Slovakian Spring 2018


Date
Mar 17 - 18, 2018
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Organizers
Bence Barát, Niki Placskó, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegate
Niki Placskó
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

Competitors limit is 55 people/day. For more information, check the tabs!

Events
Main event
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 61 competitors.

We consider a registration complete, when the WCA ID has been connected to the WCA account, or if the competitor has not competed before, but has a complete WCA account, providing all the personal data. Accepting completed registrations are on a first come first serve basis.

Please make sure to check your e-mail address on a regular basis, because registrations will need to be confirmed via e-mail.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Matěj Grohmann won with an average of 9.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tomáš Nguyen finished second (9.63) and Vojtěch Kundera finished third (9.83).

Adam Balák - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Slovakia DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 40 12.07 21.55 Slovakia 20.4615.4512.0728.74DNF

Adam Čunderlík - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb First 19 9.03 10.62 Slovakia 9.0311.7010.1314.7910.02

Alexandra Tóth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 38.41 45.55 Hungary 38.4146.4247.0343.2048.38
2x2x2 Cube First 43 14.81 17.53 Hungary 21.8514.8116.9918.1817.41
Pyraminx First 21 5.98 9.12 Hungary 12.699.655.987.2110.49

Alexey Tsvetkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 18.91 19.63 Russia 23.7520.0319.3918.9119.47
First 34 21.41 24.90 Russia 24.9534.6123.9721.4125.77
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 4.47 6.45 Russia 6.189.637.225.954.47
First 28 5.30 6.10 Russia 6.146.836.165.995.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:28.11 Russia 1:29.171:28.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 40.35 Russia 40.351:09.89

Anton Mozola - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.63 11.19 Slovakia 15.2510.6312.0110.8410.72
Second 4 9.30 10.21 Slovakia 9.309.5411.1910.2410.85
First 5 10.41 10.86 Slovakia 10.9510.9810.4110.6611.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.34 3.06 Slovakia 2.732.343.912.53DNF
Second 2 1.82 2.33 Slovakia 2.122.644.242.241.82
First 7 2.12 3.80 Slovakia 2.814.284.322.124.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 57.59 58.45 Slovakia 57.5957.9459.22DNF58.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.41 18.27 Slovakia 18.2421.0118.0014.4118.56
Combined First 6 16.84 18.39 Slovakia 16.8418.6919.5016.9728.49

Arseniy Kuprin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 13.82 16.49 Russia 18.0515.6216.1917.6713.82
First 25 12.05 15.49 Russia 27.1516.5612.0514.6715.23
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.39 4.58 Russia 4.045.813.39DNF3.90
First 12 3.66 4.04 Russia 4.054.107.263.983.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 56.62 1:01.79 Russia 1:03.971:21.351:04.3356.6257.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:45.66 Russia 2:00.851:45.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:03.13 Russia 4:03.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:07.65 Russia 8:07.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 6 4.23 6.47 Russia 8.526.608.654.234.30
First 5 4.97 5.26 Russia 4.975.105.565.135.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Russia DNF

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.73 10.38 Hungary 12.469.5211.0610.568.73
Second 5 8.56 10.25 Hungary 10.0910.0110.6510.728.56
First 6 9.39 11.19 Hungary 11.2611.449.3910.8711.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.57 2.98 Hungary 3.682.573.462.762.72
Second 3 2.40 2.92 Hungary 3.003.362.404.782.40
First 5 2.24 3.25 Hungary 3.072.244.562.923.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.44 39.17 Hungary 37.5235.4440.6339.4640.52
Combined First 3 35.58 38.25 Hungary 38.5236.0235.5846.3740.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.51 1:05.22 Hungary 1:03.351:02.511:10.111:06.351:05.97
Combined First 3 1:02.92 1:07.10 Hungary 1:08.451:49.881:02.921:09.421:03.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:53.89 2:03.35 Hungary 2:08.572:07.601:53.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:59.62 3:00.87 Hungary 3:00.603:02.392:59.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 41.70 DNF Hungary 41.70DNF46.62
First 1 38.52 46.99 Hungary 57.0145.4538.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.92 18.42 Hungary 17.8216.9219.0518.4022.09
Combined First 8 12.80 19.10 Hungary 12.8018.6020.6218.0923.93
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.58 1:06.73 Hungary 1:02.821:12.9358.581:23.761:04.43
Pyraminx First 11 5.12 6.24 Hungary 6.857.385.945.925.12
Skewb First 11 5.98 7.95 Hungary 7.048.358.469.515.98
Square-1 Final 2 14.49 16.70 Hungary 16.3014.5719.2214.49DNF
Combined First 2 14.96 18.45 Hungary 17.5114.9626.9322.3415.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 11:05 Hungary 2/3 11:05

Bence Kiácz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 24 7.66 10.26 Hungary 11.0411.289.1310.607.66
Skewb First 39 5.15 DNF Hungary DNF12.335.1514.11DNF
Square-1 Combined First 17 33.75 39.99 Hungary 39.7033.7537.5145.3342.75

