Stepan Makarenko

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017MAKA06 Male 13 468

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 74 1004 3317 8.18 9.29 1886 573 41
2x2x2 Cube 140 1450 4067 2.07 3.18 2273 793 77
4x4x4 Cube 25 369 1106 31.05 35.96 1070 331 23
5x5x5 Cube 10 163 486 56.45 1:08.27 873 281 23
6x6x6 Cube 26 323 1020 2:12.68 2:22.52 1042 329 26
7x7x7 Cube 34 359 1211 3:34.71 3:47.81 1242 377 35
3x3x3 Blindfolded 62 750 2204 1:58.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 87 988 2278 36 40.33 1496 609 45
3x3x3 One-Handed 80 687 2364 14.41 20.54 4273 1180 146
Clock 45 384 1035 8.01 9.04 811 300 36
Megaminx 25 291 873 53.46 1:03.95 1124 379 39
Pyraminx 166 1456 3997 3.82 6.21 4138 1451 181
Skewb 122 1148 3217 3.79 7.46 5527 1818 216
Square-1 1 55 183 7.47 9.27 126 34 1

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 3 2

Record Collection

WR CR NR
2
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Second round 15 8.94 10.95 12.6810.549.63DNF8.94
First round 5 8.44 9.29 9.638.9410.749.318.44
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Second round 22 8.91 10.59 12.1710.539.08DNF8.91
First round 14 9.18 10.29 11.1010.079.1811.949.69
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 6 8.18 9.67 8.188.5011.5410.639.88
First round 7 9.43 10.40 9.4310.0010.9413.8910.25
SPB Muffin Mini 2021 Second round 16 8.65 10.01 9.549.1511.338.6511.35
First round 10 8.63 9.33 8.809.748.6310.179.44
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 5 8.95 10.56 DNF8.959.8012.429.46
First round 4 8.36 11.14 11.989.8611.8211.748.36
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Second round 27 9.97 11.13 9.9711.7910.1213.5311.47
First round 26 8.71 11.80 12.3911.758.7111.3312.32
MPEI Open 2019 First round 50 10.97 12.18 12.2710.9718.2912.3811.88
Kursk Open 2019 Final 10 9.94 11.23 11.3312.8210.049.9412.33
Second round 11 9.81 11.61 11.7011.4811.649.81DNF
First round 12 10.14 12.18 11.9713.3011.5710.1413.00
MPEI Open 2018 Second round 57 13.14 14.91 15.9314.9115.6813.1414.14
First round 55 10.36 13.49 13.2313.6510.36DNF13.58
MPEI Open 2017 First round 138 23.10 24.22 23.1024.4024.8826.4823.38
2x2x2 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 13 3.03 4.17 4.163.033.924.4313.18
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Second round 30 3.29 5.03 5.563.295.435.854.11
First round 24 3.34 4.44 3.34DNF4.654.693.97
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 7 3.01 3.61 3.143.985.393.723.01
First round 6 3.33 3.57 3.333.595.453.783.33
SPB Muffin Mini 2021 First round 15 2.07 3.80 3.313.772.074.32DNF
Ural Autumn 2020 First round 13 3.55 5.32 3.555.68DNF5.784.49
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 11 3.94 5.37 5.863.944.447.645.80
First round 6 2.65 3.18 2.862.656.592.703.98
Kursk Open 2019 Final 9 3.75 4.84 5.123.754.637.654.76
First round 9 3.43 4.29 4.134.384.354.603.43
MPEI Open 2018 First round 77 5.16 5.99 6.155.736.105.169.36
4x4x4 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 5 35.04 38.16 42.4035.0441.2435.1438.10
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 11 36.17 39.35 39.3236.1739.6742.6539.07
First round 6 32.73 36.37 32.7333.0738.4137.6338.58
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 2 32.59 35.96 36.5335.0538.3836.2932.59
SPB Muffin Mini 2021 Final 7 34.51 36.36 36.9736.8535.2544.4034.51
First round 7 31.05 38.04 31.0542.5943.0635.3036.22
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 5 37.05 44.43 48.2144.3741.3247.6137.05
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 14 38.26 42.16 38.2646.9339.1740.3748.66
MPEI Open 2019 Final 27 40.83 45.11 46.4244.7149.5340.8344.20
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 13 40.57 45.80 46.2953.5345.2840.5745.84
Kursk Open 2019 Final 12 40.08 46.97 47.2548.3746.4840.0847.18
First round 8 39.28 44.40 44.2946.7442.1651.4639.28
MPEI Open 2018 First round 67 1:05.14 1:06.84 1:08.431:06.521:11.291:05.141:05.56
MPEI Open 2017 First round 95 2:13.80 2:13.802:26.45
5x5x5 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 3 1:02.20 1:08.27 1:17.381:08.931:03.261:12.631:02.20
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 9 1:05.47 1:11.23 1:10.561:09.471:13.671:05.471:17.54
SPB Muffin Mini 2021 Final 7 56.45 1:11.35 1:13.501:12.561:07.991:16.7256.45
First round 8 1:10.36 1:13.00 1:25.831:10.361:11.961:13.471:13.56
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 4 1:14.09 1:16.48 1:19.571:15.161:26.591:14.711:14.09
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 20 1:21.21 1:29.68 1:25.891:41.221:21.211:21.921:43.62
Kursk Open 2019 First round 14 1:23.66 1:35.91 1:46.521:31.581:37.351:38.811:23.66
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 18 1:24.85 1:36.14 1:33.492:01.231:37.721:24.851:37.21
6x6x6 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 4 2:12.68 2:22.52 2:31.832:23.042:12.68
7x7x7 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 7 3:34.71 3:47.81 3:34.713:52.353:56.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 19 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 6 1:58.51 DNF 1:58.512:42.29DNF
MPEI Open 2019 Final 48 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 12 39 39
MPEI Open 2019 Final 11 38 38
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 12 36 40.33 483637
3x3x3 One-Handed
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 13 14.41 21.10 25.0825.1418.7514.4119.48
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 First round 32 18.33 26.00 18.3326.7331.7319.54DNF
SPB Muffin Mini 2021 First round 19 18.04 20.54 18.0420.2722.1825.1819.18
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 39 21.69 25.23 25.2021.6927.3827.1923.31
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Second round 20 19.72 22.73 19.7224.7527.5121.8721.56
First round 22 21.40 23.30 34.5524.2121.4021.4424.26
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 28 20.16 25.07 20.1627.3924.4424.5726.19
Kursk Open 2019 First round 17 22.12 27.36 30.3826.6025.11DNF22.12
MPEI Open 2018 First round 55 24.63 27.61 24.6335.7326.0930.7425.99
MPEI Open 2017 First round 93 2:11.31 DNF2:11.31
Clock
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 8 9.24 10.35 DNF10.119.2410.6210.32
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 8 9.11 10.70 13.309.839.1112.409.87
First round 7 8.68 9.04 9.429.118.688.909.10
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 12 8.01 DNF DNF10.498.01DNF9.91
Megaminx
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 4 53.46 1:03.95 DNF1:08.3855.571:07.8953.46
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 11 1:05.95 1:10.52 1:11.591:09.601:21.881:05.951:10.37
First round 10 56.00 1:05.42 1:07.681:02.261:06.321:08.9256.00
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 5 1:08.75 1:17.55 1:08.751:13.431:19.841:19.39DNF
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 15 1:18.80 1:25.17 1:18.801:22.591:36.681:28.581:24.35
MPEI Open 2019 Final 24 1:16.00 1:20.86 1:30.071:16.001:24.711:18.271:19.61
Kursk Open 2019 Final 11 1:17.83 1:29.46 DNF1:17.831:25.981:33.141:29.25
First round 9 1:17.85 1:23.69 1:28.601:18.141:17.851:34.251:24.32
MPEI Open 2018 Final 39 2:00.38 2:07.73 2:09.502:25.522:04.472:09.222:00.38
Pyraminx
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 14 4.59 6.21 9.894.788.324.595.53
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 First round 28 3.82 7.44 3.828.8510.576.556.92
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 7 3.90 6.98 9.966.893.907.556.49
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 68 8.56 11.34 14.638.5618.379.519.87
MPEI Open 2018 First round 54 4.79 8.10 14.268.946.718.644.79
MPEI Open 2017 First round 75 8.98 12.48 14.7712.5610.1029.648.98
Skewb
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round 18 5.67 9.10 5.8711.735.6711.529.91
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 18 5.86 7.46 7.49DNF7.845.867.06
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 9 3.79 8.46 5.3311.179.663.7910.39
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 30 8.17 9.47 10.9511.918.858.608.17
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 21 5.90 7.74 9.127.427.205.908.60
MPEI Open 2018 First round 37 6.91 8.16 8.016.918.627.8410.93
Square-1
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 1 8.66 9.45 11.219.169.979.218.66
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 2 8.50 11.38 10.188.509.65DNF14.30
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 1 7.47 NR 9.27 NR 8.567.479.429.8315.66
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 3 11.36 13.11 11.3615.9717.0411.7711.60
MPEI Open 2019 Final 6 12.11 14.40 12.1114.3014.6314.2815.52
Kursk Open 2019 Final 2 9.27 15.47 17.9021.649.3119.219.27
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 4 11.78 15.21 19.6913.9415.2116.4811.78
MPEI Open 2018 Final 18 28.01 30.59 29.9131.6130.2631.6528.01
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 7 DNF DNF

History of National Records

Single Average Competition Round Solves
Square-1
7.47 9.27 Ural Autumn 2020 Final 8.567.479.429.8315.66
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.