Tårnby Cube Træf 2016


Date
Nov 19 - 20, 2016
City
Tårnby, Denmark
Venue

Kastrup Curlinghal

Address
Røllikevej 3 2770 Kastrup
Details

Indgangen er til højre for hovedindgangen // The entrance is to the right of the main entrance

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegate
Matias Rasmussen
Information

Så er der konkurrence på AMAGER!
Konkurrencen vil følge WCA reglementet så husk at læs op på det inden, så der ikke sker misforståelser mellem judges og competitors.

We are having a competition on AMAGER!
The competition will follow the WCA regulations so remember to read up on them so that there will be no misunderstandings between judges and competitors.

Kontakt:
WCA delegeret Matias Rasmussen Matias.kbr@gmail.com
Tlf 31655598

Organizer Mikela Elleby Jørgensen: Mikela98@gmail.com tlf: 51366695

Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 9.51 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Milán Baticz finished second (10.64) and Micki Kanaiya Harning finished third (10.72).

Alex Tilgreen Mogensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 14.83 16.79 Denmark 18.6614.8316.3017.4716.59
Second round 22 15.92 18.49 Denmark 23.3619.4019.9215.9216.16
First round 18 14.31 16.65 Denmark 17.0715.0620.1714.3117.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.13 5.58 Denmark 4.137.626.954.385.40
First round 5 3.08 3.85 Denmark 3.893.403.08DNF4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:31.45 1:47.38 Denmark 1:52.201:31.451:45.932:30.731:44.02
First round 20 1:43.91 1:56.15 Denmark 2:07.601:43.911:47.411:58.122:02.92
Megaminx First round 16 3:48.97 Denmark 3:48.97DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 8.03 11.06 Denmark 9.8812.668.0312.3910.90
Second round 13 6.74 8.70 Denmark 6.749.849.759.087.27
First round 17 7.66 10.94 Denmark 9.3115.117.6612.1811.33

Amir Wihrén Raja - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 19.56 24.25 Sweden 19.56DNF23.7623.0425.96
First round 30 19.60 21.24 Sweden 25.5221.2821.5120.9219.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.90 7.75 Sweden 9.443.908.635.19DNF
First round 24 4.85 7.08 Sweden 5.168.457.634.85DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:28.24 1:46.78 Sweden 2:04.201:54.081:37.351:48.901:28.24
First round 21 1:57.32 2:03.60 Sweden 2:02.593:10.982:05.022:03.181:57.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 3:30.03 4:14.55 Sweden 3:30.035:28.493:57.994:06.074:39.60
Megaminx First round 15 3:19.37 Sweden 4:07.773:19.37
Pyraminx First round 32 13.27 17.29 Sweden 13.2720.6117.3224.3813.94

Aron Wigelius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.83 11.16 Sweden 10.1112.846.8313.2810.53

Axel Östling - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 17.41 18.46 Sweden 19.1218.3919.8317.8717.41
Second round 18 13.59 16.60 Sweden 17.8413.5915.69DNF16.27
First round 20 16.29 17.60 Sweden 17.1618.3119.9116.2917.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.62 5.08 Sweden 5.167.735.254.834.62
First round 8 3.90 4.80 Sweden 4.734.908.764.763.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:13.85 1:21.09 Sweden 1:13.851:22.451:30.611:24.741:16.09
First round 16 1:10.86 1:24.62 Sweden 1:10.861:22.451:22.65DNF1:28.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:27.45 2:51.01 Sweden 3:12.502:37.352:27.452:54.833:00.84
First round 15 2:36.51 2:51.15 Sweden 2:51.012:48.273:18.162:36.512:54.17
Pyraminx Final 8 4.95 7.25 Sweden 4.957.278.168.816.32
Second round 8 4.96 7.46 Sweden 10.998.124.965.918.35
First round 9 6.01 8.12 Sweden 8.268.177.9410.636.01

