Swisscubing Cup II 2019


Date
Apr 13 - 14, 2019
City
Écublens, Switzerland
Venue

École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne

Address
EPFL, 1015 Lausanne, Schweiz
Details

Classroom CM1 105 - Entrance to the CM building through the "Esplanade" or between CM and CE, 1st floor.

Contact

Swisscubing

Organizers
Association Speedcubing EPFL, Michał Pleskowicz, and Swisscubing
WCA Delegates
Oleg Gritsenko and Tobias Peter
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

SC Cup II is part of the Swisscubing Cup 2019, made of 6 competitions during the whole year. Check out on https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=en for the details of the other editions.

Le SC Cup II fait partie du Swisscubing Cup 2019, qui consiste de 6 compétitions tout au long de l'année. Allez voir sur https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=fr pour plus d'informations sur les autres autres manches.

Der SC Cup II ist Teil des Swisscubing Cup 2019. Dieser besteht aus 6 Competitions über das ganze Jahr verteilt. Um mehr darüber zu erfahren, besuche https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/.

SC Cup II da parte della Swisscubing Cup 2019, che è composta da 6 competizioni tenute durante l'anno. Qui (https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=it) trovi le informazioni relative alle altre edizioni.

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Spectators can attend for free.

[EN] A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay a compensation of 20.- CHF (or 20 €) at his next competition in Switzerland.
Registrations are made through the WCA site, and if the competitor limit is not reached, competitors can also register at the venue. Payment will be done on site.
A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay that registration fee at his next competition in Switzerland.

[FR] Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires de 20.- CHF (ou 20 €) à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse. Les inscriptions se font à travers le site de la WCA, et dans le cas où la limite maximale de compétiteurs ne sera pas atteinte, il existe la possibilité de s'inscrire sur place. Tous les paiements se feront sur place. Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.

[DE] Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht kommen, müssen eine Entschädigung von 20.- CHF (oder 20 €) bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen. Die Anmeldungen werden über die WCA Website gemacht. Falls das Teilnehmerlimit nicht erreicht wird ist es auch möglich vor Ort sich anzumelden. Die Bezahlung wird vor Ort getätigt.
Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht bezahlen, müssen die Teilnahmegebühr bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.

[IT] Un concorrente che si regista e senza venire alla gara (senza annunciarlo) dovra pagare la quota di partecipazione di 20.- CHF (o 20 €) alla sua prossima gara in Svizerra. L'inscrizione si fa sul sito WCA e se l'inscrizione non è piena c'è la possibilita di registraci alla gara. Lui paga alla gara.
Un partecipante che si iscrive a una competizione ma non si presenta deve pagare la tassa di iscrizione alla sua prossima competizione in Svizzera.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Richard Delacoste won with an average of 7.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Pleskowicz finished second (8.03) and Samuel Simko finished third (9.18).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 6.82 7.59 Switzerland 9.496.827.327.797.65
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.19 8.03 Poland 8.507.348.269.137.19
3 Samuel Simko 8.77 9.18 Slovakia 9.468.778.899.969.18
4 Lucas Déglise 8.31 9.54 France 10.098.3111.538.4710.05
5 Alessio Giuliano 7.25 9.76 Switzerland 10.497.259.549.2511.02
6 Clément Cherblanc 9.28 10.18 France 10.5310.3910.579.289.61
7 Tobias Peter 9.68 10.63 Switzerland 10.739.6810.9910.2010.95
8 Jingqi Zhang 10.23 11.66 China 10.5412.6810.2311.7718.89
9 Fabian Löhle 7.84 11.77 Switzerland 17.9810.4514.167.8410.71
10 Nir Arzi Arviv 9.74 12.27 Israel 10.039.7414.6812.1114.76
11 Ben Zwicky 11.25 12.87 Switzerland 12.9314.4111.2517.3611.26
12 Erwan Kohler 10.13 13.56 Switzerland 14.8010.1315.7512.6613.21

