Speedsolving Junín 2018


Date
Aug 18 - 19, 2018
City
Huancayo, Peru
Venue

Dirección Regional de Trabajo y Promoción del Empleo Junín

Address
Arequipa 520, Huancayo, Peru
Organizers
Alexander Esquivel and Cubos Astoria
WCA Delegate
Helar Gomez Chalco
Contact

Cubos Astoria, Alexander Esquivel, Yanet Cori Orihuela

Information

Ver información detallada en las otras pestañas.

See detailed information in the tabs.

Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).

Español

La inscripción se considera completa una vez que se realiza:
1. El registro electrónico en esta web.
2. El pago (El pago se realizará en la Galería “Astoria Plaza” ubicada en la calle Real 1050, stand I)

El registro se cerrará cuando el límite de participantes se alcance, o en su defecto, el mismo día del torneo. (Sábado o Domingo) durante la “Charla e Instalación” (revisar cronograma)
No se hará reembolsos una vez hecho el pago.
Información detallada sobre cómo completar estos pasos en la pestaña Información.

English

Registration is considered complete after:
1. Electronic registration is completed here.
2. Payment is made (the payment will be made in the Gallery “Astoria Plaza” located in Real Street 1050, Stand I).

Registration will close when the competitor limit is reached or the same day of the competition (Saturday or Sunday) during the “Talk and Installation” (review “Cronograma” tab)
No refunds will be made after payment is made.
Detailed information on how to complete these requirement can be found on the Información tab.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri won with an average of 10.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres finished second (11.05) and Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple finished third (11.17).

South American records: Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple‎ Skewb 2.36 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 9.83 10.56 Peru 9.8312.2511.0210.4510.21
2 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 10.37 11.05 Peru 10.3714.6611.6710.9810.51
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 10.97 11.17 Peru 11.4714.7811.0210.9711.01
4 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 10.17 11.46 Peru 14.4611.5812.2610.1710.55
5 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 10.06 11.48 Peru 12.2910.7912.1511.4910.06
6 Gustavo Ofer Churampi Vicharra 11.05 12.24 Peru 13.2812.0511.4017.4511.05
7 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 9.65 12.30 Peru 9.6512.2711.8712.7614.66
8 Kevin Poma Villar 10.24 12.47 Peru 10.9212.5713.9310.2417.26
9 Carlos Sullca Mejía 12.17 13.22 Peru 12.1712.7514.5115.8012.39
10 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 12.62 13.39 Peru 16.6912.8014.1013.2812.62
11 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 11.74 13.96 Peru 13.6416.9411.7412.6515.58
12 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 10.84 14.11 Peru 16.0213.7517.4712.5710.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 7.86 11.20 Peru 11.3211.3612.347.8610.92
2 Kevin Poma Villar 9.40 11.26 Peru 14.7011.2311.419.4011.14
3 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 9.14 11.58 Peru 11.189.1413.1611.1712.39
4 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 10.09 11.79 Peru 10.0910.9310.9913.8613.45
5 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 10.01 11.94 Peru 15.0112.5510.5710.0112.70
6 Gustavo Ofer Churampi Vicharra 10.11 12.48 Peru 10.3910.1111.6415.4015.69
7 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 11.07 12.50 Peru 11.4412.8311.0713.2414.61
8 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 10.18 12.75 Peru 17.7910.2413.9414.0810.18
9 Carlos Sullca Mejía 11.42 13.57 Peru 14.9514.6313.5912.4811.42
10 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 11.71 13.62 Peru 11.7114.1213.5413.1915.07
11 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 13.11 14.12 Peru 13.1113.5414.12DNF14.70
12 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 11.99 14.57 Peru 11.9915.9115.2114.8213.69
13 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 11.91 14.58 Peru 14.4511.9115.3715.0014.28
14 Rafael Pier Carrillo Baltazar 12.15 14.63 Peru 14.4015.0314.4512.1518.10
15 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 12.04 14.68 Peru 16.3715.6913.1615.1912.04
16 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 11.17 14.71 Peru 14.8620.3314.8114.4611.17
17 Helar Gomez Chalco 13.64 15.85 Peru 15.8917.1813.6418.4414.47
18 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 14.27 16.19 Peru 19.5317.8615.5815.1314.27
19 David Jhonatan Montoya 14.49 16.55 Peru 17.8818.5716.6615.1214.49
20 Renzo Alessandro Escobar Poma 14.88 16.81 Peru 17.1914.8817.9015.4617.79
21 Renato Andrè Pucuhuayla Mendieta 13.40 16.93 Peru 23.0017.6613.4016.0017.12
22 Zamir Pantoja 13.98 17.38 Peru 22.7914.6613.98DNF14.70
23 Diego Gustavo Escobar Poma 19.45 23.78 Peru 29.9019.57DNF21.8719.45

