Marcin Kupis

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2017KUPI01 Male 18 366

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 491 4049 16056 12.18 16.60 24051 5851 695
2x2x2 Cube 461 3811 12590 3.22 5.20 13790 3901 504
4x4x4 Cube 831 7232 26474 1:30.03 1:55.27 24933 6735 573
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 189 1753 4343 46 49.33 2197 828 89
3x3x3 One-Handed 756 6704 26213 42.35 1:16.66 28592 7355 616
Megaminx 435 3308 10400 2:55.01 4:11.75 9066 2745 268
Pyraminx 599 4128 12699 6.50 12.43 22936 7184 959
Skewb 692 5525 17844 10.08 15.29 18337 5592 697
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 52 13.72 16.66 18.7614.4913.7218.9216.74
First round 62 14.37 18.24 23.0814.3716.8620.8017.07
Polish Championship 2019 First round 97 17.48 19.02 20.5818.7121.4717.4817.77
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 67 14.90 17.40 20.2817.7217.2614.9017.21
First round 69 15.49 18.30 15.4923.5220.5617.5416.81
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Second round 22 14.77 19.90 17.1421.5914.7720.98DNF
First round 23 12.18 18.51 18.6712.1819.6817.1832.29
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 59 14.85 18.10 20.2715.9821.1718.0614.85
First round 64 17.35 20.46 17.3521.0423.9818.7121.63
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 46 14.55 16.60 14.5516.0816.1828.7017.55
First round 51 16.33 18.80 18.4720.1117.8220.5516.33
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Second round 11 13.63 17.03 18.4816.7813.6319.3815.82
First round 20 18.53 21.17 33.2519.8718.5322.5521.10
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 55 19.45 21.25 21.8419.4519.8722.6522.04
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 48 17.72 21.94 25.4822.1418.1917.7225.72
First round 54 13.11 22.04 24.2822.7521.2713.1122.10
GLS Cup IV 2018 Second round 65 14.57 21.50 23.6618.5214.5724.1322.32
First round 60 14.66 18.65 18.1614.6621.1124.1016.69
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 55 16.25 20.47 30.5516.2521.6219.2920.51
First round 56 18.05 20.49 25.1120.8520.0018.0520.63
GLS Cup II 2018 Second round 47 18.42 19.48 19.2418.4220.7323.3218.48
First round 46 19.63 20.72 19.8221.0319.6322.6621.32
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 54 21.30 22.04 22.0723.0021.7721.3022.29
First round 50 17.54 20.26 17.5419.9419.3422.1021.51
GLS Final 2017 Second round 44 18.63 21.37 19.1721.6225.5223.3318.63
First round 48 18.57 22.40 24.4618.5721.5931.2121.15
GLS Cup V 2017 Second round 44 20.71 24.12 DNF21.0720.7126.3324.97
First round 42 19.97 21.67 28.1119.9722.4921.3921.14
GLS Cup IV 2017 First round 57 21.48 25.42 22.9526.9021.4826.4228.94
GLS Cup III 2017 First round 65 21.99 28.86 50.5540.9021.9922.9322.74
GLS Cup II 2017 Second round 44 21.19 27.35 24.9621.1931.1425.9635.99
First round 46 24.74 25.85 24.9326.3341.5126.2924.74
2x2x2 Cube
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 35 4.77 5.20 4.905.695.834.775.00
GLS Cup III 2019 First round 56 4.35 7.45 5.9617.069.277.124.35
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Second round 13 4.26 5.96 5.348.076.346.214.26
First round 17 5.42 6.47 5.646.825.426.957.13
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 46 5.52 6.48 6.587.265.525.597.62
First round 46 3.22 6.17 6.047.957.223.225.24
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 41 4.15 6.13 6.296.775.324.158.47
First round 40 4.83 6.13 5.975.1310.227.284.83
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 8 5.15 5.89 6.286.0612.115.155.34
Second round 9 4.32 5.57 4.325.734.756.616.23
First round 12 5.12 6.83 9.099.815.125.785.63
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 34 5.28 6.21 5.288.706.716.535.39
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 34 4.45 6.21 4.877.614.456.167.84
First round 39 6.02 6.266.02
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 55 8.14 8.148.33
GLS Cup II 2018 First round 58 10.95 10.95DNF
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 33 5.24 6.37 6.328.605.577.225.24
First round 45 6.83 9.086.83
GLS Final 2017 First round 44 7.88 7.8810.44
GLS Cup V 2017 First round 43 10.76 13.2010.76
4x4x4 Cube
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 37 1:30.03 1:37.011:30.03
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 17 1:45.46 1:55.55 1:53.271:45.462:09.351:52.582:00.79
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 40 1:32.68 1:54.191:32.68
GLS Winter Camp 2019 First round 11 1:30.10 1:55.27 1:59.722:02.701:57.761:48.341:30.10
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 39 1:38.37 1:38.37DNF
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 51 1:56.58 1:56.582:09.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 19 46 49.33 524650
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Final 4 60 60
GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 39 56 DNF 57DNF56
GLS Cup II 2018 Final 15 48 52.67 604850
3x3x3 One-Handed
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 43 42.35 42.35DNF
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 First round 20 50.82 1:16.66 1:23.7350.821:31.3254.931:45.10
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 40 55.54 1:14.6255.54
GLS Cup V 2018 First round 35 1:12.81 1:33.921:12.81
GLS Cup II 2018 First round 41 1:23.60 2:27.991:23.60
Megaminx
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 30 2:55.01 2:55.014:27.42
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 17 3:22.33 4:11.75 4:14.523:22.334:47.203:55.414:25.32
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 34 4:28.03 4:28.034:35.03
Pyraminx
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 70 11.44 17.90 17.3418.9322.2917.4311.44
GLS Cup III 2019 First round 64 8.47 16.85 22.048.4721.8613.5615.14
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 First round 26 13.52 16.78 20.4217.0218.0413.5215.29
GLS Cup II 2019 First round 54 6.66 12.43 13.9813.216.6617.0210.09
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 47 7.38 12.73 15.8112.9812.9012.307.38
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Second round 17 12.11 17.91 12.1120.7254.8218.8814.14
First round 15 11.68 13.29 13.5412.0611.6814.2716.54
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 29 6.50 15.76 10.416.5023.6118.1118.76
GLS Cup V 2018 First round 45 11.39 11.3919.63
GLS Cup IV 2018 First round 61 13.07 20.4713.07
GLS Cup I 2018 First round 48 14.04 20.4614.04
GLS Final 2017 First round 43 10.76 21.0410.76
GLS Cup V 2017 First round 40 13.01 14.1813.01
Skewb
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 42 10.65 19.00 25.2317.2824.3315.3810.65
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 40 15.58 19.41 20.6415.5819.4521.3718.13
GLS Winter Camp 2019 Second round 10 10.08 15.29 15.5619.2015.8210.0814.50
First round 13 15.11 18.80 22.8017.9021.2615.1117.24
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 38 17.19 17.1926.03
GLS Cup V 2018 First round 38 17.76 17.7627.90
GLS Cup IV 2018 First round 51 12.47 12.4730.12
GLS Cup II 2018 First round 42 17.77 17.7724.92
GLS Cup I 2018 First round 42 25.00 25.0029.22