West Seattle Favorites 2019


Date
Mar 2, 2019
City
Seattle, Washington, United States
Venue

Alki Masonic Center

Address
4736 40th Ave SW, Seattle, WA. 98116
Details

Enter from the parking lot on the first floor, venue is immediately inside.

Organizers
David Brown and Gregory Martin
WCA Delegates
Caleb Hoover, Kit Clement, and Matthew Dickman
Contact

David Brown

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Before registering, you must read the "Competitor Responsibilities" tab. This tab details the responsibilites of all competitors at this competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
87
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You may choose at most 4 events to compete in. You may choose to do 5 events only if one of them is 3x3x3 Fewest Moves. Registrations with 5 or more events selected (excluding the mentioned exception) will not be accepted. Once your registration has been accepted, you will no longer be able to change your events by yourself, but if you would like to change, send the organization team an email and we will change your events for you as long as it's before registration closes on February 23rd.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sameer Aggarwal won with an average of 8.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kevin Hays finished second (8.54) and Aiden Bartlett finished third (9.07).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sameer Aggarwal 7.02 8.45 United States 8.057.028.878.449.39
2 Kevin Hays 7.57 8.54 United States 7.767.578.1110.129.74
3 Aiden Bartlett 8.25 9.07 United States 8.518.9811.129.718.25
4 Max Siauw 7.28 9.22 United States 10.817.289.389.988.30
5 Dylan Wang 8.58 9.36 Canada 10.319.548.589.399.15
6 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.85 9.76 United States 7.859.12DNF9.7710.39
7 Andrew Rizo 9.44 10.80 United States 11.4511.2510.989.4410.18
8 Jonathan Truchot 9.21 11.20 United States 16.879.2113.9510.049.62
9 Ethan Davis 10.24 12.01 United States 10.2410.7512.8812.6512.64
10 Max Hilliard 10.43 12.54 United States 12.1410.4313.8616.6711.63
11 Milo Black 11.48 14.45 United States 14.4911.4813.1316.8915.74
12 Kyle Polage 10.76 14.59 United States 15.8917.4812.2115.6610.76

