Yuri Sitdikov (Юрий Ситдиков)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018SITD01 Male 7 369

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 99 899 3205 8.65 10.42 2791 786 92
2x2x2 Cube 240 1884 5869 2.49 3.92 4507 1377 171
4x4x4 Cube 48 494 1698 34.92 44.90 3177 864 103
3x3x3 Blindfolded 209 1738 5453 5:16.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 124 1114 2696 39
3x3x3 One-Handed 158 1023 3851 17.00 22.67 5102 1313 210
Megaminx 15 105 317 47.70 55.90 387 126 19
Pyraminx 847 4738 14707 6.88 11.56 19679 6159 1196
Skewb 181 1377 4219 4.51 6.72 3384 1069 142
Square-1 129 880 2834 20.88 23.46 1943 598 82

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
4 6 4
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 4 9.67 10.84 10.8110.4413.2611.289.67
Second round 6 8.65 11.37 11.2211.1112.718.6511.79
First round 2 9.47 10.42 9.849.4713.3411.539.88
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Second round 23 11.34 14.74 13.2014.9316.1017.6711.34
First round 10 11.06 12.18 12.2213.5611.8311.0612.50
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 8 8.69 11.75 8.6912.8217.1711.0411.38
Second round 10 10.32 11.30 12.9612.7510.4910.3210.65
First round 5 10.07 10.83 14.4710.4110.0710.6711.41
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 5 10.57 13.00 12.3510.5714.7812.1414.52
First round 5 11.90 13.03 13.8715.2013.0912.1311.90
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 2 9.08 11.66 10.9912.74DNF11.259.08
First round 6 10.70 12.95 15.4211.2712.1616.5810.70
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 8 9.52 13.22 12.8112.8214.4114.039.52
Second round 9 11.02 12.92 13.9914.4312.3111.0212.45
First round 7 11.67 12.93 11.6713.0513.2712.4813.61
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 7 11.69 13.26 11.6913.7612.6414.5913.39
Second round 7 12.54 13.19 14.0214.3112.7312.8312.54
First round 8 12.63 13.01 12.6613.7114.5812.6312.66
2x2x2 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 9 4.25 5.05 6.444.254.785.744.62
Second round 6 2.52 3.92 2.524.215.034.672.89
First round 8 2.86 4.31 5.264.672.863.464.80
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 20 4.59 5.49 6.309.155.005.184.59
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 20 4.09 5.10 4.594.795.926.914.09
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 10 2.77 5.89 5.735.338.452.776.61
First round 7 2.49 4.29 5.136.074.972.772.49
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 First round 25 3.54 6.36 8.735.693.548.115.27
4x4x4 Cube
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 7 43.58 49.84 46.2143.5856.2947.4255.90
First round 6 44.08 46.20 48.2344.0848.7745.9444.43
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 4 39.60 44.90 50.3246.9541.1846.5839.60
First round 4 38.36 45.37 38.3646.0541.4448.6255.11
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 9 42.23 48.39 52.1159.7344.8942.2348.18
First round 8 34.92 45.24 46.8344.101:09.7334.9244.79
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 2 38.85 46.74 38.8549.8542.7652.1647.61
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 3 44.67 48.99 47.0344.6748.0151.9253.36
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 5 47.70 54.20 53.6247.7051.7557.231:03.70
First round 5 50.36 54.76 56.8352.47DNF50.3654.98
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 6 42.11 50.93 55.6248.9352.0442.1151.82
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 24 DNF DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 4 5:16.81 DNF DNFDNF5:16.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 1 39 39
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 9 22.04 25.10 35.2325.9026.5722.8422.04
First round 5 17.00 22.67 25.6726.4918.2817.0024.07
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 9 21.42 25.12 21.4222.6626.2427.3626.45
First round 9 21.96 23.28 24.0432.0521.9623.5622.24
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 13 19.32 24.21 38.6125.9123.8922.8419.32
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 5 21.14 25.91 23.5031.2928.7921.1425.43
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 11 21.78 30.00 42.5221.7850.8323.0124.46
First round 9 22.13 24.80 22.4632.8024.2822.1327.66
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 7 21.76 26.97 26.6021.7625.7728.5431.05
First round 8 25.83 28.96 28.3925.8329.3829.6129.11
Megaminx
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 2 50.37 55.90 1:03.1950.3758.8254.3154.56
First round 2 47.70 57.48 1:03.16DNF56.4052.8847.70
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 2 53.90 56.12 1:10.8953.9055.5554.9257.90
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 2 51.76 57.16 53.181:00.4957.8251.761:02.25
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 1 58.75 1:02.00 1:00.8758.751:02.681:02.461:04.14
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 1 54.01 56.50 56.2456.3454.0156.921:07.93
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 2 58.94 1:03.66 59.0058.941:05.721:06.271:10.08
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 1 1:02.66 1:08.42 1:10.871:07.601:07.541:02.661:10.12
Pyraminx
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First round 34 6.88 11.56 DNF14.2610.739.696.88
Skewb
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 4 5.86 8.04 6.708.648.7818.965.86
First round 3 4.71 6.72 4.717.487.675.027.89
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First round 13 7.11 10.13 15.387.9311.007.1111.45
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 10 5.95 7.31 10.395.957.356.518.06
First round 8 5.56 7.25 7.2014.736.188.385.56
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 7 5.89 7.74 7.035.898.7212.237.46
Kemerovo Open 2019 Final 3 6.75 8.52 7.526.7521.609.818.23
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 8 4.51 8.88 11.404.518.039.768.84
First round 7 7.82 8.40 8.699.457.827.948.57
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 5 5.18 7.75 8.325.187.637.2910.12
First round 3 5.97 7.52 7.345.978.017.977.25
Square-1
Tomsk Cube Days 2019 Final 4 20.88 23.46 35.1420.8821.7725.5923.02
First round 5 23.30 26.07 26.3123.3027.6724.2433.93
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 19 26.71 36.94 43.6946.1037.1729.9626.71
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 11 31.25 32.54 31.7034.5231.2531.4136.98
Novosibirsk Planetarium Open 2019 Final 8 24.32 36.67 41.3335.1233.5624.32DNF
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 3 26.59 33.24 33.7729.6258.2726.5936.32
Siberian Athens 2018 Final 3 26.71 36.90 35.0526.7143.2240.2435.40
3x3x3 With Feet
YJ Fest Siberia 2019 Final 5 3:51.49 5:17.313:51.49