Vinderup Open 2016


Date
Oct 8 - 9, 2016
City
Vinderup, Denmark
Venue

Vinderup Realskole

Address
Vinderup Realskole, Sevelvej 42, 7830 Vinderup
Contact

Dansk Speedcubing Forening

Organizer
Karina Grandjean Beck
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Information

Registration fee is 50dkr, it is possible to sleep at the venue (contact organiser)

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 10.20 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Micki Kanaiya Harning finished second (11.36) and Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished third (12.18).

Anton Hejlesen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 11.79 14.70 Denmark 11.7914.9016.1213.9215.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.05 4.46 Denmark 4.973.055.914.124.29
First round 5 3.00 3.51 Denmark 3.483.003.633.424.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 56.00 1:00.35 Denmark 1:00.1156.001:05.5756.901:04.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:05.97 Denmark 2:11.752:05.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 29.82 DNF Denmark 46.6329.8235.29DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 12 6.37 10.34 Denmark 12.3412.389.369.336.37
Skewb First round 12 8.40 10.47 Denmark 12.5012.0910.109.238.40

Anton Nejsum Mellergaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 17.43 21.34 Denmark 17.4322.9421.3721.7320.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.81 7.67 Denmark 6.818.019.147.387.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:02.88 Denmark 2:19.862:02.88
Pyraminx First round 22 12.81 14.39 Denmark 14.3013.3315.5312.81DNF
Skewb First round 13 8.41 10.72 Denmark 11.1711.098.419.90DNF

Anton Opstrup Birchløv - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 25.94 27.82 Denmark 33.1526.7529.0627.6625.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.45 8.82 Denmark 6.459.409.589.048.03
Pyraminx First round 24 8.71 16.54 Denmark 33.4524.338.7116.039.25
Skewb Final 8 11.88 15.04 Denmark 12.1611.8816.4216.9316.53
First round 8 7.84 9.94 Denmark 10.937.849.439.4715.30

Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 16 8.34 11.29 Denmark 11.0311.0411.8116.578.34
Skewb First round 18 9.61 13.97 Denmark 16.6715.3817.039.619.86

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 20.91 39.48 United Kingdom 34.7245.9120.9155.2637.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.04 5.11 United Kingdom 7.984.044.564.546.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.17 56.85 United Kingdom 49.171:03.9253.4253.201:03.94
First round 6 50.36 53.32 United Kingdom 54.4151.3554.2150.361:15.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:45.40 1:53.10 United Kingdom 1:51.291:59.282:01.271:45.401:48.74
First round 5 1:36.62 1:45.90 United Kingdom 1:52.921:43.601:45.301:48.801:36.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:45.39 3:55.74 United Kingdom 3:49.444:12.383:45.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:07.79 DNF United Kingdom 5:34.385:07.79DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:20.98 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:00.691:20.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 24.43 27.21 United Kingdom 45.5430.3124.4326.2725.05
Megaminx Final 4 1:14.09 1:18.14 United Kingdom 1:29.081:18.471:19.101:16.861:14.09
First round 4 1:08.36 1:17.11 United Kingdom 1:10.351:26.781:08.361:14.191:28.45
Pyraminx Final 8 5.69 8.01 United Kingdom 6.5018.987.715.699.83
First round 8 6.84 8.67 United Kingdom 10.2211.156.847.857.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 24:08.00 United Kingdom 24:08.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Caspar Pors Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 23.20 31.20 Denmark 35.0336.4631.2723.2027.30

Christian Smedegaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.74 15.08 Denmark 14.4014.7210.7416.1224.09
First round 5 11.38 12.71 Denmark 11.3913.3214.4111.3813.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.24 5.16 Denmark 5.865.024.247.004.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 58.25 1:02.83 Denmark 1:00.1358.251:06.221:09.911:02.14
First round 8 50.93 55.29 Denmark 59.6354.3551.891:06.7750.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:46.11 1:51.02 Denmark 1:46.111:52.541:46.821:53.702:08.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:51.61 4:09.61 Denmark 4:26.604:10.623:51.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:49.58 6:51.00 Denmark 5:49.586:54.887:48.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 19.77 27.55 Denmark 22.7536.9719.7747.6822.92
Megaminx First round 10 2:04.44 2:09.53 Denmark 2:04.442:05.652:16.502:06.452:32.60
Pyraminx First round 10 7.91 9.46 Denmark 14.068.459.0310.907.91
Skewb First round 16 10.88 13.37 Denmark 27.8717.0711.6810.8811.35