Benedek Zimányi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 10.69 11.75 Hungary 10.7810.6911.7914.7512.67
First 7 9.40 11.45 Hungary 9.4012.0510.8414.1111.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.49 4.04 Hungary 4.363.624.1510.673.49
Second 8 2.58 3.70 Hungary 3.582.583.803.713.99
First 8 3.16 3.86 Hungary 3.913.634.213.164.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:14.18 Hungary 1:14.181:25.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:34.63 Hungary 2:34.63DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 22.75 25.49 Hungary 24.9426.7826.2225.3022.75
Skewb First 16 7.03 9.46 Hungary 9.429.787.039.1710.81

Botond Ákos Mecséri - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 14.27 14.81 Hungary 14.2717.4614.7314.6615.05
First 27 14.58 16.29 Hungary 15.7216.0014.5817.3817.14
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 3.81 6.72 Hungary 7.703.816.436.0410.13
First 31 6.43 6.76 Hungary 6.477.457.346.436.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:24.11 Hungary 1:24.111:31.85
Pyraminx First 23 5.66 9.95 Hungary 5.669.7511.469.0111.10
Skewb First 28 10.01 14.69 Hungary 10.0116.8416.6521.8310.58
Square-1 Combined First 16 33.09 38.54 Hungary 34.3245.4533.0945.2236.08

Christopher Haslinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 9.70 12.39 Austria 12.0013.0112.159.7013.88
First 12 9.95 12.15 Austria 9.9522.7811.9912.8211.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.47 4.69 Austria 6.775.883.763.474.42
First 20 4.05 5.23 Austria 4.945.557.714.055.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 40.49 48.23 Austria 43.7253.7340.4958.3647.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 1:16.06 1:21.45 Austria 1:23.851:19.471:21.02DNF1:16.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:32.42 2:48.76 Austria 2:54.162:59.702:32.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:02.39 4:22.31 Austria 4:28.894:35.664:02.39

Dalibor Mrška - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 10.49 11.50 Slovakia 10.9612.7714.8410.7710.49
First 13 9.56 12.52 Slovakia 12.149.5612.9713.3812.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 3.60 4.63 Slovakia 5.794.464.165.273.60
First 19 3.40 5.21 Slovakia 3.405.435.674.549.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 48.65 53.59 Slovakia 52.8148.651:00.4756.7251.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:42.28 1:51.30 Slovakia 1:42.281:47.731:55.842:11.181:50.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 4:49.39 DNF Slovakia 4:49.39DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.59 20.23 Slovakia 18.6422.0520.0018.59DNF
Combined First 7 16.85 18.72 Slovakia 16.8522.3020.2118.8417.11
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:03.96 Slovakia 3:03.963:25.45
Pyraminx Final 8 5.24 7.73 Slovakia 6.537.915.24DNF8.76
First 8 5.08 6.02 Slovakia 5.755.555.086.7615.12
Skewb Final 4 3.12 4.39 Slovakia 3.123.325.634.22DNF
First 1 1.93 3.56 NR Slovakia 3.138.221.934.253.31
Square-1 Combined First 15 24.74 35.81 Slovakia 27.5524.7441.5339.6440.23

Daniel Suchý - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 26.02 30.67 Slovakia 26.0231.8729.7331.8130.46
2x2x2 Cube First 38 7.88 8.64 Slovakia 8.2010.377.888.798.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 2:22.21 Slovakia 2:46.712:22.21
Pyraminx First 36 13.46 17.38 Slovakia 15.6021.8114.7413.4628.77
Skewb First 29 9.91 15.66 Slovakia 14.7617.0515.1824.049.91

Denis Saniga - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 16.57 18.60 Slovakia 17.7720.2419.7216.5718.30
First 33 16.20 19.80 Slovakia 22.5916.7116.2020.9821.70
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 4.52 6.04 Slovakia 5.695.974.526.696.46
First 21 4.46 5.30 Slovakia 5.604.646.424.465.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:14.69 Slovakia 1:14.691:32.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:45.76 Slovakia 2:52.662:45.76
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF Slovakia DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 26 5.72 12.31 Slovakia 5.7213.6116.127.2120.21
Skewb First 18 5.11 10.57 Slovakia 5.117.8112.4613.7211.44

Dieter Amberger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 26.83 30.09 Austria 28.1330.1726.8333.0731.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 2:42.37 Austria 2:42.37DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 3:11.10 Austria 3:11.10DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:21.98 Austria 5:21.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:13.71 Austria 7:13.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:10.10 DNF Austria 1:10.10DNF1:31.67
First 3 1:07.00 DNF Austria 1:07.002:30.10DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 1:02.78 Austria 1:02.781:06.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/12 52:30 Austria 9/12 52:30

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 10.39 12.75 Hungary 11.1512.8714.2410.3914.81
First 14 10.51 12.53 Hungary 10.5111.5711.9615.5714.05
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 3.27 4.00 Hungary 3.276.864.384.303.32
First 11 3.08 4.01 Hungary 4.313.083.435.664.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 42.92 44.91 Hungary 44.4042.9245.9352.3044.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 7 1:14.11 1:19.55 Hungary 1:20.161:16.671:14.111:21.831:22.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:30.93 2:35.80 Hungary 2:38.602:30.932:37.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:49.72 3:55.83 Hungary 4:07.193:50.583:49.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:05.02 DNF Hungary 2:16.652:05.02DNF
First 5 1:44.22 2:01.93 Hungary 1:44.222:11.782:09.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.34 20.21 Hungary 19.2418.3421.0220.3821.00
Combined First 4 16.81 17.98 Hungary 20.1418.1918.5016.8117.25
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:25.14 1:34.99 Hungary 1:30.661:29.441:45.751:44.861:25.14
Pyraminx First 16 4.32 6.86 Hungary 7.085.328.188.634.32
Skewb First 23 6.92 11.63 Hungary 8.0414.7616.646.9212.10
Square-1 Combined First 14 25.95 31.41 Hungary 34.9135.5825.9526.9732.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Hungary DNF

