Velbert Open 2013


Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2013
City
Velbert, Germany
Venue

DJH Jugendgästehaus und Bildungsstätte Velbert

Address
Am Buschberg 17/19, 42549 Velbert
Details

Seminarraum 1

Website
Velbert Open 2013 website
Contact

Marcel Peters, Kim Lea Kattelans

Organizers
Kim Kattelans and Marcel Peters
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 9.14 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Philipp Weyer finished second (9.23) and Erik Akkersdijk finished third (10.33).

World records: Sebastian Weyer‎ 4x4x4 Cube 26.44 (single); Sébastien Auroux‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 26.33 (average).

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.40 13.33 Germany 14.6114.5012.8012.6812.40
Second round 8 12.09 14.61 Germany 14.4414.7814.9314.6112.09
First round 8 12.84 14.76 Germany 12.8414.9415.4313.9117.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.13 4.68 Germany 3.136.094.313.636.09
Second round 5 3.52 4.38 Germany 4.413.524.885.833.86
First round 4 4.55 5.19 Germany 5.085.094.555.399.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
First round 14 1:26.31 1:37.23 Germany 1:26.442:08.091:42.771:26.311:42.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 55.06 DNF Germany DNF55.06DNF
First round 1 1:29.09 DNF Germany 1:29.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 10 13.21 15.69 Germany 15.5315.0916.7513.2116.44

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 12.55 17.51 Japan 12.5531.5814.8413.6824.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:44.77 2:12.76 Japan 2:11.181:44.772:00.27DNF2:26.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 3:48.02 Japan 3:53.723:48.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

Andreas Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.68 14.88 Germany 16.5513.6814.4015.8414.40
Second round 9 11.58 16.18 Germany 16.5917.2115.1311.5816.83
First round 10 13.34 15.66 Germany 16.0814.6617.3813.3416.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.00 6.46 Germany 7.036.006.156.816.41
Second round 11 4.81 6.97 Germany DNF7.557.196.164.81
First round 8 5.61 6.75 Germany 7.976.2116.585.616.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:04.06 1:14.55 Germany 1:04.061:28.441:09.151:13.311:21.18
Second round 8 1:00.40 1:09.16 Germany 1:10.561:08.191:31.051:00.401:08.72
First round 8 55.61 1:02.48 Germany 55.611:12.8657.001:31.6157.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:52.15 2:15.25 Germany 2:20.942:10.462:19.341:52.152:15.96
First round 8 2:01.46 2:19.16 Germany 2:36.832:18.362:24.162:14.972:01.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:17.78 DNF Germany 1:17.78DNFDNF
First round 4 2:21.90 DNF Germany DNF2:21.90DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34 DNF Germany DNF34DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.11 25.34 Germany 24.2128.6823.5923.1128.22
Second round 7 24.47 29.19 Germany 31.72DNF30.6625.1924.47
First round 7 25.27 30.86 Germany 37.1125.2732.1929.2231.18
Pyraminx Final 7 9.40 11.12 Germany 11.7111.0610.5812.189.40
First round 6 9.96 12.91 Germany 19.0211.8313.3413.559.96

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.53 5.98 Netherlands 5.656.407.865.535.90
Second round 9 4.77 6.02 Netherlands 5.536.066.636.464.77
First round 7 5.19 6.45 Netherlands 5.197.287.656.445.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 54.31 1:01.08 Netherlands 59.1954.311:20.551:04.0859.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:53.78 2:06.68 Netherlands 1:53.782:06.842:08.382:04.812:16.25
First round 6 1:57.34 2:16.86 Netherlands 2:11.312:20.592:21.461:57.342:18.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 6:04.91 Netherlands 6:13.596:04.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 DNF Netherlands DNF26DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 30.97 40.31 Netherlands 35.9741.0846.3330.9743.88
Pyraminx First round 9 11.19 14.12 Netherlands 16.2214.5316.7111.1911.61

Christian Kopping - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 20.28 24.81 Germany 20.2824.8021.9128.6127.72
First round 16 22.02 24.04 Germany 26.9622.4322.0223.2726.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.90 5.78 Germany 4.906.255.006.097.53
Second round 10 5.31 6.50 Germany 5.316.755.687.088.68
First round 9 6.41 6.93 Germany 6.417.729.116.526.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:29.50 Germany 2:32.632:29.50

