Wroclaw Open 2007


Date
Jul 8, 2007
City
Wroclaw, Poland
Venue

Hipermarket Auchan

Address
ul. Francuska 6, Bielany Wroclawskie, 55-040 Kobierzyce
Website
Wroclaw Open 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Zbigniew Zborowski
Contact

Marek Kurcyus

Information

Preregistration via internet is required. Preregistration closes June 24, 2007.
This competition is open to all people from all countries.
On-site registration on July 7, 2007 (Saturday) evening.
Competition starts at 9:00am on Sunday.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Grzegorz Łuczyna won with an average of 15.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (16.38) and Piotr Kózka finished third (16.45).

World records: Grzegorz Prusak‎ Square-1 16.45 (single) and Square-1 22.85 (average); Grzegorz Łuczyna‎ Pyraminx 6.23 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 13.75 15.59 Poland 13.7514.7415.6116.4318.86
2 Adam Polkowski 14.87 16.38 Poland 15.9014.8717.2016.0419.56
3 Piotr Kózka 13.95 16.45 Poland 15.2819.4417.9813.9516.10
4 Tomasz Piotrowski 14.68 16.99 Poland 15.9314.6817.2121.9917.84
5 Konrad Stawski 13.46 17.43 Poland 19.0115.3413.4617.9420.19
6 Łukasz Ciałoń 16.98 19.74 Poland 19.4222.3617.4316.9824.25

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 15.06 15.64 Poland 15.2916.4116.5415.2115.06
2 Adam Polkowski 14.66 16.55 Poland DNF14.6614.9719.1215.57
3 Łukasz Ciałoń 15.85 16.74 Poland 16.5617.1515.8516.5222.47
4 Grzegorz Łuczyna 14.80 16.82 Poland 15.7718.3714.8016.3320.62
5 Tomasz Piotrowski 14.87 16.94 Poland 16.5017.3914.8716.9419.16
6 Konrad Stawski 16.71 16.98 Poland 17.1616.9818.5816.7116.81
7 Grzegorz Prusak 13.89 17.94 Poland 19.1717.9413.8916.7022.04
8 Michał Robaczyk 15.85 18.64 Poland 19.8520.4016.4015.8519.68
9 Stefan Łapicki 20.27 22.33 Poland 22.0427.0720.2721.8023.16
10 Zbigniew Zborowski 18.57 22.70 Poland 22.8618.5722.6223.0322.62
11 Łukasz Staśko 20.97 22.81 Poland 21.9720.9721.9324.5226.88
12 Tomasz Seweryn 19.62 23.53 Poland 21.8626.1819.6223.4025.33

