Ticino Open Saturday 2021


Date
Nov 6, 2021
City
Genestrerio, Switzerland
Venue

Sala Multiuso Genestrerio

Address
Via Campagnola 13, 6852 Genestrerio
Contact

Swisscubing

Organizers
Mattia Pasquini and Swisscubing
WCA Delegates
Matteo Provasi and Oleg Gritsenko
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[DE] Dies ist ein sogenannter Doppelwettbewerb mit Ticino Open Sunday 2021. Du kannst dich nur für einen dieser beiden Wettbewerbe anmelden.
Bitte überprüfe die COVID-Seite dieses Wettbewerbs. Wir verlangen insbesondere, dass du uns ein COVID-Zertifikat bei der Anmeldung vorlegst. Das Vorzeigen des Covid-Zertifikats ist für alle Teilnehmer und Gäste obligatorisch.

Es gibt eine Begrenzung von einem Gast pro Teilnehmer.


[EN]
This is a twin competition with Ticino Open Sunday 2021. You may only register for one of these two competitions.
Please check the COVID page of this competition. In particular, we require that you show us a COVID certificate. Having this certificate is compulsory for all participants and guests.

There is a limit of one guest per competitor.


[IT]
Questo è la doppia competizione con Ticino Open Sunday 2021. Puoi registrare solo uno dei questi due competizioni.
Per favore controlla la pagina COVID di questa competizione. In particolare, noi chiediamo che tu mostri un certificato Covid. Avere questo certificato è obbligatorio per tutti i partecipanti e ospiti.

C'è un limite di un ospite per competitore.

Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


[DE] Teilnehmer, die sich anmelden und nicht zum Wettkampf erscheinen, müssen bei ihrem nächsten Wettkampf in der Schweiz eine Entschädigung von 20,- CHF (oder 20 €) zahlen. Anmeldungen werden über die WCA-Website vorgenommen. Die Zahlung erfolgt beim Wettkampf.

[EN] A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay a compensation of 20.- CHF (or 20 €) at their next competition in Switzerland. Registrations are made through the WCA site. Payment will be done at the competition.

[IT] Un concorrente che si registra e senza venire alla gara (senza annunciarlo) dovrà pagare la quota di partecipazione di 20.- CHF (o 20 €) alla sua prossima gara in Svizzera. L'iscrizione si fa sul sito WCA. I partecipanti pagano alla gara.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anatole Volongo won with an average of 8.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alessandro Nicolì finished second (8.86) and Cenan Kanik finished third (10.15).

Adriano Pallares - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.32 14.21 Spain 14.6110.3213.0117.5015.00
First round 17 11.32 14.62 Spain 11.3214.9114.9915.8813.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.57 4.65 Spain 5.224.178.983.574.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 51.46 56.84 Spain 58.4951.461:00.6057.8154.23
Clock Final 3 9.56 10.83 Spain 11.929.569.92DNF10.64
First round 4 9.02 10.68 Spain 11.619.0210.0810.9211.05

Alessandro Magenis - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.42 17.52 Italy 16.7016.4218.4319.9117.43
First round 24 16.29 18.39 Italy 16.2917.6918.32DNF19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.00 6.92 Italy 7.816.806.007.266.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:07.29 1:09.15 Italy 1:09.181:08.851:10.061:07.291:09.41
Pyraminx Final 24 9.00 17.53 Italy 9.0015.7316.8620.0124.90

Alessandro Nicolì - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.47 8.86 Italy 9.6812.717.477.849.06
Second round 2 7.39 9.30 Italy 7.3910.799.109.559.26
First round 2 7.63 9.17 Italy 8.1513.0211.057.638.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.02 4.97 Italy 6.414.344.493.026.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.15 36.96 Italy 41.0843.2034.1534.7435.05
Clock Final 4 7.46 11.29 Italy DNF11.607.4610.6411.62
First round 2 8.64 9.61 Italy 10.1311.598.648.809.90
Pyraminx Final 1 3.71 4.90 Italy 4.615.503.714.585.82
Square-1 Final 4 17.57 23.64 Italy 19.6822.5132.5328.7417.57

