Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013


Date
Aug 11, 2013
City
Tachikawa, Japan
Venue

Tachikawa Kodomo Mirai Center

Address
Nishikicho 3-2-26, Tachikawa
Details

201 and 202

Website
Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013 website
Contact

JRCA Kanto

WCA Delegate
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) won with an average of 10.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yu Nakajima (中島悠) finished second (10.62) and Shuhei Omura (大村周平) finished third (11.35).

World records: Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 32.41 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 9.90 10.59 Japan 10.119.9011.1514.7710.52
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.43 10.62 Japan 11.669.4310.319.9012.25
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.31 11.35 Japan 14.6810.6110.3110.9312.52
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.22 11.69 Japan 12.0511.5614.9111.2211.47
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.68 11.83 Japan 10.6813.6610.7812.6112.09
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.44 12.28 Japan 10.4414.2410.6315.9711.96
7 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.06 13.22 Japan 11.0611.8119.6813.0014.84
8 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 12.52 14.18 Japan 13.8016.1520.5012.5212.58

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.81 9.40 Japan 10.027.818.7712.289.40
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 9.66 10.61 Japan 10.9111.9010.0910.839.66
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.83 10.61 Japan 9.9350.819.8310.6911.22
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.30 10.84 Japan 13.9411.3810.5810.5510.30
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.88 10.89 Japan 14.449.8810.8110.0811.77
6 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 9.65 12.05 Japan 11.6912.2512.4012.219.65
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.38 12.33 Japan 11.3812.3312.3414.2112.31
8 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.80 12.70 Japan 12.0913.4613.4311.8012.58
9 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.34 12.83 Japan 12.9711.3811.3414.1518.75
10 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.15 12.95 Japan 12.8814.0614.5211.9110.15
11 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 11.09 13.24 Japan DNF13.4711.7114.5511.09
12 Roy Lee 10.55 13.40 United States 10.5513.4114.0312.7515.21
13 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 12.52 13.91 Japan 12.9314.1816.7512.5214.63
14 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 11.75 13.96 Japan 14.3115.2220.9411.7512.34
15 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.77 14.01 Japan 12.7715.4414.5213.6913.81
16 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 13.65 14.30 Japan 15.2514.4414.7713.6813.65
17 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 13.75 14.37 Japan 14.0814.0215.0215.1313.75
18 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 12.94 15.16 Japan 16.1314.4316.0814.9612.94
19 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.55 15.43 Japan 13.5517.4416.1615.9314.19
20 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 14.66 15.56 Japan 15.7214.6614.7217.8416.25
21 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 14.69 15.61 Japan 17.4115.6314.6915.2515.94
22 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 14.09 15.83 Japan 16.6125.9014.2216.6614.09
23 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.09 15.91 Japan 17.0915.5316.9113.0915.28
24 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.36 15.99 Japan 15.3123.0016.5914.3616.06
25 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 13.84 16.20 Japan 13.8418.4618.9116.1813.97
26 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 12.71 16.35 Japan 13.5512.7118.8620.1516.63
27 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 13.94 17.47 Japan 20.6315.7713.94DNF16.02
28 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 15.65 17.65 Japan 18.8818.2715.8115.6519.96
29 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 18.09 18.89 Japan 18.0923.1618.5618.3419.78
30 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 16.80 19.21 Japan 19.8020.9716.8018.7519.09
31 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 17.00 19.62 Japan 19.2224.3117.0021.5518.08
32 Han Wu (吳翰) 18.34 20.41 Taiwan 23.0018.3422.7119.9318.58
33 Manabu Koide (小出学) 22.21 23.78 Japan 22.5023.3825.4622.2126.11

