Speedsolving Sakura 2017


Date
Dec 17, 2017
City
Huancayo, Peru
Venue

Complejo Academia Ingenieria

Address
Calle Real No235, El Tambo, Huancayo
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Gerson Huver Barrientos Chávez and Stalin Cipriano Tejeda
WCA Delegate
Paulo Guillén
Information

TORNEO OFICIAL EN HUANCAYO
LEAN LAS PESTAÑAS PARA MAYOR INFORMACION
LIMITE DE 80 COMPETIDORES.
Auspiciados por:
Real plaza Huancayo

Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/7 (Peruvian Sol).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar won with an average of 11.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri finished second (12.52) and Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas finished third (12.90).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 10.26 11.50 Peru 14.3910.9511.4210.2612.14
2 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 11.48 12.52 Peru 12.2412.7312.6018.7511.48
3 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 10.96 12.90 Peru 14.3811.1014.2410.9613.37

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 3.81 4.09 Peru 3.814.063.894.325.13
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 2.33 4.42 Peru 4.553.962.336.274.74
3 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 3.19 4.43 Peru 4.413.603.199.425.27

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 45.23 47.55 Peru 49.2845.6545.23DNF47.71
2 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 49.65 50.55 Peru 51.7451.3550.2249.6550.09
3 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 42.56 50.84 Peru 54.3449.2748.9058.0242.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 21.22 DNF Peru 33.8821.22DNF
2 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 3:48.21 DNF Peru DNF4:27.303:48.21
3 Josue Abhayan Jiménez Vasquez 7:11.34 DNF Peru DNF7:11.34DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 17.05 20.78 Peru 17.0518.4223.1024.9120.81
2 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 18.77 22.18 Peru 18.7724.6720.4922.3523.70
3 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 20.00 23.08 Peru 21.9821.8825.3827.4520.00

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 1:05.36 1:12.09 Peru 1:13.561:05.361:09.971:12.731:20.50
2 Bruno Boza Ñahuinripa 1:17.94 1:33.15 Peru 1:36.401:17.941:37.061:38.941:26.00
3 Wilder Jose Huaylinos Corzo 1:31.84 1:45.70 Peru 2:23.871:55.761:31.841:41.861:39.47

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 4.03 5.27 Peru 4.0311.264.436.325.06
2 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 3.39 6.11 Peru 5.428.163.394.7611.55
3 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 4.74 6.24 Peru 6.835.649.334.746.26

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alvaro Quintanilla Mallqui 4.60 6.36 Peru 7.095.784.606.218.78
2 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 3.68 6.96 Peru 6.117.193.68DNF7.59
3 Ronald Fernando Remuzgo Salazar 6.94 8.85 Peru 8.93DNF6.947.3910.22