Swisscubing Cup I 2018


Date
Mar 3 - 4, 2018
City
Genève, Switzerland
Venue

Taverne de la Madeleine

Address
Rue de Toutes-Ames 20, 1204 Genève
Details

1st floor / 1er étage / 1. Stock / Primo piano

Contact

board@swisscubing.ch

Organizers
Maxime Grosfillier and Swisscubing
WCA Delegate
Reto Bubendorf
Information

SC Cup I is part of the Swisscubing Cup 2018, made of 4 competitions during the whole year. Check out on https://swisscubing.ch/en/swisscubing-cup-2018/ for the details of the other editions. A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay that registration fee at his next competition in Switzerland.


Le SC Cup I fait partie du Swisscubing Cup 2018, qui consiste de 4 compétitions tout au long de l'année. Allez voir sur https://swisscubing.ch/fr/swisscubing-cup-2018/ pour plus d'informations sur les autres autres manches. Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.


Der SC Cup I ist Teil des Swisscubing Cup 2018. Dieser besteht aus 4 Competitions über das ganze Jahr verteilt. Um mehr darüber zu erfahren, besuche https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2018/. Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht bezahlen, müssen die Teilnahmegebühr bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.


SC Cup I da parte della Swisscubing Cup 2018, che è composta da 4 competizioni tenute durante l'anno. Qui (https://swisscubing.ch/it/swisscubing-cup-2018/) trovi le informazioni relative alle altre edizioni. Un partecipante che si iscrive a una competizione ma non si presenta deve pagare la tassa di iscrizione alla sua prossima competizione in Svizzera.

Events
Main event
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF15 (Swiss Franc).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Pleskowicz won with an average of 8.23 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexandre Carlier finished second (8.42) and Clément Cherblanc finished third (10.39).

Adrien Gunther - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 32.15 33.66 Switzerland 32.2433.6035.15DNF32.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.74 10.07 Switzerland 11.02DNF8.877.7410.33
Pyraminx First round 32 10.89 13.21 Switzerland 17.8710.8911.8314.9312.87

Adrien Turner - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 44.22 49.11 New Zealand 48.6744.2246.741:10.9351.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.11 12.71 New Zealand 8.1110.6420.3111.8815.62
Pyraminx First round 22 8.24 11.32 New Zealand 15.858.248.4513.4112.09

Alessio Giuliano - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.72 10.80 Switzerland 10.7911.269.7210.8910.72
Second round 7 9.82 11.52 Switzerland 10.799.8212.3211.4616.60
First round 3 8.61 9.66 Switzerland 9.50DNF10.469.038.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.71 3.53 Switzerland 5.832.713.573.933.09
First round 6 3.16 3.68 Switzerland 3.163.264.143.655.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.41 37.44 Switzerland 35.4136.9538.7636.6142.68
First round 9 35.10 42.97 Switzerland 46.2146.5840.2335.1042.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44 44.67 Switzerland 454544
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.19 17.50 Switzerland 17.8916.1943.8417.2817.32
First round 7 14.72 19.39 Switzerland 18.7518.2221.2014.7222.85
Pyraminx Final 7 4.59 5.72 Switzerland 6.276.764.736.154.59
First round 10 5.58 7.05 Switzerland 13.185.586.426.907.84
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

Alexandre Carlier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.39 8.42 France 7.889.287.3910.148.09
Second round 2 6.76 8.89 France 8.147.856.7610.6811.40
First round 2 7.67 8.84 France 9.747.679.898.907.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.10 32.80 France 33.3133.6632.2832.8229.10
First round 1 27.82 31.66 France 32.5934.1527.8229.4732.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.42 18.46 France 24.4616.2815.4216.2722.83
First round 5 14.13 18.80 France 16.6322.5314.1319.7020.08

Andrina Löhle - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 37.70 42.12 Switzerland 56.3445.5337.7039.0641.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 13.20 17.05 Switzerland 13.2017.0117.1716.9817.17