Eduard Janota - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 30.05 38.41 Slovakia 35.0939.8830.0540.2640.55
2x2x2 Cube First 42 11.96 16.56 Slovakia 11.9616.3217.8816.0317.32

Eduard Mrug - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 11.39 13.13 Slovakia 18.8611.4915.1912.7211.39
First 22 12.22 14.09 Slovakia 13.5916.1612.2228.0812.52
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 4.98 6.18 Slovakia 4.988.046.495.956.11
First 23 4.17 5.44 Slovakia 6.336.864.175.484.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 56.71 1:01.54 Slovakia 59.041:09.901:01.441:04.1556.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:42.32 Slovakia 2:48.612:42.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 22.33 24.09 Slovakia 22.3326.5023.4326.8522.33
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:29.39 Slovakia 2:29.393:08.65
Pyraminx First 20 5.01 9.02 Slovakia 13.2210.518.165.018.39
Skewb First 17 8.18 10.42 Slovakia 12.868.1810.5710.0910.59
Square-1 Combined First 12 22.08 29.69 Slovakia 38.8922.0839.3927.6822.50

Elias Gaidoschik - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 14.62 15.51 Austria 16.1114.6219.4015.2215.19
First 32 13.18 19.39 Austria 19.2421.2717.6713.18DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.41 7.62 Austria 7.656.799.416.418.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 57.19 1:02.70 Austria 57.192:16.491:01.4359.951:06.72

Filip Koiš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 47.75 55.79 Slovakia 1:18.1047.7551.231:00.1455.99
2x2x2 Cube First 45 20.39 25.25 Slovakia 27.2722.0020.3926.4741.07

Filip Potocký - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 30 10.13 13.13 Slovakia 18.9211.0010.1310.8217.58
Skewb First 25 7.87 12.06 Slovakia 7.8716.9313.6010.0912.49
Square-1 Combined First 25 1:10.08 Slovakia 1:24.781:10.08

František Janota - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 23.07 27.18 Slovakia 38.5223.0727.4429.2524.85
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 6.07 8.20 Slovakia 7.016.5811.0015.946.07
First 29 4.39 6.14 Slovakia 8.264.395.394.789.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:54.01 Slovakia 2:48.441:54.01
Pyraminx First 38 11.47 18.31 Slovakia 58.3511.4723.3218.6412.98
Skewb First 24 9.37 11.69 Slovakia 9.3716.169.9211.6713.47
Square-1 Combined First 24 58.40 Slovakia 1:04.6358.40

Gergely Novotni - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 10.91 14.75 Hungary 16.2310.9114.4613.5516.48
First 19 12.60 13.49 Hungary 12.6015.3413.9412.7313.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.48 2.79 Hungary 4.512.602.802.982.48
Second 5 2.74 3.14 Hungary 2.972.743.133.314.42
First 13 3.36 4.26 Hungary 5.464.883.363.764.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 43.81 53.19 Hungary 1:04.5258.7643.8150.8050.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 28.37 31.70 Hungary 31.5930.9028.3732.6233.51
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:05.54 1:11.61 Hungary 1:21.361:12.031:14.841:07.971:05.54
Pyraminx First 10 3.88 6.17 Hungary 6.046.263.886.606.20
Skewb Final 8 4.45 6.08 Hungary 5.584.456.576.1010.36
First 7 4.89 6.06 Hungary 6.496.184.899.795.51

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 3:15.11 Hungary 3:15.113:26.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 56.36 DNF Hungary DNF1:01.6056.36
First 2 49.38 DNF Hungary 49.381:04.93DNF
Skewb First 36 12.81 23.16 Hungary 12.8117.0329.5040.7022.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/17 1:00:00 Hungary 10/17 1:00:00

Jakub Drobný - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.68 11.05 Slovakia 13.0510.379.6811.4511.34
Second 10 9.69 11.15 Slovakia 11.0411.1911.2313.029.69
First 3 9.73 10.45 Slovakia 10.1712.0411.389.739.79
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 2.63 5.10 Slovakia 4.477.479.342.633.36
First 3 2.17 3.11 Slovakia 2.173.282.244.583.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.84 45.82 Slovakia 46.8335.8444.7945.8547.54
Combined First 7 42.78 43.85 Slovakia 43.5943.8148.9044.1642.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:18.57 1:33.49 Slovakia 1:35.761:18.571:29.471:35.25DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:57.97 3:02.60 Slovakia 3:07.883:01.942:57.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 18.56 19.74 Slovakia 21.5121.6918.9618.5618.74
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.10 NR 57.83 NR Slovakia 57.1954.1058.7857.52DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.45 3.84 Slovakia 3.993.793.735.352.45
First 1 2.43 4.52 Slovakia 2.433.595.45DNF4.52
Skewb Final 6 4.12 5.29 Slovakia 5.164.527.764.126.19
First 5 4.98 5.72 Slovakia 5.346.384.985.446.46
Square-1 Final 1 13.59 15.36 NR Slovakia 15.7613.7217.9616.5913.59
Combined First 1 15.93 16.41 Slovakia 18.8415.9515.9317.2416.04

