Speedsolving Sakura 2017


Date
Dec 17, 2017
City
Huancayo, Peru
Venue

Complejo Academia Ingenieria

Address
Calle Real No235, El Tambo, Huancayo
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Gerson Huver Barrientos Chávez and Stalin Cipriano Tejeda
WCA Delegate
Paulo Guillén
Information

TORNEO OFICIAL EN HUANCAYO
LEAN LAS PESTAÑAS PARA MAYOR INFORMACION
LIMITE DE 80 COMPETIDORES.
Auspiciados por:
Real plaza Huancayo

Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/7 (Peruvian Sol).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar won with an average of 11.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri finished second (12.52) and Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas finished third (12.90).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 10.26 11.50 Peru 14.3910.9511.4210.2612.14
2 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 11.48 12.52 Peru 12.2412.7312.6018.7511.48
3 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 10.96 12.90 Peru 14.3811.1014.2410.9613.37
4 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 12.26 12.92 Peru 14.3912.2612.5313.6812.55
5 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 10.94 13.31 Peru 14.1210.9412.8514.4112.97
6 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 12.76 13.57 Peru 13.5513.88DNF12.7613.29
7 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 12.36 14.43 Peru 16.1412.3614.7818.4112.38
8 Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 12.38 14.60 Peru 13.8514.8212.3816.4515.13
9 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 11.74 14.94 Peru 20.5413.3911.7414.5516.88
10 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 14.20 15.40 Peru 14.2814.2017.1614.7622.74
11 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 13.72 15.52 Peru 20.5916.6914.7515.1113.72
12 Bruno Boza Ñahuinripa 12.56 15.88 Peru 16.4114.0417.1817.9412.56
13 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 14.94 16.56 Peru 16.9516.9015.8314.9417.92
14 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 12.11 17.20 Peru 15.4120.8221.7615.3812.11
15 Kevin Poma Villar 16.16 17.41 Peru 21.6817.3316.9617.9416.16
16 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 13.52 17.63 Peru 16.4413.5220.0616.39DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 10.18 10.90 Peru 11.0910.1810.2111.4114.58
2 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 10.09 11.71 Peru 13.5911.5411.2512.3410.09
3 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 11.70 12.77 Peru 11.7013.5112.07DNF12.72
4 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 12.84 13.76 Peru 16.0712.9413.2712.8415.08
5 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 12.44 13.80 Peru 14.8912.4412.7513.8014.84
6 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 12.72 13.86 Peru 14.1513.5513.8817.1912.72
7 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 11.55 14.00 Peru 11.55DNF14.5813.3814.04
8 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 12.37 14.16 Peru 12.66DNF12.3714.6815.14
9 Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 12.19 14.63 Peru 14.9816.5012.1914.5314.37
10 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 13.64 15.37 Peru 17.0113.6415.2015.3515.57
11 Bruno Boza Ñahuinripa 13.38 15.44 Peru 16.0615.5229.3014.7513.38
12 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 12.59 15.93 Peru 18.8914.9715.8212.5917.00
13 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 13.16 16.00 Peru DNF13.1615.5116.6715.82