Anael Champion - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.43 11.73 France 12.0511.1710.43DNF11.97
Second round 11 9.75 11.97 France 10.5615.7211.8213.549.75
First round 6 9.24 11.07 France 10.7210.609.2411.8811.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.42 4.82 France 1.811.429.742.91DNF
First round 2 2.13 2.99 France 3.053.122.793.632.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.02 46.28 France 45.281:14.9351.6037.0241.95
Clock Final 7 12.07 13.37 France 13.8814.4912.0712.2214.00
First round 8 12.36 16.48 France 17.28DNF12.3616.1216.03
Pyraminx Final 6 5.20 6.54 France 6.245.2011.885.687.71
Square-1 Final 7 25.13 29.10 France 25.4629.3132.5425.13DNF

Anatole Volongo - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.44 8.08 France 7.448.907.477.869.15
Second round 1 7.53 8.09 France 7.907.538.529.117.84
First round 1 7.46 8.26 France 7.789.0312.727.467.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.57 2.32 France 2.271.571.952.735.21
First round 3 2.49 3.03 France 3.562.532.494.872.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.58 34.28 France 33.6832.7636.4038.3231.58
Pyraminx Final 2 4.16 5.10 France 4.424.165.297.495.58

Basil Schumacher - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.00 12.83 Switzerland 11.0011.5411.53DNF15.41
First round 11 11.14 11.90 Switzerland 11.1415.1411.6612.8811.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.79 6.26 Switzerland 7.307.174.397.213.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.52 49.03 Switzerland 47.5351.3248.2541.521:22.73
Clock Final 5 10.12 13.15 Switzerland 13.5310.12DNF12.9912.94
First round 5 11.09 12.44 Switzerland 13.7311.0911.5112.1113.71
Pyraminx Final 7 5.27 6.72 Switzerland 6.796.495.278.276.87

Benicio Lins Pinheiro - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 18.04 20.21 Brazil 18.0420.9619.3520.6720.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.95 5.88 Brazil 7.185.058.313.955.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 2:22.93 Brazil 2:22.93DNF
Clock First round 15 31.32 Brazil 31.3231.65
Pyraminx Final 12 5.87 9.86 Brazil 5.879.62DNF7.5612.41
Square-1 Final 13 DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Benjamin Wirahpati - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.39 16.81 Indonesia 14.3918.5515.8618.0116.57
First round 21 15.75 17.12 Indonesia 17.9115.7516.6618.5416.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:09.86 1:15.71 Indonesia 1:09.861:27.341:10.111:25.071:11.96

Cenan Kanik - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.97 10.15 Switzerland 9.139.648.9712.5211.69
Second round 7 9.30 10.31 Switzerland 10.409.309.8710.8510.65
First round 5 9.52 10.40 Switzerland 9.9010.5012.2010.799.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.61 4.58 Switzerland 4.074.906.794.763.61
First round 7 2.87 3.82 Switzerland 5.644.093.893.492.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.09 50.89 Switzerland 53.2549.8751.2944.0951.52
Pyraminx Final 16 3.34 10.84 Switzerland 10.747.91DNF3.3413.86
Square-1 Final 9 27.68 35.97 Switzerland 29.4947.3543.1627.6835.25

Claudio Somigliana - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 21.47 34.15 Italy DNF46.9126.1029.4321.47

Daniel Brem - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.88 11.67 Switzerland 12.2611.029.8815.9211.72
Second round 10 9.10 11.94 Switzerland 9.1012.8212.4611.4811.87
First round 7 8.62 11.09 Switzerland 10.9510.2712.4512.048.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.94 2.61 Switzerland 1.942.733.302.422.67
First round 6 2.58 3.70 Switzerland 3.275.205.332.642.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 49.13 58.96 Switzerland 49.131:01.841:05.861:00.8354.21
Clock Final 12 23.77 25.50 Switzerland 27.3023.7724.2625.5626.69
First round 12 21.04 26.76 Switzerland 30.6926.49DNF21.0423.10
Pyraminx Final 5 3.74 6.31 Switzerland 3.746.786.315.858.13
Square-1 Final 8 30.95 33.33 Switzerland 39.6632.1936.7831.0330.95

