Egor Maslov

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019MASL01 Male 8 192

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 488 3458 13697 11.70 14.16 13895 3471 490
2x2x2 Cube 39 247 591 1.26 4.00 4834 1473 184
4x4x4 Cube 394 2805 10519 52.86 1:01.32 10941 2873 392
3x3x3 One-Handed 192 1294 4880 18.18 22.13 4586 1208 185
Pyraminx 514 3077 9203 5.67 8.39 8322 2707 478
Skewb 419 2969 9249 6.56 14.04 16503 5036 809

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 0 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Second round 46 11.70 14.16 13.6311.7016.8313.8814.98
First round 55 13.14 14.72 14.7913.1414.39DNF14.98
MPEI Open 2019 First round 106 14.46 15.44 DNF14.6115.3516.3614.46
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 12 16.92 20.64 22.55DNF20.1616.9219.22
Second round 8 14.88 15.67 17.1019.0714.8815.0014.90
First round 9 14.49 16.00 DNF15.6114.4916.8015.60
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Second round 18 12.14 14.24 16.2214.0412.8315.8512.14
First round 25 12.60 15.97 16.2617.6315.7812.6015.86
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 57 13.53 14.86 14.7316.3415.9413.5313.91
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 121 15.56 18.92 18.6121.2215.5616.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 42 3.53 5.28 39.516.133.686.023.53
MPEI Open 2019 First round 77 1.26 5.16 1.266.063.635.7814.96
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 1 3.26 4.26 3.263.884.955.073.95
First round 2 2.74 4.56 2.743.855.734.117.22
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 First round 15 3.35 4.72 6.483.355.575.063.53
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 25 3.83 4.00 4.884.103.894.013.83
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 29 3.50 4.41 6.253.505.013.544.68
4x4x4 Cube
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 44 52.86 1:02.72 1:02.131:07.98DNF58.0452.86
MPEI Open 2019 Final 72 57.30 1:06.0857.30
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 5 1:00.60 1:05.42 1:03.741:00.60DNF1:03.031:09.49
First round 5 58.68 1:11.47 1:13.771:19.11DNF58.681:01.53
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 16 56.76 1:01.32 1:03.991:02.141:06.7457.8256.76
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 42 56.42 1:06.13 1:08.521:01.6556.421:10.051:08.22
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 100 1:30.41 1:34.171:30.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 29 DNF DNF DNSDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 81 20.72 DNF 24.9920.7224.71DNFDNF
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Second round 19 19.11 22.13 22.1921.2919.1124.9122.90
First round 20 21.20 22.58 21.2022.7222.4722.5427.30
MPEI Open 2019 Final 73 23.79 27.23 26.6223.7926.1928.87DNF
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 6 22.74 25.83 28.3025.8322.7423.36DNF
First round 5 19.10 25.55 27.0024.1226.1319.1026.39
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 12 18.18 24.20 24.3818.1823.5028.8824.72
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 26 20.52 24.79 31.3824.1023.8320.5226.45
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 70 28.70 34.57 31.62DNF28.7035.9836.11
Pyraminx
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 64 5.67 11.01 12.2210.105.6710.72DNF
MPEI Open 2019 First round 191 10.49 23.42 10.4910.8829.4729.9152.91
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 4 7.15 8.48 7.4710.038.739.237.15
First round 4 7.86 9.71 12.637.868.6312.927.86
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 48 9.38 DNF 9.84DNFDNFDNF9.38
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 39 7.24 8.39 9.44DNF7.247.338.39
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 65 6.80 9.14 7.938.9510.53DNF6.80
Skewb
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 Final 7 6.56 16.60 19.0117.7313.0530.926.56
First round 5 11.88 16.29 11.8815.8118.3014.9018.15
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 49 10.00 14.04 14.5616.1611.4010.0059.27
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 130 9.37 DNF 9.3710.09DNFDNFDNF