Jakub Potocký - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb First 33 14.53 19.07 Slovakia 21.1417.8714.5325.4718.20

Jan Fonš - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.02 15.36 Czech Republic 15.0915.1216.4715.8614.02
First 30 14.65 17.48 Czech Republic 16.5818.4117.4614.6519.23
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 4.65 5.95 Czech Republic 6.675.456.485.924.65
First 33 4.59 7.07 Czech Republic 4.598.4411.605.846.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:12.09 Czech Republic 1:12.091:32.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:11.87 DNF Czech Republic DNF2:11.87DNF
First 4 1:30.18 1:43.92 Czech Republic 2:01.741:39.851:30.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 26.01 37.91 Czech Republic 51.4937.2726.0141.8534.62
Pyraminx First 18 5.24 8.61 Czech Republic 11.165.2413.477.816.85
Skewb First 22 8.30 10.99 Czech Republic 12.3422.948.7211.928.30
Square-1 Combined First 26 1:12.52 Czech Republic 1:20.031:12.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/5 30:59 Czech Republic 3/5 30:59

Jozef Watzka - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 52.75 59.88 Slovakia 1:10.771:04.7452.7554.761:00.13
2x2x2 Cube First 46 16.51 25.57 Slovakia DNF30.1417.6828.8816.51

Jozef Švec - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 10.88 12.94 Slovakia 10.8813.4214.1311.4513.96
First 9 10.71 11.66 Slovakia 11.2113.5410.7111.9511.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 5.44 5.88 Slovakia 5.785.446.535.865.99
First 27 4.44 6.02 Slovakia 6.234.445.066.78DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 23.42 27.12 Slovakia 26.0326.9328.4023.4228.99
Pyraminx First 15 5.28 6.59 Slovakia 5.846.295.288.027.65

Juraj Hertel - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 22.98 27.61 Slovakia 39.1528.2428.0726.5322.98
First 36 22.71 26.37 Slovakia 25.8626.7922.7130.7326.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 5.59 7.24 Slovakia 7.987.537.815.596.38
First 32 5.85 6.93 Slovakia 7.855.856.777.046.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 2:33.18 Slovakia 2:33.18DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 3:53.91 Slovakia DNF3:53.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 54.33 Slovakia 54.3355.88
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:59.76 Slovakia DNF3:59.76
Pyraminx First 33 14.20 15.52 Slovakia 14.2024.1916.5114.8315.23
Skewb First 34 16.42 20.28 Slovakia 16.4221.1919.0337.7020.63
Square-1 Combined First 19 35.77 1:02.36 Slovakia 1:01.4235.7756.481:09.171:15.62

Karol Tomík - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 10.09 12.01 Slovakia 11.8710.0911.9812.8012.18
First 16 11.64 12.75 Slovakia 12.5313.6814.1411.6412.03
2x2x2 Cube Second 34 4.09 DNF Slovakia 5.12DNF4.09DNFDNS
First 9 2.77 3.87 Slovakia 3.814.014.033.802.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 52.16 59.31 Slovakia 52.1656.571:05.7058.571:02.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 16.05 23.35 Slovakia 27.3222.9120.3026.8316.05
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:17.78 1:20.41 Slovakia 1:18.121:23.581:17.781:47.151:19.52
Pyraminx First 9 4.73 6.14 Slovakia 9.994.735.248.025.16
Skewb First 9 5.80 7.11 Slovakia 7.276.547.539.875.80
Square-1 Combined First 11 16.98 27.65 Slovakia 39.0819.8237.2425.9016.98

Lukáš Koiš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 32.98 34.15 Slovakia 34.4239.8034.6733.3732.98
2x2x2 Cube First 39 8.30 8.68 Slovakia 8.9010.878.778.378.30
Pyraminx First 41 17.09 23.53 Slovakia 24.4227.8139.4218.3617.09

Majko Koiš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 23.25 26.45 Slovakia 29.1825.0727.4023.2526.89
First 35 19.89 25.00 Slovakia 28.3425.9121.5519.8927.53
2x2x2 Cube First 40 7.31 10.34 Slovakia 7.318.9910.0511.97DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 2:26.75 Slovakia DNF2:26.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 33.66 DNF Slovakia 33.661:03.8852.23DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 29 8.87 12.65 Slovakia 11.9816.7410.1515.828.87
Skewb First 35 16.65 22.79 Slovakia 29.1820.7216.6525.1222.53