14 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 14.34 16.22 Peru 17.9114.3417.3516.5214.79
15 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 13.45 17.06 Peru 17.9918.1816.1713.4517.01
16 Kevin Poma Villar 15.50 17.16 Peru 15.5017.4516.4717.56DNF
17 David Jhonatan Montoya 15.04 17.31 Peru 15.1715.0416.5620.2021.44
18 Jorge Garcia 16.79 17.36 Peru 17.6517.3416.7917.1019.65
19 Walter Lelio Lizarbe Gómez 16.51 17.39 Peru 18.3217.0716.5116.7718.87
20 Gianfranco Huanqui 13.98 17.40 Peru 17.0418.9016.2520.4013.98
21 Mihai Ramirez Ruelas 16.31 17.49 Peru 21.0018.5216.3117.3116.63
22 Carlos Sullca Mejía 16.64 18.15 Peru 16.9019.4216.6419.4418.12
23 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 14.22 18.48 Peru 19.8419.5521.6716.0614.22
24 Diego Torrejon 18.34 19.19 Peru 20.1618.3418.9018.5122.88
25 Brayan Manuel Diaz Zevallos 15.38 19.81 Peru 22.7822.4320.6416.3515.38
26 Alexander Esquivel 14.30 20.61 Peru 19.4919.7222.6922.6214.30
27 Eduardo Franco Gómez Acuña 17.70 21.06 Peru 25.0722.4820.9019.8017.70
28 Huberth Timoteo Romero 16.62 21.20 Peru 26.1220.4421.0916.6222.07
29 Stalin Cipriano Tejeda 17.81 21.49 Peru 24.4817.8125.2421.0618.92
30 Jasmin Sayuri Rivas Ayuque 18.76 23.52 Peru 26.3323.0618.7625.0722.42
31 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 15.58 24.18 Peru 27.9322.6627.1915.5822.68

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 10.56 11.14 Peru 10.5610.9011.2711.2614.48
2 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 10.52 12.27 Peru 15.9211.3512.5112.9610.52
3 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 12.18 13.02 Peru 12.7412.1813.8116.0212.52
4 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 12.74 13.57 Peru 12.7417.6213.5013.0014.20
5 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 9.16 14.23 Peru 9.1615.3414.7716.5312.59
6 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 13.59 14.60 Peru 18.4413.8214.2613.5915.71
7 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 13.14 14.72 Peru 15.8115.4413.1415.2413.48
8 Bruno Boza Ñahuinripa 14.02 14.87 Peru 14.0218.1214.1214.5415.94
9 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 12.98 14.97 Peru 15.9512.9816.0415.7213.23
10 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 12.78 15.61 Peru 14.8212.7814.9017.7517.12
11 Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 11.75 15.87 Peru 15.9111.7519.1717.0214.69
12 Jorge Garcia 14.60 16.01 Peru 14.8214.6017.7515.4730.08
13 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 14.96 16.09 Peru 17.6415.4015.4814.9617.39
14 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 15.43 16.15 Peru 16.5815.7916.0915.43DNF
15 Kevin Poma Villar 12.68 16.47 Peru 18.5516.6912.6817.0915.62
16 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 13.75 16.53 Peru 16.7717.5618.0615.2713.75
17 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 13.83 16.58 Peru 14.9922.0818.1916.5713.83
18 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 14.08 16.68 Peru 17.3114.0817.1017.2315.71
19 Gianfranco Huanqui 14.57 17.89 Peru 22.9114.5718.0317.4718.18
20 Mihai Ramirez Ruelas 15.78 19.07 Peru 15.7818.7817.9020.6920.54
21 Eduardo Franco Gómez Acuña 15.90 19.24 Peru 21.2018.0515.9026.3818.46
22 Diego Torrejon 18.21 19.29 Peru 19.0818.4220.3818.2120.64
23 David Jhonatan Montoya 17.27 19.96 Peru 18.5717.2721.7823.5819.52
24 Alexander Esquivel 14.31 20.25 Peru 20.0523.2919.9420.7514.31
25 Brayan Manuel Diaz Zevallos 15.34 20.26 Peru 23.1315.3419.2425.4818.42
26 Huberth Timoteo Romero 16.50 21.14 Peru 23.1816.5020.7821.7520.88
