Tecsup Speedcubing Open 2015


Date
Nov 28, 2015
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Instituto Tecnológico Superior TECSUP

Address
Urb. Monterrey, Lote D-8
Details

Salon A4 en el pabellón A

Website
Tecsup Speedcubing Open 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 10.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (11.04) and Rachel Riggenbach finished third (12.58).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.55 10.26 Peru 10.598.4414.327.5511.75
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.64 11.04 Peru 11.4411.1810.4912.268.64
3 Rachel Riggenbach 11.39 12.58 Peru 12.1913.8314.0211.3911.71

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.17 3.34 Peru 4.053.973.162.172.88
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.83 4.60 Peru 4.194.624.985.513.83
3 Hector Huanqque 2.89 5.83 Peru 5.706.945.172.896.62

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 32.72 34.41 NR Peru 32.7236.3433.7035.3134.21
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 42.13 49.63 Peru 50.8142.1351.5846.4952.64
3 Hector Huanqque 53.83 1:01.05 Peru 1:13.0953.831:00.331:01.031:01.80

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:14.86 1:22.81 Peru 1:35.491:16.651:16.301:14.861:46.69
2 Hector Huanqque 1:38.48 1:48.02 Peru 1:59.851:39.951:38.481:44.262:01.55
3 Christian Collado Calderón 2:16.98 2:29.36 Peru 2:16.983:12.412:17.342:30.432:40.31

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:14.76 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:14.76
2 Jael Riggenbach 1:53.05 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:53.05
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:54.73 DNF Peru 1:54.73DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.91 14.30 NR Peru 13.9614.4116.7214.5213.91
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 13.83 15.85 Peru 17.2314.7717.2815.5613.83
3 Rodrigo Zarate 22.27 24.61 Peru 25.0124.3722.2729.2624.46

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:12.62 1:18.70 Peru 1:12.621:22.171:16.891:17.031:30.04
2 Hector Huanqque 2:09.90 2:38.35 Peru 2:09.902:54.242:48.082:12.722:58.23
3 Rodrigo Zarate 2:03.35 2:46.17 Peru 2:39.792:03.352:53.382:45.33DNF

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 6.87 7.40 Peru 7.296.877.517.567.40
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.12 8.17 Peru 7.736.129.229.177.61
3 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 8.87 9.91 Peru 9.609.3413.9410.788.87

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hector Huanqque 5.76 11.11 Peru 5.7613.228.7114.8111.40
2 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 8.09 15.24 Peru 8.0913.7442.0618.9513.03
3 Royer Pacuala 10.26 22.43 Peru 10.2625.4230.4819.3922.48

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 5:50.22 DNF Peru 5:50.227:34.28DNS