US Nationals and Open 2008


Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Andrew Kang won with an average of 12.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ravi Fernando finished second (13.58) and Jason Baum finished third (13.73).

World records: Dan Cohen‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:20.98 (single) and 5x5x5 Cube 1:29.40 (average).

Oceanian records: Peter Still‎ Magic 2.75 (single).

North American records: Andrew Kang‎ 3x3x3 Cube 11.89 (average); Dan Cohen‎ Megaminx 1:27.34 (single) and Megaminx 1:38.55 (average); Jack Moseley‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 31 (single); Mike Hughey‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style 15/15 2:12:00 (single); Rowe Hessler‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.13 (single).

Adam Zamora - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 18.65 21.07 United States 21.7321.1932.5318.6520.30
Qualification 2 13.55 United States 13.5516.5918.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.77 8.57 United States 9.947.758.944.779.02
4x4x4 Cube First 28 1:38.06 1:42.77 United States 1:40.211:39.551:48.552:23.381:38.06
Qualification 11 1:33.86 United States 1:33.862:27.90
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 18 4:06.78 United States 4:16.384:06.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:10.15 3:13.38 United States 3:10.153:18.313:11.68
Pyraminx Final 23 14.03 23.64 United States 27.4114.0326.0822.8122.02
Magic Final 15 1.69 3.03 United States 1.691.724.313.05DNF

Alex Cook - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.30 17.61 United States 18.4118.2114.3016.2223.21
Second 10 12.22 15.33 United States 15.2717.5613.1612.2220.30
First 12 12.96 15.34 United States 15.8416.4712.9614.5015.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.30 7.58 United States 7.555.308.037.158.41
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:07.42 1:14.79 United States 1:12.461:27.061:20.321:11.591:07.42
5x5x5 Cube First 22 2:24.96 2:50.47 United States 2:49.802:58.192:24.962:43.41DNF
Qualification 4 2:23.13 United States 3:50.802:23.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 29.31 31.07 United States 41.6829.3130.8431.0931.29
Qualification 3 27.91 United States 27.9128.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:19.16 DNF United States 8:19.16DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 2 13/14 1:55:05 United States 13/14 1:55:05

Alex Mason - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.86 17.96 United States 15.8620.0317.0321.1816.83
First 14 14.21 15.56 United States 15.6517.6314.7214.2116.31
Qualification 3 14.28 United States 14.2818.7914.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.27 31.08 United States 26.2729.5331.0432.9632.68
First 8 23.72 27.08 United States 27.8123.7232.5629.0024.43
Qualification 2 26.15 United States 26.1530.00

Alexander Lin - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.56 16.45 United States 15.5316.1818.0813.5617.63
First 10 12.71 15.22 United States 16.3315.2212.7114.1116.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.15 7.10 United States 6.408.667.446.157.46
Qualification 4 6.20 United States 6.207.37
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:10.15 1:19.28 United States 1:17.591:18.961:21.301:35.461:10.15
Qualification 3 1:14.08 United States 1:14.081:23.46
5x5x5 Cube First 18 2:23.04 2:29.49 United States 2:26.312:38.58DNF2:23.042:23.58
Qualification 5 2:26.67 United States 2:38.192:26.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 25.96 28.82 United States 34.0525.9628.9126.8430.71
Qualification 5 29.98 United States 29.9830.22

Ambie Valdés - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 17.44 20.66 United States 17.5520.6326.6223.8117.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 45.83 54.09 United States 55.3645.8352.5054.401:05.08
Qualification 9 34.95 United States 48.5334.95
Magic Final 27 8.62 11.99 United States 9.518.628.8135.0417.64

Andrew Chow - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 15.22 17.48 United States 17.7218.5315.2217.9316.78
4x4x4 Cube First 21 1:10.90 1:25.30 United States 1:24.161:24.211:35.411:27.531:10.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 19 41.27 United States 41.2743.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 10 DNF United States DNF

Andrew Kang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.16 12.97 United States 13.8812.3311.1613.2813.31
Second 1 10.68 11.89 NAR United States 11.8813.5612.6510.6811.13
First 3 10.86 13.62 United States 15.8610.8611.5414.4014.91
4x4x4 Cube First 2 57.74 1:04.15 United States 1:06.2157.741:07.431:04.231:02.01
5x5x5 Cube First 13 2:09.36 2:21.88 United States 2:40.312:31.272:21.932:09.362:12.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 22.17 27.65 United States 26.7929.8127.0129.1622.17
Qualification 4 28.96 United States 29.7128.96

Andrew Lei - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 18.84 22.29 United States 18.8425.2822.3823.8820.61
Qualification 7 16.09 United States 16.0918.6821.27

Andrew Nelson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 22 20.28 United States 20.2828.8725.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 18 24.38 DNF United States 24.38DNF26.84

Anees Ragy - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 29 1.90 DNF United States DNF2.663.931.90DNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 31 23.80 Netherlands 23.8025.4429.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 3.68 8.41 Netherlands 9.539.413.686.2816.05
4x4x4 Cube First 25 1:16.36 1:31.95 Netherlands 1:40.001:32.311:23.531:16.361:43.16
5x5x5 Cube First 17 2:18.47 2:29.12 Netherlands 2:36.092:18.472:35.962:31.062:20.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 26 45.32 Netherlands 45.3250.88
Clock Final 17 19.53 DNF Netherlands 29.05DNF19.53
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:09.22 Netherlands 4:09.22
Pyraminx Final 20 17.66 21.30 Netherlands 27.4117.66DNF18.6317.86
Square-1 Combined Final 15 53.71 1:05.11 Netherlands 1:18.1953.711:03.43
Magic Final 13 1.83 2.68 Netherlands 1.834.314.182.031.83
Master Magic Final 13 4.30 5.65 Netherlands 4.786.036.1338.804.30