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.06 13.68 Denmark 13.2112.0614.3114.1713.66
First round 6 11.18 12.77 Denmark 11.8211.1813.2813.2014.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.57 2.87 Denmark 2.573.004.492.603.00
First round 3 2.48 3.37 Denmark 2.484.443.893.322.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.87 46.51 Denmark 50.1548.5845.1140.8745.83
First round 5 42.45 50.97 Denmark 42.4548.0450.6854.191:00.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:26.86 1:32.51 Denmark 1:33.681:26.861:29.871:33.981:35.47
First round 3 1:19.51 1:25.89 Denmark 1:19.511:21.371:33.491:22.821:34.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:49.42 3:01.55 Denmark 2:49.423:12.083:03.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:17.57 4:20.66 Denmark 4:26.584:17.834:17.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 7:00.31 DNF Denmark DNF7:00.31DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.60 21.77 Denmark 20.6034.1820.6423.3821.29
First round 7 16.44 23.82 Denmark 26.4521.9816.4423.5925.88
Megaminx Final 3 1:06.37 1:12.94 Denmark 1:18.281:12.891:23.431:06.371:07.64
First round 3 1:07.23 1:13.74 Denmark 1:20.001:21.461:13.551:07.661:07.23
Pyraminx Final 2 3.93 5.28 Denmark 5.084.598.923.936.18
First round 3 4.84 5.67 Denmark 4.844.895.966.157.77
Skewb Final 2 3.47 4.35 Denmark 4.026.083.474.294.74
First round 3 4.48 5.26 Denmark 5.28DNF4.485.894.60

Emil Kirk Karutchi - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 23.34 30.45 Denmark 36.6023.3427.4934.5129.34
Pyraminx Final 6 5.50 7.00 Denmark 5.639.799.485.505.90
First round 6 5.75 6.68 Denmark 7.425.767.476.855.75

Frederik Kjoelby - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 36.02 39.83 Denmark 39.7336.0240.7738.9845.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.29 11.73 Denmark 7.2916.9511.7711.0712.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:37.07 Denmark 2:37.073:02.65

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.18 12.47 Denmark 17.1912.8811.1813.0911.43
First round 8 12.22 13.16 Denmark 14.5213.5212.2212.9613.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.79 5.21 Denmark 5.235.784.613.797.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 56.92 1:00.59 Denmark 58.251:09.891:06.4457.0856.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:45.02 1:53.84 Denmark 1:54.561:56.481:45.021:50.491:56.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:18.60 3:25.44 Denmark 3:37.143:20.583:18.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:29.04 5:39.50 Denmark 5:30.575:58.885:29.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.05 29.11 Denmark 27.1728.3437.1124.0531.81
First round 8 21.52 24.70 Denmark 28.4721.5221.9229.6323.71
Megaminx Final 7 1:30.14 1:47.01 Denmark 1:43.362:03.891:57.981:30.141:39.69
First round 7 1:42.69 1:49.30 Denmark 2:02.991:45.601:48.181:54.111:42.69
Pyraminx First round 11 9.00 9.93 Denmark 10.5020.399.259.0010.03
Skewb First round 11 6.86 10.39 Denmark 10.7011.009.486.8612.32

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 12.20 14.56 Denmark 15.0312.2014.5814.0615.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.15 5.33 Denmark 4.155.924.4814.045.60
First round 8 4.02 5.11 Denmark 5.085.098.005.164.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 49.78 58.28 Denmark 1:00.3649.781:04.3351.811:02.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:44.59 1:53.79 Denmark 2:02.891:48.421:50.062:10.051:44.59
First round 8 1:44.13 1:48.68 Denmark 1:52.621:44.131:49.212:20.001:44.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:24.52 DNF Denmark DNF2:24.52DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.09 21.31 Denmark 24.9021.7419.0921.5020.69
First round 3 17.59 20.28 Denmark 21.2817.5918.3223.5721.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:11.00 DNF Denmark DNF10:11.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/6 40:13 Denmark 6/6 40:13