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 6.87 7.54 Switzerland 7.376.877.878.957.38
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.23 8.26 Poland 8.739.827.767.238.28
3 Lucas Déglise 6.91 8.62 France 9.2310.596.917.988.64
4 Tobias Peter 8.79 9.51 Switzerland 8.799.209.1610.9210.18
5 Samuel Simko 8.75 9.68 Slovakia 8.769.4210.868.7511.68
6 Clément Cherblanc 8.92 9.87 France 10.0210.1511.129.448.92
7 Nir Arzi Arviv 9.39 10.52 Israel 20.3710.7710.889.399.92
8 Alessio Giuliano 8.13 10.70 Switzerland 10.6312.4511.798.139.68
9 Jingqi Zhang 9.74 11.36 China 11.6811.4910.969.7411.63
10 Ben Zwicky 9.92 11.41 Switzerland 13.6812.1712.119.929.96
11 Erwan Kohler 11.21 11.52 Switzerland 11.3011.9212.3711.3411.21
12 Fabian Löhle 9.55 11.68 Switzerland 9.5510.8612.4312.9411.74
13 Grégoire Gsell 9.58 11.83 France 9.5811.1611.4713.3112.86
14 Benjamin Lippsmeier 12.25 12.70 Switzerland 12.2512.3312.8412.9413.56
15 Maximilien Chapuy 12.32 12.97 France 12.3212.7521.8713.2912.88
16 Laura Mellier 11.53 13.11 Switzerland 11.5313.3313.5812.4216.40
17 Yannick Balsiger 12.69 13.13 Switzerland 13.3812.6914.1512.8913.11
18 Diego Alfonso 11.52 13.69 France 11.5217.2114.7212.6013.74
19 Manuel Bühler 9.80 13.79 Switzerland 15.3814.179.8013.8213.39
20 Rui Reis 12.38 14.19 Switzerland 13.4414.3617.5014.7612.38
21 Fabian Senn 12.90 14.90 Switzerland 15.3214.6014.7712.9016.51
22 Oleg Gritsenko 14.71 16.05 Russia 16.2616.8420.0614.7115.05
23 Michał Tomański 12.38 16.13 Poland 12.3814.7215.1218.5419.28
24 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.20 16.30 Greece 15.8216.4814.2016.6016.99
25 Christophe Grosjean 14.22 16.44 Switzerland 19.2018.9615.0415.3214.22
26 Jiacheng Xu (徐嘉诚) 15.48 17.42 China 15.4818.9417.4819.5015.84
27 Gaëtan Massonnet 14.21 17.98 Switzerland 16.3020.1524.3717.5014.21
28 Hannah Minas 16.06 18.27 Switzerland 16.3119.4419.0621.3616.06
29 Alistair Robequin 16.89 18.60 Switzerland 17.3123.3818.7519.7516.89
30 Constantin de Lint 18.74 20.35 Switzerland 21.7328.1718.7420.3618.95
31 Louis Menétrey 17.11 21.05 Switzerland 17.1118.9522.3323.3121.86
32 Sami Dalipi 17.91 21.66 Switzerland 18.3119.5727.1117.9129.42
33 Nicolas Schmied 21.50 23.79 Switzerland 23.5725.7821.5024.1323.68
34 Maxime Bardy 22.57 25.63 Switzerland 26.0625.2633.8122.5725.58

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 7.62 8.34 Switzerland 7.627.8011.007.939.28
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.15 8.63 Poland 8.387.159.019.358.49
3 Lucas Déglise 7.94 9.12 France 12.009.268.789.317.94
4 Samuel Simko 8.29 9.55 Slovakia 9.649.0210.0011.518.29
5 Alessio Giuliano 8.48 9.71 Switzerland 10.048.4815.3810.398.71
6 Grégoire Gsell 8.51 9.71 France 10.098.519.8311.579.20
7 Clément Cherblanc 10.27 10.38 France 10.7410.4710.2710.2710.39
8 Tobias Peter 9.61 10.53 Switzerland 10.469.619.9813.2911.14
9 Fabian Löhle 9.07 10.70 Switzerland 9.0710.2110.1015.4011.80
10 Erwan Kohler 10.76 11.89 Switzerland 12.1411.6312.7111.9010.76
11 Ben Zwicky 8.82 12.14 Switzerland 12.568.8214.2515.249.62
12 Jingqi Zhang 10.63 12.39 China 11.0611.5214.5915.6310.63
13 Laura Mellier 11.50 13.31 Switzerland 12.9111.5016.0713.6513.37
14 Nir Arzi Arviv 9.74 13.55 Israel 14.4812.0414.14DNF9.74
15 Diego Alfonso 12.23 13.77 France 15.6214.2114.7512.3612.23
16 Manuel Bühler 13.18 13.89 Switzerland 13.8214.4517.3813.1813.39
17 Fabian Senn 11.89 13.91 Switzerland 11.8914.0014.0113.7215.44
18 Valentin Lanz 14.00 14.49 Switzerland 14.9914.3818.1514.1014.00
19 Benjamin Lippsmeier 13.55 14.70 Switzerland 13.6713.5514.6915.7420.33
20 Michał Tomański 13.09 14.97 Poland 15.3115.6013.0914.7814.82
21 Rui Reis 13.57 14.99 Switzerland 15.5314.1315.3017.7013.57
22 Maximilien Chapuy 13.63 15.22 France 13.6316.2113.9615.5019.39
23 Yannick Balsiger 13.01 15.50 Switzerland 17.0315.9216.1514.4213.01
24 Jiacheng Xu (徐嘉诚) 14.76 16.51 China 14.7618.6616.1116.5316.88
25 Christophe Grosjean 16.61 17.38 Switzerland 20.4117.1516.6117.0517.93
26 Ioannis Papadopoulos 16.20 17.62 Greece 20.1516.7817.6116.2018.46
27 Oleg Gritsenko 14.73 18.95 Russia 22.4118.8918.2619.6914.73
28 Alistair Robequin 16.47 19.07 Switzerland 18.62DNF16.4718.2620.33
29 Hannah Minas 16.58 19.18 Switzerland 18.5316.5819.5220.4619.49
30 Marco Syfrig 14.75 19.69 Switzerland 19.3114.9026.4724.8614.75
31 Louis Menétrey 18.14 20.22 Switzerland 20.8319.1018.1420.7322.04
32 Gaëtan Massonnet 16.99 20.62 Switzerland 20.2922.6419.2716.9922.31
33 Sami Dalipi 19.50 20.84 Switzerland 20.8921.0919.5020.5422.23
34 Constantin de Lint 18.30 22.78 Switzerland 22.6818.3021.9223.7523.84
35 Nicolas Schmied 22.19 24.70 Switzerland 23.5525.8824.6726.5622.19
36 Maxime Bardy 21.51 26.48 Switzerland 26.0929.5223.9821.5129.37
37 Zaccari Schaller 24.29 27.79 Switzerland 30.7633.9127.9024.7024.29
38 Arthur Bottemanne 22.79 27.82 Switzerland 29.9726.4928.4128.5722.79
39 Adrien Turner 29.62 31.86 New Zealand 38.7531.0831.5632.9429.62
40 Roger Kirchner 29.72 31.98 Switzerland 29.7235.2340.4429.7630.95
41 Benjamin Meylan 28.82 32.27 Switzerland 30.5537.3039.7928.8228.96
42 Suhas Lingaraju 26.91 35.82 United States 38.1741.0436.2926.9132.99
43 Piotr Zambrzycki 32.18 39.50 Poland 41.3933.6844.0343.4432.18
44 Ondrej Baco 37.34 45.72 Slovakia 49.2351.7137.3438.9049.02
45 Lorenz Meyer 42.48 1:00.67 Switzerland 1:17.011:00.3454.141:07.5342.48
46 Aurélien Luginbühl 48.48 1:08.00 Switzerland 1:10.781:07.8048.481:22.841:05.43
47 Olivier Landsmeer 26.14 DNF Switzerland 31.20DNF26.1428.93DNF
48 Ezio Esposito 27.26 DNF Italy 34.2145.98DNFDNF27.26

