Albin Thim

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Sweden 2018THIM02 Male 13 768

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 83 1907 7173 10.11 11.21 4315 1196 58
2x2x2 Cube 49 820 2307 1.87 3.54 2732 902 50
4x4x4 Cube 49 1267 4565 42.14 47.14 3980 1078 43
5x5x5 Cube 35 968 3434 1:24.76 1:38.90 4180 1156 43
6x6x6 Cube 32 935 3248 3:17.02 3:32.27 3245 930 31
3x3x3 Blindfolded 59 1426 4429 4:05.70
3x3x3 One-Handed 55 1277 4820 18.11 22.11 4569 1200 54
Megaminx 63 1163 4086 1:34.71 1:42.42 3726 1054 59
Pyraminx 78 1537 4404 4.28 5.37 2036 693 40
Skewb 16 274 770 2.64 5.08 1134 400 26
Square-1 31 460 1453 15.40 19.38 1184 362 21
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Second round 16 10.94 12.14 10.9411.7212.9211.8912.81
First round 11 10.11 11.21 10.1112.9411.7410.6911.21
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 15 11.28 12.10 12.3312.6416.2211.2811.33
First round 15 11.01 12.55 11.9612.5311.0114.9413.17
Nordic Championship 2019 Semi Final 45 10.79 13.27 14.2411.7313.8310.7915.47
Second round 48 11.92 13.85 13.5716.0011.9711.9216.02
First round 48 12.26 14.09 15.0913.6412.2615.4813.54
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Second round 27 11.96 16.17 16.0311.9616.9122.5015.56
First round 21 13.11 14.28 13.7913.1115.6513.3916.31
Swedish Championship 2019 Semi Final 42 12.34 12.96 12.6713.3413.0713.1512.34
Second round 44 11.77 12.55 11.7714.9211.9512.5213.18
First round 48 12.37 13.73 12.3713.4413.0119.2714.75
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Second round 33 13.03 16.04 18.0017.0619.7513.0513.03
First round 28 13.78 15.32 13.7815.1815.1715.7315.61
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 First round 37 12.05 14.32 16.5714.9812.0512.9515.02
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Second round 16 13.62 16.35 14.8313.6218.4717.4216.81
First round 23 14.56 17.30 16.3217.9717.6019.3814.56
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 14 13.55 15.32 15.6213.5515.2715.0615.67
Second round 21 16.51 17.12 17.3217.0816.5116.9517.64
First round 16 15.36 16.25 17.0815.7515.9215.3617.62
Danish Open 2018 Second round 27 15.05 16.57 15.0518.4615.3519.8015.89
First round 32 16.31 17.64 18.7016.3116.9225.1317.30
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Second round 29 18.36 20.50 24.8519.3118.3620.7321.46
First round 30 16.88 18.43 19.5123.4716.8817.6018.19
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 First round 60 20.36 23.06 20.3624.0922.7923.7922.60
Royal Corner Twist 2018 First round 67 30.31 34.46 30.3139.3135.7732.7034.91
2x2x2 Cube
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Second round 13 2.76 3.93 2.764.114.124.693.55
First round 8 2.83 3.72 3.605.744.102.833.46
Nordic Championship 2019 Semi Final 41 3.71 4.58 4.464.473.714.807.58
Second round 33 2.64 4.38 5.272.644.504.174.48
First round 19 2.83 3.70 2.834.633.395.523.09
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Final 11 3.34 4.73 3.345.506.394.204.49
Second round 11 1.87 3.54 5.083.844.242.541.87
First round 25 2.31 5.27 2.314.906.554.356.56
Swedish Championship 2019 Semi Final 30 2.65 3.96 4.204.292.655.003.38
Second round 27 3.34 4.03 4.043.343.414.655.00
First round 55 2.69 5.33 2.697.493.205.906.89
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Second round 20 2.43 4.59 2.435.415.543.524.83
First round 22 3.26 4.29 3.264.214.224.444.61
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Second round 28 3.88 5.33 5.873.884.995.125.97
First round 24 2.97 4.03 4.793.392.974.703.99
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 First round 14 4.29 5.22 5.315.867.004.294.48
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 12 2.36 4.74 4.105.252.364.866.16
First round 9 4.43 4.86 4.435.274.865.234.50
Danish Open 2018 Second round 19 4.24 5.14 5.094.785.805.564.24
First round 19 4.12 5.18 4.677.805.475.414.12
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Second round 16 3.31 4.77 5.473.315.185.143.98
First round 24 5.79 6.07 6.485.795.865.878.05
Royal Corner Twist 2018 First round 62 7.44 10.04 11.749.02DNF9.377.44
4x4x4 Cube
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 13 42.14 47.14 48.4249.2742.1444.0548.94
Second round 18 45.69 51.04 51.7447.9159.9753.4745.69
First round 20 49.45 53.36 53.5453.0149.4553.5254.38
Nordic Championship 2019 First round 44 46.00 52.38 55.5556.8348.8746.0052.73
