viktor Kalmar 4:32.05 4:40.41 Austria 4:44.684:32.054:44.51
11 Gergely Novotni 4:09.55 4:42.28 Hungary 4:43.694:09.555:13.60
12 Kristóf Veres 4:24.15 DNF Hungary 4:24.154:41.76DNF
13 Eduard Mrug 5:30.67 Slovakia 5:30.67
14 Jakub Drobný 5:30.94 Slovakia 5:30.94
15 Simon Rúčka 5:43.07 Slovakia 5:43.07
16 Timotej Šimurka 5:48.49 Slovakia 5:48.49
17 Dieter Amberger 6:00.11 Austria 6:00.11
18 Judith Laister 7:57.03 Austria 7:57.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Hromádka 44.62 NR DNF Slovakia 58.47DNF44.62
2 Dieter Amberger 1:11.19 1:31.76 Austria 1:55.081:11.191:29.00
3 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 1:13.88 1:32.30 Ukraine 2:03.521:19.491:13.88
4 Jakub Drobný 1:22.38 DNF Slovakia DNF1:22.381:54.64
5 Tomáš Zatroch 1:34.26 DNF Slovakia DNF1:34.26DNF
6 Dániel Varga 1:35.32 DNF Hungary DNF1:35.322:25.64
7 Jan Fonš 1:41.31 DNF Czech Republic 1:41.31DNF2:04.03
8 Matěj Grohmann 2:03.99 DNF Czech Republic 2:55.832:03.99DNF
9 Jan Riedl 2:10.86 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF2:10.86
10 Ákos Dél 2:46.58 DNF Hungary DNFDNF2:46.58
11 Eduard Mrug 3:58.14 DNF Slovakia 3:58.14DNF4:17.25
12 Tomáš Galamboš 7:35.55 DNF Slovakia 7:35.55DNFDNS
13 Marek Majerik DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
13 Michal Kopča DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
13 Simon Rúčka DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
13 Szabolcs Szántai DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
13 Timotej Andrejko DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
13 Timotej Šimurka DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
13 Viktor Kalmar DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNS
13 Šimon Borovský DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 22 Czech Republic 22
2 Bence Barát 25 Hungary 25
3 Eduard Mrug 32 Slovakia 32
4 Viktor Kalmar 33 Austria 33
5 Tomáš Zatroch 34 Slovakia 34
6 Dániel Varga 35 Hungary 35
6 Marek Majerik 35 Slovakia 35
6 Timotej Andrejko 35 Slovakia 35
9 Dieter Amberger 37 Austria 37
9 Jan Riedl 37 Czech Republic 37
11 Jakub Drobný 39 Slovakia 39
12 Niki Placskó 46 Hungary 46
13 Szabolcs Szántai DNF Hungary DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 12.08 14.07 Czech Republic 16.8112.0820.8012.7512.64
2 Kristóf Veres 13.63 14.40 Hungary 14.6414.1714.3915.2613.63
3 Tomáš Zatroch 16.24 18.09 Slovakia 19.7117.4416.2417.1224.46
4 Oliver Kugler 16.22 18.22 Slovakia 17.3816.2219.5417.7520.04
5 Philipp Ručka 14.88 18.83 Slovakia 15.1830.6419.7921.5214.88
6 Benedek Zimányi 15.43 19.08 Hungary 25.7920.4416.7620.0315.43
7 Szabolcs Szántai 15.14 19.39 Hungary 20.7415.1416.81DNF20.62
8 Dániel Varga 11.17 20.06 Hungary 18.9411.1723.5721.0320.22
9 Jakub Drobný 16.38 20.24 Slovakia 16.3835.0423.1820.8216.72
10 Gábor Slezák 14.29 20.78 Hungary 21.4721.4714.2921.6319.41

