Xi'an Newborn 2012


Date
Dec 23, 2012
City
Xi'an, Shaanxi Province, China, China
Venue

No. 212 Research Institute

Address
No. 87 Lucky Road, Yanta District, Xi'an
Website
Xi'an Newborn 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Contact

Yefeng Hu

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mulun Yin (阴目仑) won with an average of 9.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) finished second (10.59) and Yan Jin (金岩) finished third (12.71).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.28 NR 9.43 China 10.188.317.2811.199.80
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.91 10.59 China 12.2710.0911.788.919.91
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.28 12.71 China 12.3313.6613.0210.2812.77
4 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 12.34 12.88 China 12.3414.3313.2512.8812.52
5 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 12.05 13.62 China 12.0516.9413.0014.9712.88
6 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 14.30 15.31 China 15.0920.9114.7814.3016.05
7 Xinran Wang (王新然) 14.86 15.32 China 15.5016.0614.8615.0615.40

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 9.79 China 8.9610.338.8310.0911.68
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 9.88 11.12 China 12.6110.8610.099.8812.41
3 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 9.97 11.19 China 11.2111.029.9712.6611.33
4 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.22 12.41 China 13.4412.3011.5813.3610.22
5 Xinran Wang (王新然) 13.30 14.01 China 13.3014.8814.2814.3813.38
6 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 10.40 14.14 China 13.6618.6512.2510.4016.52
7 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 11.91 14.48 China 11.9115.4315.3617.7212.66
8 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 10.36 15.26 China 15.0314.2218.1616.5210.36
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 14.46 15.26 China 14.8116.8315.8114.4615.16
10 Heng Ma (马恒) 13.88 15.58 China 13.8815.5620.0214.5016.68
11 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 13.84 16.00 China 16.9718.0216.6814.3413.84
12 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 15.30 16.03 China 15.3415.7117.0520.3015.30
13 Mo Ji (季默) 13.25 16.14 China 16.9018.1315.5316.0013.25
14 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 12.80 16.38 China 22.7713.8314.7820.5312.80
15 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 14.86 16.90 China 14.8618.2819.3015.4616.97
16 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 14.21 17.13 China 15.9316.2814.2120.7819.19
17 Ke Pan (潘轲) 14.25 17.99 China 14.2517.9118.5018.1617.90
18 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 15.55 18.38 China 19.1818.7818.0918.2815.55
19 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 13.22 18.96 China 20.7122.7820.3615.8113.22
20 Yi Wang (汪义) 17.81 18.98 China 17.9419.3019.7117.8120.08
21 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) 18.28 19.66 China 20.0519.9627.3418.9718.28
22 Minqi Su (苏旻琦) 16.59 19.85 China 23.7820.6121.0016.5917.94
23 Sen Dang (党森) 16.38 20.42 China 16.3830.8022.5818.5320.15
24 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 18.09 21.32 China 19.75DNF19.9724.2518.09
25 Jie Wang (王杰) 19.71 22.24 China 23.4721.5221.7219.7126.50
26 Jing Wu (吴晶) 20.93 22.67 China 20.9322.2528.1124.2221.53
27 Yang Chen (陈扬) 20.38 22.99 China 24.1120.3822.9121.9425.25
28 Zhaoyi Zhou (周兆毅) 21.00 24.51 China 26.1525.4421.9427.5521.00

