Taiwan Spring Open 2010


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
71
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) won with an average of 12.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jie-Ju Chen (陳玠儒) finished second (12.63) and Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾) finished third (12.87).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 11.27 12.45 Taiwan 12.9312.9411.4720.3611.27
2 Jie-Ju Chen (陳玠儒) 11.71 12.63 Taiwan 11.9612.1811.7113.7519.78
3 Zhen-Chian Hong (洪蓁乾) 11.81 12.87 Taiwan 13.9611.8111.9612.6818.90

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 3.08 3.70 Taiwan 3.253.085.253.194.65
2 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 3.30 4.12 Taiwan 4.814.133.303.43DNF
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2.93 4.41 Taiwan 4.413.932.934.906.22

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 39.80 44.30 Taiwan 44.5348.3440.0239.80DNF
2 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 42.80 45.33 Taiwan 44.4452.9145.1646.3842.80
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 44.15 51.61 Taiwan 55.5655.1849.3844.1550.27

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:13.30 1:16.84 Taiwan 1:27.361:13.301:17.781:17.751:15.00
2 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:15.97 1:21.17 Taiwan 1:22.181:19.031:15.971:22.301:28.33
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:16.47 1:26.74 Taiwan 1:32.721:33.911:26.091:21.411:16.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1:04.21 DNF Taiwan 1:12.40DNF1:04.21
2 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 2:07.15 DNF Taiwan DNF3:18.932:07.15
3 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 2:12.44 DNF Taiwan 2:12.44DNF2:40.56

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 38 Taiwan 38
2 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 41 Taiwan 41
3 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 43 Taiwan 43

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 17.93 20.86 Taiwan 19.2224.6818.6917.9328.27
2 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 19.61 21.48 Taiwan 19.6119.9322.2822.2225.25
3 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 19.00 21.98 Taiwan 20.1120.5319.0025.5325.30

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 6.21 6.45 NR Taiwan 6.596.306.466.217.13
2 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 6.43 8.56 Taiwan 8.4412.317.006.4310.25
3 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 5.77 8.85 Taiwan 12.1110.285.777.558.72

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ming-Feng Ho (何明峰) 2:19.11 NR 3:03.61 NR Taiwan 4:22.212:19.112:29.52
2 Chung-Chern Kao (高中宸) 2:32.12 3:26.82 Taiwan 5:13.832:34.502:32.12
3 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 2:21.71 DNF Taiwan 3:27.242:21.71DNF

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chih-Hsuan Tung (董志宣) 1.13 1.16 NR Taiwan 1.311.131.181.131.16
2 Wei-Ming Tong (唐偉銘) 1.56 1.66 Taiwan 1.801.581.561.611.96
3 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 1.28 1.75 Taiwan 1.281.331.812.252.11

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 2.81 NR 3.75 NR Taiwan 3.933.633.684.862.81
2 Chih-Hsuan Tung (董志宣) 3.09 4.28 Taiwan 5.904.503.803.094.53
3 Li-Yang Chen (陳豊洋) 3.52 4.28 Taiwan 4.503.554.785.683.52