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Simko 1.91 2.56 Slovakia 1.913.422.592.672.42
2 Michał Pleskowicz 2.06 3.06 Poland 2.062.732.33DNF4.13
3 Tobias Peter 2.69 3.47 Switzerland 4.103.773.173.482.69
4 Clément Cherblanc 3.02 3.68 France 3.493.374.494.173.02
5 Manuel Bühler 2.94 3.80 Switzerland 4.653.283.4612.032.94
6 Grégoire Gsell 3.58 3.80 France 3.893.785.273.583.73
7 Fabian Löhle 3.27 3.81 Switzerland 4.623.416.193.403.27
8 Ben Zwicky 2.94 4.20 Switzerland 2.944.827.144.013.77
9 Jingqi Zhang 3.70 4.27 China 3.703.994.864.804.01
10 Lucas Déglise 2.43 4.32 France 2.433.9910.253.455.52
11 Nir Arzi Arviv 3.76 4.46 Israel 4.644.614.584.183.76
12 Benjamin Lippsmeier 3.46 4.91 Switzerland 3.466.515.035.694.00

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Simko 2.05 2.88 Slovakia 2.054.622.333.372.95
2 Clément Cherblanc 2.69 3.13 France 2.693.043.063.294.02
3 Michał Pleskowicz 2.19 3.24 Poland 2.893.143.753.682.19
4 Grégoire Gsell 2.95 3.32 France 3.183.802.974.772.95
5 Manuel Bühler 3.23 3.48 Switzerland 3.793.703.503.233.25
6 Benjamin Lippsmeier 3.09 3.65 Switzerland 3.403.204.444.343.09
7 Ben Zwicky 3.32 3.67 Switzerland 3.713.393.329.813.90
8 Lucas Déglise 3.02 3.71 France 3.0215.644.193.093.84
9 Tobias Peter 3.16 3.90 Switzerland 3.383.167.894.773.55
10 Jingqi Zhang 3.57 4.09 China 3.743.753.574.795.37
11 Nir Arzi Arviv 3.87 4.09 Israel 5.693.913.964.393.87
12 Fabian Löhle 3.67 4.34 Switzerland 3.863.674.165.00DNF
13 Oleg Gritsenko 4.12 4.47 Russia 4.124.284.984.974.15
14 Yannick Balsiger 3.66 4.54 Switzerland 4.853.664.294.594.73
15 Valentin Lanz 4.14 5.19 Switzerland 5.264.804.145.527.06
16 Diego Alfonso 3.65 5.27 France 4.585.129.776.123.65
17 Adrien Turner 5.17 5.36 New Zealand 7.855.185.685.175.22
18 Marco Syfrig 5.12 5.44 Switzerland 5.435.335.125.935.57
19 Fabian Senn 4.13 5.95 Switzerland 6.487.195.176.214.13
20 Alessio Giuliano 3.74 5.97 Switzerland 7.633.747.426.723.78
21 Erwan Kohler 4.57 6.03 Switzerland 4.576.474.898.246.73
22 Hannah Minas 5.12 6.18 Switzerland 5.777.435.348.835.12
23 Laura Mellier 4.47 6.33 Switzerland 4.4711.637.145.236.62
24 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4.68 6.73 Greece 4.688.3818.715.596.21
25 Louis Menétrey 3.85 6.90 Switzerland 3.856.318.557.107.28
26 Christophe Grosjean 6.09 7.20 Switzerland 6.398.006.097.2212.36
27 Nicolas Schmied 5.70 7.21 Switzerland 6.908.335.706.947.80
28 Gaëtan Massonnet 4.89 7.61 Switzerland 7.119.224.897.897.84
29 Arthur Bottemanne 5.42 7.81 Switzerland 7.2211.2710.565.425.66
30 Zaccari Schaller 5.75 8.08 Switzerland DNF6.227.8910.125.75
31 Sami Dalipi 8.05 8.50 Switzerland 8.808.209.798.518.05
32 Suhas Lingaraju 7.00 8.67 United States 9.149.6011.697.007.27
33 Jiacheng Xu (徐嘉诚) 5.33 8.85 China 5.336.4611.7914.018.29
34 Alistair Robequin 6.52 8.91 Switzerland 7.4213.587.0812.246.52
35 Michał Tomański 7.29 9.26 Poland 8.997.299.2315.459.55
36 Olivier Landsmeer 7.03 9.44 Switzerland DNF10.318.437.039.58
37 Olivier Wirz 6.74 9.70 Switzerland 15.397.947.3913.786.74
38 Roger Kirchner 9.64 11.94 Switzerland 9.6411.1411.1018.9113.57
39 Maximilien Chapuy 7.97 12.28 France 20.8113.4413.1610.247.97
40 Maxime Bardy 9.70 13.05 Switzerland 17.6013.3011.219.7014.65
41 Piotr Zambrzycki 12.04 22.55 Poland 14.6612.0434.9918.0039.59
42 Ezio Esposito 20.98 27.58 Italy 29.9329.1623.6620.9833.94
43 Aurélien Luginbühl 22.18 30.35 Switzerland 34.7933.3822.1836.1622.88
44 Lorenz Meyer 11.67 30.41 Switzerland 28.1822.3940.65DNF11.67