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.03 10.00 China 10.3410.599.449.0310.22
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.72 10.31 China 8.7213.8310.889.4010.65
3 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 11.05 11.92 China 11.2711.0513.5913.3111.19
4 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.83 12.81 China 11.7713.4013.2715.5210.83
5 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 13.19 15.58 China 16.9416.0617.7113.1913.75
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 14.43 15.58 China 16.5615.2718.9714.9014.43
7 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 13.43 15.64 China 15.9616.2714.69DNF13.43
8 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 12.81 15.73 China 17.1114.1518.9415.9412.81
9 Xinran Wang (王新然) 14.02 15.73 China 20.1814.4416.0316.7114.02
10 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 12.81 16.04 China 17.1618.8114.4412.8116.53
11 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 13.66 16.05 China 17.1916.7826.9313.6614.19
12 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 13.84 16.66 China 14.8418.65DNF13.8416.50
13 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.36 17.14 China 16.5516.3624.3417.5217.34
14 Sen Dang (党森) 14.69 17.39 China 19.9019.3617.6614.6915.15
15 Mo Ji (季默) 14.36 17.69 China 14.3618.0321.0819.1615.88
16 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 16.02 17.95 China 19.3316.0217.7516.7732.16
17 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 15.25 17.97 China 17.8119.1821.0315.2516.93
18 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) 18.77 19.67 China 20.7119.9719.3118.7719.72
19 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 17.66 19.73 China 17.6619.3619.0520.7821.15
20 Heng Ma (马恒) 15.47 19.83 China 17.8320.4021.2525.1115.47
21 Ke Pan (潘轲) 16.33 19.91 China 18.0222.5019.2116.33DNF
22 Yi Wang (汪义) 16.53 20.75 China 22.5621.0022.4018.8616.53
23 Minqi Su (苏旻琦) 19.36 21.54 China 20.1321.4719.3623.9323.03
24 Zhaoyi Zhou (周兆毅) 20.97 22.92 China 25.5320.9723.1921.9023.68
25 Yang Chen (陈扬) 22.46 23.02 China 22.9023.0622.4623.1124.38
26 Jie Wang (王杰) 17.65 23.06 China 21.6524.03DNF17.6523.50
27 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 18.50 23.86 China 27.7126.4021.8623.3118.50
28 Jing Wu (吴晶) 19.50 24.43 China 23.5523.8028.6619.5025.93
29 Yue Wang (王越) 20.81 25.31 China 49.4723.2127.2520.8125.46
30 Yan Wang (王岩) 22.84 25.87 China 32.8324.5827.5822.8425.46
31 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 16.84 26.82 China 16.8425.1829.02DNF26.27
32 Bingqi Li (李炳杞) 20.63 27.55 China 26.5634.0228.7827.3020.63
33 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 23.11 27.87 China 26.4723.1128.47DNF28.66
34 Lingxin Li (李凌欣) 27.94 31.97 China 35.1829.8127.9430.9135.38
35 Qian Zhao (赵谦) 31.61 34.15 China 39.3131.6136.2132.4733.77
36 Mengyao Dai (代梦瑶) 31.83 38.64 China 42.1531.8334.8340.3340.77
37 Sijing Ma (马思靖) 35.68 39.29 China 35.6841.13DNF40.5936.15
38 Chen Shen (申琛) 35.34 40.23 China 43.8857.0635.3440.5236.30
39 Daiming Si (思黛明) 39.19 43.54 China 42.8146.7839.1941.0255.63
40 Jiayi Pan (潘嘉仪) 36.72 44.49 China 39.3148.66DNF36.7245.50
41 Guang Yang (杨光) 40.77 49.11 China 49.651:06.5648.1849.5040.77
42 Haojie Bai (白浩杰) 52.43 1:01.60 China 1:19.7852.431:00.1557.841:06.81
43 Jinghao Sun (孙景浩) 1:02.68 1:25.46 China 1:28.061:02.681:35.561:12.77DNF
44 Yao Huang (黄垚) 1:21.47 1:43.43 China 1:39.181:50.472:08.411:40.631:21.47

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 2.66 3.66 China 4.862.663.363.474.15
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 4.03 4.45 China 4.034.504.524.414.43
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.83 4.55 China 5.002.835.224.434.22
4 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 4.09 5.06 China 4.098.194.415.165.61
5 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 4.21 5.63 China 4.215.475.805.635.88
6 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 3.97 5.72 China 5.693.975.666.965.81
7 Ke Pan (潘轲) 5.30 6.25 China 5.348.316.725.306.68
8 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 4.90 6.47 China 6.367.194.907.215.86