Arthur Adams - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 28 23.03 United States 23.0324.9453.09
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 27 1:54.75 United States 1:59.631:54.75
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 15 3:35.84 United States 4:03.843:35.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 24 43.56 United States 43.5646.10
Megaminx Combined Final 20 4:31.09 United States 4:31.09
Pyraminx Final 1 8.09 10.08 United States 12.848.448.099.9111.90
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:51.87 United States 1:51.87

Benjamin Dow - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 12 16.90 United States 16.9021.3323.44

Bob Burton - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 19.22 20.74 United States 20.2221.0319.2222.3420.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.19 8.36 United States 8.798.686.197.6211.16
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 14 1:40.34 United States 1:50.621:40.34
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 16 3:59.31 United States 3:59.314:05.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 United States 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 13 36.28 United States 36.2841.64
Clock Final 9 19.55 20.07 United States 20.4619.5520.19
Pyraminx Final 22 21.36 23.62 United States 32.2221.6525.9421.3623.27
Magic Final 6 1.22 2.20 United States 2.301.403.131.222.90
Master Magic Final 5 3.31 3.87 United States 5.164.113.364.143.31

Brandon Devereaux - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 33 26.73 United States 26.7330.30DNF

Brian Loftus - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 15.59 19.70 United States 23.6315.5919.6124.5915.87
First 17 14.43 15.92 United States 15.0216.5914.4316.1618.34
Qualification 6 15.93 United States 17.4015.9322.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.90 22.59 United States 28.4722.3816.9023.3122.08
First 1 19.03 22.04 United States 19.0320.2724.6921.1526.75

Bruce Norskog - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 44 44.05 United States 1:00.6454.3844.05
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 19 14.26 United States 14.2635.43
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 39 3:43.68 United States 5:03.213:43.68
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 27 7:19.50 United States 7:19.507:43.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 60 United States 60

Bryan Logan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 21 19.84 United States 19.8421.3627.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 8.45 11.27 United States 11.3411.118.4512.5211.36
Qualification 6 6.88 United States 6.8810.68
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 36 2:39.46 United States 3:03.162:39.46
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 23 5:06.78 United States 5:45.585:06.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 35 1:14.33 United States 1:15.481:14.33
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:03.06 United States 4:03.06
Pyraminx Final 24 20.81 27.67 United States 23.5331.0328.4620.81DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 14 38.04 56.25 United States 1:06.401:04.3138.04
Magic Final 10 1.96 2.45 United States 4.142.311.962.432.60
Master Magic Final 20 6.82 9.24 United States 12.808.2510.256.829.21

Cameron Almasi - Iran WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 24 20.91 NR Iran 21.9125.0820.91
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 16 11.44 Iran 13.8111.44
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 16 1:41.59 NR Iran DNF1:41.59
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 8 2:43.05 NR Iran 4:16.092:43.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 30 58.06 Iran 58.06DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:38.77 NR 3:45.55 NR Iran 3:48.473:38.773:49.41
Pyraminx Final 15 10.84 NR 15.10 NR Iran DNF10.8413.6912.9718.63
Square-1 Combined Final 19 40.15 NR DNF Iran 49.1140.15DNF

Carrie Coyne - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 53 1:28.25 United States 1:28.25DNF1:29.09

Carson Penticuff - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 50 1:13.17 United States 1:29.191:13.171:35.37
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 27 30.72 United States 30.7247.15

Charlie P. Coyne III - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 43 39.36 United States 45.4747.5539.36
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 24 20.41 United States 20.411:01.58
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 40 4:33.18 United States 4:33.18DNF

Chris Foster - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 16 17.86 United States 18.0622.8417.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.22 7.20 United States 10.195.053.226.3610.65
Qualification 2 4.91 United States 8.464.91
4x4x4 Cube First 27 1:15.27 1:34.51 United States 1:52.471:41.091:15.271:33.311:29.12
Qualification 8 1:25.27 United States 1:27.281:25.27
5x5x5 Cube First 20 2:27.75 2:38.06 United States 2:35.342:39.562:27.752:39.282:50.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 32.15 35.27 United States 39.6849.2532.1533.5632.56
Qualification 10 35.23 United States 35.2337.59
Pyraminx Final 16 10.21 16.88 United States 14.8817.4618.7218.3010.21

Chris Hardwick - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.21 16.34 United States 18.1616.3415.5614.2117.11
First 9 13.31 15.12 United States 15.4313.3114.4615.4619.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.80 8.52 United States 8.9710.334.806.2511.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:08.58 1:16.55 United States 1:19.561:17.661:25.151:12.431:08.58
First 8 1:02.50 1:08.67 United States 1:19.831:02.501:07.931:06.431:11.65
5x5x5 Cube First 15 2:04.66 2:25.34 United States 2:29.132:29.052:22.092:04.662:24.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.15 1:29.59 United States 1:37.281:25.151:26.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 United States 32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:04.41 DNF United States 7:04.41DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNFDNF
Magic Final 23 2.63 3.41 United States 3.152.633.713.383.91
Master Magic Final 17 4.58 6.20 United States 4.586.367.097.805.15

Chris Krueger - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 8 16.28 United States 20.2132.0816.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.89 6.58 United States 7.016.307.885.896.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

Chris Tran - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 25 21.01 United States 27.3123.9421.01
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 9 9.03 United States 12.469.03
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 12 1:34.47 United States 1:34.471:40.72
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 13 3:19.81 United States 3:22.533:19.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF

Clancy Cochran - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 13 17.15 United States 17.1521.5819.78
4x4x4 Cube First 29 1:32.77 1:44.76 United States 1:45.63DNF1:44.381:44.261:32.77
5x5x5 Cube First 14 2:17.27 2:23.82 United States 2:29.092:31.472:17.272:18.862:23.50