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 7.06 7.84 United States 7.537.727.06DNF8.28
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.08 9.02 United States 10.239.617.087.3710.08
3 Kevin Hays 8.44 9.03 United States 10.058.678.449.189.24
4 Sameer Aggarwal 8.16 9.29 United States 10.228.169.498.739.66
5 Dylan Wang 8.94 10.42 Canada 10.4310.6010.238.9411.46
6 Aiden Bartlett 10.05 10.59 United States 10.0510.9212.1710.7510.10
7 Ethan Davis 9.38 11.13 United States 13.179.389.7811.5712.04
8 Andrew Rizo 9.49 11.16 United States 12.6710.1412.5710.779.49
9 Jonathan Truchot 9.80 11.38 United States 11.729.8014.8812.539.89
10 Max Hilliard 9.69 12.18 United States 12.499.6912.8714.5911.18
11 Milo Black 10.71 12.38 United States DNF11.9110.8310.7114.41
12 Kyle Polage 11.96 12.42 United States 11.9612.1012.2212.9513.19
13 David Armstrong 9.87 12.64 United States 16.659.8714.2111.5712.13
14 Dylan Barton Bagley 11.07 12.97 United States 12.4214.1711.0712.3214.44
15 Marky VanDerMost 10.80 13.16 United States DNF10.8013.7912.1413.56
16 Nathanael Morgan 10.66 13.31 United States 15.5012.3310.66DNF12.09
17 Jacob Lawty 12.72 13.39 United States 16.1613.1813.0513.9412.72
18 Nate Chaoweeraprasit 11.51 14.70 United States 15.6711.5112.8916.3415.55
19 Caleb Hoover 10.92 14.82 United States 17.3717.4413.1213.9710.92
20 Noah Marsh 14.38 16.30 United States 19.3414.6614.3814.9123.49
21 Owen Frank 14.64 17.10 United States 20.6217.5114.6419.1114.67
22 Ben Mortlock 13.22 17.20 United States 13.2217.1924.5614.0420.38
23 Eli Shin 10.85 17.64 United States 18.5210.85DNF15.2719.13
24 Ethan Ekström 15.26 18.75 Sweden 18.5919.2415.2619.0118.66
25 James Ellis Nale V 14.85 18.80 United States 14.8519.4019.07DNF17.93
26 Jackson Heller 18.39 19.21 United States 19.2818.3923.9219.9218.42
27 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 14.81 19.50 India DNF17.1722.6114.8118.72
28 Jake Scalzo 18.87 19.72 United States 20.0819.2719.9919.9018.87
29 Alexander T. Her 17.80 20.10 United States 21.5917.8020.8924.5517.81
30 Kai Rodland 16.05 20.16 Canada 21.48DNF16.0519.9119.10
31 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 19.65 20.35 United States 21.0620.2033.7919.6519.79
32 Skylor Chan 14.38 20.44 United States 14.3820.3919.2121.7224.18
33 Arya Swaminathan 16.04 20.49 United States DNF20.8318.5616.0422.08
34 Kenji Fujinaka 17.93 20.65 United States 21.0717.9319.0922.5821.80
35 Andrew Jung 19.97 22.14 United States 23.3024.4921.8719.9721.26
36 Justin Alfaro 21.36 22.97 United States 22.6825.2723.1623.0721.36
37 Tien-Chern Woon 21.00 23.11 Malaysia 24.4521.0022.5522.8423.95
38 Rodrigo Lopez 22.92 24.75 United States 24.6932.9124.9922.9224.58
39 William Dinh 18.33 24.86 United States 26.0527.0818.3321.4435.02
40 Jack Lindsay 19.73 24.88 United States 23.4119.7325.61DNF25.61
41 Kunaal Chhabra 19.92 25.36 United States 22.8427.0030.9626.2319.92
42 Mason Zigler 24.35 25.49 United States 24.4327.2026.7224.3525.31
43 Ashley Feniello 20.54 25.56 United States 29.0825.2220.5429.3422.37
44 Shawn Le 23.92 25.66 United States 33.4326.6824.5723.9225.72
45 Logan Wiltse 20.61 25.94 United States 20.6124.0724.5729.6529.18
46 Will Livingston 23.58 26.78 United States 26.3423.5824.0929.9031.47
47 Aiden Mitchell 23.38 26.96 Canada 28.8226.6027.9923.3826.30
48 Noah Hyun-Min Gibson 22.97 27.65 United States 22.9725.2933.4924.1734.85
49 Kevin Weishar 19.36 28.22 United States DNF32.3919.3624.9727.30
50 Talia Davis 26.58 30.50 United States 28.8132.0830.6037.1926.58
51 Avery Erickson 25.89 30.96 United States 32.7425.8928.5333.7531.62
52 Luka MacInnes-Cann 25.69 31.29 Canada 31.73DNF25.6928.1633.99
53 Lachlan Swanson 29.49 32.17 United States 38.2429.4932.3431.3432.84
54 Karsten Lin 26.18 33.05 China 30.0834.501:08.8634.5726.18
55 Andrew Kang 30.74 33.76 United States 30.7433.2134.6135.4233.47
56 Josh Lumbab 29.92 33.97 United States 35.4529.9233.3833.0837.00
57 Lauren Clement 31.95 34.48 United States 38.3142.7132.5632.5731.95
58 Jamar Leonard 30.33 35.35 United States 37.6332.5043.0835.9230.33
59 David Brown 31.13 36.05 United States 34.6238.1035.4443.8931.13
60 Gregory Martin 33.59 39.32 United States 38.9433.5933.9553.5545.06
61 Aidan Hirom 34.32 39.55 United States 45.8634.3241.7741.7435.14
62 James Pratt 30.29 40.02 United Kingdom 43.4745.8930.2940.2436.35
63 Gabe Hudson 38.85 43.37 United States 41.1238.8544.6344.371:03.22
64 Evan Prescott 36.41 43.56 United States 58.8938.8050.0441.8536.41
65 Jettson Stone 25.30 43.81 United States 33.6550.1251.9847.6725.30
66 Nyle Chaoweeraprasit 44.24 47.11 United States 44.2454.9646.3244.2750.73
67 Hayden Mallory 32.48 47.51 United States 32.50DNF1:15.2732.4834.76
68 John Preston 49.73 1:09.32 United States 1:07.221:14.361:11.3749.731:09.38
69 Bridget McKenzie 1:07.99 1:47.26 United States 1:52.151:27.771:07.992:01.862:33.69
70 Matix Thorne 12.50 DNF United States DNF18.2812.50DNF22.00

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sameer Aggarwal 2.14 2.22 United States 2.142.282.152.242.37
2 Nathanael Morgan 2.35 3.26 United States 3.323.443.033.552.35
3 Kyle Polage 3.29 4.17 United States 3.543.49DNF5.473.29
4 Noah Marsh 2.46 4.84 United States 5.237.032.464.005.29
5 Ethan Ekström 4.27 5.17 Sweden 4.644.275.785.086.31
6 Ben Mortlock 2.51 5.24 United States 7.665.412.515.015.31
7 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 5.35 5.57 United States 5.615.356.325.745.36
8 Kai Rodland 4.98 6.25 Canada 6.756.757.165.264.98
9 Jake Scalzo 4.76 6.48 United States 4.766.468.695.717.27
10 Owen Frank 2.96 6.52 United States 6.857.572.965.717.00
11 Dylan Wang 4.36 DNF Canada 10.284.36DNFDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sameer Aggarwal 1.68 2.49 United States 2.652.322.511.683.39
2 Dylan Wang 2.50 2.86 Canada 2.502.583.092.913.54
3 Nathanael Morgan 2.60 4.08 United States 3.955.153.414.892.60
4 Noah Marsh 3.50 4.39 United States 3.763.50DNF3.655.75
5 Jake Scalzo 4.81 5.43 United States 5.519.054.815.555.22
6 Ben Mortlock 4.36 5.50 United States 7.137.884.364.434.94
7 Kai Rodland 2.54 5.63 Canada 6.585.105.302.546.49
8 Owen Frank 3.97 5.66 United States 3.974.728.826.945.31
9 Kyle Polage 2.16 5.69 United States 6.899.633.152.167.02
10 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 4.48 5.89 United States 4.4810.095.595.806.27
11 Eli Shin 2.47 5.90 United States 6.435.796.562.475.47
12 Ethan Ekström 3.84 6.00 Sweden 3.845.816.138.796.07
13 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 4.91 6.05 India 4.915.448.375.217.49
14 Andrew Jung 4.38 6.22 United States 6.958.525.044.386.67
15 Alexander T. Her 4.96 6.30 United States 4.968.616.596.385.94
16 Skylor Chan 5.54 6.69 United States 6.405.546.916.778.32
17 Justin Alfaro 4.80 6.70 United States 7.566.426.124.808.40
18 Rodrigo Lopez 5.51 7.19 United States 7.857.617.685.516.29
19 Michael Li 4.89 7.35 United States 7.226.894.89DNF7.95
20 Arya Swaminathan 5.35 7.40 United States 6.035.357.448.749.00
21 Gabe Hudson 6.47 7.79 United States 7.957.956.477.937.48
22 Kunaal Chhabra 6.27 8.06 United States 7.339.287.566.279.53
23 Noah Hyun-Min Gibson 7.20 8.30 United States 7.968.787.208.238.72
24 Josh Lumbab 7.94 8.68 United States 8.0113.117.948.499.54
25 Aiden Mitchell 6.01 9.01 Canada 12.1210.528.316.018.21
26 Kevin Weishar 7.65 9.23 United States 7.659.679.1212.928.91
27 Luka MacInnes-Cann 5.58 9.28 Canada 5.588.5612.55DNF6.73
28 Tien-Chern Woon 6.17 10.22 Malaysia 6.179.3712.388.9212.80
29 Andrew Kang 8.69 10.29 United States 10.3211.198.6922.529.35
30 Karsten Lin 6.46 10.78 China 10.026.4613.02DNF9.30
31 Talia Davis 6.28 11.76 United States 13.1212.2213.136.289.93
32 Avery Erickson 7.59 12.33 United States 11.72DNF7.598.6416.63
33 Aidan Hirom 10.96 13.27 United States 12.7815.9910.9617.1411.04
34 Jettson Stone 10.26 13.36 United States 10.7010.2614.5314.8419.13
35 Will Livingston 6.58 15.65 United States DNF10.1510.336.5826.47
36 Nyle Chaoweeraprasit 12.03 16.57 United States 12.0321.3615.9512.4138.13
37 Evan Prescott 12.70 16.97 United States 19.3415.5212.7016.0520.71
38 Adam Jacobs 17.12 20.39 United States 22.1521.6025.9617.4117.12
39 John Preston 14.92 23.20 United States 18.8525.8024.9639.5314.92

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 34.28 37.70 Vietnam 36.0239.0634.2839.7438.01
2 Dylan Wang 33.13 38.28 Canada 41.0538.9437.2538.6533.13
3 Dylan Barton Bagley 40.19 43.86 United States 40.1953.0740.5144.2446.82
4 Caleb Hoover 40.35 46.33 United States 47.2444.7746.9840.3553.88
5 Ken Smith 39.82 47.93 Canada 43.0439.8248.9651.781:01.58
6 Jonathan Truchot 43.57 50.44 United States 43.57DNF47.4959.2644.56
7 Jacob Lawty 50.20 52.32 United States 55.3450.3151.3059.6850.20
8 Peter Preston 45.94 56.47 United States 1:09.6352.7147.0845.941:12.34
9 Nate Chaoweeraprasit 49.48 57.01 United States 49.52DNF49.481:02.7458.76
10 James Ellis Nale V 55.84 1:03.27 United States 59.521:06.9755.841:03.311:13.03
11 Logan Wiltse 1:05.48 1:09.25 United States 1:09.051:05.481:06.011:24.231:12.70
12 Noah Marsh 1:00.28 1:10.84 United States 1:00.281:09.521:38.941:13.221:09.79

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 32.77 35.76 Vietnam 36.0037.4833.8040.3632.77
2 Dylan Wang 34.66 39.43 Canada 34.6639.5037.8441.5840.95
3 Dylan Barton Bagley 39.32 40.31 United States 40.5239.3244.9940.7039.72
4 Jonathan Truchot 41.12 45.02 United States 43.3349.1743.1248.6241.12
5 Caleb Hoover 40.34 46.15 United States 48.6442.8440.3446.9854.04
6 Ken Smith 43.08 46.71 Canada 58.7243.3748.4348.3343.08
7 Nate Chaoweeraprasit 49.34 52.39 United States 50.7556.8654.4249.3452.01
8 Peter Preston 47.80 53.64 United States 51.6657.2355.4147.8053.85
9 Jacob Lawty 52.65 56.21 United States 54.9152.6555.021:19.8058.70
10 James Ellis Nale V 57.55 1:02.72 United States 1:03.5657.551:07.551:04.411:00.19
11 Logan Wiltse 1:05.13 1:10.17 United States 1:11.941:17.211:05.131:11.571:06.99
12 Noah Marsh 1:02.21 1:12.19 United States 1:09.471:23.341:09.511:02.211:17.60
13 Austin Shaw 1:08.02 1:14.98 United States 1:17.731:08.701:18.511:30.401:08.02
14 Kenji Fujinaka 1:02.06 1:19.70 United States 1:18.78DNF1:24.541:02.061:15.79
15 Noah Hyun-Min Gibson 1:30.99 1:33.43 United States 1:32.771:39.581:31.191:36.341:30.99
16 Skylor Chan 1:13.32 1:33.78 United States 1:35.671:34.96DNF1:13.321:30.71
17 William Dinh 1:17.87 1:34.51 United States 3:39.861:56.551:17.871:20.231:26.76
18 Kai Rodland 1:29.34 1:38.44 Canada 2:20.781:39.221:32.571:29.341:43.54
19 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 1:11.96 1:38.75 India 1:42.631:56.621:33.021:40.611:11.96
20 Justin Alfaro 1:37.56 1:41.33 United States 1:40.971:37.561:42.411:40.611:49.23
21 Ethan Ekström 1:37.04 1:50.21 Sweden 1:43.911:51.191:55.521:57.121:37.04
22 Jackson Heller 1:34.80 1:51.10 United States 2:02.351:34.801:59.431:50.561:43.31
23 Gregory Martin 1:46.31 1:52.71 United States 1:53.001:46.311:55.461:49.672:05.47
24 James Pratt 1:51.60 1:58.59 United Kingdom 1:58.741:51.601:55.472:10.312:01.56
25 Ben Mortlock 1:26.85 2:01.48 United States 2:11.992:09.961:42.50DNF1:26.85
26 David Brown 1:55.72 2:09.59 United States 2:09.742:13.392:05.652:18.611:55.72
27 Aiden Mitchell 1:49.31 2:12.94 Canada 2:12.912:30.932:04.001:49.312:21.91
28 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 2:00.78 2:14.20 United States 2:37.462:00.782:02.99DNF2:02.15
29 Lauren Clement 2:07.39 2:16.21 United States 2:10.222:18.992:07.392:19.422:23.51
30 Karsten Lin 2:16.62 2:29.64 China 3:33.742:16.622:21.382:36.012:31.54
31 Evan Prescott 2:11.76 2:35.20 United States 2:23.262:31.572:50.773:05.192:11.76
32 Aidan Hirom 2:45.92 United States 2:45.922:49.31
33 Will Livingston 2:53.40 United States 2:57.882:53.40
34 Hayden Mallory 2:54.92 United States 2:54.923:00.39
35 Lachlan Swanson 3:32.60 United States 3:32.603:56.44

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 50.15 51.70 United States 50.8450.1550.2154.0455.30
2 Dylan Wang 58.21 1:04.15 Canada 1:04.501:05.32DNF1:02.6258.21
3 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 1:01.53 1:07.61 Vietnam 1:09.071:07.841:01.531:05.911:10.71
4 David Armstrong 1:07.04 1:12.38 United States 1:07.041:09.271:15.451:12.431:27.36
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:04.76 1:18.64 United States 1:20.551:18.481:04.761:16.881:20.57
6 Ethan Davis 1:18.16 1:21.68 United States 1:22.421:19.721:22.891:23.141:18.16
7 Jonathan Truchot 1:36.50 1:42.93 United States 1:39.731:36.501:42.951:47.841:46.11
8 Marky VanDerMost 1:39.17 1:51.45 United States 1:51.611:46.801:39.172:11.241:55.94
9 Nate Chaoweeraprasit 1:48.55 2:03.66 United States 2:04.531:48.552:17.282:06.941:59.52
10 Austin Shaw 2:06.56 2:24.80 United States 2:06.562:18.912:32.432:23.072:59.18
11 James Ellis Nale V 2:01.58 2:28.79 United States 2:48.753:02.902:26.592:01.582:11.02
12 Jamar Leonard 2:44.67 2:59.84 United States 3:03.673:09.443:04.252:51.592:44.67
13 Noah Marsh 2:58.09 3:24.93 United States 3:33.642:58.093:22.303:18.853:49.21
14 Michael Li 3:12.77 3:29.25 United States 3:22.443:21.753:43.573:46.073:12.77
15 James Pratt 3:25.08 3:36.04 United Kingdom 3:38.293:39.953:25.083:29.883:43.76
16 David Brown 3:04.66 3:45.80 United States 4:31.763:29.914:21.073:26.413:04.66

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 1:25.63 1:31.73 United States 1:32.731:36.831:25.63
2 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 2:02.08 2:12.75 Vietnam 2:15.082:02.082:21.09
3 David Armstrong 2:19.58 2:36.23 United States 2:33.522:19.582:55.59
4 Vianne Chang 3:34.91 3:48.88 Canada 4:04.873:34.913:46.87
5 Logan Wiltse 4:06.79 4:16.60 United States 4:06.794:08.814:34.21
6 David Brown 6:22.97 6:54.60 United States 6:22.976:43.737:37.10
7 Gregory Martin DNF United States DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Hays 2:06.28 2:18.71 United States 2:06.282:37.802:12.05
2 Quan Trần Thanh Lương 3:21.04 3:31.87 Vietnam 3:22.373:52.203:21.04
3 Ethan Davis 3:34.52 3:42.66 United States 3:48.663:44.803:34.52
4 David Armstrong 3:11.67 3:48.27 United States 3:15.134:58.003:11.67
5 Alyssa Bell 3:43.78 3:50.90 United States 3:43.783:58.403:50.52
6 Peter Preston 4:01.88 4:10.69 United States 4:12.004:01.884:18.18
7 Nate Chaoweeraprasit 6:18.73 6:40.41 United States 6:58.916:18.736:43.60

