Xi'an Winter 2013


Date
Dec 8, 2013
City
Xi'an, China
Venue

Xi'an Technological University

Address
No.2, Xuefu Road, Weiyang District
Details

Room 206, No. 5 Building

Website
Xi'an Winter 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Contact

Yan Wang
Dinghao Qiang

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) won with an average of 9.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yan Jin (金岩) finished second (11.55) and Anyu Zhang (张安宇) finished third (12.46).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 9.01 9.55 China 9.019.8111.469.149.70
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.09 11.55 China 11.3313.2710.6010.0912.72
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 10.68 12.46 China 13.9316.7910.6811.2112.25
4 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 12.94 13.29 China 12.9413.8015.2513.0912.98
5 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.09 13.47 China 12.6814.7711.0914.4213.32
6 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 11.42 13.49 China 14.0416.6411.4213.5712.85
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 11.59 14.23 China 11.5912.99DNF15.2614.43
8 Yiwei Shen (申艺玮) 12.24 14.93 China 15.3217.4914.8912.2414.58
9 Xin Shi (石欣) 13.09 15.50 China DNF13.0913.3619.7513.39

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.52 9.20 China 9.398.969.258.5210.14
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 8.74 11.09 China 11.3110.8311.1212.898.74
3 Yiwei Shen (申艺玮) 9.77 12.31 China 9.7713.8212.7712.1112.05
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 11.56 12.32 China 11.5611.9313.2112.8612.16
5 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 11.56 13.25 China 12.9212.6611.5615.0914.18
6 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 12.06 14.04 China 13.9712.0614.5514.6813.60
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 12.90 14.49 China 13.0915.8514.6212.9015.77
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 11.13 14.62 China 14.7513.8311.1315.2716.91
9 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 13.52 14.96 China 16.1213.5816.4615.1713.52
10 Chao Liu (刘超) 14.15 15.39 China 14.1514.5317.4716.4315.22
11 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 14.94 15.43 China 15.3317.4315.0014.9415.96
12 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 13.62 15.47 China 17.6115.2013.6216.0115.21
13 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 14.10 15.93 China 14.1016.2215.6418.3515.92
14 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 14.13 17.37 China 17.0020.3414.1315.6719.43
15 Yang Chen (陈扬) 17.24 18.78 China 17.2418.4422.5518.4519.45
16 Zhi Geng (耿智) 15.42 19.33 China DNF19.5115.4219.3619.13
17 Ye Yuan (袁野) 13.46 19.51 China 24.6317.8213.4620.4320.29
18 Hanwen Liu (刘翰文) 14.62 19.92 China 25.8514.6217.9121.3020.55