Jesper Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.83 13.48 Denmark 14.0010.8316.6413.3913.05
First round 9 11.77 13.82 Denmark 13.2415.1411.7713.0716.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.43 5.75 Denmark 5.167.454.63DNF4.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 56.87 1:06.93 Denmark 1:28.7756.981:11.191:12.6256.87
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:01.90 Denmark 2:01.90DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:45.38 4:00.58 Denmark 3:57.983:45.384:18.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 6:28.81 Denmark 6:28.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.69 22.92 Denmark 21.22DNF21.1326.4219.69
First round 5 17.16 21.12 Denmark 22.8619.5217.1625.6220.99
Megaminx First round 13 2:39.90 Denmark 3:32.542:39.90
Pyraminx First round 17 8.75 11.94 Denmark 8.7513.1911.7513.5810.89
Skewb First round 20 10.86 18.06 Denmark 16.4421.3426.5816.4110.86

Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 16.85 19.59 Denmark 16.8523.6719.9117.8820.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.55 7.08 Denmark 6.717.3616.667.186.55
Skewb First round 9 9.73 10.09 Denmark 10.4318.7610.049.809.73

Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 20.54 23.32 Denmark 24.4720.5420.7724.72DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.65 7.18 Denmark DNF7.556.826.657.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 48.17 Denmark 49.0048.17
Pyraminx First round 18 10.39 12.56 Denmark 16.5313.2312.7611.6910.39
Skewb First round 21 17.49 20.98 Denmark 25.7328.7419.1917.4918.01

Johs Hollænder - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 28.22 32.83 Denmark 32.04DNF30.8328.2235.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.02 6.88 Denmark 7.197.656.067.405.02
Pyraminx First round 19 10.82 13.16 Denmark 16.5413.9013.8811.7110.82

Jonathan Wahl Knudsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 44.83 56.27 Denmark 1:10.2855.3757.4344.8356.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 3:33.28 Denmark 3:34.283:33.28
Pyraminx First round 21 11.64 13.43 Denmark 12.0711.6416.2716.0012.22

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.42 12.23 Denmark 11.1613.5410.4212.3913.14
First round 7 10.75 13.13 Denmark 12.8214.0410.7515.4112.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.18 5.15 Denmark 5.323.185.595.214.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.93 NR 39.27 Denmark 45.3737.7039.4833.9340.63
First round 3 37.30 46.68 Denmark 44.5443.8237.301:02.9951.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:10.19 1:18.82 Denmark 1:23.071:21.841:18.291:16.321:10.19
First round 2 1:12.20 1:15.67 Denmark 1:18.611:16.341:12.201:18.171:12.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:21.44 NR 2:34.12 NR Denmark 2:40.052:40.872:21.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:45.04 3:51.58 Denmark 3:56.583:45.043:53.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.76 22.29 Denmark 20.7621.0821.3724.4125.44
First round 6 18.55 21.43 Denmark 18.5524.7324.8219.7119.86
Megaminx Final 1 51.69 56.24 Denmark 51.6952.6656.471:01.7359.58
First round 1 51.63 54.57 Denmark 53.0055.3557.1755.3551.63
Pyraminx Final 5 4.83 6.69 Denmark 7.036.674.836.387.53
First round 4 4.25 5.76 Denmark 9.654.255.715.566.00
Skewb Final 6 7.92 11.70 Denmark 11.0215.1010.437.9213.65
First round 6 7.13 9.62 Denmark 9.9214.987.457.1311.50

Karl Taagaard Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.17 12.99 Denmark 12.1713.0712.3013.5914.37
First round 3 10.15 11.85 Denmark 10.1513.5010.5613.7911.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.14 6.80 Denmark 7.686.125.148.366.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:07.83 1:11.10 Denmark 1:10.661:12.471:13.801:10.181:07.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:12.81 Denmark 2:12.812:15.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 27.87 30.95 Denmark 27.8731.7132.1728.9636.88
Megaminx Final 6 1:30.09 1:32.14 Denmark 1:30.171:45.261:32.661:33.591:30.09
First round 6 1:25.66 1:38.41 Denmark 1:33.971:25.661:40.431:51.161:40.82
Pyraminx First round 9 6.26 9.07 Denmark 6.2610.298.4411.748.49
Skewb First round 19 10.95 14.46 Denmark 15.8212.7414.8310.9524.81

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 45.92 53.75 Denmark 58.9456.2645.921:12.5946.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 14.59 15.95 Denmark 16.9118.1116.3214.6114.59
Pyraminx First round 29 22.66 26.38 Denmark 23.8228.6226.7131.3222.66

Laurids Abelsen Holm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 16.51 20.09 Denmark 16.8716.5119.3633.3924.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:53.74 Denmark 2:35.581:53.74
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 4:30.26 Denmark 4:30.264:52.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:11.03 Denmark 3:10.951:11.03

Lucas Arendal Flink - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 25.67 31.24 Denmark 36.8031.4429.3525.6732.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.74 13.68 Denmark DNF8.7417.5412.0711.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 2:35.23 Denmark 4:13.142:35.23
Pyraminx First round 28 15.61 20.84 Denmark 16.8837.0715.6118.1227.51
Skewb First round 23 30.98 32.89 Denmark 31.8031.9134.9630.9852.99

Mads Völkers Rudolph - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 31.37 40.48 Denmark 45.5338.2440.8331.3742.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.54 8.10 Denmark 6.918.019.374.549.88

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 14.09 15.84 Denmark 15.6514.8617.2614.0917.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.63 5.21 Denmark 6.214.774.706.164.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.24 52.50 Denmark 48.3454.6454.5256.0447.24
First round 7 47.99 54.91 Denmark 49.9654.8747.991:04.9159.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:30.32 1:45.95 Denmark 2:00.461:49.171:30.321:40.761:47.93
First round 4 1:35.52 1:45.11 Denmark 1:44.121:41.941:50.961:49.271:35.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:54.88 3:08.48 Denmark 3:19.103:11.452:54.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:01.83 5:25.89 Denmark 5:01.835:27.235:48.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 27.29 33.80 Denmark 32.1627.2937.0032.2552.03
Megaminx First round 9 1:59.96 2:08.72 Denmark 1:59.962:10.922:24.662:01.362:13.89
Pyraminx First round 14 9.50 11.19 Denmark 15.2110.2313.129.5010.22
Skewb Final 5 6.86 9.15 Denmark 6.868.8210.369.249.40
First round 4 6.01 8.87 Denmark 6.3010.3410.896.019.97

Marckus Thomhav Husted Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 30.39 35.41 Denmark 30.39DNF37.8936.3931.96

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.02 10.20 Denmark 9.4010.1911.828.0211.01
First round 1 8.14 9.48 NR Denmark 8.149.358.7610.3312.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.22 NR 2.58 Denmark 2.474.622.171.223.09
First round 1 1.30 2.26 Denmark 2.611.831.302.353.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.78 45.80 Denmark 48.3736.7845.0543.9755.59
First round 2 43.17 45.96 Denmark 44.9148.9644.0243.1749.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:12.52 1:16.52 Denmark 1:14.371:13.991:21.201:12.521:40.04
First round 1 1:07.67 1:14.56 Denmark 1:18.911:07.671:11.451:25.091:13.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:37.25 2:43.98 Denmark 2:37.252:52.032:42.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:34.11 NR 3:51.63 Denmark 4:09.563:51.223:34.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:15.15 DNF Denmark DNF2:15.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.38 17.29 Denmark 16.9917.7212.3817.4017.48
First round 1 12.89 13.96 NR Denmark 12.8913.9713.9216.7713.99
Megaminx Final 2 1:06.46 1:11.08 Denmark 1:09.211:06.461:18.781:14.461:09.56
First round 2 59.05 1:03.36 Denmark 1:03.281:04.2559.051:03.411:03.39
Pyraminx Final 1 3.09 3.69 Denmark 3.153.194.723.095.05
First round 1 2.94 3.30 Denmark 3.253.364.653.292.94
Skewb Final 1 3.62 4.23 Denmark 3.944.473.629.234.29
First round 1 4.08 4.67 Denmark 5.604.204.084.206.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.04 11.36 Denmark 11.9711.1914.067.0410.93
First round 2 9.42 9.83 Denmark 10.349.599.4210.829.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.84 2.62 Denmark 3.232.415.662.211.84
First round 2 2.17 2.59 Denmark 2.702.862.222.174.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.42 46.19 Denmark 48.7944.4552.0245.3238.42
First round 4 41.24 49.36 Denmark 57.1041.2454.3242.7051.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:42.14 1:54.10 Denmark 1:50.471:57.191:54.642:06.401:42.14
First round 7 1:33.37 1:48.36 Denmark 1:33.372:14.371:47.711:34.242:03.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:50.60 DNF Denmark 1:50.60DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.85 17.64 Denmark 16.6418.1718.1223.2715.85
First round 2 12.96 16.59 Denmark 18.4312.9614.8417.3717.57
Megaminx Final 5 1:13.55 1:24.22 Denmark 1:33.851:27.771:15.961:28.941:13.55
First round 5 1:16.17 1:23.14 Denmark 1:19.371:35.611:23.511:16.171:26.53
Pyraminx Final 3 4.82 5.49 Denmark 5.544.826.305.055.87
First round 5 4.68 6.66 Denmark 5.754.685.918.319.00
Skewb Final 4 6.19 7.05 Denmark 7.468.986.197.356.33
First round 5 6.05 9.24 Denmark 9.736.0510.257.73DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Denmark DNF

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 22.33 26.73 Denmark 30.4628.9122.3327.4623.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.08 14.26 Denmark 15.1217.818.089.8528.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:29.39 Denmark 2:29.392:55.99
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 4:57.07 Denmark 6:34.984:57.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:45.67 DNF Denmark 5:45.67DNF7:20.92
Pyraminx First round 23 14.07 15.85 Denmark 23.9717.0515.7814.7314.07

Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 19.77 22.07 Denmark 19.7721.6324.8422.2222.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.48 5.71 Denmark 6.116.185.984.485.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:27.73 1:41.30 Denmark 1:27.731:47.651:40.331:41.201:42.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:45.03 Denmark DNF1:45.03
Pyraminx First round 26 12.32 18.31 Denmark 12.3221.2519.9416.3918.61
Skewb First round 24 13.97 DNF Denmark 14.19DNF13.97DNF14.76

Oscar Funck Barfod - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 27.17 31.42 Denmark 35.9127.171:06.0229.2329.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.44 15.16 Denmark 16.7912.2316.4758.317.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:36.70 Denmark 2:36.702:40.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:28.51 Denmark 2:06.331:28.51
Pyraminx First round 25 9.96 16.83 Denmark DNF21.0115.439.9614.06
Skewb First round 22 15.66 22.66 Denmark 27.6327.6215.6617.1823.17

Rasmus Lund Flyvholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 15.02 16.69 Denmark 15.9118.2815.8918.4015.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.49 5.75 Denmark 4.8111.555.273.497.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:04.69 1:27.06 Denmark 1:24.661:35.411:35.191:21.341:04.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:29.40 Denmark 2:38.892:29.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 31.14 39.16 Denmark 43.4938.4831.14DNF35.51
Skewb Final 7 8.37 12.74 Denmark 14.2514.778.3711.8212.14
First round 7 7.68 9.90 Denmark 10.5311.207.6811.108.08

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.76 12.18 Denmark 11.8114.8011.3210.7613.41
First round 4 9.24 12.48 Denmark 13.9811.5311.929.2415.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.27 2.80 Denmark 2.272.712.553.373.14
First round 4 2.42 3.39 Denmark 3.092.425.644.043.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.57 47.09 Denmark 48.3445.5747.2247.7646.29
First round 1 40.69 45.20 Denmark 42.4949.3951.6043.7240.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:29.41 1:39.79 Denmark 1:40.111:36.591:29.411:49.161:42.68
First round 6 1:32.11 1:46.96 Denmark 1:42.581:32.112:11.101:45.411:52.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:05.12 DNF Denmark 4:05.12DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 8:02.82 Denmark 8:02.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 19.56 DNF Denmark 22.3019.56DNFDNF25.60
Megaminx Final 8 1:44.18 1:54.47 Denmark 1:53.282:15.102:03.081:47.061:44.18
First round 8 1:41.69 1:58.53 Denmark 2:01.841:57.692:08.291:56.061:41.69
Pyraminx Final 7 2.88 7.70 Denmark DNF7.1311.222.884.76
First round 7 4.81 7.03 Denmark 5.9913.928.614.816.50
Skewb Final 3 4.28 5.05 Denmark 4.764.414.285.976.09
First round 2 3.95 5.20 Denmark 5.144.815.765.653.95

Sebastian Barfod - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.49 14.24 Denmark 14.8016.1714.4012.4913.51
First round 10 11.51 14.04 Denmark 14.2113.9611.5114.6913.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.56 4.49 Denmark 4.922.56DNF4.394.16
First round 6 3.57 4.19 Denmark 3.744.864.423.574.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 58.23 1:01.58 Denmark 1:09.5359.121:01.051:04.5758.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:03.58 Denmark 2:47.902:03.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:56.83 4:15.57 Denmark 4:32.653:56.834:17.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:56.89 Denmark 6:56.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 29.61 33.85 Denmark 33.8736.0729.6131.6139.18
Megaminx First round 12 2:35.92 Denmark 2:35.922:41.09
Pyraminx Final 4 4.04 5.87 Denmark 6.656.245.254.046.12
First round 2 4.36 5.29 Denmark 6.814.366.364.594.93
Skewb First round 14 7.84 11.44 Denmark 11.5411.037.8412.6411.75

Simon Nejsum Mellergaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 15.81 18.77 Denmark 19.0115.8119.0718.4818.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.84 6.48 Denmark 6.186.504.846.777.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:12.34 1:18.36 Denmark 1:28.761:16.101:21.761:12.341:17.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:13.45 Denmark 2:35.552:13.45
Pyraminx First round 15 10.45 11.23 Denmark 12.5511.5110.4510.8711.32

Theo Lyholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.03 14.46 Denmark 14.0715.2714.0316.2213.03
First round 12 12.37 14.42 Denmark 14.9917.6812.3713.6914.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.99 4.98 Denmark DNF3.995.495.214.25
First round 7 4.13 4.88 Denmark 4.205.995.385.064.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:01.18 1:04.97 Denmark 1:01.251:01.181:12.091:01.561:19.87
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:37.08 1:56.85 Denmark 1:37.081:43.832:04.922:15.962:01.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:17.51 4:33.63 Denmark 4:44.304:39.084:17.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 7:09.84 Denmark 7:09.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.58 22.33 Denmark 19.5821.5922.9126.3022.50
First round 4 18.42 20.40 Denmark 21.1426.5318.4220.8919.16
Megaminx First round 11 1:58.78 2:14.31 Denmark 1:59.712:12.021:58.782:32.092:31.20
Pyraminx First round 27 18.46 19.01 Denmark DNF18.9019.0818.4619.05
Skewb First round 10 8.09 10.36 Denmark 14.648.099.8611.659.56

Thilde Hesselholt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 18.17 20.82 Denmark 22.8823.2921.1218.4618.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.31 6.69 Denmark 7.155.895.317.027.29
Pyraminx First round 20 9.93 13.33 Denmark 12.9212.9114.569.9314.16
Skewb First round 15 4.98 12.26 Denmark 14.9115.1510.934.9810.93

Tore Hald Christiansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 51.69 1:23.71 Denmark 1:21.5651.691:13.691:35.871:47.24

Tristan Hesselholt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 16.61 22.83 Denmark 28.3119.7721.1816.6127.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.26 6.38 Denmark 6.805.604.266.739.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:23.30 1:34.67 Denmark 1:53.421:25.611:23.301:29.461:48.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 3:37.67 Denmark 3:37.674:15.84
Pyraminx First round 13 9.92 11.14 Denmark 13.34DNF9.9710.129.92
Skewb First round 17 10.77 13.42 Denmark 11.2319.4012.2610.7716.78

Ulrik Funder Carstensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.34 17.25 Denmark 15.6419.4819.0417.0615.34
First round 11 13.58 14.29 Denmark 14.7013.5815.5313.5814.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.47 5.51 Denmark 7.765.555.703.475.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:07.40 1:16.48 Denmark 1:30.311:07.401:08.721:10.42DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:44.70 Denmark 2:54.102:44.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 36.94 46.10 Denmark 51.9436.9445.8352.3240.52