Ben Ridley - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 21.81 26.45 United Kingdom 26.3521.8128.3927.0925.92
First round 32 18.96 22.63 United Kingdom 23.3023.4918.9621.3523.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.04 8.48 United Kingdom 8.938.858.088.048.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:27.33 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF2:27.33
First round 4 2:03.86 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:03.862:20.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 12.93 14.15 United Kingdom 12.9313.7717.4013.5715.12
Second round 19 16.04 16.98 United Kingdom 16.6016.9720.3816.0417.36
First round 17 13.86 15.19 United Kingdom 14.6215.5515.9913.8615.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.70 6.56 United Kingdom 7.096.486.104.707.50
First round 10 4.12 5.11 United Kingdom 5.226.064.125.095.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.47 56.69 United Kingdom 56.951:04.9150.4752.621:00.49
First round 9 45.37 54.13 United Kingdom 52.5258.2545.3751.621:03.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:24.97 1:36.05 United Kingdom 1:53.951:33.841:24.971:43.731:30.58
First round 6 1:27.10 1:36.40 United Kingdom 1:27.101:37.551:38.171:33.492:04.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:01.01 5:05.61 United Kingdom 5:01.625:01.015:14.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:41.82 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:41.82DNF
First round 3 1:50.70 DNF United Kingdom 1:50.70DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:14.88 1:22.16 United Kingdom 1:24.161:29.661:14.881:19.671:22.65
First round 8 1:22.49 1:28.75 United Kingdom 1:32.371:41.791:24.541:29.341:22.49
Pyraminx Final 5 4.58 6.68 United Kingdom 5.176.424.588.4611.89
Second round 5 5.69 6.80 United Kingdom 7.108.835.696.366.93
First round 8 5.32 7.29 United Kingdom 7.459.065.369.485.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 17:04.00 DNF United Kingdom DNF17:04.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 12:50 United Kingdom 2/3 12:50

Carl Fiig Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.63 13.22 Denmark 13.8211.6317.7511.6714.17
Second round 11 13.00 14.30 Denmark 15.1513.26DNF13.0014.48
First round 12 10.58 13.36 Denmark 11.9511.6816.4422.9510.58

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.88 12.21 Denmark 12.5113.6914.999.8810.42
Second round 6 10.57 11.78 Denmark 12.0612.0411.2410.5712.58
First round 4 9.57 11.05 Denmark 10.579.5711.4411.1513.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.76 3.52 Denmark 4.352.993.732.763.83
First round 3 2.77 3.50 Denmark 3.443.522.773.534.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.66 48.53 Denmark 45.6657.4449.7846.5749.23
First round 8 43.10 50.64 Denmark 43.1053.1748.0150.7557.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.38 1:25.60 Denmark 1:34.321:13.381:40.041:20.181:22.29
First round 3 1:24.76 1:26.53 Denmark 1:26.841:27.181:25.561:38.021:24.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:52.43 4:12.47 Denmark 4:16.174:28.813:52.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 4 1:03.66 1:16.76 Denmark 1:16.031:16.321:20.591:17.941:03.66
First round 5 1:06.96 1:12.22 Denmark 1:09.591:15.321:23.611:11.751:06.96
Pyraminx Final 3 3.86 4.77 Denmark 4.914.353.868.035.05
Second round 3 2.30 4.44 Denmark 4.624.122.306.144.57
First round 4 4.84 6.24 Denmark 6.075.377.294.8417.33

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 11.78 13.93 Latvia 13.2312.8416.2511.7815.72
Second round 17 13.63 16.31 Latvia 18.4113.6317.0414.9116.99
First round 16 14.07 15.06 Latvia 14.9814.8514.0719.8315.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:10.70 DNF Latvia 1:16.751:10.70DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:33.18 1:50.43 Latvia 2:02.031:33.181:52.211:43.771:55.31
First round 7 1:32.74 1:36.87 Latvia 1:34.191:32.741:33.111:43.311:48.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:00.19 4:15.82 Latvia 4:37.754:00.194:09.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:34.46 DNF Latvia DNF2:34.462:45.27
First round 5 4:39.62 DNF Latvia DNFDNF4:39.62
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 40:44 Latvia 3/5 40:44

David Makari - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 29.07 32.20 Lithuania 34.4529.0731.8341.2530.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.40 11.60 Lithuania 17.7810.4010.7810.6413.37
Pyraminx Second round 25 12.57 15.60 Lithuania 13.9418.8212.5718.5114.36
First round 28 7.83 15.68 Lithuania 18.9519.747.8313.6314.47

