Speedsolving Junín 2018


Date
Aug 18 - 19, 2018
City
Huancayo, Peru
Venue

Dirección Regional de Trabajo y Promoción del Empleo Junín

Address
Arequipa 520, Huancayo, Peru
Organizers
Alexander Esquivel and Cubos Astoria
WCA Delegate
Helar Gomez Chalco
Contact

Cubos Astoria, Alexander Esquivel, Yanet Cori Orihuela

Information

Ver información detallada en las otras pestañas.

See detailed information in the tabs.

Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).

Español

La inscripción se considera completa una vez que se realiza:
1. El registro electrónico en esta web.
2. El pago (El pago se realizará en la Galería “Astoria Plaza” ubicada en la calle Real 1050, stand I)

El registro se cerrará cuando el límite de participantes se alcance, o en su defecto, el mismo día del torneo. (Sábado o Domingo) durante la “Charla e Instalación” (revisar cronograma)
No se hará reembolsos una vez hecho el pago.
Información detallada sobre cómo completar estos pasos en la pestaña Información.

English

Registration is considered complete after:
1. Electronic registration is completed here.
2. Payment is made (the payment will be made in the Gallery “Astoria Plaza” located in Real Street 1050, Stand I).

Registration will close when the competitor limit is reached or the same day of the competition (Saturday or Sunday) during the “Talk and Installation” (review “Cronograma” tab)
No refunds will be made after payment is made.
Detailed information on how to complete these requirement can be found on the Información tab.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri won with an average of 10.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres finished second (11.05) and Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple finished third (11.17).

South American records: Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple‎ Skewb 2.36 (average).

Alisson Graciela Ordoñez Colqui - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 11 11.62 18.72 Peru 11.6213.5227.18DNF15.45

Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 11.23 15.20 Peru 15.7216.9513.8716.0011.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
Skewb Final 2 4.51 4.81 Peru 4.517.185.194.524.71

Anyelo Zenteno Tello - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 46.10 56.78 Peru 46.101:05.0059.8659.4251.05
Pyraminx Final 14 17.27 33.71 Peru 17.2738.0134.0938.8829.03

Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.74 13.96 Peru 13.6416.9411.7412.6515.58
Second round 11 13.11 14.12 Peru 13.1113.5414.12DNF14.70
First round 20 14.51 16.18 Peru 16.6215.3314.5117.3416.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.85 7.43 Peru 3.857.669.555.08DNF
First round 11 4.44 5.44 Peru 5.167.795.634.445.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 51.33 57.76 Peru 51.331:09.8656.4059.9356.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:09.28 Peru 2:09.28DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.51 24.84 Peru 25.6930.7924.7024.1222.51
Pyraminx Final 8 8.17 13.14 Peru DNF13.2211.9214.288.17

Brandon Joaquin Olarte - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 19.80 22.18 Peru 19.8020.4923.3822.6625.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.82 7.34 Peru 8.757.295.983.8210.15

Carlos Alberth Cerrón Vargas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 15.89 19.99 Peru 23.7519.6331.2216.5915.89

Carlos Quispe Cantorin - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.06 11.48 Peru 12.2910.7912.1511.4910.06
Second round 5 10.01 11.94 Peru 15.0112.5510.5710.0112.70
First round 3 10.03 11.09 Peru 11.0310.0310.7311.5113.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.73 5.36 Peru 6.474.856.564.764.73
Second round 4 3.19 4.30 Peru 3.193.253.607.956.06
First round 4 2.46 4.11 Peru 6.964.193.922.464.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.05 53.55 Peru 58.0856.7447.9444.0555.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:32.51 1:36.53 Peru 1:32.511:35.032:06.951:36.841:37.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.12 25.04 Peru 26.8423.5826.4825.0521.12
Megaminx Final 4 1:02.55 1:10.43 Peru 1:19.981:10.321:09.441:11.541:02.55

Carlos Sullca Mejía - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.17 13.22 Peru 12.1712.7514.5115.8012.39
Second round 9 11.42 13.57 Peru 14.9514.6313.5912.4811.42
First round 12 13.05 13.89 Peru 13.7814.1113.0513.7722.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.12 4.22 Peru 4.174.375.353.124.12
Second round 11 2.52 5.30 Peru 7.817.124.054.732.52
First round 1 3.13 3.79 Peru 4.253.133.813.315.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.07 55.84 Peru 1:03.2756.441:07.3547.0747.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.31 27.09 Peru 22.3127.2925.3228.66DNF
Megaminx Final 11 1:29.66 1:43.98 Peru 1:49.071:41.901:40.971:58.411:29.66
Pyraminx Final 7 6.12 11.77 Peru 10.2815.5315.786.129.51
Skewb Final 3 5.81 6.36 Peru 5.956.845.817.796.29

