Filip Szostak

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2018SZOS01 Male 20 657

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 110 800 2751 8.50 10.22 2318 675 88
2x2x2 Cube 156 1393 4130 2.24 3.43 2385 790 106
4x4x4 Cube 168 1475 5400 43.85 51.12 5814 1556 172
5x5x5 Cube 103 967 3433 1:24.78 1:28.92 2682 750 84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 157 1480 3638 43
3x3x3 One-Handed 106 948 3532 16.69 18.51 2063 563 58
Megaminx 295 2364 7928 2:17.78 2:23.60 6707 1930 205
Pyraminx 107 558 1523 3.03 5.19 1809 611 105
Skewb 201 1306 3909 4.41 7.11 3929 1235 185

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Gdańsk Open 2020 Second round 14 10.13 11.69 12.6810.1310.6311.7612.71
First round 16 11.33 12.89 13.2912.6312.7513.5911.33
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 Final 8 10.26 10.94 11.3510.2612.0410.4511.02
Second round 10 8.50 10.34 11.399.5511.398.5010.07
First round 20 9.31 13.44 13.6314.2814.6312.429.31
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Semi Final 14 9.50 10.75 11.7510.459.5012.8110.04
Second round 12 9.24 10.22 9.2411.6011.269.3910.02
First round 12 9.19 10.52 9.1911.189.7610.6213.72
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 17 9.48 11.39 12.3910.3012.129.4811.74
First round 11 9.48 10.93 12.1810.789.829.4815.42
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second round 17 9.28 11.65 11.149.2813.2314.1110.59
First round 19 9.74 12.15 9.7410.7514.2211.6214.07
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 54 11.11 12.41 12.1711.1112.2513.0512.80
First round 38 10.08 11.00 10.9710.3610.0811.6713.67
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 19 9.43 10.78 9.4311.9710.0913.8410.27
First round 26 9.15 12.17 9.1513.8312.5712.6611.29
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 12 9.97 10.81 10.8912.6410.849.9710.71
First round 21 10.99 11.85 12.0011.5010.9914.5212.04
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 3 9.49 10.24 11.6810.3510.859.499.53
Second round 11 11.75 13.26 12.8716.9911.7511.8115.11
First round 9 11.06 12.92 14.6411.36DNF11.0612.76
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 29 11.08 12.76 12.6711.2114.3911.0816.82
First round 17 9.73 11.55 11.5915.6711.119.7311.95
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 15 10.63 11.87 16.7312.2211.6211.7610.63
First round 23 12.44 12.98 13.0612.4413.2515.3412.64
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 36 12.72 15.51 15.4514.8312.7216.2419.84
Szczytno Open 2019 Final 7 11.44 11.94 12.0612.1611.6113.1811.44
Second round 6 9.19 11.96 11.3511.049.1913.5014.47
First round 11 10.07 13.22 10.0713.5714.2711.8116.39
GLS Cup Final 2018 Second round 38 13.80 15.02 13.8016.6216.8014.1814.27
First round 36 13.58 15.27 13.5816.8215.9913.5816.25
Polish Championship 2018 First round 74 12.82 16.41 15.4417.5218.0112.8216.28
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 34 13.55 17.33 16.5119.3516.1221.5613.55
First round 30 15.01 15.84 16.9915.7416.2815.0115.49
GLS Cup IV 2018 Second round 50 10.84 17.43 22.2218.6814.4610.8419.16
First round 56 15.61 18.29 18.9619.5215.6116.38DNF
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 46 17.16 17.77 18.4617.9617.3117.1618.05
First round 50 16.94 18.33 16.9418.0319.8817.0720.94
GLS Cup II 2018 Second round 57 17.92 22.87 17.9222.1521.5924.8827.09
First round 54 21.22 22.47 21.2225.8122.3222.1122.99
GLS Cup I 2018 First round 67 23.34 30.40 35.5830.5423.3429.3731.29
2x2x2 Cube
Gdańsk Open 2020 First round 21 2.64 5.08 6.713.012.647.015.51
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 16 2.76 4.30 3.874.44DNF2.764.58
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Final 11 3.53 4.18 6.004.453.534.553.53
