Taipei Almost Without NxN 2019


Date
Mar 31, 2019
City
Taipei, Taiwan
Venue

Taipei Municipal Jianguo High School

Address
No. 56, Nanhai Road, Zhongzheng District, Taipei City, Taiwan 100
Details

Classroom, 1F

Website
Taipei Almost Without NxN 2019 website
Organizers
Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) and Chun-He Chen (陳淳和)
WCA Delegate
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Contact

Cubing-TW

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please visit the competition website for more information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 65 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $160 (New Taiwan Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Please pay the registration fee on the website here.

There is a fee per event you register for, which can be found here.

If competitor wants to cancel their registration, please send an e-mail to cubingtw@gmail.com.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) won with an average of 50.94 seconds in the 3x3x3 With Feet event. Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) finished second (53.09) and Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) finished third (1:01.84).

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.15 5.35 NR Taiwan 5.304.316.438.144.15
2 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 8.16 9.35 Taiwan 8.56DNF9.348.1610.15
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.98 11.49 Taiwan 13.0112.8611.549.9810.06
4 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 10.24 12.61 Taiwan 12.7812.4912.5710.24DNF
5 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 7.95 14.02 Taiwan 16.33DNF14.2811.457.95
6 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 11.61 14.06 Indonesia 13.2415.2811.61DNF13.67
7 You-Hsiang Lu (呂祐翔) 11.09 14.59 Taiwan 16.2611.0914.1713.33DNF
8 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 13.30 16.33 Taiwan 15.5221.9313.3017.4216.05
9 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 16.05 16.98 Taiwan 16.6016.0517.0617.2719.68
10 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 15.90 17.29 Taiwan 15.9715.9017.9617.9518.65
11 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 12.01 17.83 Taiwan 12.01DNF12.3824.8116.29
12 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 17.93 30.81 Taiwan 17.93DNF19.4651.0721.90
13 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 21.74 30.94 Taiwan 30.2028.5134.1137.9421.74
14 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 26.94 43.95 Taiwan DNF26.9456.5637.0938.20
15 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 9.99 DNF Taiwan DNF9.9915.0410.24DNF
16 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 16.16 DNF Taiwan DNF16.1623.8920.32DNF
17 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) DNF Taiwan DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 40.89 44.46 Taiwan 44.2345.3547.1143.8040.89
2 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 44.01 49.26 Taiwan 51.4548.2144.0148.1158.96
3 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 59.02 1:05.43 Taiwan 59.021:09.731:05.971:00.581:10.21
4 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:01.18 1:07.56 Taiwan 1:04.35DNF1:01.181:15.251:03.07
5 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 56.32 1:08.59 Taiwan 1:12.011:17.5656.321:06.171:07.60
6 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 1:06.21 1:08.98 Taiwan 1:14.271:06.561:06.211:08.331:12.05
7 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 1:01.13 1:10.05 Taiwan 1:15.601:15.661:01.131:07.781:06.76
8 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:06.86 1:12.03 Taiwan 1:14.911:08.731:06.861:18.961:12.45
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:05.00 1:14.99 Taiwan 1:07.881:05.001:18.902:14.051:18.20
10 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 1:12.10 1:17.38 Taiwan 1:12.101:19.091:18.701:14.341:24.17
11 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 1:12.18 1:18.46 Taiwan 1:12.181:30.091:15.711:20.601:19.08
12 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:18.70 1:21.47 Indonesia 1:33.301:18.701:25.101:20.231:19.09
13 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 1:21.30 1:23.99 Taiwan 1:23.041:34.751:25.601:21.301:23.33
14 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:28.62 1:34.05 Taiwan 1:30.182:07.081:35.411:36.551:28.62
15 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 1:29.52 1:39.21 Taiwan 1:43.222:35.731:29.521:39.151:35.25
16 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 1:43.08 1:47.42 Taiwan 1:53.371:45.781:43.101:53.651:43.08
17 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:44.08 1:49.09 Taiwan 1:44.081:47.651:45.661:59.341:53.97
18 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 1:46.56 1:51.83 Taiwan 1:53.23DNF1:54.321:47.931:46.56
19 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 1:37.13 1:53.63 Taiwan 1:53.18DNF1:37.132:07.991:39.72
20 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 1:44.08 1:54.13 Taiwan 2:13.601:44.081:54.661:47.082:00.66
21 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:49.93 1:57.39 Taiwan 2:06.711:49.931:54.731:50.742:08.50
22 Yu-Chia Sung (宋祐嘉) 2:00.86 2:11.36 Taiwan 2:21.652:25.382:01.612:00.862:10.82
23 Yu-Hung Che (車宥鋐) 2:13.58 2:32.17 Taiwan 2:51.792:15.882:45.772:13.582:34.87
24 Chun-He Chen (陳淳和) 1:48.92 DNF Taiwan 1:48.92DNSDNSDNSDNS
25 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 2:53.96 Taiwan 2:53.963:01.37
26 Jin-Zhan Wang (王進展) 3:00.19 Taiwan 3:00.193:04.98
27 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 3:17.89 Taiwan 3:17.893:51.37

