Paweł Murawski

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2015MURA05 Male 22 527

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 445 3332 12275 10.61 11.38 6820 1928 264
2x2x2 Cube 471 3689 11493 2.88 4.87 13874 4208 560
4x4x4 Cube 371 2996 10644 49.03 58.22 11897 3301 409
5x5x5 Cube 474 4366 14455 2:18.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded 45 262 745 58.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 104 897 2041 35 42.00 1732 684 93
3x3x3 One-Handed 232 2049 7578 19.50 24.14 7608 2002 235
Megaminx 117 788 2541 1:12.37 1:21.70 2532 786 111
Pyraminx 497 3144 8994 5.17 6.63 5065 1753 289
Skewb 922 6798 21265 9.81 15.70 23246 7330 969
Square-1 457 3864 11733 1:00.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 64 448 1104 6/8 49:23
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Olsztyn Spring Open 2022 Second round 24 11.76 14.46 11.7614.7112.8732.3415.80
First round 26 12.89 14.56 15.9412.8914.5513.9015.22
Cubing Day Żuromin 2022 Second round 17 11.74 12.65 12.6611.7411.9313.5213.37
First round 17 11.96 12.91 11.9614.4313.0512.0613.63
Polish Championship 2021 Second round 89 13.04 16.09 15.6015.0118.6013.0417.67
First round 70 10.80 13.36 13.3213.5210.8013.2513.93
Szczytno Open 2021 Second round 24 12.18 14.59 12.1814.6313.3516.2915.79
First round 26 11.94 14.91 17.5211.9414.3412.8818.66
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021 First round 64 13.25 14.45 13.6513.8917.9113.2515.80
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 74 14.02 14.91 14.8615.6414.2314.0215.67
First round 76 11.97 14.60 14.3411.9716.6913.7715.70
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 46 12.42 13.85 13.9516.2912.4214.0113.59
First round 16 10.82 11.58 11.0511.6315.8410.8212.06
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 37 11.21 13.88 15.0613.8614.1613.6311.21
First round 13 10.79 11.38 10.7911.47DNF11.4111.25
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 26 11.48 13.54 11.4815.7012.9715.1212.53
First round 33 11.62 14.35 13.7711.62DNF14.9314.35
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 24 10.61 13.77 10.6114.8815.1113.4113.01
Polish Championship 2018 First round 67 14.28 15.03 14.8314.5216.3014.2815.74
GLS Cup IV 2018 Second round 38 11.89 13.64 13.4215.1221.2011.8912.39
First round 46 14.33 16.02 17.1714.3316.0814.8118.27
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 32 13.06 14.88 15.5116.4013.0613.6715.47
First round 32 13.30 15.60 17.1115.3913.3017.0814.32
GLS Cup IV 2017 Second round 28 12.73 14.14 12.7313.5417.2713.8315.04
First round 30 13.06 14.56 13.5815.1913.0614.9025.39
GLS Cup II 2017 Second round 17 11.20 13.72 13.2413.6916.4211.2014.22
First round 20 13.93 15.37 15.5013.9716.6417.2013.93
GLS Cup IV 2016 Second round 21 13.07 14.49 13.6715.2517.6414.5513.07
First round 23 12.93 15.55 15.6217.0217.8514.0012.93
Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2015 Second round 21 15.95 17.31 15.9516.2616.1219.5421.38
First round 11 11.36 13.71 15.8614.4014.7911.3611.93
2x2x2 Cube
Olsztyn Spring Open 2022 First round 24 2.88 5.38 5.694.256.192.888.68
Cubing Day Żuromin 2022 First round 28 4.04 6.73 4.046.959.568.115.13
Polish Championship 2021 First round 88 4.82 7.00 10.215.859.715.454.82
Szczytno Open 2021 First round 29 4.30 6.35 4.305.996.118.026.95
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021 First round 59 3.70 4.87 3.703.726.844.806.08
Polish Championship 2019 First round 54 3.07 4.87 5.354.025.905.253.07
GLS Cup III 2019 First round 52 5.78 6.88 6.526.487.645.7810.06
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 34 3.84 5.24 7.204.205.983.845.54
First round 41 3.70 5.75 5.696.666.743.704.90
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 27 4.70 5.02 5.254.705.274.705.11
First round 26 4.70 4.93 8.694.994.934.884.70
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 41 4.78 7.05 5.569.907.058.544.78
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 28 4.49 5.83 7.707.394.495.264.85
First round 30 3.10 6.29 6.854.637.403.109.06
GLS Cup IV 2017 First round 28 4.22 5.39 5.536.755.545.104.22
GLS Cup II 2017 First round 24 5.77 6.15 6.795.845.826.975.77
GLS Cup IV 2016 Second round 29 4.56 6.44 6.775.596.977.344.56
First round 26 5.27 6.21 6.846.936.205.585.27
4x4x4 Cube
Olsztyn Spring Open 2022 First round 18 49.03 58.22 50.551:02.861:05.131:01.2549.03
Polish Championship 2021 First round 75 59.69 59.691:01.19
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021 First round 68 1:01.69 1:03.241:01.69
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 25 59.66 1:12.74 59.661:08.371:17.53DNF1:12.31
GLS Cup I 2018 First round 28 56.49 1:01.01 1:05.881:05.8957.2959.8656.49
GLS Cup IV 2017 First round 29 56.31 1:09.62 1:15.8856.311:27.251:11.261:01.71
GLS Cup II 2017 First round 23 1:20.11 1:21.621:20.11
5x5x5 Cube
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021 First round 66 2:22.50 2:40.572:22.50
GLS Cup I 2018 First round 27 2:18.95 2:29.852:18.95
GLS Cup IV 2017 First round 36 3:00.55 3:02.773:00.55
GLS Cup II 2017 First round 25 3:16.60 3:40.203:16.60
6x6x6 Cube
Grudziądz Open 2019 Final 18 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Olsztyn Spring Open 2022 Final 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Polish Championship 2021 First round 14 58.38 DNF DNF1:00.9058.38
Szczytno Open 2021 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 1:01.02 DNF DNF1:01.02DNF
BrizZon Side Open II 2021 Second round 10 59.83 DNF 59.83DNF1:02.66
First round 12 1:00.15 DNF 1:00.15DNF1:19.63
BrizZon Side Open 2021 First round 13 1:04.42 DNF DNF1:13.951:04.42
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021 Final 4 1:25.44 DNF 1:25.441:28.37DNF
BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 First round 12 1:27.48 DNF 1:43.451:27.48DNF
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 11 2:06.55 DNF 2:06.55DNFDNF
First round 11 2:07.29 DNF DNF2:07.29DNF
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 13 2:04.28 DNF 2:04.282:08.61DNF
First round 14 2:13.73 DNF DNFDNF2:13.73
GLS Cup I 2018 First round 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
GLS Cup IV 2016 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2015 Final 11 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Polish Championship 2021 Final 24 40 DNF DNFDNF40
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 15 35 42.00 354348
Gdańsk Side Day 2018 Final 14 39 DNF DNFDNF39
GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 30 43 DNF DNF4843
GLS Cup IV 2017 Final 25 45 DNF DNF4546
3x3x3 One-Handed
Gniezno Big Blind Cubing 2022 First round 18 27.88 32.05 30.8430.5034.8027.8852.33
Polish Championship 2021 First round 47 19.50 29.10 31.6919.5026.8734.1728.75
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021 First round 52 26.16 34.53 26.1634.4152.6339.8529.33
Polish Championship 2019 First round 37 20.32 24.62 25.1632.9121.9720.3226.72
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 22 22.82 26.43 26.7527.0027.2822.8225.54
Polish Championship 2018 First round 44 26.30 27.37 27.3230.0726.3027.1627.64
GLS Cup II 2017 Final 12 24.46 29.90 29.9230.0629.7124.4630.55
First round 11 22.59 24.14 29.0923.6822.5923.2025.54
GLS Cup IV 2016 Final 15 24.29 28.46 33.4927.1427.2124.2931.02
Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2015 Final 12 27.83 32.26 30.7031.7837.4834.3127.83
Megaminx
Gniezno Big Blind Cubing 2022 Final 12 1:17.55 1:23.02 1:35.401:21.871:22.121:25.081:17.55
Polish Championship 2021 First round 31 1:28.23 1:33.66 1:29.451:36.111:35.411:28.231:40.45
BrizZon Side Open II 2021 First round 9 1:29.53 1:34.49 1:36.461:44.481:29.531:37.201:29.80
BrizZon Side Open 2021 First round 10 1:25.50 1:27.58 1:30.551:36.631:25.501:26.171:26.02
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021 First round 30 1:18.18 1:30.88 1:34.481:27.241:30.911:18.181:38.15
BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 First round 10 1:12.37 1:31.03 1:36.081:39.691:12.371:33.041:23.96
Polish Championship 2019 First round 20 1:21.58 1:23.64 1:25.121:23.111:22.701:25.221:21.58
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 9 1:14.27 1:25.18 1:24.471:14.271:19.821:31.261:35.94
Polish Championship 2018 First round 24 1:14.26 1:21.70 1:14.261:26.741:15.631:22.721:39.51
GLS Cup IV 2018 First round 18 1:23.52 1:30.85 1:35.581:37.091:28.921:23.521:28.06
GLS Cup I 2018 First round 19 1:53.38 2:06.19 2:00.302:02.491:53.382:15.782:37.77
GLS Cup IV 2017 First round 25 2:28.78 2:28.782:45.84
Pyraminx
Cubing Day Żuromin 2022 Second round 15 5.32 8.23 12.115.327.686.9610.06
First round 19 6.84 8.61 6.8412.537.957.5510.34
Polish Championship 2021 First round 59 5.17 8.68 10.607.599.035.179.43
Szczytno Open 2021 First round 16 6.41 7.62 10.097.816.416.968.09
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021 First round 66 6.55 10.69 11.5012.359.3511.226.55
Polish Championship 2019 First round 41 6.23 7.72 11.436.238.158.486.54
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 31 5.80 8.45 8.045.808.289.029.06
First round 35 6.97 9.17 6.978.4910.208.8610.16
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 30 5.53 8.13 8.359.2212.445.536.81
First round 24 5.92 6.63 7.787.046.196.655.92
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 29 6.41 8.76 6.606.417.8412.1611.85
First round 11 5.25 6.67 9.826.727.146.155.25
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 23 6.84 8.27 7.717.386.8410.339.73
Polish Championship 2018 First round 48 5.82 9.55 7.4411.63DNF5.829.57
GLS Cup IV 2018 Second round 37 8.01 9.54 10.908.289.598.0110.75
First round 44 9.40 9.4010.29
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 22 7.24 8.00 8.817.777.248.108.14
First round 19 5.74 7.92 11.696.5410.275.746.94
GLS Cup IV 2016 First round 13 6.98 7.51 7.7512.877.056.987.74
Skewb
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu I Bełżyce 2021 First round 81 17.96 25.25 21.2033.5028.4126.1417.96
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 32 13.28 29.91 34.2326.1113.2831.5032.11
GLS Cup IV 2018 First round 44 9.81 15.70 22.169.8112.6314.3920.08
GLS Cup IV 2016 Final 31 20.23 21.3820.23
Square-1
Gniezno Big Blind Cubing 2022 Final 19 1:00.56 1:00.561:29.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Polish Championship 2021 Final 21 5/8 48:44 5/8 48:44DNF
BrizZon Side Open II 2021 Final 14 6/8 49:59 6/8 49:59DNF
BrizZon Side Open 2021 Final 17 6/8 49:23 4/8 53:046/8 49:23
BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 Final 13 6/9 54:44 4/7 50:176/9 54:44
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 14 DNF DNF
Gdańsk Side Day 2018 Final 7 2/3 28:52 2/3 28:52
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.