First round 16 3.32 3.90 4.403.973.343.324.90
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 20 2.81 4.14 5.234.312.872.815.94
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second round 25 3.52 4.65 3.524.834.105.015.15
First round 14 3.29 4.12 4.483.667.514.223.29
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 23 3.01 3.82 4.643.225.463.013.59
First round 29 2.70 4.09 4.315.832.703.604.35
Dragon Cubing 2019 First round 75 3.79 7.89 3.7913.184.01DNF6.48
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 19 3.39 4.02 3.394.173.84DNF4.05
First round 7 2.39 3.52 2.393.992.98DNF3.58
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 5 3.60 4.28 7.334.103.604.054.68
Second round 4 2.90 3.79 2.903.654.095.053.64
First round 12 4.06 5.45 4.064.726.317.305.33
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 15 3.47 4.05 4.077.403.474.293.79
First round 5 2.24 3.43 4.992.244.222.283.79
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 24 2.71 4.51 2.718.503.395.874.28
First round 35 3.89 5.55 5.296.263.895.118.04
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 43 4.18 7.57 10.844.1813.315.736.13
Szczytno Open 2019 Second round 11 2.74 5.10 5.564.766.262.744.97
First round 13 3.08 6.19 6.516.545.536.603.08
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 36 2.42 6.90 5.499.785.44DNF2.42
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 26 4.20 5.29 4.206.586.384.405.10
First round 40 6.09 6.756.09
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 52 6.98 6.98DNF
GLS Cup II 2018 First round 38 4.60 6.85 11.565.388.254.606.93
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 45 7.78 8.58 12.697.788.668.318.76
First round 35 3.86 6.66 8.183.867.034.967.99
4x4x4 Cube
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 First round 22 43.85 51.12 46.9643.8553.8052.60DNF
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 21 56.50 1:01.07 1:05.9656.501:11.9757.6959.57
First round 20 46.42 1:01.21 1:04.301:00.6446.421:04.7858.68
Dragon Cubing 2019 First round 39 54.37 54.371:04.75
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 12 1:17.88 1:24.69 1:17.881:23.931:29.451:20.70DNF
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 28 1:03.09 1:12.46 1:03.091:11.551:08.761:30.881:17.06
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 38 1:23.69 1:39.081:23.69
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 36 1:19.34 1:19.341:30.36
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 54 2:11.25 2:11.252:20.10
5x5x5 Cube
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 Final 11 1:24.78 1:28.92 1:34.831:24.781:28.601:29.081:29.09
GLS Cup IV 2019 First round 19 1:50.58 1:54.84 1:51.082:02.611:51.661:50.582:01.78
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 40 2:14.51 2:14.512:20.53
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 37 4:37.17 DNF4:37.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 11 43 43
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 28 53 DNF DNFDNF53
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 29 44 DNF DNF4449
3x3x3 One-Handed
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 12 18.34 20.03 18.4722.1518.3420.1321.49
First round 6 16.83 18.77 19.4116.8317.0719.8225.49
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 8 18.78 20.76 22.3020.81DNF18.7819.18
Second round 5 16.77 18.51 21.6816.7718.9317.1319.48
First round 10 18.07 20.11 18.0720.7723.2920.1519.41
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 25 17.30 21.88 23.4422.1120.1017.3023.62
First round 31 17.15 22.52 17.1520.1025.8028.3321.67
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 21 17.57 23.32 23.7529.2225.8320.3717.57
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 4 21.25 23.39 21.2533.6825.7622.8421.56
Second round 4 20.67 25.06 22.0828.1425.2827.8320.67
First round 4 25.69 28.07 31.3725.7928.5725.6929.86
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 23 16.69 25.89 34.3016.6919.2124.5133.96
First round 20 21.63 27.20 23.4921.6329.6329.9028.48
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 18 20.87 24.90 25.1020.8721.2928.3239.99
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 28 52.42 DNF DNF53.6255.9652.42DNF
First round 27 42.70 54.9742.70
GLS Cup II 2018 First round 39 1:07.64 1:07.641:08.82
Megaminx
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 First round 36 2:33.96 DNF2:33.96
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 22 2:17.78 2:23.60 2:17.782:33.002:22.142:23.142:25.51
GLS Cup IV 2019 First round 26 2:39.07 2:39.072:44.53
Dragon Cubing 2019 Final 40 2:41.00 2:41.002:53.59
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 14 2:52.47 2:57.49 3:00.102:52.472:52.63DNF2:59.74
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 26 3:23.74 3:45.333:23.74
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 27 DNF DNFDNF
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 34 3:30.90 3:30.903:50.40
GLS Cup IV 2018 First round 40 DNF DNFDNF
Pyraminx
Gdańsk Open 2020 First round 17 8.19 8.71 8.938.398.198.8211.99
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 15 3.58 6.26 6.816.283.585.696.96
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 First round 17 3.03 5.19 6.677.465.233.033.67
GLS Gdynia 2020 First round 16 3.91 6.60 6.626.62DNF6.563.91
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 6 4.95 6.31 4.956.746.146.048.49
Second round 10 5.62 6.81 7.366.996.095.628.87
First round 16 6.78 7.59 6.817.969.398.016.78
Polish Championship 2019 Second round 27 4.32 6.23 8.395.454.327.116.14
First round 35 5.13 7.15 11.035.855.139.915.69
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 30 5.84 7.93 7.969.905.846.619.21
First round 39 4.52 9.05 4.5211.3210.176.3910.59
GLS Cup III 2019 Second round 22 4.36 6.90 4.365.9211.156.778.02
First round 33 5.09 8.77 7.445.099.759.889.13
Gdańsk Cubing Summer Camp 2019 Final 4 4.23 6.05 6.286.836.884.235.05
Second round 10 6.69 9.35 DNF6.697.8310.0910.14
First round 4 5.65 6.67 5.656.847.036.1510.99
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 26 5.79 7.72 8.795.799.786.008.36
First round 33 5.89 7.97 7.379.996.895.899.64
GLS Cup I 2019 Second round 16 5.24 6.68 6.095.247.927.666.30
First round 18 5.92 7.53 6.049.287.265.9211.01
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 21 6.28 7.94 9.607.4411.696.796.28
Szczytno Open 2019 Final 5 4.55 6.79 11.105.956.687.734.55
Second round 7 5.83 7.50 9.695.837.518.336.67
First round 8 7.88 8.60 9.178.908.417.888.50
GLS Cup Final 2018 First round 18 5.41 7.01 6.665.417.806.5810.85
GLS Cup V 2018 First round 25 4.99 8.06 4.998.1418.567.248.80
GLS Cup IV 2018 Second round 44 8.24 11.48 8.2412.4613.309.6712.32
First round 39 8.04 8.049.07
Skewb
Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020 First round 18 4.41 8.67 10.974.416.1321.158.92
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 13 6.09 7.11 10.526.916.276.098.14
First round 17 5.49 7.66 7.215.4910.977.528.26
GLS Cup IV 2019 Second round 14 4.63 8.35 8.917.889.594.638.27
First round 16 6.18 7.47 6.426.186.369.689.64
Dragon Cubing 2019 Second round 41 10.34 12.21 11.1413.33DNF12.1610.34
First round 49 7.61 12.32 13.319.5318.4014.127.61
GLS Cup I 2019 First round 35 9.96 13.18 13.2415.2913.9712.329.96
Grudziądz Open 2019 First round 24 10.57 12.93 10.5714.0414.6012.3912.35