Antoine Piau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.08 10.55 France 10.5311.9310.0810.4810.64
Second round 3 8.62 9.66 France 8.898.629.9011.0610.18
First round 4 9.31 9.89 France 9.3117.409.8310.189.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.70 43.40 France 44.8542.7339.7053.3442.61
First round 7 40.32 42.28 France 43.7840.3242.1244.3240.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28 33.67 France 283340
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.66 21.99 France 21.4423.5217.6621.0025.76
First round 10 15.93 22.61 France 25.1122.0120.7115.9325.36
Pyraminx First round 19 6.19 10.61 France 6.1910.8011.1110.8410.18

Anton Sulinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 24.24 29.08 Russia 24.2428.6626.9237.6731.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 9.98 12.80 Russia 13.4213.7119.759.9811.28

Baptiste Bollinger - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 44.91 55.62 Switzerland 1:20.8644.9151.6551.971:03.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 15.69 20.72 Switzerland 15.6920.5225.1516.4950.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 43 15.89 19.83 Switzerland 20.6132.0116.9021.9815.89
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF

Benjamin Lippsmeier - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 14.35 18.35 Switzerland 14.3516.2923.8117.0221.73
First round 27 11.42 16.90 Switzerland 18.6115.6920.0016.4011.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.29 6.63 Switzerland 6.6915.277.105.296.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:27.24 1:35.46 Switzerland 1:43.361:32.781:39.451:34.141:27.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 27.39 30.58 Switzerland 33.2131.0932.7627.9027.39
Pyraminx First round 35 11.00 13.83 Switzerland 11.0015.8317.8614.5611.09

Christian Meyer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.28 15.79 Switzerland 19.1514.2815.2216.1815.96
First round 19 12.35 14.73 Switzerland 15.4415.8614.2114.5412.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.89 4.01 Switzerland 4.464.054.083.903.89
First round 12 3.32 4.54 Switzerland 3.324.805.444.094.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 54.10 59.11 Switzerland 57.7359.0754.101:00.541:04.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 24.79 30.60 Switzerland 24.7929.5942.7331.4130.81
Pyraminx First round 18 7.94 10.31 Switzerland 11.428.2116.237.9411.31

Clément Cherblanc - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.18 10.39 France 10.1911.649.189.3312.44
Second round 11 8.77 11.93 France 9.868.7711.5615.7114.36
First round 7 8.66 11.08 France 10.7614.7313.078.669.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.44 5.67 France 6.804.427.513.445.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 33.58 43.77 France 33.5841.5347.7745.5644.23
First round 5 37.57 41.82 France 37.5743.1140.0142.3554.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:39.77 DNF France DNFDNF1:39.77
First round 3 1:41.95 DNF France 1:41.952:10.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 14.14 DNF France DNF14.1417.9418.49DNF
First round 6 16.65 19.19 France 17.6722.3217.5916.6522.55
Pyraminx Final 5 3.13 5.14 France 6.194.974.256.633.13
First round 8 5.37 6.70 France 7.816.026.278.715.37

Daniel Houghton - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 17.13 18.71 Switzerland 18.2620.8317.5117.1320.35
First round 37 17.34 20.12 Switzerland 17.3420.8217.5022.0334.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.05 9.99 Switzerland 11.579.578.8311.677.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 2:14.99 Switzerland 2:14.992:55.11
Pyraminx First round 38 11.58 14.30 Switzerland 14.9919.7912.5011.5815.42

David Drapeau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 35.13 41.37 France 55.0135.1336.9148.7738.43

Dimitri Wyss - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 9.83 13.03 France 14.319.8311.5416.1913.23
First round 15 11.25 13.35 France 12.12DNF14.5113.4111.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.27 4.89 France 4.473.273.316.907.08
First round 11 2.62 4.49 France 4.875.553.664.932.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:01.54 1:09.63 France 1:08.531:05.591:14.781:01.54DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 38.11 49.60 France 38.1158.4346.5756.4145.81
Pyraminx Final 10 5.36 6.94 France 9.826.865.367.566.39
First round 12 5.45 7.75 France 5.4515.067.768.357.13