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 28.92 32.81 Switzerland 33.4133.5128.9231.5234.98
2 Tobias Peter 31.04 34.88 Switzerland 35.2835.5038.3231.0433.86
3 Lucas Déglise 30.79 35.99 France 35.8635.6330.7936.4936.69
4 Alessio Giuliano 33.12 36.14 Switzerland 37.1441.4033.1236.1435.13
5 Clément Cherblanc 34.94 37.77 France 37.8734.9436.8838.6738.57
6 Fabian Löhle 32.85 37.89 Switzerland 38.4036.9132.8539.9538.37
7 Samuel Simko 34.67 37.99 Slovakia 37.1934.6738.4038.3939.82
8 Michał Pleskowicz 36.53 38.48 Poland 41.7441.2536.5536.5337.63
9 Grégoire Gsell 39.38 42.75 France 44.7544.7643.7239.3839.79
10 Ben Zwicky 37.33 44.03 Switzerland 46.9441.0937.3346.5244.49
11 Yannick Balsiger 45.45 51.10 Switzerland 52.6159.7950.9345.4549.77
12 Manuel Bühler 41.18 53.73 Switzerland 59.1753.4750.2157.5041.18

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 29.13 32.66 Switzerland 29.1333.9929.2534.7434.92
2 Lucas Déglise 26.84 34.12 France 34.7026.8436.3336.7031.33
3 Tobias Peter 31.87 34.79 Switzerland 37.3532.9538.8534.0831.87
4 Alessio Giuliano 31.25 35.42 Switzerland 37.7133.9235.8336.5031.25
5 Fabian Löhle 26.90 NR 36.83 Switzerland 40.9130.5839.0026.9042.09
6 Clément Cherblanc 36.15 38.45 France 36.1538.0842.5837.6039.66
7 Samuel Simko 36.06 39.41 Slovakia 41.2037.6639.6440.9236.06
8 Grégoire Gsell 38.09 39.80 France 42.6938.2738.4338.0947.43
9 Michał Pleskowicz 36.61 41.98 Poland 47.6937.5944.8643.4836.61
10 Ben Zwicky 36.82 43.71 Switzerland 38.5936.8243.7548.7851.55
11 Manuel Bühler 41.22 52.75 Switzerland 41.2249.5658.0454.6854.01
12 Yannick Balsiger 50.03 54.21 Switzerland 57.1650.0352.6854.0255.93
13 Erwan Kohler 37.68 57.32 Switzerland 37.681:46.321:06.631:00.3944.94
14 Hannah Minas 59.84 1:02.57 Switzerland 1:00.9259.841:02.741:06.171:04.05
15 Rui Reis 57.50 1:03.04 Switzerland 58.841:17.6857.5059.871:10.41
16 Gaëtan Massonnet 1:01.27 1:03.63 Switzerland 1:07.001:04.301:03.341:01.271:03.25
17 Diego Alfonso 1:02.67 1:04.45 France 1:07.121:03.861:02.671:06.701:02.80
18 Nir Arzi Arviv 57.29 1:05.15 Israel 1:02.631:02.781:10.0457.291:23.32
19 Valentin Lanz 55.86 1:05.16 Switzerland 1:25.671:09.541:00.141:05.7955.86
20 Jiacheng Xu (徐嘉诚) 1:01.31 1:06.08 China 1:14.781:08.871:06.501:02.871:01.31
21 Benjamin Lippsmeier 54.88 1:07.00 Switzerland 1:00.921:11.871:15.5054.881:08.22
22 Oleg Gritsenko 1:02.60 1:07.73 Russia 1:11.151:08.271:02.601:07.241:07.69
23 Christophe Grosjean 55.36 1:10.20 Switzerland 1:13.0055.361:04.321:15.681:13.28
24 Laura Mellier 1:03.20 1:10.76 Switzerland 1:08.001:09.301:03.201:14.981:17.08
25 Louis Menétrey 1:05.89 1:11.96 Switzerland 1:11.371:14.541:13.581:10.931:05.89
26 Fabian Senn 1:11.71 1:18.76 Switzerland 1:19.541:23.741:15.541:21.211:11.71
27 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:08.69 1:22.73 Greece 1:30.641:19.361:22.831:26.011:08.69
28 Alistair Robequin 1:12.85 1:23.18 Switzerland 1:32.661:22.561:14.311:12.851:47.07
29 Nicolas Schmied 1:28.84 1:34.64 Switzerland 1:41.341:29.831:40.441:28.841:33.64
30 Maxime Bardy 1:30.28 1:47.47 Switzerland 1:41.141:55.331:52.391:48.891:30.28
31 Aurélien Luginbühl DNF Switzerland DNFDNS
31 Olivier Landsmeer DNF Switzerland DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 52.85 54.65 NR Switzerland 52.8556.0353.5959.4254.33
2 Clément Cherblanc 59.96 1:08.23 France 1:12.461:01.761:10.471:12.5459.96
3 Fabian Löhle 1:06.19 1:09.39 Switzerland 1:14.701:09.161:06.191:09.761:09.26
4 Lucas Déglise 1:05.31 1:09.53 France 1:11.481:06.511:10.611:11.471:05.31
5 Alessio Giuliano 1:04.96 1:11.63 Switzerland DNF1:04.961:13.551:13.081:08.27
6 Tobias Peter 59.78 1:13.20 Switzerland 59.781:17.712:05.201:13.161:08.73
7 Erwan Kohler 1:21.03 1:23.38 Switzerland 1:24.481:26.691:24.551:21.121:21.03
8 Ben Zwicky 1:20.41 1:24.37 Switzerland 1:38.461:27.561:20.411:24.761:20.80
9 Jingqi Zhang 1:16.85 1:25.47 China 1:16.851:32.771:22.111:22.171:32.13
10 Michał Pleskowicz 1:16.72 1:27.42 Poland 1:21.391:39.771:25.721:16.721:35.15
11 Manuel Bühler 1:16.35 1:27.94 Switzerland 1:28.531:16.351:32.801:26.241:29.05
12 Samuel Simko 1:23.67 1:33.20 Slovakia 1:23.791:43.751:41.681:23.671:34.12