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.07 3.07 Taiwan 4.782.782.483.952.07
2 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.51 3.88 Taiwan 3.954.185.963.523.51
3 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 2.83 3.89 Taiwan 4.952.988.812.833.75
4 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 2.80 3.97 Taiwan 4.592.804.37DNF2.94
5 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 2.10 4.40 Taiwan 3.524.307.635.392.10
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.54 5.70 Taiwan 4.785.806.537.133.54
7 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 3.94 6.29 Taiwan 4.976.427.489.373.94
8 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 5.87 6.34 Malaysia 6.117.046.486.445.87

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.15 3.61 Taiwan 3.054.834.162.153.61
2 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 2.69 3.64 Taiwan 4.183.953.662.693.31
3 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 2.81 3.85 Taiwan 4.044.284.113.392.81
4 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 3.70 4.16 Taiwan 4.134.576.353.783.70
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.10 4.45 Taiwan 3.995.714.393.104.97
6 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 3.90 4.97 Taiwan 5.045.934.195.693.90
7 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.09 5.10 Taiwan 7.215.094.095.444.78
8 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 5.42 6.18 Malaysia 5.545.4210.835.567.44
9 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 5.21 6.41 Taiwan 6.566.035.2111.286.64
10 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 5.14 6.61 Taiwan 5.146.678.886.416.76
11 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 5.25 6.70 Taiwan 6.678.416.556.875.25
12 Cheng-Han Chu (朱政翰) 6.10 6.75 Taiwan 6.607.966.347.316.10
13 Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) 6.05 7.09 Taiwan 7.466.056.437.607.37
14 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 5.47 7.28 Taiwan 9.156.246.465.47DNF
15 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 5.97 7.51 Taiwan 7.846.238.465.979.73
16 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 5.74 8.25 Taiwan 5.749.217.979.497.56
17 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 6.97 8.33 Taiwan 10.308.926.977.598.49
18 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 7.63 8.51 Taiwan 7.637.918.289.3510.02
19 Pei-Hua Li (李培華) 8.00 8.72 Taiwan 13.538.968.008.768.44
20 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 6.10 9.01 Taiwan 9.1811.026.109.957.90
21 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 6.33 9.23 Taiwan 8.2511.106.338.33DNF
22 Yu-Chia Sung (宋祐嘉) 5.97 9.45 Taiwan 11.588.315.978.4615.54
23 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 6.67 9.83 Taiwan DNF11.248.796.679.47
24 You-Hsiang Lu (呂祐翔) 8.92 9.86 Taiwan 10.0212.558.929.4310.13
25 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 7.37 10.64 Taiwan 12.0411.597.379.2011.14
26 Chun-Yang Chen (陳鈞洋) 8.52 10.64 Taiwan 11.5115.849.138.5211.27
27 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 8.89 11.83 Taiwan 9.5815.4923.718.8910.41
28 Wei-Hsu Lin (林韋旭) 10.13 12.76 Taiwan 10.1312.1113.0821.4413.09
29 Chi-Wen Ko (戈啓文) 11.74 14.46 Taiwan 14.1314.8527.9414.4111.74
30 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 9.30 17.14 Taiwan 18.0119.3614.069.3020.63