Elvin Thorsen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 15.16 17.51 Sweden 15.8515.1621.9715.4421.24
Second round 16 15.13 16.17 Sweden 15.7316.8715.1317.8115.92
First round 24 14.43 18.54 Sweden 16.8419.1722.5719.6114.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.55 5.51 Sweden 5.332.557.345.415.80
First round 15 4.81 5.75 Sweden 5.334.816.196.475.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:18.97 1:22.52 Sweden 1:18.971:29.021:37.331:19.291:19.25
First round 15 1:14.24 1:24.33 Sweden 2:51.691:23.531:30.611:18.841:14.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:38.46 2:58.37 Sweden 2:38.463:00.252:59.08DNF2:55.77
First round 16 2:39.79 2:59.70 Sweden 2:39.793:04.372:58.493:02.032:58.57
Pyraminx Final 6 5.55 6.89 Sweden 7.385.559.096.646.65
Second round 7 4.76 7.43 Sweden 8.9910.174.765.407.89
First round 7 5.24 6.84 Sweden 6.369.647.645.246.52

Frederik Emerson Bremer - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 16.84 21.23 Denmark 23.3321.0316.8430.4319.32
First round 27 18.22 20.36 Denmark 18.2221.2421.8319.1420.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.86 7.01 Denmark 6.503.8610.418.526.00
First round 16 5.53 6.05 Denmark 5.995.536.395.78DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:29.29 1:40.89 Denmark DNF1:37.351:29.291:52.411:32.90
First round 18 1:39.96 1:47.01 Denmark 1:45.01DNF1:46.871:49.141:39.96
Pyraminx Second round 23 10.20 13.35 Denmark 12.5611.5910.2015.91DNF
First round 25 9.80 13.07 Denmark 14.0510.4720.2114.699.80

Frederik Vase Haraldsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 27.03 32.50 Denmark 27.0340.7132.8733.0731.57

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.16 13.42 Denmark 13.4710.1612.7320.0214.06
Second round 14 11.63 14.71 Denmark 16.1214.0611.6313.9417.92
First round 13 10.81 13.46 Denmark 15.8115.1311.9010.8113.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.18 5.19 Denmark 4.185.376.624.425.79
First round 9 3.33 4.89 Denmark 5.333.335.014.326.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 49.94 1:00.61 Denmark DNF1:16.2751.1049.9454.46
First round 11 53.65 56.45 Denmark 58.0153.8657.7057.7853.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:35.38 1:41.78 Denmark 1:53.221:42.161:46.161:37.031:35.38
First round 9 1:37.75 1:41.39 Denmark 1:43.581:39.991:37.751:40.611:59.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:51.18 5:03.53 Denmark 5:09.055:10.354:51.18
Megaminx Final 8 1:26.68 1:49.18 Denmark 1:51.591:53.531:42.421:54.661:26.68
First round 12 1:59.52 2:06.81 Denmark 2:03.861:59.523:00.022:05.232:11.34
Pyraminx Final 19 9.40 12.78 Denmark 14.029.889.4014.4429.95
Second round 20 7.43 10.76 Denmark 7.439.9913.338.95DNF
First round 18 9.89 10.94 Denmark 18.429.8910.2711.3211.23

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 20.53 22.09 Hungary 22.2322.0823.6721.9620.53
First round 31 19.30 22.34 Hungary 22.1719.3023.0922.1222.74

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.75 13.14 Denmark 10.7513.2411.1815.8315.01
Second round 13 13.30 14.46 Denmark 13.3017.9614.8914.6613.83
First round 9 11.72 12.83 Denmark 12.2111.7213.1013.9913.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11 3.85 Denmark 3.666.783.963.113.93
First round 7 4.17 4.71 Denmark 5.184.176.924.234.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.28 58.69 Denmark 1:10.1253.401:00.7451.281:01.92
First round 10 50.56 54.77 Denmark 50.5654.271:03.6451.5858.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:48.59 1:56.41 Denmark 1:55.531:48.592:01.541:54.011:59.69
First round 13 1:48.04 1:55.95 Denmark 1:48.041:59.441:56.941:51.462:10.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:27.16 1:45.41 Denmark 2:11.231:37.841:27.16
First round 1 1:31.59 DNF Denmark 1:31.59DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 17 7.37 11.58 Denmark 18.098.507.37DNF8.16
Second round 15 7.15 9.63 Denmark 7.1512.959.0410.509.36
First round 16 7.58 10.43 Denmark 10.738.7411.817.5812.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:52.40 DNF Denmark DNF8:52.40DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/9 46:02 Denmark 5/9 46:02

Jeppe Villum Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 15.70 21.45 Denmark 23.4523.1121.5119.7415.70
First round 29 17.82 21.17 Denmark 21.9125.2817.8222.6119.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.37 5.42 Denmark 4.912.375.585.776.86
First round 6 3.76 4.36 Denmark 6.073.765.093.854.14
Pyraminx Final 13 7.88 10.56 Denmark 17.4011.247.888.2512.18
Second round 12 3.86 8.47 Denmark 10.839.573.865.0111.84
First round 12 5.67 8.92 Denmark 8.425.6711.507.6010.73

Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.98 20.23 Denmark 13.9818.9417.0826.8824.68
First round 28 16.41 21.17 Denmark 19.67DNF17.5926.2616.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.25 7.99 Denmark 8.634.257.557.998.43
First round 27 4.68 7.61 Denmark 14.948.184.687.607.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:26.89 2:51.87 Denmark 2:31.373:26.352:37.882:26.89DNF
Pyraminx Second round 26 14.62 15.73 Denmark 14.6817.0814.6217.6615.44
First round 22 8.50 12.18 Denmark 13.2910.4615.618.5012.79

Johs Hollænder - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 23.61 25.87 Denmark 27.2931.5223.6125.8824.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.75 6.07 Denmark 7.345.794.755.267.17
First round 23 3.25 7.01 Denmark 8.113.25DNF5.887.04
Pyraminx Final 18 7.60 11.90 Denmark 9.41DNF7.6011.3514.94
Second round 21 6.82 11.88 Denmark 6.8215.7213.0211.0211.59
First round 20 10.34 11.74 Denmark 12.9112.3010.9911.9310.34

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.71 13.02 Denmark 10.7113.7913.2212.6813.16
Second round 4 9.69 11.11 Denmark 10.5212.799.6911.6111.20
First round 5 10.41 11.20 Denmark 10.8111.6612.3911.1310.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.94 5.03 Denmark 5.426.135.212.944.46
First round 12 4.74 5.21 Denmark 5.185.355.415.104.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.30 40.34 Denmark 44.2944.2437.3039.4337.36
First round 2 40.97 42.48 Denmark 43.7640.9741.7042.3343.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.02 NR 1:07.70 NR Denmark 1:07.601:05.241:10.271:14.681:05.02
First round 1 1:08.10 1:10.73 Denmark 1:08.191:12.311:08.101:12.821:11.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:44.69 3:57.54 Denmark 3:58.754:09.183:44.69
Megaminx Final 2 48.99 53.56 Denmark 48.9958.4851.4057.6051.67
First round 2 49.30 55.40 Denmark 55.891:01.3451.0859.2349.30
Pyraminx Final 4 4.10 5.14 Denmark 4.695.484.105.245.52
Second round 4 3.15 6.33 Denmark 6.277.293.156.835.89
First round 6 4.70 6.79 Denmark 4.7016.407.585.017.79

Karl Taagaard Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.77 13.34 Denmark 13.0911.1415.7810.7717.27
Second round 10 13.40 14.09 Denmark 15.2515.0713.7213.4013.47
First round 8 10.00 12.78 Denmark 11.2410.0012.0815.5915.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.00 5.37 Denmark 5.286.655.084.005.75
First round 13 4.03 5.23 Denmark 11.774.034.794.806.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:08.13 1:17.41 Denmark 1:14.951:08.131:25.691:13.191:24.09
First round 14 1:03.43 1:11.05 Denmark 1:06.781:15.761:10.601:03.431:15.89
Megaminx Final 7 1:31.58 1:46.06 Denmark 1:48.221:31.582:03.391:38.141:51.82
First round 9 1:27.23 1:41.43 Denmark 1:57.031:39.421:27.231:35.901:48.97
Pyraminx Final 14 7.16 10.89 Denmark 9.549.867.1617.2513.26
Second round 19 5.75 10.21 Denmark 5.7511.2611.268.1311.24
First round 11 5.45 8.55 Denmark 8.288.8012.048.565.45

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.84 20.81 Denmark 19.2316.8432.9620.9522.24
First round 26 17.84 19.86 Denmark 22.7724.6118.1917.8418.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 6.23 8.15 Denmark 7.498.0314.046.238.94
First round 17 5.18 6.23 Denmark 5.775.1810.216.456.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 3:25.29 Denmark DNF3:25.29
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 5:18.38 5:49.22 Denmark 6:24.615:27.655:35.405:18.38DNS
Pyraminx Second round 27 8.22 16.40 Denmark 23.1215.5418.0915.588.22
First round 27 9.95 15.53 Denmark 9.9518.1213.6318.9014.85