27 Walter Lelio Lizarbe Gómez 15.75 21.37 Peru 22.3815.7527.0423.5718.16
28 Luis Angel Bujaico De La Cruz 16.68 22.13 Peru 29.4221.8523.9916.6820.55
29 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 19.46 22.71 Peru 24.0523.1920.8926.2319.46
30 Carlos Sullca Mejía 17.86 23.18 Peru 20.89DNF29.6617.8619.00
31 Jasmin Sayuri Rivas Ayuque 17.40 23.35 Peru 24.8321.1517.4024.0827.71
32 Stalin Cipriano Tejeda 20.45 23.62 Peru 25.1220.4525.2922.5423.20
33 Miguel Ángel Paraguay Minaya 19.13 24.22 Peru 24.1621.0019.1327.4928.26
34 Renato Andrè Pucuhuayla Mendieta 20.56 25.18 Peru 25.7522.5431.6627.2620.56
35 Christian Anderson Martinez Cristobal 17.35 25.24 Peru 37.1624.3325.8517.3525.54
36 Alvaro Sebastian Chavez Hilario 21.59 25.24 Peru 23.9435.2421.5922.2029.58
37 Cristian Estefano Aguilar Cardenas 20.46 26.07 Peru 24.2927.8729.4120.4626.04
38 Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua 22.43 27.45 Peru 28.3534.1127.0326.9722.43
39 Yair Piero Chávez Alva 21.97 27.78 Peru 21.9730.9629.2026.7027.45
40 Fernando Franco Milla Zacarias 25.91 29.38 Peru 29.5225.9129.4129.2035.48
41 Gerson Huver Barrientos Chávez 20.17 30.23 Peru 36.41DNF29.8424.4320.17
42 Piero Vilchez 26.26 30.69 Peru 34.2341.8030.7727.0726.26
43 Jeffry Inga Romero 29.87 30.93 Peru 45.2430.5229.8731.8630.41
44 Jhon Paul Condor Orihuela 26.73 31.00 Peru 33.0738.2629.4126.7330.52
45 Arif Javier Espinoza Gonzales 27.25 31.48 Peru 40.0227.2532.4130.1431.88
46 Manuel Gustavo Matos Espeza 26.89 31.53 Peru 33.6231.4432.9730.1726.89
47 Leonardo Adrian Nuñez Huanuiri 26.22 32.73 Peru 34.4134.2533.9526.2229.98
48 Diego Martín Soriano Medrano 29.38 32.94 Peru 29.3832.5136.2734.5931.72
49 Andrey Balbin Flores 31.86 35.87 Peru 40.4033.0634.1631.8641.25
50 Bruce Solano Mendoza 25.33 36.20 Peru 26.38DNF45.7525.3336.47
51 Junior Roberto Baldeón Rodriguez 39.52 51.27 Peru 51.0039.5248.0554.8054.76
52 Alvaro David Vadillo Ayre 44.13 51.69 Peru 52.0855.3944.1355.7447.59
53 Luz Patricia Zamora Vasquez 47.07 51.92 Peru 51.3349.061:24.6347.0755.37
54 Joaquin Mateo Lino Rios 56.62 1:04.70 Peru 57.821:06.34DNF56.621:09.93
55 Leandro Favio Chávez Alva 58.77 1:05.51 Peru 1:16.771:03.581:08.541:04.4158.77
56 Isai Simón Casachagua Isla 46.11 1:05.72 Peru 1:09.2346.111:02.551:10.231:05.38
57 Jean Pier Castro Rey Sanchez 53.83 1:08.90 Peru 1:00.181:21.451:11.471:15.0653.83
58 Yoel Arturo Palian Mendoza 54.93 1:11.17 Peru 1:11.561:16.7054.931:59.131:05.25
59 Diego Kamilo Deudor Mateo 45.93 1:12.38 Peru DNF1:08.931:40.9347.2845.93
60 Lucio Vera Gonzales 56.39 1:13.98 Peru 1:18.031:17.821:19.1956.391:06.09
61 Nicole Gabriela Villavicencio Obregon 1:06.01 1:14.97 Peru 1:15.521:06.011:19.731:09.651:28.48
62 Angel Daniel Quiñones Camposano 58.55 1:15.11 Peru 1:01.701:26.081:32.5658.551:17.56
63 Marcelo Quispe Cantorin 1:02.66 1:15.34 Peru 1:25.911:05.111:17.471:23.441:02.66
64 Ángel Flavio Toribio Barrientos 1:07.64 1:21.63 Peru 1:49.341:19.791:07.641:16.331:28.76
65 Andrew Terry Juan de Dios Peralta 1:15.22 1:24.34 Peru 1:36.531:22.151:16.061:15.221:34.82
66 Samuel Fernando Gutierrez Amaro 1:15.25 1:27.95 Peru DNF1:33.551:33.061:17.231:15.25
67 Sarami Bravo Rojas 1:14.88 1:33.17 Peru 1:34.821:39.971:14.881:35.411:29.27
68 Jhair Francisco Diaz Sauñi 1:22.73 1:37.80 Peru 1:36.801:31.961:44.642:13.841:22.73
69 Alex Daniel Malpica Laura 1:25.44 1:47.92 Peru DNF1:49.581:55.351:38.841:25.44
70 Kamila Belitza Asto Ugarte 1:50.17 1:55.65 Peru 1:55.981:51.861:50.172:11.431:59.12
71 Jeffry Orlando Pomalaza Rojas 1:30.51 1:57.37 Peru 1:59.681:40.342:12.101:30.51DNF
