Wroclaw Open 2008


Date
Aug 16, 2008
City
Wroclaw, Poland
Venue

Lutheran Parish of Divine Providence

Address
ul. Kazimierza Wlk. 29, 50-077 Wroclaw
Website
Wroclaw Open 2008 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Contact

Marek Kurcyus

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 11.60 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (12.70) and Piotr Kózka finished third (13.72).

European records: Michał Halczuk‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:30.79 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.91 11.60 NR Poland 11.8111.6111.3812.4310.91
2 Adam Polkowski 11.88 12.70 Poland 13.2112.2211.8813.4012.66
3 Piotr Kózka 13.33 13.72 Poland 13.5513.9614.0313.3313.66
4 Konrad Stawski 12.03 14.62 Poland 16.8312.0313.0016.4614.41
5 Grzegorz Łuczyna 13.91 14.89 Poland 13.9114.9316.2514.4615.27
6 Piotr Alexandrowicz 13.21 14.97 Poland 17.0513.2118.1914.4113.46
7 Piotr Frankowski 13.30 15.81 Poland 14.1113.3014.8819.5518.43
8 Michał Robaczyk 14.30 16.17 Poland 14.3014.9117.8321.5515.77
9 Grzegorz Prusak 13.61 17.30 Poland 19.1313.6117.4415.3419.80
10 Michał Halczuk 14.22 17.34 Poland 16.0817.0319.2118.9014.22

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 10.99 12.73 Poland 12.0313.6914.8512.4610.99
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 11.53 13.00 Poland 13.5812.5514.7712.8611.53
3 Piotr Kózka 13.26 14.56 Poland 13.9019.8516.0213.2613.77
4 Piotr Frankowski 13.28 15.97 Poland 16.6316.7114.7113.2816.56
5 Konrad Stawski 14.80 16.13 Poland 15.3617.5115.5214.8017.90
6 Piotr Alexandrowicz 13.93 16.38 Poland 16.2819.2813.9316.0216.83
7 Michał Halczuk 12.88 16.41 Poland 14.9218.5018.9115.8112.88
8 Michał Robaczyk 13.94 16.66 Poland 15.9619.8318.8015.2113.94
9 Grzegorz Łuczyna 14.85 16.67 Poland 14.8518.5817.0617.1115.84
10 Grzegorz Prusak 15.91 17.40 Poland 17.5816.9717.6617.9315.91
11 Rafał Guzewicz 17.09 17.64 Poland 20.8817.8217.0917.4617.65
12 Marek Kurcyus 16.51 18.47 Poland 17.2816.5119.3019.6018.84
13 Konrad Przetacznik 15.06 18.62 Poland 16.9121.6615.0617.3024.05
14 Kamil Zieliński 17.06 18.72 Poland 19.2117.6517.0619.3123.90
15 Jakub Potocki 17.09 20.01 Poland 19.9117.0918.3321.8029.31
16 Marek Wójtowicz 20.34 25.65 Poland 20.3422.5222.8132.8631.61