Daniel Mädler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 19.18 21.46 Germany 20.7824.1519.1823.5520.06
Second round 15 17.34 19.91 Germany 21.0017.3422.5918.9119.83
First round 17 21.33 24.50 Germany 27.6121.8029.3421.3324.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.75 8.09 Germany 9.287.347.665.7513.50
Second round 12 5.36 7.42 Germany 5.669.167.4310.405.36
First round 11 6.00 7.78 Germany 8.837.657.448.256.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 1:09.88 1:30.79 Germany 1:44.551:09.881:42.521:20.181:29.68
First round 15 1:27.77 1:43.89 Germany 1:48.331:52.971:30.362:22.151:27.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 15 19.46 27.98 Germany 27.50DNF19.4627.1829.27

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.19 10.33 Netherlands 9.6112.199.699.1911.69
Second round 4 8.65 10.70 Netherlands 8.8113.0815.0310.218.65
First round 2 8.83 9.82 Netherlands 10.0310.1514.169.288.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.30 3.61 Netherlands 3.654.255.312.302.93
Second round 1 1.94 3.92 Netherlands 1.944.774.472.534.83
First round 1 3.13 3.27 Netherlands 3.153.413.633.253.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.56 40.88 Netherlands 43.0036.5641.4738.1644.50
Second round 2 35.96 37.77 Netherlands 35.9644.1537.2236.0640.03
First round 2 36.66 39.18 Netherlands 41.0944.3039.4337.0236.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.47 1:20.12 Netherlands 1:16.051:17.501:27.021:26.811:14.47
First round 1 1:11.16 1:17.71 Netherlands 1:35.301:21.911:12.161:19.061:11.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:11.63 DNF Netherlands DNF2:11.63DNF
First round 2 1:44.23 1:53.36 Netherlands 1:44.232:04.441:51.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29 DNF Netherlands DNF29DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.72 19.23 Netherlands 17.7221.8420.3619.1118.22
Second round 2 15.41 20.55 Netherlands 15.4121.3022.6519.4420.90
First round 1 14.90 18.37 Netherlands 22.5218.0315.2714.9021.81
Pyraminx Final 2 4.69 5.59 Netherlands 6.934.695.066.405.30
First round 2 4.46 8.11 Netherlands 13.558.698.404.467.25

Fin Thiessen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 23.55 27.58 Germany 26.5235.8826.2823.5529.93
First round 18 22.38 25.90 Germany 27.2831.4324.9125.5022.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.72 13.96 Germany 16.158.7214.4611.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:25.96 Germany 2:58.082:25.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 4:36.58 Germany 4:36.58DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 59 DNF Germany DNF6259

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.06 16.40 Belgium 16.0618.7516.4016.2116.59
Second round 13 15.83 18.78 Belgium 15.8319.5319.4017.4121.08
First round 11 15.43 17.13 Belgium 15.4319.7216.6918.3816.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 6.41 8.14 Belgium 6.566.4110.318.529.34
First round 14 7.09 9.09 Belgium 7.099.189.099.009.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.55 1:00.65 Belgium 1:00.091:03.2158.6658.551:08.36
Second round 7 1:03.34 1:07.27 Belgium 1:08.901:08.881:03.341:09.381:04.02
First round 10 54.30 1:06.55 Belgium 1:10.2254.301:13.911:11.0058.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:20.43 2:38.85 Belgium 2:56.682:58.712:20.432:23.032:36.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 4:07.43 DNF Belgium 4:07.43DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 11 12.27 16.84 Belgium 21.3115.4312.2713.7731.94

Georg Schewtschuk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 16.06 18.41 Germany 19.3418.8416.0618.8617.52
Second round 12 15.06 18.60 Germany 15.0620.0518.1520.3017.59
First round 14 15.66 19.81 Germany DNF18.5017.0815.6623.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.88 6.01 Germany 4.885.68DNF5.886.47
Second round 6 4.28 4.93 Germany 4.305.034.285.478.08
First round 10 3.25 7.00 Germany 6.257.537.613.257.22
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 1:14.93 1:24.58 Germany 1:31.611:14.931:16.971:25.15DNF
First round 12 1:18.19 1:26.38 Germany 1:19.021:40.501:46.711:18.191:19.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:30.93 2:43.09 Germany 2:44.632:42.002:42.632:30.932:52.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 35.50 38.86 Germany 35.5040.0839.1845.5837.31
Second round 9 33.55 42.19 Germany 40.4633.5537.8448.2852.86
First round 11 31.22 43.84 Germany 1:09.2244.5950.0631.2236.88
Pyraminx Final 4 7.44 9.63 Germany 9.9310.9414.807.448.02
First round 4 9.41 12.31 Germany 11.5513.9411.4415.689.41

