Igor Tarabrin (Игорь Тарабрин)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018TARA07 Male 10 411

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 152 1362 4944 9.40 10.85 3447 991 113
2x2x2 Cube 252 2011 6258 2.55 4.37 7051 2113 265
4x4x4 Cube 67 662 2299 36.99 45.05 3125 866 98
5x5x5 Cube 131 1055 3755 1:26.91 1:37.23 3899 1086 131
6x6x6 Cube 162 1339 4511 3:53.43
7x7x7 Cube 115 945 3210 5:17.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded 259 2091 6427 8:02.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 33 379 792 30
3x3x3 One-Handed 230 1477 5638 18.92 22.34 4746 1241 191
Clock 436 2140 6037 31.58
Megaminx 10 82 237 46.33 57.95 465 152 19
Pyraminx 362 2346 6897 5.06 6.22 3300 1118 168
Skewb 227 1728 5289 5.00 10.24 9640 2965 417
Square-1 233 1443 4584 27.82 34.60 4050 1260 197

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 1 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 Second round 19 10.39 12.54 13.0110.3913.9411.7712.85
First round 14 11.01 11.60 14.7611.5811.5011.0111.72
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Second round 25 9.42 10.85 12.0511.709.429.9710.87
First round 32 10.22 12.43 13.3813.4310.2212.3711.53
MPEI Open 2019 First round 59 9.71 12.89 14.059.7112.78DNF11.84
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 7 11.50 12.76 12.2113.4912.5713.6711.50
Second round 8 11.47 12.14 12.2312.7911.4711.5412.64
First round 9 9.40 11.54 13.5617.399.409.8211.25
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second round 33 10.61 12.12 13.8210.6117.1111.5311.01
First round 42 11.51 13.61 11.5114.3613.5512.9315.90
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 10 11.81 13.06 14.3215.0811.8112.7412.13
Second round 10 10.57 11.23 11.0410.5711.1511.5114.18
First round 19 10.55 12.22 12.8910.5510.7214.8913.06
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Second round 38 11.83 12.37 16.5212.2212.3712.5211.83
First round 36 10.99 11.75 11.4011.7710.9912.0712.07
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 73 12.11 14.67 14.6814.3515.1214.9812.11
Welcome to Academy 2018 Second round 44 14.37 15.93 16.8018.7815.2014.3715.78
First round 44 13.69 15.12 15.7713.6915.9915.8313.76
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Second round 48 12.27 19.54 21.0816.5820.9512.2724.68
First round 23 14.33 15.69 17.6814.3315.9814.9816.11
2x2x2 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 20 3.02 4.46 3.564.523.02DNF5.30
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 33 2.55 4.75 4.324.984.952.555.56
MPEI Open 2019 First round 46 3.12 4.37 3.123.745.564.365.00
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 First round 18 4.66 5.03 5.12DNF5.204.764.66
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 54 5.06 5.48 5.535.205.065.706.20
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 21 4.32 5.38 4.455.436.276.624.32
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 32 3.72 4.47 4.903.724.157.994.35
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 55 3.80 5.12 5.954.494.923.80DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 86 4.33 7.34 6.508.9713.724.336.54
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 Second round 62 6.28 8.23 9.6818.436.287.677.35
First round 43 6.08 7.20 6.467.108.048.116.08
4x4x4 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 13 36.99 45.05 42.1849.4036.9943.7349.25
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 29 40.87 48.19 40.8747.4952.1748.7148.36
MPEI Open 2019 Final 32 43.25 46.37 46.2146.6648.4446.2443.25
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 7 41.24 45.33 48.6845.2941.241:03.7742.03
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 15 41.36 46.42 41.7847.9441.361:59.2849.53
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 12 45.29 47.29 45.8954.5045.2946.6849.30
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 27 41.68 49.62 45.791:00.5353.0341.6850.05
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 50 51.41 57.31 1:02.151:01.8651.4157.7552.32
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 49 1:15.43 1:15.431:29.37
5x5x5 Cube
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 13 1:26.91 1:37.23 1:37.671:37.171:46.591:26.911:36.85
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 35 1:33.88 1:53.32 1:53.16DNF1:57.631:33.881:49.17
MPEI Open 2019 Final 43 1:42.45 1:43.671:42.45
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 22 1:36.52 1:50.79 2:02.152:01.401:36.521:49.531:41.43
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 29 1:41.18 1:48.50 2:10.701:51.571:44.621:41.181:49.30
6x6x6 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 Final 31 4:22.38 4:22.38
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 17 3:53.43 3:53.43
7x7x7 Cube
MPEI Open 2019 Final 26 5:17.58 5:17.58
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 19 6:01.64 6:01.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded
MPEI Open 2019 Final 48 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 12 8:02.01 DNF DNF8:02.01DNS
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 14 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 32 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
MPEI Open 2019 Final 42 DNF DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 19 30 DNF DNS4130
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 15 21.04 23.26 24.4821.0422.0823.21DNF
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 32 20.27 22.92 20.2729.3025.2622.2221.28
MPEI Open 2019 Final 40 19.47 22.34 24.4724.9521.3119.4721.25
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 15 20.38 26.07 23.3530.7124.1620.3831.08
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 22 21.47 23.07 23.8222.7222.6621.4725.53
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 21 18.92 26.25 24.1525.9629.5918.9228.64
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 40 24.86 26.40 24.9026.7427.5724.8628.00
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 46 19.20 25.61 27.6422.7119.2026.4727.67
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 37 24.11 30.58 34.9134.7624.1132.6624.31
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 First round 68 DNF DNFDNF
Clock
MPEI Open 2019 Final 67 31.58 31.5836.77
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 59 57.94 DNF 57.94DNFDNFDNFDNF
Megaminx
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 2 46.33 57.95 1:02.5346.3359.3752.801:01.67
First round 5 51.14 1:02.50 1:07.4054.221:05.8851.14DNF
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 10 54.48 1:05.53 1:07.981:02.4454.481:09.441:06.18
MPEI Open 2019 Final 17 1:00.40 1:11.20 1:12.551:00.401:10.181:17.841:10.86
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 5 1:03.66 1:07.17 1:15.751:08.781:03.661:06.231:06.49
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 20 1:16.83 1:37.29 1:16.831:45.031:52.361:32.111:34.72
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 20 1:24.65 1:32.56 1:24.651:34.171:39.861:30.141:33.37
Pyraminx
SPB Muffin 2020 First round 22 7.39 7.93 7.907.397.7810.808.12
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 32 6.52 7.81 20.906.526.898.058.48
MPEI Open 2019 First round 42 5.06 6.98 7.375.067.977.106.47
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 25 8.24 10.24 8.24DNF10.468.3311.92
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 43 6.99 8.98 11.047.4010.588.966.99
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 15 6.98 8.14 8.789.976.988.097.54
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 39 5.84 7.77 7.387.638.918.305.84
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 25 5.31 6.22 5.607.026.035.3111.08
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 79 7.82 12.19 10.927.8212.2713.3916.91
Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018 First round 65 13.31 14.57 16.2313.7613.7313.3118.18
Skewb
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 40 9.36 14.27 13.3721.5512.9716.469.36
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 34 7.39 10.24 7.399.659.7412.8011.32
MPEI Open 2019 First round 80 10.16 14.50 10.1617.3115.5011.2716.74
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 23 5.00 16.46 18.5714.3716.4322.915.00
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 54 5.51 15.18 13.7714.205.5117.5727.30
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 24 11.79 17.41 24.2411.7914.3419.3918.51
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 105 13.42 18.60 20.4113.4237.3219.6015.80
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 100 10.34 15.75 10.3421.4015.8816.8014.58
Square-1
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 29 36.89 46.55 36.8942.0547.5950.0053.81
MPEI Open 2019 Final 52 30.81 38.48 36.8944.5448.5630.8134.00
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 16 27.82 34.60 42.7935.2527.8230.4838.06
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 28 33.05 41.54 52.4433.7438.4533.0559.93