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 12.80 NR Poland 12.80DNF19.15
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 12.86 Poland 14.5412.8617.57
3 Piotr Kózka 13.75 Poland 19.4513.8713.75
4 Łukasz Ciałoń 14.66 Poland 14.6617.9420.68
5 Adam Polkowski 14.76 Poland 14.9814.7615.31
6 Grzegorz Prusak 15.31 Poland 15.3117.5417.75
7 Zbigniew Zborowski 15.61 Poland 31.3815.6117.89
8 Tomasz Piotrowski 15.74 Poland 16.6115.7416.55
9 Stefan Łapicki 15.86 Poland 20.8215.8622.47
9 Tomasz Seweryn 15.86 Poland 23.9420.1715.86
11 Łukasz Staśko 16.45 Poland 19.3116.4521.86
12 Konrad Stawski 17.05 Poland 19.9017.0519.12
13 Tomasz Korzeniewski 17.13 Poland 17.5617.1717.13
14 Konrad Przetacznik 17.75 Poland 19.2217.7520.02
15 Marek Kurcyus 18.08 Poland 18.0821.6819.47
16 Kai Jiptner 18.31 Germany 21.3718.3119.54
17 Rafał Guzewicz 18.34 Poland 18.3421.9320.36
18 Karol Cudzich 18.62 Poland 22.0819.0818.62
19 Piotr Alexandrowicz 18.84 Poland 23.1318.8429.34
20 Piotr Frankowski 18.91 Poland 18.9125.9119.84
21 Mateusz Burnicki 19.30 Poland 19.3022.4721.73
22 Michał Wizner 20.05 Poland DNF23.4920.05
23 Kacper Pawlaczyk 20.79 Poland 24.8523.3320.79
24 Kamil Pawlak 21.40 Poland 25.2921.5321.40
25 Barbara Olbromska 23.01 Poland 31.5823.01DNF
26 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 23.60 Poland 25.2829.3823.60
27 Bartłomiej Kamiński 25.45 Poland 38.0934.9225.45
28 Kamil Górski 25.90 Poland 25.9034.4936.54
29 Dariusz Peta 26.02 Poland 26.0226.6831.69
30 Klaudia Grabowska 26.96 Poland 30.9026.9634.48
31 Adam Joks 28.03 Poland 28.4931.4428.03
32 Jakub Potocki 28.45 Poland 43.3528.4529.40
33 Remigiusz Durka 29.15 Poland 40.5230.4329.15
34 Rafał Studnicki 34.93 Poland 39.0636.7634.93
35 Piotr Wacławski 36.91 Poland 41.5339.8036.91
36 Szczepan Łągiewka 37.48 Poland DNF37.9137.48
37 Paweł Włoszek 41.44 Poland 57.31DNF41.44
38 Patrycja Tucholska 47.89 Poland 58.2847.8956.48
39 Sławomir Wolanin 1:20.75 Poland 1:30.041:20.751:39.97
40 Rafał Jura 1:28.16 Poland DNF1:28.162:06.39
41 Kacper Andrzejewski 1:36.85 Poland 1:36.851:54.751:42.08
42 Krzysztof Szwarc 1:44.13 Poland 1:44.132:12.451:47.66
43 Sławomir Korpowski 3:18.73 Poland DNFDNF3:18.73

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.51 5.10 Poland 4.518.475.285.204.82
2 Piotr Kózka 5.25 7.21 Poland 9.085.257.006.338.31
3 Grzegorz Prusak 6.09 7.43 Poland 6.096.6613.888.816.81
4 Grzegorz Łuczyna 6.48 7.72 Poland 6.958.957.266.48DNF
5 Konrad Przetacznik 5.13 7.95 Poland 10.028.318.945.136.61
6 Zbigniew Zborowski 7.18 8.99 Poland 7.189.498.629.219.14
7 Piotr Frankowski 7.47 10.89 Poland 14.537.4710.238.2914.16
8 Stefan Łapicki 8.32 12.10 Poland 8.3218.049.508.7523.56
9 Rafał Studnicki 8.94 Poland 9.418.94
10 Kai Jiptner 9.34 Germany 9.3411.29
11 Tomasz Korzeniewski 9.42 Poland 13.409.42
12 Konrad Stawski 9.75 Poland 9.7512.28
13 Kamil Górski 12.27 Poland 16.3312.27
14 Mateusz Burnicki 12.31 Poland 12.3113.94
15 Michał Robaczyk 12.54 Poland 13.6212.54
16 Łukasz Staśko 14.07 Poland 15.2414.07
17 Karol Cudzich 14.93 Poland 20.3714.93
18 Remigiusz Durka 15.87 Poland 15.87DNF
19 Barbara Olbromska 17.34 Poland 19.8017.34
20 Dariusz Peta 17.46 Poland 26.8417.46
21 Paweł Włoszek 18.15 Poland 18.1523.76
22 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 18.66 Poland 31.2518.66
23 Rafał Jura 32.89 Poland 32.8937.17

