Grigoriy Barashkin

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017BARA05 Male 20 807

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 50 524 1680 7.84 9.39 1196 357 33
2x2x2 Cube 36 216 506 1.22 2.66 711 245 25
4x4x4 Cube 31 340 1099 33.03 38.80 1224 374 34
5x5x5 Cube 83 738 2631 1:19.88 1:29.97 2827 791 95
6x6x6 Cube 198 1655 5442 4:23.68 4:30.42 4694 1381 175
7x7x7 Cube 214 1807 5627 8:02.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 80 768 1752 35 36.67 819 352 33
3x3x3 One-Handed 4 52 142 9.89 15.82 799 236 36
Clock 137 758 2192 13.15 19.48 2967 1002 192
Megaminx 46 336 1075 1:01.69 1:06.19 874 279 38
Pyraminx 45 365 942 2.66 3.90 576 213 31
Skewb 92 757 2167 3.58 4.50 653 237 26
Square-1 75 510 1601 16.04 27.39 2622 819 121

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
7 4 6
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 12 9.39 11.30 12.9612.3411.489.3910.07
Second round 12 8.39 10.44 9.9513.8011.3710.018.39
First round 12 8.75 10.41 10.4216.0510.338.7510.47
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 4 7.84 9.64 10.0911.5710.307.848.53
Second round 8 8.38 9.97 10.3110.609.008.3811.80
First round 5 8.90 9.39 9.618.908.929.6413.12
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 1 8.70 9.84 8.709.0312.508.8811.62
Second round 1 9.10 10.78 11.379.839.1011.1512.64
First round 1 8.17 10.05 8.1710.4510.499.3110.40
MPEI Open 2019 Second round 36 10.28 12.21 12.8810.2814.0513.0210.73
First round 26 7.95 10.64 11.2412.0210.027.9510.66
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 8.68 10.78 12.7911.478.6810.6310.24
Second round 4 7.88 10.54 9.747.8812.4512.459.43
First round 2 8.16 9.47 9.419.5310.518.169.46
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second round 20 9.44 10.24 10.089.4411.159.4811.72
First round 10 9.36 9.83 9.3611.0210.639.499.36
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Second round 12 8.55 10.31 12.6010.399.998.5510.55
First round 29 10.22 11.41 10.2212.4411.9111.2911.02
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Second round 44 11.08 12.55 12.9512.8411.0811.8614.28
First round 29 8.92 11.38 13.1210.928.9212.1411.09
Sura Spring 2019 Final 3 10.21 11.99 13.5910.6311.7610.2115.14
Second round 6 10.43 12.63 12.3210.4312.1813.3813.46
First round 2 10.43 11.46 16.6011.6110.4311.0011.78
Voronezh Open 2019 Second round 13 11.13 13.64 11.1315.8012.8612.2715.85
First round 2 10.54 11.12 11.1111.1911.0712.7010.54
MPEI Open 2018 Second round 52 10.32 14.40 12.4010.3215.93DNF14.86
First round 42 11.39 12.88 13.1411.3912.4414.4213.06
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Second round 38 13.03 14.42 14.6615.2013.0317.7413.41
First round 34 10.16 14.17 15.2816.3111.6715.5510.16
YJ Fest 2018 Second round 51 14.50 16.09 19.0614.7916.8316.6414.50
First round 56 13.73 16.08 19.2813.7315.0520.3213.92
HSE Open 2018 First round 56 14.93 19.81 14.9318.3124.1120.6620.46
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 First round 76 21.17 28.33 23.7243.1221.1721.2340.03
MPEI Open 2017 First round 167 23.55 30.09 23.5528.3033.5428.4340.94
To The Moon 2017 First round 77 34.56 40.02 43.8840.0036.7734.5643.30
2x2x2 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 5 2.27 2.90 3.532.562.662.273.48
First round 7 1.22 2.66 2.273.573.002.721.22
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 6 3.07 3.49 3.423.293.753.833.07
First round 9 3.21 4.18 5.083.943.215.773.53
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 1 2.31 3.00 2.843.472.314.242.68
First round 1 2.18 3.05 2.182.572.204.374.41
MPEI Open 2019 First round 33 3.19 4.05 3.193.734.484.613.93
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 1 2.88 3.26 3.772.942.883.063.97
First round 3 3.18 3.44 3.183.293.643.394.64
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 29 2.41 4.21 2.413.904.823.906.79
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 8 2.94 3.74 4.32DNF3.882.943.03
First round 3 2.41 2.81 3.312.413.942.462.66
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 33 3.97 4.48 10.114.094.165.183.97
Sura Spring 2019 Final 1 2.83 3.82 2.839.093.083.704.67
First round 8 3.30 4.57 3.70DNF3.303.576.45
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 10 4.35 5.25 5.086.284.384.356.28
First round 9 3.01 4.66 4.335.704.783.014.87
MPEI Open 2018 First round 48 3.89 4.99 4.825.403.895.654.75
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 15 3.31 4.32 3.944.093.315.584.93
YJ Fest 2018 First round 41 3.81 5.11 3.816.165.574.984.78
HSE Open 2018 First round 64 5.84 8.27 8.377.638.805.8411.45
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 First round 43 5.85 7.28 8.207.297.277.275.85
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 First round 122 12.13 12.99 13.0612.8712.1314.0513.05
To The Moon 2017 First round 57 8.83 12.87 14.9714.4513.598.8310.58
4x4x4 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 12 41.24 46.17 41.2442.1045.4650.9659.79
First round 8 33.03 38.80 36.3933.0339.6044.0740.42
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 10 40.51 46.30 40.5145.15DNF52.7241.03
First round 8 35.91 42.34 40.8935.9146.4339.69DNF
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 3 39.32 45.57 53.5045.2043.8047.7139.32
First round 3 39.31 43.37 49.0339.3141.3243.6645.12
MPEI Open 2019 Final 26 43.15 44.91 43.1546.2644.8351.6343.63
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 40.04 43.87 43.9144.0449.8943.6740.04
First round 5 37.31 46.87 44.4837.3149.6247.9348.21
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 14 43.43 45.96 47.2843.4345.3545.2452.54
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 23 41.20 48.21 52.0346.0752.6141.2046.53
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 32 46.55 49.80 58.8453.2747.9348.2046.55
Sura Spring 2019 Final 11 45.80 56.02 45.801:15.5759.9246.321:01.83
Voronezh Open 2019 First round 11 44.60 49.28 46.7748.0952.9757.5944.60
MPEI Open 2018 First round 44 52.86 56.19 59.731:02.3355.7853.0552.86
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 46 1:14.80 1:28.211:14.80
HSE Open 2018 First round 50 1:40.27 DNF1:40.27
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 Final 41 1:50.41 DNF1:50.41
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 First round 80 DNF DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 15 1:23.59 1:29.97 1:23.591:30.701:28.771:44.061:30.44
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 3 1:19.88 1:33.49 1:39.591:29.071:31.811:41.921:19.88
First round 3 1:30.82 1:35.20 1:30.821:32.161:36.721:39.671:36.71
MPEI Open 2019 Final 29 1:26.28 1:32.92 1:41.851:26.391:26.281:30.51DNF
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 7 1:32.98 1:37.65 1:32.981:33.251:44.421:44.161:35.55
First round 7 1:32.53 1:38.42 1:41.031:36.661:37.581:32.531:49.82
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 58 DNF DNFDNF
Sura Spring 2019 Final 19 2:10.14 2:32.51 2:36.562:28.622:32.362:10.142:57.52
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 19 2:24.25 2:28.89 2:24.252:24.932:40.892:25.512:36.24
MPEI Open 2018 First round 62 2:46.74 2:46.743:18.99
6x6x6 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 19 4:23.68 4:30.42 4:24.534:23.684:43.06
MPEI Open 2019 Final 36 4:38.52 4:38.52
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 24 4:53.57 5:14.94 4:57.244:53.575:54.02
7x7x7 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 Final 36 DNF DNF
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 28 8:02.35 DNF 8:02.35DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
MPEI Open 2019 Final 48 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 8 35 35
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 8 40 40
MPEI Open 2019 Final 10 37 37
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 11 35 36.67 353738
MPEI Open 2018 Final 16 44 44
3x3x3 One-Handed
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 8 13.92 15.99 18.4315.4616.6913.9215.83
First round 12 9.89 16.01 14.8817.8215.3319.169.89
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Second round 11 12.14 16.68 16.4218.3815.2312.14DNF
First round 12 13.32 16.27 18.8113.3215.4716.5916.76
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 7 13.72 16.87 21.4513.7215.7814.3820.46
First round 8 13.33 15.82 15.4213.3315.5016.5417.21
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 3 14.34 17.78 14.3418.1720.8219.8215.36
First round 1 14.82 15.83 16.3314.8217.9015.6915.47
MPEI Open 2019 Final 16 15.42 16.95 15.4217.9018.1116.7416.21
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 2 14.77 16.32 15.3214.7717.7819.5815.87
First round 2 13.49 16.17 18.6715.7721.0013.4914.08
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 17 17.47 18.75 31.8317.6517.4718.4020.21
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 15 17.78 18.57 19.5118.2519.8017.9517.78
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 15 14.53 17.79 17.2918.8017.2821.5414.53
Sura Spring 2019 Final 6 17.77 21.64 20.7921.3723.2922.7517.77
Voronezh Open 2019 First round 11 17.13 22.41 26.0617.1321.7319.4328.93
MPEI Open 2018 First round 34 21.10 22.05 25.1122.0222.7521.1021.38
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 32 22.51 25.85 22.5127.2127.2025.0325.31
YJ Fest 2018 First round 40 25.55 29.76 30.6839.7130.6825.5527.93
HSE Open 2018 First round 59 1:32.02 DNF1:32.02
Clock
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 19 15.99 26.90 24.6926.8629.14DNF15.99
MPEI Open 2019 Final 39 16.30 19.48 22.4516.3018.9717.03DNF
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 37 18.14 24.90 23.9933.0823.2018.1427.50
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 11 18.29 32.65 35.3118.2938.211:04.2624.44
MPEI Open 2018 Final 26 13.15 28.28 53.7613.1520.0923.8040.94
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Final 35 27.14 DNF27.14
YJ Fest 2018 First round 53 DNF DNFDNF
HSE Open 2018 Final 23 28.72 35.21 41.8343.0528.7234.3929.42
Megaminx
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 15 1:12.39 1:23.65 1:30.521:12.391:25.681:27.771:17.49
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 10 1:08.30 1:19.62 1:17.831:27.761:08.301:20.691:20.34
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 2 1:10.95 1:18.38 1:30.741:16.221:12.961:25.961:10.95
MPEI Open 2019 Final 11 1:01.69 1:06.19 1:05.251:05.361:01.691:18.841:07.97
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 3 1:11.29 1:13.72 1:18.251:11.291:13.281:14.301:13.59
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 30 1:40.63 1:40.631:44.05
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 13 1:35.22 1:48.87 1:35.221:47.381:47.722:11.491:51.50
MPEI Open 2018 Final 46 2:07.02 2:28.52 3:15.152:22.292:07.022:21.422:41.86
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Final 25 2:38.22 3:09.302:38.22
Pyraminx
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 8 2.66 4.34 3.667.653.482.665.89
First round 11 2.99 4.18 4.765.182.993.774.02
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 8 3.22 4.68 4.824.797.064.423.22
First round 5 3.22 4.31 4.663.224.344.603.99
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 1 3.61 6.26 7.054.856.883.61DNF
First round 1 3.00 3.90 4.024.603.513.004.17
MPEI Open 2019 First round 21 4.33 4.83 5.004.335.384.554.95
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 2 4.75 5.63 5.80DNF5.825.284.75
First round 1 4.84 5.42 5.604.845.664.996.32
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 11 3.95 4.85 10.236.413.954.163.99
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 29 5.46 6.83 6.855.467.006.6511.07
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 40 5.79 7.00 5.809.037.917.305.79
Sura Spring 2019 Final 3 4.32 6.58 7.614.326.815.317.84
First round 7 5.06 7.36 7.568.745.066.607.92
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 8 5.44 6.54 7.105.446.945.866.83
First round 7 3.83 6.10 4.197.037.097.403.83
MPEI Open 2018 First round 90 7.62 11.27 13.399.1313.367.6211.33
YJ Fest 2018 First round 41 9.06 10.47 11.379.739.0612.5910.32
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 Final 26 8.19 10.71 8.4514.639.5414.158.19
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 First round 73 10.87 14.82 19.1318.2310.8713.9512.27
Skewb
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 11 3.58 6.57 7.395.783.588.516.55
First round 7 4.33 5.53 6.384.794.335.895.90
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 8 4.07 6.77 4.078.4411.986.235.63
First round 9 4.86 7.12 4.8627.939.177.105.09
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 2 4.67 6.46 4.677.467.496.035.90
First round 2 3.76 5.32 4.985.815.685.303.76
MPEI Open 2019 First round 58 5.81 10.78 5.81DNF6.656.4619.24
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 1 3.82 5.46 5.864.655.867.573.82
First round 1 3.90 4.50 5.065.194.073.904.37
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 17 6.90 7.27 7.017.398.366.907.42
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 33 6.36 8.51 8.7810.319.756.367.01
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 26 6.32 7.40 7.158.669.166.326.39
Voronezh Open 2019 First round 13 5.56 8.13 8.348.9711.797.085.56
MPEI Open 2018 First round 44 6.67 8.76 8.1814.076.677.7810.31
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 30 7.10 9.89 8.60DNF12.817.108.26
YJ Fest 2018 First round 75 10.63 16.77 13.5910.63DNF21.0615.67
HSE Open 2018 Final 46 10.99 15.44 19.9510.9916.8918.3611.06
Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 First round 40 14.86 18.81 23.9014.8615.5017.0327.33
MPEI Open 2017 First round 78 13.79 20.50 31.3536.0914.2315.9213.79
Svetlye Gory Open 2017 First round 78 13.89 22.97 13.8931.4617.8419.6131.86
Square-1
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 19 16.04 34.19 46.6216.0428.6750.6927.27
CCC Qualification Murmansk 2019 Final 1 27.06 29.98 30.281:10.2227.0630.7128.94
MPEI Open 2019 Final 28 20.47 27.39 42.4425.3433.2120.4723.63
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 8 26.77 32.88 43.6035.4431.0332.1826.77
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First round 12 2:34.52 3:43.93 4:30.032:49.603:52.172:34.52DNF