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 50.20 55.50 Switzerland 50.2057.771:08.9254.9453.80
2 Clément Cherblanc 57.37 1:06.63 France 57.371:08.831:09.401:07.951:03.12
3 Tobias Peter 59.65 1:06.99 Switzerland 59.651:12.601:09.331:04.821:06.81
4 Fabian Löhle 1:01.90 1:07.07 Switzerland 1:01.901:02.661:11.991:12.961:06.57
5 Lucas Déglise 1:05.19 1:07.46 France 1:10.561:05.891:09.051:07.441:05.19
6 Alessio Giuliano 1:04.18 1:11.39 Switzerland 1:07.901:19.731:10.001:04.181:16.27
7 Ben Zwicky 1:12.36 1:20.63 Switzerland 1:17.841:12.361:21.191:23.931:22.86
8 Michał Pleskowicz 1:13.83 1:23.74 Poland 1:25.301:20.011:28.761:13.831:25.90
9 Erwan Kohler 1:19.45 1:24.16 Switzerland 1:22.081:28.261:33.561:22.151:19.45
10 Manuel Bühler 1:20.20 1:26.20 Switzerland 1:26.261:20.201:28.051:24.281:36.34
11 Samuel Simko 1:21.59 1:26.73 Slovakia 1:26.161:26.681:21.591:31.461:27.34
12 Jingqi Zhang 1:25.94 1:31.05 China 1:38.081:31.041:25.941:29.341:32.76
13 Yannick Balsiger 1:30.42 1:32.77 Switzerland 1:30.421:33.721:36.111:33.581:31.01
14 Jiacheng Xu (徐嘉诚) 1:34.40 1:42.07 China 1:41.591:42.881:41.731:50.701:34.40
15 Grégoire Gsell 1:35.16 1:42.62 France 1:39.391:46.181:35.161:56.711:42.29
16 Hannah Minas 1:47.10 1:55.48 Switzerland 1:52.872:17.401:58.301:55.271:47.10
17 Rui Reis 1:51.94 1:58.96 Switzerland 1:57.932:22.772:04.491:51.941:54.46
18 Benjamin Lippsmeier 1:36.29 1:59.17 Switzerland 1:52.451:36.292:48.172:14.841:50.21
19 Diego Alfonso 1:44.37 1:59.63 France 1:51.702:02.092:06.642:05.091:44.37
20 Laura Mellier 1:48.02 2:01.08 Switzerland 2:23.212:00.532:04.271:48.021:58.45
21 Gaëtan Massonnet 1:54.76 2:08.54 Switzerland 2:06.531:54.762:17.432:04.772:14.33
22 Oleg Gritsenko 1:57.70 2:08.66 Russia 2:16.151:57.702:32.282:06.932:02.89
23 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:02.50 2:09.43 Greece 2:05.092:18.122:18.152:02.502:05.08
24 Christophe Grosjean 2:12.96 2:21.61 Switzerland 2:26.202:18.752:23.732:12.962:22.36
25 Valentin Lanz 2:11.24 2:24.14 Switzerland 2:30.842:13.542:11.242:28.052:31.66
26 Louis Menétrey 2:01.46 DNF Switzerland DNF2:01.46DNFDNSDNS
27 Nir Arzi Arviv 2:52.03 Israel 2:59.332:52.03
28 Nicolas Schmied 3:03.91 Switzerland 3:08.153:03.91
29 Fabian Senn 3:28.75 Switzerland 4:29.193:28.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 47.13 50.91 Russia 56.7847.1348.83
2 Valentin Lanz 50.03 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF50.03
3 Tobias Peter 59.33 DNF Switzerland 59.33DNFDNF
4 Alessio Giuliano 1:14.70 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF1:14.70
5 Hannah Minas 1:52.70 DNF Switzerland DNF1:52.70DNF
6 Manuel Bühler 2:33.39 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF2:33.39
7 Michał Tomański 2:33.60 DNF Poland 2:33.60DNFDNF
8 Alistair Robequin 4:51.38 DNF Switzerland DNF4:51.38DNF
9 Clément Cherblanc DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
9 Michał Pleskowicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
9 Samuel Simko DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 50.31 DNF Russia 50.31DNFDNF
2 Tobias Peter 50.43 DNF Switzerland DNF59.2250.43
3 Valentin Lanz 53.12 DNF Switzerland 56.41DNF53.12
4 Hannah Minas 1:46.22 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF1:46.22
5 Clément Cherblanc 1:48.16 DNF France 1:48.16DNFDNF
6 Alessio Giuliano 1:50.80 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF1:50.80
7 Samuel Simko 3:05.15 DNF Slovakia DNF3:05.153:43.34
8 Manuel Bühler 3:43.65 DNF Switzerland 3:50.51DNF3:43.65
9 Michał Tomański 3:45.56 DNF Poland 3:45.56DNFDNF
10 Michał Pleskowicz 4:20.70 DNF Poland 4:20.70DNFDNF
11 Alistair Robequin 5:01.36 DNF Switzerland 5:51.145:01.36DNF
12 Christophe Grosjean DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
12 Erwan Kohler DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
12 Laura Mellier DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
12 Lucas Déglise DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
12 Robin Geiser DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 9.68 11.33 Poland 12.6710.2415.889.6811.09
2 Richard Delacoste 13.39 14.55 Switzerland 14.8923.0013.4613.3915.31
3 Tobias Peter 11.13 14.71 Switzerland 15.4214.9519.1313.7511.13
4 Lucas Déglise 14.08 15.65 France 14.0816.4115.2415.2920.32
5 Clément Cherblanc 12.16 16.02 France 19.1716.2916.8014.9612.16
6 Alessio Giuliano 13.68 17.19 Switzerland 13.6815.2219.4516.9026.75
7 Samuel Simko 12.36 17.90 Slovakia 19.5712.3622.4713.8020.32
8 Manuel Bühler 15.17 18.03 Switzerland 15.9115.1721.6219.5618.61
9 Jingqi Zhang 17.52 18.54 China 19.4118.5817.5221.1517.62
10 Grégoire Gsell 17.27 19.33 France 17.3217.2718.3233.0622.35
11 Fabian Löhle 15.96 19.61 Switzerland 20.4115.9620.9119.6618.76
12 Ben Zwicky 18.83 23.32 Switzerland 24.1818.8322.1923.6025.25