Cristian Joaquin Olarte - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 18.86 26.49 Peru DNF18.8630.4819.2229.78

David Jhonatan Montoya - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.49 16.55 Peru 17.8818.5716.6615.1214.49
First round 18 13.84 15.72 Peru 16.7013.8414.5116.1916.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 1.64 5.95 Peru 1.647.745.338.004.77
First round 14 4.86 5.99 Peru 5.086.876.024.867.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.91 29.77 Peru 25.9131.5128.04DNF29.76

Diego Chamorro - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 1:05.05 1:43.81 Peru 1:58.111:05.051:15.851:57.47DNF

Diego Gustavo Escobar Poma - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 19.45 23.78 Peru 29.9019.57DNF21.8719.45
First round 22 15.79 16.97 Peru 15.7921.6516.9316.2317.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 34.46 Peru 42.5034.46

Diego Martín Soriano Medrano - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 19.91 22.65 Peru 24.3819.9125.0321.2422.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.93 8.66 Peru 11.719.918.067.938.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:20.53 Peru 1:23.261:20.53

Eduardo Munive - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 19.49 20.65 Peru 19.4919.8821.3820.6823.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 7.11 7.87 Peru 7.967.317.118.3412.23
Second round 12 1.74 5.37 Peru 1.7414.605.784.755.59
First round 13 4.80 5.78 Peru 5.307.434.805.706.34
Pyraminx Final 3 5.26 9.13 Peru 5.26DNF10.429.037.94
Skewb Final 8 4.85 10.16 Peru 13.777.0617.769.664.85

Fabricio Barrios Sánchez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:10.35 1:54.93 Peru 2:25.91DNF1:10.351:47.711:31.18

Fabrizio Helí Villaizán Caucha - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 23.21 26.57 Peru 30.5125.6523.2131.0723.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.91 10.30 Peru 11.308.9716.358.9110.63
Pyraminx Final 12 16.72 22.85 Peru 19.9827.7416.72DNF20.83
Skewb Final 11 9.69 DNF Peru 9.69DNFDNFDNFDNF

Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.37 11.05 Peru 10.3714.6611.6710.9810.51
Second round 4 10.09 11.79 Peru 10.0910.9310.9913.8613.45
First round 5 10.44 11.86 Peru 11.8211.4513.2812.3010.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.26 5.25 Peru 5.595.415.574.764.26
Second round 3 3.47 4.15 Peru 4.664.023.773.474.92
First round 5 2.87 4.22 Peru 7.443.483.925.272.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 52.61 59.18 Peru 56.0552.611:05.9458.841:02.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.01 DNF Peru 19.01DNF22.21DNFDNS

Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.83 10.56 Peru 9.8312.2511.0210.4510.21
Second round 3 9.14 11.58 Peru 11.189.1413.1611.1712.39
First round 1 9.88 10.72 Peru 12.9211.299.949.8810.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.72 4.76 Peru 6.613.953.903.726.44
Second round 9 4.30 5.15 Peru 4.305.224.835.418.32
First round 8 4.33 5.22 Peru 5.715.396.224.554.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.61 39.62 Peru 41.1141.1434.6150.0036.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.68 1:12.39 Peru 1:11.061:09.681:11.411:18.421:14.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.95 17.44 Peru 16.7618.1015.9519.0817.45
Megaminx Final 3 1:04.70 1:10.39 Peru 1:18.821:04.701:11.811:06.221:13.15
Skewb Final 4 6.11 7.66 Peru 7.777.256.1112.397.95

Gustavo Ofer Churampi Vicharra - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.05 12.24 Peru 13.2812.0511.4017.4511.05
Second round 6 10.11 12.48 Peru 10.3910.1111.6415.4015.69
First round 21 13.32 16.77 Peru 15.8817.2613.3217.1729.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.23 5.89 Peru 5.736.627.685.315.23
Second round 7 3.41 4.71 Peru 8.083.414.974.854.30
First round 12 4.85 5.72 Peru 7.125.426.115.624.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.93 46.00 Peru 40.2139.9346.2251.56DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.94 1:36.99 Peru 1:40.891:32.281:57.711:37.811:21.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.16 29.73 Peru DNF28.2233.7227.2425.16
Megaminx Final 7 1:21.37 1:28.48 Peru 1:26.771:31.391:27.891:30.791:21.37