72 Jhandery Estrella Coca Marcos 1:59.99 2:02.06 Peru 2:02.042:02.572:01.571:59.99DNF
73 Farid Valentino Nazario Palomino 2:25.25 DNF Peru DNF2:33.272:29.432:25.25DNF
74 Alexa Franccesca Asto Poma DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 3.81 4.09 Peru 3.814.063.894.325.13
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.33 4.42 Peru 4.553.962.336.274.74
3 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 3.19 4.43 Peru 4.413.603.199.425.27
4 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 3.34 4.72 Peru 5.947.613.344.293.94
5 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 4.11 4.86 Peru 4.115.244.265.077.94
6 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 4.35 4.93 Peru 4.486.364.984.355.33
7 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 4.34 5.20 Peru 6.834.945.694.344.96
8 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 4.78 5.38 Peru 5.595.495.854.785.06
9 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 4.61 5.65 Peru 6.255.344.615.376.26
10 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 4.62 5.81 Peru 7.024.785.634.6215.52
11 Diego Torrejon 4.44 5.85 Peru 5.886.735.164.446.52
12 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 4.67 6.52 Peru 9.094.676.647.415.51
13 Jasmin Sayuri Rivas Ayuque 6.15 6.97 Peru 6.156.877.426.618.30
14 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 5.76 6.99 Peru 7.745.767.236.657.08
15 Bruno Boza Ñahuinripa 6.42 7.33 Peru 8.947.246.906.427.86
16 Eduardo Franco Gómez Acuña 5.68 7.99 Peru 8.6317.007.155.688.19

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 2.65 4.04 Peru 5.122.654.233.484.42
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.54 4.35 Peru 3.036.435.272.544.74
3 Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 3.95 4.63 Peru 4.404.915.383.954.57
4 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 3.90 4.80 Peru 4.395.084.923.905.68
5 Jasmin Sayuri Rivas Ayuque 2.36 4.94 Peru 7.032.364.563.376.89
6 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 4.49 5.17 Peru 5.745.214.765.544.49
7 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 4.66 5.28 Peru 7.045.044.974.665.83
8 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 4.16 5.33 Peru 7.595.354.165.934.71
9 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 3.71 5.37 Peru 4.535.805.793.717.34
10 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 2.82 5.79 Peru 7.462.824.655.269.69
11 Bruno Boza Ñahuinripa 4.77 6.03 Peru 9.605.694.775.686.71
12 Diego Torrejon 4.49 6.19 Peru 5.746.935.904.497.01
13 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 5.19 6.30 Peru 6.096.726.097.005.19
14 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 4.86 6.61 Peru 4.869.936.875.137.83
15 Eduardo Franco Gómez Acuña 6.32 6.78 Peru 8.167.156.326.446.75
16 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 6.11 7.06 Peru 7.277.469.906.466.11
17 Carlos Sullca Mejía 4.07 7.21 Peru DNF7.554.075.798.30
18 Kevin Poma Villar 5.78 7.39 Peru 5.786.858.356.968.48
19 Alvaro Sebastian Chavez Hilario 6.58 8.14 Peru 7.416.589.337.689.95
20 Miguel Ángel Paraguay Minaya 6.87 8.17 Peru 8.147.578.816.8710.24
21 Walter Lelio Lizarbe Gómez 1.13 8.20 Peru 9.038.031.137.549.29
22 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 5.01 8.50 Peru 6.485.018.1110.92DNF
23 Gerson Huver Barrientos Chávez 7.37 8.72 Peru 15.999.198.847.378.14
24 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 4.77 8.74 Peru 4.778.395.8416.4311.98
25 Stalin Cipriano Tejeda 4.36 8.88 Peru 4.369.105.92DNF11.61