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.32 9.71 China 10.6811.578.329.269.19
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.96 9.77 China 9.9511.319.348.9610.03
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.54 11.03 China 10.8811.9110.5511.6510.54
4 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.96 12.62 China 12.1712.7212.9611.9615.08
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 11.33 13.04 China 13.8412.5711.3312.9113.64
6 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 11.24 13.89 China 16.3615.8211.3714.4711.24
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 13.27 14.43 China 15.3414.1119.5113.8413.27
8 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 10.63 14.66 China 15.9813.6414.9215.4110.63
9 Yiwei Shen (申艺玮) 11.37 14.82 China 11.3716.8412.2715.5416.64
10 Bo Wang (王擘) 14.43 15.61 China 14.4315.9914.9517.1515.88
11 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 14.72 15.77 China 16.8819.0215.1415.2814.72
12 Chao Liu (刘超) 15.26 16.22 China 15.5516.1616.9517.6215.26
13 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 15.02 16.25 China 16.5319.1217.1415.0815.02
14 Zhi Geng (耿智) 15.05 18.42 China 26.8517.1915.0519.2318.84
15 Yang Chen (陈扬) 16.38 18.57 China 18.6519.6519.6216.3817.45
16 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 15.53 18.58 China 15.5321.8116.8522.5017.08
17 Ye Yuan (袁野) 16.68 18.75 China 18.9521.2617.6816.6819.61
18 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 15.06 18.76 China 21.0515.0619.6730.6115.56
19 Hanwen Liu (刘翰文) 14.13 18.88 China 22.3514.1327.8017.9116.39
20 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.88 19.20 China 17.6421.0416.8823.1218.92
21 Yuhan Si (司雨寒) 16.76 19.72 China 16.7623.9119.5518.4821.12
22 Sen Wei (魏森) 17.96 20.33 China 29.6722.4217.9619.8818.70
23 Mingkang Guo (郭名康) 17.76 20.49 China 27.6721.0319.0921.3517.76
24 Sijing Ma (马思靖) 17.82 21.71 China 22.2026.4223.0319.9017.82
25 Xin Yang (杨鑫) 21.60 21.93 China 24.2522.1221.9721.7121.60
26 Yuhuan Ning (宁禹欢) 16.37 21.98 China DNF17.8616.3727.3920.68
27 Chen Shen (申琛) 20.22 23.64 China 26.8625.7720.4524.6920.22
28 Li Zhang (张力) 18.10 24.24 China 18.1024.3425.7822.60DNF
29 Qian Zhao (赵谦) 21.65 24.94 China 24.9424.6921.6528.8625.18
30 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 21.64 25.59 China 21.6424.9629.5627.1424.66
31 Wenkai Yuan (袁文凯) 23.67 28.17 China 23.6728.2329.5728.2728.00
32 Jiexun Wu (吴杰洵) 23.31 29.22 China 33.4432.4728.6626.5223.31
33 Yuezheng Wang (王悦政) 24.70 29.38 China 28.7227.8432.8431.5824.70
34 Yihao Zhang (张倚豪) 28.83 30.67 China 31.4328.8329.9331.7530.64
35 Xinmin Tian (田新敏) 25.09 30.76 China 26.8331.1025.0935.3934.36
36 Wenhao He (何文浩) 28.98 31.33 China 38.6928.9832.8929.9831.13
37 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓栋) 37.09 43.43 China 37.0947.0143.4447.9639.83
38 Daiming Si (思黛明) 32.74 45.93 China 56.2448.2251.6232.7437.94
39 Hao Sun (孙浩) 31.81 50.59 China 51.1848.331:05.0152.2631.81
40 Jinghao Sun (孙景浩) 46.12 52.07 China 49.521:04.7659.7446.1246.96
41 Jinjing Wang (王晋泾) 45.29 53.75 China 45.29DNF47.5756.3457.35
42 Wei Shi (师玮) 46.63 56.93 China 1:31.5656.8246.6346.911:07.06
43 Li Che (车力) 57.24 1:09.29 China 57.241:09.661:11.651:06.561:12.05
44 Fandi Yi (易凡迪) 1:07.96 1:16.27 China 1:20.62DNF1:07.961:17.031:11.15
45 Zhenxiong Ma (马振雄) 54.39 1:16.42 China 2:07.711:46.631:01.541:01.1054.39
46 Wengeng Xue (薛问耕) 1:43.61 1:56.55 China 2:02.351:43.611:49.742:14.531:57.55
47 Hanlin Yuan (元翰麟) 1:51.26 2:48.24 China 5:03.711:51.262:23.524:05.761:55.45
48 Tianyu Niu (牛天羽) 45.01 DNF China DNF46.5245.01DNF49.56