Elouann Marfil - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 17.28 21.41 France 21.3625.3018.3724.5117.28
First round 32 15.42 18.10 France 16.1519.7015.4220.2018.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.39 5.98 France 6.905.475.875.396.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:16.15 1:18.68 France 1:16.151:21.721:17.881:28.731:16.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 27.20 33.80 France 31.5832.5137.3143.1827.20
Pyraminx First round 20 7.21 10.64 France 12.569.307.2115.4410.05

Evan Pavarino - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 15.80 23.42 Switzerland 23.7515.8023.4823.0427.74
First round 35 14.40 19.62 Switzerland 21.3118.0219.5423.7914.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.03 5.71 Switzerland 5.535.039.615.186.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:03.59 1:11.29 Switzerland 1:03.591:10.701:09.521:13.661:19.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 37.18 56.95 Switzerland 37.181:07.781:00.9942.08DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 9.16 12.75 Switzerland 14.6211.549.1618.4012.08

Fabian Löhle - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 9.10 12.54 Switzerland 17.869.1013.7611.1712.69
First round 12 10.57 11.98 Switzerland 11.8613.4411.1010.5712.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.41 5.65 Switzerland 4.982.415.896.0910.03
First round 8 2.07 4.10 Switzerland 4.194.592.073.604.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.04 43.19 Switzerland 54.9340.0445.0644.1440.37
First round 3 36.01 39.06 Switzerland 37.9536.3242.9036.0148.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:58.03 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF2:58.03
First round 7 2:59.03 DNF Switzerland DNF2:59.03DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35 40.67 Switzerland 433544
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.19 26.43 Switzerland 25.0022.1943.2724.8329.45
First round 11 18.94 23.47 Switzerland 18.9431.6524.5420.8325.05
Pyraminx Final 11 5.48 7.10 Switzerland 6.099.628.565.486.66
First round 11 4.89 7.68 Switzerland 10.088.004.898.636.42
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:13.98 2:40.01 Switzerland 2:37.562:13.982:53.612:57.422:28.87
First round 6 2:12.76 2:54.28 Switzerland 3:50.873:21.622:24.232:56.992:12.76

Fabian Settelen - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 19.81 21.94 Switzerland 21.8922.6921.2519.8126.80
First round 39 19.01 21.67 Switzerland 27.0019.0120.8021.0623.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.77 9.31 Switzerland 6.7724.077.638.0412.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:35.84 1:49.94 Switzerland 1:48.371:35.841:53.611:47.852:14.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 7:29.30 DNF Switzerland 7:29.30DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 41.29 45.46 Switzerland 43.1146.2147.0641.291:33.88
Pyraminx First round 33 10.13 13.54 Switzerland 15.6313.1310.1311.8517.32

Gaetan Charmillot - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 38.07 54.01 Switzerland 38.0752.471:02.061:25.7947.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.02 DNF Switzerland 9.1711.339.02DNFDNF

Gaëtan Fragnière - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 37.67 Switzerland 343742
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

Gianpierre Ponce - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.47 14.68 Peru 14.7314.3417.3113.4714.96
First round 24 12.65 15.54 Peru 12.6529.6315.9413.8016.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.95 4.85 Peru 4.685.114.7510.993.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 43.15 49.80 Peru 52.5644.8054.5843.1552.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 23.86 26.16 Peru 24.1427.1823.8627.7627.17
Pyraminx First round 21 10.27 11.14 Peru 10.2711.0415.3710.8511.54

Grégoire Gsell - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.59 11.14 France 8.9611.8212.648.5915.83
Second round 10 9.61 11.84 France 11.7611.6412.119.6113.93
First round 8 9.54 11.37 France 16.6211.3111.159.5411.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.68 3.08 France 3.112.682.823.313.39
First round 4 1.81 3.24 France 3.143.651.813.413.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.34 53.34 France 45.3451.9858.7053.9754.08
First round 11 42.56 45.37 France 47.0847.9942.5646.2942.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 5:45.96 DNF France DNFDNF5:45.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.60 20.75 France 20.0219.6025.6121.8020.42
First round 8 18.07 19.70 France 19.8320.3618.0720.8618.91
Pyraminx First round 14 5.92 8.37 France 11.186.275.9213.967.67

Hannah Minas - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 19.52 22.23 Switzerland 21.1121.1019.5229.2424.47
First round 44 22.38 25.36 Switzerland 26.3122.3825.6029.5024.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.16 8.63 Switzerland 10.167.549.757.168.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:25.21 1:33.25 Switzerland 1:32.551:25.211:30.791:50.131:36.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40 DNF Switzerland 40DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 39.02 41.29 Switzerland 42.6439.2441.9939.0244.06
Pyraminx First round 40 11.06 15.19 Switzerland 11.0617.7415.1812.6619.60
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:13.69 1:49.02 Switzerland 1:35.361:13.691:50.98DNF2:00.71
First round 2 1:14.07 1:35.19 Switzerland 2:08.072:24.691:23.291:14.201:14.07

Ilaria Nissotti-Revel - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 38.01 41.50 Italy 43.2138.4742.8245.0838.01
Pyraminx First round 31 11.36 12.85 Italy 13.9212.3911.3612.2414.49

Ioannis Papadopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.66 17.14 Greece 16.9714.6620.2217.1017.35
First round 29 15.55 17.20 Greece 15.55DNF17.6817.7016.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.59 5.69 Greece 4.595.147.125.586.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:08.37 1:21.74 Greece 1:32.771:08.371:11.401:22.201:31.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 44 47.00 Greece 444453

Jingqi Zhang - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.53 13.19 China 14.4910.5315.3911.6713.42
First round 14 11.20 13.10 China 11.2015.1714.7813.1211.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.03 4.46 China 6.114.674.034.064.64
First round 10 2.78 4.41 China 4.094.874.962.784.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.16 26.67 China 27.7127.3233.0524.9824.16
Pyraminx Final 3 4.00 4.69 China 4.105.864.615.364.00
First round 5 4.43 5.55 China 5.756.706.204.704.43
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 1:39.60 DNF China DNF1:41.791:49.92DNF1:39.60

Kaspar Lanz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 24.70 28.91 Switzerland 24.7027.1332.1427.4736.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.42 9.19 Switzerland 8.589.4421.217.429.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:15.26 1:38.30 Switzerland 1:46.061:15.261:28.311:52.051:40.54
Pyraminx First round 39 11.91 15.11 Switzerland 12.27DNF11.9116.0916.96

Kazeo Kazimierz Hada - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 40.13 45.34 Poland 40.1353.6258.4141.2941.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.25 11.40 Poland 12.2610.8213.9711.118.25

Kévin Cagnon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.88 10.71 France 10.349.8810.9213.4610.88
Second round 5 9.55 10.83 France 11.5610.8912.7910.059.55
First round 6 9.13 10.94 France 14.939.6911.8111.329.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.28 2.62 France 2.512.812.534.242.28
First round 2 2.16 3.02 France 5.193.412.812.832.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.20 38.47 France 40.2738.7839.1737.4637.20
First round 2 33.41 38.48 France 39.5133.4136.6940.4739.25

Laura Mellier - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 15.19 18.55 Switzerland 15.1918.4517.8520.5719.36
First round 34 15.96 19.40 Switzerland 18.9515.9618.6720.5724.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.93 7.51 Switzerland 9.456.3810.105.936.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:39.18 1:56.06 Switzerland 1:39.181:45.572:08.002:20.161:54.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 25.22 47.99 Switzerland 58.6035.7849.5825.22DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 8.24 14.04 Switzerland 8.2412.1514.4216.4015.56

Leo Kull - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:09.07 1:19.95 Switzerland 1:35.361:14.191:09.07DNF1:10.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.01 11.51 Switzerland 9.0111.5912.6210.9711.96

Levin Houghton - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.02 17.62 Switzerland 16.4017.9115.0218.5626.89
First round 33 15.42 18.12 Switzerland 15.4219.6819.2122.0315.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.29 5.34 Switzerland 5.968.565.045.024.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:12.82 1:19.77 Switzerland 1:17.161:15.941:29.871:12.821:26.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 34.81 40.70 Switzerland 45.6639.1037.3334.8145.93
Pyraminx Final 8 4.76 6.08 Switzerland 7.876.545.376.324.76
First round 9 6.01 6.84 Switzerland 7.516.078.086.016.94

