Alexey Gundin (Алексей Гундин)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018GUND03 Male 16 244

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1418 9134 38129 16.70 22.59 47393 11275 1788
2x2x2 Cube 453 3233 10605 3.03 5.21 13866 3923 513
Clock 43 234 640 8.48 9.47 473 174 30
Pyraminx 1192 6397 20116 8.04 9.83 12970 4176 754

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 2
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 86 20.46 25.93 20.4630.2935.0523.2324.28
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 56 21.75 25.78 26.1727.1625.3025.8621.75
MPEI Open 2019 First round 201 22.50 26.41 25.4425.9022.5027.8829.34
Tambov Autumn 2019 First round 25 22.04 28.23 34.0132.4422.0429.4322.83
Belgorod Open 2019 Second round 48 19.23 24.04 19.2323.9322.3625.8233.41
First round 60 21.75 29.92 38.9125.5225.3340.8921.75
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 108 20.24 23.25 24.9620.7020.2432.1524.08
Kursk Open 2019 Second round 40 16.70 22.59 16.7023.3222.2122.6422.93
First round 50 23.68 27.67 27.3739.1623.6828.2627.39
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First round 53 22.05 25.16 22.0527.0130.3124.0924.39
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 158 21.59 23.34 23.9722.7823.2721.5927.00
White City Cubing 2019 Second round 48 18.54 26.49 23.9918.5428.9628.3527.13
First round 49 20.12 24.82 48.0624.7326.9020.1222.84
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 300 19.26 35.74 47.5124.8837.2719.2645.07
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 First round 51 21.71 30.76 35.5229.1834.7328.3721.71
Voronezh Open 2019 Second round 47 22.32 25.28 22.3229.7037.1623.6422.51
First round 52 24.80 27.32 28.4928.0236.5725.4524.80
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 171 26.74 30.78 36.6726.7431.7433.4527.16
2x2x2 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 45 5.40 6.33 6.586.376.047.095.40
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 40 3.03 5.88 6.135.226.309.163.03
MPEI Open 2019 First round 103 4.76 6.06 5.454.767.347.745.40
Tambov Autumn 2019 First round 12 4.92 5.21 5.136.865.355.164.92
Belgorod Open 2019 First round 31 4.92 6.34 6.277.525.234.928.59
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 58 5.24 5.65 6.105.555.305.247.89
Kursk Open 2019 First round 26 5.93 6.07 6.026.146.067.355.93
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First round 34 4.99 6.20 6.806.055.896.674.99
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 110 5.69 6.62 6.295.697.156.439.04
White City Cubing 2019 First round 29 5.52 6.49 8.035.525.618.425.83
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 165 7.29 7.87 DNF7.297.717.828.08
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 First round 37 6.35 7.28 6.967.887.576.357.30
Voronezh Open 2019 First round 27 4.84 6.84 5.998.334.847.427.12
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 127 6.01 8.69 6.0110.9510.406.279.41
Clock
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 6 8.62 9.70 10.199.859.429.838.62
First round 7 8.48 10.38 11.4910.438.489.8010.90
MPEI Open 2019 Final 16 9.93 10.42 10.1410.119.9311.0012.60
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 3 9.60 11.57 11.8011.4811.429.60DNF
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 4 8.82 9.76 10.3011.979.458.829.52
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 8 8.51 10.09 10.0810.248.5111.659.96
First round 6 8.75 9.47 9.0512.848.759.549.81
Kursk Open 2019 Final 5 9.87 10.90 9.8711.379.9211.4211.67
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First round 9 8.48 10.88 10.8111.928.4810.9910.83
White City Cubing 2019 Final 3 11.06 11.93 12.2311.2912.2811.0636.34
YJ Petersburg Special 2019 First round 6 10.80 12.31 11.7511.4613.7310.8015.32
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 16 12.02 DNF 12.1812.0218.31DNFDNF
Voronezh Open 2019 Final 7 11.07 13.60 16.2412.9311.6211.0719.86
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 10 14.29 15.27 16.03DNF14.6114.2915.18
Pyraminx
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 49 9.42 10.76 9.849.7812.669.4213.19
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 33 8.04 9.83 13.608.398.0410.6610.45
MPEI Open 2019 First round 128 10.03 11.98 17.5812.4310.0311.8211.68
Tambov Autumn 2019 First round 19 12.48 12.77 12.4812.9412.50DNF12.88