Tom Noble

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019NOBL01 Male 9 278

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 277 354 13141 11.58 13.30 10612 295 230
2x2x2 Cube 374 469 15037 3.45 4.80 10245 331 264
4x4x4 Cube 231 294 10747 53.26 1:04.14 12246 340 266
5x5x5 Cube 199 255 7982 1:51.01 2:34.08 10997 348 272
6x6x6 Cube 82 111 3199 3:15.95 3:45.44 3686 132 99
7x7x7 Cube 88 119 4073 6:01.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 143 185 5465 52
3x3x3 One-Handed 357 445 16824 29.53 35.87 16363 421 337
Pyraminx 395 511 16816 7.37 10.32 14722 457 353
Skewb 54 70 2406 3.71 7.04 3813 109 87
Square-1 201 276 8916 54.35
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Second round 26 13.16 18.40 18.8316.3820.00DNF13.16
First round 12 11.58 13.30 18.0014.2813.4111.5812.22
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 45 13.92 14.65 15.9414.1413.9214.1415.67
First round 56 13.82 15.62 16.1214.6013.8216.1418.30
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 63 15.40 20.24 21.2215.4021.0519.6420.03
First round 47 15.94 16.49 20.3016.8216.1616.4815.94
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Second round 23 14.85 15.71 16.0319.3214.8514.8916.21
First round 25 14.63 16.41 14.6326.3817.7215.4716.04
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 72 16.16 18.16 17.7517.9718.7720.2216.16
First round 70 15.52 17.54 15.5215.7616.6520.21DNF
Horsham 2019 Second round 21 18.53 20.31 19.2719.5222.1333.3518.53
First round 25 18.62 21.09 20.6121.1718.6224.5021.50
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 81 18.39 21.37 20.9521.7318.3921.4423.39
First round 90 16.08 21.79 19.8022.6629.7916.0822.92
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 42 20.18 22.42 22.3522.7520.1822.1728.38
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 Second round 31 17.07 25.15 26.2917.0726.3924.5724.58
First round 27 17.88 21.76 18.9624.1822.1424.9317.88
2x2x2 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 11 4.07 5.49 8.294.076.334.455.68
First round 13 3.68 4.80 5.633.684.474.635.29
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 40 4.36 4.88 4.994.716.684.944.36
First round 69 3.84 5.48 6.294.813.845.596.05
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 47 4.39 6.11 5.544.395.267.549.36
First round 26 4.47 4.99 4.957.454.475.174.84
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 17 3.45 5.24 5.033.455.495.205.51
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 66 4.61 6.36 5.928.625.977.194.61
First round 79 5.48 6.73 8.3819.556.225.485.60
Horsham 2019 Second round 20 5.48 7.14 5.577.248.605.4810.48
First round 9 4.21 5.07 4.214.7010.646.084.42
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 Second round 67 5.44 6.59 6.746.547.896.485.44
First round 67 4.61 6.63 5.617.474.619.836.80
Cube for Cambodia 2019 First round 45 6.23 9.39 12.716.237.2010.1110.85
Brilliant Ballarat 2019 First round 44 6.69 DNF 6.69DNF12.008.03DNF
4x4x4 Cube
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 22 58.94 1:12.83 1:42.8858.941:13.461:19.521:05.50
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 56 58.30 1:07.17 1:08.621:01.121:11.771:14.0058.30
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 39 53.26 1:04.14 1:15.401:04.5553.261:06.481:01.40
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 22 1:03.04 1:17.08 DNF1:03.041:18.201:18.421:14.61
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 67 1:16.86 1:19.441:16.86
Horsham 2019 First round 17 1:06.91 1:12.32 1:09.971:13.921:06.911:14.101:13.08
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 74 1:37.48 1:47.361:37.48
Cube for Cambodia 2019 Final 41 1:51.81 2:09.971:51.81
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 45 1:51.01 1:51.01DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 40 2:26.16 2:30.732:26.16
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 50 2:20.81 2:20.812:21.95
Horsham 2019 Final 19 2:29.79 2:34.08 2:29.832:39.382:33.042:29.79DNF
6x6x6 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 20 3:15.95 3:45.44 3:15.954:14.113:46.25
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 23 4:55.98 4:55.98
Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 30 5:30.89 5:30.89
7x7x7 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 25 6:01.44 6:01.44
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 21 8:22.56 8:22.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 17 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 29 52 DNF 52DNFDNS
Horsham 2019 Final 9 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 19 33.05 35.87 52.8833.0533.4236.3637.84
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 63 29.53 46.83 29.531:04.14DNF37.2539.11
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 59 52.87 52.87DNF
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 60 35.38 35.3844.65
Horsham 2019 First round 23 1:02.75 1:02.75DNF
Clock
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 29 DNF DNFDNS
Pyraminx
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 17 7.37 10.32 20.1112.777.379.888.30
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 82 7.67 11.93 12.277.6711.5812.3811.93
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 34 12.72 14.39 20.9712.7912.7216.1914.18
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 106 11.27 16.34 17.6312.9022.2318.5011.27
Horsham 2019 First round 25 14.98 18.06 19.4718.7827.5415.9414.98
Skewb
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 10 6.41 9.85 11.126.419.24DNF9.20
First round 8 3.71 7.04 6.486.733.717.928.25
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 21 6.18 7.56 7.547.388.996.187.75
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 18 7.39 8.77 7.867.398.1410.3212.19
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 19 5.49 7.47 5.498.2111.446.867.33
Horsham 2019 First round 11 9.15 10.75 9.7810.6911.7813.759.15
Koalafication Melbourne 2019 First round 43 8.32 11.17 12.2210.7210.5614.548.32
Square-1
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 45 54.35 54.35DNF
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 21 1:15.19 1:15.191:38.24