Cliff Shen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 16.43 17.97 United States 17.3117.5944.4119.0216.43
First 23 14.43 16.71 United States 14.4318.0916.4318.1715.61
4x4x4 Cube First 30 1:40.66 1:49.43 United States 1:40.661:41.451:57.622:06.711:49.21
Qualification 10 1:32.28 United States 1:40.021:32.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 2:52.26 DNF United States DNF2:52.263:00.00
Qualification 3 3:45.96 United States DNF3:45.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 31.47 32.54 United States 34.4631.6331.5341.9631.47
Qualification 7 30.71 United States 33.5930.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 8 1/2 20:37 United States 1/2 20:37

Connie Chen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 20 19.14 United States 19.1422.8122.65
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 32 2:19.03 United States 2:19.032:24.98

Dan Cohen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.46 15.29 United States 15.5314.2118.9113.4616.13
Second 5 12.56 13.77 United States 15.3613.3614.4012.5613.55
First 15 12.84 15.70 United States 15.0617.7712.8416.9615.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.81 7.34 United States 5.817.688.776.258.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.33 1:08.76 United States 1:26.2556.091:43.661:03.9353.33
First 1 55.06 1:02.02 United States 1:02.401:05.7155.061:03.011:00.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:29.38 1:32.21 United States 1:32.401:33.611:29.381:30.631:43.72
First 1 1:20.98 WR 1:29.40 WR United States 1:30.581:24.401:45.881:20.981:33.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.86 26.71 United States 28.7826.7726.1922.8627.18
First 4 17.78 23.68 United States 27.9317.7823.0032.7920.11
Clock Final 4 9.66 11.77 United States 9.6610.6814.96
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:27.34 NAR 1:38.55 NAR United States 1:27.341:41.081:47.22
Pyraminx Final 2 6.87 10.55 United States 14.986.877.9812.8910.79
Square-1 Combined Final 2 23.05 25.00 United States 24.0327.9323.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 22:17 United States 3/4 22:17
Magic Final 8 1.87 2.35 United States 1.901.875.833.042.11
Master Magic Final 4 2.56 3.87 United States 2.563.434.044.1559.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 5 3/4 22:17 United States 3/4 22:17

Dan Dzoan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.75 14.75 United States 13.7513.9715.3116.9014.97
Second 3 12.22 13.31 United States 14.7712.2216.8612.2312.94
First 6 12.40 14.37 United States 12.4014.8614.3113.9314.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.13 6.76 United States 6.566.137.467.416.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.62 1:04.84 United States 1:07.031:17.5954.621:03.531:03.97
First 10 1:03.36 1:11.72 United States 1:35.691:20.111:06.971:03.361:08.09
5x5x5 Cube First 16 2:06.33 2:26.34 United States 2:31.932:34.002:37.472:06.332:13.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:47.93 DNF United States 1:47.93DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45 United States 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.19 25.35 United States 22.6626.3127.0830.7322.19
First 6 20.00 25.72 United States 28.0220.0025.6827.0624.43
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:16.93 3:30.85 United States 3:41.173:34.443:16.93
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.61 36.96 United States 53.1022.6135.18
Master Magic Final 2 3.43 3.75 United States 4.223.523.803.433.94

Daniel Ortiga Villatoro - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 30 23.54 Spain 23.5437.7631.43
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 22 18.58 Spain 18.7118.58
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 34 2:32.13 Spain 2:32.132:58.96
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 26 6:38.88 Spain 6:38.886:44.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 33 1:03.15 Spain 1:03.151:11.86
Clock Final 14 42.68 50.16 Spain 42.6844.811:03.00
Pyraminx Final 21 20.55 22.58 Spain 25.8620.5535.4320.5921.28
Square-1 Combined Final 25 2:35.86 Spain 2:35.86
Magic Final 4 1.69 2.09 Spain 2.001.691.782.782.50
Master Magic Final 10 4.15 5.50 Spain 5.917.034.785.814.15

David Calvo Vivas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.03 16.99 Spain 18.3316.4616.1916.0324.34
Second 8 14.14 15.05 NR Spain 15.4014.7221.1614.1415.03
First 16 13.96 15.73 Spain 15.6713.9614.8419.0316.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.69 5.63 Spain 7.936.212.692.759.11
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:02.93 NR 1:18.77 Spain 1:17.401:22.401:02.931:24.561:16.51
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 11 2:55.90 Spain 4:13.582:55.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 47 Spain 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.46 25.95 Spain 24.4221.4628.0325.4030.28
First 9 20.81 27.47 Spain 28.2728.3425.7920.8132.11

Devin Corr-Robinett - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 13.65 19.58 United States 17.7519.7413.6521.5221.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.86 7.12 United States 8.275.133.869.537.96
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 17 1:42.46 United States 1:42.531:42.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 46 United States 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 30.21 34.42 United States 34.4333.4335.4130.2136.12
Qualification 6 30.50 United States 30.5031.05
Pyraminx Final 12 10.28 14.42 United States 18.0322.3010.2811.1314.09
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:05.18 1:30.55 United States 1:19.382:07.081:05.18

Douglas Muhlestein - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 26 21.18 United States 21.1823.7124.21

Ernesto Fernández Regueira - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 15.94 17.95 Spain 17.6215.9418.1919.5418.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.88 6.73 Spain 7.275.8810.316.006.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 17 40.40 Spain 45.7640.40
Clock Final 5 8.49 NR 12.02 Spain 18.349.248.49

Felix Lee - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 15 17.43 United States 17.4326.6521.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.70 6.41 United States DNF8.644.152.706.44
Qualification 5 6.63 United States 15.216.63
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 26 1:50.87 United States 1:50.872:44.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 6 7.99 10.88 United States 15.7810.628.747.9913.28
Square-1 Combined Final 26 DNF United States DNF