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 10.42 12.76 Poland 14.4213.8810.4212.3512.04
2 Samuel Simko 15.02 15.65 Slovakia 15.0217.0715.1416.0515.77
3 Alessio Giuliano 13.76 15.73 Switzerland 14.0113.7617.3319.4715.86
4 Lucas Déglise 14.61 16.03 France 15.2714.6116.3016.5126.93
5 Richard Delacoste 13.57 16.05 Switzerland 17.2513.5714.4317.7116.46
6 Tobias Peter 13.75 16.69 Switzerland 17.1117.7313.7516.0716.89
7 Clément Cherblanc 16.34 16.98 France 22.1816.6217.1916.3417.13
8 Jingqi Zhang 16.27 18.05 China 16.2717.1519.0917.9222.36
9 Manuel Bühler 15.82 19.45 Switzerland 22.1818.9917.1722.7515.82
10 Grégoire Gsell 18.65 20.52 France 22.8718.6520.6221.1719.77
11 Fabian Löhle 20.14 21.48 Switzerland 22.0720.9621.4220.1422.31
12 Ben Zwicky 19.59 22.12 Switzerland 21.5726.6523.7419.5921.06
13 Erwan Kohler 20.73 24.68 Switzerland 27.3424.1429.5420.7322.57
14 Yannick Balsiger 21.47 25.25 Switzerland 21.4723.9928.5823.3828.38
15 Benjamin Lippsmeier 18.92 25.38 Switzerland 29.2426.0126.2223.9118.92
16 Nir Arzi Arviv 23.92 25.96 Israel 24.3526.8626.6723.9229.23
17 Fabian Senn 23.33 26.08 Switzerland 26.2728.9823.3325.8826.08
18 Diego Alfonso 23.97 29.11 France 32.6623.9728.9731.6926.68
19 Christophe Grosjean 27.38 32.04 Switzerland 27.3831.1329.0844.1435.92
20 Jiacheng Xu (徐嘉诚) 30.82 33.35 China 33.9857.8934.4031.6730.82
21 Oleg Gritsenko 32.80 33.55 Russia 32.8037.1233.9533.6033.09
22 Hannah Minas 24.31 34.43 Switzerland 29.4646.3827.4524.3147.25
23 Laura Mellier 24.78 35.04 Switzerland 25.0252.5927.9852.1124.78
24 Michał Tomański 32.24 38.47 Poland 38.5844.5632.2432.28DNF
25 Gaëtan Massonnet 38.63 39.95 Switzerland 39.0240.1038.6342.4940.73
26 Sami Dalipi 30.24 40.83 Switzerland 57.8530.3548.7530.2443.40
27 Louis Menétrey 37.98 41.35 Switzerland 43.4241.8337.9838.79DNF
28 Piotr Zambrzycki 32.78 44.87 Poland 32.7845.7156.7841.2347.67
29 Maximilien Chapuy 39.33 45.85 France 57.6747.7439.3343.9945.83
30 Nicolas Schmied 39.41 50.42 Switzerland 39.411:17.9444.5853.4753.21
31 Constantin de Lint 1:02.69 Switzerland 1:02.691:19.34
32 Adrien Turner 1:05.65 New Zealand 1:05.651:14.27
33 Roger Kirchner 1:09.32 Switzerland 2:26.941:09.32