David Riegler - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 18.04 23.27 Switzerland 18.0425.8024.88DNF19.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.42 6.63 Switzerland 4.426.076.599.467.23
Pyraminx Final 22 9.18 14.50 Switzerland 9.1814.2517.7615.7113.53

David Zivkovic - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 33.32 42.17 Switzerland 43.9545.8446.6133.3236.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.38 12.64 Switzerland 11.6116.3913.5010.3812.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 5:37.42 Switzerland DNF5:37.42

Demian Piodi - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 14.69 19.55 Switzerland 14.6921.7019.1019.4820.07

Federico Borgogni - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.55 13.70 Italy 13.7714.2913.0319.4411.55
First round 12 10.84 12.14 Italy 12.7210.8421.7312.6111.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.66 6.49 Italy 6.238.015.22DNF4.66
First round 12 3.08 4.65 Italy 7.214.783.084.294.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.22 52.93 Italy 59.5649.2249.851:02.4849.38
Clock First round 14 22.65 DNF Italy DNF24.13DNFDNF22.65
Pyraminx Final 13 6.05 9.87 Italy 10.4214.9510.196.059.00
Square-1 Final 2 13.02 16.10 Italy 14.7718.5833.4414.9613.02

Hashmi Antonio Di Giacomo - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.50 19.24 Italy 14.5017.7019.6620.3722.06
First round 26 16.32 18.76 Italy 23.7118.7916.3218.4419.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:19.54 Italy 1:19.541:22.48

Isabelle Texier - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 48.71 1:08.95 Switzerland 1:06.131:15.871:16.9348.711:04.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 12.45 16.51 Switzerland 16.7015.0419.1717.8012.45

João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.53 14.35 Portugal 16.9116.4113.4313.2012.53
First round 19 14.91 15.75 Portugal 14.9116.0716.4415.1716.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.12 7.68 Portugal 4.8412.89DNF4.125.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:01.02 1:05.64 Portugal 1:01.021:06.371:06.551:12.041:04.00
Pyraminx Final 8 3.73 7.76 Portugal 6.369.099.383.737.84

Lias Marty - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.32 16.96 Switzerland DNF16.3514.3215.1219.40
First round 25 16.75 18.41 Switzerland 16.8620.6216.7527.0417.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.35 5.27 Switzerland 6.484.526.264.355.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:05.78 1:12.51 Switzerland 1:05.781:09.511:18.111:18.591:09.90
Clock First round 13 26.73 31.11 Switzerland 33.3727.8133.6832.1626.73
Pyraminx Final 10 6.30 8.87 Switzerland 6.309.7211.107.529.38

Lorenzo Guazzo - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.51 10.82 Switzerland 10.9311.119.5110.4213.61
Second round 12 9.88 12.78 Switzerland 10.7513.9413.6514.589.88
First round 10 10.48 11.46 Switzerland 11.4011.4211.5710.4814.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.31 4.87 Switzerland 7.623.315.415.233.98
First round 9 3.34 4.45 Switzerland 5.054.073.345.144.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.19 50.68 Switzerland 47.3452.6441.191:11.3652.07
Pyraminx Final 21 8.17 12.10 Switzerland 10.0813.168.1727.2713.06

Matteo Barone - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.02 15.66 Italy 16.6314.3915.9714.0218.37
First round 22 16.06 17.75 Italy 20.5519.7116.6716.8616.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.59 7.46 Italy 7.398.436.596.858.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:08.43 1:12.26 Italy 1:11.021:08.431:27.561:15.741:10.02

Matteo Dummar - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.08 4.12 Italy 5.686.283.123.553.08
First round 5 3.11 3.61 Italy 3.615.543.993.233.11
Clock Final 1 5.62 6.50 NR Italy 8.826.075.626.097.35
First round 1 5.32 NR 6.63 Italy 8.105.326.896.886.11
Square-1 Final 1 9.73 12.52 Italy 12.609.7316.3210.9813.99