Frank Morris - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 11.83 17.75 United States 20.9220.9214.8611.8317.46
First 13 14.43 15.42 United States 14.4315.9315.0215.3116.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.22 6.74 United States 7.2210.725.226.476.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.49 1:06.28 United States 1:10.551:04.831:14.091:03.461:01.49
First 6 1:06.15 1:07.86 United States 1:11.301:07.841:06.151:07.811:07.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:39.06 1:46.44 United States 1:47.951:43.811:39.061:53.111:47.55
First 3 1:42.53 1:52.78 United States 2:01.381:48.581:55.021:54.751:42.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 28 49.91 United States 50.8349.91

Gavin Nelson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 16.58 25.77 United States 21.6127.9127.7831.4616.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.40 7.88 United States 9.166.635.407.8617.66
4x4x4 Cube First 22 1:13.40 1:27.00 United States 1:22.341:31.211:34.871:27.441:13.40
Qualification 2 1:13.53 United States 1:22.271:13.53
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 9 2:45.13 United States 2:45.133:26.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 3:14.78 DNF United States DNF3:14.78DNF
Qualification 2 3:41.02 United States 3:41.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 21 42.83 United States 46.0742.83
Clock Final 3 10.81 11.59 United States 10.9013.0610.81
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:45.71 2:52.38 United States 3:04.532:45.712:46.90
Pyraminx Final 11 9.72 13.78 United States 13.669.7217.4314.4113.27
Square-1 Combined Final 12 36.44 54.21 United States 45.1836.441:21.01
Magic Final 24 3.19 3.64 United States 3.473.944.683.523.19

Hadley Sheffield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 37 29.73 United States 34.4630.2529.73
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 11 9.90 United States 17.509.90
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 22 1:47.18 United States 2:03.371:47.18
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 20 4:27.80 United States 4:27.805:25.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 39 1:33.66 United States 1:41.611:33.66
Clock Final 18 21.83 DNF United States 41.78DNF21.83
Pyraminx Final 17 12.02 17.61 United States 21.3015.7812.02DNF15.75
Magic Final 31 2.11 DNF United States 2.11DNF16.36DNF4.31

Ian Winokur - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 16.59 18.39 United States 16.5919.1517.6918.3422.28
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 10 9.42 United States 12.339.42
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 30 2:08.30 United States 2:33.442:08.30
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 22 4:57.43 United States 5:53.464:57.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 3:34.94 3:52.34 United States 3:45.843:34.944:16.25
Qualification 5 3:59.94 United States 3:59.94DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 52 United States 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 22 42.90 United States 56.5942.90

Isaac Wappes - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.28 18.35 United States 19.3415.2817.4518.2523.31
First 18 15.31 15.93 United States 16.0616.0915.8015.9215.31
Qualification 1 12.05 United States DNF17.5012.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80 4.61 United States 4.087.913.302.806.46
Qualification 1 4.88 United States 4.887.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.80 1:09.41 United States 1:07.3159.801:00.891:29.661:20.02
First 12 1:04.22 1:14.43 United States 1:22.981:14.941:04.221:14.051:14.30
Qualification 1 1:02.50 United States 1:06.231:02.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:07.86 2:16.38 United States 2:26.532:22.302:07.862:14.692:12.16
First 9 2:03.36 2:13.88 United States 2:17.662:21.932:11.092:03.362:12.88
Qualification 2 2:12.15 United States 2:18.062:12.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 3:35.06 4:30.28 United States 3:35.063:46.886:08.90
Qualification 8 6:00.47 United States DNF6:00.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 27.62 28.42 United States 27.6234.0928.7028.6227.93
Qualification 1 25.24 United States 32.8825.24

Jack Moseley - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 12.81 18.77 Canada 18.2027.5012.8119.9718.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.44 6.95 Canada 5.588.058.334.447.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 58.94 NR 1:03.89 NR Canada 1:00.0858.941:10.691:00.901:13.21
First 13 1:01.01 1:14.53 Canada 1:12.951:17.851:01.011:14.061:16.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:43.45 NR 2:01.29 NR Canada 1:58.612:15.681:58.651:43.452:06.60
First 6 1:46.18 NR 2:02.32 NR Canada 2:07.592:06.412:09.401:52.971:46.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
Qualification 4 3:49.43 Canada 3:49.43DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 NAR Canada 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.31 29.62 Canada 23.6122.3133.4031.8634.75
First 13 20.36 28.27 Canada 27.1529.6320.3630.6228.02
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:10.21 2:16.70 Canada 2:10.212:18.132:21.77
Pyraminx Final 9 9.08 NR 11.77 NR Canada 17.309.4613.8112.039.08
Square-1 Combined Final 11 46.86 NR 52.48 NR Canada 49.041:01.5546.86
Magic Final 19 1.33 3.22 Canada 3.314.401.334.342.00

Jasmine Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 27 22.31 Australia 22.3125.3428.30
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 15 11.02 Australia 11.0217.55
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 35 2:32.55 Australia 2:32.842:32.55
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 25 6:06.88 Australia 6:56.486:06.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 40 1:33.76 Australia 1:41.051:33.76
Clock Final 12 30.16 31.59 Australia 33.1530.1631.46
Magic Final 25 3.91 4.09 Australia 3.966.304.253.914.06
Master Magic Final 14 4.91 5.67 Australia 7.026.585.415.034.91

Jason Baum - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.68 13.73 United States 11.6813.1114.7213.3618.83
Second 11 12.33 15.57 United States 17.1913.81DNF12.3315.70
First 1 11.18 12.02 United States 11.8012.3311.1815.4311.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.81 7.34 United States 11.536.386.845.818.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:13.88 1:17.44 United States 1:20.181:14.061:22.771:18.091:13.88
First 9 1:03.81 1:09.77 United States 1:20.811:06.301:09.141:03.811:13.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:02.77 2:31.45 United States 2:30.612:33.682:02.772:30.052:46.84
First 12 2:14.69 2:21.20 United States 2:32.192:20.932:18.632:14.692:24.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:01.00 DNF United States DNFDNF2:01.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.90 25.26 United States 32.5523.0623.1829.5322.90
First 10 23.84 27.57 United States 28.0523.8428.5326.4428.21
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:34.61 2:43.50 United States 2:34.612:46.472:49.41
Square-1 Combined Final 16 44.60 1:08.72 United States 1:21.151:20.4144.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

Jay Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 48 1:03.23 United States 1:25.401:03.231:24.24
Magic Final 16 2.43 3.15 United States 3.443.433.472.432.59

Jeff Chiu - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 15.55 19.32 United States 18.1821.3115.5521.1718.61
Qualification 11 16.72 United States 16.7222.4119.06
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 15 1:41.06 United States 1:41.062:02.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 36 1:16.27 United States DNF1:16.27

Jeremy Fleischman - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.11 15.68 United States 16.0519.1613.1114.0916.91
First 19 11.90 16.53 United States 15.5918.2811.9016.8417.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 25.01 25.86 United States 26.0925.0134.3125.8025.68
First 3 18.68 23.61 United States 23.4118.6822.3729.0025.05
Square-1 Combined Final 13 47.93 55.69 United States 1:04.5654.5947.93

Jim Mittan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 42 36.99 United States 36.9944.0948.31
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 29 2:07.22 United States 2:07.222:55.94
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 17 4:04.55 United States 4:04.554:14.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 38 1:32.77 United States 1:32.772:00.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS

Joe Sequino - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 52 1:23.81 United States 1:23.811:42.631:25.03

John George - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 34 26.75 United States 31.6137.8426.75

John Tamanas - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 14.66 18.25 United States 14.6616.8818.5419.3421.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.47 7.81 United States 7.947.438.064.47DNF
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 18 1:43.22 United States 1:43.221:52.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 27 46.94 United States 53.4746.94

Jonathan Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 57 2:02.74 United States 2:49.882:02.74DNF

Joseph Gibney - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 17.42 20.28 United States 18.8827.1617.4223.6918.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 United States 40

Joshua Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 18.07 21.98 United States 23.5323.0018.0721.4121.54
Qualification 9 16.50 United States 17.6816.5018.50
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 20 15.02 United States 15.1815.02
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 33 2:22.03 United States 2:22.032:45.90
Clock Final 15 50.55 58.96 United States 59.381:06.9450.55
Pyraminx Final 18 10.97 19.68 United States 23.5920.3328.2510.9715.13
Magic Final 20 2.09 3.24 United States 2.092.524.414.302.91
Master Magic Final 16 5.46 6.15 United States 6.026.165.467.226.28

Joshua Wang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 38 30.46 United States 30.4639.5634.02

Kate Nelson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 3 1.55 1.67 United States 1.55DNF1.651.581.78
Master Magic Final 11 4.46 5.50 United States 5.139.225.695.684.46

Kevin Jiang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 13.61 19.47 United States 19.8017.4121.1913.6121.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.44 6.82 United States 8.037.594.834.449.93
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 31 2:16.16 United States 2:16.162:47.20
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 21 4:33.50 United States 4:48.554:33.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 23 43.03 United States 43.0348.38

Konstantinos Verdes - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 55 1:40.77 Greece 2:20.361:40.77DNF

Kyle Butts - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 32 24.84 United States 32.9624.8442.36
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 14 10.90 United States 14.6110.90
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 37 2:51.72 United States 2:51.722:59.97
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 28 DNF United States DNFDNS
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF United States DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 18.44 20.96 United States DNF25.5018.6918.4418.68

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 15.68 17.32 Belgium 15.7116.1515.6820.5320.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.28 6.94 Belgium 6.566.373.28DNF7.90
4x4x4 Cube First 18 1:16.97 1:23.84 Belgium 1:17.321:26.611:31.191:16.971:27.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:11.56 2:23.09 Belgium 2:18.712:45.502:22.092:28.472:11.56
First 10 2:06.59 2:17.70 Belgium 2:21.782:06.592:11.472:19.862:31.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 32 1:00.84 Belgium 2:40.761:00.84
Clock Final 7 13.43 15.86 Belgium 14.4013.4319.75
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:31.13 2:52.48 Belgium 3:21.302:45.002:31.13
Pyraminx Final 14 9.57 15.03 Belgium 30.6623.4710.349.5711.29
Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.25 26.07 Belgium 24.2527.2426.71

Leyan Lo - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.03 15.00 United States 14.6315.7114.0314.6616.27
Second 6 13.18 14.75 United States 14.9715.2214.0613.1816.59
First 4 12.48 13.79 United States 13.8714.0613.7713.7412.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 7.09 9.00 United States 12.357.0911.418.427.18
4x4x4 Cube First 19 1:14.93 1:23.92 United States 1:37.361:18.231:14.932:24.781:16.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:34.56 DNF United States 1:39.89DNF1:34.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 28.38 33.08 United States 36.5648.8633.6529.0428.38

Lucas Garron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 13.76 17.03 Germany 17.5816.5613.7621.1416.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.02 4.50 NR Germany 4.314.024.585.904.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.71 1:10.39 Germany 1:13.131:01.711:13.181:04.87DNF
First 7 1:04.36 1:08.22 NR Germany 1:04.361:16.001:06.591:09.611:08.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:07.78 2:21.65 Germany 2:20.152:23.882:23.582:21.212:07.78
First 7 2:04.93 NR 2:06.82 NR Germany 2:08.342:06.602:05.522:23.052:04.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.83 NR DNF Germany DNF1:14.831:38.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.32 27.17 Germany 21.3226.9428.9727.0227.55
First 7 23.13 25.77 Germany DNF23.5527.9223.1325.83
Clock Final 6 12.08 14.00 Germany 14.3815.5312.08
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:18.62 2:30.83 Germany 2:41.882:18.622:31.99
Pyraminx Final 7 8.34 11.02 NR Germany 27.598.348.5210.6113.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNS
Magic Final 12 1.66 2.68 Germany 1.662.96DNF3.371.71
Master Magic Final 19 3.75 8.44 Germany 5.8410.439.699.783.75

