SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005


Date
Mar 27, 2005
City
Uppsala, Sweden
Venue
Address
Website
SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2005 website
Contact

SveKub

WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
11
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Gunnar Krig won with an average of 26.14 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kåre Krig finished second (27.99) and Mattias Berglund finished third (31.25).

World records: Gunnar Krig‎ 2x2x2 Cube 6.35 (single), 2x2x2 Cube 8.45 (average), Pyraminx 13.96 (single), and Pyraminx 16.55 (average); Kåre Krig‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 5:18.65 (single).

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 1:59.81 2:13.31 Sweden 1:59.812:27.652:12.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 5:55.40 Sweden DNF5:55.40

Ann-Charlotte Eklund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 43.44 53.15 Sweden 43.4455.851:42.7648.1355.47

Daniel Hermansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 25.35 32.26 Sweden 35.0538.3830.2025.3531.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 8.45 12.34 Sweden 27.2912.8013.7310.488.45

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 22.09 26.14 Sweden 27.1230.4627.5322.0923.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 6.35 WR 8.45 WR Sweden 7.978.7822.126.358.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:46.15 2:07.05 Sweden 2:30.362:04.651:46.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 3:40.15 4:31.79 Sweden 4:09.823:40.155:45.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 1:20.76 1:38.98 Sweden 1:57.001:39.191:20.76
Pyraminx Final 1 13.96 WR 16.55 WR Sweden 22.2614.4119.3715.8713.96
Magic Final 2 4.64 6.11 Sweden 8.215.575.477.304.64

Gustav Fredell - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 35.79 42.97 Sweden 58.9241.4435.7940.3647.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 10.77 11.83 Sweden 11.6712.3012.9111.5210.77
Magic Final 1 2.94 NR 5.68 NR Sweden 6.129.092.945.585.33

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 25.75 27.99 Sweden 25.7527.6833.5827.4928.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 11.42 13.39 Sweden 13.4313.8513.5913.1511.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:53.53 2:13.34 Sweden 2:10.011:53.532:36.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 4:06.39 4:51.29 Sweden 5:12.745:14.744:06.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 1:39.15 1:46.38 Sweden 1:53.491:39.151:46.50
Pyraminx Final 2 16.08 19.54 Sweden 16.0820.1817.1428.3521.31
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 5:18.65 WR Sweden 5:18.656:06.60

Maja Rullgård - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 45.09 56.07 Sweden 56.8745.0958.1553.201:00.07

Mattias Berglund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 26.45 31.25 Sweden 32.6231.9829.4832.3026.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 2:12.35 2:20.65 Sweden 2:30.202:19.412:12.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 3:36.22 3:46.93 Sweden 3:36.224:06.603:37.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 1:45.42 DNF Sweden 1:45.42DNFDNF

Mikael Tylmad - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 40.97 51.14 Sweden 52.5054.5240.9746.391:01.39

Rune Wesström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 43.17 52.27 Sweden 44.971:04.7347.12DNF43.17

Stefan Kodrnja - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 30.87 37.87 Sweden 35.6345.3837.8130.8740.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 14.87 16.00 Sweden 16.3616.2516.8715.3914.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 2:01.54 3:01.44 Sweden 2:11.324:51.472:01.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 4:30.09 4:36.85 Sweden 4:43.444:37.024:30.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 2:15.01 2:49.29 Sweden 3:22.062:15.012:50.79