Taiwan Cubing League - Taichung 2015


Date
Oct 25, 2015
City
Taichung, Taiwan
Venue

Chung-Hsing activity center

Address
B1, No.89, Fuxin St., South Dist., Taichung City, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Details

Auditorium on the basement, follow the signs.

Website
Taiwan Cubing League - Taichung 2015 website
Organizers
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) and Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
WCA Delegates
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) and Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Contact
et888520@gmail.com, clin@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration fee is NT$150 for every registered person (include 3x3) . Additional fee for other events, see website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) won with an average of 9.25 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) finished second (10.03) and Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) finished third (10.50).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.73 9.25 Taiwan 10.907.739.709.508.54
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.79 10.03 Taiwan 11.2311.007.799.809.30
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 8.40 10.50 Taiwan 11.398.4013.709.1710.93

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 29.00 34.50 Taiwan 33.851:39.3535.6329.0034.01
2 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 35.68 39.31 Taiwan 38.6851.2639.0540.1935.68
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 33.83 39.43 Taiwan 40.7138.9141.3933.8338.68

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:00.92 1:05.74 Taiwan 1:06.271:00.921:06.901:04.041:09.45
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:04.10 1:05.99 Taiwan 1:10.001:04.251:04.101:05.691:08.02
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:12.62 1:14.06 Taiwan 1:12.621:14.321:14.691:23.681:13.17

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 29 NR Taiwan 29
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 34 Taiwan 34
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 35 Taiwan 35

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 1:09.31 1:11.86 Taiwan 1:11.431:11.011:13.131:17.851:09.31
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:28.12 1:32.43 Taiwan 1:31.551:48.211:30.861:34.881:28.12
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:27.42 1:37.95 Taiwan 1:51.141:27.421:33.651:34.561:45.63

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.28 4.08 Taiwan 3.964.174.203.284.12
2 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 3.61 4.34 Taiwan 4.175.614.284.563.61
3 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.51 5.64 Taiwan 4.9010.675.216.824.51

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 4.38 5.72 Taiwan 6.784.816.725.624.38
2 Han-Yu Yao (姚瀚宇) 4.72 5.87 Taiwan 5.835.929.684.725.86
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.23 6.27 Taiwan 4.936.727.159.304.23

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.27 14.02 Taiwan 14.0917.2213.7814.1810.27
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 22.18 24.72 Taiwan 29.6625.7525.5622.1822.86
3 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 21.83 24.95 Taiwan 30.1625.0523.1921.8326.61