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristóf Veres 11.67 13.21 Hungary 13.6011.6714.4612.6413.39
2 Matěj Grohmann 12.57 14.02 Czech Republic 13.3615.6715.1212.5713.57
3 Jakub Drobný 15.91 17.84 Slovakia 18.9115.9122.9817.8916.71
4 Gábor Slezák 14.57 17.92 Hungary 20.0716.1014.5723.1817.58
5 Szabolcs Szántai 16.36 18.85 Hungary 16.3619.3618.1026.4919.09
6 Dániel Varga 17.74 19.20 Hungary 19.8419.1922.2318.5617.74
7 Philipp Ručka 17.47 19.50 Slovakia 17.4717.8623.1117.5327.15
8 Benedek Zimányi 16.74 19.86 Hungary 20.4022.8516.7419.4519.73
9 Tomáš Zatroch 16.03 20.03 Slovakia 18.3021.7120.6716.0321.13
10 Oliver Kugler 16.98 20.32 Slovakia 19.3520.7616.9820.8531.10
11 Vojtěch Kundera 17.18 20.41 Czech Republic 22.2121.7617.1824.1617.25
12 Marek Majerik 17.34 21.38 Slovakia 26.7917.3422.0724.5317.54
13 Eduard Mrug 16.82 21.97 Slovakia 25.1620.5016.8220.2526.72
14 Viktor Kalmar 17.70 22.00 Austria 20.7627.9221.7423.4917.70
15 Jakub Fanta 21.13 22.20 Czech Republic 22.0826.2421.1323.1021.42
16 Timotej Andrejko 20.87 22.23 Slovakia 39.7923.2420.8722.1521.29
17 Ákos Dél 19.03 22.42 Hungary 21.1319.03DNF24.0022.14
18 Timotej Šimurka 20.58 25.22 Slovakia 27.6723.6720.5824.3128.27
19 Gergely Novotni 22.89 25.25 Hungary 26.0927.0026.5723.0822.89
20 Timo Hromádka 19.76 27.04 Slovakia 19.7629.8430.1026.4124.86
21 Alexey Tsvetkov 26.73 29.84 Russia 26.7331.9533.2226.7630.82
22 Simon Rúčka 21.37 33.51 Slovakia 37.5521.3752.8822.8540.12
23 Michal Kopča 30.82 Slovakia 47.7530.82
24 Tomáš Galamboš 32.07 Slovakia 49.4332.07
25 Samuel Dušička 34.82 Slovakia 37.5534.82
26 Jan Schoř 36.76 Czech Republic 41.3136.76
27 Jan Fonš 37.86 Czech Republic 38.2137.86
28 Lukáš Najman 40.16 Czech Republic 40.16DNF
29 Boris Ivanko 41.14 Slovakia 41.1449.15
30 Judith Laister 43.99 Austria 43.9951.19
31 Dieter Amberger 47.68 Austria 58.3847.68
32 Šimon Borovský 48.09 Slovakia 48.0950.64
33 Majko Koiš 48.83 Slovakia 58.5348.83
34 Jan Křížka 1:05.33 Czech Republic 1:05.331:18.97

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 9.02 10.53 Slovakia 10.289.0211.1711.3710.14
2 Szabolcs Szántai 8.25 11.51 Hungary 12.5311.9211.808.2510.82
3 Bence Barát 10.51 11.83 Hungary 12.4311.3714.2610.5111.68
4 Niki Placskó 8.80 12.03 Hungary 13.8211.6610.628.80DNF
5 Jan Křížka 11.28 13.51 Czech Republic 12.9118.8313.0211.2814.61
6 Dániel Varga 12.82 17.61 Hungary 15.4212.82DNF19.2818.14
7 Marek Majerik 15.51 Slovakia 17.9915.51
8 Ákos Dél 17.79 Hungary 17.7920.76
9 Kristóf Veres 18.27 Hungary 18.2724.01
10 Judith Laister 18.91 Austria 18.9123.56
11 Timotej Andrejko 19.03 Slovakia 21.2619.03
12 Eduard Mrug 21.10 Slovakia 21.1037.89
13 Majko Koiš 29.07 Slovakia 29.0757.06
14 Jan Riedl DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 44.56 48.14 NR Slovakia 49.3444.5649.4753.5645.61
2 Matěj Grohmann 46.94 53.32 Czech Republic 54.4451.0354.4846.941:06.67
3 Gergely Novotni 49.99 53.77 Hungary 1:03.1149.9952.2751.6457.41
