Wrocław Side Challenge 2019


Date
Aug 31 - Sep 1, 2019
City
Wrocław, Poland
Venue

Instytut Informatyki Uniwersytetu Wrocławskiego

Address
Fryderyka Joliot-Curie 15, 50-383 Wrocław
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Kamil Michalak, Krzysztof Bober, Mateusz Szwugier, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Aby się zarejestrować użyj formularza rejestracyjnego
Jeżeli jeszcze go nie posiadasz, stwórz swoje unikalne konto WCA. Jeżeli uczestniczyłeś wcześniej w oficjalnych zawodach połącz swoje konto ze swoim WCA ID
Rejestracja jest kompletna po uiszczeniu opłaty wpisowej w wysokości 35 PLN.

Dane do przelewu:
Odbiorca: Krzysztof Bober
Tytuł przelewu: Imię i Nazwisko - Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
Numer rachunku: 06 1140 2004 0000 3802 7474 5088

Aby zapłacić przez PayPal, użyj [tego linku(https://www.paypal.me/krzysztofbober)

W przypadku przekroczenia limitu zawodników, zgłoszenie trafia na listę rezerwową do czasu zwolnienia miejsca na liście głównej.
Jeśli wolne miejsce się nie znajdzie, wpisowe zostanie zwrócone na konto.

Wstęp dla osób towarzyszących jest darmowy.


You can register for the competition by using the registration form
If you haven't done this before, create your WCA account. If You have participated in official competition before, claim Your WCA ID.
Only after paying registration fee (35 PLN) your application is complete

Transfer details:
Name: Krzysztof Bober
Transfer title: Name Surname - Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
Account number: PL 06 1140 2004 0000 3802 7474 5088

But if you want to use PayPal, use this link

In case of reaching competitors limit, your application will be added on the waiting list.
But if you won't receive spot on the main list until end of registration we'll refund your registration fee

Guests are not obligated to pay fee or buy any tickets.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Krzysztof Bober won with a single solve of 21.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Grzegorz Jałocha finished second (23.13) and Jakub Hamkało finished third (2:06.61).

Adam Chodyniecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 12 13.55 18.28 Poland 21.7518.2413.55DNF14.85
Megaminx First round 12 1:36.13 1:40.76 Poland 1:37.981:46.681:57.071:36.131:37.62
Square-1 Final 14 27.98 31.68 Poland 27.9831.2037.7929.6934.16

Antoni Cichoń - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 4:46.84 DNF Poland DNF4:46.84DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 44 DNF Poland DNF44DNF
Square-1 Final 12 21.43 29.76 Poland 21.4324.2052.1130.4834.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Cyprian Kalbarczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 29 32.33 Poland 312937
Clock Final 8 15.73 16.29 Poland 16.6515.7319.4415.9716.25
Megaminx First round 14 1:33.80 1:42.66 Poland 2:01.391:33.801:33.931:57.471:36.58
Square-1 Final 15 30.38 Poland 30.3835.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Dawid Wójcik - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 11 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 1:22.23 DNF Poland DNF1:22.23DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 30 30.33 Poland 303130
Clock Final 3 9.34 9.63 Poland 9.3413.479.789.409.72
Megaminx First round 11 1:26.01 1:38.79 Poland 1:37.811:36.441:26.011:42.121:46.58
Square-1 Final 2 9.90 13.84 Poland 13.2716.2012.9015.349.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/9 47:07 Poland 5/7 34:433/5 23:228/9 47:07

Dominik Kobinski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 11 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 1:31.73 DNF Poland DNF2:29.151:31.73

Dominik Unijewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 7:01.98 DNF Poland DNF7:01.98DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 41 DNF Poland DNF41DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:14.54 1:34.39 Poland 1:37.291:30.431:35.461:14.541:46.48
First round 7 1:20.08 1:27.27 Poland 1:25.121:43.551:33.851:20.081:22.84
Square-1 Final 22 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Grzegorz Jałocha - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 23.13 25.62 Poland 23.1327.5826.15
Second round 2 33.13 DNF Poland DNFDNF33.13
First round 1 24.93 33.39 Poland 37.2737.9824.93