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 9.88 10.72 Peru 12.9211.299.949.8810.94
2 Kevin Poma Villar 10.81 11.08 Peru 10.8811.2211.1310.8111.62
3 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 10.03 11.09 Peru 11.0310.0310.7311.5113.36
4 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 9.33 11.48 Peru 10.7813.4612.059.3311.62
5 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 10.44 11.86 Peru 11.8211.4513.2812.3010.44
6 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 10.47 12.04 Peru 11.1913.1413.9010.4711.80
7 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 11.22 12.41 Peru 13.5312.1912.0211.2213.01
8 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 9.65 12.61 Peru 13.0212.8712.099.6512.86
9 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 12.37 13.33 Peru 12.5816.3914.1412.3713.26
10 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 10.40 13.40 Peru 10.4014.2213.9218.2812.07
11 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 12.39 13.65 Peru 16.5912.3914.0613.5113.38
12 Carlos Sullca Mejía 13.05 13.89 Peru 13.7814.1113.0513.7722.93
13 Rafael Pier Carrillo Baltazar 12.66 14.54 Peru 13.9612.6615.0017.6114.67
14 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 12.11 14.64 Peru 14.9712.1115.7614.0814.87
15 Zamir Pantoja 13.90 15.03 Peru 15.6513.9015.2415.4714.39
16 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 11.23 15.20 Peru 15.7216.9513.8716.0011.23
17 Helar Gomez Chalco 13.29 15.64 Peru 17.4515.2314.2318.7913.29
18 David Jhonatan Montoya 13.84 15.72 Peru 16.7013.8414.5116.1916.45
19 Renzo Alessandro Escobar Poma 13.51 15.75 Peru 16.7718.7015.4413.5115.03
20 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 14.51 16.18 Peru 16.6215.3314.5117.3416.59
21 Gustavo Ofer Churampi Vicharra 13.32 16.77 Peru 15.8817.2613.3217.1729.95
22 Diego Gustavo Escobar Poma 15.79 16.97 Peru 15.7921.6516.9316.2317.75
23 Renato Andrè Pucuhuayla Mendieta 13.76 17.03 Peru 19.0015.5517.9217.6113.76
24 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 13.55 17.12 Peru 16.7422.3919.4113.5515.22
25 Luis Angel Bujaico De La Cruz 14.70 17.58 Peru 17.9923.0614.7015.5219.23