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 31.56 35.29 Denmark 39.6534.5139.4531.5631.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.87 12.75 Denmark 10.8715.7411.1612.2414.84
Pyraminx First round 37 23.23 28.66 Denmark 26.4952.6533.3823.2326.12

Lasse Arendal Flink - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 38 18.70 31.02 Denmark DNF43.9226.9218.7022.23

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 12.86 16.92 Denmark 16.4712.8617.9116.3928.24
Second round 23 17.71 18.69 Denmark 20.6418.4718.6418.9617.71
First round 21 15.76 17.63 Denmark 18.5816.5419.3115.7617.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.97 12.57 Denmark 19.2211.8314.999.9710.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:00.37 2:31.95 Denmark 3:21.432:12.403:07.622:00.372:15.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 3:42.31 4:02.74 Denmark 4:34.653:42.314:14.343:46.424:07.47

Linea Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 25.72 34.35 Denmark 37.2034.5825.7231.2838.31

Lucas Arendal Flink - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 25.51 28.47 Denmark 25.5125.8231.8627.8531.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.07 9.84 Denmark 11.7510.679.098.079.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:58.68 2:07.89 Denmark 2:11.832:03.072:08.781:58.68DNS
Pyraminx First round 29 9.66 15.78 Denmark 9.6616.3915.2615.6817.63

Ludwig Palmér - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 36 17.52 28.52 Sweden 17.5223.0034.6829.7232.84

Mads Claussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 1:05.67 1:16.32 Denmark 1:27.001:05.671:11.661:10.291:45.00

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 12.99 15.46 Denmark DNF16.3716.0812.9913.93
Second round 9 12.87 13.61 Denmark 12.8715.5512.9614.4313.43
First round 10 10.72 13.21 Denmark 13.8913.9212.2713.4810.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.28 4.25 Denmark 6.454.703.284.343.70
First round 14 4.38 5.28 Denmark 6.726.305.084.384.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.62 48.34 Denmark 47.5646.6248.6756.2548.78
First round 6 44.44 49.00 Denmark 49.0054.4948.8744.4449.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.72 1:39.88 Denmark 1:48.081:38.771:33.891:46.971:28.72
First round 8 1:32.60 1:38.03 Denmark 1:32.601:40.101:41.011:44.091:32.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:42.91 4:59.45 Denmark 4:42.914:54.495:20.94
Megaminx Final 10 1:59.40 2:20.23 Denmark 2:01.842:42.522:16.33DNF1:59.40
First round 10 1:48.97 1:59.13 Denmark 1:54.721:55.101:48.972:07.572:08.26
Pyraminx Final 10 6.73 8.82 Denmark 6.7312.4211.337.587.56
Second round 16 9.28 9.64 Denmark 9.289.399.2810.2511.54
First round 15 7.01 10.18 Denmark 7.018.8813.6913.797.97

Malkolm Sundén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 26.56 32.05 Sweden 30.1136.7831.0534.9926.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.06 8.42 Sweden 8.588.538.678.068.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:05.39 2:22.86 Sweden 2:05.392:26.60DNF2:31.382:10.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 5:01.89 6:38.89 Sweden 5:01.89DNF7:10.696:24.886:21.10
Pyraminx First round 31 15.14 17.26 Sweden 15.1418.5519.9216.4416.80

Malthe Lauritsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 34.81 43.51 Denmark 45.8234.8139.1549.5845.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.27 23.91 Denmark 24.8758.6526.099.2720.76

Marcus Møller Antonisen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 25.97 28.83 Denmark 30.2529.6328.5125.9728.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.79 6.71 Denmark 5.797.697.046.476.63
First round 21 4.19 6.67 Denmark 7.844.196.176.008.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:35.63 1:50.34 Denmark 1:35.633:03.891:53.191:51.041:46.78
First round 19 1:41.88 1:54.92 Denmark DNF2:01.141:48.551:55.071:41.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:01.65 3:36.50 Denmark 3:44.923:19.013:45.563:55.943:01.65
First round 18 3:22.35 3:46.33 Denmark DNF3:36.204:13.583:29.223:22.35
Pyraminx Second round 24 12.66 15.45 Denmark 16.3120.8813.8212.6616.23
First round 26 9.57 14.74 Denmark 15.769.5716.4314.6313.82

