Clayton Solberg

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2018SOLB01 Male 10 317

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 4949 6883 29663 14.94 20.00 37729 8822 6362
2x2x2 Cube 1669 2332 8648 2.83 4.55 8296 2313 1665
4x4x4 Cube 4422 6251 25357 1:26.67 1:44.14 23585 5918 4210
5x5x5 Cube 2871 4041 15563 2:58.29
3x3x3 One-Handed 4435 6484 27922 46.12 1:19.17 28687 6852 4648
Clock 1127 1480 6080 32.07 38.84 5084 1230 927
Megaminx 1239 1928 7513 2:12.97 2:24.02 6717 1744 1132
Pyraminx 298 400 1680 3.13 6.14 3151 704 526
Skewb 282 377 1597 3.27 4.65 753 187 149
Square-1 1187 1547 5153 30.37 36.06 4300 1279 983
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Cubetcha 2019 Second 68 21.87 27.38 29.98DNF27.7621.8724.40
First 67 18.48 24.41 22.3821.9818.4832.1428.88
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 57 14.94 23.82 24.1423.8823.4414.9424.41
First 51 18.51 21.19 19.4625.5222.0922.0218.51
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Second 38 16.95 22.60 16.9520.6025.1724.2522.95
First 39 16.75 20.00 20.6616.7520.0624.6819.27
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second 47 16.51 22.03 42.8216.5123.7220.4721.89
First 50 17.28 20.78 22.7517.2826.5721.3418.24
Race the Clock 2018 Second 29 16.24 24.04 23.3627.2123.0225.7516.24
First 28 19.25 22.62 19.2524.1123.5021.6722.69
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First 83 22.03 DNF 33.3522.03DNFDNF25.01
Fargo Fall 2018 Second 25 19.60 24.97 19.6030.2726.5624.2924.06
First 25 20.84 25.58 23.98DNF20.8427.5625.21
Cubetcha 2018 First 61 20.63 24.30 25.0420.6328.8324.5623.31
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 First 61 28.52 37.99 28.52DNF37.5936.0940.30
South Dakota First 2018 First 40 43.72 49.20 54.7050.8043.7250.2346.56
2x2x2 Cube
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 15 4.12 4.55 4.574.314.774.125.57
First 28 3.59 5.25 5.335.435.323.595.11
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First 23 3.53 5.32 3.537.264.115.216.64
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second 30 4.73 5.87 5.364.736.116.147.84
First 23 3.77 5.27 6.453.779.084.714.64
Fargo Fall 2018 Final 11 4.04 5.82 DNF6.095.944.045.43
Second 12 3.76 5.06 4.963.764.497.505.73
First 14 5.01 5.63 5.895.015.366.195.65
Cubetcha 2018 Second 24 2.83 5.49 2.835.267.395.245.96
First 25 3.38 5.18 7.204.883.385.135.52
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 First 47 4.86 7.55 8.726.244.867.70DNF
South Dakota First 2018 First 54 6.56 DNF 6.56DNF8.607.66DNF
4x4x4 Cube
Cubetcha 2019 Combined First 47 1:27.07 1:44.14 1:27.071:49.511:54.061:41.971:40.95
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 49 1:41.98 2:14.161:41.98
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 50 1:32.53 1:32.531:36.34
Race the Clock 2018 Combined First 28 1:26.67 1:49.83 1:54.781:38.921:55.791:26.67DNF
Fargo Fall 2018 Combined First 19 1:31.08 1:47.70 1:44.591:54.321:31.081:59.031:44.19
Cubetcha 2018 Combined First 53 1:37.45 1:37.451:39.01
5x5x5 Cube
Cubetcha 2019 Combined First 44 3:24.43 3:24.433:35.00
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Combined First 33 3:36.21 3:36.213:41.76
Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 25 2:58.29 2:58.293:21.30
3x3x3 One-Handed
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 44 58.45 58.451:02.91
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 41 46.12 58.9246.12
Fargo Fall 2018 Final 22 1:17.49 1:19.17 1:44.171:18.931:19.721:18.851:17.49
Cubetcha 2018 Combined Final 49 1:25.48 1:51.581:25.48
Clock
Fargo Fall 2018 First 7 32.07 38.84 DNF40.6940.7832.0735.06
Megaminx
Cubetcha 2019 Combined Final 19 2:12.97 2:24.02 2:15.742:12.972:30.372:25.952:34.00
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Combined First 26 3:02.74 3:02.743:15.17
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined Final 19 2:34.65 2:51.582:34.65
Race the Clock 2018 Combined Final 14 2:26.94 2:50.71 2:58.172:28.493:58.062:26.943:05.48
Fargo Fall 2018 Combined Final 16 DNF DNFDNF
Pyraminx
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 12 4.13 6.71 4.136.827.106.986.34
First 10 4.12 6.14 6.155.789.584.126.48
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 8 3.13 7.07 6.786.173.1310.538.27
Second 12 6.12 7.49 7.138.1911.617.156.12
First 11 5.73 8.05 8.908.517.475.738.17
Fargo Fall 2018 First 28 7.87 DNF DNF7.877.968.45DNF
South Dakota First 2018 Final 12 7.12 11.62 9.9410.2214.6915.117.12
First 12 9.09 10.43 20.679.099.8011.0810.40
Skewb
Cubetcha 2019 Final 5 5.10 6.29 5.106.287.005.597.34
First 4 3.64 4.65 3.993.733.646.237.35
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 4 4.31 5.21 6.204.925.045.684.31
First 6 3.27 5.58 6.516.5210.283.713.27
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 9 5.55 6.65 7.006.305.556.66DNF
Second 12 3.67 6.69 4.427.598.068.173.67
First 12 4.48 6.89 9.216.065.409.404.48
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 9 4.37 6.25 4.376.108.885.916.74
First 10 5.06 6.61 7.458.646.715.665.06
Fargo Fall 2018 Final 4 5.46 6.15 5.596.607.706.265.46
Second 5 5.13 6.21 6.726.366.106.165.13
First 5 4.44 6.24 5.925.268.467.554.44
Cubetcha 2018 Final 8 4.14 8.11 5.65DNF4.145.1513.54
First 8 5.05 5.77 8.085.056.385.825.12
South Dakota First 2018 Final 15 11.62 17.20 19.3311.6220.2619.8712.41
First 11 10.03 11.75 10.3114.6810.2619.3810.03
Square-1
Cubetcha 2019 Combined First 24 38.59 48.18 55.1140.1738.5954.7249.65
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 21 DNF DNFDNS
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Combined First 15 30.37 36.06 33.2845.4239.5935.3130.37
Fargo Fall 2018 First 10 50.59 1:12.75 1:08.291:49.1550.5953.521:36.45