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Hilliard 21.29 24.33 United States 23.5628.1421.29
2 Andrew Rizo 28.45 38.75 United States 28.4546.0141.78
3 Jason White 39.44 43.36 United States 43.0947.5639.44
4 Keenan Johnson 47.75 DNF United States DNFDNF47.75
5 Tong Xia (夏桐) 52.37 DNF China 1:01.1852.37DNF
6 Nathanael Morgan 1:13.18 1:32.10 United States 1:13.181:33.451:49.68
7 Matthew Dickman 1:35.77 1:43.03 United States 1:35.771:39.941:53.39
8 Simon Chanin 2:20.47 2:44.02 United States 2:34.363:17.232:20.47
9 Alyssa Bell 2:21.58 2:55.53 United States 3:41.342:21.582:43.68
10 Vianne Chang 3:27.92 DNF Canada 3:27.92DNFDNF
11 Marky VanDerMost DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sameer Aggarwal 31 United States 31
2 Ethan Davis 33 United States 33
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 34 United States 34
4 Jason White 36 United States 36
5 Aiden Bartlett 37 United States 37
6 Caleb Hoover 39 United States 39
7 Keenan Johnson 40 United States 40
8 Max Siauw 41 United States 41
9 Tripp Peters 42 United States 42
10 Peter Preston 44 United States 44
11 Lauren Clement 46 United States 46
11 Vianne Chang 46 Canada 46
13 Alyssa Bell DNF United States DNF
13 Avi Caspe DNF United States DNF
13 Ben Mortlock DNF United States DNF
13 James Ellis Nale V DNF United States DNF
13 Jonathan Truchot DNF United States DNF
13 Kit Clement DNF United States DNF
13 Michael Li DNF United States DNF
13 Nathanael Morgan DNF United States DNF
13 Noah Marsh DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathanael Morgan 15.33 16.75 United States 16.0319.2916.6015.3317.63
2 Sameer Aggarwal 14.12 17.38 United States 17.8219.1014.1215.9618.35
3 Asher Kim-Magierek 15.94 22.13 United States 15.9418.8221.5833.8125.99
4 Ken Smith 21.68 23.62 Canada 21.9421.6827.5126.6922.22
5 Caleb Hoover 25.02 31.45 United States 26.9735.3725.0232.6934.68
6 Jake Scalzo 33.72 36.72 United States 42.0233.7239.1035.8135.25
7 Austin Shaw 29.22 37.61 United States 44.1429.2241.8835.2035.75
8 Ben Mortlock 28.56 41.16 United States 42.1231.9951.2549.3628.56
9 Eli Shin 28.47 41.58 United States 34.1728.4743.2647.3257.18
10 Jackson Heller 39.02 43.03 United States 39.0258.4144.6842.8541.57
11 Ashley Feniello 49.87 DNF United States DNF57.7649.8751.63DNF
12 Talia Davis 1:00.43 United States 1:00.431:12.91
13 James Pratt DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alyssa Bell 6.99 7.42 United States 8.937.676.997.467.14
2 Max Siauw 7.38 8.80 United States 8.817.38DNF8.309.30
3 Matthew Dickman 12.62 13.86 United States DNF13.4713.7114.4112.62
4 Vianne Chang 14.46 DNF Canada DNF17.3714.46DNF18.93

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ethan Davis 35.25 39.22 United States 36.4542.4139.0935.2542.13
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 58.36 1:02.01 United States 1:04.3258.3758.361:03.351:06.76
3 Asher Kim-Magierek 55.48 1:03.33 United States 1:17.9558.2255.481:03.821:07.94
4 Vianne Chang 1:15.50 1:21.28 Canada 1:29.751:17.901:39.761:15.501:16.18
5 Dylan Barton Bagley 1:14.74 1:21.49 United States 1:22.471:14.741:18.631:23.361:25.63
6 Marky VanDerMost 1:21.79 1:32.37 United States 1:32.66DNF1:30.781:33.671:21.79
7 Ken Smith 1:33.40 1:47.92 Canada 2:02.561:49.841:51.561:42.371:33.40
8 James Ellis Nale V 1:38.41 1:51.76 United States 2:11.561:49.871:38.411:40.912:04.49
9 Logan Wiltse 2:01.60 2:06.69 United States 2:05.442:19.112:02.372:12.272:01.60
10 Caleb Hoover 2:43.01 3:02.67 United States 3:03.402:43.013:06.463:32.532:58.16
11 Skylor Chan 2:54.26 3:21.55 United States 3:37.474:06.223:07.352:54.263:19.83
12 Kunaal Chhabra 3:14.96 3:27.95 United States 3:34.774:45.183:33.513:14.963:15.57
13 Lauren Clement 3:55.27 4:13.72 United States 4:21.824:01.964:17.374:45.753:55.27
14 Gregory Martin 4:45.06 5:06.96 United States 5:10.354:45.065:24.945:02.335:08.19

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sameer Aggarwal 1.96 2.83 United States 4.041.963.292.572.62
2 Tripp Peters 2.99 3.64 United States 3.853.722.993.355.38
3 Kyle Polage 2.68 4.06 United States 3.962.685.795.342.89
4 Milo Black 3.13 4.63 United States 7.493.134.235.204.45
5 Ethan Ekström 6.54 7.24 Sweden 7.037.107.598.166.54
6 Jonathan Truchot 5.52 7.58 United States 7.9615.575.526.608.17
7 Owen Frank 6.61 8.43 United States 8.316.617.409.599.90
8 Talia Davis 7.87 8.87 United States 11.749.437.878.398.80
9 Arya Swaminathan 6.30 10.27 United States 13.016.3010.857.6512.32
10 Lauren Clement 9.22 11.85 United States 13.7311.719.2212.2811.55
11 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 10.76 14.42 India 12.0313.4610.7618.1617.78
12 Josh Lumbab 13.93 17.29 United States 16.4314.1821.4313.9321.25

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tripp Peters 2.61 3.36 United States 2.613.663.013.405.13
2 Kyle Polage 2.56 3.78 United States 4.042.563.794.783.50
3 Sameer Aggarwal 3.24 3.80 United States 4.333.613.243.454.50
4 Milo Black 3.04 5.92 United States 5.005.483.047.29DNF
5 Jonathan Truchot 4.53 6.49 United States 18.617.495.536.454.53
6 Ethan Ekström 3.80 6.67 Sweden 6.333.80DNF5.947.75
7 Owen Frank 8.53 8.96 United States 8.768.779.359.508.53
8 Talia Davis 8.16 9.96 United States 8.7612.388.169.4111.72
9 Arya Swaminathan 6.05 10.13 United States 12.356.056.6511.3815.00
10 Lauren Clement 5.85 11.68 United States 5.8512.1212.8418.7710.08
11 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 9.03 11.97 India 19.7310.899.0314.7210.31
12 Josh Lumbab 10.31 12.38 United States 10.3111.6510.8425.3314.65
13 Michael Li 8.26 12.82 United States 10.228.2611.6516.5934.72
14 Mason Zigler 8.62 13.48 United States 13.5813.7513.108.6215.81
15 Jettson Stone 11.45 13.96 United States 14.5111.45DNF11.8115.56
16 Andrew Jung 8.98 14.06 United States 12.6614.828.9814.7116.91
17 Alexander T. Her 8.94 14.41 United States 18.228.9415.9418.149.16
18 Noah Hyun-Min Gibson 10.81 16.30 United States 16.9220.1510.8117.7414.23
19 Tien-Chern Woon 14.87 16.91 Malaysia 14.8716.2615.6018.8627.56
20 Avery Erickson 12.05 17.78 United States 18.2113.45DNF12.0521.67
21 Evan Prescott 12.78 19.86 United States 15.6636.0112.7819.3124.60
22 Jack Lindsay 12.77 19.90 United States 21.6620.3412.7717.7021.73
23 John Preston 20.34 22.30 United States 20.8920.3423.0630.3022.95
24 Lachlan Swanson 24.19 32.56 United States 39.3233.0928.7035.8924.19

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 3.67 4.48 United States 4.283.674.514.944.64
2 Milo Black 2.65 4.59 United States 4.222.655.355.074.49
3 Aiden Bartlett 1.75 5.42 United States 1.754.277.788.194.20
4 Kai Rodland 4.06 7.32 Canada 6.894.067.329.077.74
5 Jake Scalzo 5.62 8.21 United States 12.355.626.028.0510.56
6 Jacob Lawty 5.44 9.12 United States 7.205.4411.9911.308.86
7 Michael Li 6.54 9.85 United States 10.396.5410.348.8211.91
8 Avi Caspe 8.37 10.69 United States 10.808.3710.4510.8213.17
9 Alexander T. Her 8.25 11.34 United States 8.4812.058.2547.2113.48
10 Jettson Stone 9.01 17.63 United States DNF9.0122.4814.0216.38
11 Aiden Mitchell 5.21 DNF Canada DNF5.2115.956.40DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aiden Bartlett 2.97 3.45 United States 3.543.386.683.422.97
2 Milo Black 3.27 4.20 United States 3.604.223.275.344.77
3 Asher Kim-Magierek 3.32 4.47 United States 3.763.324.844.80DNF
4 Kai Rodland 4.45 7.85 Canada 41.196.524.459.817.22
5 Eli Shin 7.64 8.90 United States DNF7.649.918.088.70
6 Jake Scalzo 3.10 10.01 United States 10.4811.169.903.109.66
7 Michael Li 4.79 10.68 United States 10.6010.6910.764.7925.19
8 Aiden Mitchell 9.41 10.81 Canada 9.4611.8611.109.4116.16
9 Alexander T. Her 8.41 11.50 United States 12.2113.7013.628.418.68
10 Avi Caspe 7.71 11.80 United States 11.8312.997.7111.7511.83
11 Jacob Lawty 7.30 12.34 United States 11.5713.537.30DNF11.92
12 Jettson Stone 9.31 12.92 United States 9.3117.039.9313.0715.76
13 Kunaal Chhabra 10.30 14.21 United States DNF16.2310.3010.6515.76
14 Owen Frank 10.81 15.40 United States 21.1211.5710.8113.5229.68
15 Mason Zigler 8.11 15.43 United States 23.1317.1911.918.1117.20
16 Jackson Heller 14.67 16.97 United States 17.9015.3722.3514.6717.63
17 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 9.13 17.45 United States 18.4818.9814.899.13DNF
18 Josh Lumbab 15.93 19.08 United States 15.9318.6623.3120.1318.45
19 Will Livingston 12.49 19.88 United States 12.4919.0218.931:11.1521.70
20 Andrew Kang 14.11 19.94 United States 25.2915.8925.1714.1118.77
21 William Dinh 16.74 23.06 United States 28.5027.2221.8516.7420.11
22 Andrew Jung 10.52 23.15 United States 33.4510.52DNF21.8314.17
23 Adam Jacobs 21.75 26.98 United States 28.0033.6422.2030.7421.75
24 John Preston 24.99 36.07 United States 36.5832.9738.6524.9940.23

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aiden Bartlett 6.72 9.39 United States 11.466.728.3211.398.47
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.29 11.70 United States 8.2911.5813.3215.2910.19
3 Dylan Barton Bagley 12.00 13.03 United States 13.7413.0013.4712.0012.61
4 Kyle Polage 13.82 18.47 United States 18.4422.6513.8217.3219.64
5 Tripp Peters 18.16 22.53 United States 25.5422.7536.7618.1619.30
6 Kit Clement 17.36 28.85 United States 35.6129.7244.8521.2317.36
7 Austin Shaw 28.77 34.37 United States 29.2248.8436.6828.7737.22
8 Ken Smith 25.41 35.43 Canada 1:12.7640.5225.4140.1425.64
9 Jacob Lawty 31.44 37.06 United States 42.2740.0231.4434.0437.13
10 Mason Zigler DNF United States DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 4:01.11 DNF United States 4:01.11DNFDNF
2 Jason White 4:59.84 DNF United States DNF4:59.84DNF
3 Keenan Johnson 5:59.00 DNF United States 5:59.00DNFDNF
4 Andrew Rizo DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
4 Kit Clement DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
4 Matthew Dickman DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jason White 11:42.00 DNF United States 11:44.00DNF11:42.00
2 Max Siauw 13:06.00 DNF United States DNFDNF13:06.00
3 Tripp Peters 40:13.00 DNF United States DNF40:13.00DNS
4 Aiden Bartlett DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
4 Alyssa Bell DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
4 Keenan Johnson DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
4 Matthew Dickman DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
4 Peter Preston DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jason White 21/23 52:53 United States 21/23 52:53
2 Kit Clement 10/12 58:17 United States 10/12 58:17
3 Simon Chanin 6/6 44:38 United States 6/6 44:38
4 Keenan Johnson 10/19 1:00:00 United States 10/19 1:00:00
5 Andrew Rizo DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 30.03 40.64 United States 47.2136.3330.0338.3948.78
2 Milo Black 39.41 53.53 United States 52.1750.0158.4239.411:00.63
3 Peter Preston 45.03 1:14.61 United States 45.031:49.3555.571:31.501:16.77
4 Tripp Peters 1:12.02 1:23.84 United States 1:14.681:12.021:44.091:39.521:17.31
5 Kit Clement 1:38.87 2:02.86 United States 1:38.871:46.852:32.992:24.201:57.54