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.38 2.92 China 4.772.813.532.432.38
2 Hongyu Zhu (朱宏宇) 3.16 3.43 China 3.553.433.313.165.10
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.47 3.73 China 3.473.553.873.764.20
4 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.39 4.56 China 5.634.124.794.763.39
5 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 2.80 5.27 China 5.335.745.065.432.80
6 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.70 5.31 China 5.695.844.705.424.81
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 4.34 5.52 China 5.145.824.345.765.66
8 Yang Chen (陈扬) 5.07 7.08 China 7.996.665.076.58DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 2.48 3.55 China 3.134.672.487.002.84
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.88 4.27 China 3.824.702.884.404.59
3 Hongyu Zhu (朱宏宇) 2.91 4.29 China 6.144.013.382.915.49
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.85 4.65 China 5.763.991.856.604.20
5 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 4.06 4.87 China 4.066.864.904.325.38
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2.84 5.23 China 4.395.742.845.576.76
7 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 4.78 5.58 China 9.196.665.304.784.78
8 Yang Chen (陈扬) 5.25 5.78 China 6.218.015.315.255.81
9 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.65 5.99 China 6.426.675.884.655.66
10 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 3.68 6.11 China 5.728.353.686.306.32
11 Bo Wang (王擘) 4.10 6.20 China 6.526.864.107.605.22
12 Chao Liu (刘超) 3.43 6.86 China 27.716.777.213.436.59
13 Ye Yuan (袁野) 5.32 7.34 China 7.96DNF5.327.066.99
14 Li Zhang (张力) 4.74 7.40 China 8.3613.884.746.047.80
15 Zhi Geng (耿智) 6.51 7.45 China 6.636.978.746.519.75
16 Chen Shen (申琛) 5.48 7.46 China 5.487.277.2011.927.91
17 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 5.71 7.95 China 5.7110.177.789.017.05
18 Yuhuan Ning (宁禹欢) 7.20 8.33 China 8.747.9511.958.317.20
19 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 5.87 8.65 China 8.419.879.108.435.87
20 Jiexun Wu (吴杰洵) 3.48 9.07 China 12.0012.335.063.4810.14
21 Sen Wei (魏森) 6.23 9.50 China 13.606.23DNF6.668.23
22 Xin Yang (杨鑫) 4.78 10.39 China 11.1612.704.7810.909.10
23 Wenkai Yuan (袁文凯) 8.86 11.64 China 8.8614.62DNF11.049.27
24 Jinjing Wang (王晋泾) 9.55 13.62 China 16.6915.9412.3012.639.55
25 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓栋) 13.23 15.72 China 17.2716.2224.2713.2313.66
26 Yvjie Ding (丁玉洁) 15.81 17.86 China 15.8116.0618.8018.7122.80
27 Zhenxiong Ma (马振雄) 14.61 19.11 China 23.9114.6118.9218.5519.87
28 Jinghao Sun (孙景浩) 16.77 21.12 China 20.7016.7723.4122.0520.61
29 Fandi Yi (易凡迪) 9.51 23.05 China 26.4720.1642.709.5122.52
30 Wengeng Xue (薛问耕) 35.08 46.65 China 1:02.8155.2141.2635.0843.48

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 39.66 43.01 China 44.1843.7141.1548.4539.66
2 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 45.37 49.85 China 48.2650.9450.3552.8945.37
3 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 46.02 51.61 China 51.9546.0253.1951.8751.02
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 46.36 54.63 China 55.9846.3659.5553.8054.11
5 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 46.91 57.01 China 57.871:04.4759.9946.9153.17
6 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 54.83 1:00.99 China 1:03.581:03.3954.831:06.4056.01

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 38.17 41.25 China 40.7646.7741.0741.9238.17
2 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 44.07 49.63 China 54.7253.4247.0948.3944.07
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 44.67 50.11 China DNF49.7444.6747.6352.96
4 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 42.99 51.78 China 50.3550.1242.9954.88DNF
5 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 49.26 56.04 China 1:01.4253.1349.2653.561:04.72
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 48.29 56.85 China DNF50.4759.6548.291:00.43
7 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 55.50 56.99 China 55.5057.9355.5257.531:13.15
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 52.16 1:02.42 China 1:06.461:03.2052.1657.591:07.99
9 Xin Shi (石欣) 57.66 1:03.85 China 57.661:18.901:03.681:00.151:07.73
10 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1:02.55 1:06.46 China 1:04.001:02.551:06.121:09.261:10.65
11 Ye Yuan (袁野) 1:13.19 1:14.09 China 1:13.891:13.191:14.681:13.691:17.58
12 Xin Yang (杨鑫) 1:18.57 1:24.26 China 1:18.741:20.081:33.951:39.831:18.57
13 Chao Liu (刘超) 1:17.20 1:26.42 China 1:25.001:22.381:32.841:17.201:31.88
14 Chen Shen (申琛) 1:33.46 1:36.09 China 1:38.391:33.461:34.511:35.361:41.23
15 Wenkai Yuan (袁文凯) 1:28.66 1:41.96 China 1:50.121:38.721:52.681:28.661:37.04
16 Zhi Geng (耿智) 1:31.12 1:42.07 China 1:31.121:46.621:39.561:40.022:10.12
17 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 1:17.80 1:43.31 China 1:45.771:41.941:44.501:17.801:43.50
18 Li Zhang (张力) 1:29.67 1:47.84 China 1:49.571:29.671:51.99DNF1:41.97
19 Sijing Ma (马思靖) 1:33.92 1:49.94 China 2:12.921:56.031:33.921:53.501:40.28
20 Yuhuan Ning (宁禹欢) 1:40.76 1:55.75 China 2:16.171:40.761:53.042:01.701:52.52
21 Jiexun Wu (吴杰洵) 2:17.34 2:48.66 China 2:45.192:17.342:50.612:50.193:03.53
22 Zhenxiong Ma (马振雄) 3:24.26 DNF China 5:08.13DNF3:48.04DNF3:24.26

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:18.09 1:26.25 China 1:30.331:22.421:26.351:29.971:18.09
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:21.01 1:31.34 China 1:26.721:38.561:21.011:28.74DNF
3 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:25.24 1:34.60 China 1:34.841:34.371:25.241:40.651:34.59
4 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 1:38.57 1:47.32 China 1:48.501:38.571:49.221:48.121:45.34
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:46.89 1:51.57 China 1:46.891:48.881:48.902:02.871:56.93
6 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 1:41.77 1:52.42 China 1:56.541:46.691:41.771:56.941:54.03
7 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 2:30.70 2:52.33 China 2:52.38DNF2:30.703:06.072:38.55
8 Xin Shi (石欣) 2:39.12 2:56.60 China 3:15.363:08.472:39.122:40.223:01.10
9 Zhi Geng (耿智) 3:25.86 3:59.30 China 3:52.314:30.534:43.753:35.053:25.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 2:01.82 DNF China 2:01.822:49.87DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 2:41.16 DNF China DNFDNF2:41.16
3 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3 Yuhuan Ning (宁禹欢) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yiwei Shen (申艺玮) 19.40 22.53 China 20.7224.9419.4021.9331.72
2 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 17.78 23.59 China 24.4829.3123.4922.8117.78
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 21.24 23.94 China 22.8021.2423.4629.1025.57
4 Xin Shi (石欣) 23.50 28.08 China 24.3732.4323.5030.0029.88
5 Hanwen Liu (刘翰文) 26.89 29.37 China 31.4130.2526.8930.8327.03
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 26.32 29.71 China 29.0928.2546.3526.3231.80
7 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 19.57 29.91 China 35.1119.5734.7825.0429.92
8 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 29.08 31.13 China 29.0831.6530.8030.9534.94
9 Chao Liu (刘超) 28.61 31.67 China 33.4230.2033.4628.6131.40
10 Bo Wang (王擘) 26.70 31.81 China 36.9429.6626.7034.9430.84
11 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 27.78 32.59 China 32.8227.7827.9339.9337.02
12 Ye Yuan (袁野) 30.44 34.74 China 34.9538.6830.4430.5950.65
13 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 34.58 37.00 China 37.4544.5434.5834.7438.82
14 Yang Chen (陈扬) 29.21 37.31 China DNF29.5744.3338.0229.21
15 Yuhan Si (司雨寒) 35.94 43.66 China 41.041:03.7947.8642.0835.94
16 Zhi Geng (耿智) 46.76 55.53 China 46.761:01.361:04.1253.0052.24
17 Sen Wei (魏森) 50.22 58.83 China 50.2256.691:03.7056.101:15.98
18 Xin Yang (杨鑫) 47.84 59.25 China 58.2547.841:04.2756.711:02.79
19 Jinjing Wang (王晋泾) 1:37.19 1:56.05 China 1:37.191:39.45DNF1:41.632:27.07