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.90 14.68 Germany 17.3413.6115.9612.9014.46
Second round 10 13.27 16.87 Germany 13.2719.1330.3117.6813.80
First round 9 13.96 14.82 Germany 13.9620.2515.1814.1815.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33 DNF Germany DNSDNS33

Jan Kattelans - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 1:08.41 1:42.48 Germany DNF1:41.561:46.591:08.411:39.30

Jannis Müller-Hester - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 22.77 29.23 Germany 29.5828.1135.3630.0022.77
First round 19 22.78 26.52 Germany 28.8029.5924.2126.5522.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.94 12.44 Germany 12.717.9412.2712.34DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:21.27 Germany 2:24.312:21.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 49.13 1:13.92 Germany 49.13DNF1:21.831:15.961:03.97
Pyraminx First round 14 14.13 23.05 Germany DNF14.1318.9029.7520.50

Jochen Peeters - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 32.97 43.62 Netherlands 55.5236.0639.6855.1132.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:39.16 DNF Netherlands 1:39.161:49.15DNFDNFDNS
First round 17 1:33.09 1:54.10 Netherlands 1:40.661:56.972:04.682:24.901:33.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 4:13.02 Netherlands 4:13.02DNF

Kim Kattelans - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 51.33 1:07.35 Germany 1:06.9051.331:34.651:08.211:06.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 22.93 36.59 Germany 36.4034.0822.9342.0039.28

Lara Dona - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 1:39.16 2:12.05 Germany DNF1:50.312:26.051:39.162:19.80

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.06 19.92 Germany 20.3120.6618.8022.3616.06
First round 20 17.44 32.64 Germany 17.44DNF18.0337.6942.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.61 8.92 Germany 11.3412.338.057.366.61
First round 15 7.21 9.20 Germany 7.789.7710.067.21DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 58.15 1:13.38 Germany 58.151:13.061:07.77DNF1:19.30
First round 9 59.66 1:04.40 Germany 1:01.711:02.771:08.721:21.2859.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:56.68 2:06.53 Germany 1:56.682:06.432:08.682:04.472:17.27
First round 7 1:59.81 2:17.45 Germany 2:32.222:51.942:03.471:59.812:16.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 47.15 54.44 Germany 48.5855.0559.6947.151:19.97
First round 10 30.53 41.47 Germany 39.2258.3440.7144.4730.53
Pyraminx Final 5 8.05 10.31 Germany 12.0610.5510.2810.098.05
First round 5 8.91 12.52 Germany 15.038.9112.5615.779.96

Lidia Adamiuk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 58.43 59.71 Germany 1:00.8458.9959.3058.431:09.83
Pyraminx First round 17 25.65 29.99 Germany 30.1931.6825.6530.3629.41

Marcel Peters - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.25 16.61 Germany 14.2514.2817.4320.2218.13
Second round 14 16.02 19.59 Germany 22.0018.0018.78DNF16.02
First round 12 17.40 17.86 Germany 21.9018.4117.4017.6317.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.19 6.59 Germany 8.136.276.636.885.19
Second round 8 4.46 5.45 Germany 4.465.836.945.664.86
First round 13 6.06 8.33 Germany 6.066.8412.0217.136.13
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 1:10.83 1:19.07 Germany 1:25.781:11.271:10.831:26.411:20.16
First round 11 1:04.97 1:11.67 Germany 1:27.931:07.221:15.001:12.801:04.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:41.83 3:02.99 Germany 2:41.833:01.003:20.553:07.193:00.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27 DNF Germany 27DNF30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.08 27.12 Germany 30.8023.0824.5226.4130.44
Second round 4 23.86 25.47 Germany 24.7526.2531.0325.4023.86
First round 6 26.19 27.36 Germany 26.5028.3328.2826.1927.30
Pyraminx First round 13 6.18 22.34 Germany 18.0827.8421.116.1832.19

