Taiwan Summer 2011


Information

NT$200 for every registered person, and additional NT$10 for each event.

Events
Main event
Competitors
81
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) won with an average of 10.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hsuan Chang (張璿) finished second (11.07) and Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) finished third (11.08).

Asian records: Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)‎ 3x3x3 Cube 6.89 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 10.25 10.97 Taiwan 10.2510.7111.6112.1510.58
2 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 10.21 11.07 Taiwan 10.8610.2111.0011.3613.71
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.31 11.08 Taiwan 11.3610.8114.2210.3111.06

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.21 3.51 Taiwan 2.963.763.822.214.11
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3.78 4.56 Taiwan 4.705.036.683.963.78
3 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 2.83 4.64 Taiwan 9.284.944.554.432.83

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 39.91 43.04 NR Taiwan 53.4345.1341.4639.9142.52
2 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 41.84 47.88 Taiwan 51.7243.2748.6541.8455.40
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 39.25 48.00 Taiwan 51.1347.7139.251:06.5845.15

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:14.18 1:24.12 Taiwan 1:23.061:23.251:14.181:26.061:31.91
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:10.68 NR 1:26.47 Taiwan 1:30.721:10.681:18.761:33.561:29.94
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:24.44 1:27.35 Taiwan 1:27.941:25.031:36.221:29.091:24.44

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4:35.04 4:48.86 Taiwan 4:52.914:35.044:58.64
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4:52.00 5:02.99 Taiwan 5:13.935:03.034:52.00
3 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 4:48.27 5:06.59 Taiwan 5:27.415:04.094:48.27

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 1:13.64 DNF Taiwan 1:13.64DNF1:15.58
2 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:57.68 DNF Taiwan 1:57.68DNFDNF
3 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 2:10.76 DNF Taiwan DNF2:10.76DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.64 17.38 Taiwan 17.4617.1618.9116.6417.51
2 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 15.89 18.06 Taiwan 15.8916.29DNS18.9318.97
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 18.54 20.57 Taiwan 20.9819.8621.0420.8718.54

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 13:18.00 NR DNF Taiwan DNFDNF13:18.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 29:31.00 NR DNF Taiwan DNF29:31.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 2/2 14:24 NR Taiwan DNF2/2 14:24
2 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 3/4 29:35 Taiwan DNF3/4 29:35
3 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 2/3 23:34 Taiwan 2/3 24:412/3 23:34

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 1:00.86 NR 1:08.29 NR Taiwan 1:00.861:19.961:04.05
2 Feng-Ren Huang (黃逢任) 1:21.42 1:36.40 Taiwan 1:45.311:42.471:21.42
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:32.25 1:39.81 Taiwan 1:52.331:32.251:34.86