Three Seconds Snakes 2018


Date
Apr 28, 2018
City
Lake Villa, Illinois, United States
Venue

Peter J. Palombi Middle School

Address
133 McKinley Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046
Details

Cafeteria

Organizer
CJ Sheng
WCA Delegate
Slater Metz
Contact

Ceejsheng@gmail.com

Information

The competitor limit is 80. The registration fee is $20. The venue is located at Peter J. Palombi Middle School.

If you register and cannot attend, please contact us immediately. If you contact us before April 14th, you will be elligeble for a full refund. However, If you contact us after April 14th you will only be elligeble for a 50% refund.

Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (United States Dollar).

The only requirements is the competitiors must pay by April 21st, and must notify either slater or myself before April 14th for a full refund, if notified after then the competitior will recieve a 50% refund.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

SeungBeom Cho (조승범) won with an average of 8.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Christopher Olson finished second (8.85) and Maggie Jakopac finished third (10.16).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 6.69 8.55 Republic of Korea 8.416.699.2510.157.98
2 Christopher Olson 7.49 8.85 United States 7.498.279.768.559.74
3 Maggie Jakopac 9.49 10.16 United States 13.069.6210.259.4910.62
4 Walker Welch 8.37 10.45 United States 11.0212.8211.498.378.84
5 Simon Kellum 9.06 10.58 United States 10.299.069.2115.7012.24
6 Marcus Kamen 8.94 10.92 United States 11.6910.8310.8011.148.94
7 Max Lau 8.92 11.07 United States 12.0112.178.929.6511.55
8 Will Cerne 10.19 11.93 United States 10.1915.2712.2711.5511.98
9 Joshua Feran 9.75 12.02 United States 10.0216.649.7513.7712.26
10 Peter Weyers 11.59 12.19 United States 15.6212.3512.0812.1311.59
11 Henry H. La 10.21 13.05 United States 16.1712.5912.7413.8310.21
12 Philip Rhoda 11.04 13.13 United States 13.8113.4311.0415.5912.15
13 Tyler VanGompel 11.62 13.23 United States 12.0514.7112.9215.4911.62
14 Dany Yaacoub 10.02 13.42 United States 10.0213.0316.3214.4212.81
15 Rohan Jain 11.94 13.46 United States 11.9415.0013.8812.4514.06
16 Daniel Martinez 8.82 13.48 United States 15.158.8214.4213.6312.40
17 CJ Sheng 11.47 13.52 United States 13.1112.7314.7118.4511.47
18 Sarah Cook 14.25 14.83 United States 14.6215.1917.2514.6914.25