Matteo Provasi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.61 13.36 Italy 14.0111.6112.3313.7417.89
First round 13 11.59 12.19 Italy 11.5913.4513.1111.7611.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.59 3.93 Italy 3.803.744.253.594.25
First round 10 3.83 4.52 Italy 4.023.834.695.344.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 54.16 56.43 Italy 54.1654.371:01.2355.8059.13
Pyraminx Final 18 7.13 11.34 Italy 17.5014.637.139.919.49

Maximilian Elsener - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.07 15.22 Switzerland 15.5313.0713.52DNF16.60
Second round 9 9.25 11.77 Switzerland 11.8811.8611.569.2514.94
First round 18 13.27 14.99 Switzerland 14.1017.2213.2716.3914.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.27 3.81 Switzerland 3.275.283.824.253.35
First round 4 2.33 3.06 Switzerland 3.092.514.053.582.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 50.96 57.82 Switzerland 1:00.2158.1355.1350.96DNF
Clock Final 2 9.50 9.93 Switzerland DNF9.819.8510.139.50
First round 3 8.48 9.74 Switzerland 12.478.488.9310.319.99
Pyraminx Final 4 3.11 6.21 Switzerland 7.383.968.623.117.30
Square-1 Final 6 20.77 26.67 Switzerland 20.7736.8325.8630.5323.62

Mike Ditton - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.49 11.21 Switzerland 10.4912.0510.5611.2211.84
Second round 4 8.24 9.68 Switzerland 10.468.7712.019.808.24
First round 9 9.33 11.28 Switzerland 13.3212.0710.9910.799.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.98 4.13 Switzerland 4.024.734.264.113.98
First round 8 3.59 4.01 Switzerland 3.593.794.134.114.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.05 54.41 Switzerland 1:06.4852.4451.0659.7247.05
Clock Final 6 10.68 13.24 Switzerland 15.9110.6812.5511.2619.25
First round 6 12.33 13.24 Switzerland 12.3313.9117.1212.8512.97
Pyraminx Final 14 6.84 10.17 Switzerland 8.379.756.8412.3812.98
Square-1 Final 3 13.65 21.50 Switzerland 17.7425.9035.9813.6520.86

Nicolas Schmied - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 19.22 20.96 Switzerland 19.2220.6722.5621.6020.61
First round 23 13.10 17.97 Switzerland 13.1019.9721.9118.2415.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.38 8.59 Switzerland 13.117.096.389.229.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:06.61 1:25.54 Switzerland 1:36.371:06.611:20.031:20.231:41.53
Clock Final 9 13.10 18.00 Switzerland 17.4413.1016.07DNF20.50
First round 9 14.15 18.46 Switzerland 17.9021.9415.5514.1540.62
Pyraminx Final 15 4.18 10.76 Switzerland 11.8717.019.484.1810.92

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.38 18.41 Russia 17.5019.9818.1919.5315.38
First round 27 14.87 18.93 Russia 20.0514.8716.8019.9420.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.69 6.53 Russia 9.7412.835.233.694.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 56.21 1:09.22 Russia 1:08.071:23.1556.211:09.351:10.23
Clock Final 11 16.92 23.07 Russia 24.9223.9416.9224.1821.10
First round 10 17.02 19.97 Russia 21.0720.0017.0219.9219.99
Pyraminx Final 17 7.26 11.21 Russia 9.2710.4913.887.2626.85
Square-1 Final 12 56.09 Russia 1:01.1456.09

Paolo Marino - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.69 13.52 Italy 12.8513.9613.7512.69DNF
First round 15 12.70 13.94 Italy 16.1914.4413.2212.7014.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.10 5.58 Italy 5.426.065.804.105.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 58.74 1:01.75 Italy 58.7459.541:07.141:01.701:04.00
Pyraminx Final 9 4.50 8.42 Italy 10.744.5018.014.619.91