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 53.51 NR 1:03.64 NR Poland 1:05.721:00.0753.511:13.941:05.14
2 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:09.43 1:15.97 Poland DNF1:19.961:13.851:14.111:09.43
3 Adam Polkowski 1:12.85 1:16.38 Poland 1:16.121:17.881:15.151:19.191:12.85
4 Zbigniew Zborowski 1:14.94 1:20.53 Poland 1:14.941:22.221:21.311:18.061:27.81
5 Rafał Guzewicz 1:25.75 1:30.78 Poland 1:28.971:27.431:36.841:35.931:25.75
6 Grzegorz Prusak 1:12.37 1:31.26 Poland 1:26.041:25.441:58.881:12.371:42.31
7 Marek Kurcyus 1:21.45 1:37.08 Poland 1:33.18DNF1:40.921:21.451:37.13
8 Łukasz Ciałoń 1:26.50 2:21.29 Poland 2:40.531:26.502:08.022:15.332:41.87
9 Michał Wizner 1:42.37 Poland 1:50.261:42.37
10 Michał Robaczyk 1:42.81 Poland 1:42.811:54.23
11 Kai Jiptner 1:46.96 Germany 1:46.961:55.35
12 Stefan Łapicki 1:47.36 Poland 1:51.871:47.36
13 Piotr Frankowski 1:47.93 Poland 1:56.271:47.93
14 Remigiusz Durka 2:09.07 Poland 2:09.072:17.87
15 Konrad Przetacznik 2:09.37 Poland 2:12.842:09.37
16 Kamil Pawlak 2:15.44 Poland 2:42.692:15.44
17 Karol Cudzich 2:22.52 Poland 2:22.52DNF
18 Tomasz Korzeniewski 2:22.71 Poland 3:07.512:22.71
19 Kamil Górski 3:01.36 Poland 3:01.363:59.74
20 Dariusz Peta 3:03.64 Poland 3:03.643:49.65
21 Paweł Włoszek 4:27.78 Poland DNF4:27.78

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:10.57 2:20.11 NR Poland 2:11.472:44.712:16.382:32.472:10.57
2 Piotr Kózka 2:08.49 NR 2:22.45 Poland 2:31.822:21.122:31.412:08.492:14.81
3 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:18.21 2:40.90 Poland 2:47.012:18.212:42.292:47.682:33.41
4 Stefan Łapicki 2:32.72 2:45.50 Poland 2:51.292:43.902:44.502:48.112:32.72
5 Adam Polkowski 2:25.09 2:51.99 Poland 3:04.312:43.393:12.152:48.282:25.09
6 Rafał Guzewicz 2:40.35 3:01.60 Poland 3:36.643:05.243:03.872:55.702:40.35
7 Kai Jiptner 3:34.97 3:57.10 Germany 3:34.973:59.684:15.963:35.654:33.38
8 Konrad Stawski 3:55.13 4:11.49 Poland 3:55.134:15.154:10.854:08.474:30.13
9 Kamil Pawlak 3:55.35 Poland 3:55.354:02.36
10 Kamil Górski DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 2:58.33 NR Poland 2:58.33DNF
2 Piotr Kózka 2:59.09 Poland DNF2:59.09
3 Konrad Stawski 3:32.56 Poland 3:32.56DNF
4 Grzegorz Prusak 7:46.62 Poland DNF7:46.62
5 Grzegorz Łuczyna 8:53.79 Poland DNF8:53.79
6 Bartłomiej Kamiński 11:35.00 Poland DNF11:35.00
7 Kai Jiptner DNF Germany DNFDNF
7 Konrad Przetacznik DNF Poland DNFDNF
7 Mateusz Burnicki DNF Poland DNFDNF
7 Piotr Frankowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
7 Tomasz Korzeniewski DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 35 Poland 35
2 Piotr Kózka 38 Poland 38
3 Remigiusz Durka 49 Poland 49
4 Karol Cudzich 57 Poland 57
5 Tomasz Seweryn 58 Poland 58
6 Grzegorz Łuczyna DNF Poland DNF
6 Kamil Górski DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Seweryn 27.54 30.34 NR Poland 27.5431.1231.2931.0528.86
2 Stefan Łapicki 27.05 30.57 Poland 27.0533.0829.7828.8633.46
3 Kacper Pawlaczyk 26.56 NR 32.60 Poland 32.7134.6631.0726.5634.01
4 Piotr Kózka 32.70 34.71 Poland 41.9632.7033.3936.5434.20
5 Grzegorz Łuczyna 34.97 36.18 Poland 38.4537.6034.9735.0435.89
6 Rafał Guzewicz 38.07 41.69 Poland 38.0743.6846.3440.2841.11
7 Marek Kurcyus 37.96 41.87 Poland 43.4237.9642.2549.5739.93
8 Konrad Przetacznik 31.63 41.99 Poland 44.2831.6345.0636.6253.03
9 Grzegorz Prusak 42.62 Poland 42.6258.04
10 Łukasz Staśko 43.44 Poland 48.0943.44
11 Dariusz Peta 49.44 Poland 58.3349.44
12 Piotr Frankowski 49.68 Poland 49.681:14.18
13 Konrad Stawski 50.84 Poland 50.841:14.84
14 Michał Robaczyk 56.55 Poland 56.5556.59
15 Kai Jiptner 59.34 Germany 1:03.5159.34
16 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:00.43 Poland 1:00.431:15.69
17 Karol Cudzich 1:19.96 Poland 1:19.96DNF
18 Tomasz Korzeniewski 1:21.43 Poland 1:43.371:21.43
19 Kamil Górski 2:51.53 Poland 2:51.533:12.18

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Kurcyus 15.21 NR 18.27 NR Poland 21.9017.7115.21
2 Stefan Łapicki 26.76 29.70 Poland 34.6027.7426.76
3 Kamil Górski 30.18 33.29 Poland 37.7531.9530.18
4 Kai Jiptner 23.96 35.99 Germany 57.9923.9626.01
5 Grzegorz Łuczyna 32.76 49.57 Poland 40.6132.761:15.35
6 Rafał Studnicki 35.96 55.47 Poland 49.7435.961:20.71
7 Marcel Tereszkiewicz 39.24 DNF Poland 39.24DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 4.73 6.23 WR Poland 5.804.737.276.556.34
2 Piotr Kózka 6.51 7.63 Poland 7.966.5112.808.146.79
3 Michał Burnicki 9.65 13.13 Poland 10.8613.9519.829.6514.59
4 Marek Kurcyus 11.61 14.58 Poland 13.3016.0511.6114.3921.36
5 Rafał Studnicki 13.90 16.40 Poland 13.9026.6417.0417.2414.91
6 Łukasz Ciałoń 10.63 18.36 Poland 10.6316.2422.55DNF16.28
7 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 16.38 20.74 Poland 16.3821.5323.5925.7517.10
8 Barbara Olbromska 9.91 22.44 Poland 9.9128.0417.6524.4425.24
9 Adam Polkowski 19.03 Poland 19.0320.50
10 Michał Robaczyk 19.93 Poland 28.7119.93
11 Konrad Przetacznik 22.43 Poland 45.3522.43
12 Tomasz Korzeniewski 26.64 Poland 26.6429.62
13 Kamil Górski 50.12 Poland 1:15.1250.12

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Prusak 16.45 WR 22.85 WR Poland 25.6816.4526.42
2 Michał Robaczyk 23.95 29.23 Poland 30.1623.9533.58
3 Kamil Górski 1:36.09 1:53.90 Poland 1:38.752:26.871:36.09
4 Piotr Frankowski 3:06.71 DNF Poland DNF3:06.71DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.59 2.00 Poland 2.351.772.142.081.59
2 Paweł Włoszek 1.93 2.42 Poland 1.93DNF2.392.372.49
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2.24 2.58 Poland 2.522.742.482.24DNF
4 Grzegorz Prusak 2.46 2.78 Poland 2.90DNF2.552.882.46
5 Rafał Studnicki 2.00 2.90 Poland 2.30DNF2.003.113.29
6 Michał Wizner 1.40 NR DNF Poland 1.641.971.40DNFDNF
7 Kamil Górski 1.99 DNF Poland 2.741.99DNFDNF3.27
8 Barbara Olbromska 3.08 DNF Poland 3.08DNFDNFDNFDNF