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 7.68 10.15 Japan 12.7211.448.067.6810.94
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.16 10.80 Japan 14.1910.3410.1610.6511.41
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.77 11.06 Japan 11.089.779.8012.3113.31
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.30 11.37 Japan 11.3013.4010.3011.0911.72
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.44 11.64 Japan 13.2110.4412.3111.9010.72
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 9.47 12.58 Japan 9.4712.1311.7113.9116.08
7 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.19 13.52 Japan 12.1913.3113.7213.5313.72
8 Roy Lee 12.41 13.67 United States 14.0813.91DNF13.0312.41
9 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 12.52 13.70 Japan 12.5213.1813.3614.55DNF
10 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.40 13.79 Japan 14.1311.4012.9115.1314.34
11 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 11.69 13.91 Japan 17.6611.6913.1913.6814.86
12 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.46 13.93 Japan 11.4614.9312.2814.5915.08
13 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 13.08 14.03 Japan 15.9115.1113.1513.0813.83
14 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 12.46 14.32 Japan 13.7713.3016.0912.4615.88
15 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 12.50 14.45 Japan 13.2117.8112.5016.1813.96
16 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 12.56 14.92 Japan 15.7114.0015.0518.4112.56
17 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.41 14.98 Japan 12.7218.3113.9130.8811.41
18 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.06 15.01 Japan 12.06DNF13.7815.8415.40
19 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 12.02 15.04 Japan 15.8415.6515.9012.0213.63
20 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 13.21 15.14 Japan 15.5517.4013.2113.4416.43
21 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 14.84 15.41 Japan 15.7814.8415.6815.3415.21
22 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 13.16 15.59 Japan 15.4718.7815.8315.4713.16
23 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 15.15 16.09 Japan 15.1515.7816.5617.0915.93
24 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.77 16.51 Japan 17.3415.7715.9116.2722.06
25 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 15.63 16.53 Japan 15.63DNF16.4115.9617.22
26 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.83 17.58 Japan 16.6316.9619.1519.5215.83
27 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 14.80 17.61 Japan 14.8020.5616.9624.9015.30
28 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 14.31 17.76 Japan 17.7719.3319.5016.1814.31
29 Amaury Sechet 16.36 18.05 France 17.2816.3618.6520.5318.21
30 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 15.69 18.30 Japan 18.0320.2720.8015.6916.61
31 Han Wu (吳翰) 17.75 19.33 Taiwan 17.7518.1319.9320.2819.93
32 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 18.59 19.61 Japan 20.0218.7821.3618.5920.03
33 Manabu Koide (小出学) 17.94 19.97 Japan 38.1617.9420.2119.5820.13
34 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 15.41 21.25 Japan 25.0621.5315.4138.0917.15
35 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 19.81 22.89 Japan 21.0221.0519.8128.1626.59
36 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 21.33 23.23 United States 25.9622.3021.3327.2521.44
37 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 21.41 25.83 Japan 25.2224.1329.9421.4128.13
38 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 23.19 26.68 Japan 23.1923.4128.2528.3830.31
39 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 24.34 27.39 Japan 24.3428.3427.6935.8426.13
40 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 24.03 27.45 Japan 25.5330.8824.0326.7130.11
41 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 21.05 27.51 Japan 30.1521.0528.5026.0827.96
42 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 25.21 29.53 Japan 25.2134.1130.0932.4126.08
43 Yuji Higuchi (樋口裕二) 25.38 29.97 Japan 25.5530.1835.6334.1825.38
44 Kou Nakamura (中村滉) 32.08 34.32 Japan 43.9133.7532.0834.4434.77
45 Shoya Shinkawa (新川翔也) 26.75 34.55 Japan 1:36.8629.2826.7534.5639.80
46 Ryomei Sugai (菅井遼明) 53.53 59.46 Japan 53.531:00.0959.4458.861:04.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 49.59 1:00.02 Japan 1:04.461:06.0049.59
2 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 56.77 DNF Japan 56.77DNFDNF
3 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 1:20.69 1:37.33 Japan 1:37.331:20.691:53.96
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:22.44 DNF Japan 1:22.441:24.75DNF
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:14.21 2:36.82 Japan 2:14.212:49.092:47.15
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:25.40 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:25.40
7 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 2:45.46 DNF Japan DNF2:45.46DNF
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 51.94 DNF Japan 1:27.1651.94DNF
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:12.00 1:23.32 Japan 1:12.001:15.001:42.97
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:12.43 DNF Japan DNF1:12.43DNF
4 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 1:16.90 DNF Japan 1:16.90DNF1:35.90
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:22.36 DNF Japan DNF1:22.36DNF
6 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 1:29.25 DNF Japan DNF1:29.252:27.50
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:01.72 DNF Japan 2:13.472:01.72DNF
8 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:14.96 DNF Japan 2:14.963:04.90DNF
9 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 2:38.78 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:38.78
10 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 3:00.27 DNF Japan DNF3:00.27DNF
11 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:06.71 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:06.71
12 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 3:09.36 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:09.36
13 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 3:18.65 DNF Japan DNF3:18.65DNF
14 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 3:20.63 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:20.63
15 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 5:31.72 DNF Japan DNF5:31.72DNF
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6:27.97 DNF Japan DNFDNF6:27.97
17 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 6:56.43 DNF Japan 6:56.43DNFDNF
18 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7:25.65 DNF Japan DNF7:25.65DNF
19 Han Wu (吳翰) 7:52.11 DNF Taiwan 7:52.11DNFDNF
20 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 8:26.50 DNF Japan DNF8:26.50DNF
21 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
21 Manabu Koide (小出学) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
21 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
21 Yu Sajima (佐島優) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 25 Japan 25
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 29 Japan 29
3 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 30 Japan 30
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 32 Japan 32
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 33 Japan 33
6 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 34 Japan 34
6 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 34 Japan 34
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 35 Japan 35
8 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 35 Japan 35
10 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 36 Japan 36
11 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 38 Japan 38
12 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 39 Japan 39
13 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 40 United States 40
14 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 43 Japan 43
14 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 43 Japan 43
16 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 45 Japan 45
17 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 47 Japan 47
17 Yuji Higuchi (樋口裕二) 47 Japan 47
19 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 49 Japan 49
20 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 50 Japan 50
21 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 51 Japan 51
22 Han Wu (吳翰) 52 Taiwan 52
23 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 61 Japan 61
24 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNF
24 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) DNF Japan DNF
24 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) DNF Japan DNF
24 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) DNF Japan DNF
24 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) DNF Japan DNF
24 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF Japan DNF
24 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF Japan DNF
24 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan DNF
24 Yu Sajima (佐島優) DNF Japan DNF
24 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF Japan DNF
24 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.47 16.04 Japan 16.6315.8115.6917.5814.47
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 15.21 16.04 Japan 15.9016.8615.2115.9316.30
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.44 16.08 Japan 16.7515.4416.3616.1815.69
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 14.71 17.72 Japan 16.8318.3314.7122.5218.00
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 17.53 19.21 Japan 17.5324.6519.0919.2719.28
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 17.63 20.36 Japan 17.6324.4324.9018.1518.50
7 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 16.46 20.38 Japan 21.6820.7819.7120.6516.46
8 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 19.63 20.69 Japan 20.8319.6321.2819.9622.21

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.13 15.39 Japan 18.5214.1314.3416.5615.27
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.19 15.50 Japan 17.0517.4614.6314.1914.81
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 13.97 16.64 Japan 17.0813.9721.2218.4614.38
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 15.27 17.70 Japan 17.3618.9715.2719.6816.78
5 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 18.86 19.31 Japan 19.4618.9619.5218.8629.50
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 16.43 19.82 Japan 19.4119.3416.4324.9320.72
7 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 16.52 20.61 Japan 19.5621.9420.8316.5221.43
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 16.90 21.13 Japan 23.6316.9020.6921.3621.34
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 14.72 21.28 Japan 23.4418.2125.1514.7222.19
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 22.43 24.90 Japan 26.5222.4332.3123.9324.25
11 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 19.75 26.68 Japan 27.0219.7526.6130.3126.41
12 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 23.77 27.14 Japan 28.7523.7748.1826.3126.36
13 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 24.63 27.26 Japan 26.181:02.4725.7129.9024.63
14 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 23.84 27.70 Japan 27.3123.8435.1627.9727.83
15 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 22.81 28.13 Japan 26.5837.2122.8123.6334.18
16 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 27.50 29.09 Japan 29.7529.8327.6935.0227.50
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 27.63 30.11 Japan 30.3827.6332.2127.7533.41
18 Roy Lee 28.90 30.62 United States 32.3828.9029.9429.5533.84
19 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 25.36 31.70 Japan 35.4327.3832.3025.36DNF
20 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 22.83 31.91 Japan 34.0022.8339.1326.2135.52
21 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 29.34 33.38 Japan 1:14.1830.6936.5832.8829.34
22 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 27.50 36.24 Japan 27.5035.0234.0839.6352.91
23 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 30.43 38.73 Japan 40.0940.1844.8435.9330.43
24 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 28.47 39.12 Japan 36.3428.4739.3643.7741.66
25 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 31.40 40.01 Japan DNF31.4042.2539.0938.69
26 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 35.06 44.59 Japan DNF55.1543.2135.4035.06
27 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 46.03 51.08 Japan 49.2554.93DNF46.0349.06
28 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 45.46 55.33 Japan 1:12.1847.7745.461:07.5850.63
29 Han Wu (吳翰) 48.03 57.16 Taiwan 58.6957.631:22.5555.1648.03
30 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 57.16 58.23 Japan 1:00.0358.2757.1657.2759.16
31 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 54.56 1:01.72 Japan 54.561:03.941:08.521:05.4055.81
32 Manabu Koide (小出学) 51.55 1:02.66 Japan 1:09.5058.271:00.2151.551:41.43
33 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 56.75 1:03.21 Japan 59.1656.751:04.111:06.361:14.81
34 Shuntarou Taguchi (田口俊太朗) 1:02.03 1:12.05 Japan 1:09.661:12.211:24.221:14.271:02.03
35 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 1:08.63 1:15.16 Japan 1:17.181:09.961:18.341:28.281:08.63
36 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 3:41.97 4:16.93 Japan 3:41.974:20.58DNF4:16.594:13.63
37 Amaury Sechet 50.34 DNF France 50.34DNSDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.97 37.42 Japan 37.6337.6536.97
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 45.65 52.08 Japan 56.2845.6554.30
3 Roy Lee 54.30 1:06.84 United States 54.301:06.311:19.90
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:06.91 1:07.82 Japan 1:08.221:06.911:08.33
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 42.58 1:23.07 Japan 2:43.6942.5842.93
6 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:26.53 1:55.56 Japan 2:47.441:32.721:26.53

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 29.56 NR 32.41 WR Japan 35.6332.0529.56
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 32.90 37.56 Japan 41.9737.8132.90
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 45.00 50.41 Japan 50.6545.0055.58
4 Roy Lee 55.31 1:06.39 United States 1:19.2255.311:04.63
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:19.81 1:23.68 Japan 1:19.811:26.111:25.11
6 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:31.31 1:40.02 Japan 1:31.311:48.531:40.22
7 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:23.94 1:46.38 Japan 2:11.661:43.551:23.94
8 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:31.11 2:03.21 Japan 2:22.882:15.651:31.11
9 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:46.21 2:09.86 Japan 2:16.472:26.901:46.21
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:06.65 2:10.60 Japan 2:17.882:07.282:06.65
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:18.43 2:32.14 Japan 2:18.432:31.562:46.44
12 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 1:51.06 3:30.95 Japan 5:16.473:25.311:51.06
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:50.52 DNF Japan 4:30.771:50.52DNF