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.68 3.39 Taiwan 2.683.714.632.713.76
2 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 2.61 3.57 Taiwan 2.613.103.595.484.03
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.45 3.73 Taiwan 3.453.893.823.484.77
4 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 3.09 4.72 Taiwan 3.094.244.105.825.97
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.40 5.16 Taiwan 4.404.594.906.166.00
6 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 4.10 5.23 Taiwan 6.744.105.094.725.88
7 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 4.82 5.24 Taiwan 8.014.975.164.825.60
8 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 3.61 5.34 Taiwan 3.615.284.7911.525.95
9 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 4.85 6.40 Taiwan 7.167.886.225.814.85
10 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 4.63 6.50 Malaysia 5.087.234.637.1915.48
11 Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) 5.61 6.52 Taiwan 6.229.016.305.617.03
12 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 5.71 6.68 Taiwan 6.035.716.8915.717.12
13 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 5.26 7.34 Taiwan 5.625.745.2610.6712.94
14 Cheng-Han Chu (朱政翰) 6.24 7.43 Taiwan 6.836.2410.127.787.68
15 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 5.31 7.79 Taiwan 9.1212.595.318.186.07
16 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 6.97 8.35 Taiwan 9.357.696.978.0110.57
17 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 5.76 8.57 Taiwan 8.925.769.677.229.56
18 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 6.90 8.71 Taiwan 9.7314.168.947.476.90
19 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 6.55 9.38 Taiwan 8.858.576.5512.8210.73
20 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 8.79 9.55 Taiwan 8.7910.239.428.9910.60
21 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 7.08 9.70 Taiwan 11.439.168.5113.467.08
22 Yu-Chia Sung (宋祐嘉) 8.10 9.70 Taiwan 10.528.1011.088.4210.17
23 Chun-Yang Chen (陳鈞洋) 8.09 9.99 Taiwan 12.048.788.0915.439.16
24 Pei-Hua Li (李培華) 6.74 10.04 Taiwan 11.687.236.7411.5411.35
25 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 8.20 10.12 Taiwan 11.448.2010.938.9510.47
26 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 6.40 10.81 Taiwan 12.5912.0114.407.836.40
27 You-Hsiang Lu (呂祐翔) 8.81 11.02 Taiwan 12.178.8111.7510.4110.91
28 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 6.16 11.21 Taiwan 12.256.169.07DNF12.31
29 Chi-Wen Ko (戈啓文) 10.68 11.71 Taiwan 11.3814.4412.9210.6810.84
30 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 8.87 11.85 Taiwan 22.5212.208.8711.6411.72
31 Wei-Hsu Lin (林韋旭) 8.65 11.86 Taiwan 13.078.6510.7614.1911.75
32 Yu-Bin Hsiung (熊昱斌) 10.32 12.81 Taiwan 17.8210.3816.5310.3211.53
33 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 6.77 13.75 Taiwan 24.686.776.79DNF9.79
34 Jin-Zhan Wang (王進展) 9.15 13.85 Taiwan 17.8414.5914.3212.639.15
35 Chia-Shuo Kuo (郭家碩) 11.91 14.17 Taiwan 17.3914.2012.8715.4511.91
36 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 6.49 14.24 Taiwan 15.6813.506.4915.1414.08
37 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 12.06 14.86 Taiwan 16.0915.5112.0619.1212.98
38 Chih-Yuan Su (蘇致源) 9.09 15.04 Taiwan 9.0913.9625.8917.5713.60
39 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 13.45 16.05 Taiwan 13.7813.4514.3922.8719.99
40 Po-Jui Huang (黃柏睿) 9.65 19.06 Taiwan 19.83DNF10.1527.209.65
41 Wei-Chen Hsieh (謝維宸) 17.16 19.28 Taiwan 27.3521.2219.0217.1617.61
42 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 5.35 DNF Indonesia DNF7.5711.05DNF5.35

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) 4.15 5.29 Taiwan 4.606.104.155.189.17
2 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 3.81 5.30 Malaysia 11.463.815.175.744.98
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.25 5.55 Taiwan 3.256.406.834.615.65
4 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 4.30 5.70 Taiwan 6.377.286.324.304.41
5 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 4.49 5.86 Taiwan 7.318.114.494.905.36
6 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 5.25 6.70 Taiwan 5.765.257.048.297.31
7 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 6.94 7.67 Taiwan 7.858.787.846.947.33
8 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 6.24 8.04 Taiwan 7.358.286.2410.698.49