26 Roger Sullón Sanchez 15.59 18.31 Peru 18.9318.3619.9417.6315.59
27 Stalin Cipriano Tejeda 17.59 18.34 Peru 22.6718.3718.5718.0917.59
28 Miguel Ángel Paraguay Minaya 15.97 18.81 Peru 24.4319.9515.9718.3718.11
29 Carlos Alberth Cerrón Vargas 15.89 19.99 Peru 23.7519.6331.2216.5915.89
30 Huberth Timoteo Romero 16.24 20.22 Peru 28.1023.8016.3820.4816.24
31 Ronaldo Elí Churampi Vicharra 17.18 20.27 Peru 21.2722.0720.3217.1819.23
32 Walter Lelio Lizarbe Gómez 15.94 20.63 Peru 15.9426.3121.4221.3219.15
33 Eduardo Munive 19.49 20.65 Peru 19.4919.8821.3820.6823.39
34 Jaime Gerardo Huamán Puitalla 20.47 21.74 Peru 22.2722.1320.8820.4722.21
35 Yerson Zambrano Muñoz 16.38 21.81 Peru 16.3821.9523.7019.7826.53
36 Brandon Joaquin Olarte 19.80 22.18 Peru 19.8020.4923.3822.6625.63
37 Diego Martín Soriano Medrano 19.91 22.65 Peru 24.3819.9125.0321.2422.34
38 Jhoan Orellana Mucha 20.45 23.82 Peru 20.4524.4121.6045.6525.45
39 Cristian Joaquin Olarte 18.86 26.49 Peru DNF18.8630.4819.2229.78
40 Fabrizio Helí Villaizán Caucha 23.21 26.57 Peru 30.5125.6523.2131.0723.56
41 Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua 21.64 27.23 Peru 23.9528.6832.9921.6429.05
42 Jhan Pool Ricra Castillo 20.67 27.52 Peru 24.8730.8620.6730.0427.65
43 Yair Piero Chávez Alva 21.16 32.72 Peru 21.1645.4823.5242.5632.09
44 Joseph Ordoñez Camarena 32.34 40.79 Peru 32.3443.0034.0050.3645.37
45 Marcelo Quispe Cantorin 38.83 42.15 Peru 39.4146.3352.3938.8340.70
46 Juan Fabricio Flores Ttito 34.68 43.24 Peru 43.8244.9242.3243.5834.68
47 José Solano Espinoza 31.22 48.46 Peru 37.3253.0555.00DNF31.22
48 Anyelo Zenteno Tello 46.10 56.78 Peru 46.101:05.0059.8659.4251.05
49 Luis Gonzalo Rojas Vila 53.70 57.34 Peru 55.1459.7353.701:15.3457.15
50 Leandro Favio Chávez Alva 1:18.32 1:30.57 Peru 1:18.321:48.132:02.861:24.881:18.69
51 Leonardo Inga 1:06.50 1:31.76 Peru 1:36.07DNF1:25.541:33.671:06.50
52 Owen Rafael Cajma Quiquia 1:22.26 1:33.68 Peru 1:28.691:24.071:48.291:22.26DNF
53 Diego Chamorro 1:05.05 1:43.81 Peru 1:58.111:05.051:15.851:57.47DNF
54 Fabricio Barrios Sánchez 1:10.35 1:54.93 Peru 2:25.91DNF1:10.351:47.711:31.18