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.51 9.51 Denmark 9.539.589.439.698.51
Second round 1 7.94 9.83 Denmark 8.689.3311.487.9412.73
First round 3 8.07 10.96 Denmark 10.958.0714.008.9712.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.57 2.30 Denmark 2.113.141.571.663.21
First round 1 1.62 2.03 Denmark 2.801.741.631.622.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.69 47.01 Denmark 52.5040.6950.3049.3741.37
First round 1 38.32 40.68 Denmark 40.1638.3239.01DNF42.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.84 1:25.74 Denmark 1:18.841:30.051:20.251:29.621:27.35
First round 2 1:10.52 1:14.85 Denmark 1:25.861:10.521:12.611:13.621:18.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:43.68 3:58.24 Denmark 4:00.404:10.633:43.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:00.90 1:05.40 Denmark 1:07.341:05.861:00.901:03.011:07.39
First round 3 1:05.63 1:10.59 Denmark 1:06.031:10.151:05.631:15.581:16.70
Pyraminx Final 2 3.16 4.01 Denmark 3.166.973.954.473.60
Second round 1 2.80 3.48 Denmark 3.782.803.113.653.69
First round 2 2.47 4.30 Denmark 4.165.385.023.722.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 14.35 DNF Denmark 19.1414.3514.80DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.31 6.32 Denmark 4.317.716.375.567.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.01 52.28 Denmark 52.7255.2448.8848.0157.23
First round 7 45.19 50.57 Denmark 50.3050.8850.5345.1959.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:24.90 1:36.37 Denmark 1:35.491:24.901:32.281:41.33DNF
First round 4 1:23.85 1:28.64 Denmark 1:45.991:23.851:28.271:32.241:25.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF
Pyraminx Second round 28 12.40 DNF Denmark 17.7712.40DNSDNSDNS
First round 24 10.61 13.04 Denmark 12.8112.0710.6123.9514.23

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.15 10.72 Denmark 10.6611.4510.069.1511.96
Second round 8 9.06 13.16 Denmark 11.90DNF9.0612.5515.03
First round 2 9.73 10.14 Denmark 10.2210.359.7310.369.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.76 3.84 Denmark 3.776.762.431.765.33
First round 2 2.06 2.95 Denmark 4.613.392.062.782.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.44 44.49 Denmark 49.0746.4744.2940.4442.71
First round 4 40.78 46.21 Denmark 41.4549.2340.7847.9650.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:50.97 1:54.74 Denmark 1:52.232:00.102:09.111:50.971:51.88
First round 10 1:41.34 1:51.06 Denmark 1:41.342:12.731:52.271:47.991:52.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:40.14 DNF Denmark 3:22.381:40.14DNF
First round 2 1:43.61 DNF Denmark DNF1:43.611:50.74
Megaminx Final 12 1:25.92 DNF Denmark 1:25.981:25.92DNSDNSDNS
First round 6 1:05.19 1:17.60 Denmark 1:23.981:05.191:12.211:16.611:24.60
Pyraminx Final 9 7.08 8.35 Denmark 8.147.897.0821.029.03
Second round 11 6.91 7.67 Denmark 6.999.027.0115.806.91
First round 5 5.66 6.57 Denmark 5.775.6619.025.967.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/4 29:49 Denmark 3/4 29:49

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 21.46 27.99 Denmark 25.0933.9336.4524.9421.46
First round 33 22.91 25.04 Denmark 32.2924.7023.3927.0422.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:29.71 DNF Denmark 5:29.71DNFDNF
First round 6 5:27.82 DNF Denmark 5:27.82DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 34 12.41 20.33 Denmark 24.3820.1721.4419.3912.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

Mikkel Brinks Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 17.40 21.30 Denmark 17.4018.5918.7826.5326.96
First round 22 16.14 17.87 Denmark 16.9218.3421.0016.1418.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.52 6.62 Denmark 5.525.545.868.469.08
First round 26 5.18 7.59 Denmark 14.708.945.185.658.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:07.48 2:21.60 Denmark 2:37.652:25.272:30.692:07.482:08.85
Megaminx First round 17 4:36.95 Denmark 4:36.954:44.22
Pyraminx First round 35 14.63 20.35 Denmark 14.6323.8143.5015.3121.94