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 First round 18 51.55 55.52 1:01.1351.5553.6258.5454.41
Swedish Championship 2019 Second round 44 48.96 56.16 58.5548.9653.8856.0558.72
First round 48 52.54 57.46 57.101:01.4758.1357.1652.54
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First round 25 52.61 57.45 1:02.5259.7554.8757.7252.61
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 First round 26 50.45 56.36 55.791:00.2059.7550.4553.53
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Final 17 1:07.56 1:10.06 1:09.971:23.621:07.561:10.121:10.09
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Second round 16 1:03.72 1:07.38 1:17.491:04.691:03.721:05.931:11.51
First round 16 1:06.14 1:09.49 1:06.141:10.421:08.311:09.741:19.45
Danish Open 2018 First round 27 1:04.24 1:12.68 1:18.331:11.981:10.161:04.241:15.91
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 First round 33 1:18.00 1:34.72 1:50.681:18.001:45.201:29.341:29.63
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 First round 64 2:10.64 2:23.08 2:18.462:24.442:50.292:10.642:26.35
5x5x5 Cube
Greve Gymnasium 2020 First round 18 1:39.82 1:42.42 1:45.681:41.401:39.821:40.191:48.46
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 22 1:32.22 1:45.66 1:45.871:32.221:46.151:49.341:44.96
First round 17 1:24.76 1:38.90 1:49.201:24.761:46.771:40.671:29.26
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 First round 14 1:41.79 1:45.60 2:03.351:45.641:42.861:48.291:41.79
Swedish Championship 2019 First round 37 1:43.39 1:47.52 1:47.871:46.302:09.821:43.391:48.39
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First round 29 1:50.17 2:02.47 2:08.722:03.812:01.322:02.291:50.17
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Final 18 2:24.95 2:24.952:42.86
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 14 2:21.01 2:27.66 2:27.092:27.562:41.352:21.012:28.34
First round 15 2:14.12 2:28.60 2:35.312:22.532:32.422:14.122:30.84
6x6x6 Cube
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 First round 9 3:17.02 3:32.27 3:17.023:35.853:43.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Nordic Championship 2019 First round 30 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 First round 11 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Swedish Championship 2019 First round 35 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First round 14 5:06.98 DNF 5:06.98DNFDNF
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Second round 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 4:05.70 DNF 4:05.70DNFDNF
Danish Open 2018 Final 12 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 First round 6 7:33.34 DNF DNF7:33.34DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Final 10 20.84 23.69 23.5120.8424.1923.3627.20
First round 10 20.72 22.11 20.8320.7222.3528.4223.14
Nordic Championship 2019 Second round 31 18.11 23.04 20.6021.9329.7118.1126.58
First round 33 18.40 23.35 24.2625.7224.2521.5418.40
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 First round 16 20.65 26.43 29.3920.6521.4330.8028.48
Swedish Championship 2019 Second round 40 20.80 25.74 39.5224.7520.8024.7527.72
First round 40 24.58 25.43 24.5826.8124.6625.3626.27
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First round 17 18.16 24.06 DNF19.0525.0628.0818.16
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Second round 24 23.12 26.72 24.3930.3723.1238.1025.41
First round 32 25.47 30.55 30.1325.4726.8634.6535.09
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Final 13 27.17 29.60 30.0630.9427.8036.8527.17
Danish Open 2018 First round 21 22.66 31.19 31.6832.5922.6629.3141.99
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 First round 21 29.28 33.68 29.2836.3132.3032.4241.18
Megaminx
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 22 1:49.32 1:57.51 1:50.182:02.052:00.29DNF1:49.32
Second round 22 1:45.91 1:52.10 1:50.981:58.701:45.912:07.381:46.61
First round 23 1:45.68 1:49.68 1:56.381:45.681:55.541:46.551:46.94
Swedish Championship 2019 First round 43 1:46.33 1:51.65 1:46.331:53.081:49.341:54.301:52.52
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First round 21 1:47.84 1:54.46 1:50.491:47.841:51.002:01.892:10.97
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 First round 23 1:34.71 1:42.42 1:44.781:34.711:42.801:39.691:51.95
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 First round 14 1:47.65 1:53.60 1:47.651:50.671:49.352:18.572:00.78
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Second round 14 1:44.44 1:54.94 1:52.662:00.812:05.411:44.441:51.35
First round 14 1:47.84 1:58.10 1:59.762:02.141:47.841:52.402:03.08
Danish Open 2018 First round 19 1:50.24 1:56.78 2:14.391:55.631:50.241:56.621:58.09
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 First round 20 2:16.66 2:26.362:16.66
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 First round 35 2:51.40 DNF2:51.40
Pyraminx
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 15 5.86 6.27 8.226.125.865.956.75
Second round 19 6.06 7.31 7.116.626.068.218.90
First round 20 4.63 6.66 12.884.635.056.758.17
Nordic Championship 2019 Second round 37 6.22 7.39 7.778.357.876.526.22
First round 30 4.63 6.55 5.874.636.578.217.21
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Second round 16 4.34 7.29 7.405.748.748.884.34
First round 19 4.95 7.24 9.367.626.844.957.26
Swedish Championship 2019 Semi Final 32 4.28 6.21 6.475.797.296.384.28
Second round 47 6.08 8.01 8.9011.256.876.088.26
First round 35 6.47 6.93 6.596.478.557.746.47
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First round 22 6.87 7.70 8.567.126.877.429.51
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Second round 29 4.55 8.30 4.559.087.598.858.45
First round 23 4.69 7.31 6.348.454.697.148.61
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 8 6.84 7.73 8.466.849.937.557.17
First round 6 4.57 5.37 4.575.926.374.855.33
Danish Open 2018 Final 12 7.59 9.80 7.5910.039.8411.859.53
First round 10 5.98 7.71 6.869.719.335.986.93
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 First round 25 10.85 12.15 12.5511.0510.8512.8518.91
Skewb
Greve Gymnasium 2020 First round 11 3.64 6.80 7.813.645.727.297.40
Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 Final 4 3.61 5.18 3.615.174.895.496.55
Second round 9 4.62 6.23 7.167.484.736.804.62
First round 7 3.86 5.24 3.864.253.967.5210.10
Nordic Championship 2019 Second round 23 5.52 6.15 5.966.905.527.955.60
First round 22 4.81 6.21 7.264.815.507.825.88
SSL 3 Varberg 2019 Second round 13 5.41 6.82 5.417.5010.306.965.99
First round 9 5.00 6.78 6.805.008.957.765.79
Swedish Championship 2019 Semi Final 19 5.71 6.22 9.856.315.916.445.71
Second round 26 4.27 6.50 6.544.279.507.485.48
First round 35 3.45 7.37 6.533.459.097.807.78
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 Final 12 4.00 7.48 8.274.006.368.567.80
First round 10 5.66 6.32 5.665.796.306.868.09
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 Second round 16 5.40 6.39 6.877.305.765.406.53
First round 17 5.45 6.22 6.025.458.205.716.92
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Final 5 4.30 6.39 5.684.307.87DNF5.61
First round 3 3.73 5.08 7.425.983.734.245.03
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 6 4.71 6.30 6.514.715.966.447.23
First round 6 4.00 5.81 4.966.776.446.024.00
Danish Open 2018 Final 5 2.64 6.32 2.647.766.265.716.98
First round 9 5.20 6.14 5.696.046.706.715.20
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 Final 7 4.74 6.21 6.407.836.244.746.00
Second round 8 5.93 7.40 15.739.166.645.936.39
First round 6 4.69 6.08 5.587.294.695.388.66
Royal Corner Twist 2018 Second round 21 6.62 8.94 13.496.866.6210.929.05
First round 27 7.97 10.52 7.978.8112.9411.1311.62
Square-1
Greve Gymnasium 2020 Second round 11 18.26 24.58 27.0625.7518.2635.0120.94
First round 12 19.55 29.22 30.4127.0830.1631.0519.55
Nordic Championship 2019 First round 33 21.45 28.70 25.7427.6044.1632.7621.45
Swedish Championship 2019 Second round 25 18.24 25.25 21.981:01.9019.8133.9718.24
First round 21 15.40 19.38 19.7526.7718.0720.3115.40
SSL 2 Skurup 2019 First round 18 18.73 30.52 35.5529.4118.7327.6934.46
Kubkvarna Winter 2019 First round 19 22.70 25.72 24.5827.3925.1822.7030.15
Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018 Final 6 22.97 25.40 22.9727.6824.5833.4223.93
First round 7 22.82 27.07 35.5124.1228.2522.8228.83
Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018 Final 7 20.49 24.00 26.5620.8339.8624.6220.49
First round 5 20.51 25.06 20.5127.8426.4226.3522.40
Danish Open 2018 First round 17 23.53 34.39 33.8739.6337.0223.5332.29
Dåstrup Sleepover 2018 First round 16 34.03 45.30 41.4141.5134.031:33.5952.99
Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 Final 33 48.86 48.86DNF