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.67 3.62 Peru 4.922.80DNF2.673.13
2 Carlos Sullca Mejía 3.12 4.22 Peru 4.174.375.353.124.12
3 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 3.44 4.42 Peru 4.133.443.885.255.34
4 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 3.72 4.76 Peru 6.613.953.903.726.44
5 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 4.26 5.25 Peru 5.595.415.574.764.26
6 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 4.19 5.29 Peru 6.088.044.884.924.19
7 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 4.73 5.36 Peru 6.474.856.564.764.73
8 Gustavo Ofer Churampi Vicharra 5.23 5.89 Peru 5.736.627.685.315.23
9 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 4.01 5.99 Peru 6.224.016.315.506.24
10 Kevin Poma Villar 4.50 6.24 Peru 6.567.226.104.506.07
11 Eduardo Munive 7.11 7.87 Peru 7.967.317.118.3412.23
12 Helar Gomez Chalco 3.49 8.00 Peru 6.423.497.3310.5110.25

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.58 2.73 Peru 2.732.583.522.642.82
2 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 2.38 3.72 Peru 3.272.385.913.884.00
3 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 3.47 4.15 Peru 4.664.023.773.474.92
4 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 3.19 4.30 Peru 3.193.253.607.956.06
5 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 2.92 4.58 Peru 4.513.885.342.925.52
6 Kevin Poma Villar 3.45 4.69 Peru 3.526.823.723.457.33
7 Gustavo Ofer Churampi Vicharra 3.41 4.71 Peru 8.083.414.974.854.30
8 Helar Gomez Chalco 1.39 4.87 Peru 1.396.565.813.135.66
9 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 4.30 5.15 Peru 4.305.224.835.418.32
10 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 4.32 5.18 Peru 6.425.165.674.324.72
11 Carlos Sullca Mejía 2.52 5.30 Peru 7.817.124.054.732.52
12 Eduardo Munive 1.74 5.37 Peru 1.7414.605.784.755.59
13 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2.62 5.59 Peru 8.339.805.632.802.62
14 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 5.27 5.73 Peru 8.715.276.335.505.36
15 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 3.85 5.83 Peru 5.963.859.045.426.11
16 David Jhonatan Montoya 1.64 5.95 Peru 1.647.745.338.004.77
17 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 3.85 7.43 Peru 3.857.669.555.08DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Sullca Mejía 3.13 3.79 Peru 4.253.133.813.315.36
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.71 4.00 Peru 4.053.224.722.715.21
3 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 2.33 4.02 Peru 3.786.413.952.334.32
4 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 2.46 4.11 Peru 6.964.193.922.464.23
5 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 2.87 4.22 Peru 7.443.483.925.272.87
6 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 3.06 4.38 Peru 5.596.943.863.063.69
7 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 3.43 5.22 Peru 5.105.175.393.435.51
8 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 4.33 5.22 Peru 5.715.396.224.554.33
9 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 4.86 5.38 Peru 5.486.934.865.734.94
10 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.08 5.39 Peru 5.634.086.324.575.96
11 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 4.44 5.44 Peru 5.167.795.634.445.53
12 Gustavo Ofer Churampi Vicharra 4.85 5.72 Peru 7.125.426.115.624.85
13 Eduardo Munive 4.80 5.78 Peru 5.307.434.805.706.34
14 David Jhonatan Montoya 4.86 5.99 Peru 5.086.876.024.867.61
15 Kevin Poma Villar 4.45 6.04 Peru 5.058.854.457.755.32
16 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 4.15 6.09 Peru 6.297.226.574.155.41
17 Roger Sullón Sanchez 4.59 6.10 Peru 7.976.346.744.595.21
18 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 4.46 6.32 Peru 10.625.264.465.977.73
19 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 4.43 6.46 Peru 6.689.727.944.434.75
20 Brandon Joaquin Olarte 3.82 7.34 Peru 8.757.295.983.8210.15
21 Walter Lelio Lizarbe Gómez 5.96 7.49 Peru 7.759.906.418.315.96
22 Jhoan Orellana Mucha 6.70 8.04 Peru 8.897.887.366.7010.37
23 Diego Martín Soriano Medrano 7.93 8.66 Peru 11.719.918.067.938.02
24 Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua 8.34 9.07 Peru 9.928.349.788.698.75
25 Ronaldo Elí Churampi Vicharra 8.13 9.40 Peru DNF9.728.139.908.58
26 Rafael Pier Carrillo Baltazar 6.43 9.45 Peru 6.439.2611.3914.587.69
27 Fabrizio Helí Villaizán Caucha 8.91 10.30 Peru 11.308.9716.358.9110.63
28 Yair Piero Chávez Alva 6.02 11.42 Peru 13.0310.0211.226.0213.60
29 José Solano Espinoza 10.23 12.91 Peru 12.1611.4535.5715.1210.23
30 Joseph Ordoñez Camarena 10.87 13.29 Peru 11.4617.9216.6811.7310.87
31 Luis Gonzalo Rojas Vila 12.04 13.53 Peru 18.1312.7312.0413.4014.46
32 Leandro Favio Chávez Alva 22.89 27.92 Peru 27.8749.9724.7131.1922.89
33 Luis Angel Bujaico De La Cruz 5.09 DNF Peru 5.09DNFDNF7.4710.75