Martin Kraut - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.97 11.61 Germany 12.3311.6610.9711.6511.53
Second round 5 9.25 10.79 Germany 10.5914.0012.009.779.25
First round 5 9.80 11.62 Germany 11.5612.509.8011.6311.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.11 5.70 Germany 6.904.6515.053.115.56
Second round 7 3.33 5.40 Germany 4.183.4012.288.633.33
First round 6 4.36 5.98 Germany 6.005.846.116.334.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.78 40.28 Germany 43.9336.3641.4743.0034.78
Second round 3 34.40 40.48 Germany 38.2853.7138.9644.1934.40
First round 3 38.40 44.95 Germany 39.8348.7847.8647.1538.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:20.88 1:25.30 Germany 1:44.031:24.781:20.881:25.651:25.46
First round 3 1:28.66 1:33.40 Germany 1:28.661:35.661:38.581:28.961:35.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.05 24.55 Germany 24.1123.7125.8321.05DNF
Second round 6 23.31 27.35 Germany 32.3136.5525.9123.3123.84
First round 4 20.59 26.01 Germany 23.5620.5932.7524.4030.06

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.59 10.89 Germany 10.1812.0510.439.5912.18
Second round 3 8.56 9.99 Germany 11.919.2510.1810.558.56
First round 4 10.02 11.20 Germany 10.4112.3811.1312.0510.02

Michael Kristel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 28.19 31.91 Germany 31.9428.1931.5232.2734.36
First round 21 29.53 34.46 Germany 35.9729.5336.9733.8133.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.41 10.25 Germany 6.419.098.6513.0013.11
First round 16 8.83 9.22 Germany 9.338.839.349.0010.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 1:32.27 DNF Germany DNF1:56.581:57.711:32.27DNF
First round 16 1:33.09 1:43.98 Germany 1:50.311:43.751:37.931:50.271:33.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 3:33.94 Germany 3:33.943:40.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:19.25 Germany 1:19.251:23.96
Pyraminx First round 12 14.75 19.55 Germany 19.3018.3114.7521.6821.05

Michael Mikolajczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.66 16.82 Germany 18.2517.2816.7116.4612.66
Second round 11 16.22 17.36 Germany 18.1816.2216.8618.1317.09
First round 13 13.44 17.90 Germany 19.8618.2518.2117.2513.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:43.68 DNF Germany 1:43.68DNFDNFDNF1:47.52
First round 19 2:02.52 Germany 2:02.522:51.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 39.19 44.10 Germany 51.7050.0042.6839.6139.19
First round 13 45.88 49.91 Germany 50.5545.8852.6656.9046.52

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.46 9.23 Germany 8.6810.308.468.7210.68
Second round 2 7.41 9.16 Germany 10.009.917.5610.257.41
First round 3 9.25 10.22 Germany 9.949.2512.389.6911.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.83 44.48 Germany 47.4741.5838.8345.5846.27
Second round 4 39.46 50.34 Germany 51.8852.2559.5539.4646.90
First round 4 43.88 49.29 Germany 43.8854.4748.3645.0354.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:32.41 1:45.12 Germany 1:52.341:32.411:40.151:42.881:58.31
First round 4 1:41.52 1:46.85 Germany 1:53.911:44.971:41.521:41.681:57.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.47 19.62 Germany 19.3620.3825.5915.4719.13
Second round 1 18.15 20.48 Germany 19.6618.1521.1120.6822.43
First round 2 16.13 19.31 Germany 25.8617.7518.0222.1516.13
Pyraminx Final 6 8.15 11.08 Germany 11.3429.3110.868.1511.05
First round 7 7.15 13.29 Germany 15.4716.587.1513.5510.86

Philippe Daniel Pinto Ferreira - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 37.25 43.45 Portugal 57.6141.0937.2551.3837.88

Reiner Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 21.78 23.96 Germany 21.7822.0625.5324.9424.88
First round 15 21.38 23.25 Germany 23.6322.8423.2827.6821.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 7.40 8.04 Germany 7.407.557.758.8111.52
First round 12 6.40 7.90 Germany 7.908.806.408.197.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 1:23.80 1:33.52 Germany 1:33.941:33.061:36.531:33.561:23.80
First round 13 1:20.46 1:32.06 Germany 1:35.301:32.611:20.461:37.431:28.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:26.56 2:51.22 Germany 2:54.552:49.092:55.412:50.022:26.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38 DNF Germany 38DNF44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 42.21 53.54 Germany 50.0948.861:12.361:01.6642.21
First round 12 41.28 47.00 Germany 46.8348.8850.5641.2845.28
Pyraminx Final 8 7.52 11.76 Germany 16.347.5211.968.3614.96
First round 8 9.15 13.34 Germany 15.309.1516.1514.3110.41