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 2.30 3.69 China 3.446.843.564.082.30
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.65 3.92 China 3.814.284.092.653.86
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.93 4.52 China 6.404.064.783.934.72
4 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 3.43 4.77 China 5.583.434.215.534.56
5 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 3.96 4.85 China 3.965.725.254.684.61
6 Ke Pan (潘轲) 5.22 5.73 China 6.366.435.225.315.53
7 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 5.31 5.77 China 5.315.935.887.065.50
8 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 3.38 6.00 China 6.005.616.446.403.38
9 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 4.96 6.07 China 6.056.156.004.966.52
10 Yang Chen (陈扬) 4.05 6.15 China 7.975.596.056.814.05
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.56 6.27 China 6.725.696.416.903.56
12 Sen Dang (党森) 6.08 6.33 China 6.088.336.336.386.28
13 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 3.91 6.59 China 10.963.916.566.636.58
14 Mo Ji (季默) 5.43 6.72 China 14.846.967.036.165.43
15 Xinran Wang (王新然) 6.06 7.01 China 7.657.006.067.346.68
16 Jie Wang (王杰) 4.03 7.57 China 8.307.65DNF6.754.03
17 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 6.15 7.88 China 7.347.839.216.158.47
18 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.56 8.22 China 5.568.157.558.9611.06
19 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 7.56 8.75 China 7.567.667.8110.77DNF
20 Lingxin Li (李凌欣) 4.28 8.94 China 10.139.138.539.154.28
21 Chen Shen (申琛) 6.40 9.69 China 6.4011.229.1311.718.71
22 Yi Wang (汪义) 7.77 10.01 China 8.218.9312.8821.477.77
23 Zhaoyi Zhou (周兆毅) 5.21 10.27 China 5.2111.5611.1120.888.13
24 Mengyao Dai (代梦瑶) 9.25 10.85 China 9.5612.789.2510.2121.21
25 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 7.31 11.37 China 12.6311.689.817.31DNF
26 Daiming Si (思黛明) 7.03 12.48 China 7.0312.1115.1610.1616.94
27 Jing Wu (吴晶) 10.69 12.76 China 11.9111.1115.2517.1610.69
28 Sijing Ma (马思靖) 10.38 12.79 China 10.5211.3621.1310.3816.50
29 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 6.16 13.63 China 6.1620.5211.75DNF8.61
30 Guang Yang (杨光) 8.15 15.43 China 33.6915.0516.8114.438.15
31 Yan Wang (王岩) 7.16 DNF China 7.717.16DNFDNF16.08

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 38.43 41.07 China 43.4638.4348.9640.0039.75
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 39.77 49.75 China 1:13.0844.7852.8139.7751.66
3 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 45.96 51.98 China 52.4352.8050.7145.961:05.58
4 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 46.36 53.87 China 1:38.8351.4452.3346.3657.83
5 Mo Ji (季默) 50.68 57.43 China 55.5055.8850.681:00.901:09.47
6 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 59.97 1:06.92 China 1:11.051:05.631:06.861:08.2759.97
7 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1:03.15 1:09.28 China 1:12.361:08.081:12.611:03.151:07.40
8 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 1:03.22 1:10.10 China 1:03.221:14.361:15.281:06.611:09.33
9 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1:02.46 1:11.59 China 1:13.831:10.361:10.581:02.46DNF
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:11.15 1:12.26 China 1:11.341:13.63DNF1:11.811:11.15
11 Sen Dang (党森) 1:03.36 1:13.10 China 1:15.661:03.681:19.971:03.36DNF
12 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 1:08.55 1:15.26 China 1:16.331:09.431:08.551:20.471:20.02
13 Jing Wu (吴晶) 1:06.63 1:17.11 China 1:06.631:19.331:21.88DNF1:10.13
14 Heng Ma (马恒) 1:05.72 1:18.65 China 1:05.721:17.721:08.631:29.591:32.65
15 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 1:16.21 1:19.00 China 1:26.161:17.611:16.211:18.191:21.19
16 Yan Jin (金岩) 1:14.71 1:20.01 China 1:29.001:26.581:14.711:16.861:16.59
17 Ke Pan (潘轲) 1:07.25 1:21.26 China 1:14.661:30.861:33.721:07.251:18.27
18 Xinran Wang (王新然) 1:12.19 1:21.93 China 1:21.721:12.191:26.841:17.221:29.86
19 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 1:16.66 1:33.55 China 1:55.591:18.441:16.662:15.501:26.63
20 Zhaoyi Zhou (周兆毅) 1:40.81 1:52.82 China 1:40.811:47.161:54.751:56.561:57.47
21 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 1:52.46 1:57.50 China 2:17.781:52.461:57.901:58.281:56.33
22 Yan Wang (王岩) 1:38.61 1:59.51 China 2:10.681:52.151:38.612:12.591:55.69
23 Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) 2:23.90 2:28.52 China 2:44.252:25.562:23.902:24.532:35.47

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:22.83 1:28.73 China 1:29.941:46.061:30.801:25.461:22.83
2 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:33.93 1:39.93 China 1:42.591:41.661:35.531:56.441:33.93
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:38.59 1:48.99 China 1:54.971:38.591:49.751:48.331:48.90
4 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:46.61 2:02.09 China 2:02.001:55.251:46.612:09.032:10.08
5 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 1:57.22 2:04.04 China 2:13.781:58.882:02.961:57.222:10.28
6 Mo Ji (季默) 1:58.08 2:09.27 China 2:11.942:00.081:58.082:15.802:25.33
7 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1:47.11 2:09.42 China 2:20.962:26.562:10.361:56.931:47.11
8 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 2:07.66 2:15.30 China 2:12.942:10.362:07.662:22.612:25.58
9 Ke Pan (潘轲) 2:09.55 2:20.99 China 2:21.162:25.152:09.552:16.652:36.77
10 Jing Wu (吴晶) 2:18.27 2:28.56 China 2:37.912:33.942:19.692:18.272:32.05
11 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 2:38.63 2:42.97 China 2:39.462:41.773:30.842:47.692:38.63
12 Xinran Wang (王新然) 2:29.46 2:43.14 China 2:32.162:51.682:45.582:29.463:06.83
13 Heng Ma (马恒) 2:18.08 2:44.93 China 4:03.522:18.083:02.562:36.832:35.40
14 Yan Wang (王岩) 3:27.08 3:55.75 China 4:22.863:58.093:59.303:49.863:27.08
15 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3:38.30 4:29.76 China 3:38.30DNF4:20.564:07.285:01.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1:32.90 DNF China DNF2:04.091:32.90
2 Sen Dang (党森) 2:45.93 DNF China 2:45.933:51.41DNF
3 Yi Wang (汪义) 3:01.71 DNF China 3:01.71DNFDNF
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 4:01.00 DNF China DNF5:08.934:01.00
5 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 4:15.77 DNF China DNF4:15.77DNF
6 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Lang Yuan (袁朗) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Mo Ji (季默) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Pengju Li (李鹏举) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Yan Wang (王岩) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ke Pan (潘轲) 0.94 1.13 China 1.000.97DNF1.410.94
2 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 1.27 1.39 China 2.751.341.281.271.55
3 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1.27 1.59 China 1.341.281.273.222.16
4 Shijie Li (李世杰) 1.38 1.67 China 1.411.381.861.971.75
5 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 1.15 1.70 China 2.181.211.717.901.15
6 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 0.96 2.86 China 3.061.653.880.96DNF
7 Mo Ji (季默) 0.97 DNF China DNF3.94DNF2.060.97

Magic Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ke Pan (潘轲) 0.97 1.16 China 0.971.471.441.031.02
2 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1.02 1.23 China 1.431.113.461.151.02
3 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1.18 1.40 China 1.341.181.251.611.84
4 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 1.27 1.48 China 1.461.341.631.273.81
5 Mo Ji (季默) 0.96 1.76 China 2.681.632.840.960.97
6 Shijie Li (李世杰) 1.50 1.78 China 2.841.521.561.502.25
7 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 1.44 1.87 China 2.031.662.151.441.93
8 Yang Chen (陈扬) 1.40 1.98 China 1.523.402.332.091.40
9 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1.78 2.32 China 1.781.832.193.612.93
10 Yi Wang (汪义) 2.02 2.49 China 2.022.862.556.712.06
11 Heng Ma (马恒) 1.43 2.54 China 3.311.431.502.805.50
12 Xinran Wang (王新然) 1.68 2.97 China 2.911.682.363.813.65
13 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1.65 3.13 China 4.333.973.651.771.65
14 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 2.19 3.52 China 2.535.332.194.093.93
15 Sen Dang (党森) 1.00 DNF China 3.151.00DNF1.31DNF

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ke Pan (潘轲) 0.94 1.08 China 1.061.971.111.080.94
2 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 1.18 1.43 China 1.651.301.341.182.33
3 Yang Chen (陈扬) 1.52 1.60 China 1.692.521.521.591.53
4 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1.11 1.64 China 1.751.411.111.753.27
5 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1.33 1.75 China 1.611.331.462.192.34
6 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1.50 1.80 China 2.33DNF1.521.501.55
7 Lingxin Li (李凌欣) 1.47 1.86 China 1.473.271.581.532.46
8 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1.77 1.87 China 1.773.651.771.802.03
9 Heng Ma (马恒) 1.53 1.95 China 2.051.532.274.061.53
10 Bingqi Li (李炳杞) 1.59 2.04 China 2.191.972.551.971.59
11 Xinran Wang (王新然) 1.56 2.09 China 1.652.281.563.212.33
12 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 2.00 2.10 China 2.152.092.002.059.03
13 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 1.36 2.21 China 3.311.753.591.561.36
14 Shijie Li (李世杰) 1.72 2.24 China 1.722.715.312.081.93
15 Yi Wang (汪义) 1.84 2.27 China 2.036.152.841.931.84
16 Jiayi Pan (潘嘉仪) 1.36 2.29 China DNF3.651.441.781.36
17 Sen Dang (党森) 1.03 2.32 China 3.301.163.252.561.03
18 Mo Ji (季默) 1.02 2.36 China 1.021.09DNF2.363.63
19 Liwei Ma (马立炜) 2.11 2.54 China 2.33DNF2.212.113.08
20 Yan Wang (王岩) 1.38 2.69 China 2.534.844.001.381.53
21 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 1.81 2.81 China 2.903.502.024.331.81
22 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 1.80 2.92 China 3.721.802.592.464.00
23 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.28 3.03 China 3.344.063.212.282.53
24 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 1.69 3.15 China 2.903.801.695.382.75
25 Zhaoyi Zhou (周兆毅) 2.75 3.88 China 2.754.962.783.916.46
26 Jinghao Sun (孙景浩) 3.19 4.14 China 3.803.193.96DNF4.66
27 Chengze Li (李承泽) 3.30 4.66 China 6.364.505.523.973.30
28 Daiming Si (思黛明) 4.18 4.83 China 6.005.154.184.345.00
29 Jing Wu (吴晶) 2.52 4.92 China 6.814.975.082.524.71
30 Chen Shen (申琛) 4.80 5.46 China 6.0615.094.915.404.80
31 Haojie Bai (白浩杰) 4.97 6.07 China 6.725.304.976.199.96
32 Sijing Ma (马思靖) 4.93 6.85 China 8.8110.775.835.904.93

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sen Dang (党森) 2.28 2.75 China 2.553.153.302.552.28
2 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 2.40 2.87 China 2.972.802.406.112.83
3 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 2.69 3.41 China 2.692.693.284.275.50
4 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 2.78 3.95 China 2.784.883.283.696.11
5 Yan Wang (王岩) 3.11 4.42 China 4.119.385.653.503.11
6 Mo Ji (季默) 3.94 DNF China 3.944.08DNFDNFDNF

Master Magic Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mo Ji (季默) 1.88 2.17 China 2.901.902.022.581.88
2 Sen Dang (党森) 2.40 2.44 China 2.473.432.412.432.40
3 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 3.09 3.32 China 5.113.093.253.273.44
4 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 2.63 3.51 China 2.632.713.725.154.11
5 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 2.83 3.57 China 3.445.192.834.083.18
6 Yan Wang (王岩) 2.69 3.99 China 4.863.302.693.806.38
7 Jinghao Sun (孙景浩) 3.69 4.39 China 4.306.813.694.684.18
8 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 3.65 4.56 China 4.095.224.363.657.66
9 Shijie Li (李世杰) 4.11 4.75 China 6.444.864.224.115.18
10 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 4.13 4.77 China 4.565.504.634.135.12
11 Ke Pan (潘轲) 2.71 4.80 China DNF2.713.257.313.83
12 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 4.78 5.23 China 4.784.847.114.806.05
13 Yi Wang (汪义) 4.28 5.44 China 9.525.224.904.286.19
14 Heng Ma (马恒) 4.75 5.64 China 6.314.945.669.214.75
15 Liwei Ma (马立炜) 4.78 5.90 China 4.787.726.256.185.28
16 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 5.30 5.94 China 7.116.095.436.315.30
17 Chen Shen (申琛) 6.59 7.98 China 7.866.669.886.599.43

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sen Dang (党森) 2.41 2.64 China 2.562.552.862.812.41
2 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 2.58 3.11 China 2.582.963.257.903.11
3 Yan Wang (王岩) 2.66 3.11 China 3.712.833.882.782.66
4 Mo Ji (季默) 1.96 3.23 China 4.804.842.131.962.75
5 Jiayi Pan (潘嘉仪) 2.72 3.29 China 3.714.903.033.132.72
6 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 3.14 3.33 China 3.343.403.343.143.30
7 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 2.77 3.62 China 2.773.503.723.634.71
8 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 2.81 3.66 China 2.933.934.254.132.81
9 Ke Pan (潘轲) 3.00 3.78 China 3.463.003.274.615.44
10 Yan Jin (金岩) 4.31 4.43 China 4.368.474.384.314.56
11 Yi Wang (汪义) 4.11 5.01 China 4.116.134.56DNF4.33
12 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 4.59 5.02 China 4.595.155.754.725.18
13 Lingxin Li (李凌欣) 4.31 5.32 China 4.504.536.93DNF4.31
14 Shijie Li (李世杰) 3.68 5.39 China 4.715.505.973.68DNF
15 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 4.43 5.87 China 6.585.284.437.335.75
16 Jinghao Sun (孙景浩) 4.77 6.04 China 9.556.026.434.775.68
17 Liwei Ma (马立炜) 4.56 6.11 China 5.165.904.567.27DNF
18 Chen Shen (申琛) 5.05 6.28 China 7.025.185.057.416.63
19 Heng Ma (马恒) 6.11 6.31 China 6.196.186.116.567.05
20 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 4.52 6.44 China 6.468.506.344.526.53
21 Jing Wu (吴晶) 6.13 7.10 China 6.787.566.978.166.13
22 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 6.11 7.85 China 12.966.119.637.386.53
23 Sijing Ma (马思靖) 7.44 8.72 China 7.9311.887.4410.447.80
24 Daiming Si (思黛明) 8.30 9.39 China 8.529.6810.099.968.30
25 Zhaoyi Zhou (周兆毅) 8.13 9.52 China 9.1313.5210.219.218.13
26 Chengze Li (李承泽) 9.72 10.25 China 11.2210.4110.199.7210.15
27 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 9.36 10.42 China DNF10.279.3611.039.97
28 Xinran Wang (王新然) 12.11 14.50 China 14.7131.7112.1114.9613.84