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Alfonso 3.13 3.72 France 3.993.133.713.693.77
2 Samuel Simko 2.24 3.87 Slovakia DNF5.263.482.872.24
3 Lucas Déglise 3.30 4.31 France 4.064.805.163.304.07
4 Tobias Peter 3.95 4.70 Switzerland 4.977.304.414.713.95
5 Jingqi Zhang 4.33 5.19 China 5.684.445.464.339.46
6 Clément Cherblanc 2.77 6.02 France 9.602.776.145.866.06
7 Hannah Minas 4.84 6.22 Switzerland 7.415.265.994.848.33
8 Alessio Giuliano 4.79 6.38 Switzerland 7.125.486.544.797.45
9 Erwan Kohler 5.34 6.49 Switzerland 8.856.746.395.346.33
10 Michał Pleskowicz 3.21 7.26 Poland 7.40DNF5.743.218.63
11 Ben Zwicky 5.24 7.55 Switzerland 8.499.877.065.247.11
12 Benjamin Lippsmeier 4.80 7.84 Switzerland 9.0710.856.554.807.91

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Simko 2.14 2.94 Slovakia 3.854.892.292.682.14
2 Lucas Déglise 2.56 3.71 France 4.413.972.565.442.75
3 Jingqi Zhang 3.12 3.79 China 7.903.483.654.243.12
4 Diego Alfonso 3.33 3.98 France 4.673.745.653.333.53
5 Hannah Minas 2.71 4.50 Switzerland 4.504.922.715.154.07
6 Tobias Peter 3.91 4.81 Switzerland 5.384.724.323.917.30
7 Alessio Giuliano 3.60 4.90 Switzerland 4.286.325.263.605.16
8 Michał Pleskowicz 3.51 4.92 Poland 4.865.063.516.744.84
9 Clément Cherblanc 4.05 5.32 France 5.166.765.105.694.05
10 Ben Zwicky 4.41 5.59 Switzerland 5.919.034.415.994.86
11 Erwan Kohler 4.99 5.70 Switzerland 5.765.515.8212.664.99
12 Benjamin Lippsmeier 3.80 5.75 Switzerland 7.748.333.804.854.67
13 Manuel Bühler 5.16 6.66 Switzerland 6.688.605.167.325.97
14 Valentin Lanz 5.17 7.08 Switzerland 8.187.295.868.105.17
15 Yannick Balsiger 5.11 8.39 Switzerland 9.5511.198.886.755.11
16 Boris Valentin Gasser 7.71 9.97 Switzerland 12.217.719.2312.568.48
17 Roger Kirchner 7.94 10.51 Switzerland 11.307.9413.0310.729.52
18 Laura Mellier 9.48 10.65 Switzerland 11.819.4810.0112.8310.14
19 Louis Menétrey 8.91 11.85 Switzerland 12.7411.2812.478.9111.80
20 Arthur Bottemanne 9.15 12.95 Switzerland 14.449.1514.6715.219.75
21 Fabian Senn 10.61 13.40 Switzerland 17.7110.6111.8313.7214.65
22 Nicolas Schmied 9.85 13.80 Switzerland 9.8516.1314.6911.3615.35
23 Christophe Grosjean 11.44 15.09 Switzerland 16.3813.4719.6111.4415.42
24 Oleg Gritsenko 11.79 15.37 Russia 13.6918.5013.9219.1011.79
25 Zaccari Schaller 11.07 15.63 Switzerland 16.9511.0720.6014.9514.98
26 Marco Syfrig 11.25 DNF Switzerland 13.64DNF11.2511.40DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alessio Giuliano 3.82 4.63 Switzerland 4.825.354.823.824.24
2 Clément Cherblanc 4.27 5.41 France 6.058.934.275.244.93
3 Lucas Déglise 3.19 5.57 France 5.656.556.644.523.19
4 Tobias Peter 3.93 6.04 Switzerland 7.049.396.733.934.34
5 Ben Zwicky 3.85 6.68 Switzerland 9.6510.026.014.393.85
6 Samuel Simko 5.48 7.78 Slovakia 10.109.645.835.487.86
7 Yannick Balsiger 5.00 7.89 Switzerland 7.307.749.315.008.63
8 Valentin Lanz 7.21 8.16 Switzerland 8.098.598.437.977.21
9 Benjamin Lippsmeier 7.65 9.35 Switzerland 9.289.039.747.6514.35
10 Oleg Gritsenko 8.23 12.20 Russia 17.3214.1210.2112.278.23
11 Laura Mellier 8.93 13.13 Switzerland 17.9913.8715.348.9310.17
12 Hannah Minas 8.34 DNF Switzerland 8.348.458.43DNFDNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 3.76 4.95 Switzerland 5.365.013.766.094.49
2 Alessio Giuliano 2.66 5.47 Switzerland 2.666.714.896.544.99
3 Clément Cherblanc 5.08 5.52 France 5.085.585.185.796.29
4 Lucas Déglise 3.04 5.73 France 3.048.413.749.195.05
5 Ben Zwicky 3.58 6.19 Switzerland 5.203.586.347.417.04
6 Yannick Balsiger 3.85 6.74 Switzerland 3.858.257.435.707.09
7 Samuel Simko 4.03 7.04 Slovakia 4.037.485.8714.567.78
8 Hannah Minas 4.74 8.44 Switzerland 4.747.526.0818.0711.73
9 Valentin Lanz 4.50 9.04 Switzerland 4.509.157.9811.509.99
10 Laura Mellier 7.94 9.22 Switzerland 9.629.4815.897.948.55
11 Oleg Gritsenko 4.72 9.61 Russia 4.727.958.7412.1412.92
12 Benjamin Lippsmeier 7.08 10.16 Switzerland 9.567.087.6613.4813.26
13 Manuel Bühler 7.42 10.23 Switzerland DNF10.557.777.4212.37
14 Fabian Senn 7.40 10.41 Switzerland 8.037.4010.1213.07DNF
15 Roger Kirchner 6.29 10.47 Switzerland 6.299.818.0613.5415.26
16 Marco Syfrig 7.23 10.77 Switzerland 10.5110.2515.3411.567.23
17 Louis Menétrey 9.29 10.82 Switzerland 13.139.2911.6910.1510.61
18 Diego Alfonso 4.04 11.97 France 4.047.5217.3011.0824.86
19 Boris Valentin Gasser 9.76 12.23 Switzerland 13.819.7612.3312.2412.11
20 Nicolas Schmied 9.42 12.31 Switzerland 11.5613.1514.1712.229.42
21 Erwan Kohler 4.08 13.10 Switzerland 4.0812.2922.6515.2011.81
22 Arthur Bottemanne 12.49 14.15 Switzerland 12.6718.5916.2812.4913.51
23 Christophe Grosjean 9.26 14.90 Switzerland 18.8714.499.2619.1911.35
24 Zaccari Schaller 9.97 31.55 Switzerland 41.0032.6524.6737.329.97
25 Piotr Zambrzycki 22.94 35.08 Poland 40.3422.9453.6936.8728.03