Helar Gomez Chalco - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.64 15.85 Peru 15.8917.1813.6418.4414.47
First round 17 13.29 15.64 Peru 17.4515.2314.2318.7913.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.49 8.00 Peru 6.423.497.3310.5110.25
Second round 8 1.39 4.87 Peru 1.396.565.813.135.66
First round 10 4.08 5.39 Peru 5.634.086.324.575.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:01.89 2:29.77 Peru 2:01.892:46.622:40.79
Skewb Final 10 11.93 15.46 Peru 21.6716.9411.9315.6613.78

Huberth Timoteo Romero - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 16.24 20.22 Peru 28.1023.8016.3820.4816.24

Jaime Gerardo Huamán Puitalla - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 20.47 21.74 Peru 22.2722.1320.8820.4722.21

Jhan Pool Ricra Castillo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 20.67 27.52 Peru 24.8730.8620.6730.0427.65

Jhoan Orellana Mucha - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 20.45 23.82 Peru 20.4524.4121.6045.6525.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.70 8.04 Peru 8.897.887.366.7010.37

Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.97 11.17 Peru 11.4714.7811.0210.9711.01
Second round 7 11.07 12.50 Peru 11.4412.8311.0713.2414.61
First round 8 9.65 12.61 Peru 13.0212.8712.099.6512.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.62 5.59 Peru 8.339.805.632.802.62
First round 18 4.46 6.32 Peru 10.625.264.465.977.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.09 40.44 Peru 39.4639.0949.7442.1639.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:09.96 1:15.30 Peru 1:31.401:15.021:09.961:12.941:17.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.16 20.07 Peru 19.1619.2419.6921.2726.55
Megaminx Final 2 1:05.60 1:07.91 Peru 1:06.481:09.731:05.601:08.111:09.14
Skewb Final 1 2.15 2.36 SAR Peru 2.432.362.862.282.15

Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.62 13.39 Peru 16.6912.8014.1013.2812.62
Second round 10 11.71 13.62 Peru 11.7114.1213.5413.1915.07
First round 14 12.11 14.64 Peru 14.9712.1115.7614.0814.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.19 5.29 Peru 6.088.044.884.924.19
Second round 10 4.32 5.18 Peru 6.425.165.674.324.72
First round 7 3.43 5.22 Peru 5.105.175.393.435.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.45 57.22 Peru 54.391:02.4354.8450.451:07.76
Pyraminx Final 5 7.29 9.76 Peru 7.299.218.7014.7711.37

Joseph Ordoñez Camarena - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 32.34 40.79 Peru 32.3443.0034.0050.3645.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.87 13.29 Peru 11.4617.9216.6811.7310.87

Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.27 16.19 Peru 19.5317.8615.5815.1314.27
First round 24 13.55 17.12 Peru 16.7422.3919.4113.5515.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.85 5.83 Peru 5.963.859.045.426.11
First round 16 4.15 6.09 Peru 6.297.226.574.155.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 51.87 1:02.45 Peru 51.87DNF1:02.611:01.851:02.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:52.48 Peru 2:03.801:52.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:38.03 DNF Peru DNF3:38.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 38.68 Peru DNF38.68
Megaminx Final 14 2:03.16 Peru 2:03.162:03.61
Pyraminx Final 4 4.83 9.51 Peru 4.8311.1713.4910.277.09
Skewb Final 6 6.10 8.37 Peru 6.1010.947.037.8810.21

José Solano Espinoza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 31.22 48.46 Peru 37.3253.0555.00DNF31.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 10.23 12.91 Peru 12.1611.4535.5715.1210.23

Juan Fabricio Flores Ttito - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 34.68 43.24 Peru 43.8244.9242.3243.5834.68