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.41 10.64 Hungary 10.459.4111.7713.309.69
Second round 2 8.67 10.53 Hungary 13.868.918.6710.1312.56
First round 1 9.32 9.93 Hungary 12.069.3210.529.369.90

Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 12.91 17.89 Denmark 19.3716.0821.1812.9118.23
Second round 20 15.16 17.03 Denmark 16.7416.0818.2721.2815.16
First round 23 15.87 18.28 Denmark 18.7421.0818.5717.5215.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.57 6.46 Denmark 5.834.576.996.559.42
First round 22 5.78 6.71 Denmark 7.235.786.037.496.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:31.06 1:42.64 Denmark 2:45.731:38.711:35.811:53.411:31.06
First round 17 1:08.24 1:27.48 Denmark 1:34.331:31.741:16.361:08.242:12.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 3:32.86 3:52.43 Denmark 3:32.863:58.474:00.653:41.723:57.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 5:37.90 DNF Denmark 5:58.395:37.90DNF
Pyraminx Second round 22 6.72 12.59 Denmark 6.7214.2014.669.3114.26
First round 19 10.25 11.50 Denmark 11.6010.2511.7711.1412.09

Oliver Brookes - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.77 11.44 Sweden 11.5313.409.7710.8211.96
Second round 7 10.27 12.23 Sweden 12.3511.9713.2312.3610.27
First round 14 11.22 13.61 Sweden 17.7713.3213.1714.3511.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.04 5.20 Sweden 5.503.045.045.056.56
First round 25 6.73 7.13 Sweden 13.266.996.736.907.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.31 46.19 Sweden 42.3146.6446.1751.1645.75
First round 3 34.94 42.70 Sweden 41.5134.9440.0446.5453.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.57 1:23.20 Sweden 1:32.031:16.571:20.151:25.351:24.09
First round 5 1:29.70 1:30.74 Sweden 1:29.701:31.511:29.751:30.951:37.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:15.68 NR 3:27.76 Sweden 3:38.213:29.403:15.68
Megaminx Final 6 1:18.17 1:22.28 Sweden 1:21.361:21.051:24.441:40.571:18.17
First round 7 1:12.29 1:26.23 Sweden 1:12.291:28.221:21.971:41.681:28.49
Pyraminx Final 12 7.11 9.55 Sweden 7.1111.078.9111.358.67
Second round 6 6.49 7.29 Sweden 6.498.316.846.898.14
First round 14 7.86 9.22 Sweden 9.6010.768.399.667.86

Olivia Persson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 33 14.26 17.38 Sweden 16.3825.0914.2617.3218.44

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.41 11.72 Denmark 12.5110.4111.2111.6512.29
Second round 5 9.84 11.47 Denmark DNF9.8410.6611.7012.05
First round 7 11.17 11.76 Denmark 11.1711.9812.6611.7511.54
Megaminx Final 1 47.14 49.24 Denmark 49.7747.8947.1450.0652.30
First round 1 46.95 49.48 Denmark 48.2851.9846.9548.19DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.51 3.34 Denmark 3.052.512.94DNF4.03
Second round 2 2.04 3.69 Denmark 4.772.982.045.653.33
First round 1 2.47 3.08 Denmark 2.472.973.492.793.64

Peder Steen Henriksen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 36.36 42.62 Denmark 45.3736.3641.9945.8240.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 15.20 18.03 Denmark 17.1325.9315.7915.2021.18
Megaminx First round 13 2:52.53 3:07.92 Denmark 3:16.372:57.142:52.533:10.26DNS
Pyraminx Final 20 10.03 13.54 Denmark 16.3312.5310.0311.7718.10
Second round 17 9.26 9.98 Denmark 9.2710.07DNF10.599.26
First round 21 8.03 12.14 Denmark 14.339.8715.4212.228.03

Peter Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.89 10.76 Denmark 8.8913.088.9011.2512.14
Second round 3 8.48 11.09 Denmark 8.4810.4311.8410.9911.91
First round 6 9.93 11.21 Denmark 10.969.9310.6312.0414.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.54 4.86 Denmark 4.445.735.463.544.69
First round 11 2.68 5.16 Denmark 6.982.685.043.458.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.60 49.01 Denmark 44.6045.4352.2249.7851.82
First round 5 47.51 48.58 Denmark 47.64DNF47.5148.5649.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:45.36 1:54.19 Denmark 1:45.361:48.802:03.401:50.372:04.43
First round 12 1:46.85 1:55.20 Denmark 2:00.101:57.931:46.851:47.582:00.29
Pyraminx First round 30 11.29 17.06 Denmark 11.2920.0314.9716.1729.12