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 34.61 39.62 Peru 41.1141.1434.6150.0036.62
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 39.09 40.44 Peru 39.4639.0949.7442.1639.69
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 40.04 42.24 Peru 40.4740.0441.4544.7952.94
4 Gustavo Ofer Churampi Vicharra 39.93 46.00 Peru 40.2139.9346.2251.56DNF
5 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 43.10 47.53 Peru 45.6453.4948.9348.0243.10
6 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 43.41 48.51 Peru 48.9951.2643.4159.0445.27
7 Kevin Poma Villar 39.86 49.93 Peru 55.0247.4047.36DNF39.86
8 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 45.98 50.40 Peru 51.4249.6345.9853.8550.15
9 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 44.05 53.55 Peru 58.0856.7447.9444.0555.97
10 Carlos Sullca Mejía 47.07 55.84 Peru 1:03.2756.441:07.3547.0747.81
11 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 52.86 55.91 Peru 57.501:06.2555.1155.1252.86
12 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 50.45 57.22 Peru 54.391:02.4354.8450.451:07.76
13 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 51.33 57.76 Peru 51.331:09.8656.4059.9356.96
14 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 52.61 59.18 Peru 56.0552.611:05.9458.841:02.66
15 Ronaldo Elí Churampi Vicharra 52.07 1:01.72 Peru 1:05.7354.111:06.531:05.3352.07
16 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 51.87 1:02.45 Peru 51.87DNF1:02.611:01.851:02.88
17 Stalin Cipriano Tejeda 1:06.11 1:07.32 Peru 1:07.311:06.111:07.881:08.561:06.77
18 Diego Martín Soriano Medrano 1:20.53 Peru 1:23.261:20.53
19 Renato Andrè Pucuhuayla Mendieta 1:27.74 Peru 1:27.74DNF
20 Yair Piero Chávez Alva 1:46.36 Peru 1:48.171:46.36
21 Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua DNF Peru DNFDNF
21 Valerio Mosquera Zevallos DNF Peru DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 1:09.68 1:12.39 Peru 1:11.061:09.681:11.411:18.421:14.69
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:09.96 1:15.30 Peru 1:31.401:15.021:09.961:12.941:17.95
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 1:18.51 1:32.63 Peru 1:32.431:34.341:31.131:34.691:18.51
4 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 1:32.51 1:36.53 Peru 1:32.511:35.032:06.951:36.841:37.71
5 Gustavo Ofer Churampi Vicharra 1:21.94 1:36.99 Peru 1:40.891:32.281:57.711:37.811:21.94
6 Kevin Poma Villar 1:32.16 1:37.58 Peru 1:32.161:32.201:40.781:42.521:39.76
7 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 1:28.63 1:43.25 Peru DNF1:48.071:46.121:35.551:28.63
8 Zamir Pantoja 1:34.34 1:44.23 Peru 1:46.441:42.27DNF1:34.341:43.99
9 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 1:38.57 1:48.04 Peru 1:40.991:53.681:38.572:03.601:49.45
10 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 1:51.20 Peru 1:51.202:01.13
11 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 1:52.48 Peru 2:03.801:52.48
12 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 2:09.28 Peru 2:09.28DNF
13 Roger Sullón Sanchez 2:12.65 Peru 2:12.652:19.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helar Gomez Chalco 2:01.89 2:29.77 Peru 2:01.892:46.622:40.79
2 Zamir Pantoja 2:54.88 DNF Peru DNF2:54.883:41.03
3 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 3:32.34 DNF Peru 3:32.34DNFDNF
4 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 3:38.03 DNF Peru DNF3:38.03DNF
5 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
5 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
5 Miguel Ángel Paraguay Minaya DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 15.95 17.44 Peru 16.7618.1015.9519.0817.45
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 19.16 20.07 Peru 19.1619.2419.6921.2726.55
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 16.97 20.10 Peru 23.4616.9722.4717.0720.76
4 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 20.24 23.23 Peru 22.2420.2426.8924.2023.25
5 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 22.51 24.84 Peru 25.6930.7924.7024.1222.51
6 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 21.12 25.04 Peru 26.8423.5826.4825.0521.12
7 Kevin Poma Villar 22.67 26.68 Peru 28.4227.9926.8422.6725.22
8 Carlos Sullca Mejía 22.31 27.09 Peru 22.3127.2925.3228.66DNF
9 Renzo Alessandro Escobar Poma 23.10 27.16 Peru DNF27.1624.8929.4223.10
10 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 18.25 27.77 Peru 24.1733.0335.0526.1118.25
11 Gustavo Ofer Churampi Vicharra 25.16 29.73 Peru DNF28.2233.7227.2425.16
12 David Jhonatan Montoya 25.91 29.77 Peru 25.9131.5128.04DNF29.76
13 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 22.76 32.86 Peru 32.4927.2438.8448.4122.76
14 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 19.01 DNF Peru 19.01DNF22.21DNFDNS
15 Roger Sullón Sanchez 30.21 Peru 46.7130.21
16 Diego Gustavo Escobar Poma 34.46 Peru 42.5034.46
17 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 38.68 Peru DNF38.68