Philipp Senser - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.38 11.93 Switzerland 13.4412.0711.649.3812.09
Second round 5 8.11 9.88 Switzerland 9.448.1110.2311.519.96
First round 3 7.18 9.93 Switzerland 11.259.249.4211.127.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.37 3.00 Switzerland 3.802.792.373.242.96
First round 1 1.96 2.90 Switzerland 2.832.892.971.963.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.74 39.46 Switzerland 45.9443.5935.7939.0134.74
Pyraminx Final 3 3.06 5.42 Switzerland 4.695.566.443.066.02
Square-1 Final 5 18.88 23.98 Switzerland 34.3429.4918.8821.7020.76

Piernicola Scalzi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.40 12.88 Italy 11.4014.2711.6512.7320.17
Second round 8 9.77 11.63 Italy 9.7712.2411.0911.6412.15
First round 14 10.87 12.50 Italy 12.8513.8112.4512.1910.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.97 8.82 Italy 6.695.03DNF14.734.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.69 53.60 Italy 52.7955.0358.2752.9743.69

Remco Jansen - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 20.06 24.35 Switzerland 20.0622.8231.0523.3126.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.35 8.33 Switzerland 7.815.359.1511.488.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:36.54 Switzerland 1:57.891:36.54
Pyraminx Final 20 9.38 11.89 Switzerland 12.6918.059.3812.4210.56

Renato Cereghetti - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.84 16.41 Switzerland 16.8213.8417.5414.8620.14
First round 20 14.06 16.10 Switzerland 16.2420.4014.6417.4114.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:16.04 Switzerland 1:16.041:33.87

Silvan Brors - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 24.20 29.98 Switzerland 28.2424.2034.9036.1426.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.07 8.01 Switzerland 14.398.068.025.077.95

Simone Cantarelli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.21 10.20 Italy 9.9410.4210.2413.309.21
Second round 6 8.96 9.89 Italy 13.119.879.3210.488.96
First round 8 9.89 11.23 Italy 11.4710.8412.8611.389.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.64 5.05 Italy 5.6310.474.923.644.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.82 44.29 Italy 42.561:57.3044.9945.3235.82
Clock Final 10 18.99 21.81 Italy 18.9922.3822.3620.7022.84
First round 11 18.40 20.27 Italy 19.4927.1318.4022.4618.87
Pyraminx Final 11 5.69 9.32 Italy 8.9910.999.005.699.96
Square-1 Final 10 28.69 39.44 Italy 33.1359.0642.7328.6942.45

Thomas Ditton - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 1:01.78 1:25.44 Switzerland 1:04.202:30.491:28.801:01.781:43.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 20.96 30.84 Switzerland DNF27.3720.9633.1831.96
Clock First round 16 42.42 Switzerland 42.42DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 27.41 31.07 Switzerland 53.7227.4134.4328.5930.18

Thomas Pierroz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.98 13.54 Switzerland 15.8512.1612.6211.98DNF
First round 16 13.17 14.05 Switzerland 17.1315.4213.3413.1713.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.80 4.71 Switzerland 5.304.715.864.133.80
First round 11 3.27 4.62 Switzerland 4.833.283.27DNF5.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 51.85 56.11 Switzerland 56.2256.6755.451:17.7151.85
Square-1 Final 11 34.24 45.38 Switzerland 48.5844.8942.6634.2450.88

Tommaso Raposio - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.01 10.56 Italy 9.6811.759.0110.7911.20
Second round 3 8.64 9.44 Italy 9.278.648.9814.8510.07
First round 4 8.98 10.00 Italy 9.519.828.9810.6711.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.26 4.99 Italy 5.614.404.264.975.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.58 38.44 Italy 37.5942.9734.5834.7646.86
Clock Final 8 10.64 13.71 Italy 11.5810.6414.8114.7415.57
First round 7 10.23 13.98 Italy 10.23DNF18.3712.8710.70
Pyraminx Final 19 4.97 11.40 Italy 10.6612.6717.204.9710.87

Victor Morreale - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 26.41 31.43 Italy 33.3438.5534.5026.4526.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.99 19.71 Italy 9.99DNF18.8218.1122.20
Pyraminx Final 23 12.19 17.47 Italy 16.0721.2412.19DNF15.11
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.