Manuel López Sheriff - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 15.81 19.12 Spain 15.8119.3416.9521.6521.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.75 5.08 NR Spain 5.633.753.846.085.77
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 24 1:48.42 Spain 2:08.171:48.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:41.85 NR DNF Spain 1:41.85DNF2:07.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 Spain 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.71 32.99 Spain 34.7235.5128.7537.9928.71
First 12 26.55 28.06 Spain 26.6826.5530.4940.3127.00
Magic Final 7 1.80 2.33 Spain 1.802.34DNF1.832.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 4 5/7 1:00:40 Spain 5/7 1:00:40

Marcus Jackson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 36 28.42 United States 28.4234.4733.91

Marie Hughey - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 46 57.84 United States 1:10.931:05.1557.84
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 25 21.13 United States 21.1324.47
Magic Final 11 2.41 2.58 United States 2.412.652.522.585.43
Master Magic Final 18 6.28 6.82 United States 8.156.836.946.696.28

Mark Parsons - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 59 DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

Mark Sullivan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 45 57.75 United States 57.751:06.651:00.09

Matt Rudnicki - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 15.65 18.85 United States 21.3819.6618.6515.6518.25
Qualification 4 14.84 United States 14.8437.5318.81
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 12 3:03.15 United States 3:03.153:07.47
Clock Final 2 11.41 11.50 United States 11.4111.6811.41

Maverick Chung - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 51 1:14.33 United States 1:24.552:07.551:14.33
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 26 24.80 United States 46.8124.80

Michael Gottlieb - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.91 16.04 United States 17.7015.4615.5017.1614.91
First 20 14.28 16.56 United States 17.4514.2814.8417.4018.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.46 7.91 United States 7.416.467.878.818.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 50.77 57.95 United States 56.451:03.4650.771:03.9053.94
First 3 55.05 1:04.38 United States 1:14.4158.1955.051:00.551:18.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:31.21 1:40.05 United States 1:31.211:46.301:44.301:32.221:43.63
First 2 1:38.87 1:52.08 United States 1:53.651:46.291:38.871:56.312:05.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 United States 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.71 25.51 United States 26.3022.7127.3423.2227.00
First 5 21.28 24.48 United States 28.4322.7526.7723.9321.28
Clock Final 8 14.41 16.88 United States 20.6814.4115.54
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:03.31 2:12.32 United States 2:24.582:09.082:03.31
Pyraminx Final 3 9.21 10.65 United States 12.3112.069.2110.449.44
Magic Final 2 1.26 1.32 United States 1.331.671.261.371.27
Master Magic Final 3 3.53 3.79 United States 3.643.893.854.213.53

Mike Hughey - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 29 23.08 United States 33.9632.8623.08
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 12 10.31 United States 13.2110.31
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 21 1:46.66 United States 1:46.662:00.40
5x5x5 Cube First 23 2:56.34 3:06.83 United States 3:00.533:07.833:12.143:22.612:56.34
Qualification 7 2:40.57 United States 2:40.572:43.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:04.78 DNF United States 2:04.78DNF2:20.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45 United States 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 31 1:00.03 United States 1:00.031:34.66
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:11.88 United States 4:11.88
Square-1 Combined Final 24 2:07.48 United States 2:07.48
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:07.00 DNF United States 10:07.00DNF12:13.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 24:45.00 United States 24:45.00DNF
Magic Final 22 2.08 3.33 United States 4.302.152.086.303.53
Master Magic Final 9 4.88 5.14 United States 8.384.885.614.904.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 15/15 2:12:00 NAR United States 15/15 2:12:00

Muzhou Wang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 17.72 18.73 United States 18.0218.0620.6120.1117.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 5:36.02 DNF United States DNFDNF5:36.02
Qualification 7 5:28.47 United States 5:28.47DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 34 1:04.41 United States 1:04.41DNF
Magic Final 21 2.75 3.32 United States 2.753.715.962.813.44

Nathan Feld - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 23 20.90 United States 21.6321.9720.90
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 7 7.02 United States 7.029.03
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 23 1:47.72 United States 1:47.72DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 20 42.25 United States 42.2552.53

Nathan Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 56 1:49.55 United States 2:17.691:49.55DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 19.27 40.60 United States 1:11.3852.1631.0938.5619.27

Nick Young - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 15.67 17.65 United States 17.4619.4415.67DNF16.06
Qualification 5 15.40 United States 15.4022.8017.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
Square-1 Combined Final 1 20.64 24.05 United States 20.6429.4522.05

Patrick Jameson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 14.31 17.98 United States 18.1218.5814.3119.6617.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.40 7.87 United States 8.886.407.0314.117.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.10 1:01.55 United States 1:04.8059.5251.101:10.171:00.34
First 5 1:04.30 1:07.72 United States 1:10.521:05.611:04.301:12.631:07.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:33.81 1:53.57 United States 2:00.411:47.881:52.691:33.812:00.15
First 5 1:54.44 1:58.32 United States 1:54.472:11.932:03.471:54.441:57.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:52.03 DNF United States 1:52.03DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 18 41.20 United States DNF41.20
Megaminx Combined Final 19 4:15.81 United States 4:15.81
Square-1 Combined Final 10 45.36 49.75 United States 57.5145.3646.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 10 DNF United States DNF

Peter Still - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 13 37.34 44.55 Australia 37.3447.7248.59
Magic Final 18 2.75 OcR 3.19 Australia 3.303.432.753.213.05