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 53.86 56.32 Peru 57.751:01.9355.5955.6353.86
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:05.60 1:07.91 Peru 1:06.481:09.731:05.601:08.111:09.14
3 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 1:04.70 1:10.39 Peru 1:18.821:04.701:11.811:06.221:13.15
4 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 1:02.55 1:10.43 Peru 1:19.981:10.321:09.441:11.541:02.55
5 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 1:03.28 1:12.35 Peru 1:24.161:03.281:22.411:06.161:08.49
6 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 1:25.38 1:28.28 Peru 1:28.701:27.701:28.451:31.381:25.38
7 Gustavo Ofer Churampi Vicharra 1:21.37 1:28.48 Peru 1:26.771:31.391:27.891:30.791:21.37
8 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 1:24.14 1:28.68 Peru 1:32.411:30.621:24.141:27.611:27.80
9 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 1:26.65 1:36.90 Peru 1:59.541:40.431:42.481:26.651:27.80
10 Kevin Poma Villar 1:31.30 1:42.09 Peru 1:31.301:40.301:52.341:46.001:39.96
11 Carlos Sullca Mejía 1:29.66 1:43.98 Peru 1:49.071:41.901:40.971:58.411:29.66
12 Renato Andrè Pucuhuayla Mendieta 1:33.85 1:55.45 Peru 1:56.331:33.851:49.872:00.16DNF
13 Roger Sullón Sanchez 2:01.94 Peru 2:01.942:21.15
14 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 2:03.16 Peru 2:03.162:03.61

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 3.43 5.60 Peru 3.43DNF4.167.994.66
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 5.21 5.97 Peru 6.245.2110.675.286.39
3 Eduardo Munive 5.26 9.13 Peru 5.26DNF10.429.037.94
4 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 4.83 9.51 Peru 4.8311.1713.4910.277.09
5 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 7.29 9.76 Peru 7.299.218.7014.7711.37
6 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 9.39 10.20 Peru 11.469.659.489.3912.43
7 Carlos Sullca Mejía 6.12 11.77 Peru 10.2815.5315.786.129.51
8 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 8.17 13.14 Peru DNF13.2211.9214.288.17
9 Yair Piero Chávez Alva 11.32 14.24 Peru 12.8915.0015.9014.8311.32
10 Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua 11.80 14.74 Peru 12.4823.8411.8017.4514.29
11 Alisson Graciela Ordoñez Colqui 11.62 18.72 Peru 11.6213.5227.18DNF15.45
12 Fabrizio Helí Villaizán Caucha 16.72 22.85 Peru 19.9827.7416.72DNF20.83
13 Luis Gonzalo Rojas Vila 24.51 28.28 Peru 26.60DNF24.5127.4030.83
14 Anyelo Zenteno Tello 17.27 33.71 Peru 17.2738.0134.0938.8829.03

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2.15 2.36 SAR Peru 2.432.362.862.282.15
2 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 4.51 4.81 Peru 4.517.185.194.524.71
3 Carlos Sullca Mejía 5.81 6.36 Peru 5.956.845.817.796.29
4 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 6.11 7.66 Peru 7.777.256.1112.397.95
5 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 6.07 8.09 Peru 8.329.396.079.186.77
6 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 6.10 8.37 Peru 6.1010.947.037.8810.21
7 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 4.45 8.71 Peru 19.428.198.729.234.45
8 Eduardo Munive 4.85 10.16 Peru 13.777.0617.769.664.85
9 Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua 12.15 15.27 Peru 28.1213.0413.3912.1519.37
10 Helar Gomez Chalco 11.93 15.46 Peru 21.6716.9411.9315.6613.78
11 Fabrizio Helí Villaizán Caucha 9.69 DNF Peru 9.69DNFDNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miguel Ángel Paraguay Minaya DNF Peru DNFDNF