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 7.87 8.66 United States 8.077.878.5413.399.36
2 Christopher Olson 7.56 9.29 United States 9.2610.147.569.698.92
3 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 7.92 9.43 Republic of Korea 8.678.8010.837.9211.17
4 Marcus Kamen 9.57 10.41 United States 10.1511.4010.3410.739.57
5 Maggie Jakopac 8.84 10.89 United States 8.8411.2910.1111.2812.91
6 Max Lau 8.55 11.07 United States 11.0913.118.5510.7911.34
7 CJ Sheng 10.85 11.30 United States 11.8413.5910.8510.9511.10
8 Simon Kellum 10.25 11.56 United States 11.9211.8710.2512.6010.88
9 Will Cerne 10.30 11.98 United States DNF10.3012.3010.9112.72
10 Dany Yaacoub 9.16 12.03 United States 10.6813.089.1612.3313.54
11 Joshua Feran 9.03 12.26 United States 11.2113.5513.269.0312.32
12 Daniel Martinez 11.84 12.80 United States 11.8413.5112.3212.5713.94
13 Peter Weyers 10.40 12.91 United States DNF13.6310.4011.6813.42
14 Philip Rhoda 11.36 13.01 United States 12.4211.6511.3614.9516.16
15 Tyler VanGompel 12.26 13.88 United States 14.8113.3913.5612.2614.68
16 Henry H. La 10.59 14.12 United States 11.2051.2814.4810.5916.68
17 Sarah Cook 11.96 14.35 United States 14.7114.8013.5411.9616.66
18 Rohan Jain 13.22 14.81 United States 13.9915.4616.2214.9713.22
19 Liam Gerard 14.28 15.20 United States 15.2014.9419.3514.2815.46
20 James Sehata 12.01 15.57 United States 17.8012.0120.2214.5214.38
21 Bennett Capelle 14.55 16.17 United States 17.9416.9016.3914.5515.22
22 Joshua Chen 11.13 16.64 United States 16.9014.0911.1318.9321.13
23 Nathan Barnes 14.89 17.45 United States 15.0218.6514.8920.5518.69
24 Nate Beno 16.03 17.73 United States 17.1821.1316.0319.1516.85
25 Sander Garcia-Stam 15.25 17.80 United States 15.2518.13DNF16.4918.78
26 Matija Scekic 16.68 17.85 United States 17.7419.0316.6816.7920.93
27 Jason Kochan 18.11 18.52 United States 18.2218.1118.5518.8024.57
28 William Casey O'keefe 15.97 19.50 United States 18.2320.7215.9724.2819.56
29 Nathan Popov 19.42 20.05 United States 25.8519.4219.4220.3320.39
30 Slater Metz 14.13 20.08 United States 14.1318.3319.8624.1422.05
31 Emmet Southfield 16.86 20.26 United States 20.7016.8621.8421.0219.06
32 Cole Morgan 18.70 20.58 United States 26.5421.3521.0818.7019.31
33 Andrew C. Hooke 15.50 22.20 United States 27.7424.0321.7715.5020.79
34 Trenton Cuzick 20.33 23.30 United States 20.3323.7625.3820.7626.29
35 Alexander Jasinski 17.55 23.36 United States 17.5523.8921.5924.60DNF
36 Ali Fakhari 16.15 23.42 United States 16.1532.4221.9324.1524.18
37 Max Katsenos 22.74 24.30 United States DNF23.5622.7426.0723.28
38 Dakota Peiffer 23.41 24.74 United States 24.8225.4427.0423.4123.95
39 Rohan Satapathy 22.45 24.95 United States 22.4525.1025.2326.6524.51
40 Joey Rubas 16.57 25.27 United States 27.3222.9629.7825.5416.57
41 Rachel Feran 20.64 25.27 United States 28.0525.4224.8425.5420.64
42 Ethan Fillipp 23.38 25.33 United States 23.3828.3723.6931.9423.92
43 Braden Mount 22.71 26.72 United States 31.1622.7126.9126.8226.44
44 Noah Festenstein 19.17 26.76 United States 31.2723.5219.1731.4525.48
45 Joshua Yoder 24.04 27.46 United States 24.6628.7024.0429.0129.86
46 Jacob Turrubiartes 22.23 28.06 United States DNF29.1622.2328.3626.66
47 William Grooms 25.20 28.18 United States 27.8229.6525.2027.0734.25
48 Henry Samulak 25.37 28.93 United States 29.8525.3729.2629.6127.91
49 Tudor Abuzatoaie 24.11 30.01 United States 24.11DNF27.5628.9033.56
50 Daniel Khamo 22.31 30.58 United States 42.0522.3132.5132.3326.89
51 Austin M. Clark 28.15 30.72 United States 30.1133.4028.6428.1534.74
52 Jeremy M. Clark 26.00 30.75 United States 28.8727.9835.41DNF26.00
53 Griffin Johnson 29.09 32.74 United States 34.9933.9029.3441.5529.09
54 Bartek Jedraszek 29.45 33.78 United States 31.1738.0529.4533.8636.32
55 Aaron Soley 35.51 42.44 United States 48.4035.511:27.3942.6036.33
56 Gavin Belletynee 44.94 47.43 United States 45.2947.9750.9344.9449.04
57 Jack Laske 36.82 49.69 United States 36.821:03.1653.1440.6655.27
58 Paul Gill 41.64 49.92 United States DNF45.6747.8441.6456.26
59 Conner Leclair 46.67 52.22 United States 48.5746.6754.2953.7959.21
60 Lachlan MacLean Gardon 48.80 57.72 United States 1:05.0754.07DNF48.8054.01
61 Tyler Kwiatek 51.23 59.81 United States 1:09.5056.911:05.4751.2357.04
62 Anish Swaminathan 43.59 1:00.48 Canada 49.061:27.4543.591:16.4955.89
63 Isaac Strock 48.82 1:02.84 United States 1:00.681:05.6948.821:56.961:02.14
64 Jerill Jeevan 48.47 1:03.30 United States 54.901:05.9748.471:11.881:09.04
65 Jared Samuel 1:08.64 1:21.61 United States 1:38.211:35.581:13.691:15.571:08.64
66 David Young 21.05 DNF United States DNF30.5821.0526.70DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 25.36 29.77 Republic of Korea 27.6829.3332.8825.3632.31
2 Christopher Olson 34.70 38.34 United States 44.2939.7938.0534.7037.18
3 Walker Welch 35.39 38.39 United States 36.5637.8540.7535.3942.53
4 Joshua Feran 41.60 41.87 United States 47.6541.7441.9141.9541.60
5 Henry H. La 39.11 43.37 United States 49.5144.9939.1142.9342.19
6 Daniel Martinez 41.98 48.20 United States 58.8341.9852.4245.2846.91
7 Peter Weyers 43.15 49.22 United States 54.061:02.5848.0943.1545.52
8 Max Lau 48.35 51.27 United States 52.3148.3549.1052.3954.95
9 CJ Sheng 39.84 51.96 United States 57.6448.8851.9939.8455.02
10 Dany Yaacoub 45.67 53.43 United States 56.2557.7255.4648.5745.67
11 Maggie Jakopac 48.00 53.68 United States 48.0058.4952.0159.7350.53
12 Simon Kellum 48.38 55.94 United States 48.3854.711:04.6952.981:00.12