4 Bence Barát 55.66 58.33 Hungary 1:01.231:01.0355.7455.6658.21
5 Jakub Fanta 1:02.13 1:13.89 Czech Republic 1:11.45DNF1:16.071:02.131:14.16
6 Vojtěch Kundera 1:07.62 1:15.25 Czech Republic 1:07.621:23.621:16.221:17.221:12.31
7 Ákos Dél 1:11.16 1:16.30 Hungary 1:11.161:18.441:26.621:12.521:17.93
8 Tomáš Zatroch 1:15.88 1:21.75 Slovakia 1:25.111:25.161:18.021:15.881:22.13
9 Marek Majerik 1:11.82 1:24.34 Slovakia 1:31.841:24.891:24.321:23.801:11.82
10 Timotej Andrejko 1:08.43 1:24.93 Slovakia DNF1:08.431:43.891:15.141:15.75
11 Oliver Kugler 1:17.90 1:30.78 Slovakia 1:39.251:24.151:44.501:17.901:28.94
12 Szabolcs Szántai 1:19.89 1:33.80 Hungary 1:36.091:19.892:05.861:29.341:35.96
13 Dániel Varga 1:30.13 1:34.82 Hungary 1:40.341:30.131:33.411:36.631:34.42
14 Simon Rúčka 1:27.65 1:36.83 Slovakia 1:28.672:33.991:27.651:36.541:45.27
15 Eduard Mrug 1:21.89 1:40.39 Slovakia 1:21.891:43.962:17.711:40.311:36.90
16 Timotej Šimurka 1:45.59 Slovakia 1:45.591:46.30
17 Šimon Borovský 2:22.26 Slovakia 2:22.262:34.46
18 Dieter Amberger 2:24.29 Austria 2:42.632:24.29
19 Kristóf Veres 2:33.42 Hungary 2:33.422:33.43
20 Judith Laister 2:41.44 Austria 3:54.072:41.44
21 Majko Koiš 3:34.77 Slovakia 3:34.77DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 2.40 3.51 Slovakia 3.887.332.402.933.72
2 Szabolcs Szántai 4.00 4.82 Hungary 4.577.264.235.674.00
3 Jan Riedl 4.72 5.64 Czech Republic 5.895.724.725.965.32
4 Ákos Dél 5.59 5.88 Hungary 5.616.326.235.805.59
5 Vojtěch Kundera 4.57 5.94 Czech Republic 5.394.577.785.846.59
6 Gergely Novotni 4.33 6.03 Hungary 6.807.294.335.985.32
7 Matěj Grohmann 4.96 6.46 Czech Republic 7.695.667.106.624.96
8 Oliver Kugler 6.13 6.96 Slovakia 7.396.936.567.476.13
9 Timotej Šimurka 5.78 8.92 Slovakia 11.9010.078.877.835.78
10 Marek Majerik 7.44 10.19 Slovakia 7.4913.659.447.4416.38

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 2.60 2.95 Slovakia 3.22DNF2.602.912.73
2 Gergely Novotni 2.69 4.34 Hungary 2.693.567.005.823.64
3 Szabolcs Szántai 4.36 5.00 Hungary 5.036.434.365.404.56
4 Vojtěch Kundera 3.25 5.17 Czech Republic 5.419.335.103.255.00
5 Matěj Grohmann 4.26 5.38 Czech Republic 5.665.075.428.184.26
6 Marek Majerik 4.45 5.74 Slovakia 4.455.267.077.744.90
7 Timotej Šimurka 5.00 5.74 Slovakia 5.185.526.995.006.52
8 Ákos Dél 4.73 5.87 Hungary 4.737.755.486.195.93
9 Jan Riedl 4.50 6.01 Czech Republic 7.345.784.505.017.24
10 Oliver Kugler 5.89 6.53 Slovakia 10.096.057.295.896.26
11 Dániel Varga 4.58 6.57 Hungary 5.947.497.764.586.29
12 Bence Barát 5.40 6.62 Hungary 6.299.325.406.656.93
13 Tomáš Zatroch 6.19 6.81 Slovakia 6.196.907.276.706.83
14 Kristóf Veres 4.47 7.61 Hungary 12.874.478.307.726.80
15 Eduard Mrug 4.46 7.80 Slovakia 4.466.4710.0011.516.92
16 Timotej Andrejko 6.46 7.90 Slovakia 8.817.247.646.4610.42
17 Jakub Fanta 4.47 8.76 Czech Republic 4.478.6710.3711.307.24