26 Brayan Manuel Diaz Zevallos 6.98 8.88 Peru 10.817.0314.038.796.98
27 Jhon Paul Condor Orihuela 7.96 9.13 Peru 9.848.847.968.7012.08
28 Luis Angel Bujaico De La Cruz 6.51 9.38 Peru 6.5111.0010.0612.487.07
29 Jeffry Inga Romero 7.36 9.95 Peru 11.8810.147.8412.107.36
30 Renato Andrè Pucuhuayla Mendieta 7.33 10.06 Peru 7.3312.8910.518.5811.08
31 Diego Kamilo Deudor Mateo 9.40 10.15 Peru 12.809.4510.5110.499.40
32 Junior Roberto Baldeón Rodriguez 8.09 10.40 Peru 11.31DNF10.139.778.09
33 Manuel Gustavo Matos Espeza 8.25 11.10 Peru 10.56DNF9.6213.118.25
34 Leonardo Adrian Nuñez Huanuiri 9.69 11.97 Peru 13.259.6911.6514.1411.00
35 Yair Piero Chávez Alva 10.47 12.25 Peru 14.7212.6710.4712.7411.34
36 Andrey Balbin Flores 10.74 12.36 Peru 12.3913.9510.8113.8810.74
37 Piero Vilchez 10.18 12.37 Peru 12.7612.3212.0310.1816.62
38 Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua 8.54 12.90 Peru 8.54DNF18.059.9910.65
39 Cristian Estefano Aguilar Cardenas 7.74 13.44 Peru 18.017.7412.2319.6010.09
40 Diego Martín Soriano Medrano 12.18 13.75 Peru 14.2713.9213.0712.1819.04
41 Alvaro David Vadillo Ayre 16.97 20.67 Peru 18.23DNF26.3717.4116.97
42 Leandro Favio Chávez Alva 16.13 21.51 Peru 16.1319.2320.0425.26DNF
43 Luz Patricia Zamora Vasquez 16.07 22.75 Peru 40.5016.0720.4522.2925.51
44 Jean Pier Castro Rey Sanchez 11.28 26.52 Peru 32.5511.2823.8528.5327.17
45 Joaquin Mateo Lino Rios 29.02 33.32 Peru 33.6532.7351.8329.0233.58
46 Lucio Vera Gonzales 24.38 34.64 Peru 38.2938.6926.95DNF24.38
47 Ángel Flavio Toribio Barrientos 22.81 50.56 Peru 51.02DNF49.8250.8322.81
48 Isai Simón Casachagua Isla 17.72 DNF Peru 24.9030.75DNF17.72DNF
49 Kamila Belitza Asto Ugarte 32.55 DNF Peru 53.12DNFDNFDNF32.55

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 45.23 47.55 Peru 49.2845.6545.23DNF47.71
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 49.65 50.55 Peru 51.7451.3550.2249.6550.09
3 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 42.56 50.84 Peru 54.3449.2748.9058.0242.56
4 Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 55.40 57.92 Peru 58.4055.4056.661:10.1258.69
5 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 48.64 57.96 Peru 59.261:11.5649.681:04.9448.64
6 Bruno Boza Ñahuinripa 54.84 58.33 Peru 58.9658.3354.8457.711:10.97
7 Kevin Poma Villar 48.53 59.38 Peru 59.3857.961:00.791:04.5348.53
8 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 50.45 59.52 Peru 1:03.111:08.8259.3156.1550.45
9 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 56.37 1:05.20 Peru 1:09.7458.691:07.1656.371:11.43
10 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 59.18 1:06.44 Peru 1:07.6359.181:03.641:12.611:08.05
11 Mihai Ramirez Ruelas 1:02.26 1:12.79 Peru DNF1:18.371:02.261:04.001:16.00
12 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 1:05.49 1:12.91 Peru 1:05.781:17.611:05.491:27.001:15.35
13 Miguel Ángel Paraguay Minaya 1:13.25 1:18.12 Peru 1:25.651:13.251:13.521:15.181:31.01
14 Carlos Sullca Mejía 1:20.15 1:31.77 Peru 1:27.361:27.69DNF1:40.251:20.15
15 Jasmin Sayuri Rivas Ayuque 1:34.97 Peru 2:03.031:34.97
16 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 1:51.43 Peru 1:51.432:12.51
17 Yair Piero Chávez Alva 1:55.91 Peru 1:55.911:58.99
18 Christian Anderson Martinez Cristobal 1:56.20 Peru 2:02.271:56.20
19 Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua 2:10.51 Peru 2:12.052:10.51
20 Leonardo Adrian Nuñez Huanuiri 2:30.16 Peru DNF2:30.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 21.22 DNF Peru 33.8821.22DNF
2 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 3:48.21 DNF Peru DNF4:27.303:48.21