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.41 Poland 10.4113.1312.80
2 Piotr Kózka 12.61 Poland 13.9214.2912.61
3 Adam Polkowski 12.68 Poland 14.9412.6812.72
4 Konrad Przetacznik 13.78 Poland 13.7817.0814.75
5 Grzegorz Prusak 14.46 Poland 14.4614.7816.34
6 Piotr Alexandrowicz 14.74 Poland 17.5314.7422.05
7 Konrad Stawski 14.96 Poland 16.7514.9616.21
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna 15.25 Poland 15.3115.2516.05
9 Michał Halczuk 16.13 Poland 16.1316.1817.03
10 Rafał Guzewicz 16.25 Poland 17.9716.2519.65
11 Michał Robaczyk 16.28 Poland DNF16.2819.56
12 Marek Kurcyus 16.50 Poland 18.1616.5018.82
13 Marek Wójtowicz 17.11 Poland 27.8417.1129.18
14 Kamil Zieliński 17.47 Poland 24.5919.0017.47
15 Piotr Frankowski 17.52 Poland 19.1617.5218.06
16 Jakub Potocki 17.78 Poland DNF20.8317.78
17 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 17.90 Poland 17.9018.6918.94
18 Kacper Mendocha 18.08 Poland 19.8818.08DNF
19 Karol Cudzich 18.14 Poland 22.8318.1418.72
20 Michał Mendocha 19.31 Poland 25.4021.4119.31
21 Michał Wrona 19.41 Poland 19.4120.9021.83
22 Michał Wizner 19.44 Poland 19.4424.50DNF
23 Tomasz Seweryn 19.50 Poland 19.5023.4426.22
24 Marcin Jakubowski 19.75 Poland 25.4121.6119.75
25 Łukasz Ciałoń 20.93 Poland 23.5224.0320.93
26 Paweł Synowiec 21.50 Poland 21.5024.6631.52
27 Rafał Studnicki 21.65 Poland 21.6523.08DNF
28 Adam Joks 22.06 Poland 26.4728.3522.06
29 Kamil Górski 22.21 Poland 29.9022.2141.34
30 Piotr Wacławski 22.53 Poland 26.2126.3822.53
31 Łukasz Cichecki 23.41 Poland 28.0723.4124.81
32 Krzysztof Żerucha 23.52 Poland 24.6623.5223.71
33 Paweł Włoszek 25.68 Poland 25.6829.5830.53
34 Remigiusz Durka 32.65 Poland DNF41.0032.65
35 Tonia Kwaśniewska 33.06 Poland 33.0633.6338.46
36 Magda Gancarz 46.08 Poland 46.081:16.4051.06
37 Marek Gancarz 1:03.68 Poland 1:03.681:05.831:04.88

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 3.36 4.03 Poland 3.36DNF3.564.464.07
2 Konrad Przetacznik 3.96 4.20 Poland 3.964.314.304.004.68
3 Piotr Kózka 4.02 4.83 Poland 4.024.385.906.064.22
4 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 3.69 5.19 Poland 3.753.695.788.816.03
5 Michał Robaczyk 4.41 5.37 Poland 4.414.946.035.615.56
6 Kamil Zieliński 2.91 5.42 Poland 6.502.914.006.076.18
7 Michał Halczuk 2.65 5.59 Poland 9.933.192.656.567.02
8 Adam Polkowski 4.68 6.26 Poland 4.685.957.437.805.40
9 Karol Cudzich 3.21 6.28 Poland 7.785.849.405.223.21
10 Marek Wójtowicz 6.41 6.85 Poland 6.727.279.216.416.56
11 Krzysztof Żerucha 6.47 8.79 Poland 9.6612.308.028.686.47
12 Jakub Potocki 7.05 9.45 Poland 9.417.058.1121.1910.84

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.68 Poland 2.684.59
2 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 3.31 Poland 3.315.84
3 Konrad Przetacznik 3.93 Poland 3.934.34
4 Michał Halczuk 4.56 Poland 5.594.56
5 Marek Wójtowicz 4.96 Poland 4.9610.13
6 Michał Robaczyk 5.18 Poland 5.185.63
7 Krzysztof Żerucha 5.27 Poland 12.095.27
8 Kamil Zieliński 5.30 Poland 5.308.43
9 Piotr Kózka 5.33 Poland 5.336.30
10 Karol Cudzich 5.72 Poland 5.727.78
11 Adam Polkowski 5.94 Poland 7.935.94
12 Jakub Potocki 6.05 Poland 6.057.86
13 Tomasz Żołnowski 6.61 Poland 7.556.61
14 Piotr Alexandrowicz 6.65 Poland 6.657.25
15 Michał Mendocha 6.81 Poland 6.817.25
16 Rafał Guzewicz 7.22 Poland 7.617.22
17 Grzegorz Łuczyna 7.38 Poland 7.389.65
18 Magda Gancarz 7.41 Poland 7.4115.25
19 Piotr Frankowski 7.44 Poland 7.448.30
20 Paweł Włoszek 7.47 Poland 7.47DNF
21 Michał Wrona 7.50 Poland 7.508.35
22 Marek Gancarz 7.63 Poland 7.6321.40
23 Marcin Jakubowski 7.85 Poland 7.858.21
24 Rafał Studnicki 8.06 Poland 8.069.03
25 Grzegorz Prusak 8.21 Poland 8.838.21
26 Konrad Stawski 8.22 Poland 8.2223.64
27 Łukasz Cichecki 8.65 Poland 19.028.65
28 Kacper Mendocha 9.36 Poland 9.369.91
29 Kamil Górski 9.43 Poland 9.4311.34
30 Remigiusz Durka 10.71 Poland 10.7111.90
31 Tomasz Seweryn 12.69 Poland 12.6921.33
32 Piotr Wacławski 13.80 Poland 13.80DNF
33 Tonia Kwaśniewska 16.30 Poland 20.9716.30