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.16 4.48 Taiwan 3.165.4410.353.534.47
2 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 3.77 4.62 Malaysia 4.274.885.693.774.72
3 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 3.16 4.83 Taiwan 4.243.164.385.876.51
4 Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) 3.69 5.20 Taiwan 3.695.625.225.414.97
5 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 2.06 5.47 Taiwan 3.956.502.065.956.69
6 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 3.58 5.67 Taiwan 3.585.584.317.128.78
7 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.27 6.30 Taiwan 3.275.656.248.357.00
8 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 4.84 6.36 Taiwan 4.984.847.037.087.09
9 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 3.09 6.57 Taiwan 3.094.297.828.727.60
10 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 3.57 6.67 Taiwan 3.575.847.659.126.52
11 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3.68 6.84 Taiwan 3.686.476.847.229.74
12 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 4.39 6.96 Taiwan 7.458.614.397.026.41
13 Yu-Bin Hsiung (熊昱斌) 5.66 7.06 Taiwan 12.215.667.446.926.81
14 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 4.84 7.46 Taiwan 4.846.498.478.087.80
15 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 5.28 7.53 Taiwan 11.168.535.287.037.03
16 Wei-Hsu Lin (林韋旭) 4.00 7.67 Taiwan 8.1110.578.214.006.68
17 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 4.17 7.74 Taiwan 6.889.804.1712.276.53
18 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 7.12 8.69 Taiwan 11.228.688.887.128.51
19 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 6.12 8.79 Taiwan 10.8610.196.128.447.75
20 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 7.61 9.99 Taiwan 8.799.8911.3011.527.61
21 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 8.85 10.56 Taiwan 8.8510.9410.4610.2913.32
22 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 6.78 10.96 Indonesia DNF12.9310.169.806.78
23 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 8.13 11.68 Taiwan 8.1312.1811.9010.9713.42
24 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 7.03 15.59 Taiwan 7.0318.2516.8812.5717.33
25 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 7.28 17.05 Taiwan 7.2810.6920.3420.1322.02

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 4.32 4.87 Malaysia 5.224.325.624.924.48
2 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 2.30 5.09 Taiwan 2.305.467.594.715.11
3 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 4.28 5.17 Taiwan 5.3910.014.624.285.51
4 Zong-Xing Yang (楊宗興) 4.25 5.30 Taiwan 4.255.195.015.905.70
5 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 3.48 5.85 Taiwan DNF6.923.486.304.34
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.47 6.20 Taiwan 3.479.124.745.788.08
7 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 4.73 6.31 Taiwan 4.737.055.546.358.52
8 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 4.81 6.55 Taiwan 4.817.186.2013.286.27
9 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 3.64 6.63 Taiwan 7.266.113.646.518.81
10 Wei-Hsu Lin (林韋旭) 5.16 6.63 Taiwan 6.496.646.755.1610.51
11 Yu-Bin Hsiung (熊昱斌) 6.69 7.48 Taiwan 8.416.699.806.697.35
12 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.19 7.61 Taiwan 9.1710.204.196.826.83
13 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 5.32 7.67 Taiwan 8.788.917.536.695.32
14 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 6.35 7.99 Taiwan 9.638.657.717.616.35
15 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 3.82 8.00 Taiwan 3.8220.056.509.627.88
16 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 5.77 8.10 Taiwan 7.749.177.395.7710.78
17 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 6.06 8.57 Taiwan 7.288.776.069.6710.32
18 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 6.99 8.57 Taiwan 7.196.999.2210.179.31
19 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 8.35 9.25 Taiwan 11.359.748.358.869.15
20 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 8.12 9.70 Indonesia 9.858.128.6410.6011.04
21 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 6.96 9.75 Taiwan DNF12.589.647.046.96
22 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 5.67 11.02 Taiwan 5.6723.009.689.5813.80
23 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 9.34 11.02 Taiwan 9.3412.9611.3911.6510.03
24 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 6.88 11.10 Taiwan 6.8821.859.729.5314.06
25 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 6.18 11.18 Taiwan 6.1816.0912.769.2411.53
26 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 7.01 11.66 Taiwan 22.0319.178.617.217.01
27 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 8.86 12.22 Taiwan 15.8610.7111.8214.148.86
28 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 7.55 13.20 Taiwan 18.417.5513.309.8016.50
29 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 7.28 13.30 Taiwan 7.2810.5019.6214.3115.09
30 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 8.62 13.78 Taiwan 15.5718.8314.3711.408.62
31 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 8.18 13.85 Taiwan 24.8216.1811.1614.228.18
32 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 10.00 14.00 Taiwan 22.0910.0011.3515.3715.27
33 Chih-Yuan Su (蘇致源) 8.53 14.96 Taiwan DNF13.508.5316.4614.91
34 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 10.07 15.24 Taiwan 18.3512.2917.7710.0715.67
35 You-Hsiang Lu (呂祐翔) 15.26 19.70 Taiwan 22.5815.2617.33DNF19.19
36 Pei-Hua Li (李培華) 17.58 24.35 Taiwan 27.3725.8521.9025.2917.58

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 9.91 11.12 Taiwan 9.9111.8710.7010.9911.66
2 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 9.07 11.66 Taiwan 15.8110.1511.7413.089.07
3 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 11.09 14.07 Indonesia 15.5911.0914.4013.5114.29
4 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 13.19 15.30 Taiwan 13.1917.2713.2920.3815.35
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 12.10 15.74 Taiwan 15.3120.5616.2212.1015.69
6 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 10.35 17.09 Taiwan 10.3518.4817.7915.0022.88
7 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 14.70 18.22 Taiwan 14.7016.0916.9921.5731.24
8 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 15.03 18.99 Taiwan 15.3625.0016.7224.8815.03
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 18.48 21.85 Taiwan 18.4823.0828.7920.5121.96
10 Ken Hagiya (萩谷健ー) 19.46 22.53 Canada 29.9923.2919.4621.7722.53

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 9.41 10.03 Taiwan 9.779.4111.5310.769.56
2 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 9.54 11.60 Taiwan 12.099.8813.569.5412.84
3 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 11.63 13.66 Indonesia 11.6526.2313.9811.6315.34
4 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 12.01 13.96 Taiwan 12.0112.6616.5012.7220.32
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 12.40 14.70 Taiwan 17.5712.6113.9118.7812.40
6 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 12.55 16.44 Taiwan 16.3120.1112.5512.9122.82
7 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 17.05 20.36 Taiwan 17.0518.6523.9818.4625.95
8 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 12.35 21.14 Taiwan 25.1012.3530.8216.7721.55
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 19.56 21.36 Taiwan 25.1819.5623.8819.7320.47
10 Ken Hagiya (萩谷健ー) 17.00 21.72 Canada 51.3619.1917.0023.2422.74
11 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 16.11 23.89 Taiwan 18.4916.1135.1326.4626.71
12 Bo-Yu Lin (林柏佑) 22.61 27.90 Taiwan 29.7422.6128.3729.5725.75
13 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 19.07 28.93 Taiwan 24.6931.8330.2619.0743.57
14 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 24.61 30.08 Taiwan 33.6926.2230.3324.61DNF
15 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 26.02 32.85 Taiwan 41.5326.2051.2130.8226.02
16 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 31.74 36.23 Taiwan 42.2731.7434.5439.0435.10
17 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 26.51 36.61 Taiwan 35.3726.5149.2446.2028.25
18 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 34.75 39.32 Taiwan 41.7435.7340.4934.7545.62
19 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 25.44 45.97 Taiwan 1:00.2625.441:07.2041.1936.45
20 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 31.86 50.53 Taiwan 56.6431.861:00.521:03.0734.44
21 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 36.90 1:01.05 Taiwan 1:50.7556.2656.891:10.0136.90
22 Chun-He Chen (陳淳和) 28.15 DNF Taiwan 33.9428.15DNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 46.33 50.94 Taiwan 46.3349.6348.4354.761:04.02
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 45.75 53.09 Taiwan 59.171:03.2552.5947.5045.75
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 46.03 1:01.84 Taiwan 46.031:12.0855.9157.531:28.82
4 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:12.47 1:25.07 Indonesia 1:59.711:21.421:33.121:20.681:12.47
5 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 1:08.70 1:36.47 Taiwan 1:44.191:41.581:08.701:23.632:10.55
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:27.30 1:36.52 Taiwan 1:40.171:38.971:27.301:32.041:38.55

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 40.11 46.85 Taiwan 40.1151.1850.4048.8341.32
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 37.20 NR 48.13 Taiwan 51.941:01.2742.5949.8737.20
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 52.72 58.92 Taiwan 52.7258.651:00.341:18.6657.77
4 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 1:00.51 1:07.38 Taiwan 1:06.891:06.231:23.481:00.511:09.02
5 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 1:00.22 1:26.19 Taiwan 1:55.871:24.091:22.491:32.001:00.22
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:20.91 1:30.57 Taiwan 2:11.421:26.161:22.551:20.911:42.99
7 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 1:29.16 1:45.46 Taiwan 1:49.191:49.781:29.163:04.701:37.42
8 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:15.01 1:55.75 Indonesia 1:53.522:35.452:26.141:27.601:15.01
9 Chun-He Chen (陳淳和) 1:48.59 2:13.51 Taiwan 1:48.592:14.462:12.992:13.092:47.28
10 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 2:53.14 3:04.26 Taiwan 2:53.142:56.624:29.883:08.913:07.25
11 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 2:50.24 3:04.68 Taiwan 3:05.093:18.325:51.862:50.622:50.24
12 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:37.46 4:36.34 Taiwan 5:36.513:43.284:29.225:54.982:37.46
13 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 6:01.12 Taiwan 6:01.127:40.92