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 27.40 31.29 Republic of Korea 35.0531.3831.0127.4031.48
2 Christopher Olson 34.51 36.19 United States 36.0135.8036.7539.9134.51
3 Walker Welch 33.49 36.78 United States 40.7333.8133.4935.7942.79
4 CJ Sheng 39.76 45.00 United States 42.1239.7646.5646.33DNF
5 Joshua Feran 38.66 45.77 United States 52.8647.5638.6646.5343.23
6 Henry H. La 37.79 46.91 United States 54.2449.1737.7950.9940.58
7 Peter Weyers 42.49 48.68 United States 42.4948.6554.0951.8545.53
8 Daniel Martinez 49.62 50.77 United States 56.3850.4049.8452.0849.62
9 Simon Kellum 47.89 51.18 United States 48.4456.9248.1747.8957.78
10 Max Lau 47.78 52.91 United States 57.3047.7849.60DNF51.84
11 Maggie Jakopac 53.02 55.12 United States 53.0254.6254.5656.1858.64
12 Dany Yaacoub 54.34 57.08 United States 54.871:00.4158.9654.3457.42
13 Bennett Capelle 47.24 57.13 United States 1:00.4159.351:03.0547.2451.62
14 Sarah Cook 49.97 57.52 United States 1:07.901:05.7256.5450.3149.97
15 Will Cerne 48.82 58.10 United States 1:02.041:04.8648.8251.831:00.43
16 Rohan Jain 56.10 58.20 United States 56.1058.9558.0757.591:02.23
17 James Sehata 49.28 59.86 United States 49.2856.001:01.491:02.101:08.91
18 Marcus Kamen 52.58 1:00.31 United States 1:05.3857.151:04.6259.1752.58
19 Sander Garcia-Stam 57.71 1:00.49 United States 1:00.2558.3257.711:12.361:02.91
20 Philip Rhoda 52.26 1:00.60 United States 1:01.0552.2659.831:00.931:02.36
21 Slater Metz 46.55 1:01.18 United States 1:07.7846.5554.291:25.101:01.47
22 Tyler VanGompel 1:00.09 1:06.70 United States 1:00.091:08.861:05.531:05.701:12.65
23 Joshua Chen 55.28 1:07.51 United States 1:20.8755.281:11.531:05.061:05.95
24 Emmet Southfield 1:03.13 1:09.12 United States 1:08.971:03.131:09.401:08.991:13.60
25 Alexander Jasinski 1:07.49 1:09.89 United States 1:07.811:10.181:25.991:07.491:11.68
26 Nathan Barnes 1:05.17 1:22.17 United States 1:05.171:31.701:29.981:18.801:17.74
27 Liam Gerard 1:16.72 United States 1:18.491:16.72
28 Nathan Popov 1:24.10 United States 1:24.101:32.99
29 Rachel Feran 1:27.07 United States 1:46.211:27.07
30 Jason Kochan 1:32.61 United States 1:48.221:32.61
31 Tudor Abuzatoaie 1:36.80 United States 1:36.802:17.71
32 Andrew C. Hooke 1:38.92 United States 1:39.961:38.92
33 Cole Morgan 1:38.99 United States 1:38.991:47.60
34 Max Katsenos 1:39.01 United States 1:39.011:48.08
35 William Casey O'keefe 1:41.14 United States 1:41.142:28.84
36 Dakota Peiffer 1:44.76 United States 2:14.581:44.76
37 David Young 1:45.40 United States 1:45.40DNF
38 Griffin Johnson 2:11.15 United States 2:18.332:11.15
39 Joshua Yoder 2:18.43 United States 2:18.432:37.14
40 Aaron Soley 2:20.00 United States 2:20.002:37.64
41 Jacob Turrubiartes 2:25.21 United States 2:25.21DNF
42 Rohan Satapathy 2:26.92 United States 2:26.922:59.17
43 Ali Fakhari 2:44.39 United States 2:44.39DNF
44 Trenton Cuzick DNF United States DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 54.91 1:01.05 Republic of Korea 57.761:00.8154.911:04.571:06.60
2 Christopher Olson 1:04.59 1:07.51 United States 1:10.051:05.161:07.571:04.591:09.80
3 Walker Welch 1:08.48 1:10.32 United States 1:09.371:10.331:12.781:08.481:11.26
4 Joshua Feran 1:17.76 1:22.63 United States 1:19.951:27.691:17.761:21.951:25.99
5 CJ Sheng 1:23.33 1:30.17 United States 1:31.361:28.311:30.851:23.331:33.00
6 Simon Kellum 1:27.32 1:42.06 United States 1:27.321:41.531:50.971:38.941:45.71