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 51.96 57.47 Poland 51.961:03.4056.461:05.2152.55
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 53.93 1:00.20 Poland DNF59.0553.931:01.6259.94
3 Michał Halczuk 51.33 1:00.50 Poland 55.271:13.271:09.6156.6151.33
4 Adam Polkowski 53.41 1:00.68 Poland 1:04.071:03.0253.4156.031:03.00
5 Kamil Zieliński 54.00 1:06.07 Poland 54.001:12.201:09.0259.581:09.61
6 Rafał Guzewicz 1:04.34 1:06.24 Poland 1:10.501:04.411:07.831:04.341:06.47
7 Piotr Frankowski 53.88 1:07.75 Poland 1:04.911:23.691:06.691:11.6453.88
8 Michał Robaczyk 1:00.16 1:08.69 Poland 1:06.381:08.771:21.901:00.161:10.93
9 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:07.58 1:18.78 Poland 1:20.531:27.801:24.381:07.581:11.43
10 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:05.02 1:23.99 Poland 1:26.531:23.521:24.781:05.021:23.68

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 51.46 Poland 54.0251.46
2 Adam Polkowski 54.81 Poland DNF54.81
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 54.94 Poland 1:06.1854.94
4 Michał Halczuk 59.54 Poland 59.541:33.96
5 Piotr Frankowski 1:03.36 Poland 1:03.361:14.47
6 Kamil Zieliński 1:04.22 Poland 1:04.221:13.14
7 Michał Robaczyk 1:05.13 Poland 1:05.131:09.77
8 Rafał Guzewicz 1:07.44 Poland 1:07.441:09.86
9 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:11.65 Poland 1:11.651:25.93
10 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:14.36 Poland 1:22.561:14.36
11 Marek Wójtowicz 1:16.41 Poland 1:24.151:16.41
12 Konrad Przetacznik 1:17.46 Poland 1:17.461:18.91
13 Karol Cudzich 1:19.63 Poland 1:35.871:19.63
14 Konrad Stawski 1:20.19 Poland 1:20.191:26.13
15 Marek Kurcyus 1:21.09 Poland 1:21.091:28.58
16 Kamil Górski 1:23.18 Poland DNF1:23.18
17 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:26.72 Poland 1:47.081:26.72
18 Grzegorz Prusak 1:26.82 Poland 1:26.821:40.31
19 Kacper Mendocha 1:35.44 Poland DNF1:35.44
20 Michał Wizner 1:37.97 Poland DNF1:37.97
21 Jakub Potocki 1:39.61 Poland 1:39.612:00.59
22 Rafał Studnicki 1:41.90 Poland 1:41.902:16.46
23 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:48.34 Poland 1:57.281:48.34
24 Łukasz Cichecki 1:50.86 Poland 1:50.861:52.39
25 Marcin Jakubowski 2:01.29 Poland 2:11.402:01.29
26 Michał Mendocha 2:04.97 Poland 2:04.972:16.65
27 Remigiusz Durka 2:11.22 Poland DNF2:11.22
28 Michał Wrona 2:14.96 Poland 2:14.962:17.19
29 Paweł Włoszek 2:37.08 Poland 2:37.083:07.27

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:27.02 NR 1:30.79 ER Poland 1:29.411:29.151:27.021:33.801:47.28
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:29.41 1:39.02 Poland 1:49.251:32.091:49.381:29.411:35.71
3 Kamil Zieliński 1:38.68 1:47.56 Poland 1:49.841:41.681:38.681:51.171:56.43
4 Piotr Kózka 1:44.68 1:53.78 Poland 1:51.031:44.682:36.111:51.501:58.80
5 Rafał Guzewicz 1:41.19 1:54.68 Poland 2:01.901:48.631:59.531:41.191:55.88
6 Piotr Frankowski 2:19.30 2:45.80 Poland 2:39.773:05.08DNF2:32.562:19.30

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:34.83 Poland 1:42.841:34.83
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:52.27 Poland 2:00.551:52.27
3 Rafał Guzewicz 1:54.61 Poland 1:54.611:58.53
4 Piotr Kózka 1:55.72 Poland 1:55.721:55.81
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:57.28 Poland 2:12.521:57.28
6 Piotr Frankowski 2:05.43 Poland 2:05.432:38.16
7 Michał Robaczyk 2:06.19 Poland 2:20.962:06.19
8 Adam Polkowski 2:18.05 Poland 2:18.052:19.63
9 Konrad Stawski 3:05.25 Poland 3:05.25DNS
10 Paweł Synowiec 3:07.08 Poland 3:07.08DNS
11 Karol Cudzich 3:08.46 Poland 3:08.46DNS
12 Marek Kurcyus 3:12.21 Poland 3:12.21DNS
13 Grzegorz Prusak 3:14.11 Poland 3:14.11DNS
14 Marek Wójtowicz 3:19.54 Poland 3:19.54DNS
15 Kacper Mendocha 3:29.25 Poland 3:29.25DNS
16 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3:29.95 Poland 3:29.95DNS
17 Michał Mendocha 3:31.50 Poland 3:31.50DNS
18 Kamil Górski 3:35.58 Poland 3:35.58DNS
19 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 3:40.68 Poland 3:40.68DNS
20 Piotr Alexandrowicz 3:51.88 Poland 3:51.88DNS
21 Marcin Jakubowski 4:01.02 Poland 4:01.02DNS
22 Łukasz Cichecki 4:03.94 Poland 4:03.94DNS
23 Michał Wrona 4:24.96 Poland 4:24.96DNS
24 Jakub Potocki 5:49.28 Poland 5:49.28DNS
25 Michał Wizner DNF Poland DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Guzewicz 1:04.28 DNF Poland 1:27.02DNF1:04.28
2 Piotr Kózka 2:06.83 DNF Poland 2:25.932:06.83DNF
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3:12.40 DNF Poland 3:12.40DNFDNF
4 Michał Robaczyk 3:28.69 DNF Poland 3:28.69DNFDNF
5 Konrad Przetacznik 4:14.34 DNF Poland 4:14.34DNFDNS
6 Tomasz Żołnowski 4:37.53 DNF Poland 4:37.535:43.59DNS
7 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
7 Grzegorz Prusak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
7 Jakub Potocki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
7 Karol Cudzich DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
7 Konrad Stawski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
7 Marcin Jakubowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
7 Marek Kurcyus DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
7 Michał Halczuk DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
7 Piotr Alexandrowicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
7 Piotr Frankowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
7 Rafał Studnicki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 30 Poland 30
2 Karol Cudzich 33 Poland 33
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 34 Poland 34
4 Marek Kurcyus 38 Poland 38
5 Piotr Kózka 40 Poland 40
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 40 Poland 40
7 Kamil Górski 42 Poland 42
8 Marcin Jakubowski 43 Poland 43
9 Magda Gancarz 44 Poland 44
10 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 45 Poland 45
10 Michał Robaczyk 45 Poland 45
12 Jakub Potocki DNF Poland DNF
12 Konrad Stawski DNF Poland DNF
12 Remigiusz Durka DNF Poland DNF
12 Tomasz Seweryn DNF Poland DNF
12 Łukasz Cichecki DNF Poland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Seweryn 20.63 21.95 NR Poland 21.2820.8123.7720.6329.61
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 22.33 24.54 Poland 30.6127.9622.9322.7222.33
3 Piotr Kózka 23.58 26.35 Poland 23.5826.0626.9030.9926.08
4 Konrad Stawski 21.28 27.05 Poland 28.3627.6425.1528.7121.28
5 Konrad Przetacznik 25.86 28.20 Poland 25.8628.3031.2629.8626.43
6 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 26.83 30.14 Poland 32.0326.8330.0538.2728.34
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 30.30 33.65 Poland 35.9033.4733.9133.5630.30
8 Marek Kurcyus 30.88 33.68 Poland 31.8434.5030.8842.5834.69
9 Grzegorz Prusak 29.65 34.01 Poland 32.6133.9435.4729.6537.84
10 Michał Halczuk 30.75 34.34 Poland 40.0938.1132.5132.4130.75
11 Grzegorz Łuczyna 30.28 34.91 Poland 43.3434.0836.3334.3130.28
12 Michał Robaczyk 33.52 37.52 Poland 39.5633.5238.4334.5842.14
13 Marcin Jakubowski 32.27 38.05 Poland 42.1939.9232.2738.5835.66
14 Kamil Zieliński 36.91 39.97 Poland 39.9341.3638.6149.2236.91
15 Rafał Guzewicz 40.52 Poland 40.5249.56
16 Piotr Frankowski 40.61 Poland 40.611:06.34
17 Michał Mendocha 42.05 Poland 1:16.6542.05
18 Marek Wójtowicz 42.58 Poland 47.3742.58
19 Krzysztof Żerucha 43.72 Poland 45.0543.72
20 Adam Polkowski 46.68 Poland 1:03.6946.68
21 Karol Cudzich 47.19 Poland 47.1949.91
22 Kacper Mendocha 48.21 Poland 50.9748.21
23 Paweł Synowiec 51.02 Poland 51.02DNF
24 Kamil Górski 51.50 Poland 51.5057.96
25 Łukasz Cichecki 1:00.11 Poland 1:05.111:00.11
26 Jakub Potocki 1:04.16 Poland 1:05.151:04.16
27 Tonia Kwaśniewska 1:37.81 Poland 3:07.081:37.81