Kevin Poma Villar - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.24 12.47 Peru 10.9212.5713.9310.2417.26
Second round 2 9.40 11.26 Peru 14.7011.2311.419.4011.14
First round 2 10.81 11.08 Peru 10.8811.2211.1310.8111.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.50 6.24 Peru 6.567.226.104.506.07
Second round 6 3.45 4.69 Peru 3.526.823.723.457.33
First round 15 4.45 6.04 Peru 5.058.854.457.755.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.86 49.93 Peru 55.0247.4047.36DNF39.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:32.16 1:37.58 Peru 1:32.161:32.201:40.781:42.521:39.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.67 26.68 Peru 28.4227.9926.8422.6725.22
Megaminx Final 10 1:31.30 1:42.09 Peru 1:31.301:40.301:52.341:46.001:39.96

Leandro Favio Chávez Alva - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:18.32 1:30.57 Peru 1:18.321:48.132:02.861:24.881:18.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 22.89 27.92 Peru 27.8749.9724.7131.1922.89

Leonardo Inga - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 1:06.50 1:31.76 Peru 1:36.07DNF1:25.541:33.671:06.50

Leonardo José Hilario Cori - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.65 12.30 Peru 9.6512.2711.8712.7614.66
Second round 8 10.18 12.75 Peru 17.7910.2413.9414.0810.18
First round 6 10.47 12.04 Peru 11.1913.1413.9010.4711.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.01 5.99 Peru 6.224.016.315.506.24
Second round 5 2.92 4.58 Peru 4.513.885.342.925.52
First round 6 3.06 4.38 Peru 5.596.943.863.063.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.86 55.91 Peru 57.501:06.2555.1155.1252.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.24 23.23 Peru 22.2420.2426.8924.2023.25
Megaminx Final 6 1:25.38 1:28.28 Peru 1:28.701:27.701:28.451:31.381:25.38
Pyraminx Final 1 3.43 5.60 Peru 3.43DNF4.167.994.66
Skewb Final 5 6.07 8.09 Peru 8.329.396.079.186.77

Luis Angel Bujaico De La Cruz - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 14.70 17.58 Peru 17.9923.0614.7015.5219.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.09 DNF Peru 5.09DNFDNF7.4710.75

Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.17 14.71 Peru 14.8620.3314.8114.4611.17
First round 10 10.40 13.40 Peru 10.4014.2213.9218.2812.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.44 4.42 Peru 4.133.443.885.255.34
Second round 2 2.38 3.72 Peru 3.272.385.913.884.00
First round 3 2.33 4.02 Peru 3.786.413.952.334.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:32.34 DNF Peru 3:32.34DNFDNF

Luis Gonzalo Rojas Vila - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 53.70 57.34 Peru 55.1459.7353.701:15.3457.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 12.04 13.53 Peru 18.1312.7312.0413.4014.46
Pyraminx Final 13 24.51 28.28 Peru 26.60DNF24.5127.4030.83

Marcelo Quispe Cantorin - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 38.83 42.15 Peru 39.4146.3352.3938.8340.70

Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 21.64 27.23 Peru 23.9528.6832.9921.6429.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.34 9.07 Peru 9.928.349.788.698.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 DNF Peru DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 10 11.80 14.74 Peru 12.4823.8411.8017.4514.29
Skewb Final 9 12.15 15.27 Peru 28.1213.0413.3912.1519.37

Miguel Ángel Paraguay Minaya - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 15.97 18.81 Peru 24.4319.9515.9718.3718.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 Final 1 DNF Peru DNFDNF

Owen Rafael Cajma Quiquia - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 1:22.26 1:33.68 Peru 1:28.691:24.071:48.291:22.26DNF

Rafael Pier Carrillo Baltazar - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.15 14.63 Peru 14.4015.0314.4512.1518.10
First round 13 12.66 14.54 Peru 13.9612.6615.0017.6114.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.43 9.45 Peru 6.439.2611.3914.587.69

Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.04 14.68 Peru 16.3715.6913.1615.1912.04
First round 9 12.37 13.33 Peru 12.5816.3914.1412.3713.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.41 48.51 Peru 48.9951.2643.4159.0445.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:51.20 Peru 1:51.202:01.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.25 27.77 Peru 24.1733.0335.0526.1118.25
Megaminx Final 8 1:24.14 1:28.68 Peru 1:32.411:30.621:24.141:27.611:27.80

Renato Andrè Pucuhuayla Mendieta - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.40 16.93 Peru 23.0017.6613.4016.0017.12
First round 23 13.76 17.03 Peru 19.0015.5517.9217.6113.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:27.74 Peru 1:27.74DNF
Megaminx Final 12 1:33.85 1:55.45 Peru 1:56.331:33.851:49.872:00.16DNF