Marek Majerik - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.22 11.27 Slovakia 11.6311.8510.2210.7411.43
Second 7 8.77 10.43 Slovakia 12.779.6710.418.7711.22
First 2 8.58 9.98 Slovakia 10.0613.208.5810.029.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.48 3.36 Slovakia 2.484.703.753.782.55
Second 6 2.93 3.30 Slovakia 2.933.283.593.03DNF
First 4 2.79 3.15 Slovakia 3.132.852.793.483.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 31.96 NR 42.45 Slovakia 46.8931.9646.6042.1538.59
Combined First 8 39.02 44.13 Slovakia 47.7843.0249.2639.0241.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.81 1:12.43 Slovakia 1:24.301:07.181:12.851:06.811:17.27
Combined First 6 1:09.82 1:16.68 Slovakia 1:16.101:19.381:09.821:35.371:14.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:12.95 2:18.50 Slovakia 2:23.812:18.732:12.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:19.43 3:24.26 Slovakia 3:20.893:19.433:32.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 20.64 21.49 Slovakia 20.6821.0324.6122.7720.64
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:13.68 1:17.37 Slovakia 1:19.451:13.681:18.431:14.541:19.15
Pyraminx First 19 6.47 8.71 Slovakia 8.856.478.1211.509.17
Skewb First 13 6.93 8.45 Slovakia 7.288.4210.736.939.66
Square-1 Combined First 21 42.50 Slovakia 57.9042.50

Martin Benjamin Mičko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 3:36.15 Slovakia 3:37.833:36.15
Pyraminx First 43 13.01 DNF Slovakia 28.6225.95DNFDNF13.01
Skewb First 30 12.28 17.27 Slovakia 12.2818.6517.4718.1716.16

Martin Šebesta - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.87 12.80 Czech Republic 11.8712.2513.0013.2813.16
Second 8 8.03 11.01 Czech Republic 8.03DNF9.1410.8912.99
First 15 11.00 12.59 Czech Republic 13.5414.3711.6411.0012.60
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 2.00 3.91 Czech Republic 4.645.924.392.692.00
First 1 2.09 2.59 Czech Republic 3.132.113.742.092.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 43.31 48.53 Czech Republic 46.2348.4143.3153.0850.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 21.04 23.95 Czech Republic 24.7724.0523.0425.8921.04

Matej Kleman - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 15.54 16.71 Slovakia 15.5417.1916.9016.6416.58
First 24 13.48 15.27 Slovakia 15.8019.1115.4713.4814.55
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 4.79 6.25 Slovakia 5.144.797.566.04DNF
First 26 4.72 6.00 Slovakia 6.545.804.725.786.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 54.51 1:06.35 Slovakia 1:07.921:07.241:10.381:03.8854.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 3:04.12 Slovakia 3:08.723:04.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 20.17 26.65 Slovakia 25.1531.3635.2923.4420.17
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:02.24 Slovakia 3:23.633:02.24
Pyraminx First 25 7.56 10.27 Slovakia 11.8610.7310.429.667.56
Square-1 Combined First 20 41.95 Slovakia 1:07.1641.95

Matúš Grúň - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 23.98 27.25 Slovakia 24.1525.8331.7734.4323.98
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.42 8.17 Slovakia 6.428.077.8114.568.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 2:09.81 Slovakia DNF2:09.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 DNF Slovakia DNFDNF
Skewb First 32 12.92 18.57 Slovakia 12.9219.9514.9420.8132.93

Matěj Grohmann - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.33 9.28 Czech Republic 10.638.339.598.829.43
Second 2 6.76 9.82 Czech Republic 9.438.696.7611.8611.33
First 1 8.67 9.37 Czech Republic 8.7910.069.338.6710.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.85 3.84 Czech Republic 3.134.712.854.593.81
Second 4 2.82 3.09 Czech Republic 3.192.833.523.262.82
First 6 2.96 3.44 Czech Republic 3.554.123.692.963.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.98 37.21 Czech Republic 37.6036.6437.3838.3234.98
Combined First 1 32.33 33.79 Czech Republic 41.2034.7333.2433.3932.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.91 1:03.48 NR Czech Republic 1:02.431:03.621:04.3959.911:08.41
Combined First 1 59.62 1:04.50 Czech Republic 59.621:02.161:02.401:08.931:10.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:02.43 2:04.56 Czech Republic 2:06.432:02.432:04.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:47.64 2:54.42 Czech Republic 2:57.592:47.642:58.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
First 6 3:18.38 DNF Czech Republic 3:18.38DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.51 15.15 Czech Republic 17.2514.7215.3414.5115.39
Combined First 1 13.20 14.13 Czech Republic 13.2014.8915.3313.3614.13
Megaminx Combined Final 1 51.32 55.18 Czech Republic 51.321:15.8852.6556.2356.66
Pyraminx Final 5 3.65 5.44 Czech Republic 5.535.535.266.583.65
First 7 4.71 5.90 Czech Republic 8.135.485.786.454.71
Skewb First 10 4.28 7.19 Czech Republic 9.316.605.654.289.68
Square-1 Combined First 9 16.04 22.52 Czech Republic 24.6420.6822.2327.3916.04

