TCG Deluxe 2019


Date
Jan 12 - 13, 2019
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Mall Plaza Arequipa

Address
Avenida Ejercito
Details

Huerta Viva en el tercer nivel

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegates
Helar Gomez Chalco and Natán Riggenbach
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
95
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of S/10 (Peruvian Sol).
Spectators can attend for free.

Español:
Para que un registro sea aceptado, se debe completar el registro electrónico aquí, y pagar la inscripción en la tienda The Cube Girls de Arequipa. Más detalles sobre el pago en la pestaña Información.
Quienes completen ambos requisitos antes del 23 de diciembre recibirán un polo del torneo.
El monto base es de 10 soles y se añade 2 soles por cada modalidad inscrita.

English:
For a registration to be accepted, electronic registration must be completed here, and payment must be made. For payment options, please contact the organizer.
Those completing both requirements before December 23 will receive a competition T-shirt.
The base fee is 10 soles, and 2 soles must be added per event.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Juan Pablo Huanqui won with an average of 8.85 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Smeling Becerra finished second (9.46) and Edson Bryan Béjar Román finished third (9.78).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.54 8.85 Peru 7.9610.9710.767.547.83
2 Smeling Becerra 7.53 9.46 Peru 8.997.538.6210.7711.36
3 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 9.15 9.78 Peru 11.4010.099.679.159.58

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.64 3.38 Peru 3.013.983.613.522.64
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.71 3.67 Spain 3.427.364.313.272.71
3 Carlos Sullca Mejía 2.90 3.67 Peru 8.353.263.452.904.30

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 29.57 35.03 Peru 34.9837.7829.5744.7132.34
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 34.45 36.87 Peru 34.4550.5337.0938.3735.15
3 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 33.61 37.30 Peru 38.3133.6140.9335.9737.63

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 58.60 1:03.28 Peru 1:05.881:07.2559.9858.601:03.99
2 Smeling Becerra 1:06.23 1:09.31 Peru 1:06.231:06.271:15.141:27.951:06.51
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:13.82 1:18.90 Spain 1:19.021:20.311:13.821:20.991:17.38

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 1:58.65 2:02.58 Peru 1:58.652:04.752:04.33
2 Smeling Becerra 2:15.41 2:17.80 Peru 2:15.412:17.082:20.92
3 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 2:15.60 2:26.16 Peru 2:22.922:39.952:15.60

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:36.99 2:48.09 Peru 2:52.012:36.992:55.26
2 Smeling Becerra 3:14.20 3:24.49 Peru 3:24.993:14.203:34.28
3 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 3:39.88 3:50.68 Peru 4:10.973:41.193:39.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 26.77 DNF Peru 26.77DNFDNF
2 Rodrigo Zarate 38.54 DNF Peru DNF38.5448.19
3 Jael Riggenbach 47.79 59.18 Peru 48.5847.791:21.17

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 14.37 16.35 Peru 15.7518.7320.6714.5614.37
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 15.09 19.34 Peru 15.3515.0920.8521.81DNF
3 Smeling Becerra 18.31 19.54 Peru 20.2618.3120.5119.4518.92

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 32.23 34.45 Peru 33.0635.8332.2334.47DNF
2 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 45.17 49.86 Peru 51.0848.0254.7850.4745.17
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 58.89 1:03.46 Peru 1:01.281:06.4058.891:03.761:05.33

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 2.92 3.22 Peru 3.042.923.373.245.72
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.24 4.75 Spain 4.674.245.353.246.75
3 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3.71 4.93 Peru 4.683.715.824.296.56

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Sullca Mejía 5.87 6.77 Peru 6.796.685.876.8311.89
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.97 8.21 Peru 5.9718.956.196.0012.43
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.51 8.57 Spain 8.616.517.15DNF9.96

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 18/21 59:12 Peru 18/21 59:12
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 20/26 1:00:00 Peru 20/26 1:00:00
3 Jael Riggenbach 6/7 35:07 Peru 6/7 35:07