Malik Beytrison - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 11.45 13.70 Switzerland 12.2513.7717.7215.0711.45
First round 17 11.34 14.28 Switzerland 14.4913.7411.3414.9814.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.90 6.48 Switzerland 4.906.446.287.256.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 52.70 59.80 Switzerland 52.701:06.1658.701:18.8754.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 24.02 33.97 Switzerland 46.4335.4524.0231.4135.04

Mano Ségransan - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.10 12.28 France 12.2212.4111.1013.5412.20
First round 16 12.60 13.95 France 12.6017.4413.4915.5312.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.78 5.44 France DNF4.785.505.904.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 49.19 52.80 France 49.1957.9954.8053.3150.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 5:26.42 DNF France DNFDNF5:26.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 23.95 26.95 France 27.4023.9527.61DNF25.84
Pyraminx First round 16 6.51 8.95 France 7.549.779.759.566.51

Marcel Kälin - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.75 18.04 Switzerland 19.1816.0818.8615.7521.32
First round 30 16.44 17.82 Switzerland 16.4417.1120.0219.8016.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.06 5.47 Switzerland 5.585.505.065.375.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:13.35 1:32.46 Switzerland 1:13.351:28.711:29.511:40.301:39.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 37.38 48.17 Switzerland 54.5251.1042.9550.4737.38
Pyraminx First round 28 9.58 12.38 Switzerland 10.6914.5714.2512.219.58

Marco Syfrig - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.15 17.02 Switzerland 13.6524.1612.1518.6918.71
First round 25 15.13 16.34 Switzerland 16.75DNF16.1516.1215.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.84 6.72 Switzerland 6.366.654.847.887.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 52.47 1:04.82 Switzerland 1:04.2152.471:13.461:01.761:08.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 28.42 35.68 Switzerland 32.3236.8554.2928.4237.87
Pyraminx First round 25 9.40 12.08 Switzerland 10.49DNF9.4013.1012.66

Matteo Provasi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.31 12.55 Italy 13.1211.3112.4712.2312.95
Second round 12 11.52 12.22 Italy 12.5311.5211.5513.8912.58
First round 13 11.35 12.52 Italy 11.3513.3012.3612.6912.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.35 3.68 Italy 3.653.743.663.354.73
First round 9 3.71 4.25 Italy 3.764.514.478.693.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 53.38 1:01.26 Italy 1:04.3953.3856.241:08.861:03.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.72 23.84 Italy 23.3925.6826.8622.4620.72
First round 12 20.79 24.65 Italy 27.6220.7927.6621.7524.57
Pyraminx First round 27 7.71 12.32 Italy 24.617.7112.9514.509.50

Matthieu Aubert - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.84 14.39 France 16.5714.0814.0815.0113.84
First round 18 12.21 14.34 France 17.0315.0912.2113.5914.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.16 6.57 France 6.276.1311.777.314.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 49.68 56.91 France 58.4757.0849.6855.1859.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 33 DNF France 3733DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 22.72 26.69 France 29.0722.7224.0644.5826.94
Pyraminx First round 36 7.65 13.94 France 19.1810.4213.1818.217.65
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

Maxime Grosfillier - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 19.90 22.83 Switzerland 25.5221.8319.9021.1425.51
First round 36 13.95 19.96 Switzerland 13.9522.0919.0418.9521.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.14 6.46 Switzerland 6.419.107.565.145.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:21.89 1:25.03 Switzerland 1:25.761:26.911:31.731:21.891:22.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 42 DNF Switzerland 4842DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 41.18 46.69 Switzerland 45.3741.1855.3152.0042.71
Pyraminx Final 12 4.76 8.33 Switzerland 19.3612.135.876.984.76
First round 7 4.93 6.56 Switzerland 5.108.756.724.937.87
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:06.28 2:39.18 Switzerland 3:31.02DNF2:06.282:08.972:17.54
First round 3 1:34.25 2:18.93 Switzerland 2:29.522:13.372:32.372:13.901:34.25

Michał Pleskowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.28 8.23 Poland 8.987.877.847.289.49
Second round 1 7.04 8.28 Poland 8.437.048.907.519.34
First round 1 7.61 8.67 Poland 7.617.979.3110.368.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.36 3.52 Poland 5.212.362.463.774.33
First round 5 1.92 3.59 Poland DNF3.473.913.391.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.38 44.18 Poland 44.6939.3847.6051.6140.25
First round 12 40.15 47.21 Poland 49.6340.1556.7947.7744.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:33.47 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:33.47
First round 4 1:59.57 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:59.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 32.33 Poland 303730
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.41 14.32 Poland 9.4115.6613.9315.3613.68
First round 1 11.17 14.54 Poland 16.5715.2117.1911.1711.84
Pyraminx First round 13 6.39 8.09 Poland 7.5410.019.546.397.18
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Poland DNSDNFDNS

Michał Tomański - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.91 14.12 Poland 14.4615.8513.7214.1712.91
First round 21 13.84 14.95 Poland 13.8414.3115.3415.19DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:44.79 DNF Poland 2:44.79DNFDNF
First round 5 2:16.31 DNF Poland 2:39.472:16.31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 36.05 41.76 Poland 40.2036.0542.421:04.3742.66

Nathan Bégel - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 15.60 19.59 France 18.2515.6021.5222.8618.99
First round 28 15.87 16.90 France 15.8720.0517.3716.7316.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.83 5.97 France 6.256.314.838.995.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:14.14 1:24.67 France 1:17.581:37.93DNF1:18.491:14.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 38.01 49.23 France 51.4255.5838.0149.2047.06
Pyraminx First round 26 9.94 12.15 France 21.3113.2811.9611.229.94

Nicolas Condomitti - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 14.68 19.96 France 17.2514.6820.9423.9221.69
First round 42 18.59 24.48 France 24.8618.5925.7122.87DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 16.16 18.81 Portugal 18.5620.1019.3518.5216.16
First round 38 17.39 20.35 Portugal 21.4021.0322.9018.6317.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.31 5.89 Portugal 7.095.386.286.025.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:05.13 1:16.54 Portugal 1:19.991:21.071:14.351:05.131:15.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:39.60 4:14.27 Portugal 4:05.124:58.103:39.60
First round 8 3:23.92 DNF Portugal DNFDNF3:23.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 29.08 33.92 Portugal 37.2332.9629.0845.4331.57
Pyraminx First round 15 7.99 8.43 Portugal 8.408.368.5310.397.99

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.52 18.95 Russia 16.52DNF20.5519.0017.30
First round 31 15.79 17.84 Russia 18.5718.9520.3015.7915.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.38 4.68 Russia 3.384.138.534.505.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 58.53 1:21.21 Russia 1:20.411:20.571:22.6658.531:42.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 38.74 DNF Russia DNF48.0338.74
First round 1 36.95 42.20 Russia 43.1646.5036.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26 31.67 Russia 322637
Pyraminx First round 24 7.47 11.95 Russia 10.399.7820.497.4715.68
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:06.00 DNF Russia 11:06.00DNFDNF

Rahul Mehra - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 27.63 28.54 United Kingdom 31.1427.6329.2127.8328.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.33 7.32 United Kingdom 7.266.3316.737.477.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:49.32 1:58.77 United Kingdom 2:21.271:55.492:04.631:49.321:56.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 1:26.44 United Kingdom 1:33.081:26.44
Pyraminx First round 23 8.81 11.83 United Kingdom 10.6116.558.8112.8312.05

Raphaël Mellier - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 19.24 23.08 Switzerland 19.2427.3626.4021.5821.26
Pyraminx First round 44 17.99 20.31 Switzerland 20.1919.5117.9921.2221.24

Reto Bubendorf - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.09 10.42 Finland 11.709.8111.549.917.09
Second round 8 9.96 11.55 Finland 10.729.9613.9012.9310.99
First round 10 9.38 11.56 Finland 17.1012.3212.029.3810.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.34 3.05 Finland 5.202.342.583.642.93
First round 1 1.91 2.55 Finland 2.784.782.121.912.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.71 42.10 Finland 40.4339.7142.04DNF43.83
First round 6 35.36 41.97 Finland 45.4942.1340.0743.7235.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:44.14 DNF Finland DNF2:03.661:44.14
First round 6 2:17.61 DNF Finland DNFDNF2:17.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22 27.67 NR Finland 302231
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.11 19.14 Finland 20.6117.1124.9518.7318.07
First round 4 13.36 17.88 Finland 13.3620.0320.4214.9018.70
Pyraminx Final 4 2.64 5.00 Finland 7.734.522.768.422.64
First round 3 3.47 5.36 Finland 4.524.756.80DNF3.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:00.42 1:11.03 Finland 1:11.961:08.231:00.421:12.911:19.14
First round 1 1:03.91 1:13.86 Finland 1:14.851:18.731:24.471:03.911:08.00

Robin Geiser - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 16.26 19.59 Switzerland 17.2216.2624.2317.3124.87
First round 43 17.31 25.33 Switzerland 17.3129.1820.0626.75DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.96 6.19 Switzerland 6.265.966.776.146.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 57.76 1:06.50 Switzerland 1:12.911:04.011:04.191:11.2957.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 5:27.77 DNF Switzerland DNF5:40.835:27.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 34.08 36.62 Switzerland 34.1240.5735.1634.0840.83
Pyraminx First round 42 14.68 16.38 Switzerland 18.4114.6818.9415.4315.29

Rui Reis - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.17 17.22 Switzerland 16.9315.1718.8920.5015.84
First round 22 13.33 15.31 Switzerland 21.2215.8414.8013.3315.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:01.92 1:07.35 Switzerland 1:12.391:06.741:02.921:38.021:01.92

Samuel Simko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.41 10.77 Slovakia 9.4111.2010.4710.6313.10
Second round 4 9.92 10.82 Slovakia 9.9210.9713.1810.3011.19
First round 5 8.60 10.73 Slovakia 10.508.6011.4810.6211.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.97 3.76 Slovakia 4.114.722.974.133.05
First round 7 2.68 3.95 Slovakia 3.934.694.372.683.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.09 42.59 Slovakia 42.9943.1341.6445.6739.09
First round 10 42.91 44.86 Slovakia 46.1943.6644.8842.9146.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:10.03 DNF Slovakia DNFDNF4:10.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.27 18.04 Slovakia 18.1814.2722.3218.7217.22
First round 3 14.67 17.70 Slovakia 18.4117.8116.8814.6718.85
Pyraminx Final 1 2.57 3.75 Slovakia 2.934.644.523.812.57
First round 1 2.75 3.19 Slovakia 4.342.753.533.262.79

Steve Springer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 24.99 28.99 Switzerland 31.2824.9931.2528.8326.90
First round 45 20.10 26.58 Switzerland 26.7725.0229.8827.9420.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.41 7.46 Switzerland 7.5519.037.427.405.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 2:09.44 Switzerland 2:09.44DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 11.40 15.55 Switzerland 14.7212.3619.5622.1311.40

Theo Mayer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.58 11.30 Switzerland 11.828.5812.0310.0513.31
Second round 9 9.71 11.77 Switzerland 11.089.7110.5713.6715.72
First round 9 10.20 11.53 Switzerland 11.7111.7014.1311.1910.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.15 4.68 Switzerland 7.495.202.153.635.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.14 41.31 Switzerland 40.1447.8641.4541.8040.69
First round 4 37.82 41.63 Switzerland 38.8443.6737.8248.9242.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:04.54 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF4:04.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 41 DNF Switzerland DNF4148
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.29 20.32 Switzerland 20.5613.2921.4423.9318.95
First round 9 17.99 22.32 Switzerland 17.9921.4720.0225.4825.78
Pyraminx Final 9 5.07 6.73 Switzerland 10.156.467.706.025.07
First round 4 4.29 5.46 Switzerland 5.195.795.396.594.29
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 3:05.80 3:30.64 Switzerland 3:32.433:52.674:12.993:06.823:05.80

Thomas Cattant - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 18.96 23.14 Switzerland 23.0727.2618.9619.08DNF
First round 40 18.87 22.39 Switzerland 25.1418.8722.9222.5821.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.55 7.87 Switzerland 7.178.725.557.738.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:19.97 1:29.88 Switzerland 1:22.541:41.601:36.441:19.971:30.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:12.75 Switzerland 1:12.751:31.91
Pyraminx First round 34 9.54 13.62 Switzerland 21.3411.079.5414.0715.71

Timo Andraskay - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 22.69 24.63 Switzerland 22.6922.9531.9724.6526.30
First round 41 22.77 24.01 Switzerland 27.9922.7723.0824.5524.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.74 9.89 Switzerland 10.529.897.7416.859.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:40.24 1:51.91 Switzerland 1:52.441:45.201:40.241:58.082:01.82

Tobias Peter - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.58 12.38 Switzerland 13.2913.6912.8010.5811.05
Second round 6 10.78 11.20 Switzerland 10.7814.3211.7310.9410.93
First round 11 9.50 11.56 Switzerland 11.5715.1712.899.5010.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.52 5.01 Switzerland 5.415.004.617.233.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.12 40.12 Switzerland 41.4538.1238.9041.8640.00
First round 8 37.73 42.52 Switzerland 37.7339.2142.1846.1846.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:26.87 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF1:26.87
First round 2 54.39 1:10.59 Switzerland 1:12.211:25.1654.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 36 40.00 Switzerland 363846
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.15 14.80 Switzerland 16.3319.7114.3413.7413.15
First round 2 16.11 17.56 Switzerland 17.2816.1121.7816.3619.04
Pyraminx Final 6 5.09 5.29 Switzerland 5.395.175.096.115.30
First round 6 4.94 5.81 Switzerland 5.545.836.074.9411.46
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 17:13.00 NR DNF Switzerland 17:13.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:32.34 2:00.82 Switzerland 1:47.382:24.131:54.811:32.342:20.28
First round 4 1:56.48 2:27.78 Switzerland 3:37.692:02.781:56.482:26.042:54.51

Valentin Ruchet - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 59.58 1:32.36 Switzerland 1:45.62DNF1:06.361:45.0959.58

Wilfrid Py - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 10.70 12.78 France 12.6910.7014.5511.1115.06
First round 20 13.76 14.82 France 15.1015.4813.8826.8413.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.20 5.93 France 5.2011.655.636.355.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 45.64 56.44 France 57.3945.6449.191:03.501:02.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:28.08 DNF France 4:51.904:28.08DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35 37.67 France 393539
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 25.84 27.16 France 27.5825.8428.6127.0026.89
Pyraminx First round 30 7.07 12.79 France 12.489.947.0715.9618.59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:41.60 2:43.41 France 2:05.111:41.602:59.323:05.813:24.28
First round 5 2:19.68 2:44.05 France 2:40.102:19.683:08.583:42.302:23.46

Yann Kull - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 15.84 18.02 Switzerland 18.8516.7715.8420.7518.45
First round 26 14.09 16.60 Switzerland 19.6917.9614.9516.9014.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.10 3.19 Switzerland 3.542.102.783.26DNF
First round 3 2.82 3.23 Switzerland 3.343.102.824.563.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 2:07.09 Switzerland 2:07.092:18.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 22.37 33.30 Switzerland 31.3543.0535.3733.1922.37
Pyraminx Final 2 3.25 4.40 Switzerland 5.953.863.257.913.39
First round 2 4.60 5.28 Switzerland 5.704.605.105.045.79

Yannick Balsiger - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 17.24 18.52 Switzerland 17.6519.1217.2418.8319.07
First round 23 11.99 15.52 Switzerland 16.7416.2714.7215.5811.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.75 5.18 Switzerland 6.634.175.755.613.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 58.80 1:00.17 Switzerland 58.801:07.3258.9059.891:01.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 34.68 43.49 Switzerland 1:02.4934.6841.6248.9239.93
Pyraminx First round 17 8.78 9.79 Switzerland 10.848.859.888.7810.64

Yoan Drapel - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 32.20 39.03 Switzerland 42.4835.5939.01DNF32.20

Yulia Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 56.05 1:07.34 Russia 1:08.911:02.601:10.521:14.3156.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 15.91 21.55 Russia 38.1418.7215.9122.5723.35