Spanish Championship 2019


Date
Oct 11 - 13, 2019
City
Albacete, Spain
Venue

Instituto Ferial de Albacete (IFAB)

Address
N-301, 39, 02005 Albacete, Spain
Contact

Organización

Organizer
Junta AES
WCA Delegates
Alberto Masó Molina and Javier Tirado Ortiz
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
112
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 350 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €20 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Biel Salmons Gonzalez won with an average of 8.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Marcos Aparicio Caro finished second (8.73) and Eder Olivencia Gonzalez finished third (9.06).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 7.33 8.05 Spain 8.839.347.817.337.52
2 Marcos Aparicio Caro 8.16 8.73 Spain 9.218.299.888.688.16
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.20 9.06 Spain 10.488.208.678.639.89

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Aparicio Caro 1.80 2.03 Spain 1.831.851.802.412.42
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.84 2.27 Spain 1.982.602.221.844.48
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.74 2.53 Spain 1.742.123.032.435.10

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 28.61 29.95 Spain 31.8529.1328.6129.2231.50
2 Marcos Aparicio Caro 29.52 32.11 Spain 29.5233.4534.2432.2230.67
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 29.44 34.14 Spain 37.2229.4435.4740.4729.73

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Aparicio Caro 56.53 57.35 Spain 58.3357.0356.701:02.6756.53
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 54.49 57.64 Spain 59.5455.1454.491:02.2458.25
3 Antonio López 1:00.63 1:01.91 Spain 1:03.371:00.631:01.231:01.12DNF

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Tapp 1:42.35 1:48.36 Spain 1:47.531:55.191:42.35
2 Antonio López 1:42.74 1:56.81 Spain 1:42.741:44.072:23.62
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:53.97 1:58.27 Spain 1:54.251:53.972:06.60

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Tapp 2:13.74 2:26.06 Spain 2:25.982:13.742:38.46
2 Antonio López 2:26.62 2:33.80 Spain 2:26.622:38.782:36.00
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2:41.48 2:45.92 Spain 2:43.182:53.092:41.48

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 29.85 DNF Spain 37.80DNF29.85
2 Antonio López 47.53 DNF Spain 57.49DNF47.53
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 51.46 DNF Spain DNFDNF51.46

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 24 27.00 NR Spain 302724
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 28 29.00 Spain 283128
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 28 29.33 Spain 282832

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Aparicio Caro 13.08 13.99 Spain 13.0814.4014.3113.4014.26
2 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 14.16 16.59 Spain 16.2416.0017.5414.1619.86
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.23 16.91 Spain 14.2319.3715.2416.11DNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jaime Calzado Gomez 8.27 8.64 Spain 9.378.768.278.588.57
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.03 8.88 Spain 10.209.358.968.038.34
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.43 9.24 Spain 9.329.279.128.4312.55

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 45.22 49.67 Spain 53.0948.6445.2247.2754.31
2 Raúl Martínez Redondo 45.98 51.07 Spain 1:01.5249.7052.2745.9851.23
3 Antonio López 51.57 54.47 Spain 51.5755.0055.1253.2959.44

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Héctor Haro Guerrero 2.43 3.19 Spain 2.433.593.283.093.19
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.34 3.37 Spain 2.343.914.722.733.47
3 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 2.90 3.81 Spain 4.383.846.633.222.90

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.95 3.00 Spain 3.143.262.601.953.27
2 Jaime Calzado Gomez 2.28 3.33 Spain 2.614.074.322.283.30
3 Raúl Martínez Redondo 1.75 3.52 Spain 2.724.165.141.753.68

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier López Fernández 9.96 11.89 Spain 12.809.9612.8912.6210.24
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.36 12.63 Spain 11.6311.3613.6618.9912.61
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.06 12.78 Spain 12.559.0619.7813.1412.65

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4:58.07 DNF Spain DNF4:58.07DNF
2 Javier Hernandez Requena 8:56.21 DNF Spain DNFDNF8:56.21
3 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 9:18.97 DNF Spain 9:18.97DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 8:19.06 NR DNF Spain 8:19.06DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 24/28 58:48 Spain 24/28 58:48DNF
2 Javier Hernandez Requena 9/9 51:53 Spain DNS9/9 51:53
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7/9 48:39 Spain DNF7/9 48:39

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lim Hung (林弘) 21.88 23.21 Malaysia 21.8828.2322.0123.9923.63
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 31.81 38.01 Spain 47.8944.8734.2131.8134.94
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 40.18 48.71 Spain 49.151:00.2649.3847.6040.18