Rasmus Guldager - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 14.06 16.89 Denmark 19.2116.1715.7014.0618.79
Second round 15 14.38 15.97 Denmark 14.3814.6315.9517.3422.17
First round 19 14.93 17.27 Denmark 17.6918.1616.4314.9317.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.91 4.44 Denmark 4.272.916.604.764.28
First round 20 5.12 6.44 Denmark 5.126.887.675.287.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:41.00 2:50.11 Denmark 2:44.452:41.003:13.053:02.892:42.98
First round 17 2:58.07 3:14.90 Denmark 3:21.442:58.073:23.69DNF2:59.58
Pyraminx Final 16 8.71 11.09 Denmark 9.5611.2012.508.7113.15
Second round 14 4.07 9.58 Denmark 8.0710.224.0710.4614.20
First round 13 6.16 9.20 Denmark 9.146.1613.8910.997.47

Sebastian Barfod - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.46 13.47 Denmark 12.9513.8114.0312.4613.65
Second round 21 14.07 18.36 Denmark 47.1214.2414.0718.2322.60
First round 15 11.22 14.01 Denmark 19.9511.2213.3114.9613.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.11 4.28 Denmark 5.024.144.114.444.26
First round 4 2.06 3.76 Denmark 4.062.942.06DNF4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 54.70 1:06.49 Denmark 54.701:00.501:19.871:10.351:08.61
First round 13 49.69 1:05.18 Denmark 1:06.651:03.911:05.8849.691:05.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:55.88 2:02.33 Denmark 1:55.882:12.042:08.191:55.932:02.88
First round 14 1:51.62 1:57.25 Denmark 2:01.341:56.401:54.431:51.622:00.92
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 7:01.97 Denmark 7:01.97
Megaminx First round 14 3:15.96 Denmark 3:32.013:15.96
Pyraminx Final 7 3.78 6.97 Denmark 5.476.293.789.16DNF
Second round 9 5.00 7.54 Denmark 6.997.685.007.9611.44
First round 3 4.66 5.31 Denmark 5.454.664.975.505.87

Theo Lyholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.67 12.71 Denmark 15.3811.8513.4012.8710.67
Second round 12 12.07 14.36 Denmark 12.0717.0515.2312.1715.67
First round 11 11.58 13.33 Denmark 18.9413.9613.5511.5812.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.46 7.30 Denmark 6.316.729.855.468.88
First round 18 5.34 6.28 Denmark 5.637.718.295.345.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.19 1:04.23 Denmark 52.191:06.3656.571:11.511:09.75
First round 12 50.48 1:00.42 Denmark 58.2058.731:04.321:10.0250.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:35.98 1:51.29 Denmark 1:37.082:01.731:35.981:55.072:04.13
First round 11 1:39.19 1:53.74 Denmark 1:39.192:01.881:52.051:57.541:51.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:32.56 6:05.87 Denmark 6:15.585:32.566:29.48
Megaminx Final 9 1:52.99 2:10.59 Denmark 2:02.381:52.992:24.622:22.032:07.36
First round 11 1:42.21 2:05.83 Denmark 1:42.211:50.052:10.242:17.212:26.02
Pyraminx Final 21 11.23 15.31 Denmark 15.2211.6911.2319.0119.98
Second round 18 6.88 10.09 Denmark 6.8812.188.4415.969.66
First round 23 8.90 12.80 Denmark 14.6910.0213.7021.028.90

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 17.47 20.25 Belgium 19.9117.4719.2222.1221.62
Second round 24 16.67 19.34 Belgium 16.67DNF20.2419.1318.64
First round 25 16.81 19.58 Belgium 20.0720.1620.2916.8118.51
Megaminx Final 11 1:08.35 DNF Belgium DNF1:08.351:11.34DNFDNS
First round 4 1:08.06 1:11.76 Belgium 1:12.391:14.101:14.511:08.061:08.78
Pyraminx Final 11 5.93 9.29 Belgium 6.0112.785.939.09DNF
Second round 10 5.98 7.66 Belgium 9.356.0411.295.987.58
First round 10 6.56 8.29 Belgium 9.987.418.259.206.56