Phil Thomas - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.75 16.00 United States 16.4018.1814.4117.1912.75
Second 12 13.56 15.58 United States 23.5913.5615.7215.2515.78
First 11 12.53 15.30 United States 12.5315.7513.1817.2116.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.81 4.57 United States 5.774.532.813.715.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.93 1:05.35 United States 1:08.411:09.281:01.931:04.341:03.31
First 4 58.20 1:04.62 United States 1:04.801:06.7858.201:02.291:08.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:46.91 1:53.98 United States 1:46.911:58.191:51.811:57.551:52.59
First 4 1:44.16 1:56.38 United States 2:01.022:04.111:51.001:44.161:57.13
Qualification 1 1:57.53 United States 1:57.532:00.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:31.50 DNF United States 1:31.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 25.03 30.62 United States 33.6928.4432.7325.0330.69
Clock Final 10 21.22 22.47 United States 23.1823.0221.22
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:38.43 3:01.62 United States 3:30.282:56.152:38.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 11:43 United States 1/2 11:43
Magic Final 17 2.53 3.16 United States 4.102.802.682.533.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 6 1/2 11:43 United States 1/2 11:43

Rachel Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 54 1:40.64 United States 2:18.081:51.971:40.64
Pyraminx Final 26 53.09 1:14.43 United States DNF53.8653.091:35.471:13.97

Ramone Jackson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 17 18.56 United States 19.0621.0618.56
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 28 2:03.45 United States 2:53.112:03.45
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 19 4:22.53 United States 4:22.534:47.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 29 56.83 United States 56.831:07.70

Ravi Fernando - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.28 13.58 United States 12.2813.4414.2514.3813.06
Second 2 10.43 13.03 United States 13.4712.9112.7110.4313.96
First 2 11.03 12.72 United States 14.5311.0312.0811.5615.93
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:07.93 1:19.24 United States 1:17.621:21.611:24.531:18.501:07.93
Qualification 5 1:18.83 United States 1:22.841:18.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 12 36.22 United States 37.1536.22

Rebecca Hughey - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 49 1:05.21 United States 1:28.311:05.211:13.88
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 28 35.84 United States 35.8437.62
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 41 6:05.59 United States 6:05.598:44.97
Magic Final 14 2.52 2.73 United States 2.862.842.722.632.52
Master Magic Final 12 4.44 5.59 United States 7.184.814.774.4411.66

Rommy Barghout - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 39 32.15 United States 37.6432.1538.88
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 23 19.03 United States 19.0332.88
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 38 3:28.75 United States DNF3:28.75
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 24 5:24.90 United States 6:31.415:24.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 41 1:34.06 United States 2:21.661:34.06

Rowe Hessler - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.13 NAR 16.31 United States 21.2713.4614.419.1321.06
Second 9 13.86 15.17 United States 14.3613.8616.4015.2215.94
First 8 12.58 15.11 United States 16.6314.7512.5814.4716.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.22 5.77 United States 6.655.285.386.714.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:04.44 DNF United States 1:19.63DNF1:04.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 31.21 35.74 United States 40.5234.7531.2135.0437.43
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:19.46 DNF United States 1:19.461:57.80DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 19/33 5:17:00 United States 19/33 5:17:00

Ryan Patricio - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.40 14.73 United States 14.7118.1615.9713.5013.40
Second 7 12.11 14.77 United States 15.972:04.1312.1113.6614.68
First 7 12.88 15.06 United States 13.4616.3812.8815.3417.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.47 21.94 United States 17.4723.5933.1121.5820.66
First 2 19.36 22.69 United States 19.3627.1525.1921.4121.47

Ryan Zheng - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.40 17.42 United States 17.9718.8813.4015.4023.86
First 22 14.58 16.64 United States 18.9315.4414.5817.1817.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 United States 36
Square-1 Combined Final 6 26.08 32.88 United States 26.4446.1126.08

Sam Boyles - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.66 17.39 United States 12.6622.6919.0016.2516.91
First 21 12.88 16.64 United States 12.8814.3018.0017.6121.62
Qualification 10 16.69 United States 19.8017.5616.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.79 5.77 United States 6.347.872.795.165.81
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 13 1:37.47 United States 2:05.821:37.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 48 United States 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 30.16 32.88 United States 33.0630.1632.3135.6833.28
Qualification 8 32.89 United States 35.3732.89
Magic Final 28 1.29 DNF United States 1.461.294.12DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.34 2.54 United States 2.582.412.632.343.16

Shafiq Mohammed - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 35 27.51 United States 27.5431.0027.51
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 21 15.61 United States 15.6117.38

Shelley Chang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 18.30 20.54 United States 22.6118.6518.3021.1221.84
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 8 8.32 United States 30.278.32
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 25 1:48.77 United States 2:00.841:48.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 17:50.00 DNF United States DNF17:50.00DNF

Siraj Ali - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 19 19.11 United States 28.5320.2019.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.58 6.88 United States 6.239.434.974.58DNF
4x4x4 Cube First 24 1:23.91 1:30.59 United States 1:34.801:23.911:24.121:43.581:32.84
Qualification 7 1:22.44 United States 1:32.441:22.44
5x5x5 Cube First 21 2:30.61 2:40.35 United States 2:35.972:45.242:51.332:39.832:30.61
Qualification 6 2:34.18 United States 2:34.182:43.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 25 44.97 United States 44.9754.59
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:25.57 3:29.37 United States 3:25.573:26.333:36.20
Pyraminx Final 8 6.09 11.31 United States 15.186.097.0511.7116.65

Stefan Pochmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 16.04 17.54 Germany 16.0422.0219.1517.0916.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.75 NR 7.25 Germany 8.436.163.757.1511.68
4x4x4 Cube First 23 1:16.25 1:28.01 Germany 1:34.771:36.591:19.271:30.001:16.25
5x5x5 Cube First 19 2:28.37 2:35.97 Germany 2:31.162:28.372:41.002:35.75DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:01.58 3:37.73 Germany 3:01.583:24.054:27.56
Qualification 6 4:01.07 Germany 4:01.075:15.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 NR Germany 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 28.09 31.69 Germany 28.0928.7834.9337.6831.36
Clock Final 1 10.83 11.30 Germany 10.8312.1610.90
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:25.63 1:37.40 Germany 1:41.681:25.631:44.90
Magic Final 9 1.50 2.42 Germany 1.972.973.462.311.50
Master Magic Final 8 3.71 4.47 Germany 4.056.224.803.714.56

Stephanie Chow - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 18 18.66 United States 33.1521.3118.66
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 17 11.71 United States 11.7118.80
4x4x4 Cube First 31 1:45.50 1:54.32 United States 2:03.281:49.442:06.841:45.501:50.25
Qualification 9 1:26.66 United States 1:52.611:26.66
Square-1 Combined Final 7 24.97 35.04 United States 42.8024.9737.34

Stryker Langdon - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 40 32.50 United States 33.3632.5036.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 37 1:19.72 United States DNF1:19.72

Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:24.55 NR 2:52.30 NR Japan 2:24.553:18.002:54.36
Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.81 31.26 Japan 23.8134.1535.83
Magic Final 5 1.25 2.16 Japan 2.381.925.421.252.19
Master Magic Final 15 4.15 5.78 Japan 6.994.155.285.077.99

Tim Reynolds - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 14.05 17.28 United States 17.8318.6614.0520.7715.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.60 7.62 United States 8.815.9113.385.608.13
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 20 1:45.12 United States 2:06.811:45.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:21.90 2:27.33 United States 2:38.112:21.902:22.272:34.582:25.15
First 11 2:07.06 2:18.29 United States 2:07.062:23.702:19.132:12.032:31.02
Qualification 3 2:18.20 United States 2:23.502:18.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 15 38.09 United States 1:06.3038.09
Clock Final 11 16.83 22.77 United States 18.0816.8333.40
Pyraminx Final 4 5.93 10.66 United States 12.345.9311.5511.099.34
Square-1 Combined Final 9 34.65 42.67 United States 54.2134.6539.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
Magic Final 26 1.12 5.89 United States DNF1.991.121.1214.56
Master Magic Final 6 3.46 4.29 United States 5.964.463.464.593.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 10 DNF United States DNF

Timothy Sun - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.21 13.79 United States 14.1115.3114.3311.2112.93
Second 4 11.83 13.69 United States 14.2712.4611.8314.3814.34
First 5 12.52 13.81 United States 14.2914.3412.5214.8112.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.08 4.34 United States 4.384.084.254.405.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:00.93 1:03.95 United States 1:13.611:02.041:07.541:02.271:00.93
First 11 58.55 1:12.08 United States 1:15.9058.551:09.161:13.871:13.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:51.27 1:59.25 United States 2:05.321:57.411:58.911:51.272:01.44
First 8 2:03.80 2:09.12 United States 2:15.162:06.772:05.432:03.80DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:30.16 DNF United States DNFDNF1:30.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 United States 34
Clock Final 19 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:04.71 2:08.32 United States 2:13.962:04.712:06.30
Pyraminx Final 5 7.21 10.86 United States 19.877.219.4314.498.66
Square-1 Combined Final 5 27.97 32.51 United States 38.4131.1627.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 18:07.00 DNF United States 18:07.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/6 53:08 United States 3/6 53:08
Magic Final 1 1.16 1.27 United States 1.691.331.311.181.16
Master Magic Final 7 3.48 4.33 United States 3.844.943.484.22DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 9 3/6 53:08 United States 3/6 53:08

Tristan Wright - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 14 17.30 United States 17.3019.1122.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.81 7.74 United States 8.067.657.504.818.40
Qualification 3 5.65 United States 11.815.65
4x4x4 Cube Qualification 19 1:43.47 United States 2:06.901:43.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 16 38.60 United States 42.3838.60
Clock Final 16 12.25 DNF United States DNF12.2512.90
Pyraminx Final 13 13.08 14.94 United States 14.2120.8913.0815.5415.07
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:30.63 United States 1:30.63
Magic Final 30 2.03 DNF United States DNF3.842.03DNFDNF

Tyson Mao (毛台勝) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 16.77 18.31 United States 17.5317.6916.7746.6119.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:28.77 DNF United States 1:28.771:40.33DNF

Valentine Chung - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 58 3:04.04 United States 3:04.04DNF3:15.75
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 29 44.05 United States 2:03.3944.05

Virginia Smith - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 47 58.28 United States 1:18.5058.281:09.40

Waris Ali - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.53 17.31 United States 21.5517.6818.6115.5315.63
First 24 15.36 16.90 United States 15.3624.3116.0817.9616.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 7.47 8.03 United States 7.667.727.47DNF8.72
4x4x4 Cube First 20 1:07.06 1:25.24 United States 1:34.311:17.851:34.591:23.561:07.06
Qualification 6 1:21.59 United States 1:21.591:24.56
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 10 2:49.87 United States 2:49.872:54.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 14 36.77 United States 36.7740.73

Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 13.38 17.08 Taiwan 18.8818.3915.2817.5713.38
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 13 10.84 Taiwan 10.8411.00
4x4x4 Cube First 26 1:24.97 1:33.17 Taiwan 1:39.681:33.911:29.811:24.971:35.78
Qualification 4 1:17.53 Taiwan 1:46.941:17.53
5x5x5 Cube Qualification 14 3:23.11 Taiwan 3:38.683:23.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:08.63 DNF Taiwan 2:08.63DNF3:24.25
Qualification 1 2:43.81 Taiwan 2:55.152:43.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Taiwan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification 11 35.50 Taiwan 44.8335.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 16:38 Taiwan 1/2 16:38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 7 1/2 16:38 Taiwan 1/2 16:38

William Wu - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification 41 34.55 United States 39.4751.4134.55
2x2x2 Cube Qualification 18 12.37 United States 12.3717.55
Pyraminx Final 10 9.11 13.71 United States 21.409.1114.3610.4416.33
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:30.27 United States 1:30.27