Michaela Švecová - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 12.23 14.47 Slovakia 13.1312.2315.7114.57DNF
First 21 11.94 13.90 Slovakia 11.9416.9312.5116.1713.02
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 3.28 4.33 Slovakia 3.364.683.284.945.49
First 14 3.32 4.48 Slovakia 4.695.133.613.325.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 55.40 1:00.36 Slovakia 55.401:07.281:02.111:02.1056.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:10.84 Slovakia 2:10.84DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 18.10 24.80 Slovakia 18.1026.6324.7131.1123.07
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:27.69 1:33.08 Slovakia 1:29.991:27.691:34.491:43.391:34.77
Pyraminx Final 7 4.00 6.53 Slovakia 4.4910.414.70DNF4.00
First 2 3.85 4.59 Slovakia 4.463.858.224.564.74
Skewb Final 1 2.93 3.87 Slovakia 2.933.034.464.118.27
First 8 4.10 6.10 Slovakia 5.785.967.594.106.56
Square-1 Final 6 16.53 21.71 Slovakia 29.8916.5318.3927.6819.07
Combined First 3 15.17 19.33 Slovakia 20.5525.4115.8521.6015.17

Michal Kleman - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 12.86 14.32 Slovakia 12.8613.5115.0515.7114.41
First 20 12.56 13.75 Slovakia 12.5613.1216.0813.5714.55
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 4.69 5.76 Slovakia 5.576.867.544.844.69
First 22 3.97 5.36 Slovakia 5.045.476.103.975.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:10.13 Slovakia 1:12.941:10.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:47.33 Slovakia 2:13.171:47.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 24.58 27.26 Slovakia 27.8033.1627.2824.5826.71
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:09.68 Slovakia 3:41.653:09.68
Pyraminx First 28 8.78 12.59 Slovakia 17.7412.3813.4411.968.78
Skewb First 27 10.29 14.65 Slovakia 17.8310.2912.0919.6014.03
Square-1 Combined First 22 48.46 Slovakia 1:26.8248.46

Miroslav Štrpko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb First 21 8.19 10.93 Slovakia 10.2511.3911.168.19DNF

Nathanael Unosson - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 23.73 29.81 Austria 30.1934.2627.1823.7332.07
2x2x2 Cube First 41 9.86 12.68 Austria 20.009.9416.499.8611.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 DNF Austria DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF Austria DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 35 12.82 17.04 Austria 19.8012.8217.4319.7313.96
Skewb First 37 25.15 37.78 Austria 56.8549.3525.1533.5130.49

Niki Placskó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 15.91 17.98 Hungary 17.2315.9118.3621.8218.34
First 29 16.59 16.75 Hungary 16.5916.8216.7616.6619.43

Nikolaus Lindinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.79 11.15 Austria 9.9111.2512.2812.659.79
Second 9 8.73 11.04 Austria 10.8411.678.7311.7710.62
First 10 10.76 11.70 Austria 10.7910.7612.6011.7012.93
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 4.74 5.06 Austria 8.105.005.264.924.74
First 24 3.98 5.79 Austria 3.986.544.406.616.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.07 36.68 Austria 35.6234.071:05.2034.4239.99
Combined First 4 32.25 39.29 Austria 32.2539.841:08.5640.6037.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:00.20 NR 1:14.80 Austria 1:00.201:14.521:17.281:12.591:17.71
Combined First 2 1:02.06 1:06.79 NR Austria 1:08.571:02.061:06.551:18.741:05.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:12.22 2:16.96 Austria 2:18.962:19.712:12.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:45.83 3:50.71 Austria 3:55.603:50.703:45.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.06 19.82 Austria DNF16.3522.0416.0621.06
Combined First 2 13.16 14.91 NR Austria 15.0516.6113.1615.6214.06
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:32.79 Austria 3:46.332:32.79
Pyraminx First 27 12.06 12.58 Austria 12.3015.4612.5612.0612.88
Skewb First 26 8.82 13.85 Austria 10.5817.798.8216.0114.97

Oliver Kugler - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.35 10.89 Slovakia 9.3511.4210.4111.7010.85
Second 6 9.05 10.27 Slovakia 10.739.659.0526.9510.44
First 8 11.38 11.62 Slovakia 11.7012.6511.4811.3811.67
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 3.15 4.25 Slovakia 3.974.953.156.713.82
First 15 3.52 4.58 Slovakia 3.525.144.923.68DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.80 38.81 Slovakia 40.5137.8038.8537.8939.68
Combined First 5 37.96 42.99 Slovakia 39.711:45.6141.2637.9648.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 8 1:14.09 1:19.62 Slovakia 1:14.771:20.081:24.021:24.141:14.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:22.09 2:37.60 Slovakia 2:49.582:22.092:41.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:12.48 4:24.17 Slovakia 4:12.484:39.264:20.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.39 19.42 Slovakia 19.9323.2616.3918.6919.64
Combined First 3 15.16 16.39 Slovakia 24.2715.7418.1915.2315.16
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:25.69 1:33.18 Slovakia 1:40.041:25.691:36.151:35.391:28.01
Pyraminx First 14 5.29 6.55 Slovakia 7.027.355.505.297.13
Skewb First 14 5.62 8.59 Slovakia 10.296.309.579.895.62
Square-1 Combined First 8 19.12 22.42 Slovakia 19.1225.4821.6421.1024.53