Jakub Hamkało - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:06.61 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:06.61
Second round 8 2:00.33 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:00.33
First round 9 1:48.33 DNF Poland 1:48.33DNF2:02.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 41 DNF Poland DNF4152
Clock Final 7 10.06 11.43 Poland 12.5910.8610.8313.8610.06
Megaminx First round 10 1:25.58 1:33.82 Poland 1:49.441:32.741:25.581:34.551:34.16
Square-1 Final 1 12.19 13.65 Poland DNF12.1914.8612.6713.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/2 8:37 Poland DNF2/2 8:372/3 18:55

Jakub Tamioła - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 18 DNF Poland DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 22 2:58.67 Poland 2:58.673:31.14
Square-1 Final 18 52.56 Poland 59.2852.56

Jan Zych - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 23 28.00 Poland 332823
Megaminx Final 1 39.29 40.10 Poland 39.7639.7540.8042.8539.29
First round 1 34.98 39.80 Poland 38.7645.1641.1839.4534.98
Square-1 Final 4 14.57 16.65 Poland 18.3217.3114.6118.0314.57

Kacper Kuźniak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 3:55.13 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:55.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 44 DNF Poland 4944DNF
Clock Final 16 27.08 Poland 27.0831.54
Megaminx First round 18 1:58.80 Poland 2:02.751:58.80
Square-1 Final 20 57.68 Poland 57.681:06.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Kamil Michalak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Second round 3 1:03.15 DNF Poland DNF1:03.15DNF
First round 4 46.92 DNF Poland DNF1:27.3546.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 49 DNF Poland 49DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 13 1:27.80 1:42.18 Poland 1:27.801:49.351:35.511:54.001:41.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 15/19 58:09 Poland 10/19 57:4912/19 58:1215/19 58:09

Karol Zakrzewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Second round 6 1:34.51 DNF Poland DNF1:34.51DNF
First round 6 1:27.84 DNF Poland 1:27.84DNF1:51.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28 29.00 Poland 302928
Clock Final 5 9.28 10.22 Poland 11.239.62DNF9.289.81
Megaminx Final 3 51.10 54.73 Poland 56.931:03.3153.0151.1054.26
First round 3 54.70 59.09 Poland 57.501:04.101:01.4454.7058.32
Square-1 Final 9 14.89 23.47 Poland 21.3224.6314.8936.7624.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Poland DNSDNSDNF

Karolina Zatorska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 10 13.64 17.09 Poland 18.2419.8313.6415.4917.54

Krzysztof Bober - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.06 DNF Poland 21.06DNF22.66
Second round 1 22.11 24.95 NR Poland 25.5527.1822.11
First round 2 34.61 DNF Poland 34.61DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 38 DNF Poland DNF38DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 26/27 57:49 Poland 26/27 57:49DNS21/30 1:00:02

Maksymilian Majcher - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 13 16.81 DNF Poland DNF18.1716.8120.53DNF
Megaminx Final 4 56.61 1:04.67 Poland 1:11.7856.6158.421:03.82DNF
First round 4 55.52 1:02.96 Poland 1:06.7155.521:04.601:06.4157.88

Marcel Nycz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 6 7.59 10.47 Poland 7.5910.2610.4710.6812.87

Mateusz Szwugier - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 2:35.33 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:35.33
First round 12 2:38.60 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:38.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Matěj Grohmann - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 3:03.29 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:03.29DNF
First round 11 2:31.73 DNF Czech Republic DNF3:20.932:31.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 21 NR 26.33 Czech Republic 312721
Megaminx Final 2 50.15 53.13 Czech Republic 50.2553.681:00.3450.1555.46
First round 2 46.95 51.76 Czech Republic 55.0550.1551.4746.9553.66
Square-1 Final 8 19.60 22.82 Czech Republic 19.8024.6719.6023.9825.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/3 25:55 Czech Republic 2/3 28:56DNF2/3 25:55

Michał Bogdan - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Second round 4 1:07.78 DNF Poland 1:07.78DNFDNF
First round 3 42.43 DNF Poland 42.431:09.32DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 21/25 1:00:00 Poland 22/30 59:5721/25 1:00:0016/30 57:16

Mikołaj Rydlewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 5:40.78 DNF Poland DNFDNF5:40.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 58 DNF Poland DNFDNF58
Megaminx First round 21 2:44.39 Poland 2:44.392:48.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/2 16:43 Poland 2/2 16:432/3 27:36DNF

Modest Podzolkin - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 5 1:19.80 DNF Ukraine 1:19.80DNFDNF
First round 8 1:43.67 DNF Ukraine DNF1:43.67DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 39 DNF Ukraine 3943DNF
Square-1 Final 19 56.92 Ukraine 56.921:27.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/8 52:19 Ukraine 6/9 1:00:00DNF8/8 52:19

Olgierd Nowak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx First round 24 3:44.81 Poland DNF3:44.81
Square-1 Final 21 1:24.65 Poland 1:27.521:24.65

Paweł Duraj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:56.12 3:07.30 Poland 2:56.123:05.543:20.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 36 DNF Poland DNF3736
Clock Final 4 8.78 10.18 Poland 10.5810.719.2411.918.78
Megaminx First round 17 1:35.87 1:54.47 Poland 1:35.872:20.071:49.292:12.731:41.40
Square-1 Final 11 24.20 29.36 Poland 32.6824.2030.4025.7931.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/7 56:55 Poland 5/7 56:554/7 56:403/6 53:36

Piotr Olszewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:49.20 DNF Poland DNF3:49.20DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 41 DNF Poland 41DNF41
Clock Final 2 8.51 9.51 Poland 9.198.5110.4110.079.28
Megaminx Final 5 1:11.56 1:28.46 Poland 1:26.881:33.891:11.561:32.981:25.52
First round 6 1:20.13 1:27.10 Poland 1:24.501:20.131:26.961:29.831:35.84
Square-1 Final 7 15.23 19.18 Poland 18.9815.2320.5018.0723.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Przemysław Rogalski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 5:10.65 DNF Poland 5:10.656:36.90DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31 34.33 Poland 313438
Clock Final 1 6.30 6.79 Poland 6.4112.157.546.306.41
Megaminx First round 9 1:17.84 1:30.02 Poland 1:49.101:17.841:36.191:24.281:29.58
Square-1 Final 13 27.26 30.25 Poland 29.3130.0127.2639.0931.44

Radosław Rogoziński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 74 DNF Poland DNFDNF74
Square-1 Final 17 49.96 Poland 49.961:02.17

Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 26 DNF Ukraine 2726DNF

Szymon Brzana - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 45 DNF Poland DNF45DNF
Clock Final 9 14.70 16.38 Poland 22.5017.3614.7014.9416.85
Megaminx First round 8 1:22.32 1:28.12 Poland 1:22.321:30.411:30.501:38.131:23.44
Square-1 Final 3 12.53 15.78 Poland 12.9718.6812.5315.7023.79

Szymon Jeziorski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25 27.00 Poland 282528

Tomasz Milewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 7 1:59.75 DNF Poland 2:42.701:59.75DNF
First round 10 2:31.26 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:31.26
Clock Final 17 32.94 Poland 32.94DNF
Megaminx First round 20 2:27.40 Poland 2:27.402:52.47
Square-1 Final 16 39.32 Poland 39.3249.75

Tomáš Nguyen - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Vietnam DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 29 30.33 NR Vietnam 293032
Megaminx First round 5 1:00.37 1:08.39 Vietnam 1:00.371:14.221:03.211:07.731:22.43

Wiktor Sobala - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 22 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Wiktor Łyszkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx First round 23 3:04.79 Poland 3:04.793:18.88
Square-1 Final 10 22.88 26.26 Poland 22.8833.0026.5928.5123.69

Wojciech Rogoziński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:57.45 DNF Poland 2:57.453:01.56DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47 51.67 Poland 475553
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/3 20:16 Poland DNFDNF3/3 20:16

Łukasz Burchard - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 41 DNF Poland DNF41DNF
Clock Final 14 20.99 Poland 20.9923.76
Megaminx First round 19 2:04.06 Poland 2:28.622:04.06

Łukasz Dubicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 32 35.33 Poland 323539
Clock Final 11 14.29 17.99 Poland 17.1518.8814.2917.93DNF
Megaminx First round 15 1:36.86 1:45.02 Poland 1:43.661:39.39DNF1:36.861:52.02
Square-1 Final 5 11.31 17.88 Poland 20.4921.9911.3115.4217.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Łukasz Stępień - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:49.54 DNF Poland DNF3:49.54DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39 41.67 Poland 433943
Clock Final 15 23.20 Poland 23.20DNF
Megaminx First round 16 1:37.92 1:45.98 Poland 1:37.921:55.331:40.681:41.942:21.80
Square-1 Final 6 15.39 18.88 Poland 21.0517.6722.8015.3917.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF