Tartu Open 2022


Date
Dec 17, 2022
City
Tartu, Estonia
Venue

Estonian Students' Society

Address
J. Tõnissoni 1, 50409 Tartu, Estonia
Details

On the first floor

Contact

Organization Team

Organizers
Alfred Saidlo, Ivo Kruusamägi, Maksim Zemtšihhin, Oliver Pällo, and Ralf Marcus Veedler
WCA Delegate
Jānis Zirnis
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is the 8th competition in Tartu.
Please have a look at the Registration requirements field and other tabs.
Eesti kuubik

Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €7 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 80% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


If you are unable to pay via Stripe, please contact the organizers.

If you have paid in advance - paid registration fees for competitions that you did not attend, but notified the organizers in time, please include it in the comment field when registering.


Kui te ei saa maksta Stripe'iga, palun võtke ühendust korraldajatega.

Kui olete sooritanud ettemakse - näiteks maksnud osalustasu eelneva võistluse jaoks, kus te osaleda ei saanud, kuid teavitasite korraldajaid oma mittetulemisest enne märgitud aega, siis palun lisage see registreerimisel kommentaarina.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kaur Tuule won with an average of 7.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Urho Kinnunen finished second (8.70) and Mikus Lembergs finished third (9.10).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaur Tuule 5.95 7.40 Estonia 6.987.595.957.647.87
2 Urho Kinnunen 6.76 8.70 Finland 10.416.767.899.059.15
3 Mikus Lembergs 6.85 9.10 Latvia 8.388.176.8510.8710.75

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 30.79 33.53 Finland 31.5230.7936.7936.9832.27
2 Kaur Tuule 32.55 36.04 Estonia 32.5537.8535.7737.1535.19
3 Maksim Zemtšihhin 33.26 38.93 Estonia 33.2643.4344.8036.0837.28

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Remo Pihel 1:15.40 DNF Estonia 1:32.831:15.40DNF
2 Arttu Puttonen 1:18.58 DNF Finland 1:18.58DNFDNF
3 Mikus Lembergs 1:23.69 DNF Latvia 1:23.691:45.71DNF

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kasper Pasanen 2.48 3.22 Finland 3.502.482.993.173.86
2 Remo Pihel 2.45 3.35 Estonia 4.953.282.454.252.51
3 Nikita Slavinski 3.39 4.35 Estonia 7.734.613.394.773.68

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Urho Kinnunen 2.06 2.75 Finland 2.383.153.252.062.72
2 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.21 4.40 Latvia 3.216.913.545.104.55
3 Remo Pihel 3.22 5.21 Estonia 3.227.138.294.803.69

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arttu Puttonen 4/5 30:03 Finland 4/5 30:03
2 Mikus Lembergs 5/7 41:24 Latvia 5/7 41:24
3 Urho Kinnunen 2/2 11:54 Finland 2/2 11:54
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.