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 8.94 10.51 France 9.6313.6612.779.128.94
2 Clément Cherblanc 9.00 12.59 France 12.8513.1419.239.0011.79
3 Alessio Giuliano 12.66 13.70 Switzerland 13.0414.1113.9612.6618.48
4 Laura Mellier 12.47 15.03 Switzerland 12.9115.4516.7412.4717.70
5 Marco Syfrig 13.00 15.42 Switzerland 16.4316.5913.3813.0016.45
6 Tobias Peter 13.31 16.70 Switzerland 17.3519.7515.8113.3116.93
7 Michał Pleskowicz 16.45 22.86 Poland 25.1718.1532.3325.2516.45
8 Hannah Minas 19.76 27.18 Switzerland 22.7424.4846.9919.7634.31
9 Samuel Simko 24.50 27.75 Slovakia 25.6724.5037.7530.2127.36
10 Louis Menétrey 20.41 33.61 Switzerland 20.4141.1534.7842.1624.91
11 Christophe Grosjean 22.12 36.63 Switzerland 40.0934.8945.5222.1234.92
12 Valentin Lanz 33.59 DNF Switzerland 39.3833.59DNFDNSDNS

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 9.07 9.73 France 9.4010.669.0710.209.59
2 Clément Cherblanc 10.13 11.59 France 11.9213.3712.3210.5310.13
3 Laura Mellier 12.64 14.57 Switzerland 13.0515.2917.2512.6415.36
4 Marco Syfrig 12.70 15.89 Switzerland 15.1418.4712.70DNF14.07
5 Alessio Giuliano 12.84 16.27 Switzerland 18.8213.0621.5516.9312.84
6 Tobias Peter 15.31 19.51 Switzerland 20.1123.4517.6615.3120.77
7 Michał Pleskowicz 19.40 22.94 Poland 23.8724.8522.1419.4022.82
8 Christophe Grosjean 23.95 28.18 Switzerland 29.2330.2125.1032.2223.95
9 Hannah Minas 21.44 29.27 Switzerland 31.8721.4430.4026.2631.16
10 Louis Menétrey 26.14 31.91 Switzerland 33.8431.8730.0345.3326.14
11 Samuel Simko 30.25 35.97 Slovakia 39.6737.9130.6630.2539.35
12 Valentin Lanz 27.17 36.62 Switzerland 38.7640.6427.1741.6130.45
13 Manuel Bühler 20.40 40.60 Switzerland 25.2540.63DNF55.9120.40
14 Fabian Senn 33.47 44.23 Switzerland 33.4751.0549.8347.0835.79
15 Erwan Kohler 31.90 48.71 Switzerland 1:03.1431.9051.9052.2441.99
16 Oleg Gritsenko 48.73 Russia 48.7356.08
17 Yannick Balsiger 50.19 Switzerland 50.19DNF
18 Diego Alfonso 56.85 France 56.851:02.07
19 Ben Zwicky 1:05.87 Switzerland 1:05.871:30.68

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 9:27.31 12:02.00 Russia 13:26.009:27.3113:12.00
2 Alessio Giuliano DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
2 Clément Cherblanc DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
2 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
2 Lucas Déglise DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
2 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
2 Valentin Lanz DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF