Xi'an Autumn Open 2010


Date
Sep 18, 2010
City
Xi'an, Shaanxi Province, China
Venue

Northwestern Polytechnical University

Address
127 Youyi Xilu, Xi'an, Shaanxi 710072, China
Website
Xi'an Autumn Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Donglei Li

Information

Registration fee: 5 yuan per event

Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) won with an average of 10.64 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mulun Yin (阴目仑) finished second (11.40) and Yan Jin (金岩) finished third (14.02).

Asian records: Haowei Fan (樊浩玮)‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.95 (average) and 2x2x2 Cube 3.22 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 9.75 10.64 China 10.1810.31DNF9.7511.43
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 10.72 11.40 China 13.7111.8311.5310.7210.84
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 12.08 14.02 China 12.6312.0814.5815.7114.86

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 2.16 3.22 AsR China 3.332.164.683.502.83
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.44 4.99 China 3.445.584.565.115.30
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 4.33 5.33 China 4.336.554.474.978.18

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 57.15 1:00.53 China 1:01.051:04.721:01.0257.1559.53
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 58.59 1:03.74 China 1:03.361:16.961:09.2158.5958.65
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 54.94 1:04.52 China 1:06.3354.941:13.5659.931:07.30

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:35.59 1:43.63 China 1:44.161:58.721:35.591:36.691:50.03
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2:11.40 2:28.39 China 2:22.772:21.362:41.032:42.882:11.40
3 Ke Pan (潘轲) 2:47.27 2:53.42 China 2:57.882:47.272:54.592:47.783:28.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5:00.56 DNF China 6:20.805:00.56DNF
2 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 5:02.88 DNF China 5:43.36DNF5:02.88
2 Heng Ma (马恒) 5:02.88 DNF China 5:02.88DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 23.84 25.67 China 24.9426.7723.8425.31DNF
2 Haotian Dong (董浩天) 25.83 27.45 China 26.8128.7826.7530.8425.83
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 25.40 28.35 China 29.6629.0929.0225.4026.94

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:06.31 NR 1:19.48 NR China 1:29.471:18.771:21.841:17.841:06.31
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:29.61 1:36.49 China 1:52.941:29.611:41.491:33.971:34.00
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2:03.86 2:24.45 China 2:31.282:38.332:03.862:27.432:14.63

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinlu Dang (党尹潞) 8.75 12.62 China 13.5515.8012.808.7511.50
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 8.25 13.71 China 13.2718.938.259.9017.97
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.44 14.55 China 18.028.4415.9313.0914.63

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 18:49.00 DNF China 18:49.00DNFDNF

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ke Pan (潘轲) 0.83 0.93 China 0.830.830.841.13DNF
2 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 0.91 0.97 China 0.971.431.000.910.94
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1.03 1.30 China 1.381.381.031.971.15

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ke Pan (潘轲) 2.58 3.34 China 2.903.633.505.532.58
2 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 4.22 4.64 China 4.274.225.034.615.08
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.13 4.86 China 3.905.914.945.753.13