18 Gábor Slezák 6.51 9.08 Hungary 11.7312.836.517.647.87
19 Tomáš Galamboš 6.25 9.51 Slovakia 6.258.8514.0310.659.02
20 Jan Fonš 6.52 9.62 Czech Republic 9.067.6412.4812.156.52
21 Lukáš Najman 4.94 10.61 Czech Republic 4.9411.329.6410.8714.86
22 Simon Rúčka 7.16 11.83 Slovakia DNF7.1613.0113.149.35
23 Michal Kopča 6.96 12.14 Slovakia 28.1511.9111.346.9613.16
24 Lukáš Majer 10.65 12.22 Czech Republic 16.4613.2110.6512.4111.05
25 Matúš Beťko 9.60 12.46 Slovakia 12.769.6015.1213.0611.55
26 Jan Křížka 8.90 15.23 Czech Republic 8.9017.0818.7614.7313.87
27 Majko Koiš 14.09 15.93 Slovakia 14.9014.0916.2916.5917.38
28 Niki Placskó 8.63 16.90 Hungary 8.6316.2624.5517.3017.14
29 Šimon Borovský 9.97 17.49 Slovakia 17.5717.629.9717.2824.81
30 Jan Schoř 11.64 23.16 Czech Republic 28.8022.9511.6421.4025.14
31 Robert Kaňa 27.51 49.69 Czech Republic 27.5158.69DNF43.8146.58

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 2.58 3.28 Czech Republic 2.912.585.323.982.95
2 Szabolcs Szántai 2.66 4.39 Hungary 4.562.663.884.736.59
3 Ákos Dél 1.97 4.73 Hungary 5.871.974.484.814.90
4 Timotej Šimurka 1.80 5.38 Slovakia 4.741.807.895.735.66
5 Marek Majerik 3.32 5.97 Slovakia 4.043.325.518.3611.20
6 Gergely Novotni 1.75 NR 6.17 Hungary 6.531.755.906.606.08
7 Jakub Drobný 4.26 6.40 Slovakia 6.236.456.986.534.26
8 Matěj Grohmann 4.60 6.99 Czech Republic 4.607.376.936.687.38
9 Dániel Varga 3.86 8.27 Hungary 6.773.8611.5114.476.54
10 Jan Riedl 5.89 8.68 Czech Republic 8.9115.578.828.305.89

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 3.21 4.05 Czech Republic 3.214.057.634.044.05
2 Szabolcs Szántai 2.48 4.49 Hungary 4.085.192.484.564.84
3 Ákos Dél 3.98 4.89 Hungary 4.598.335.524.553.98
4 Jakub Drobný 4.68 5.46 Slovakia 7.955.405.034.685.94
5 Timotej Šimurka 3.78 5.78 Slovakia 6.344.856.148.423.78
6 Gergely Novotni 3.12 5.92 Hungary 6.366.135.865.783.12
7 Matěj Grohmann 5.93 6.37 Czech Republic 6.836.347.965.935.93
8 Marek Majerik 4.61 6.72 Slovakia 10.415.098.054.617.02
9 Dániel Varga 4.97 6.79 Hungary 9.006.194.976.217.97
10 Jan Riedl 3.71 7.24 Czech Republic 11.106.343.716.349.04
11 Gábor Slezák 4.34 7.52 Hungary 6.244.349.307.388.93
12 Eduard Mrug 5.45 7.63 Slovakia 5.456.677.518.7010.46
13 Oliver Kugler 3.63 7.73 Slovakia 7.557.053.639.518.59
14 Bence Barát 5.54 7.82 Hungary 9.625.549.676.767.08
15 Tomáš Zatroch 5.19 7.91 Slovakia 8.446.728.585.198.75
16 Simon Rúčka 5.39 8.49 Slovakia 8.529.9413.867.005.39
17 Lukáš Majer 7.69 9.84 Czech Republic 10.879.419.2511.707.69
18 Kristóf Veres 5.67 10.25 Hungary 7.465.67DNF14.398.91
19 Jakub Fanta 6.28 11.70 Czech Republic 11.1014.4613.6310.386.28
20 Timotej Andrejko 5.74 11.79 Slovakia 12.4215.9815.765.747.18
21 Lukáš Najman 8.67 12.51 Czech Republic 13.8210.828.6718.1612.88
22 Michal Kopča 10.25 12.74 Slovakia 16.1710.7710.2514.5612.88
23 Daniel Brůna 9.50 13.95 Czech Republic 36.7114.8415.1511.879.50
24 Tadeáš Doležal 9.80 14.26 Czech Republic 14.7717.1614.6713.359.80
25 Judith Laister 8.49 15.41 Austria 14.1018.58DNF8.4913.54
26 Jan Fonš 7.50 15.43 Czech Republic 16.167.50DNF16.9813.14
27 Jan Schoř 8.41 16.08 Czech Republic 19.178.4116.1522.5912.93
28 Niki Placskó 11.62 16.59 Hungary 17.6513.3926.8911.6218.73
29 Majko Koiš 13.42 21.18 Slovakia 46.0820.7013.4225.6117.22
30 Jan Křížka DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
30 Robert Kaňa DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szabolcs Szántai 11.92 13.56 Hungary 13.1014.0114.6613.5711.92
2 Jakub Drobný 10.24 NR 16.57 Slovakia 16.6817.3315.7010.2419.72
3 Bence Barát 17.69 19.04 Hungary 18.6020.3718.5320.0017.69
4 Eduard Mrug 17.12 19.18 Slovakia 17.1219.0021.7419.2219.31
5 Michal Kopča 18.07 19.29 Slovakia 19.4519.8518.5618.0720.39
6 Vojtěch Kundera 17.74 21.19 Czech Republic 27.9124.6217.7418.3720.58
7 Oliver Kugler 18.52 21.33 Slovakia 26.3823.4421.0918.5219.45
8 Judith Laister 20.66 26.53 Austria 31.7027.0720.6623.6728.86
9 Matěj Grohmann 20.55 27.58 Czech Republic 20.5546.7021.8837.2023.66
10 Timotej Šimurka 19.37 27.96 Slovakia 27.2928.9435.2927.6419.37
11 Jakub Fanta 21.95 28.48 Czech Republic 21.9527.2132.7026.4331.80
12 Simon Rúčka 22.87 28.52 Slovakia 31.2122.8728.7526.9229.90
13 Ákos Dél 20.92 28.59 Hungary 30.0523.4138.0032.3020.92
14 Dániel Varga 24.99 29.55 Hungary 27.6829.7334.2031.2524.99
15 Tomáš Zatroch 27.52 29.63 Slovakia 29.2627.5228.6931.0430.94
16 Timotej Andrejko 18.00 29.70 Slovakia 54.4131.5839.4918.0018.02
17 Jan Riedl 29.11 34.04 Czech Republic 39.0531.8145.6831.2529.11
18 Marek Majerik 24.76 34.37 Slovakia 34.7438.3829.9824.7641.32
19 Dieter Amberger 31.92 34.40 Austria 48.6433.9931.9232.5736.65
20 Jan Fonš 25.97 37.44 Czech Republic 37.3437.5937.3849.3125.97
21 Jan Křížka 32.42 38.64 Czech Republic 32.4236.5139.6543.1539.75
22 Kristóf Veres 32.24 44.32 Hungary 47.9532.2449.8250.8535.20
23 Gábor Slezák 58.47 Hungary 1:12.9458.47

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 32.93 NR 34.89 NR Slovakia 36.1637.8432.9333.6634.84
2 Szabolcs Szántai 36.45 41.12 Hungary 50.9646.0136.4537.5639.80
3 Matěj Grohmann 43.61 53.79 Czech Republic 58.5254.1643.6155.7051.50
4 Jan Riedl 1:06.44 1:16.73 Czech Republic 1:16.971:06.441:17.361:15.871:24.48
5 Eduard Mrug 1:25.66 1:29.53 Slovakia 1:31.761:25.661:26.071:38.701:30.76
6 Dieter Amberger 1:27.85 1:32.31 NR Austria 1:30.071:38.741:28.111:27.851:48.49
7 Kristóf Veres 1:24.14 1:34.18 Hungary 1:34.171:37.121:24.141:31.881:36.50
8 Bence Barát 1:12.08 1:38.52 Hungary 2:03.671:42.701:12.081:24.511:48.36
9 Dániel Varga 1:10.07 1:41.10 Hungary 2:02.381:26.141:10.072:02.811:34.77
10 Michal Kopča 1:51.35 2:36.22 Slovakia 1:51.352:00.732:23.673:24.27DNF
11 Judith Laister 2:32.46 Austria DNF2:32.46
12 Simon Rúčka 2:46.80 Slovakia 2:46.802:58.38
13 Jan Křížka 3:53.10 Czech Republic 3:53.10DNF