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.69 9.14 Germany 9.388.838.699.219.75
Second round 1 7.59 8.48 Germany 8.528.2210.478.697.59
First round 1 8.65 9.77 Germany 16.029.538.888.6510.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 4 2.47 4.32 Germany 6.614.084.114.782.47
First round 5 3.91 5.69 Germany 3.9118.476.774.635.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.65 32.86 Germany 34.1529.6540.1533.9130.52
Second round 1 26.44 WR 33.59 Germany 40.5535.8626.4430.6534.25
First round 1 28.93 30.65 Germany 35.4631.1928.9331.7229.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:20.16 1:29.19 Germany 1:27.161:20.161:59.661:31.471:28.93
First round 2 1:27.38 1:31.02 Germany 1:31.471:27.711:27.381:33.882:14.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.61 23.05 Germany 20.6123.4645.6520.7524.94
Second round 3 15.65 21.95 Germany 20.4123.3822.0615.6524.11
First round 5 24.27 27.00 Germany 27.1127.2539.0226.6324.27

Semih Burak - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 12.84 15.83 Germany 16.4316.2137.8314.8412.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 DNF Germany DNFDNS

Sergej Wedel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 29.16 35.03 Germany 48.9729.8037.7237.5629.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 11.33 14.62 Germany 13.8011.3314.3315.7222.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:29.53 Germany 2:29.532:44.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 3:35.40 Germany DNF3:35.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 16 19.71 28.45 Germany 19.71DNF29.5329.3126.50

Sven Kattelans - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 1:02.46 1:16.72 Germany DNF1:02.461:08.051:13.961:28.16

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 16.31 18.07 Germany 17.2819.4619.5016.3117.47
Second round 7 11.40 14.13 Germany 18.5014.6114.6913.0911.40
First round 6 13.15 13.83 Germany 14.2513.1515.1813.9613.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.22 5.44 Germany 6.724.0219.223.225.59
Second round 3 2.44 4.12 Germany 2.447.002.886.363.13
First round 2 2.65 3.53 Germany 4.343.303.402.653.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 56.81 1:00.28 Germany 59.111:00.3356.811:02.831:01.41
Second round 5 51.56 57.66 Germany 51.561:01.8156.081:05.3855.09
First round 6 46.88 1:00.83 Germany 1:13.721:07.0155.9159.5646.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:46.86 1:49.33 Germany 1:49.551:53.531:51.091:46.861:47.36
First round 5 1:46.77 1:55.08 Germany 1:57.081:55.841:58.361:46.771:52.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:44.52 DNF Germany 1:44.52DNFDNF
First round 3 1:45.38 DNF Germany 2:35.52DNF1:45.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 26.33 WR Germany 262627
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.56 24.78 Germany 24.5323.3621.5628.0326.46
Second round 5 22.72 27.08 Germany 28.9122.7227.7526.9426.56
First round 3 21.33 22.55 Germany 29.6821.3321.5823.6622.41
Pyraminx Final 1 4.25 4.92 Germany 5.474.254.844.467.34
First round 1 4.05 6.84 Germany 7.344.258.9310.094.05

Vincent Bruns - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.88 11.34 Germany 15.6811.0511.1810.8811.80
Second round 6 12.99 14.00 Germany 13.6118.6615.2113.1912.99
First round 7 12.77 13.85 Germany 14.0920.0213.2814.1912.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.52 4.76 Germany DNF4.914.913.524.47
Second round 2 3.56 4.11 Germany 7.023.564.334.413.58
First round 3 2.83 4.40 Germany 3.332.835.184.695.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.11 59.39 Germany 1:00.0259.8858.2854.111:00.90
Second round 6 50.86 1:01.36 Germany 1:05.6650.861:05.0354.281:04.78
First round 5 50.28 56.52 Germany 58.2150.2859.7858.2553.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:05.96 2:30.01 Germany 2:25.902:05.962:29.44DNF2:34.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 5:02.41 5:25.78 Germany 6:01.285:13.665:02.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 36 37.33 Germany 403636
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.72 36.57 Germany 44.3030.7237.5237.2234.97
Second round 8 32.44 37.05 Germany 34.4132.44DNF38.0838.65
First round 8 29.68 31.91 Germany 29.6830.9133.3035.0031.53
Pyraminx Final 3 6.19 7.74 Germany 7.588.447.817.846.19
First round 3 7.05 8.53 Germany 9.227.058.839.097.66