Vladimir Sergeev

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017SERG03 Male 18 301

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 441 3151 12330 11.41 14.84 16647 4109 593
3x3x3 Blindfolded 3 13 41 20.99 29.67 76 21 4
3x3x3 One-Handed 188 1279 4838 18.14 22.91 5199 1355 216
Pyraminx 104 805 2249 3.41 4.54 1110 381 56
4x4x4 Blindfolded 5 33 90 3:36.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 23 237 584 6/6 39:32

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
8 8 6
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 Second round 57 11.41 20.03 20.5925.6017.2222.2811.41
First round 54 15.94 19.48 15.9430.2115.9524.7217.77
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 81 17.16 18.68 17.2019.3028.0917.1619.53
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 43 13.42 20.54 DNF20.7523.8413.4217.03
MPEI Open 2019 First round 289 16.11 DNF DNF22.1816.11DNFDNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 118 12.20 18.75 20.6717.9012.2017.67DNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 First round 134 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Tallinn Open 2019 Second round 37 15.91 DNF 26.3828.36DNF15.91DNF
First round 31 18.09 24.96 27.2824.2036.1518.0923.40
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 First round 31 17.49 19.64 17.4926.1019.4518.7420.73
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Second round 29 16.89 17.86 17.1722.6117.6616.8918.74
First round 26 13.10 18.15 20.8522.6916.9013.1016.70
Welcome to Academy 2018 Second round 99 19.26 DNF 19.2620.9145.24DNFDNF
First round 41 13.20 14.84 13.2013.7217.4913.3022.00
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Second round 45 17.13 18.51 18.9418.3717.1318.8518.32
First round 37 15.74 17.91 18.9018.2516.5915.7423.52
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Second round 36 14.91 18.15 14.9118.8516.8719.7418.73
First round 32 13.75 17.38 16.2724.1313.7519.5516.32
Welcome to Brest 2018 Second round 28 15.43 17.51 29.3115.4319.1217.0716.35
First round 28 15.63 17.01 15.6315.6524.7715.8219.55
CFCTC Open 2018 Second round 62 15.08 24.73 34.92DNF19.9919.2815.08
First round 31 14.69 17.25 15.9514.6923.4116.9618.84
Muffin Winter 2017 Semi Final 24 17.80 19.08 17.8020.8718.4721.0517.90
Second round 26 17.40 18.39 18.1617.4019.8719.3417.66
First round 31 15.95 19.20 17.4724.0918.0415.9522.08
SPB Championship 2017 Semi Final 43 14.94 18.56 19.0816.9119.6920.0014.94
Second round 39 14.68 18.02 23.7817.9621.1314.9614.68
First round 37 15.66 17.32 16.8919.14DNF15.6615.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 1 23.60 DNF DNF23.6023.65
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 1 21.50 DNF 21.50DNFDNF
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 1 25.37 DNF DNF25.37DNF
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 1 20.99 DNF 20.99DNFDNF
MPEI Open 2019 Final 3 40.46 DNF DNFDNF40.46
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 3 32.70 DNF DNFDNF32.70
First round 6 43.37 DNF DNF43.37DNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 1 40.80 DNF DNFDNF40.80
Tallinn Open 2019 Final 1 27.10 DNF 27.10DNFDNF
First round 1 26.37 DNF 34.65DNF26.37
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 Final 1 25.65 29.67 25.6530.6532.71
First round 1 45.93 DNF DNF45.93DNF
YJ Petersburg Special 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 1 27.92 DNF DNF27.9236.92
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First round 10 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 2 42.72 DNF 42.72DNFDNF
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Final 2 1:24.96 DNF DNF1:24.96DNF
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 6 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 1:01.36 DNF 1:04.47DNF1:01.36
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 2 1:00.41 DNF DNF1:00.41DNF
CFCTC Open 2018 Final 5 1:37.97 DNF DNF1:48.731:37.97
SPB Championship 2017 Final 7 1:51.92 DNF DNF1:51.921:55.46
First round 6 1:48.28 DNF DNFDNF1:48.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Final 19 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 First round 21 22.59 29.25 28.6729.7031.2129.3822.59
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 20 21.03 23.73 22.7226.4022.2826.1821.03
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Final 10 18.25 24.01 22.6124.2625.1626.0018.25
First round 9 18.14 22.91 23.3218.1420.69DNF24.73
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 17 23.58 26.23 29.6823.5826.9124.1427.63
CFCTC Open 2018 First round 14 24.15 26.66 24.2527.9024.1535.4927.82
SPB Championship 2017 First round 26 26.83 30.64 33.3631.1130.6726.8330.15
Pyraminx
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 6 4.72 6.77 6.424.726.347.54DNF
First round 7 4.95 5.81 5.528.465.574.956.33
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 17 5.30 5.58 6.465.305.565.305.88
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 18 5.32 6.99 7.137.386.895.326.96
MPEI Open 2019 First round 22 3.41 4.92 6.213.417.174.733.81
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 9 4.49 7.90 9.438.434.497.128.15
First round 6 3.88 4.54 4.487.064.914.243.88
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 7 4.84 5.98 5.557.277.925.124.84
First round 16 4.23 6.10 4.235.169.836.446.70
Tallinn Open 2019 Final 7 6.03 6.61 6.037.118.666.106.63
Second round 6 5.51 5.92 5.8611.665.866.035.51
First round 13 4.15 8.33 8.93DNF6.654.159.42
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 Second round 21 5.26 7.36 6.875.269.308.716.49
First round 21 5.59 8.51 5.598.7616.647.089.70
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 4 3.90 6.98 3.904.708.258.008.79
First round 7 4.47 6.85 6.954.478.235.937.68
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 18 4.25 6.41 4.424.257.817.008.06
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Final 1 4.40 5.31 5.244.406.218.294.49
Second round 8 5.69 6.86 6.115.696.4414.348.02
First round 9 5.62 7.32 5.626.17DNF9.586.20
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 5 6.62 7.19 8.387.247.176.627.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded
MPEI Open 2019 Final 2 3:36.63 DNF DNF3:36.63DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 Final 2 7:19.21 DNF DNFDNF7:19.21
YJ Petersburg Special 2019 Final 2 6:06.38 DNF 6:06.38DNFDNF
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
CFCTC Open 2018 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Muffin Winter 2017 Final 2 11:11.00 DNF DNF11:11.00DNF
SPB Championship 2017 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded
MPEI Open 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 1 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
YJ Petersburg Special 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
CFCTC Open 2018 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 3 12/20 1:00:00 12/20 1:00:00
MPEI Open 2019 Final 21 DNF DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 4 10/14 1:00:00 DNF10/14 1:00:00
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 1 10/14 1:00:00 10/14 1:00:00
Tallinn Open 2019 Final 6 DNF DNFDNF
Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019 Final 3 10/15 59:09 10/15 59:09
YJ Petersburg Special 2019 Final 2 6/8 44:05 6/8 44:056/12 52:50
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 Final 3 6/6 39:32 6/6 39:32DNFDNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 3 4/6 35:17 4/6 35:17
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 5 DNF DNF
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 3 DNF DNF
SPB Championship 2017 Final 5 4/5 49:22 4/5 49:22