Vilnius Open 2022


Date
Aug 20 - 21, 2022
City
Vilnius, Lithuania
Venue

Faculty of Medicine Vilnius University

Address
M. K. Čiurlionio g. 21, Vilnius
Details

Go through the entrance of Faculty of Chemistry and Geosciences and follow the signs

Contact

Jānis Kasparas Ignas

Organizers
Ignas Marčiukaitis and Kasparas Lienys
WCA Delegates
Jānis Zirnis and Kasparas Lienys
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please READ "Registration requirements" CAREFULLY and do not forget TO ANSWER to the email untill 14th of August otherwise Your registration will be DELETED and you COULD NOT participate in the competition!
You can bring your own food (sandwiches or other snacks) and eat it in the dining area. You CAN NOT eat in the Main Hall.

Events
Main event
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Any spectator can attend for free.

Registration fee will be paid on the spot.
If You have registered for competition, but for some reason will not be able to attend it, You must inform organizers as soon as possible, so we can remove your registration and a competitor on the waiting list may replace You (if competitor limit is reached but more have registered).
7-14 days before competition You will receive a confirmation e-mail from organizers asking, if You will attend and participate in the competition for certain. You MUST ANSWER to this e-mail 6 days before competition (untill 14th of August), otherwise Your registration will be DELETED.
FIRST time participants are required to take DOCUMENT OF IDENTIFICATION (a passport is prefered) with them.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mantas Urbanavičius won with an average of 8.78 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mikus Lembergs finished second (9.22) and Kacper Rafalski finished third (9.49).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 7.25 8.78 Lithuania 7.259.419.4010.077.52
2 Mikus Lembergs 7.55 9.22 Latvia 11.537.559.559.748.38
3 Kacper Rafalski 8.41 9.49 Poland 9.388.4110.629.209.90

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberts Dreijers 1.68 2.03 NR Latvia 1.882.461.741.68DNF
2 Kacper Rafalski 1.74 2.39 Poland 1.742.842.032.31DNF
3 Mikus Lembergs 1.61 2.44 Latvia 2.433.022.561.612.34

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 25.65 NR 29.59 Lithuania 26.1633.9125.6531.3431.27
2 Kacper Rafalski 32.80 36.84 Poland 39.1333.6632.8037.7340.08
3 Stanisław Dąbrowski 34.67 37.28 Poland 40.6035.1536.5040.1934.67

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 54.89 1:00.52 Lithuania 1:06.9158.2959.1454.891:04.12
2 Piotr Olszewski 1:08.02 1:09.46 Poland 1:14.481:09.141:08.021:08.531:10.71
3 Stanisław Dąbrowski 1:05.63 1:11.56 Poland 1:13.471:12.041:13.431:09.201:05.63

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 1:51.55 NR 2:00.47 Lithuania 1:54.861:51.552:15.00
2 Stanisław Dąbrowski 1:49.11 2:04.79 Poland 2:10.221:49.112:15.03
3 Piotr Olszewski 2:13.08 2:19.79 Poland 2:13.082:23.682:22.62

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 2:40.06 NR 2:45.47 NR Lithuania 2:50.122:46.242:40.06
2 Piotr Olszewski 3:05.21 3:15.21 Poland 3:20.433:19.993:05.21
3 Stanisław Dąbrowski 3:28.10 3:35.43 Poland 3:28.103:31.263:46.92

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Bober 21.26 DNF Poland 23.07DNF21.26
2 Kamil Przybylski 21.82 DNF Poland DNFDNF21.82
3 Mikus Lembergs 1:11.96 1:18.25 Latvia 1:24.641:18.151:11.96

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Urbanavičius 11.17 13.02 NR Lithuania 14.2211.1715.5111.5013.34
2 Arkadiusz Abramowski 13.54 14.89 Poland 17.0513.7714.1416.7613.54
3 Roberts Dreijers 13.45 18.18 Latvia 17.7113.4524.6618.0918.73

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 5.00 5.59 Poland 6.635.625.875.285.00
2 Piotr Olszewski 6.97 8.11 Poland 7.596.978.977.78DNF
3 Francis Daniels Veğeris 8.69 9.28 Latvia 19.049.698.698.789.37

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 42.11 NR 48.41 Latvia 44.3949.7653.6251.0942.11
2 Kacper Rafalski 46.98 54.86 Poland 1:01.421:05.9749.8253.3346.98
3 Roberts Dreijers 57.80 1:02.62 Latvia 57.801:05.001:02.051:05.521:00.81

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 2.08 3.73 Poland 2.212.086.843.605.37
2 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.02 3.98 Latvia 3.563.024.245.014.14
3 Piotr Olszewski 1.66 4.31 Poland 2.581.662.82DNF7.54

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.29 5.27 Latvia 3.295.734.665.416.73
2 Mikus Lembergs 3.56 5.31 Latvia 5.613.564.917.685.41
3 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.54 5.85 Latvia 6.636.383.544.547.06

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberts Dreijers 8.58 NR 11.88 NR Latvia 8.5812.8410.7512.0514.07
2 Mikus Lembergs 10.42 14.19 Latvia 10.4215.5315.3717.2711.68
3 Dominika Warchoł 11.33 14.99 Poland 11.3316.7915.8915.2013.89

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Bober 42/52 59:59 Poland 42/52 59:59
2 Przemysław Rogalski 7/8 56:05 Poland 7/8 56:05
3 Kacper Rafalski 9/12 58:34 Poland 9/12 58:34
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.