Renzo Alessandro Escobar Poma - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.88 16.81 Peru 17.1914.8817.9015.4617.79
First round 19 13.51 15.75 Peru 16.7718.7015.4413.5115.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.10 27.16 Peru DNF27.1624.8929.4223.10

Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.91 14.58 Peru 14.4511.9115.3715.0014.28
First round 7 11.22 12.41 Peru 13.5312.1912.0211.2213.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.43 6.46 Peru 6.689.727.944.434.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.98 50.40 Peru 51.4249.6345.9853.8550.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.63 1:43.25 Peru DNF1:48.071:46.121:35.551:28.63
Megaminx Final 5 1:03.28 1:12.35 Peru 1:24.161:03.281:22.411:06.161:08.49

Roger Sullón Sanchez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 15.59 18.31 Peru 18.9318.3619.9417.6315.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.59 6.10 Peru 7.976.346.744.595.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:12.65 Peru 2:12.652:19.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 30.21 Peru 46.7130.21
Megaminx Final 13 2:01.94 Peru 2:01.942:21.15

Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.17 11.46 Peru 14.4611.5812.2610.1710.55
Second round 1 7.86 11.20 Peru 11.3211.3612.347.8610.92
First round 4 9.33 11.48 Peru 10.7813.4612.059.3311.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.67 3.62 Peru 4.922.80DNF2.673.13
Second round 1 2.58 2.73 Peru 2.732.583.522.642.82
First round 2 2.71 4.00 Peru 4.053.224.722.715.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.04 42.24 Peru 40.4740.0441.4544.7952.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.51 1:32.63 Peru 1:32.431:34.341:31.131:34.691:18.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.97 20.10 Peru 23.4616.9722.4717.0720.76
Megaminx Final 1 53.86 56.32 Peru 57.751:01.9355.5955.6353.86
Pyraminx Final 2 5.21 5.97 Peru 6.245.2110.675.286.39
Skewb Final 7 4.45 8.71 Peru 19.428.198.729.234.45

Ronaldo Elí Churampi Vicharra - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 17.18 20.27 Peru 21.2722.0720.3217.1819.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.13 9.40 Peru DNF9.728.139.908.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 52.07 1:01.72 Peru 1:05.7354.111:06.531:05.3352.07

Stalin Cipriano Tejeda - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 17.59 18.34 Peru 22.6718.3718.5718.0917.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:06.11 1:07.32 Peru 1:07.311:06.111:07.881:08.561:06.77

Valerio Mosquera Zevallos - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 DNF Peru DNFDNF

Walter Lelio Lizarbe Gómez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 15.94 20.63 Peru 15.9426.3121.4221.3219.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.96 7.49 Peru 7.759.906.418.315.96

Yair Piero Chávez Alva - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 21.16 32.72 Peru 21.1645.4823.5242.5632.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.02 11.42 Peru 13.0310.0211.226.0213.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:46.36 Peru 1:48.171:46.36
Pyraminx Final 9 11.32 14.24 Peru 12.8915.0015.9014.8311.32

Yared Orihuela De la Cruz - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.84 14.11 Peru 16.0213.7517.4712.5710.84
Second round 12 11.99 14.57 Peru 11.9915.9115.2114.8213.69
First round 11 12.39 13.65 Peru 16.5912.3914.0613.5113.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.27 5.73 Peru 8.715.276.335.505.36
First round 9 4.86 5.38 Peru 5.486.934.865.734.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.10 47.53 Peru 45.6453.4948.9348.0243.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:38.57 1:48.04 Peru 1:40.991:53.681:38.572:03.601:49.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.76 32.86 Peru 32.4927.2438.8448.4122.76
Megaminx Final 9 1:26.65 1:36.90 Peru 1:59.541:40.431:42.481:26.651:27.80
Pyraminx Final 6 9.39 10.20 Peru 11.469.659.489.3912.43

Yerson Zambrano Muñoz - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 16.38 21.81 Peru 16.3821.9523.7019.7826.53

Zamir Pantoja - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.98 17.38 Peru 22.7914.6613.98DNF14.70
First round 15 13.90 15.03 Peru 15.6513.9015.2415.4714.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:34.34 1:44.23 Peru 1:46.441:42.27DNF1:34.341:43.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:54.88 DNF Peru DNF2:54.883:41.03