Patrik Repáň - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 21.84 34.37 Slovakia 36.6029.43DNF37.0721.84
First 37 21.72 26.59 Slovakia 26.0727.6221.7232.2326.07
2x2x2 Cube First 37 7.04 8.33 Slovakia DNF8.688.867.047.45
Pyraminx First 34 13.26 16.47 Slovakia 16.4217.8713.2615.3617.63

Pavol Gočik - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 26.83 35.62 Slovakia 26.8335.4835.1550.4336.22

Sebastián Ternóczky - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 13.97 15.00 Slovakia 13.9714.7814.4018.3315.82
First 28 15.50 16.69 Slovakia 15.7817.7115.5016.7117.59
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 6.11 6.33 Slovakia 20.786.476.316.206.11
First 25 5.29 5.87 Slovakia 5.895.295.619.756.12
Pyraminx First 39 14.03 20.90 Slovakia 23.2321.3722.3514.0318.99

Szabolcs Szántai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.42 12.51 Hungary 12.7610.4213.2913.0511.71
First 18 10.59 13.29 Hungary 15.8013.8810.5912.9313.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.28 4.44 Hungary 3.774.934.633.284.94
Second 7 2.82 3.47 Hungary 5.403.682.823.613.12
First 18 3.54 5.01 Hungary 4.923.546.153.957.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 46.70 54.03 Hungary 53.151:00.6457.3251.6246.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:59.54 Hungary 1:59.542:05.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 20.87 23.41 Hungary 20.8724.2622.8926.5723.07
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:59.46 Hungary 2:05.011:59.46
Pyraminx First 12 3.80 6.27 Hungary 7.847.993.805.475.51
Skewb Final 5 3.16 4.65 Hungary 3.164.854.904.216.45
First 4 3.92 5.60 Hungary 6.457.524.853.925.49
Square-1 Final 3 18.36 19.17 Hungary 22.0918.5120.2618.3618.75
Combined First 4 15.40 19.48 Hungary 24.1015.4020.3220.6617.45

Timotej Andrejko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 13.34 14.75 Slovakia 16.3113.3413.9015.9314.42
First 26 13.63 15.82 Slovakia 14.4525.2813.6317.2815.72
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 4.63 5.77 Slovakia 4.794.635.097.4410.80
First 34 5.53 7.42 Slovakia 5.535.628.598.168.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 50.42 1:01.39 Slovakia 1:03.981:01.581:13.7458.6250.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:08.61 Slovakia 2:08.612:33.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 32.86 44.37 Slovakia 38.0359.1135.9832.861:27.05
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:09.49 Slovakia 2:09.492:22.38
Pyraminx First 32 7.54 14.50 Slovakia 22.8216.4111.7915.317.54
Skewb First 12 6.48 8.40 Slovakia 6.489.647.579.088.56
Square-1 Combined First 7 19.67 22.06 Slovakia 19.6720.9921.8923.29DNF

Timotej Šimurka - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 13.90 14.98 Slovakia 16.1413.9015.7713.9215.24
First 23 12.89 14.84 Slovakia 14.5012.8916.4816.7113.54
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 4.05 5.67 Slovakia 7.584.665.896.474.05
First 17 3.84 4.75 Slovakia 3.933.845.245.0910.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 57.00 1:00.43 Slovakia 58.871:06.431:02.2757.001:00.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:50.64 Slovakia 1:50.642:08.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:36.61 Slovakia 4:36.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:48.37 Slovakia 6:48.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 24.45 27.49 Slovakia 28.5726.2630.3127.6524.45
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:04.07 Slovakia 2:04.072:04.28
Pyraminx First 17 5.54 7.06 Slovakia 5.547.987.505.927.75
Skewb Final 7 5.27 5.83 Slovakia 6.675.445.275.377.78
First 6 3.28 5.75 Slovakia 6.473.288.296.614.18
Square-1 Combined First 13 25.02 30.02 Slovakia 31.9325.0231.3630.1228.57

Tobiaš Andrejko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 59.75 1:23.27 Slovakia 59.751:12.02DNF1:41.691:16.09
2x2x2 Cube First 44 13.25 19.42 Slovakia 15.6713.25DNF28.9813.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 DNF Slovakia DNFDNS
Pyraminx First 42 21.27 39.58 Slovakia 41.8235.5121.2743.6541.41
Skewb First 38 34.53 50.83 Slovakia 34.5353.31DNF40.3758.81

Tomáš Balák - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 31 7.96 13.47 Slovakia 15.9411.9412.527.9621.01
Skewb First 31 13.00 18.01 Slovakia 17.1713.0021.62DNF15.24

Tomáš Galamboš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 16.93 18.31 Slovakia 18.4218.54DNF17.9816.93
First 31 16.76 18.72 Slovakia 16.7618.3617.4720.3421.96
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 5.77 6.18 Slovakia 7.515.776.086.436.03
First 30 3.76 6.15 Slovakia 5.203.765.708.887.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:11.27 Slovakia 1:11.271:31.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 42.19 Slovakia 58.4342.19
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:56.98 Slovakia DNF2:56.98
Pyraminx First 22 6.75 9.66 Slovakia 10.4711.4613.067.046.75
Square-1 Combined First 23 48.84 Slovakia 1:01.8148.84

