Zhengzhou Autumn 2011


Date
Nov 20, 2011
City
Zhengzhou, Henan Province, China
Venue

Zhengzhou Railway Vocational & Technical College

Address
2 Xingfu Road, Erqi
Website
Zhengzhou Autumn 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Yiliang Lu (路义亮)
Contact

Yuning Wang

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) won with an average of 13.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Luchen Zhang (张录辰) finished second (13.20) and Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) finished third (13.90).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.15 13.06 China 14.7511.1513.5212.9312.72
2 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 12.56 13.20 China 12.5613.4014.8813.5612.63
3 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 12.94 13.90 China 17.4414.3613.6112.9413.72

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 4.08 5.01 China 4.864.535.636.214.08
2 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 3.15 5.13 China 5.805.253.154.346.40
3 Yuning Wang (王宇宁) 3.91 5.34 China 4.889.813.916.844.30

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 51.88 54.79 China 52.1153.901:02.2551.8858.36
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 53.68 56.86 China 55.6158.0253.681:00.1956.96
3 Yalong Li (李亚隆) 52.90 1:01.77 China 1:05.5658.0552.901:04.961:02.30

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:39.71 1:47.55 China 1:39.711:54.042:02.841:41.031:47.59
2 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 1:57.25 2:05.91 China 2:22.972:02.722:04.032:10.971:57.25
3 Yuning Wang (王宇宁) 1:51.90 2:11.76 China 2:20.592:19.191:51.902:07.462:08.63

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 21.05 22.90 China 21.3821.0523.6323.6925.38
2 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 16.80 23.23 China 19.0528.5516.8029.0222.08
3 Ke Sun (孙珂) 20.33 23.49 China 26.4722.4725.3422.6620.33

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 9.22 9.41 China 9.229.279.449.5310.41
2 Ke Sun (孙珂) 8.16 9.46 China 12.5210.358.629.418.16
3 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 7.96 10.00 China 12.1110.028.0511.937.96

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haoran Yin (殷浩然) 1.19 1.29 China 1.681.211.271.191.38
2 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 1.21 1.38 China 1.582.251.281.271.21
3 Lei Shi (时雷) 1.37 2.10 China 1.401.373.852.911.99

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuai Liu (刘帅) 2.58 2.87 China 2.832.584.942.962.81
2 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 2.83 3.20 China 3.653.093.902.862.83
3 Haokun Wang (王皓琨) 2.15 3.25 China 4.902.253.334.162.15