7 Peter Weyers 1:37.90 1:46.91 United States 1:53.591:39.251:47.881:37.902:11.02
8 Max Lau 1:28.49 1:49.23 United States 1:56.971:58.431:44.731:46.001:28.49
9 Will Cerne 1:44.33 1:51.36 United States 1:49.241:52.761:44.331:52.071:58.40
10 Dany Yaacoub 1:43.58 1:53.37 United States 1:55.731:47.251:57.141:43.582:07.97
11 Emmet Southfield 1:54.97 2:02.08 United States 2:00.331:54.972:06.121:59.792:06.63
12 Sarah Cook 1:52.78 2:04.92 United States 2:00.972:06.872:06.931:52.782:18.34
13 Daniel Martinez 1:57.67 2:09.16 United States 1:57.672:21.952:14.982:11.792:00.72
14 James Sehata 2:06.41 2:09.69 United States 2:07.712:09.542:11.812:13.372:06.41
15 Bennett Capelle 2:01.68 2:10.86 United States 2:02.783:11.322:18.172:01.682:11.63
16 Marcus Kamen 1:56.46 2:12.99 United States 2:13.552:25.642:29.891:56.461:59.79
17 Joshua Chen 2:07.37 2:15.63 United States 2:23.232:15.612:08.042:07.372:37.30
18 Slater Metz 2:10.68 2:19.62 United States 2:35.042:10.682:24.502:13.162:21.19
19 Henry H. La 1:58.84 2:19.89 United States 2:32.291:58.842:25.082:26.902:07.70
20 Rohan Jain 2:12.12 2:20.01 United States 2:12.452:24.282:23.292:41.562:12.12
21 Jason Kochan 2:45.65 United States 3:09.052:45.65
22 Rachel Feran 2:55.24 United States 2:59.702:55.24
23 David Young 3:00.48 United States 3:00.483:14.64
24 Nathan Popov 3:02.42 United States 3:24.653:02.42
25 Aaron Soley 3:07.75 United States 3:25.763:07.75
26 Andrew C. Hooke 3:07.83 United States 3:07.833:17.65
27 Liam Gerard 3:25.27 United States 3:25.27DNF
28 Max Katsenos 3:35.02 United States 3:35.023:59.91
29 Jacob Turrubiartes DNF United States DNFDNF
29 Tudor Abuzatoaie DNF United States DNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 2:56.91 3:04.46 United States 3:14.923:01.562:56.91
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:05.26 3:14.85 Republic of Korea 3:17.743:21.543:05.26
3 Joshua Feran 3:20.83 3:35.07 United States 3:52.733:20.833:31.65
4 CJ Sheng 4:05.46 4:13.75 United States 4:24.984:05.464:10.81
5 Christopher Olson 4:14.07 4:24.81 United States 4:29.304:31.054:14.07
6 Sarah Cook 6:55.36 United States 6:55.36
7 Max Lau 6:56.51 United States 6:56.51
8 Slater Metz 8:13.23 United States 8:13.23
9 David Young 9:06.16 United States 9:06.16
10 Aaron Soley DNF United States DNF
10 Jason Kochan DNF United States DNF
10 Will Cerne DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 29 United States 29
2 Joshua Feran 35 United States 35
3 Christopher Olson 43 United States 43
4 Simon Kellum 48 United States 48
5 Slater Metz 50 United States 50
5 Will Cerne 50 United States 50
7 CJ Sheng 58 United States 58
8 Sarah Cook 61 United States 61
9 David Young DNF United States DNF
9 Joshua Chen DNF United States DNF
9 Max Lau DNF United States DNF
9 Nathan Barnes DNF United States DNF
9 Trenton Cuzick DNF United States DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 5.69 6.79 United States 8.046.036.417.925.69
2 CJ Sheng 7.59 8.80 United States 8.239.0810.779.107.59
3 Walker Welch 7.11 9.02 United States 10.2610.537.509.317.11
4 Joshua Chen 11.69 12.43 United States 13.1612.3711.7611.6915.18
5 Simon Kellum 12.28 13.56 United States 12.4214.0114.26DNF12.28
6 Marcus Kamen 12.18 13.66 United States 13.2112.8812.1814.8915.16
7 Rachel Feran 12.37 14.16 United States DNF13.2812.3715.5113.69
8 Slater Metz 16.49 18.55 United States 20.1116.4919.4718.8317.36

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 6.44 7.65 United States DNF6.448.237.856.87
2 Walker Welch 7.25 9.05 United States 8.698.807.2513.809.65
3 Simon Kellum 11.39 12.95 United States 12.2311.3916.0512.4414.18
4 CJ Sheng 10.62 13.36 United States 15.7912.6610.6211.63DNF
5 Rachel Feran 12.16 14.47 United States 15.5315.6112.2716.6312.16
6 Joshua Chen 11.88 17.41 United States DNF12.4315.8323.9711.88
7 Marcus Kamen 14.33 18.44 United States 14.3314.8422.66DNF17.81
8 Slater Metz 18.53 23.24 United States 27.3121.58DNF18.5320.83
9 Andrew C. Hooke 20.48 24.04 United States 21.37DNF24.3820.4826.37
10 Max Lau 15.77 26.49 United States 28.17DNF28.1423.1615.77
11 William Grooms 17.17 27.04 United States 35.1522.6223.3443.5217.17
12 Will Cerne 23.84 27.71 United States 29.1227.9829.1326.0423.84
13 Aaron Soley 25.57 28.10 United States DNF29.9226.0728.3225.57
14 Peter Weyers 41.16 United States DNF41.16
15 Sander Garcia-Stam 50.44 United States DNF50.44
16 Nathan Popov DNF United States DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Kamen 1.81 3.48 United States 6.733.303.371.813.76
2 Simon Kellum 2.49 3.65 United States 2.49DNF2.832.775.36
3 Walker Welch 3.70 4.33 United States 5.116.334.083.703.81
4 Joshua Feran 2.64 4.70 United States 4.164.815.122.645.97
5 CJ Sheng 5.39 6.29 United States 6.349.917.035.395.49
6 Will Cerne 4.85 6.31 United States 5.189.037.014.856.73
7 Max Lau 5.01 7.17 United States 9.367.196.425.017.89
8 Daniel Martinez 4.76 7.30 United States 8.558.156.284.767.46
9 Nathan Popov 6.09 7.35 United States 6.2410.197.166.098.66
10 Peter Weyers 5.85 9.20 United States 10.118.389.1110.265.85
11 Braden Mount 7.87 9.50 United States 10.3714.667.878.0410.10
12 Dakota Peiffer 4.58 10.46 United States 7.4816.648.844.5815.07

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Kamen 2.50 3.77 United States 5.094.142.503.373.80
2 Joshua Feran 3.54 4.49 United States 4.174.273.547.235.02
3 Walker Welch 3.93 4.71 United States 4.354.915.264.873.93
4 Simon Kellum 4.40 4.92 United States 4.824.405.725.504.43
5 CJ Sheng 4.37 5.73 United States 7.116.214.516.474.37
6 Daniel Martinez 5.65 6.37 United States 8.025.657.475.935.71
7 Nathan Popov 5.60 6.91 United States 8.065.607.027.206.50
8 Max Lau 5.05 7.51 United States 7.368.365.059.766.81
9 Peter Weyers 5.34 7.57 United States 7.975.349.477.327.43
10 Will Cerne 7.40 8.01 United States 8.247.897.407.91DNF
11 Dakota Peiffer 6.55 8.49 United States 11.669.898.726.556.87
12 Braden Mount 6.44 9.83 United States 14.029.7612.517.216.44
13 Maggie Jakopac 4.76 10.12 United States 9.7416.674.7610.2410.39
14 Emmet Southfield 3.76 10.32 United States DNF14.274.8511.833.76
15 Joshua Chen 7.52 10.54 United States 8.9212.737.5214.149.96
16 Jack Laske 8.21 10.69 United States 12.639.048.2110.4012.93
17 Ethan Fillipp 7.48 10.71 United States 16.238.8013.0210.317.48
18 Philip Rhoda 7.53 10.71 United States 17.9611.6210.0010.517.53
19 Rohan Jain 7.99 10.84 United States 12.097.99DNF9.8710.57
20 Tyler VanGompel 8.07 10.94 United States 8.0712.729.1210.9813.50
21 Wylie Stenzel 8.14 10.95 United States 15.5211.3911.819.668.14
22 Paul Gill 7.64 11.17 United States 7.6411.5111.0012.5310.99
23 Max Katsenos 6.76 11.20 United States 15.326.7610.469.8313.30
24 Nathan Barnes 6.69 11.22 United States 9.826.6911.8711.9612.75
25 Sarah Cook 8.11 11.27 United States 14.9913.1010.508.1110.20
26 Rachel Feran 9.40 11.79 United States 17.089.499.4011.5414.33
27 Joshua Yoder 10.03 12.26 United States 15.6510.7115.5210.0310.56
28 William Casey O'keefe 8.87 12.39 United States 10.0914.938.8714.3612.72
29 Isaac Strock 10.94 12.55 United States 10.9412.3011.7618.7013.59
30 Dany Yaacoub 5.12 12.59 United States 18.5211.497.7528.145.12
31 Henry Samulak 10.40 12.61 United States 10.4012.2611.6613.92DNF
32 Griffin Johnson 8.63 12.62 United States 14.6612.318.6313.1212.42
33 Slater Metz 10.57 13.02 United States 15.2014.1911.4110.5713.47
34 Bennett Capelle 11.95 13.06 United States 12.1214.1011.95DNF12.97
35 Lachlan MacLean Gardon 8.59 13.50 United States 19.568.599.5717.6413.28
36 Andrew C. Hooke 10.81 13.60 United States 10.8115.2913.5512.8114.45
37 Alexander Jasinski 8.32 13.82 United States 14.218.3214.08DNF13.18
38 Cole Morgan 6.14 13.90 United States 16.1415.616.1415.5310.55
39 Sander Garcia-Stam 10.16 14.63 United States 15.3321.8511.7716.8010.16
40 Matija Scekic 11.30 14.83 United States 17.38DNF12.9414.1611.30
41 Rohan Satapathy 11.80 14.97 United States 13.1418.6815.5916.1911.80
42 Nate Beno 14.08 16.98 United States 16.4718.7117.1117.3714.08
43 Liam Gerard 10.94 17.68 United States 11.8117.1610.94DNF24.06
44 William Grooms 12.21 18.37 United States 18.7221.9217.3519.0412.21
45 Jason Kochan 13.82 19.42 United States 18.3415.4413.8235.8224.47
46 Aaron Soley 15.18 19.62 United States 20.9818.5919.2921.3515.18
47 Trenton Cuzick 15.44 20.55 United States 15.4423.7617.3520.5533.84
48 Jeremy M. Clark 15.74 21.49 United States 18.5715.7423.9122.0025.22
49 Gavin Belletynee 10.56 22.74 United States 14.9810.5628.3124.9432.97
50 Tudor Abuzatoaie 6.65 DNF United States DNF12.0712.27DNF6.65
51 Bartek Jedraszek 29.91 DNF United States DNF29.91DNFDNFDNS