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Studnicki 10.80 NR 11.54 NR Poland 10.8012.0011.83
2 Marek Kurcyus 12.25 13.45 Poland 12.2513.0915.02
3 Kamil Zieliński 13.33 14.46 Poland 13.3314.0016.05
4 Marcin Jakubowski 13.68 14.55 Poland 15.8313.6814.15
5 Kamil Górski 21.25 23.60 Poland 23.8821.2525.67
6 Grzegorz Łuczyna 24.16 28.82 Poland 36.9725.3324.16
7 Grzegorz Prusak 21.30 DNF Poland DNF26.9421.30

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 1:55.31 1:59.19 Poland 2:03.061:59.211:55.31
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:53.28 2:01.60 Poland 1:53.282:14.271:57.25
3 Michał Halczuk 2:17.60 2:24.54 Poland 2:17.602:22.112:33.91
4 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 2:28.02 2:31.22 Poland 2:29.932:35.712:28.02
5 Michał Robaczyk 2:31.23 2:40.99 Poland 2:31.232:51.342:40.40
6 Kamil Górski 3:14.63 Poland 3:14.63
7 Marcin Jakubowski 4:00.59 Poland 4:00.59
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna 5:01.05 Poland 5:01.05
9 Marek Wójtowicz 6:14.85 Poland 6:14.85
10 Paweł Włoszek 6:22.38 Poland 6:22.38
11 Jakub Potocki 7:32.46 Poland 7:32.46
12 Marek Kurcyus DNF Poland DNF