Tomáš Kubrický - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 24.99 37.00 Slovakia 40.6833.7536.5643.7524.99

Tomáš Nguyen - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.12 NR 9.63 Vietnam 12.168.966.1211.048.88
Second 1 8.20 9.75 Vietnam 9.3511.618.2012.428.30
First 11 9.67 12.11 Vietnam 13.36DNF10.4612.529.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.61 2.79 Vietnam 3.281.933.154.241.61
Second 1 1.67 2.16 Vietnam 2.322.181.991.67DNF
First 2 2.29 2.85 Vietnam 2.742.293.092.724.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.00 38.31 Vietnam 42.7934.7244.3634.0037.41
Combined First 2 35.20 37.76 Vietnam 35.2036.8039.2539.2437.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.83 1:13.67 Vietnam 1:56.331:10.901:12.471:07.831:17.65
Combined First 5 1:12.54 1:14.28 Vietnam 1:16.871:19.281:12.541:12.641:13.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:34.00 2:48.19 Vietnam 2:34.003:14.702:35.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:44.77 4:53.65 Vietnam 4:44.774:45.145:11.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.29 15.66 NR Vietnam 16.0014.2914.3016.6718.38
Combined First 5 15.35 18.00 Vietnam 15.3519.5516.3718.0920.23
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:03.77 1:10.43 NR Vietnam 1:15.231:07.011:03.771:13.161:11.11
Pyraminx Final 2 3.04 4.11 Vietnam 3.044.467.034.603.27
First 6 3.61 5.71 Vietnam 5.617.85DNF3.663.61
Skewb Final 3 3.67 4.31 Vietnam 7.453.674.624.323.98
First 2 3.77 4.23 Vietnam 3.865.214.443.774.40
Square-1 Final 5 18.60 20.68 Vietnam 22.5720.8822.4718.7018.60
Combined First 5 17.70 20.52 Vietnam 17.7019.4727.7024.2617.84

Tomáš Zatroch - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.32 NR 1:10.81 Slovakia 1:17.451:06.111:08.871:02.321:21.44
Combined First 4 1:02.65 1:09.22 NR Slovakia 1:07.381:13.241:02.651:12.651:07.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:01.70 NR 2:17.38 Slovakia 2:17.942:01.702:32.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:33.85 3:41.08 Slovakia 3:39.023:33.853:50.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:12.92 1:17.31 Slovakia 1:17.491:12.921:23.081:18.631:15.80
Pyraminx First 13 5.14 6.48 Slovakia 8.196.115.159.615.14
Skewb First 15 7.60 9.30 Slovakia 26.0612.387.897.607.63
Square-1 Combined First 10 14.93 22.86 Slovakia 30.9517.1923.4627.9214.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Slovakia DNF

Vincent Švec - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.11 12.24 Slovakia 11.7314.1010.8810.1115.60
First 17 9.74 13.22 Slovakia 9.7411.1112.3116.2522.67
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 4.08 4.55 Slovakia 4.615.124.184.874.08
First 16 3.69 4.63 Slovakia 4.674.096.985.123.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 41.05 54.07 Slovakia 57.8841.0554.8349.8057.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:45.62 Slovakia 1:50.751:45.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 24.88 31.43 Slovakia 31.3530.9334.9824.8832.01
Pyraminx Final 3 4.09 4.59 Slovakia 6.744.094.584.474.73
First 4 3.88 5.15 Slovakia DNF4.075.283.886.11
Skewb First 20 7.44 10.81 Slovakia 7.4411.3010.9510.1822.02
Square-1 Combined First 18 31.85 42.72 Slovakia 35.9643.4057.2048.8031.85

Vladimír Svoboda - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 37 9.70 18.08 Czech Republic 19.2617.7520.769.7017.23

Vojtěch Kundera - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.68 9.83 Czech Republic 7.6811.4910.5210.608.38
Second 3 9.28 9.82 Czech Republic 11.6010.469.289.469.53
First 4 9.23 10.68 Czech Republic 11.9211.089.2311.199.76
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 3.19 4.03 Czech Republic 3.194.596.333.763.74
First 10 2.45 3.96 Czech Republic 3.653.905.572.454.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.76 38.92 Czech Republic 37.891:59.7537.1336.7641.74
Combined First 6 40.65 43.76 Czech Republic 43.1740.6547.1141.0147.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 1:21.53 1:32.20 Czech Republic 1:36.97DNF1:26.741:21.531:32.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:57.83 3:26.85 Czech Republic 2:57.833:22.883:59.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 16.52 19.69 Czech Republic 21.1422.8320.2017.7316.52
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:13.46 1:20.18 Czech Republic 1:14.911:21.101:24.541:13.461:27.03
Pyraminx Final 4 4.56 5.24 Czech Republic 5.064.566.515.115.55
First 3 4.52 4.97 Czech Republic 4.884.774.525.256.32
Skewb Final 2 3.17 4.07 Czech Republic 3.173.455.464.913.84
First 3 3.06 4.60 Czech Republic 5.135.243.685.003.06
Square-1 Final 4 16.26 19.71 Czech Republic 22.5820.1717.2316.2621.74
Combined First 6 12.52 21.04 Czech Republic 24.8212.5229.6120.8517.45