3 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 7:11.34 DNF Peru DNF7:11.34DNF
4 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 7:59.04 DNF Peru DNF7:59.04DNF
5 Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua 9:45.86 DNF Peru 9:45.86DNFDNF
6 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
6 Jhon Paul Condor Orihuela DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
6 Stalin Cipriano Tejeda DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 17.05 20.78 Peru 17.0518.4223.1024.9120.81
2 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 18.77 22.18 Peru 18.7724.6720.4922.3523.70
3 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 20.00 23.08 Peru 21.9821.8825.3827.4520.00
4 Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 19.17 24.65 Peru 24.7319.1732.1624.4024.83
5 Gandhi Trino Melgar Torres 23.69 25.26 Peru 23.6925.9924.4627.1825.32
6 Bruno Boza Ñahuinripa 25.16 28.64 Peru DNF28.2125.4232.3025.16
7 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 19.99 29.37 Peru 34.5619.9935.9922.6030.94
8 Brando Alfredo Chanca Padilla 25.84 29.65 Peru 25.8429.6332.8929.6629.65
9 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 21.37 30.63 Peru 21.37DNF33.4729.1229.30
10 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 26.72 32.36 Peru 35.4735.3630.1931.5426.72
11 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 22.61 33.80 Peru 31.0322.6134.8735.4938.53
12 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 31.58 35.05 Peru 36.0038.0032.5836.5831.58
13 Huberth Timoteo Romero 34.13 37.32 Peru 41.9634.1344.3935.5434.46
14 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 28.90 38.97 Peru 28.9042.0235.4639.44DNF
15 Miguel Ángel Paraguay Minaya 38.59 44.94 Peru 42.4743.5459.0048.8138.59
16 David Jhonatan Montoya 37.16 48.13 Peru 37.1655.6743.97DNF44.74
17 Carlos Sullca Mejía DNF Peru DNFDNF
17 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez DNF Peru DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 1:05.36 1:12.09 Peru 1:13.561:05.361:09.971:12.731:20.50
2 Bruno Boza Ñahuinripa 1:17.94 1:33.15 Peru 1:36.401:17.941:37.061:38.941:26.00
3 Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 1:31.84 1:45.70 Peru 2:23.871:55.761:31.841:41.861:39.47
4 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 1:43.62 1:49.27 Peru 1:58.921:48.831:48.341:50.641:43.62
5 Jorge Luis Marquiño Ccente 1:42.28 1:49.59 Peru 1:53.661:47.831:47.271:58.511:42.28
6 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 1:47.74 1:51.02 Peru 1:47.741:52.11DNF1:52.301:48.66
7 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 1:41.54 1:51.92 Peru 2:03.891:55.341:41.541:42.621:57.79
8 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 1:43.46 1:58.08 Peru 2:45.622:00.922:08.731:44.581:43.46
9 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 1:42.93 2:00.17 Peru 2:01.112:01.872:39.931:57.521:42.93
10 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 1:49.46 2:00.52 Peru 1:59.082:08.431:49.462:02.222:00.27
11 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 2:05.70 2:13.12 Peru 2:05.702:09.172:20.142:13.672:16.53
12 Raúl Jesús Gaspar Nuñez 1:49.61 2:14.35 Peru 1:49.612:27.532:38.192:07.102:08.42
13 Miguel Ángel Paraguay Minaya 3:11.06 Peru 3:11.063:26.20
14 Bruce Solano Mendoza 3:15.31 Peru DNF3:15.31

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 4.03 5.27 Peru 4.0311.264.436.325.06
2 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 3.39 6.11 Peru 5.428.163.394.7611.55
3 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 4.74 6.24 Peru 6.835.649.334.746.26
4 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 3.78 7.56 Peru 7.993.789.575.1213.09
5 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 4.91 8.49 Peru 4.917.688.739.159.05
6 Eduardo Franco Gómez Acuña 7.19 8.77 Peru 8.049.129.157.1914.33
7 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 6.17 8.91 Peru 10.587.42DNF8.726.17
8 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 8.87 9.49 Peru 8.8711.409.409.209.88
9 Carlos Quispe Cantorin 7.09 9.88 Peru 14.697.0910.357.4211.88
10 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 7.07 10.68 Peru 15.269.6010.3512.097.07
11 Jasmin Sayuri Rivas Ayuque 3.02 10.75 Peru 13.373.029.6112.4010.24
12 Yared Orihuela De la Cruz 7.64 11.59 Peru 7.649.6013.1112.05DNF
13 Jhon Paul Condor Orihuela 7.90 11.85 Peru 11.66DNF7.908.8915.00
14 Rodrigo Vladimir Remuzgo Salazar 10.67 12.48 Peru 10.6714.2512.3910.8131.32
15 Stalin Cipriano Tejeda 8.87 13.20 Peru 19.8413.3511.648.8714.60
16 Miguel Ángel Paraguay Minaya 9.97 14.84 Peru 16.4016.9914.5713.569.97
17 Yair Piero Chávez Alva 12.30 15.30 Peru 20.0512.3017.2113.7314.95
18 Bruno Boza Ñahuinripa 14.52 15.87 Peru 18.6314.5215.2915.8616.45
19 Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua 16.04 16.66 Peru 17.1621.7316.4016.4216.04
20 Carlos Sullca Mejía 13.11 16.70 Peru 16.8922.5213.1116.1317.09
21 Yoel Arturo Palian Mendoza 11.83 17.32 Peru 22.2330.6815.4511.8314.27
22 Diego Kamilo Deudor Mateo 16.70 18.86 Peru 28.2516.8716.7020.3319.39
23 Luz Patricia Zamora Vasquez 14.38 19.40 Peru 32.7122.4616.9618.7914.38
24 Piero Vilchez 17.77 19.77 Peru 19.9419.8217.7719.5526.53
25 Jeffry Orlando Pomalaza Rojas 14.02 21.26 Peru 25.0314.0220.0322.4521.30
26 Leonardo Adrian Nuñez Huanuiri 15.26 21.71 Peru 37.5220.2315.2622.4022.51
27 Junior Roberto Baldeón Rodriguez 18.61 22.10 Peru 23.5223.3718.6119.6323.29
28 Arif Javier Espinoza Gonzales 13.30 22.38 Peru 20.6013.3028.19DNF18.35
29 Ángel Flavio Toribio Barrientos 12.99 22.73 Peru 21.3424.4512.9922.4129.64
30 Samuel Fernando Gutierrez Amaro 15.87 24.57 Peru 41.4529.9815.8718.3425.38
31 Jean Pier Castro Rey Sanchez 18.48 26.53 Peru 18.4825.5123.6930.4032.10
32 Jeffry Inga Romero 15.38 26.77 Peru 15.3831.1544.5923.7625.39
33 Joaquin Mateo Lino Rios 14.27 28.25 Peru DNF35.6618.1030.9914.27
34 Jhandery Estrella Coca Marcos 17.52 39.02 Peru DNF24.1717.5248.9343.97
35 Kamila Belitza Asto Ugarte 31.92 DNF Peru 52.54DNF52.17DNF31.92
36 Lucio Vera Gonzales 42.43 DNF Peru DNFDNF42.4358.5243.34

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 4.60 6.36 Peru 7.095.784.606.218.78
2 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 3.68 6.96 Peru 6.117.193.68DNF7.59
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 6.94 8.85 Peru 8.93DNF6.947.3910.22
4 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 9.06 11.11 Peru 9.0613.009.6616.3410.66
5 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 6.02 11.26 Peru 9.7415.046.0211.1512.88
6 Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 7.49 11.51 Peru 13.919.547.4911.07DNF
7 Arif Javier Espinoza Gonzales 11.40 11.84 Peru 26.2111.7711.4011.4012.35
8 Eduardo Franco Gómez Acuña 12.23 14.95 Peru 23.1512.2313.8816.5014.47
9 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 8.45 15.11 Peru 13.488.4519.7312.1132.60
10 Miguel Anthony Ochoa Collachagua 11.83 18.06 Peru 11.8321.5113.9219.6920.58
11 Renato Andrè Pucuhuayla Mendieta 15.71 19.05 Peru 22.0415.71DNF18.9916.12

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF